Woodland Park Parks & Recreation

Woodland Park, Colorado


      2010 Woodland Park Mayor's Cup - 05K

           Results Sorted By Age Groups

                  Male Age Groups

                 Male: 0 - 9 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     KJ Kearns                 9    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:02
        New Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group:  0 -  9
        Previous record:  0:27:03, set in 1993 by Nicholas Hanson,
                          age 8, from ??? ??

  2     Parker Smith              8    Woodland Park    CO    0:30:29

                Male:  10 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Marcus Rodholm            14    Woodland Park    CO    0:20:49
  2     Luke Farquhar             14    Colo Springs     CO    0:24:28   Team Farquhar
  3     Sam Hopfe                 13    Woodland Park    CO    0:26:45
  4     Jacob Bedford             12    Victor           CO    0:26:46
  5     Joe Botcherby             11    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:55
  6     Chase Bedford             14    Victor           CO    0:28:00
  7     Max Enger                 13    Woodland Park    CO    0:28:18   A Team
  8     Bryce Hickam              13    Woodland Park    CO    0:29:53
  9     Jackson Youngman          13    Woodland Park    CO    0:30:22
 10     Caleb Bishop              11    Florissant       CO    0:32:31
 11     Michael Jones             13    Woodland Park    CO    0:38:35

                Male:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Nicholas Elges            17    Cripple Creek    CO    0:19:08
  2     Austin Russell            15    Florissant       CO    0:25:30   Woodland Park High School
  3     Steffen Myers             19    Woodland Park    CO    0:26:30
  4     Mickey Hartley II         15    Divide           CO    0:26:54   Woodland Park High School
  5     Andrew Jones              15    Woodland Park    CO    0:27:48   Woodland Park High School

                Male:  20 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Josh Jones                20    Woodland Park    CO    0:19:32   Panther State
  2     Gary Lays                 27    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:20
  3     Brian Griggs              26    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:56
  4     Ben Hoover                25    Victor           CO    0:28:55
  5     David Greene              29    Woodland Park    CO    0:53:57

                Male:  30 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Andrew Botcherby          38    Colo Springs     CO    0:23:34
  2     Brent Richardson          35    Woodland Park    CO    0:25:54
  3     Ken Archuleta             39    Woodland Park    CO    0:28:34
  4     Troy Bedford              37    Victor           CO    0:29:17
  5     Mathew Boutte             39    Woodland Park    CO    0:35:01
  6     Neil Madsen               33    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:17
  7     Quentin Dover             35    Aurora           IL    0:51:21

                Male:  40 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Michael Garmon            40    Divide           CO    0:23:54
  2     Paul Cormier              44    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:37
  3     John Slaughter            44    Woodland Park    CO    0:26:54
  4     Hank Netherton            49    Woodland Park    CO    0:27:28
  5     Eric Smith                40    Woodland Park    CO    0:28:36
  6     Matthew Rogge             42    Florissant       CO    0:30:39
  7     Rod Hopfe                 44    Woodland Park    CO    0:35:23
  8     Jason Hill                41    Littleton        CO    0:36:05
  9     Scott Jones               47    Woodland Park    CO    0:38:36

                Male:  50 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Pete Griggs               50    Woodland Park    CO    0:27:04
  2     Ira McKeon                59    Cripple Creek    CO    0:27:16
  3     John Farquhar             52    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:23   Team Farquhar
  4     Bill Pearson              52    Divide           CO    0:33:11
  5     Dennis Wait               56    Pueblo           CO    0:37:08
  6     Art Mears                 53    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:06
  7     Dave McMahon              59    Divide           CO    0:38:13

                Male:  60 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Bob Gassen                63    Canon City       CO    0:27:08
  2     Rick Shafer               60    Divide           CO    0:28:31

                Male:  70 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Max Armstrong             77    Wichita          KS    0:30:02
  2     James Foster              72    Woodland Park    CO    0:42:20

------------------------------------------------------------

                 Female Age Groups

                 Female: 0 - 9 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Meadow Spencer            9    Guffey           CO    0:40:59

                Female:  10 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Aubrey Till               13    Penrose          CO    0:21:35
        New Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group:  10 -  14
        Previous record:  0:23:35, set in 2006 by Kara Slovoski,
                          age 14, from Monument CO

  2     Brianna Austin            14    Divide           CO    0:28:31   Woodland Park High School
  3     Hope Bedford              10    Victor           CO    0:29:17
  4     Delaney Dixon             13    Woodland Park    CO    0:33:41
  5     Abigail Hills             13    Woodland Park    CO    0:33:53   A Team
  6     Katie Steinke             13    Woodland Park    CO    0:33:54   A Team
  7     Heather Geving            13    Woodland Park    CO    0:34:59   A Team
  8     Emily Hopfe               10    Woodland Park    CO    0:35:22
  9     Karalyn Jones             13    Woodland Park    CO    0:35:38   A Team
 10     Clarissa Hickam           12    Woodland Park    CO    0:41:42

                Female:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Cienna Hopkins            16    Woodland Park    CO    0:23:33   Panther State
  2     Kelly Johnson             15    Woodland Park    CO    0:25:28   Woodland Park High School
  3     Kirsten Farquhar          16    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:09   Team Farquhar
  4     Hillary Moore             19    Florissant       CO    0:27:09
  5     Winter Spencer            17    Guffey           CO    0:27:14
  6     Heather Carey             19    Fountain         CO    0:27:32
  7     Emily Grabowsky           18    Cripple Creek    CO    0:28:25
  8     Micaela Enger             15    Woodland Park    CO    0:28:58
  9     Hannah Erickson           15    Woodland Park    CO    0:30:17
 10     Meghan Deleruyelle        16    Woodland Park    CO    0:31:19
 11     Morgan Bennett            15    Florissant       CO    0:32:38
 12     Kaitlyn Strole            15    Woodland Park    CO    0:33:40

                Female:  20 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Julianne Payton           21    Woodland Park    CO    0:19:36   Panther State
  2     Kelsey Ruhmann            21    Woodland Park    CO    0:21:03   Panther State
  3     Janell Gotfredson         28    Canon City       CO    0:25:36
  4     Rachel Port               23    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:20
  5     Kaley Hoover              24    Victor           CO    0:28:56
  6     Carli Lamont              27    Denver           CO    0:30:56
  7     Lauren Capper             23    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:56
  8     Kate Smit                 29    Woodland Park    CO    0:32:21
  9     Meggan Mears              22    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:03
 10     Rebekah Magistrelli       27    Woodland Park    CO    0:38:57

                Female:  30 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Dana Richardson           31    Woodland Park    CO    0:24:42
  2     Nicole Vergenz            35    Woodland Park    CO    0:28:49
  3     Cathi Archuleta           37    Woodland Park    CO    0:29:11
  4     Gina Pieffer              30    Woodland Park    CO    0:30:19
  5     Kimberly Smith            38    Woodland Park    CO    0:30:32
  6     Stephanie Bishop          37    Florissant       CO    0:32:56
  7     Paige Graham              33    Woodland Park    CO    0:33:19
  8     Carrie Hull               34    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:06
  9     Kat Kiser                 37    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:52
 10     Melissa Bodin             36    Woodland Park    CO    0:39:48
 11     Jill Rotondo              35    Florissant       CO    0:39:55
 12     Taylor Scott              36    Colo Springs           0:40:14
 13     Carisa Strole             35    Woodland Park    CO    0:43:27
 14     Aerie Dover               34    Aurora           IL    0:51:30
 15     Brooke Greene             31    Woodland Park    CO    0:53:55

                Female:  40 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Penny Vetter              47    Woodland Park    CO    0:23:51
  2     Nancy Lecky               46    Woodland Park    CO    0:25:44
  3     Stacy Schubloom           43    Woodland Park    CO    0:29:52
  4     Julie Nelson              49    Divide           CO    0:32:16
  5     Shelly Boutte             42    Woodland Park    CO    0:38:37
  6     Cindy Sherman             48    Pueblo           CO    0:50:26

                Female:  50 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Millie Farquhar           51    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:15   Team Farquhar
  2     Constance Little          59    Wichita          KS    0:33:22
  3     Joann Jones               51    Woodland Park    CO    0:38:36
  4     Diana Moody               59    Bailey           CO    0:47:33
  5     Cheryl McMahon            55    Divide           CO    0:50:16

                Female:  60 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Lorrie Werner             64    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:53

                Female:  70 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.
In-progress results can be found here.

Back to results page