Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Kids Series Results Combined After 3 Races


                                Kids Fall Series                                
                                    Event #3                                    
                                 Ute Valley ParK                                
                                October 30, 2011                                

5 races were held.  The first 3 were untimed.

If you have questions about the results, please fire off an e-mail to
Dave Sorenson at raceresults@pprrun.org

If you have other questions about the Kids Fall Series, please send
an e-mail to Micky Simpson at mickysim@yahoo.com

The Kids Fall Series IV is on November 13th at Palmer Park.  You
don't need to re-register your child, but you will need to pick up
a new number for your child at the registration tables.

All results are in alphabetical order.

286 Total Finishers

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

            Race #1  -- 40 yards, untimed -- Toddlers -- 35 Finishers           

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Magnolia Babcock                   F           2                          849
Oliva Baker                        F           2                          871
Molly Barrett                      F           2                          874
Hannah Bennett                     F           2                          879
Lexi Brennan                       F           3         St. Peters       906
Sarah Burkhart                     F           3         UCCS            1632
Avery Carver                       F           4         Ruth Washburn    963
Weston Cassidy                     M           3                          969
Sophie Deichman                    F           3         Springs Comm.   1010
Nicholas Garcia                    M           3                         1623
Faith Hadley                       F           2         St Peters       1279
Ella Hagen                         F           4         Wilson          1630
Max Hettiarachchy                  M           1                         1293
Vivian Higgins                     F           1                         1297
Morgan Holloman                    M           9         Sunrise Pre     1305
Andrea Johnson                     F           2                         1319
Olivia Kriska                      F           1                         1335
Danielle Lashley                   F           3         Bear Creek      1347
Lincoln Nicholson                  M           3         ABC Acdy        1403
Elliana Norman                     F           2                         1408
Wills Oberg                        M           2                         1414
Haley Roberson                     F           4         Holy Apostles   1472
Evan Rodda                         M           1                         1476
Americus Schumacher                F           2                         1499
Sydney Sheehan                     F           3                         1509
Madison Smith                      F           2                         1514
Kaden Spear                        M           3                         1574
Rowan Spear                        M           1                         1575
Henry Sprenger                     M           2                         1520
Parke Teger                        F           1                         1528
Sophia Van Brimmer                 F           1                         1541
Quinn Walter                       M           1                         1545
Jake Webber                        M           3         Eagleview       1614
Bailey Williams                    F           3                         1560
Luke Zimmer                        M           2                         1617

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

        Race #2  -- 550 yards, untimed -- Super Toddlers -- 52 Finishers        

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Isabella Amarema                   F           5         Buena Vista     1612
Molly Babcock                      F           5         Canon            850
Madison Baker                      F           4                          869
Nathan Barrett                     M           4         Pauline Mem      875
Branden Buell                      M           4         Primrose         923
Connor Cassidy                     M           5         Manitou          968
Brody Chowning                     M           6         AACL             975
Gantry Chowning                    M           4                          976
Anna Cook                          F           5         Chipeta          982
Patrick Dillon                     M           5                         1028
Mackenzie Eakins                   F           5         Monument Chrt   1046
Isabel Gonzalez                    F           4                         1114
Hunter Gose                        M           5         Vera Scott      1618
Gianna Goss                        F           5         Columbine       1121
Jeremiah Graw                      M           4         Audobon         1122
Landon Hadley                      M           5         Palmer Lake     1280
Hailey Herman                      F           3         Monument Acdy   1290
Sydney Herman                      F           5         Monument Acdy   1291
Kaitlyn Hettiarachchy              F           5         AACL            1292
Lucas Jenkins                      M           6         Ave Maria Cat   1317
Micah Joiner                       M           4         Buena Vista     1320
Alexa Kelso                        F           3         Pre Partners    1327
Isabella Krska                     F           4                         1336
Aimee Lange                        F           5         Chipeta         1346
Kevin Lester                       M           5         TCA             1357
Chase Mackey                       M           4         EUMC Preschoo   1370
Conner Mackey                      M           5         Colo Spgs Cha   1371
Alan Nicholson                     M           5         Springs Ranch   1402
Alexander Nieman                   M           5         Pioneer         1404
Ryan OHearn                        M           4         Webster         1417
Ryan Ostby                         M           3                         1422
Anissa Patterson-Gray              F           3                         1428
Camille Potter                     F           5         Woodman Rober   1586
Marissa Rayford                    F           5         James Irwin     1449
Sienna Reser                       F           4         Monument Acdy   1455
August Ricca                       F           3                         1460
Yedenc Rivera                      M           5         Abrams          1471
Kale Roberson                      M           3         Holy Apostles   1473
Erin Rodda                         F           4                         1475
Graham Ryan                        M           3         Miss Sonya      1604
Rayna Sheehan                      F           5         Trailblazer     1508
Aaron Solis                        M           6         Abrams          1624
Charlie Sprenger                   M           5         Keller          1519
Amy Stanciu                        F           4                         1608
Miles Teger                        M           3                         1527
Will Thurman                       M           4         Discovery Can   1627
Riley Van Brimmer                  F           5         Falcon Virtua   1540
Tessa Walter                       F           4                         1547
Jackson Williams                   M           5         Chipeta         1561
Sabrina Wilson                     F           4                         1563
Michael Zimmer                     M           5                         1616
Jack Zubukover                     M           5         Rudy            1573

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Race #3  -- 1/2 mile, untimed -- Super Duper Toddlers -- 76 Finishers     

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Branden Abbs                       M           8         Ranch Creek     1580
Mryassa Allen                      F           8         Queen Palmer     607
Caius Allman                       M           6         James Irwin      840
Thea Babcock                       F           8         Grace            851
Riley Batura                       M           6         TCA East         878
Lauren Boutelle                    F           6         Acdy Endeavor    891
Hailey Brennan                     F           8         St. Peters       899
Ty Brennan                         M           6         St. Peters       908
Joshua Burkhart                    M           6         TCA             1631
Shane Carrigan                     M           8         Falcon          1589
Brooklynn Cassens                  F           8         Trailblazer      964
Peyton Davis                       M           7         Abrams           997
Morgan DeBoer                      F           7         Abrams          1007
Iris Denny                         F           8         Abrams          1018
Dawn Dixon                         F           9         Stetson         1029
Tatum Elmore                       F           5         Springs Ranch   1058
Kathryn Everson                    F           7         Foothills       1581
Noah Flack                         M           4         SCC             1085
Sarah Gilchrist                    F           7                         1104
Caesarey Gimaldo                   M           6         Queen Plamer    1633
Katie Gonzalez                     F           7         Mountain Vist   1115
Gavyn Goss                         M           7         Columbine       1116
Jacob Guduitis                     M           7         Penillio        1278
Riley Hadley                       M           7         Palmer Lake     1281
Aidan Heinz                        M           8         CMCA            1588
Sam Heinz                          M           7         CMCA            1587
Ryan Heiser                        M           6         TCA East        1287
Rachel Hettiarachchy               F           8         AACL            1294
Hunter Hicks                       M           8         Abrams          1295
Lily Hicks                         F           7         Abrams          1296
Adam Holloman                      M           6         Explorer        1303
Jonathan Holloman                  M           9         Explorer        1304
Graham Iverson                     M           8         Rudy            1312
Alden Jenik                        M           6         TCA             1313
Grant Jenik                        M           6         TCA             1314
Mason Kelso                        M           6         TCA East        1328
Sophia Krska                       F           6                         1337
Brady Lambott                      M           6         Vera G Scott    1341
Shelby Lashley                     F           6         Bear Creek      1348
Graham Lefere                      M           6         Steele          1352
Owen Lefere                        M           6         SZteele         1354
Makayle Maldonado                  F          10         Queen Palmer    1372
Dallas Martinez                    M          10         Summit          1374
Efrain Negron                      M           7         Abrams          1396
Lilliyan Nice                      F           5         Banning Lewis   1401
Rile Oberg                         M           6         Douglass Vall   1413
Megan OHearn                       F           8         Abrams          1416
Jonathan Patterson-Gra             M           6         Weikel          1427
Nathen Petronelli                  M           7         Abrams          1626
Sophia Rebenciuca                  F           7         Pauline Mem     1625
Rhianna Renn                       F           6         James Irwin     1454
Taevyn Reser                       F           6         Monument Acdy   1456
Luis Rivera                        M           8         Abrams          1470
Blake Ruble                        M           8         Abrams          1482
Garrett Ryan                       M           6         Sand Creek      1605
Angela Santa Maria                 F           7                         1490
Mason Seminario                    M           5         RMCA            1578
Ainsky Shearer                     F           9         Gold Camp       1505
Zoe Shearer                        F           6         Gold Camp       1506
Braden Sheehan                     M           6         Trailblazer     1507
Adan Solis                         M           9         Abrams          1517
Elena Sparks                       F           6         Taylor          1518
Christopher Swanson                M           9         Explorer        1526
Emily Tanabe                       F           6         Bill Roberts    1599
Christian Thew                     M           6         Venetucci       1530
Owen topcik                        M           8         Abrams          1629
Caroline Triplett                  F           7         Howbert         1534
Casey Walter                       F           7                         1543
Ryleigh Walter                     F           7                         1546
Elijah Watson                      M           8         Webster         1552
Chelsea Webber                     F           7         Foothills       1553
Chandler Wilburn                   M           6         TCA             1559
Isabella Wilson                    F           8         Scott           1562
Elsa Wright                        F           8         Gold Camp       1566
Leanna Wright                      F           6         Gold Camp       1568
Matthew Zimmer                     M           6         Woodmen Rober   1615

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  Race #4  -- 1 1/4 miles -- Good-lookin' Super Duper Toddlers -- 86 Finishers  

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Ethan Abbs             0:12:51.8   M          10         Ranch Creek      569
Nicholas Alba          0:10:39.1   M           9         Webster          606
Kaylei Allen           0:12:25.0   F           8         Abrams Elem     1628
Kit Allman             0:15:34.1   M          10         James Irwin      846
Lance Anderson         0:09:51.8   M           7         Bear Creek       847
Ariana Arensen         0:09:53.7   F          10         Gold Camp       1622
Grace Babcock          0:10:11.6   F          10         Grace            848
Joey Belkamp           0:10:14.6   M          11         James Irwin     1637
Eloise Bellingham      0:10:48.0   F          12         CMJH            1619
Nicole Bellingham      0:10:33.9   F          10         Gold Camp       1620
Liliana Boice          0:12:57.8   F          11         Foothills        886
Olivia Bolton          0:14:42.7   F          11         CMCA            1613
Heather Born           0:10:26.9   F          10         Douglass Vall   1582
Caleb Boutelle         0:10:13.1   M           8         Acdy Endeavor    890
Nathaniel Brim         0:10:29.7   M           8         TCA North       1609
Nikolaq Brown          0:10:46.2   M          10         Antalope Trai    914
Reese Brown            0:11:05.4   F           9         daVinci Acdy     917
Seth Busche            0:10:52.1   M           8         Rudy             924
Cori Campbell          0:10:49.1   F          10         Foothills        937
Concessa Carpenter     0:14:22.2   F          10         Queen Palmer     955
Chloe Cassens          0:10:54.0   F          11         Holmes           965
Krista Davis           0:13:03.4   F          12         CMCA             996
Tacey Davis            0:13:03.9   F           9         CMCA            1002
Jarrett Deichman       0:10:19.4   M          10         Ranch Cr.       1009
Corbin DesBouillons    0:11:10.6   M           7         Venetucci Acd   1020
Anna Dunn              0:10:52.8   F           9         Acdy Endeavou   1038
Matthew Edwards        0:12:22.1   M           5         TCA             1050
Caitlin Erhard         0:12:46.3   F           9         Woodman Hills   1072
Emily Estep            0:12:59.9   F          11         Columbine       1073
Nathan Estep           0:11:43.0   M           9         Colombine       1074
Mikaela Fabey          0:13:57.3   F           8         Acdy Endeavou   1078
Railer Figueroa        0:09:45.2   M          10         Abrams          1081
Miranda Gadaitis       0:14:32.8   F          10         Pinello         1091
Hannah Gilchrist       0:12:36.6   F          11         Challenger MS   1103
Lilliana Hamilton      0:08:26.2   F          11         Mountian Ridg   1284
Micah Hilts            0:08:58.6   M          10         TCA North       1299
Rhys Hilyard           0:11:35.5   M           9         Columbine       1301
Braeden Holcombe       0:08:53.3   M           9         Remington       1302
Will Hook              0:08:14.3   M          13         TCA North       1596
Jerec Huddleston       0:12:37.5   M          12         COVA            1307
Allie Jenkins          0:11:27.3   F           9         Ave Maria Cat   1315
Jackie Jenkins         0:12:50.4   F          11         Ave Maria Cat   1316
Jaydon Kafel           0:14:26.8   M           7         Odyssey         1326
Tyler Lambott          0:14:03.1   M           8         Vera G Scott    1342
Erik LeRoux            0:09:19.9   M           7         Banning Lewis   1356
Jessica Luedtke        0:09:03.1   F          10         Odyssey         1366
Dennis Martinez        0:13:30.6   M           8         Abrams          1634
Dusty Martinez         0:13:14.6   M           9         Summit          1375
Nicholas Mayberry      0:12:31.5   M          11         TCA             1597
Erin Murphy            0:14:38.9   F          10         Gold Camp       1393
Moriyana Nieves        0:10:45.5   F          10         Abrams Elem.    1405
Mason Norman           0:08:50.8   M           9         TCA Central     1410
Olivia Novy            0:11:07.0   F           8         Rockrimmon      1603
Claire O'Connor        0:13:00.6   F          10         Divine Redeem   1411
Liam O'Halloran        0:10:10.0   M          10         TCA North       1412
Rachel Pacheco         0:09:47.3   F           9         RMCA            1424
Monet Patterson-Gray   0:14:47.6   F          10         Abrams          1429
Emma Pergchke          0:09:59.5   F           8                         1433
Ethan Provost          0:12:05.4   M           7         Abrams          1440
Jillian Provost        0:12:00.4   F           9         Abrams          1441
Alex Revell            0:16:15.2   M          10         Rockrimmon      1457
Chance Ricca           0:11:09.0   M           8         Mountain View   1461
Liberty Ricca          0:09:25.9   F          10         Mountain View   1462
Malachi Ricks          0:09:38.0   M           9         Sierra Vista    1468
Ariel Rutten           0:11:59.1   M           9         Pioneer         1484
Gabe Santa Maria       0:15:29.1   M           9                         1491
Sonja Scheller         0:22:05.5   F          13         Falcon Virtua   1610
Madeline Schuemann     0:10:56.4   F           8         Homeschool      1497
Samuel Schuemann       0:09:13.9   M          11         Homeschool      1498
Kaylee Scott           0:10:53.4   F           9         James Irwin     1500
Maxx Seminario         0:09:31.0   M          10         RMCA            1577
Ben Shafai             0:11:53.7   M          10         Mountain View   1504
Ainsky Shearer         0:16:26.0   F           9         Gold Camp       1505
Zoe Shearer            0:12:36.1   F           6         Gold Camp       1506
Jordan Stokes          0:13:02.9   F           9         Foothills       1523
Maeghan Swenson        0:11:13.6   F           9         TCA             1598
Noah Trautner          0:08:47.0   M           9         Acdy Endeavou   1584
Mackenna Triplett      0:09:10.5   F          11         Mainitou Spgs   1536
Philip Ulrich          0:10:57.4   M           8         CME             1539
Julian Vega            0:09:12.4   M          10                         1636
Payton Walter          0:13:56.3   M           9                         1544
Ali Warren             0:14:44.6   F          10         Kilmer          1583
Eric Warren            0:12:38.3   M           7         Kilmer          1548
Orion Wilson           0:09:56.3   M           9         Scott           1579
Ethan Wright           0:12:39.0   M          10         Gold Camp       1567
Wesley Wright          0:11:34.6   M           9         Steele          1569

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Race #5  -- 2 1/2 miles -- Refined Good-lookin' Super Duper Toddlers -- 37 Finis

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Alyssa Arensen         0:21:08.1   F          12         Gold Camp       1621
Calvin Banta           0:18:28.5   M          10         Trailblazer      872
Hanna Born             0:18:01.5   F          13         Eagleview        887
Yana Brown             0:20:53.7   F          13         Discovery Can    918
Kieron Brunner         0:18:36.2   M          12         Eagleview        921
Josh Canada            0:21:59.3   M          13         Sproul           939
Blake Carrigan         0:21:58.6   M          10         Falcon          1590
Logan Cooper           0:28:39.3   M          10         Woodmen Rober    993
Justin DeLosSantos     0:21:17.1   M           9         Abrams          1016
Caleb DesBouillons     0:26:58.3   M          10         Venetucci Acd   1019
Kylie DesBouillons     0:27:17.2   F          14         Watson JH       1021
JoJo Dicke             0:21:20.4   M          12         Discovery Cyn   1027
William Dixon          0:18:26.6   M          11                         1030
Nadia Duncan           0:27:16.4   F          12         James Irwin     1037
Avery Elmore           0:24:30.3   F           9         Springs Ranch   1054
Anne Fey               0:22:43.3   F          12         TCA North       1594
Nina Florek            0:28:13.5   F          10         Academy Endea   1087
Bailey Florik          0:20:49.5   F          13         Mt Ridge        1088
Nathan Gipprich        0:17:14.0   M          11         Horizon         1110
Mike Harms             0:18:44.9   M          12         TCA North       1592
Bernie Hidalgo         0:24:22.6   M          15         Coronado        1576
Kyle Joslyn            0:21:04.3   M          13         Eagleview       1585
Spencer LaValley       0:19:02.6   M          13         TCA North       1593
Ben Malone             0:19:50.3   M          12         TCA North       1591
Brianna Martinez       0:36:04.3   F          12         Woodland Park   1373
Tanner Norman          0:17:12.8   M          12         TCA             1611
Fiona Perschke         0:20:03.3   F          11         Homeschool      1434
Alex Peterson          0:19:59.0   M          12         TCA             1435
Sam Raphael            0:21:02.5   M          13         TCA             1446
Kylah Ricks            0:26:54.1   F           8         Sierra Vista    1467
Malachi Ricks          0:26:54.7   M           9         Sierra Vista    1468
Matt Ross              0:19:21.6   M          14         TCA North       1601
Luke Rutten            0:24:33.5   M          12         Timberview MS   1485
Josh Santa Maria       0:24:45.9   M          13         Skyview         1492
Mitchell Shaw          0:17:45.6   M          13         CSCS            1607
Chantae Steele         0:18:11.2   F          10         TCA Central     1522
Kayla Wiitala          0:20:14.2   F          13         Eagleview       1606

Back to results page