Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Kids Series Results Combined After 2 Races


                                Kids Fall Series                                
                                    Event #2                                    
                                 Bear Creek ParK                                
                                October 16, 2011                                

5 races were held.  The first 3 were untimed.

If you have questions about the results, please fire off an e-mail to
Dave Sorenson at raceresults@pprrun.org

If you have other questions about the Kids Fall Series, please send
an e-mail to Micky Simpson at mickysim@yahoo.com

The Kids Fall Series III in on October 30th at Ute Valley Park.  You
don't need to re-register your child, but you will need to pick up
a new number for your child at the registration tables.

All results are in alphabetical order.

303 Total Finishers

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

            Race #1  -- 30 yards, untimed -- Toddlers -- 36 Finishers           

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Magnolia Babcock                   F           2                          563
Oliva Baker                        F           2                          585
Molly Barrett                      F           2                          587
Olivia Berges                      F           3                         1165
Karson Boyce                       M           3         First Pres      1156
Lexi Brennan                       F           3         St. Peters       839
Cora Buskohl                       F           3         Disc. Canyon     845
Avery Carver                       F           4         Ruth Washburn    856
Sophie Deichman                    F           3         Springs Comm.    877
Faith Hadley                       F           2         St Peters        927
Vivian Higgins                     F           1                         1182
Morgan Holloman                    M           9         Sunrise Pre      948
Andrea Johnson                     F           2                          959
Mercy Jordahl                      F           2         Holly Jordah1    962
Alexa Kelso                        F           3         Pre Partners     966
Olivia Kriska                      F           1                         1271
Jack Leasone                       M           1                          984
Parker Leasure                     M           1                          986
Ellie Livingston                   F           2                         1213
Jyson Lujan                        M           3                         1240
Lincoln Nicholson                  M           3         ABC Acdy        1024
Wills Oberg                        M           2                         1236
Brock Oliver                       M           3                         1167
TinaJo Oliver                      F           2                         1166
Anissa Patterson-Gray              F           3                         1041
Daedalus Rechul                    M          11         Hpe Montessor   1259
Evan Rodda                         M           1                         1071
Jack Ryan                          M           3                         1155
Americus Schumacher                F           2                         1245
Sydney Sheehan                     F           3                         1097
Kylie Smith                        F           7         Abrams          1189
Madison Smith                      F           2                         1231
Henry Sprenger                     M           2                         1108
Parke Teger                        F           1                         1220
Sophia Van Brimmer                 F           1                         1124
Bailey Williams                    F           3                         1142

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         Race #2  -- 500 yards, untimed -- Super Toddlers -- 62 Finishers        

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Molly Babcock                      F           5         Canon            564
Madison Baker                      F           4                          570
Nathan Barrett                     M           4         Pauline Mem      588
Brooklynn Berges                   F           5         Ranch Creek     1164
Luke Brames                        M           5         Pauline Mem     1223
Olivia Brayshaw                    F           5         Abrams           837
Branden Buell                      M           4         Primrose         843
Connor Cassidy                     M           5         Manitou          859
Weston Cassidy                     M           3                          860
Brogan Collins                     M           5         Monument Acad   1269
Anna Cook                          F           5         Chipeta          866
Korben Cooper                      M           5         Woodmen Rober    867
Mackenzie Eakins                   F           5         Monument Chrt   1168
Matthew Edwards                    M           5         TCA              894
Gina Foss                          M           4         RWCNS            907
Audra Gapper                       F           4         Primrose        1225
Isabel Gonzalez                    F           4                          915
Gianna Goss                        F           5         Columbine       1266
Jeremiah Graw                      M           4         Audobon         1272
Vincent Griffin                    M           3                         1241
Landon Hadley                      M           5         Palmer Lake      928
Jackson Harris                     M           5         Imagine Acdy    1173
Hailey Herman                      F           3         Monument Acdy   1181
Sydney Herman                      F           5         Monument Acdy   1185
Lucas Jenkins                      M           6         Ave Maria Cat   1191
Micah Joiner                       M           4         Buena Vista      960
Grace Jordahl                      F           4         First Methodi    961
Jaydon Kafel                       M           7         Odyssey         1211
Isabella Krska                     F           4                          973
Harrison Landry                    M           5                         1174
Addison Leasure                    F           5         Scott            985
Kevin Lester                       M           5         TCA              990
Chase Mackey                       M           4         EUMC Preschoo   1209
Conner Mackey                      M           5         Colo Spgs Cha   1205
Hudson Newsom                      M           4         Buena Vista     1022
Lilliyan Nice                      F           5         Banning Lewis   1195
Alan Nicholson                     M           5         Springs Ranch   1023
Alexander Nieman                   M           5         Pioneer         1025
Ryan OHearn                        M           4         Webster         1036
Keegan Oliver                      M           5         Wolford         1163
Kylie Pautler                      F           4         Whee Pre        1249
Emersen Petty                      F           5                         1179
Hazen Petty                        M           6         Riverdale       1180
Marissa Rayford                    F           5         James Irwin     1051
Mileva Rechal                      F           4         Hope Mont       1256
Dantes Rechul                      M           6         Grant           1255
Sienna Reser                       F           4         Monument Acdy   1199
Taevyn Reser                       F           6         Monument Acdy   1198
Tanisha Rhoden                     F           4                         1206
August Ricca                       F           3                         1055
Haley Roberson                     F           4         Holy Apostles   1067
Kale Roberson                      M           3         Holy Apostles   1068
Erin Rodda                         F           4                         1070
Rayna Sheehan                      F           5         Trailblazer     1096
Ava Slatter                        F           5         TCA North       1098
Charlie Sprenger                   M           5         Keller          1107
Miles Teger                        M           3                         1221
Riley Van Brimmer                  F           5         Falcon Virtua   1123
Jackson Williams                   M           5         Chipeta         1143
Sabrina Wilson                     F           4                         1247
Zack Wilson                        M           5                         1144
Jack Zubukover                     M           5         Rudy            1150

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

     Race #3  -- 700 yards, untimed -- Super Duper Toddlers -- 93 Finishers     

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Mryassa Allen                      F           8         Queen Palmer     517
Caius Allman                       M           6         James Irwin      518
Thea Babcock                       F           8         Grace            565
Riley Batura                       M           6         TCA East         598
Lauren Boutelle                    F           6         Acdy Endeavor   1169
Matthew Brayshaw                   M           8         Abrams           836
Hailey Brennan                     F           8         St. Peters       838
Josh Brown                         M           8         Abrams          1252
Quintin Brunner                    M           8         Rockrimmon      1251
Abby Buskohl                       F           6         Disc. Canyon     844
Dadrian Carpenter                  M           9         Queen Palmer     853
Brooklynn Cassens                  F           8         Trailblazer      857
Brody Chowning                     M           6         AACL             864
Cedar Collins                      M           7         Monument Acad   1270
Morgan DeBoer                      F           7         Abrams          1224
Iris Denny                         F           8         Abrams           880
Corbin DesBouillons                M           7         Venetucci Acd    882
Tatum Elmore                       F           5         Springs Ranch    897
Noah Flack                         M           4         SCC              904
Sarah Gilchrist                    F           7                          913
Katie Gonzalez                     F           7         Mountain Vist    916
Gavyn Goss                         M           7         Columbine       1267
Julia Grezeszak                    F           4         Young Scholar    919
Caesarey Grimaldi                  M           6         Queen Palmer    1258
Jacob Guduitis                     M           7         Penillio         926
Riley Hadley                       M           7         Palmer Lake      929
Ryan Heiser                        M           6         TCA East         934
Hunter Hicks                       M           8         Abrams           940
Lily Hicks                         F           7         Abrams           941
Adam Holloman                      M           6         Explorer         946
Jonathan Holloman                  M           9         Explorer         947
Brisco Hudson                      M           7         Summit           950
Graham Iverson                     M           8         Rudy            1200
Alden Jenik                        M           6         TCA              953
Grant Jenik                        M           6         TCA              954
Mason Kelso                        M           6         TCA East         967
Sophia Krska                       F           6                          974
Brady Lambott                      M           6         Vera G Scott     978
Shelby Lashley                     F           6         Bear Creek      1239
Graham Lefere                      M           6         Steele           987
Owen Lefere                        M           6         SZteele          989
Erik LeRoux                        M           7         Banning Lewis   1187
Cole Little                        M           8         Lake George C   1162
Kaci Livingston                    F           6         RMCA            1197
Joey Lujan                         M           8         Abrams          1243
Makayle Maldonado                  F          10         Queen Palmer    1273
Keith McCullough                   M           7         Abrams          1004
Maya Miller                        F           7                         1011
Aiden Morton                       M           5         AIES            1014
Anya Nelsestner                    F           5         Academy acl     1263
Anika Nelsestrom                   F           8         Academy ACL     1264
Rile Oberg                         M           6         Douglass Vall   1234
Cale ODay                          M           6         Gold Camp       1034
Megan OHearn                       F           8         Abrams          1035
Destinie Ortega                    F           7         Abrams          1196
Bryce Patrick                      M           6         Foothills       1275
Carter Patrick                     M           3                         1276
Jonathan Patterson-Gra             M           6         Weikel          1040
Ethan Provost                      M           7         Abrams          1171
Jillian Provost                    F           9         Abrams          1172
Nora Quinones                      F           6                         1049
Rhianna Renn                       F           6         James Irwin     1053
Peter Richardson                   M           5         AIES            1060
Kylah Ricks                        F           8         Sierra Vista    1062
Luis Rivera                        M           8         Abrams          1065
Yedenc Rivera                      M           5         Abrams          1066
Nicole Romero                      F           8         Abrams          1226
Ashley Room                        F           8         Abrahms         1274
Blake Ruble                        M           8         Abrams          1253
Ryan Sacheli                       M           6         Remington       1080
Angela Santa Maria                 F           7                         1082
Ainsky Shearer                     F           9         Gold Camp       1093
Zoe Shearer                        F           6         Gold Camp       1094
Braden Sheehan                     M           6         Trailblazer     1095
Gavin Slatter                      M           8         Chinook Trail   1099
Kylie Smith                        F           7         Abrams          1189
Adan Solis                         M           9         Abrams          1105
Elena Sparks                       F           6         Taylor          1106
Christopher Swanson                M           9         Explorer        1113
Christian Thew                     M           6         Venetucci       1117
Sadie Tomasallo                    F           8         Abrams          1118
Caroline Triplett                  F           7         Howbert         1119
Philip Ulrich                      M           8         CME             1203
Casey Walter                       F           7                         1126
Ryleigh Walter                     F           7                         1129
Tessa Walter                       F           4                         1130
Elijah Watson                      M           8         Webster         1135
Chandler Wilburn                   M           6         TCA             1141
Isabella Wilson                    F           8         Scott           1246
Elsa Wright                        F           8         Gold Camp       1146
Leanna Wright                      F           6         Gold Camp       1148
Jolee Wyant                        F           7         Abrams          1151
Brendan Younge                     M           8         Foothills       1261

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

     Race #4  -- 1 mile -- Good-lookin' Super Duper Toddlers -- 79 Finishers    

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Ethan Abbs             0:08:55.1   M          10         Ranch Creek     1207
Nicholas Alba          0:09:05.8   M           9         Webster         1176
Kit Allman             0:10:41.9   M          10         James Irwin      543
Lance Anderson         0:07:53.1   M           7         Bear Creek      1217
Grace Babcock          0:08:30.3   F          10         Grace            549
Calvin Banta           0:06:50.3   M          10         Trailblazer     1202
Caleb Boutelle         0:08:06.1   M           8         Acdy Endeavor   1170
Matthew Brockie        0:08:19.3   M           9         Foothills       1244
Nikolaq Brown          0:08:31.3   M          10         Antalope Trai    841
Reese Brown            0:08:55.9   F           9         daVinci Acdy    1215
Seth Busche            0:08:14.1   M           8         Rudy            1216
Cori Campbell          0:09:01.3   F          10         Foothills       1254
Allison Canada         0:08:03.2   F          10         French          1233
Concessa Carpenter     0:11:27.8   F          10         Queen Palmer     852
Chloe Cassens          0:08:02.1   F          11         Holmes           858
Ian Casul              0:10:55.1   M           9         Abrams           862
Logan Cooper           0:10:43.1   M          10         Woodmen Rober    868
Gabrielle DampLagueuse 0:08:23.4   F          10         Southmoore      1228
Krista Davis           0:11:04.8   F          12         CMCA             870
Tacey Davis            0:09:04.2   F           9         CMCA             873
Jarrett Deichman       0:08:27.1   M          10         Ranch Cr.        876
Dawn Dixon             0:13:31.7   F           9         Stetson         1153
Caitlin Erhard         0:09:01.7   F           9         Woodman Hills   1268
Emily Estep            0:09:50.5   F          11         Columbine        900
Nathan Estep           0:08:59.3   M           9         Colombine        901
Mikaela Fabey          0:09:26.4   F           8         Acdy Endeavou    902
Railer Figueroa        0:07:34.1   M          10         Abrams           903
Grace Flanagan         0:08:32.1   F           9         daVinci Acdy    1222
Miranda Gadaitis       0:11:05.6   F          10         Pinello          909
Hannah Gilchrist       0:09:52.3   F          11         Challenger MS    912
Connor Griewek         0:12:02.5   M           9         Abrams          1188
Micah Hilts            0:07:31.9   M          10         TCA North       1219
Braeden Holcombe       0:07:12.7   M           9         Remington        945
Jerec Huddleston       0:09:57.8   M          12         COVA            1210
Colton Hudson          0:07:17.8   M          10         Summit           951
Wyatt Hudson           0:09:28.0   M           9         Summit           952
Jaden Isaac            0:08:57.4   M           8         TCA North       1248
Allie Jenkins          0:11:56.9   F           9         Ave Maria Cat   1192
Tyler Lambott          0:09:47.7   M           8         Vera G Scott     979
Jessica Link           0:11:58.0   F           9         Stetson          991
Jessica Luedtke        0:07:19.1   F          10         Odyssey         1190
Dallas Martinez        0:13:11.9   M          10         Summit          1000
Dusty Martinez         0:10:08.2   M           9         Summit          1001
Izaac Martinez         0:09:39.3   M           9         Chinook         1003
Travis McCullough      0:10:47.1   M           9         Abrams          1005
Trevor McCullough      0:10:09.6   M           9         Abrams          1006
Hannah Miller          0:09:00.4   F          10         DCC             1262
Erin Murphy            0:09:54.2   F          10         Gold Camp       1017
Moriyana Nieves        0:09:00.9   F          10         Abrams Elem.    1026
Claire O'Connor        0:10:39.7   F          10         Divine Redeem   1032
Rachel Pacheco         0:07:32.5   F           9         RMCA            1227
Monet Patterson-Gray   0:10:34.4   F          10         Abrams          1042
Tyler Pautler          0:12:03.8   M           7         Twain           1250
Emma Pergchke          0:08:20.5   F           8                         1044
Ian Rainsberger        0:06:59.3   M          10         Cheyenne Mtn    1159
Jillian Rathbun        0:11:25.3   F          11         Saddle Ranch    1194
Tatiana Rhoden         0:11:25.6   F           9         Sunrise         1208
Chance Ricca           0:09:15.1   M           8         Mountain View   1056
Liberty Ricca          0:07:42.4   F          10         Mountain View   1057
Mary Richardson        0:08:05.2   F           9         AIES            1059
Malachi Ricks          0:07:21.1   M           9         Sierra Vista    1063
Layla Roebke           0:08:06.8   F          10         Scott           1230
Gavin Ruff             0:09:24.6   M           8         Abrams          1075
Ariel Rutten           0:08:54.6   M           9         Pioneer         1076
Anthony Sacheli        0:12:30.0   M           8         Remington       1079
Gabe Santa Maria       0:09:42.2   M           9                         1083
Madeline Schuemann     0:08:34.4   F           8         Homeschool      1177
Kaylee Scott           0:09:27.0   F           9         James Irwin     1204
Ben Shafai             0:09:52.8   M          10         Mountain View   1092
Ainsky Shearer         0:12:18.0   F           9         Gold Camp       1093
Weston Sullivan        0:08:50.4   M           9         Steele          1112
Topanga Tollefson      0:09:43.1   F           9         Monterey        1152
Ellie Triplett         0:09:27.4   F          14         Manitou Spgs    1235
Mackenna Triplett      0:07:35.1   F          11         Mainitou Spgs   1120
Payton Walter          0:10:44.4   M           9                         1127
Eric Warren            0:10:13.5   M           7         Kilmer          1131
Hayes Witherow         0:07:14.9   M           9         Stratton        1145
Wesley Wright          0:09:49.1   M           9         Steele          1149
Ellie Young            0:09:18.6   F           9         Foothills       1260

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Race #5  -- 2 miles -- Refined Good-lookin' Super Duper Toddlers -- 33 Finishers

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Hanna Born             0:13:42.3   F          13         Eagleview       1201
Yana Brown             0:14:56.9   F          13         Discovery Can    842
Keegan Brunner         0:17:00.6   M          14         AAHS            1160
Kieron Brunner         0:14:11.6   M          12         Eagleview       1161
Josh Canada            0:16:01.6   M          13         Sproul          1232
Caleb DesBouillons     0:18:48.6   M          10         Venetucci Acd    881
Kylie DesBouillons     0:20:53.8   F          14         Watson JH        883
William Dixon          0:13:10.0   M          11                         1158
JoJo Dizke             0:14:58.2   M          12         DCC             1184
Nadia Duncan           0:18:26.8   F          12         James Irwin      888
Anna Dunn              0:17:05.9   F           9         Acdy Endeavou    889
Avery Elmore           0:18:55.5   F           9         Springs Ranch    896
Nina Florek            0:19:01.4   F          10         Academy Endea    905
Nathan Gipprich        0:13:08.2   M          11         Horizon         1183
Lilliana Hamilton      0:14:51.4   F          11         Mountian Ridg    932
Tristan KempLaguuese   0:14:56.4   M          12         Hamilton        1229
Baxter Ladd            0:18:24.6   M          11         North            977
Clark Landry           0:17:57.9   M           9         Belleview       1175
Brianna Martinez       0:25:02.0   F          12         Woodland Park    999
Harley Morgan          0:13:25.6   M          12         CMCA            1238
Cale ODay              0:28:00.8   M           6         Gold Camp       1034
Fiona Perschke         0:14:28.8   F          11         Homeschool      1045
Alex Peterson          0:14:06.1   M          12         TCA             1257
Sam Raphael            0:15:27.8   M          13         TCA             1265
Robert Richardson      0:13:23.6   M          13         Mountain Ridg   1061
Luke Rutten            0:17:10.6   M          12         Timberview MS   1077
Josh Santa Maria       0:17:07.4   M          13         Skyview         1084
Samuel Schuemann       0:15:30.4   M          11         Homeschool      1178
Ainsky Shearer         0:28:04.0   F           9         Gold Camp       1093
Chantae Steele         0:13:26.6   F          10         TCA Central     1214
Seth Sullivan          0:15:00.6   M          11         North MS        1111
Tanner Tollefson       0:17:02.6   M          12         Atlas           1154
Jane Webber            0:17:45.0   F          13                         1218

Back to results page