Pikes Peak Road Runners
Trails and Open Space Coalition

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Results by Age Group
Awards
Boston Qualifiers

Team Relay

Course Records


      2011 American Discovery Trail Marathon - 26M
                America The Beautiful Park
                   Colorado Springs, CO
                   September 5th, 2011

If you have any questions about the results, please send an e-mail to
Dave Sorenson at raceresults@pprrun.org

Weather: Sunny skies, starting temps in the 40s, warming to the 60s.

Course: Point-to-point course, starting in Palmer Lake, going through
        the towns of Palmer Lake, Monument, the Air Force Academy, and ending at
        America The Beautiful Park in Colorado Springs.  The course uses the
        New Sante Fe Trail and the Pikes Peak Greenway Trail.  It's a mostly
        downhill course, losing about 1,270 feet in elevation.  The starting
        elevation is about 7,250 feet and the ending elevation is about 5,980
        feet.  The course is both hard-packed dirt and paved/cement, with about
        2/3 being hard-packed dirt.  There are some rolling hills sections
        through the Air Force Academy, but most of the course is a gradual
        downhill.
        
        The course is certified and is a Boston Marathon qualifier
        for the 2011 Boston Marathon.  The course certification number is
        CO-08011-DCR.

                     Male Finishers

Overall  Gender  Age-Group
Place    Place   Place     Bib   Name                    Age   City            State    Time
    1       1      1/11    295   Martin Mudry             24   University Hei     OH   2:32:53
        New Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group:  20 -  24
        Previous record:  3:26:03, set in 2010 by Jonathan DiMarco,
                          age 23, from Fort Collins CO
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:10:59

    2       2      1/34    395   Jacob Smith              31   Colo Springs       CO   2:45:32
        New Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group:  30 -  34
        Previous record:  2:45:53, set in 2009 by Daniel Goding,
                          age 33, from Loveland CO
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:10:59

    3       3      1/43     76   Scott Colford            40   Logansport         IN   2:50:17
        New Master Course Record!!!
        Previous record:  2:54:34, set in 2009 by Hendrik Moorlag,
                          age 46, from Westminster CO
        New Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group:  40 -  44
        Previous record:  2:58:01, set in 2010 by Harry Harcrow,
                          age 43, from Larkspur CO
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:20:59

    4       4      1/31    434   Takeshi Tsutsumi         35   Tokyo                   2:51:14
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:15:59

    5       5      1/26    394   Bradley Skidmore         28   Los Alamos         NM   2:51:20
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:10:59

    6       6      2/11    432   Alejandro Troncoso       23   Flagstaff          AZ   2:51:53
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:10:59

    7       7      2/43    406   Nickolas Starkey         42   Colo Springs       CO   2:52:29
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:20:59

    8       8      3/43    338   Brad Poppele             40   Colo Springs       CO   2:54:41
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:20:59

    9       9      4/43    228   Kelly Knowles            40   Golden             CO   2:55:53
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:20:59

   10      10      1/36    271   Carl Mather              47   Highlands Ranc     CO   2:57:15
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:30:59

   11      11      3/11    342   Adrian Ramirez           24   Yakima             WA   2:57:17
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:10:59

   12      12      2/34    363   Joseph Rodriguez         32   Colo Springs       CO   2:58:06
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:10:59

   13      13      1/5     382   Brandon Schow            19   Monument           CO   2:58:23
        New Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group:  16 -  19
        Previous record:  3:36:31, set in 2009 by Joshua Valezzuela,
                          age 16, from Colorado Springs CO
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:10:59

   14      14      3/34    309   Nicholas North           31   Colo Springs       CO   2:59:05
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:10:59

   15      15      4/34    275   Kieran McCarthy          33   Denver             CO   2:59:33
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:10:59

   17      16      2/36     41   Neil Blake               46   Rio Rancho         NM   3:01:52
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:30:59

   18      17      5/43     86   Wayne Crews              43   Cary               NC   3:04:44
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:20:59

   19      18      2/31    218   Brian Kates              39   Colo Springs       CO   3:06:27
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:15:59

   20      19      3/31    245   Cory Leppert             36   Colo Springs       CO   3:06:35
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:15:59

   21      20      2/26     45   Edward Boddy             29   Eagle              CO   3:06:52
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:10:59

   22      21      5/34    107   Grant Drummond           34   Woodland Park      CO   3:07:51
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:10:59

   23      22      3/36     99   Gregg Dean               48   Cary               NC   3:08:40
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:30:59

   24      23      4/31    289   Gary Moore               35   Pueblo             CO   3:10:48
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:15:59

   25      24      6/34    240   Jake Lawrence            30   Albuquerque        NM   3:11:48
   26      25      5/31     33   Paxton Bennett           37   Des Moines         IA   3:12:44
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:15:59

   27      26      3/26    441   A. Venzor                27   Colo Springs       CO   3:14:37
   28      27      7/34    213   Marc Johnson             34   Monument           CO   3:15:00
        If your next birthday is prior to or on the day of the Boston Marathon,
        then you have QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon (in the next age group).
        Boston Qualifying Time (of next age group):  3:15:59

   29      28      4/36     37   Stephen Betts            47   Los Alamos         NM   3:15:00
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:30:59

   30      29      6/43    362   Guillermo Rodriguez      42   Smyrna             GA   3:15:02
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:20:59

   31      30      1/32    102   Larry Dewitt             54   Colo Springs       CO   3:16:13
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:35:59

   32      31      4/26    436   Brett Turner             28   Louisville         CO   3:16:25
   33      32      7/43    405   Adrian Stanciu           42   Manitou Spring     CO   3:16:31
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:20:59

   34      33      8/43      6   John Ahern               41   Castle Rock        CO   3:16:36
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:20:59

   35      34      9/43    124   Phillip Ferrero          43   Denver             CO   3:17:18
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:20:59

   36      35      8/34     49   Jeremy Bradford          34   Denver             CO   3:17:20
   37      36      2/32    470   David Mulligan           50   Colo Springs       CO   3:18:48
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:35:59

   38      37      9/34    320   Tony Pacer Stafford      32   Boulder            CO   3:18:49
   41      38      4/11    359   Carson Rickey            23   Colo Springs       CO   3:20:14
   43      39      3/32    430   Tim Pacer Barry          50   Colo Springs       CO   3:23:17
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:35:59

   45      40     10/43    476   Dave Corsten             43   Peyton             CO   3:23:47
   46      41      5/36    353   Ron Reno                 46   Monument           CO   3:23:50
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:30:59

   48      42      5/11    199   Bard Hovenga             23   Omaha              NE   3:24:52
   49      43      6/36    312   Doyle Oakey              48   Monument           CO   3:25:16
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:30:59

   51      44      6/31     75   Edward Clark             35   Colo Springs       CO   3:27:04
   52      45     10/34    343   German Ramirez           34   Des Plaines        IL   3:27:44
   53      46     11/34    437   Vladislav Umanskiy       34   Colo Springs       CO   3:28:05
   55      47     12/34    225   Don Killilea             32   Monument           CO   3:28:43
   56      48      7/36    404   Craig Spivey             45   Colo Springs       CO   3:28:44
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:30:59

   58      49     11/43     90   Greg Crosley             41   Colo Springs       CO   3:28:55
   59      50      8/36    207   Troy Ivey                48   Storm Lake         IA   3:29:08
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:30:59

   61      51      4/32    167   Craig Hafer              54   Colo Springs       CO   3:29:16
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:35:59

   62      52     12/43    330   Michael Parlier          43   Colo Springs       CO   3:29:19
   63      53     13/43     34   Timothy Berry            42   Colo Springs       CO   3:29:29
   65      54      5/32    399   Robert Snyder            53   Colo Springs       CO   3:31:55
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:35:59

   66      55     13/34    150   Joshua Gertzen           32   Plano              TX   3:32:22
   67      56     14/43    284   Walter Miller            42   Colo Springs       CO   3:34:08
   71      57     15/43    135   Sean Gallagher           40   Monument           CO   3:36:28
   72      58     16/43    174   Mark Hannig              44   El Paso            TX   3:37:32
   73      59     17/43    151   Tom Giere                41   Colo Springs       CO   3:37:50
   74      60      7/31     72   Richard Christensen      39   Monument           CO   3:37:55
   75      61      6/32    327   Humberto Paredes         54   Pueblo West        CO   3:38:37
        If your next birthday is prior to or on the day of the Boston Marathon,
        then you have QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon (in the next age group).
        Boston Qualifying Time (of next age group):  3:45:59

   76      62      1/19    322   Randall Osterhues        57   Reno               NV   3:38:48
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:45:59

   77      63      5/26    472   Markus Moeder-Chandler   26   Colo Springs       CO   3:38:59
   78      64     18/43    109   Todd Duncan              42   Aurora             CO   3:39:08
   81      65     14/34    398   Kermit Snyder            33   Rocky Ford         CO   3:40:34
   82      66      8/31    242   Steven Lee               39   New York           NY   3:41:06
   83      67      1/7      83   John Courtney            63   Colo Springs       CO   3:41:38
        New Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group:  60 -  64
        Previous record:  3:55:54, set in 2009 by John Courtney,
                          age 61, from Colorado Springs CO
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  4:00:59

   84      68      9/31    259   Kristian Madsen          39   Monument           CO   3:41:40
   85      69     15/34    443   Jesse Ward               30   Colo Springs       CO   3:41:42
   91      70      6/26    180   Scott Harpell            29   Colo Springs       CO   3:43:30
   92      71     10/31     56   Mike Burns               39   Coplay             PA   3:43:42
   93      72     19/43    297   Max Mujynya              44   Santa Fe           NM   3:44:03
   95      73      9/36    127   Mark Ford                48   Colo Springs       CO   3:44:18
   98      74      2/19    365   Steven Rogers            56   Santa Fe           NM   3:45:01
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:45:59

  100      75     20/43    197   Sjoerd Hoogwater         43   Littleton          CO   3:45:50
  101      76     21/43    351   Robert Reitz             43   Colo Springs       CO   3:46:29
  103      77      7/32    378   Rudy Sanchez             53   Monument           CO   3:46:34
  104      78     22/43    308   Todd Norman              43   Colo Springs       CO   3:47:05
  105      79     23/43    474   Jaime Melendez           42   St. Cloud          FL   3:47:32
  106      80      8/32    386   Louie Serna              54   Colo Springs       CO   3:47:59
  107      81      7/26    157   Peter Gomez              29   Colo Springs       CO   3:48:03
  108      82      9/32    217   Dan Jordan               54   Houston            TX   3:48:07
  109      83     16/34     66   Brendan Cary             31   Camden Point       MO   3:48:16
  112      84     10/36    105   Thomas Dinwoodie         46   Colo Springs       CO   3:48:50
  113      85      8/26     74   Jordan Christopher       29   Colo Springs       CO   3:48:55
  115      86     17/34    326   Justin Parafiniuk        31   Colo Springs       CO   3:50:27
  116      87     10/32    315   Glenn Olah               50   Santa Fe           NM   3:50:46
  117      88     11/31    188   Todd Hinze               36   McCook             NE   3:50:50
  118      89     11/36    234   Jeff Kostelecky          49   Colo Springs       CO   3:51:48
  119      90     24/43     43   Mark Block               42   Peyton             CO   3:51:58
  121      91     18/34    385   William Secker           34   Colo Springs       CO   3:52:29
  123      92     25/43    101   Evan Delaney             40   Colo Springs       CO   3:52:53
  124      93      6/11    170   Jarred Hall              20   Colo Springs       CO   3:52:56
  125      94     12/31    173   Curtis Hamstra           36   Colo Springs       CO   3:53:04
  127      95      1/3     113   Ray Eck                  65   Colo Springs       CO   3:54:08
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  4:15:59

  128      96      2/7     303   Carl Nelson              62   Colo Springs       CO   3:54:10
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  4:00:59

  130      97     19/34    288   Blessing Mobolade        32   Colo Springs       CO   3:55:04
  131      98     13/31    468   Aaron Zulkosky           36   Colo Springs       CO   3:55:20
  133      99     26/43    268   Brook Massey             40   Colo Springs       CO   3:57:04
  134     100      9/26    160   Alexander Greene         27   Centennial         CO   3:57:41
  136     101     10/26    192   Scott Hollister          27   Colo Springs       CO   3:57:52
  138     102     14/31    383   Heath Schroeder          38   Colo Springs       CO   3:58:33
  139     103     11/26     51   Drew Brazier             27   Aurora             CO   3:58:40
  140     104      2/5      64   Keegan Carlson           19   Colo Springs       CO   3:58:52
  141     105     15/31    214   Ted Johnson              39   Pueblo             CO   3:59:05
  143     106     12/36    458   Darin Williams           45   Colo Springs       CO   3:59:45
  146     107     20/34    304   Evan Nelson              30   Colo Springs       CO   4:00:14
  148     108     27/43     35   Shawn Bertini            41   Colo Springs       CO   4:00:19
  149     109     12/26    221   Nikita Kelyanov          25   Colo Springs       CO   4:00:32
  150     110      3/19    253   Greg Luerding            57   Lake Saint Lou     MO   4:00:37
  151     111     28/43    114   Calvin Eisenach          42   Colo Springs       CO   4:00:39
  154     112     16/31     85   David Crews              35   Lubbock            TX   4:00:56
  155     113     11/32    337   William Place            54   Tempe              AZ   4:00:58
  157     114     29/43    449   Tom Weaver               41   Colo Springs       CO   4:01:05
  158     115     13/36    283   Chris Milius             46   Colo Springs       CO   4:01:07
  159     116      7/11     63   Michael Capshaw          24   Colo Springs       CO   4:01:16
  160     117     21/34    393   Logan Sisson             33   Colo Springs       CO   4:01:28
  161     118     17/31    400   Dillon Pacer Harder      38   Monument           CO   4:01:40
  162     119     30/43    364   Michael Rogers           40   Highlands Ranc     CO   4:01:47
  163     120     18/31    298   Ronald Munyan            35   Colo Springs       CO   4:02:24
  165     121     14/36     65   Gary Carollo             46   Colo Springs       CO   4:03:15
  169     122     19/31    417   Jason Taylor             38   Albuquerque        NM   4:04:34
  170     123      4/19    104   Jeff Dierksen            55   Cheyenne           WY   4:05:15
  173     124     22/34    265   Scott Martin             30   Loveland           CO   4:05:47
  174     125     13/26    329   Joseph Parker            29   Colo Springs       CO   4:06:38
  177     126     15/36    439   Joseph Van Lancker       46   Colo Springs       CO   4:07:07
  178     127     12/32    447   Bill Watts               53   Littleton          CO   4:07:08
  182     128     23/34    161   Jeremy Griebel           31   Frederick          CO   4:07:56
  185     129      8/11    144   Garrett Gatlin           21   Colo Springs       CO   4:08:34
  188     130      5/19    153   Jim Glass                58   Colo Springs       CO   4:10:23
  189     131     24/34    478   Doug Dirksen             32   Colo Springs       CO   4:10:27
  190     132     13/32    280   Eric Mcneil              50   Colo Springs       CO   4:10:33
  192     133     31/43    140   James Garcia             41   Colo Springs       CO   4:12:50
  193     134     32/43    349   Phil Redinger            40   Colo Springs       CO   4:13:23
  194     135     14/32    301   Gordon Neal              54   Colo Springs       CO   4:13:54
  196     136     16/36    166   Bernhard Haebich         49   Colo Springs       CO   4:14:31
  197     137     14/26    224   Christopher Keyes        26   Boulder            CO   4:16:20
  198     138      6/19    407   Christopher Steinemann   56   Franktown          CO   4:16:33
  200     139     25/34    381   Paul Schnaitter          30   Fort Collins       CO   4:16:48
  201     140     33/43     88   Michael Crosby           41   Colo Springs       CO   4:17:00
  203     141      7/19    185   Patrick Higgins          55   Kansas City        MO   4:17:53
  204     142     17/36     78   Rusty Collins            45   Liberty            MO   4:17:54
  205     143     18/36     92   Kevin Cubillas           47   Louisville         CO   4:18:26
  207     144     34/43    158   Edgardo Gorbea           43   Colo Springs       CO   4:19:28
  210     145     15/32     79   Felix Colonnieves        50   Colo Springs       CO   4:20:31
  211     146      3/5     367   Ethan Rollins            18   Colo Springs       CO   4:20:44
  212     147     35/43    333   Stephen Peterson         44   Colo Springs       CO   4:21:33
  213     148     26/34    344   David Ratliff            33   Colo Springs       CO   4:21:55
  214     149     16/32    442   Lonnie Vincent           51                      CO   4:22:47
  216     150     20/31    204   Chad Hulse               36   Colo Springs       CO   4:23:50
  217     151      9/11    279   Reid McLean              24   Albuquerque        NM   4:24:11
  219     152      8/19    209   Izad Jahanshahi          55   Lexington          KY   4:24:34
  221     153      3/7     350   John Rehm                64   Big Prairie        OH   4:25:05
  222     154     21/31    377   Matt Rutledge            35   Golden             CO   4:25:53
  223     155     22/31     21   Matthew Barringer        39   Reno               NV   4:26:44
  225     156     27/34    226   Hideki Kinoshita         32   Leonia             NJ   4:27:04
  226     157      9/19    435   Jason Tung               55   Thornhill          ON   4:27:45
  227     158     15/26    241   Stephen Laz              27   Colo Springs       CO   4:28:03
  228     159     16/26    459   Darryl Wilson            27   Colo Springs       CO   4:28:04
  231     160     17/26    249   Kenneth Lonnquist        27   Fort Collins       CO   4:28:35
  233     161     19/36    425   David Thierjung          46   Kalamazoo          MI   4:28:46
  234     162     28/34     26   Mike Beagley             31   Colo Springs       CO   4:28:55
  236     163     18/26    191   Mathew Holdt Jr          29   Colo Springs       CO   4:30:17
  237     164     10/11    461   Dixon Woodruff           20   Colo Springs       CO   4:30:17
  238     165     29/34    290   Ryan Moore               34   Pueblo             CO   4:31:28
  239     166     10/19    206   Ted Itzov                55   West Bend          WI   4:31:36
  241     167     20/36     29   Allyn Becar              47   Colo Springs       CO   4:31:47
  242     168      4/5      27   Sabian Beard             17   Peyton             CO   4:32:16
  243     169     19/26    117   Goņo Enriquez-Briceņo    26   Ardmore            OK   4:32:45
  247     170     21/36    391   David Silva              49   Las Vegas          NM   4:34:18
  248     171     17/32    317   Chris Oppenlander        50   Troy               MI   4:34:39
  249     172     22/36    248   Darren Lindblom          46   Colo Springs       CO   4:35:37
  253     173     18/32    108   Ralph Dumke              54   Palm Coast         FL   4:36:22
  254     174      1/2     121   Bill Faulkner            70   Broomfield         CO   4:36:41
        New Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group:  70 -  98
        Previous record:  4:53:11, set in 2009 by ChungYul Kim,
                          age 72, from Houston TX

  256     175     23/36    235   Glenn Koutecky           47   Centennial         CO   4:37:28
  257     176     30/34    131   Matt Frey                31   Colo Springs       CO   4:38:11
  259     177     24/36     54   Mark Burbach             47   Peyton             CO   4:38:27
  261     178     11/19    427   Royce Thompson           55   Shawnee            OK   4:38:33
  264     179     19/32    106   Bruce Dowdy              50   Colo Springs       CO   4:40:02
  265     180     25/36    438   John Urbana              46   Denver             CO   4:40:14
  270     181     23/31      7   Robert Alba              36   Colo Springs       CO   4:41:19
  275     182     31/34    397   Ron Snedaker             34   Colo Springs       CO   4:42:35
  278     183     12/19    318   Ken Ornellas             55   Elbert             CO   4:43:00
  280     184      5/5     143   Connor Gatlin            16   Colo Springs       CO   4:44:07
  282     185     20/26    299   Luke Musgrave            25   Highlands Ranc     CO   4:44:12
  283     186     13/19    169   Gary Hall                56   Estes Park         CO   4:44:17
  288     187     26/36    433   Ken Trousdale            49   Colo Springs       CO   4:46:06
  289     188     36/43    473   Matthew Mancuso          40   Colo Springs       CO   4:46:07
  290     189     20/32     31   Brent Bell               50   Erie               CO   4:46:28
  292     190     21/32    261   Charlie Malin            52   Monument           CO   4:47:26
  293     191     32/34    356   Juan Reynoso             34   Colo Springs       CO   4:47:57
  294     192     37/43    373   Doug Roth                41   Colo Springs       CO   4:48:04
  295     193     27/36     30   Dave Bechtold            48   Colo Springs       CO   4:48:24
  296     194     24/31    250   Neal Lousberg            39   Colo Springs       CO   4:48:29
  298     195     21/26    256   Aaron Madison            28   Colo Springs       CO   4:49:01
  299     196     22/32      4   Mario Abramson           50   Colo Springs       CO   4:49:19
  301     197      4/7     263   Roland Marill            61   Colo Springs       CO   4:50:08
  303     198     28/36     20   John Barr                49   Louisville         CO   4:50:32
  305     199     25/31     42   Timothy Blank            38   Colo Springs       CO   4:51:41
  307     200     14/19    111   Bill Ebersohl            58   Colo Springs       CO   4:53:00
  308     201     29/36     52   Joseph Brazil            46   Colo Springs       CO   4:53:18
  310     202     23/32    194   Robert Holsworth         50   Peyton             CO   4:53:51
  311     203      2/3      71   Jim Chaney               69   Colo Springs       CO   4:54:11
  313     204     30/36     70   Roger Chandler           48   Colo Springs       CO   4:55:00
  315     205     31/36    336   Dave Phillips            45   Fountain           CO   4:56:04
  316     206     32/36      8   John Alexander           46   Colo Springs       CO   4:56:15
  317     207     24/32    118   Mark Evenson             54   Henderson          CO   4:56:41
  318     208     22/26    139   David Gapper             29   Colo Springs       CO   4:57:17
  322     209     33/34     98   Jeremy Day               31   Aurora             CO   4:57:51
  325     210     25/32    500   Thomas Pacer Perri       50   Maple Grove        MN   4:59:20
  326     211     26/31    414   Scott Swanson            37   Lincoln            NE   5:00:49
  328     212     23/26     12   Christopher Armstrong    27   Albuquerque        NM   5:00:51
  330     213     26/32    211   Rodney Jenkins           54   Raleigh            NC   5:01:26
  331     214     27/31     94   Eric Dahl                39   Colo Springs       CO   5:01:57
  332     215     28/31    237   Doug Larkey              38   Colo Springs       CO   5:02:00
  334     216     15/19    416   Dale Tasker              55   Fort Collins       CO   5:02:20
  336     217     33/36    412   Paul Sutton              48   Colo Springs       CO   5:04:19
  337     218     27/32    339   Pascal Radley            53   Westerville        OH   5:04:30
  339     219     28/32    146   Kim Geiger               50   Peyton             CO   5:06:21
  341     220     29/31    324   David Pakulak            37   Colo Springs       CO   5:09:05
  343     221      5/7     352   Norm Renaud              64   Colo Springs       CO   5:09:33
  346     222     38/43    181   Ronald Harpster          40   Centennial         CO   5:11:54
  349     223      3/3     154   John Glover              67   Arlington          VA   5:15:37
  350     224      6/7     193   Rich Holmes              61   Durham             NC   5:15:50
  353     225     39/43    369   Dave Romine              41   Colo Springs       CO   5:19:18
  354     226     16/19    257   Lee Madison              59   Pueblo             CO   5:19:24
  356     227     30/31    210   Ryan Janus               35   Colo Springs       CO   5:20:57
  363     228     29/32    274   Denis Mccarthy           52   Saint Louis        MO   5:24:01
  364     229     40/43    354   John Rettig              41   Colo Springs       CO   5:24:47
  365     230     30/32    129   John Frandson            52   Parker             CO   5:24:52
  371     231     34/36      5   Rick Adams               48   Colo Springs       CO   5:32:12
  372     232     41/43    316   Eric Olson               44   Omaha              NE   5:34:49
  373     233     42/43    466   Paul Zimmerman           43   Centennial         CO   5:34:50
  375     234     24/26     73   Nathan Christian         27   Centennial         CO   5:35:35
  378     235     31/32    247   Glenn Levy               54   Colo Springs       CO   5:38:01
  379     236     35/36    424   John Teyhen              48   Cibolo             TX   5:38:21
  383     237     34/34    258   Kevin Madrigal           34   Peyton             CO   5:40:44
  386     238      7/7     136   Al Galus                 64   Colo Springs       CO   5:41:48
  388     239     25/26    243   Ryan Lemasters           29   Aurora             CO   5:42:26
  390     240     43/43    238   Michael Larkin           41   Colo Springs       CO   5:43:42
  391     241     11/11    147   Kim Geiger Jr            22   Peyton             CO   5:44:53
  394     242     17/19    155   Greg Goebel              57   Sarasota           IN   5:47:22
  398     243     18/19    262   Joseph Maney             59   Wonder Lake        IL   5:49:53
  401     244     19/19    165   Chuck Hachmeister        58   Colo Springs       CO   5:52:45
  402     245     26/26    168   Aaron Hales              26   Aurora             CO   5:56:08
  405     246     31/31    100   Xiao Tu                  36   Gaithersburg       MD   5:57:12
  407     247     32/32    421   Raymond Tetrault         54   Kokomo             IN   6:00:18
  410     248     36/36     59   Stephen Calhoun          47   Dallas             GA   6:09:00
  413     249      2/2     285   Paul Milo                75   Sarasota           FL   6:10:49

--------------------------------------------------------------

                    Female Finishers

Overall  Gender  Age-Group
Place    Place   Place     Bib   Name                    Age   City            State    Time
   16       1      1/23    202   Sharon Howard            27   Aurora             CO   3:01:01
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:40:59

   39       2      1/40     69   Jennifer Chalmers        40   Golden             CO   3:18:58
        New Master Course Record!!!
        Previous record:  3:28:02, set in 2008 by Amy Archibald,
                          age 43, from Centennial CO
        New Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group:  40 -  44
        Previous record:  3:28:02, set in 2008 by Amy Archibald,
                          age 43, from Centennial CO
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:50:59

   40       3      2/40     93   Sandra Currie            42   Highlands Ranc     CO   3:19:25
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:50:59

   42       4      3/40    233   Maryann Kos              42   Santa Fe           NM   3:21:48
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:50:59

   44       5      2/23    389   Leah Sherriff            26   Oromocto           NB   3:23:38
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:40:59

   47       6      1/25    212   Jen Johnson              32   Castle Rock        CO   3:24:36
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:40:59

   50       7      4/40     91   Jennifer Cubillas        42   Louisville         CO   3:25:54
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:50:59

   54       8      3/23    345   Christina Ratusznik      26   Costa Mesa         CA   3:28:14
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:40:59

   57       9      5/40    467   Gayle Zorrilla           40   Golden             CO   3:28:45
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:50:59

   60      10      2/25    176   Katherine Hansen         30   Broomfield         CO   3:29:10
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:40:59

   64      11      3/25    134   Christina Gallagher      34   Monument           CO   3:29:49
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:40:59

   68      12      6/40    251   Shawn Loy                40   Washington         IA   3:35:09
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:50:59

   69      13      7/40    132   Anita Fromm              40   Colo Springs       CO   3:35:16
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:50:59

   70      14      8/40    392   Katrin Silva             41   Las Vegas          NM   3:36:15
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:50:59

   79      15      1/28    340   Traci Pacer Falbo        39   Charlestown        IN   3:39:15
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:45:59

   80      16      2/28     28   Monique Beausoleil       36   Erie               CO   3:39:19
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:45:59

   86      17      1/18    471   Karen Smidt              45   Brighton           CO   3:42:07
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  4:00:59

   87      18      4/23      3   Stephanie Abram          25   Colo Springs       CO   3:42:16
   88      19      3/28    116   Kristina Ellsworth       35   Colo Springs       CO   3:42:38
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:45:59

   89      20      4/25    216   Heather Jones-Proctor    33   USAFA              CO   3:43:10
   90      21      9/40    366   Tamara Rogers            44   Monument           CO   3:43:12
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:50:59

   94      22      1/8     450   Allyson Weimer           23   Washington         OK   3:44:09
   96      23     10/40    423   Deydre Teyhen            40   Cibolo             TX   3:44:26
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:50:59

   97      24      5/25    138   Rachel Gantt             31   Santa Fe           NM   3:45:00
   99      25      4/28     32   Kathy Bennett            36   Colo Springs       CO   3:45:49
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:45:59

  102      26      6/25    379   Jodi Saso                33   Omaha              NE   3:46:33
  110      27      1/12    375   Susan Rouse              53   Conroe             TX   3:48:32
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  4:05:59

  111      28      5/23    293   Anna Moseley             26   Castle Rock        CO   3:48:43
  114      29      2/18    220   Bonnie Keefe             46   Centennial         CO   3:50:00
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  4:00:59

  120      30      6/23    190   Amanda Hodges            25   Denver             CO   3:52:24
  122      31      7/23    380   Marny Scalard            28   Colo Springs       CO   3:52:43
  126      32      5/28    128   Camille Fowles           38   Louisville         CO   3:53:51
  129      33     11/40    179   Tami Harmon              42   Yuma               AZ   3:54:21
  132      34      3/18     40   Judith Blake             46   Rio Rancho         NM   3:56:52
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  4:00:59

  135      35      6/28    239   Nicole LaRocque          38   Erie               CO   3:57:42
  137      36      7/28     36   Lorise Best-Johnston     39   Colo Springs       CO   3:58:13
  142      37      2/12     84   Denise Crepeau           50   Pueblo West        CO   3:59:35
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  4:05:59

  144      38      8/28    273   Paula Mccabe             39   Pueblo             CO   3:59:50
  145      39      1/6     227   Carol Kinzy              63   Pueblo             CO   4:00:13
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  4:30:59

  147      40      2/8     149   Jaclyn Gertmenian-Wong   24   Colo Springs       CO   4:00:16
  152      41      7/25     97   Lauren Davidson          33   Peyton             CO   4:00:47
  153      42      9/28    346   Tanja Rauch-Williams     38   Golden             CO   4:00:51
  156      43      4/18    465   Betsy Ziegler            47   Colo Springs       CO   4:00:59
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  4:00:59

  164      44      8/23     96   Kelly Davidson           27   Thornton           CO   4:02:33
  166      45     12/40    387   Amy Sharp                41   Parker             CO   4:03:29
  167      46      2/6     457   Stephanie Wiecks         64   Palmer Lake        CO   4:03:46
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  4:30:59

  168      47     10/28    112   Megan Eck                35   Denver             CO   4:04:24
  171      48     13/40    462   Bonnie Woods             40   Eagle              CO   4:05:19
  172      49     14/40    311   Michelle Nybo            41   Highlands Ranc     CO   4:05:37
  175      50     15/40    313   Kris Oakey               43   Monument           CO   4:06:45
  176      51      3/12    163   Pamela Gustafson         53   Monument           CO   4:06:55
  179      52      4/12    115   Colleen Eisman           50   Elbert             CO   4:07:10
  180      53     16/40     68   Julie Chagnon            41   Colo Springs       CO   4:07:19
  181      54      9/23    162   Victoria Griebel         29   Frederick          CO   4:07:56
  183      55     17/40    292   Kimberly Morrill         41   Centennial         CO   4:08:11
  184      56     11/28    291   Ruth Morley              36   Golden             CO   4:08:29
  186      57     18/40    410   Kristin Sturges          44   Peyton             CO   4:09:46
  187      58     19/40    184   Wendy Hesse              42   Golden             CO   4:09:52
  191      59      8/25    455   Emily White              30   Littleton          CO   4:12:41
  195      60     20/40    120   Marisa Farro-Miro        41   Colo Springs       CO   4:14:17
  199      61     21/40    296   Jennifer Mueller         41   Golden             CO   4:16:46
  202      62      1/2     413   Emily Swanson            18   Elizabeth          CO   4:17:01
  206      63     10/23    270   Christy Mathatas         28   Aurora             CO   4:18:44
  208      64      9/25    453   Maggie Welte             31   Pueblo             CO   4:19:37
  209      65     12/28     39   Rebecca Bishop           35   Phoenixville       PA   4:19:37
  215      66      2/2     182   Sara Harvey              19   Peyton             CO   4:23:38
  218      67      5/18    252   Bridget Luebbert         47   Centennial         CO   4:24:28
  220      68     10/25     23   Mona Bates               32   Peyton             CO   4:24:35
  224      69     11/23    142   Patricia Garrick         28   Reno               NV   4:26:44
  229      70      1/8     451   Janet Weimer             55   Washington         OK   4:28:07
  230      71      5/12    332   Nancy Peters             52   Fairplay           CO   4:28:22
  232      72     13/28    269   Tammy Massie             39   Gaithersburg       MD   4:28:42
  235      73     12/23    463   Leslie Young             29   Castle Rock        CO   4:29:05
  240      74     11/25    187   Gina Hinton              30   Fountain           CO   4:31:38
  244      75     13/23     14   Amber Ashley-Ferguson    26   Woodland Park      CO   4:33:14
  245      76     14/28    374   Jen Rottinghaus          37   USAFA              CO   4:33:30
  246      77     12/25    126   Camille Foote            31   Colo Springs       CO   4:34:00
  250      78     15/28    281   Autumn Meagher           36   Canon City         CO   4:35:48
  251      79      6/18    175   Rebekka Hannula          48   Manitou Spring     CO   4:35:58
  252      80     22/40    448   Michele Weaver           43   Colo Springs       CO   4:36:21
  255      81     14/23     24   Laura Battles            28   Pueblo             CO   4:37:08
  258      82     13/25    159   Tara Grann               30   Eagle              CO   4:38:16
  260      83     23/40    287   Mary Mitchell            44   Florence           KY   4:38:31
  262      84      2/8     302   Pat Needham              58   Greenfield         IN   4:39:06
  263      85     16/28     77   Chandra Collins          39   Colo Springs       CO   4:39:25
  266      86     17/28    445   Vanessa Warren           39   Colo Springs       CO   4:40:16
  267      87      1/1     278   Joyce McKelvey           66   Black Forest       CO   4:40:25
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  4:45:59

  268      88      7/18     60   Margaret Cameron         45   Fountain           CO   4:40:30
  269      89      3/8      44   Faye Blumberg            23   Denver             CO   4:41:12
  271      90     14/25     61   Elisabeth Canuel         31   Peyton             CO   4:41:21
  272      91     15/25    370   Kim Romine               34   Colo Springs       CO   4:41:22
  273      92     18/28    358   Sara Richardson          36   Edgewater          CO   4:42:07
  274      93     16/25    272   C. Maxton-Snedaker       34   Colo Springs       CO   4:42:34
  276      94     17/25    119   Roberta Evers            31   Colo Springs       CO   4:42:52
  277      95     18/25     10   Elizabeth Amarena        30   Colo Springs       CO   4:42:53
  279      96      4/8     276   Erica Mccracken          20   Sedalia            CO   4:43:40
  281      97     15/23    266   Jamie Martinez           29   Colo Springs       CO   4:44:11
  284      98      8/18    229   Dagmar Knudsen           49   Colo Springs       CO   4:44:48
  285      99     24/40      2   Shilpa Abbitt            41   Edmond             OK   4:45:46
  286     100     25/40    152   Melissa Gilbert          40   Redondo Beach      CA   4:45:50
  287     101     19/25    419   Kari Taylor              34   Colo Springs       CO   4:45:57
  291     102     20/25     48   Kimberly Boyles          31   Colo Springs       CO   4:46:59
  297     103     16/23    321   Kirsten Ostby            27   Colo Springs       CO   4:48:35
  300     104     26/40    401   Sandra Snyder            43   Colo Springs       CO   4:49:54
  302     105      6/12    282   Diana Meyer              50   Colo Springs       CO   4:50:26
  304     106     21/25    137   Megan Galus              30   Navarre            FL   4:51:19
  306     107     27/40    236   Lana Kovarik             42   Goose Creek        SC   4:52:55
  309     108     19/28    420   Andrea Telmo             36   Albuquerque        NM   4:53:30
  312     109     28/40    384   Julie Schroeder          43   Colo Springs       CO   4:54:33
  314     110     29/40    323   Angeline Pace            44   Draper             UT   4:55:22
  319     111      5/8     396   Tiffany Smith            22   Larkspur           CO   4:57:24
  320     112      6/8     215   Amanda Jones             23   Colo Springs       CO   4:57:43
  321     113      7/8     403   Heather Soderborg        21   Englewood          CO   4:57:44
  323     114      9/18    440   Brenda Vandersluis       49   Colo Springs       CO   4:58:25
  324     115      7/12     95   Beth Davenport           50   Santa Fe           NM   4:59:20
  327     116     30/40     15   Juliana Astrachan        44   Albuquerque        NM   5:00:50
  329     117     31/40     62   Angie Caporiccio         41   Raleigh            NC   5:01:25
  333     118     17/23    164   Monica Gutierrez         27   Denver             CO   5:02:18
  335     119     32/40    325   Amy Pannell              40   Oklahoma City      OK   5:04:05
  338     120     33/40    277   Kate Mcgoldrick          42   Denver             CO   5:05:57
  340     121     10/18    219   Julie Kazmier            47   Littleton          CO   5:07:35
  342     122     20/28     57   Mocha Butkovich          35   Aurora             CO   5:09:23
  344     123     11/18      1   Lita Abbarno             49   Colo Springs       CO   5:10:25
  345     124     22/25    222   Nicole Kennedy           30   Littleton          CO   5:11:43
  347     125     18/23    201   Jennifer Howard          28   Fountain           CO   5:14:52
  348     126     12/18    319   Rosemarie Ornellas       48   Elbert             CO   5:15:37
  351     127      8/12     22   Karen Barry              53   Colo Springs       CO   5:16:11
  352     128     34/40     87   Jill Crosby              40   Colo Springs       CO   5:18:56
  355     129     13/18    300   Suzanne Musgrave         49   Palmer Lake        CO   5:20:20
  357     130     23/25    141   Kara Garr                30   Aurora             CO   5:21:00
  358     131      3/8      13   Paulette Arns            58   Pueblo West        CO   5:22:12
  359     132     14/18     19   Teresa Baker             48   Salt Lake City     UT   5:22:18
  360     133     35/40     53   Angel Brock              42   Fountain           CO   5:23:05
  361     134     21/28    205   Kim Huntzinger           36   Salt Lake City     UT   5:23:28
  362     135      3/6     428   Patricia Tolleson        62   Westminster        CO   5:23:53
  366     136     36/40     25   Corinne Baur             40   Superior           CO   5:25:00
  367     137     22/28    189   Christy Hires            35   Superior           CO   5:25:01
  368     138     23/28    198   Amy Hotchkin             37   Colo Springs       CO   5:29:28
  369     139      9/12    328   Carolynn Parker          51   Harrah             OK   5:30:58
  370     140     37/40     67   Leah Celania             41   Gunnison           CO   5:31:35
  374     141     15/18    307   Cindy Nordell            46   Canon City         CO   5:35:07
  376     142      4/8     415   Eva Syrovy               55   Colo Springs       CO   5:37:37
  377     143     10/12    246   Christine Levy           50   Colo Springs       CO   5:38:00
  380     144      5/8     431   Rita Trimarchi           57   Alexandria         VA   5:39:58
  381     145     24/28    390   Marley Shipps            36   Lakewood           CO   5:40:40
  382     146     25/28    133   Chandra Fuller           39   Willow Creek       CA   5:40:43
  384     147     19/23    341   Lindsay Rainwater        27   Rye Brook          NY   5:41:27
  385     148     20/23    429   Kristina Topp            27   Colo Springs       CO   5:41:28
  387     149     21/23    122   Veronica Feeley          27   Vail               CO   5:41:53
  389     150     24/25    460   Kristy Wilson            33   West Valley        UT   5:42:57
  392     151     38/40    372   Allison Roth             40   Plainsboro         NJ   5:45:16
  393     152     16/18    402   Joanne Sodano            46   Jackson            NJ   5:45:52
  395     153     17/18    464   Stephanie Zehr           47   Sarasota           FL   5:47:23
  396     154     22/23     38   Brooke Bieritz           27   Monument           CO   5:49:34
  397     155     11/12     46   Kimberly Bolton          52   Littleton          CO   5:49:50
  399     156     23/23    306   Laura Nielsen            26   Littleton          CO   5:52:14
  400     157     12/12    371   Karen Ross               52   Louisville         KY   5:52:38
  403     158      6/8     172   Melanie Hampton          56   Hillsboro          MO   5:56:58
  404     159     39/40    254   Tamara Mackey            42   Seattle            WA   5:57:12
  406     160      7/8     422   Robin Tetrault           57   Kokomo             IN   6:00:17
  408     161      4/6     203   Josephine Hull           61   Florissant         CO   6:07:30
  409     162      5/6     244   Mary Lenari              64   Sarasota           FL   6:08:01
  411     163     26/28    232   Maricar Korff            37   Edison             NJ   6:09:11
  412     164     27/28    305   Lisa Nicholls            35   Elizabeth          CO   6:09:47
  414     165     40/40     80   Paige Conner             42   Monrovia           CA   6:12:16
  415     166     25/25    454   Lindsy Wenz              30   Blair              NE   6:13:01
  416     167      8/8     148   Sevon Geil               24   Las Vegas          NM   6:15:00
  417     168     18/18    477   Asako Simone             48   Euless             TX   6:16:04
  418     169      8/8     103   Christa Dierksen         59   Cheyenne           WY   6:27:36
  419     170      6/6     264   Nancy Marino             63   Venice             FL   6:27:58
  420     171     28/28    335   Joanna Petty             37   Roy                UT   6:44:09

Back to results page