Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Short Series After 2 Races Results by Age Group
Short Series After 2 Races Teams


                  2010 Winter Series - SHORT


                  Male Finishers

Place Pos/#AG  Name                    Age   City          State   CMSP      El Poma   TTL TME   Team
   1    1/20   Shawn Dubbs              18   Cripple Crek     CO   0:18:27   0:22:08   0:40:35   Woodland Park Boys                      
   2    1/14   Gerald Romero            38   Colo Springs     CO   0:19:31   0:23:24   0:42:55   Jack Quinn's Quickies                   
   3    1/4    Andrew Abdella           23   Elbert           CO   0:20:14   0:23:16   0:43:30   Jack Quinn's Quickies                   
   4    1/21   Chris McIntyre           29   Colo Springs     CO   0:20:19   0:24:24   0:44:43                                           
   5    2/20   Corey Brown              16   Colo Springs     CO   0:20:31   0:25:12   0:45:43   Sand Creek Boys                         
   6    3/20   Quin Ralston             16   Colo Springs     CO   0:20:57   0:24:56   0:45:53                                           
   7    4/20   N. Schwinghammer         19   Pueblo West      CO   0:20:58   0:25:11   0:46:09   Pueblo West Coed                        
   8    1/15   Todd Murray              46   Colo Springs     CO   0:21:11   0:25:12   0:46:23   CSPD Men                                
   9    5/20   Logan Greydanus          17   USAFA            CO   0:21:47   0:24:50   0:46:37   Air Academy Boys                        
  10    2/21   Justin Horgan            29   Colo Springs     CO   0:21:14   0:25:29   0:46:43   Team 50/50                              
  11    6/20   Nicholas Elges           16   Cripple Creek    CO   0:21:30   0:25:14   0:46:44   Woodland Park Boys                      
  12    7/20   Zach Brown               17   Colo Springs     CO   0:21:45   0:25:33   0:47:18                                           
  13    8/20   Drew Stimson             16   Colo Springs     CO   0:21:44   0:25:47   0:47:31   Coronado                                
  14    2/14   Daniel Cockrell          35   Colo Springs     CO   0:22:17   0:25:49   0:48:06                                           
  15    9/20   Robert Giese             16   Colo Springs     CO   0:22:16   0:25:51   0:48:07                                           
  16    3/14   David Anderson           36   Colo Springs     CO   0:22:06   0:26:07   0:48:13   Team 50/50                              
  17    4/14   Jeff Gifford             36   Fort Carson      CO   0:21:57   0:26:48   0:48:45                                           
  18    1/14   James Adcox              50   Colo Springs     CO   0:22:20   0:26:28   0:48:48                                           
  19    3/21   Matt Rottinghaus         27   USAFA            CO   0:22:08   0:27:24   0:49:32                                           
  20    4/21   Justin Bokmeyer          25   Colo Springs     CO   0:22:33   0:27:01   0:49:34                                           
  21   10/20   Andrew Smit              15   Colo Springs     CO   0:22:29   0:27:43   0:50:12                                           
  22    1/14   Jeff Rath                32   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:19   0:26:56   0:50:15   Gold Rush Alumni                        
  23   11/20   Dillon Bliler            17   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:40   0:27:59   0:51:39   Air Academy Boys                        
  24    1/24   Tim Parker               42   Peyton           CO   0:23:59   0:27:45   0:51:44                                           
  25    5/21   Brian Baugh              29   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:32   0:28:29   0:52:01                                           
  26    2/14   Steven Rocks             32   Colo Springs     CO   0:24:31   0:27:35   0:52:06                                           
  27    2/15   Michael Guenther         48   Monument         CO   0:24:10   0:28:04   0:52:14   Clydesdale                              
  28    1/9    Alex Haberkorn           13   Falcon           CO   0:23:35   0:28:45   0:52:20                                           
  29    3/15   Daniel Smoker            45   Colo Springs     CO   0:24:05   0:28:23   0:52:28   CSPD Men                                
  30    5/14   Joel Hawkins             39   Colo Springs     CO   0:24:09   0:28:20   0:52:29                                           
  31    2/24   Tony Hogie               43   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:07   0:27:55   0:53:02                                           
  32    6/21   Jayson Ricks             25   Colo Springs     CO   0:24:44   0:28:19   0:53:03   Nobody Pays Me In Gum                   
  33    6/14   Andrew Botcherby         37   Colo Springs     CO   0:24:21   0:28:58   0:53:19                                           
  34    4/15   Antonio Gonzalez         47   Colo Springs     CO   0:24:55   0:28:43   0:53:38   CSPD Men                                
  35    1/13   Larry Miller             59   Colo Springs     CO   0:24:16   0:29:30   0:53:46                                           
  36    3/24   Daniel Jenkins           41   Parker           CO   0:25:05   0:28:51   0:53:56   Lifetime Fitness                        
  37    3/14   Curtis Hamstra           34   Colo Springs     CO   0:24:37   0:29:22   0:53:59                                           
  38   12/20   Ben Greydanus            15   USAFA            CO   0:25:22   0:28:53   0:54:15   Air Academy Boys                        
  39    7/14   Kent Nelsestuen          36   Colo Springs     CO   0:24:57   0:29:27   0:54:24                                           
  40    1/8    George Greco             62   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:24   0:29:38   0:55:02                                           
  41    4/24   Dennis Gach              42   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:25   0:29:42   0:55:07                                           
  42    2/4    Kristof Ladny            23   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:08   0:29:15   0:55:23                                           
  43    2/13   Rufus T. Firefly         57   Palmer Lake      CO   0:25:51   0:30:00   0:55:51   Metro State Road Runners                
  44   13/20   Robert Wilson            17   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:04   0:28:54   0:55:58   Wilson Boys                             
  45    5/15   Jim Hendricks            46   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:25   0:29:35   0:56:00                                           
  46    5/24   Howard Ralston           44   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:16   0:29:52   0:56:08                                           
  47    4/14   Bryce Berg               34   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:28   0:30:18   0:56:46                                           
  48   14/20   Garrett Dietz            15   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:24   0:29:28   0:56:52   Team PC                                 
  49    6/15   Jeffrey Jury             49   Fountain         CO   0:26:54   0:30:07   0:57:01                                           
  50    8/14   Matt Woods               39   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:58   0:30:05   0:57:03                                           
  51   15/20   Zach Ferguson            17   Pueblo West      CO   0:25:43   0:31:28   0:57:11   Pueblo West Coed                        
  52    7/21   Chris LeGere             28   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:27   0:29:45   0:57:12                                           
  53    2/14   Jim Greydanus            50   USAFA            CO   0:26:38   0:30:35   0:57:13                                           
  54    8/21   Ben Arp                  26   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:31   0:29:46   0:57:17   Vista Ridge Coed                        
  55    3/14   Terry Hoops              52   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:42   0:30:37   0:57:19                                           
  56   16/20   Jason Adams              17   Woodland Park    CO   0:26:41   0:30:41   0:57:22   Woodland Park Boys                      
  57    5/14   Joe Glass                32   Manitou Spgs     CO   0:27:05   0:30:17   0:57:22                                           
  58    3/13   Jonathan Crowe           55   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:54   0:30:47   0:57:41                                           
  59    6/24   Shawn Sturm              42   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:35   0:31:07   0:57:42   Vista Ridge Coed                        
  60    3/4    Justin Rice              22   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:09   0:30:36   0:57:45                                           
  61    7/24   Carlos Paine             44   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:31   0:31:14   0:57:45   The Slackers                            
  62    8/24   Calvin Eisenach          40   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:53   0:31:08   0:58:01   Clydesdale,Team PC                      
  63   17/20   Eric Dernbach            18   Woodland Park    CO   0:27:07   0:30:56   0:58:03   Woodland Park Boys                      
  64   18/20   John Wilson              15   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:29   0:30:42   0:58:11   Wilson Boys                             
  65    4/14   Steve Simon              54   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:51   0:31:24   0:58:15   Team PC                                 
  66    2/8    Lou Huie                 63   Fort Collins     CO   0:28:06   0:30:10   0:58:16                                           
  67    9/21   Paul Jaszkowiak          26   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:24   0:30:53   0:58:17   Gravity                                 
  68    2/9    Alex Hilton              10   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:21   0:32:14   0:58:35                                           
  69    9/24   Craig Hilton             41   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:22   0:32:14   0:58:36                                           
  70   10/21   Matt Richardson          27   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:36   0:31:02   0:58:38                                           
  71    6/14   Manuel Painter           30   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:52   0:31:53   0:58:45   The Abandoned                           
  72    7/14   Jess Schultz             34   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:15   0:31:36   0:58:51                                           
  73    4/13   Tony Abdella             55   Elbert           CO   0:27:01   0:32:29   0:59:30                                           
  74   11/21   Stephen Swiatek          27   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:54   0:31:51   0:59:45                                           
  75    5/14   Dean Buck                51   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:47   0:32:09   0:59:56                                           
  76    8/14   Jim Lamb                 30   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:20   0:32:43   1:00:03   Gold Rush Alumni                        
  77   10/24   John Hilyard             40   Woodland Park    CO   0:28:27   0:31:43   1:00:10   The Slackers                            
  78    3/8    Richard Rathbun          60   Parker           CO   0:27:59   0:32:22   1:00:21   Lifetime Fitness                        
  79    9/14   Josh Stanley             32   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:18   0:32:13   1:00:31                                           
  80   10/14   Matthew Wells            32   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:06   0:32:27   1:00:33                                           
  81    4/4    Eliott Peach             20   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:46   0:31:52   1:00:38   Gold Rush Alumni                        
  82   12/21   Joseph Murtaugh          29   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:21   0:33:33   1:00:54                                           
  83   11/24   Bill Ewell               43   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:41   0:31:39   1:02:20                                           
  84    1/4    Bob McAndrews            70   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:52   0:33:39   1:02:31   Senior                                  
  85   12/24   Dean Daugherty           42   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:22   0:33:12   1:02:34                                           
  86   13/24   Kale Murray              40   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:32   0:33:04   1:02:36   Clydesdale                                         
  87    5/13   Les Goss                 59   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:05   0:32:38   1:02:43                                           
  88    6/14   Jack Anthony             53   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:51   0:32:56   1:02:47                                           
  89   14/24   Paul Niewinski           42   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:29   0:33:19   1:02:48   Clydesdale                              
  90    7/14   David Watts              53   Monument         CO   0:29:40   0:33:09   1:02:49                                           
  91    8/14   Bob Wedel                50   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:38   0:33:16   1:02:54                                           
  92    9/14   Matt Hulett              36   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:44   0:33:13   1:02:57   CSPD Men                                
  93   11/14   Jason Ledbetter          32   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:46   0:33:12   1:02:58   CSPD Men                                
  94    3/9    Austin Russell           14   Florissant       CO   0:29:04   0:34:09   1:03:13   Woodland Park Boys                      
  95    4/9    Brendan Hogie            12   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:53   0:33:21   1:03:14                                           
  96   13/21   Brian Colvert            26   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:20   0:34:11   1:03:31                                           
  97    9/14   Rich Jones               53   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:53   0:33:57   1:03:50                                           
  98   15/24   Charles VanHorn          44   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:58   0:33:58   1:03:56   Clydesdale                              
  99   16/24   Guy McPherson            43   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:49   0:33:11   1:04:00                                           
 100   10/14   Larry Fruge              53   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:31   0:34:37   1:04:08                                           
 101    7/15   Tom Zurenko              48   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:37   0:35:11   1:04:48                                           
 102   17/24   Gary Horton              42   Fountain         CO   0:30:07   0:34:47   1:04:54                                           
 103    5/9    Dylan Stimson            13   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:39   0:35:30   1:05:09   Thomas MacLaren School                  
 104    6/9    Michael Hartley II       14   Divide           CO   0:31:16   0:34:12   1:05:28   Woodland Park Boys                      
 105   18/24   Michael Hartley          40   Divide           CO   0:31:16   0:34:13   1:05:29                                           
 106    8/15   Michael Boice            46   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:35   0:35:01   1:05:36   The Slackers                            
 107   19/24   Alex Bailes              44   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:10   0:35:28   1:05:38                                           
 108   20/24   Stephen Schleiker        40   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:15   0:35:50   1:06:05                                           
 109   14/21   Daniel Stone             29   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:08   0:38:10   1:06:18                                           
 110    9/15   Dave Dietz               46   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:42   0:34:48   1:06:30   Team PC                                 
 111   11/14   Paul DallaGuardia        51   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:59   0:34:34   1:06:33                                           
 112   15/21   Jay Carls                26   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:48   0:32:30   1:07:18                                           
 113   16/21   Scott Kubin              26   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:10   0:35:47   1:07:57                                           
 114   17/21   Michael Foster           28   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:23   0:36:48   1:08:11   Gold Rush Alumni                        
 115    7/9    Rusty Wilson             13   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:26   0:35:15   1:08:41   Wilson Boys                             
 116   10/14   Lee Linnenburger         39   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:39   0:36:04   1:08:43   Clydesdale                              
 117   10/15   Tom Reeves               49   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:31   0:36:51   1:09:22                                           
 118   18/21   Josh Kitchen             28   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:35   0:38:02   1:09:37   Nobody Pays Me In Gum                   
 119   11/15   Brett Welden             46   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:45   0:37:14   1:09:59                                           
 120    6/13   Stephen Fuhrmann         59   Monument         CO   0:33:05   0:36:56   1:10:01                                           
 121   21/24   Randall Coan             43   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:28   0:39:40   1:10:08   Clydesdale                              
 122   19/21   Jeremy Rickard           29   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:52   0:37:18   1:10:10                                           
 123   11/14   John Huss                35   Palmer Lake      CO   0:33:21   0:36:59   1:10:20                                           
 124   22/24   Fred Walker              41   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:21   0:36:19   1:10:40   CSPD Men                                
 125   12/14   Jeremiah Stahr           33   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:18   0:37:26   1:10:44   Fourier Transformers                    
 126   12/14   Marcus Miller            36   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:22   0:37:25   1:10:47                                           
 127   12/14   Anton Schulzki           50   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:08   0:36:39   1:10:47                                           
 128    4/8    Peter Olejnik            61   Monument         CO   0:33:42   0:37:30   1:11:12                                           
 129   13/14   Eric Reinhart            31   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:31   0:36:57   1:11:28   Fourier Transformers                    
 130   23/24   Chris Gonzalez           40   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:22   0:38:14   1:11:36   EPSC SWAT                               
 131   19/20   Colby Helgerson          18   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:26   0:37:39   1:12:05   Team PC                                 
 132    5/8    Dick Standaert           64   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:30   0:38:35   1:12:05                                           
 133    8/9    Doug Welden              11   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:34   0:39:38   1:12:12                                           
 134    2/4    Cruz Martinez            71   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:54   0:37:53   1:13:47   Senior                                  
 135   13/14   Mark McAlhaney           51   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:07   0:37:48   1:14:55                                           
 136    9/9    Alex Becht               11   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:01   0:41:43   1:15:44                                           
 137   12/15   Gerd Scheller            45   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:18   0:41:30   1:15:48   Clydesdale                              
 138   13/15   Russell Wilson           46   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:14   0:40:35   1:15:49                                           
 139   20/21   Barry Tiggemann          27   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:19   0:38:31   1:15:50   Clydesdale                              
 140    6/8    Hank Colvert             60   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:47   0:41:12   1:16:59                                           
 141    7/13   Travis Waldrip           57   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:03   0:43:52   1:18:55                                           
 142    1/2    James McKelvey           67   Black Forest     CO   0:35:58   0:43:00   1:18:58   Senior                                  
 143   13/14   Jesse Losoya             38   Colo Springs     CO   0:39:40   0:43:04   1:22:44                                           
 144   21/21   James Steel              25   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:57   0:43:59   1:22:56                                           
 145   14/14   Bobby Striebel           33   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:55   0:44:27   1:23:22   CSPD Men                                
 146    8/13   Ronald Garcia            59   Colo Springs     CO   0:39:08   0:44:21   1:23:29                                           
 147    9/13   Michael Lehan            59   Centennial       CO   0:40:24   0:43:48   1:24:12   Clydesdale                              
 148   24/24   Keith Martin             44   Monument         CO   0:40:25   0:43:48   1:24:13                                           
 149   14/14   Chad May                 35   Monument         CO   0:40:05   0:44:12   1:24:17                                           
 150    3/4    Ellis Joseph             71   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:01   0:44:33   1:24:34   Senior                                  
 151    2/2    Steve McDermett          65   Colo Springs     CO   0:41:10   0:45:16   1:26:26   Senior                                  
 152   20/20   Allan Forry              18   Colo Springs     CO   0:43:58   0:42:31   1:26:29                                           
 153   14/15   Scott Reich              46   Colo Springs     CO   0:39:42   0:46:56   1:26:38                                           
 154   15/15   Rick Felix               45   Woodland Park    CO   0:36:16   0:51:09   1:27:25   Clydesdale                              
 155    7/8    Tom Hamilton             62   Colo Springs     CO   0:49:56   0:37:54   1:27:50                                           
 156    1/2    Ed Mighell               79   Denver           CO   0:44:35   0:50:26   1:35:01   Senior                                  
 157   10/13   Dennis Howard            56   Colo Springs     CO   0:51:13   0:44:38   1:35:51                                           
 158    8/8    Tom Sayers               62   Colo Springs     CO   0:51:58   0:44:42   1:36:40                                           
 159   11/13   Jim Massa                57   Colo Springs     CO   0:48:27   0:54:38   1:43:05                                           
 160    4/4    Charles Snygg            70   Colo Springs     CO   0:50:07   0:55:52   1:45:59   Senior                                  
 161   14/14   Roger Ritchie            53   Colo Springs     CO   0:52:12   0:55:41   1:47:53                                           
 162    2/2    Phil Foster              75   Colo Springs     CO   0:50:41   0:59:10   1:49:51   Senior                                  
 163   12/13   Butch Hill               57   Colo Springs     CO   0:53:21   0:57:07   1:50:28                                           
 164   13/13   Randy Graziano           58   Thornton         CO   0:51:06   1:07:19   1:58:25                                           

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                  Female Finishers

Place Pos/#AG  Name                    Age   City          State   CMSP      El Poma   TTL TME   Team
   1    1/11   Sheila Geere             46   Colo Springs     CO   0:21:58   0:26:13   0:48:11                                           
   2    1/14   Angie Martell            25   Colo Springs     CO   0:22:17   0:26:01   0:48:18   Team 50/50                              
   3    1/13   Rochelle Persson         42   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:04   0:26:24   0:49:28                                           
   4    1/18   Annie Friessema          30   Colo Springs     CO   0:24:46   0:27:50   0:52:36   Vista Ridge Coed                        
   5    2/18   Kim Baugh                30   Colo Springs     CO   0:24:13   0:29:07   0:53:20                                           
   6    1/7    Jessie Watkins           20   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:10   0:28:12   0:54:22   Vista Ridge Coed                        
   7    2/14   Katelyn McNary           26   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:37   0:29:24   0:55:01                                           
   8    3/18   Jessica Bell             32   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:12   0:30:33   0:55:45                                           
   9    1/10   Racquel Valadez          17   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:43   0:29:11   0:55:54   Vista Ridge Coed                        
  10    2/10   Mattie Jesmain           16   Pueblo West      CO   0:26:40   0:29:54   0:56:34   Pueblo West Coed                        
  11    3/14   Denise Ricks             29   Pueblo West      CO   0:26:37   0:30:00   0:56:37   Nobody Pays Me In Gum                   
  12    3/10   Karissa Dietz            18   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:03   0:29:37   0:56:40   Team PC                                 
  13    4/10   Amanda McCann            16   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:43   0:30:05   0:56:48   Vista Ridge Coed                        
  14    5/10   Liz Lata                 17   Pueblo West      CO   0:26:33   0:30:43   0:57:16   Pueblo West Coed                        
  15    4/18   Brianne Pierson          31   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:39   0:31:20   0:57:59   Jack Quinn's Quickies                   
  16    1/25   Kat Kiser                36   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:32   0:31:30   0:58:02                                           
  17    5/18   Dana Smith               34   Chipita Park     CO   0:26:16   0:32:20   0:58:36                                           
  18    1/6    S. Griffin-Kaklikian     54   Castle Rock      CO   0:27:27   0:31:57   0:59:24                                           
  19    6/10   Claire Rachwitz          15   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:54   0:31:31   0:59:25                                           
  20    1/4    Kathy Pidcock            55   Parker           CO   0:27:50   0:31:44   0:59:34   Lifetime Fitness                        
  21    2/6    Eileen Wilfong           51   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:07   0:31:39   0:59:46                                           
  22    2/25   Liana Kutej              36   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:40   0:32:08   0:59:48                                           
  23    1/2    Susan Marshall           13   Pueblo West      CO   0:29:05   0:31:04   1:00:09   Pueblo West Coed                        
  24    3/25   Jen Rothinghaus          36   USAFA            CO   0:27:45   0:32:28   1:00:13                                           
  25    4/25   Kristin Abernethy        39   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:43   0:33:06   1:01:49                                           
  26    2/11   Sarah Greydanus          46   USAFA            CO   0:30:04   0:34:14   1:04:18                                           
  27    2/2    Sarah VonThun            14   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:17   0:34:23   1:04:40   Jenkins                                 
  28    5/25   Laurice Lopez-Cepero     38   Pueblo           CO   0:30:25   0:34:18   1:04:43                                           
  29    6/25   Jana Richards            37   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:34   0:34:23   1:04:57                                           
  30    4/14   Christina Graziano       29   Denver           CO   0:29:52   0:35:29   1:05:21                                           
  31    2/7    Lauren Bokmeyer          24   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:46   0:35:56   1:05:42                                           
  32    5/14   Michelle Taylor          26   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:44   0:35:15   1:05:59   Gravity                                 
  33    3/7    Jennifer Funk            23   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:07   0:34:08   1:06:15                                           
  34    6/18   Nora Duane               30   Manitou Spring   CO   0:30:51   0:35:37   1:06:28                                           
  35    7/10   Heather Carey            19   Fountain         CO   0:32:06   0:35:11   1:07:17                                           
  36    8/18   Carolyn Smith            33   Monument         CO   0:33:13   0:34:36   1:07:49                                           
  37    7/18   Sunshine Pille           30   USAFA            CO   0:32:16   0:35:33   1:07:49   The Slackers                            
  38    8/10   Lindsey Wetxel           18   Woodland Park    CO   0:31:35   0:36:22   1:07:57   Woodland Park Girls                     
  39    3/11   Marti Marshall           47   Pueblo West      CO   0:32:57   0:35:03   1:08:00                                           
  40    6/14   Allison Golden           26   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:59   0:35:24   1:08:23                                           
  41    7/25   Leann Waring             39   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:11   0:36:03   1:09:14                                           
  42    9/18   Jill Stanley             32   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:44   0:35:53   1:09:37                                           
  43    4/7    Sara Ropp                21   Pueblo           CO   0:34:08   0:35:31   1:09:39                                           
  44    8/25   Mary Ricks               39   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:25   0:36:38   1:10:03                                           
  45   10/18   Christine Irons          30   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:34   0:36:49   1:10:23                                           
  46    4/11   Glenda Kelly             48   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:26   0:36:14   1:10:40   CSPD Women                              
  47    2/13   Marcie Welden            44   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:25   0:37:17   1:10:42                                           
  48    7/14   Tiffany Colvert          26   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:36   0:37:12   1:10:48                                           
  49    8/14   Lara Vette               29   Littleton        CO   0:34:00   0:36:51   1:10:51                                           
  50    3/13   Michelle Chapman         41   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:00   0:37:56   1:10:56                                           
  51    4/13   Kimberly Helgerson       43   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:53   0:38:20   1:11:13   The Slackers                            
  52    9/25   Britin McGuire           35   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:30   0:37:20   1:11:50                                           
  53    9/14   Carla Kitchen            26   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:17   0:39:00   1:12:17   Nobody Pays Me In Gum                   
  54    5/13   Julie Chagnon            40   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:41   0:37:00   1:12:41                                           
  55    6/13   Dana Cisneros            40   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:26   0:36:33   1:12:59                                           
  56    7/13   Amy Brenneman            44   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:27   0:37:42   1:13:09                                           
  57    5/11   Sandra Perkins           47   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:28   0:40:00   1:13:28                                           
  58    5/7    Chrissie Carbetta        24   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:07   0:37:32   1:13:39                                           
  59    6/7    Meggan Shear             23   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:07   0:37:33   1:13:40                                           
  60    6/11   Lisa Heckel              47   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:41   0:39:59   1:13:40   Team PC                                 
  61   10/25   Heather Evans            38   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:59   0:38:52   1:13:51                                           
  62   10/14   Erin Stone               25   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:31   0:38:09   1:14:40                                           
  63    9/10   Katie Jones              17   Woodland Park    CO   0:34:56   0:39:47   1:14:43   Woodland Park Girls                     
  64   11/18   Chazlyn Lenneman         32   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:11   0:38:36   1:14:47   Brainy Ladies                           
  65   11/25   Jennifer Beisel          39   Peyton           CO   0:35:30   0:39:57   1:15:27                                           
  66   10/10   Carla Flury              16   Berne            CO   0:34:02   0:41:44   1:15:46   No Team Name Specified                  
  67    3/6    Deb Hadley               53   Florence         CO   0:36:42   0:39:09   1:15:51                                           
  68    7/11   Dorothy Becht            48   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:32   0:41:43   1:16:15                                           
  69   12/25   Jennifer Shewey          37   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:26   0:39:07   1:16:33   Athena                                  
  70   11/14   Chloe Calton             25   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:32   0:41:03   1:16:35                                           
  71    8/13   Debbie VonThun           41   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:52   0:40:46   1:16:38                                           
  72   12/18   Nicole Lariviere         32   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:03   0:40:42   1:16:45                                           
  73    4/6    Maria Fruge              54   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:42   0:40:09   1:16:51                                           
  74    9/13   Erin Tatum               42   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:59   0:41:07   1:17:06                                           
  75   13/18   Rachel Bonebright        33   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:49   0:40:47   1:17:36                                           
  76    7/7    Sarah Lathrop            23   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:49   0:40:48   1:17:37                                           
  77    5/6    Laurie Baer              54   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:06   0:41:06   1:18:12                                           
  78   13/25   Laura James              38   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:36   0:40:41   1:18:17                                           
  79   12/14   Amanda Kenny             28   Fountain         CO   0:38:02   0:40:45   1:18:47                                           
  80   14/25   Christine Maddy          39   Fountain         CO   0:38:25   0:41:15   1:19:40                                           
  81   10/13   Kathy Aasen              42   USAFA            CO   0:38:37   0:41:25   1:20:02                                           
  82   15/25   Wendy Howe               35   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:03   0:42:14   1:20:17                                           
  83   14/18   Meagan Stanek            32   Colo Springs     CO   0:39:19   0:42:53   1:22:12                                           
  84   16/25   Jackie Barcomb           35   Colo Springs     CO   0:39:39   0:43:03   1:22:42                                           
  85    8/11   Carol Norman             47   Colo Springs     CO   0:39:46   0:43:08   1:22:54                                           
  86   13/14   Elizabeth Jaszkowiak     26   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:42   0:44:26   1:25:08   Athena,Gravity                          
  87   15/18   Katie Weikel             33   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:20   0:45:11   1:25:31                                           
  88   17/25   Lara Seng                38   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:45   0:45:17   1:26:02                                           
  89   16/18   Shannon Schumm           33   Colo Springs     CO   0:41:08   0:45:14   1:26:22                                           
  90    9/11   Theresa Tizzard          45   Colo Springs     CO   0:39:41   0:46:54   1:26:35                                           
  91   18/25   Brandy Galloway          35   Fountain         CO   0:40:27   0:46:13   1:26:40                                           
  92   19/25   Kristi Price             37   Colo Springs     CO   0:41:04   0:45:58   1:27:02                                           
  93   11/13   Rachelle Daugherty       43   Colo Springs     CO   0:41:25   0:47:44   1:29:09                                           
  94   17/18   Shelly Gemoets           30   Colo Springs     CO   0:42:54   0:46:59   1:29:53                                           
  95   14/14   Theresa Noell            29   Fountain         CO   0:42:09   0:49:16   1:31:25                                           
  96    2/4    Melissa Leftwich         59   Colo Springs     CO   0:42:51   0:48:48   1:31:39                                           
  97   12/13   Shannan Ravetti          40   Colo Springs     CO   0:42:30   0:49:55   1:32:25   The Slackers                            
  98   10/11   Sandra Bierling          46   Colo Springs     CO   0:42:34   0:50:01   1:32:35                                           
  99   20/25   Violet Olivo             36   Boone            CO   0:45:43   0:48:09   1:33:52   The Abandoned                           
 100   18/18   Catherine Gsell          34   Colo Springs     CO   0:45:43   0:48:17   1:34:00   The Abandoned                           
 101   21/25   Becky Monnig             35   Colo Springs     CO   0:44:39   0:50:03   1:34:42                                           
 102   11/11   Gina Felix               46   Woodland Park    CO   0:44:29   0:51:09   1:35:38                                           
 103    6/6    Jackie Smith-Hill        53   Colo Springs     CO   0:53:08   0:43:37   1:36:45                                           
 104   22/25   Sarah Atkinson           38   Colo Springs     CO   0:47:19   0:51:39   1:38:58   Athena                                  
 105   13/13   Michelle Rathmell        42   Colo Springs     CO   0:48:14   0:54:48   1:43:02   Eagles                                  
 106    3/4    Claudia Graziano         57   Thorton          CO   0:49:35   0:54:03   1:43:38                                           
 107   23/25   Katina Fornwalt          36   Colo Springs     CO   0:52:56   0:53:21   1:46:17                                           
 108   24/25   Kendra Seusy             39   Colo Springs     CO   0:52:57   0:53:20   1:46:17                                           
 109   25/25   Marcia Thompson          39   Woodland Park    CO   0:46:09   1:00:17   1:46:26                                           
 110    1/1    Lorrie Werner            63   Colo Springs     CO   0:43:13   1:04:24   1:47:37                                           
 111    4/4    Mary Ritchie             57   Colo Springs     CO   0:52:12   0:56:59   1:49:11   Athena                                  
 112    1/1    Julie Foster             73   Colo Springs     CO   1:07:47   1:07:17   2:15:04   Senior                                  

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

               The following missed at least one race.

               Name                    Age   City          State   CMSP      El Poma   Team
               Kirsten Akens            35   Colo Springs     CO   0:43:49   -                                                 
               Shayla Atkinson          11   Colo Springs     CO   -         0:54:46                                           
               Gloria Balas             32   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:14   -                                                 
               Adrian Barajos           32   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:34   -                                                 
               Kathy Bennett            35   Colo Springs     CO   -         0:32:54                                           
               Marc Berggeen            27   Monument         CO   0:37:40   -                                                 
               Andrew Berta             15   Colo Springs     CO   -         0:29:13   Air Academy Boys                        
               Gina Biondi              26   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:46   -                                                 
               Kylie Bishop             15   Penrose          CO   -         0:47:23                                           
               Jordan Bloesser          17   Colo Springs     CO   -         0:28:06                                           
               Kyle Bloesser            13   Colo Springs     CO   -         0:34:06                                           
               Anthony Borowski         35   Fountain         CO   0:22:42   -                                                 
               Brandon Bowers           23   Colo Springs     CO   -         0:34:59                                           
               David Breit              29   Colo Springs     CO   -         0:34:43                                           
               Jon Breit                28   Colo Springs     CO   -         0:43:53                                           
               Kris Bridges             14   Canon City       CO   -         0:39:33                                           
               Sheena Bridges           34   Canon City       CO   -         0:43:19                                           
               Alexandria Brim          15   Colo Springs     CO   -         0:36:58   TCA                                     
               Kyle Brim                13   Black Forest     CO   -         0:31:54   TCA                                     
               Melanie Brim             43   Black Forest     CO   -         0:30:47                                           
               Cynthia Brothers         37   Colo Springs     CO   -         0:35:19                                           
               Michille Bryan           30   Liberal          KS   -         0:38:08                                           
               Robert Burns             28   Colo Springs     CO   -         0:32:15   Gravity                                 
               Brandi Buskohl           31   Colo Springs     CO   -         0:50:03                                           
               Laurie Butler            35   Penrose          CO   -         0:45:32   Athena                                  
               Andrea Caraway           29   Woodland Park    CO   0:28:09   -                                                 
               Mark Caraway             32   Woodland Park    CO   0:32:31   -                                                 
               Daniel Castaneda         25   Colo Springs     CO   0:18:22   -         Jack Quinn's Quickies                   
               Neil Chapman             41   Colo Springs     CO   -         0:37:44   Clydesdale                              
               Jeff Chowning            49   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:28   -         Jack Quinn's Quickies                   
               Lou Christensen          53   Colo Springs     CO   -         0:41:48                                           
               Anthony Cirafice         50   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:10   -                                                 
               Arnold Clarke            17   Woodland Park    CO   0:23:39   -         Woodland Park Boys                      
               Sarah Cline              27   Colo Springs     CO   -         0:39:39                                           
               Berri Cockrell           42   Denver           CO   -         0:37:40                                           
               Bianca Codiga            39   Woodland Park    CO   0:35:22   -                                                 
               Rachel Cole              33   Colo Springs     CO   -         0:34:39                                           
               Peggy Colvert            59   Colo Springs     CO   -         0:55:34                                           
               Serena Cone              22   Colo Springs     CO   -         0:38:18                                           
               Elizabeth Cooks          25   Colo Springs     CO   0:43:19   -                                                 
               Barrett Cooper           37   Colo Springs     CO   -         0:32:16                                           
               Rebecca Curtis           61   Colo Springs     CO   -         0:43:18                                           
               Aaron Dipzinski          29   Cheney           WA   0:24:58   -                                                 
               Bob Drake                58   Pueblo West      CO   0:44:15   -         Senior                                  
               Nicole Drummer           34   Monument         CO   -         0:31:33                                           
               Audrey Dunlap            43   Colo Springs     CO   -         0:38:46                                           
               Tristina Egloff          37   Colo Springs     CO   -         0:39:18                                           
               Chrystal Erickson        38   Colo Springs     CO   0:39:53   -                                                 
               Linda Espinosa           43   Colo Springs     CO   -         0:41:51                                           
               Amy Felix                19   Woodland Park    CO   0:44:29   -                                                 
               Holly Flores             35   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:56   -                                                 
               Daniel Foster            16   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:59   -         Air Academy Boys                        
               Amy Gammell              41   Monument         CO   1:03:27   -                                                 
               Tristan Gammell           9   Monument         CO   1:03:26   -                                                 
               David Gapper             28   Colo Springs     CO   -         0:49:39                                           
               Stacey Gapper            36   Colo Springs     CO   -         0:49:38                                           
               Bert Geiss               42   Colo Springs     CO   -         0:44:16                                           
               Jarrod Gillam            33   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:24   -                                                 
               Gaye Gloesser            45   Colo Springs     CO   -         0:35:16                                           
               Janet Godwin             42   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:28   -                                                 
               Erich Gohlke             20   Colo Springs     CO   -         0:34:03                                           
               Monah Gonzales           22   Colo Springs     CO   -         0:32:44                                           
               Marge Gray               53   Pueblo           CO   -         0:35:30                                           
               George Gregor            57   Colo Springs     CO   -         0:43:25                                           
               Richard Gruber           34   Fort Carson      CO   -         0:45:31   U.S. Army                               
               Stefanie Guffey          27   Colo Springs     CO   -         0:43:27                                           
               Nanette Hamilton         49   Colo Springs     CO   0:49:55   -                                                 
               Steve Hansen             38   Colo Springs     CO   -         0:34:49                                           
               Eric Harding             37   Peyton           CO   0:28:35   -                                                 
               Robert Harrell           34   Fountain         CO   0:40:26   -                                                 
               Tami Hazelton            48   Colo Springs     CO   -         0:41:31                                           
               Corey Helgorson          19   Colo Springs     CO   0:44:04   -                                                 
               Eric Hesch               20   Peyton           CO   0:31:52   -                                                 
               Brian Hess               36   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:49   -                                                 
               Lorraine Hess            44   Colo Springs     CO   0:59:23   -         Team Hess                               
               Jill Hessek              45   Colo Springs     CO   -         0:35:45                                           
               Susan Hiest              49   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:56   -                                                 
               Carrie Hill              36   Hope             KS   -         1:00:17                                           
               Jeff Hjelmstad           36   Colo Springs     CO   -         0:34:32                                           
               Mathew Holdt             27   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:30   -                                                 
               Kathy Hoops              50   Colo Springs     CO   -         0:42:53                                           
               Sandie Hubbard           42   Parker           CO   -         0:38:12                                           
               Adam Hulsey              29   Colo Springs     CO   -         0:33:59   Clydesdale                              
               Jim Hutchinson           37   Colo Springs     CO   -         0:32:53   Fourier Transformers                    
               Kim Immel                34   Colo Springs     CO   0:53:20   -                                                 
               Jericho Jarvi            30   Colo Springs     CO   -         0:33:09   Clydesdale                              
               Yancy Johnson            43   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:19   -         Clydesdale                              
               Alison Kelly             22   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:39   -                                                 
               Lauren Keplinger         23   Colo Springs     CO   -         0:34:41                                           
               Theresa Klinitski        37   Colo Springs     CO   0:46:30   -                                                 
               Heather Koduvar          18   Elizabeth        CO   -         0:29:41                                           
               Ann Kunkel               51   Colo Springs     CO   -         0:44:38                                           
               Forest Kunkel            13   Colo Springs     CO   -         0:40:33                                           
               Samantha Lange           19   Parker           CO   -         0:43:26   Lifetime Fitness                        
               Chelsie Lehmann          18   USAFA            CO   0:31:15   -         USAFA                                   
               Jessica Linder           31   Colo Springs     CO   0:39:18   -                                                 
               Frank Lopez-Cepero       41   Pueblo           CO   -         0:38:24                                           
               Beth Luckel              16   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:42   -         Vista Ridge Coed                        
               Michaela Luente-Castle   34   Colo Springs     CO   -         0:43:41                                           
               Ed Luminati              62   Colo Springs     CO   -         0:50:02                                           
               John MacFarlane          31   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:34   -                                                 
               James Maddy              46   Fountain         CO   -         0:42:29   Clydesdale                              
               Sam Masias               54   Colo Springs     CO   -         0:44:19                                           
               Joseph Matiatos          44   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:09   -                                                 
               Dave McCone              45   Colo Springs     CO   -         0:28:47                                           
               Justin McConnell         17   Colo Springs     CO   -         0:34:10   James Irwin                             
               James McGrew             36   Colo Springs     CO   -         0:25:19                                           
               Jay McNallie             32   Colo Springs     CO   -         0:41:00                                           
               Susan Meacham            40   Aurora           CO   -         0:42:54   PPR                                     
               Linda Meyer              48   Colo Springs     CO   -         0:43:38                                           
               Janis Michel             50   Colo Springs     CO   -         0:41:50                                           
               Blaine Miller            36   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:18   -                                                 
               Jill Miller              54   Elizabeth        CO   -         0:31:40                                           
               Ralph Miller             54   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:21   -                                                 
               Tom Minnery              61   Colo Springs     CO   -         0:35:52                                           
               Brandon Mohr             17   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:01   -                                                 
               Chris Moore              25   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:22   -         Clydesdale,Gold Rush Alumni             
               James Moore              27   Colo Springs     CO   -         0:31:27                                           
               Mary Murphy              28   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:01   -                                                 
               Allyson Myers            16   Woodland Park    CO   0:36:38   -         Woodland Park Girls                     
               Steffen Myers            18   Woodland Park    CO   0:27:57   -         Woodland Park Boys                      
               Brittany Nethery         18   Colo Springs     CO   -         0:38:26                                           
               Emily Noel               17   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:38   -         Vista Ridge Coed                        
               Liz Packard              15   Florence         CO   -         0:30:15                                           
               Barbara Palmer           46   Colo Springs     CO   -         0:36:01                                           
               Amanda Payne             35   Colo Springs     CO   1:07:44   -                                                 
               Joni Raile               19   Colo Springs     CO   -         0:34:21                                           
               Branden Rakirs           28   Manitou Spring   CO   0:19:30   -                                                 
               Melissa Rasmussen        38   Florissant       CO   0:46:31   -                                                 
               Andy Rath                28   Colo Springs     CO   -         0:33:20   Gold Rush Alumni                        
               David Richardson         50   Colo Springs     CO   -         0:46:48                                           
               Jannie Richardson        56   Manitou Spring   CO   -         0:50:28                                           
               Robert Richardson        12   Colo Springs     CO   -         0:31:45   Middle Ridge                            
               Kalee Ricks-DeVoss       21   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:41   -         Nobody Pays Me In Gum                   
               Andy Rinne               34   Colo Springs     CO   -         0:23:07                                           
               Brandon Rogers           25   Colo Springs     CO   -         0:29:57                                           
               Ashlee Romanj            22   Florence         CO   -         0:30:16                                           
               Charles Ross             37   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:37   -                                                 
               Josh Santa Maria         11   Colo Springs     CO   -         0:53:54                                           
               Cathy Saratore           58   Alamosa          CO   0:32:14   -                                                 
               Mike Schmidt             19   Pueblo West      CO   0:20:06   -                                                 
               Carey Schroeder          31   Palmer Lake      CO   0:37:17   -                                                 
               Mark Seelye              58   Manitou Spring   CO   0:32:56   -                                                 
               John Shirtz              40   Colo Springs     CO   -         0:39:11   Clydesdale                              
               Tom Slack                51   Colo Springs     CO   -         0:31:23                                           
               Thomas Sloan             15   Pueblo West      CO   -         0:28:16   Pueblo West Coed                        
               Levi Stancer             16   Colo Springs     CO   -         0:34:16   Vista Ridge Coed                        
               Lew Stancer              48   Colo Springs     CO   -         0:31:50   Vista Ridge Coed                        
               Daniel Stellabotte       33   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:05   -         The Abandoned                           
               Eva Syrovy               53   Colo Springs     CO   -         0:40:28                                           
               Darren Thomas            16   Colo Springs     CO   0:20:28   -         Air Academy Boys                        
               Anthony Tingle           37   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:10   -                                                 
               Sean Triplett            25   Fountain         CO   0:48:44   -                                                 
               Teresa Triplett          29   Fountain         CO   0:48:42   -                                                 
               Jeff Turner              39   Colo Springs     CO   -         0:22:46   Runners Roost Saucony                   
               Matt VonThun             43   Colo Springs     CO   -         0:34:25                                           
               Bruce Wacker             63   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:10   -                                                 
               Tanner Waldron           16   Colo Springs     CO   -         0:26:17   Air Academy Boys                        
               Hall Wang                23   Colo Springs     CO   -         0:37:10                                           
               Beverly Weaver           63   Colo Springs     CO   -         0:47:31                                           
               Robert Weber             54   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:22   -         CSPD Men                                
               Michael Weiss            29   Gumpoldskircha   AU   -         0:22:36                                           
               Peter Wenker             42   Colo Springs     CO   0:43:50   -                                                 
               Cole Wermers             14   Colo Springs     CO   0:24:00   -                                                 
               Jenna Whetsel            18   USAFA            CO   0:31:49   -         USAFA                                   
               James White IV           32   Colo Springs     CO   -         0:39:43                                           
               Rachelle White           26   Pueblo           CO   0:53:05   -                                                 
               Dawn Williams            34   Palmer Lake      CO   -         0:39:19                                           
               Pam Williams             43   Woodland Park    CO   0:37:55   -                                                 
               David Willson            45   Colo Springs     CO   -         0:32:19                                           
               Steve Wolf               38   Colo Springs     CO   -         0:34:27                                           
               Victoria Woods           21   Colo Springs     CO   0:59:22   -         Team Hess                               
               Matt Woolsey             29   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:57   -                                                 
               Jeff Yost                35   Pueblo West      CO   -         0:31:28                                           

Back to results page