Woodland Park Parks & Recreation

Woodland Park, Colorado


      2010 Woodland Park Mayor's Cup - 10K

           Results Sorted By Age Groups

                  Male Age Groups

                 Male: 0 - 9 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  10 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time
  1     Nick Baca                 17    Elbert           CO    0:38:35
  2     Gabriel Pattee            15    Denver           CO    0:42:31
  3     Joe Hopfe                 15    Woodland Park    CO    0:44:52

                Male:  20 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time
  1     Jeff Cook                 20    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:03
  2     Aaron Levinson            21    Pueblo           CO    0:43:15
  3     Daniel Spivey             28    Denver           CO    0:46:01

                Male:  30 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time
  1     Grant Drummond            33    Woodland Park    CO    0:41:53
  2     Daniel Chacon             35    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:54
  3     Cliff Clarkson            39    Woodland Park    CO    0:48:38
  4     Chris Estep               35    Woodland Park    CO    0:50:46
  5     Craig Simpson             39    Woodland Park    CO    1:01:57
  6     Abe Straus                34    Denver           CO    1:02:30
  7     Greg Sharp                37    Woodland Park    CO    1:03:39
  8     Todd Drieling             37    Woodland Park    CO    1:16:55

                Male:  40 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time
  1     Adrian Stanciu            41    Manitou Spring   CO    0:45:34
  2     Michael Guenther          48    Monument         CO    0:48:31
  3     Vincent Bucci             45    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:16
  4     Michael Harltey           41    Divide           CO    0:49:32
  5     Harold Cunningham         49    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:33
  6     Rich Geving               47    Woodland Park    CO    0:54:39
  7     Paul Haiins               45    Cypress          TX    0:59:19
  8     Bryan Kincaid             44    Cripple Creek    CO    0:59:28
  9     Jeff Bivens               40    Woodland Park    CO    1:05:37

                Male:  50 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time
  1     Joe Wagenblast            58    Alma             KS    0:47:10
  2     Glenn Cook                53    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:14
  3     Pierre St-Laurent         55    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:42
  4     Mark Lombardi             51    Woodland Park    CO    0:57:11
  5     Lou Christensen           54    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:11
  6     John Schafer              53    Woodland Park    CO    1:14:49
  7     Mike Graham               54    Colo Springs     CO    1:24:36

                Male:  60 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time
  1     Will Moody                60    Bailey           CO    0:51:17
  2     Dick Standaert            65    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:07

                Male:  70 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time
  1     Larry Newton              71    Woodland Park    CO    1:08:03

------------------------------------------------------------

                 Female Age Groups

                 Female: 0 - 9 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  10 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time
  1     Melanie Brown             19    Centennial       CO    0:57:54
  2     Alex Rubin                18    Woodland Park    CO    1:17:10

                Female:  20 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time
  1     Kathryn Ross              20    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:35
  2     Sara Norris               27    Colo Springs     CO    1:10:39

                Female:  30 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time
  1     Maegin Ray                30    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:07
  2     Nichole Bluemle           30    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:26
  3     Allison Simpson           37    Woodland Park    CO    1:02:14
  4     Selene Beck               35    Parker           CO    1:03:53
  5     Sara Lee                  38    Divide           CO    1:11:38

                Female:  40 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time
  1     Dianne Buchholz           47    Divide           CO    0:49:45
  2     Laura Von Lah             49    Cripple Creek    CO    0:53:26
  3     Melina Ehlers             41    Woodland Park    CO    0:56:57
  4     Jane Enger                41    Woodland Park    CO    0:57:05
  5     Diane Smith               40    Woodland Park    CO    1:03:48
  6     Michelle Bivens           43    Woodland Park    CO    1:05:37
  7     Judilynn Dreiling         44    Woodland Park    CO    1:16:53
  8     Penny Roberts             45    Canon City       CO    1:17:53

                Female:  50 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time
  1     Gretchen Graham           55    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:58
  2     Sharon Gaare              50    Littleton        CO    1:15:10
  3     Brenda Cowell             54    Woodland Park    CO    1:20:54
  4     Mary Scott                59    Colo Springs     CO    1:39:24

                Female:  60 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  70 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time
No finishers in this age group.

In-progress results can be found here.

Back to results page