Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Kids Series Results Combined After 4 Races


                                Kids Fall Series                                
                                    Event #4                                    
                                   Palmer ParK                                  
                                November 13, 2011                               

5 races were held.  The first 3 were untimed.

If you have questions about the results, please fire off an e-mail to
Dave Sorenson at raceresults@pprrun.org

If you have other questions about the Kids Fall Series, please send
an e-mail to Micky Simpson at mickysim@yahoo.com

All results are in alphabetical order.

230 Total Finishers

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

            Race #1  -- 50 yards, untimed -- Toddlers -- 24 Finishers           

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Magnolia Babcock                   F           2                          911
Molly Barrett                      F           2                          938
Lexi Brennan                       F           3         St. Peters      1048
Avery Carver                       F           4         Ruth Washburn   1311
Weston Cassidy                     M           3                         1323
Sophie Deichman                    F           3         Springs Comm.   1360
Faith Hadley                       F           2         St Peters       1477
Vivian Higgins                     F           1                         1524
Morgan Holloman                    M           9         Sunrise Pre     1538
Alexa Kelso                        F           3         Pre Partners    1648
Olivia Kriska                      F           1                         1656
HJadley Lefere                     F           2         Play Mountain   1675
Dade Myers                         M           3                         1955
Lincoln Nicholson                  M           3         ABC Acdy        1728
Wills Oberg                        M           2                         1741
Anissa Patterson-Gray              F           3                         1755
Evan Rodda                         M           1                         1808
Jack Ryan                          M           3                         1821
Madison Smith                      F           2                         1853
Henry Sprenger                     M           2                         1862
Parke Teger                        F           1                         1873
Xhaiden Thompson                   M           3                         1935
Quinn Walter                       M           1                         1895
Bailey Williams                    F           3                         1913

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

        Race #2  -- 600 yards, untimed -- Super Toddlers -- 46 Finishers        

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Molly Babcock                      F           5         Canon            920
Nathan Barrett                     M           4         Pauline Mem      942
Branden Buell                      M           4         Primrose        1125
Tyler Carey                        M           7         Abrams          1286
Connor Cassidy                     M           5         Manitou         1322
Brody Chowning                     M           6         AACL            1330
Brogan Collins                     M           5         Monument Acad   1332
Patrick Dillon                     M           5                         1376
Mackenzie Eakins                   F           5         Monument Chrt   1385
Gianna Goss                        F           5         Columbine       1448
Jeremiah Graw                      M           4         Audobon         1450
Landon Hadley                      M           5         Palmer Lake     1478
Sydney Herman                      F           5         Monument Acdy   1510
Lucas Jenkins                      M           6         Ave Maria Cat   1572
Andrea Johnson                     F           2                         1639
Micah Joiner                       M           4         Buena Vista     1640
Isabella Krska                     F           4                         1657
Aimee Lange                        F           5         Chipeta         1667
Kevin Lester                       M           5         TCA             1679
Chase Mackey                       M           4         EUMC Preschoo   1692
Conner Mackey                      M           5         Colo Spgs Cha   1693
Micah Moreland                     M           6         Homeschool      1932
Miles Nagaraj                      M           5         Scott           1952
Lilliyan Nice                      F           5         Banning Lewis   1726
Alan Nicholson                     M           5         Springs Ranch   1727
Alexander Nieman                   M           5         Pioneer         1729
Ryan Ostby                         M           3                         1749
Kylie Pautler                      F           4         Whee Pre        1757
Marissa Rayford                    F           5         James Irwin     1780
Sienna Reser                       F           4         Monument Acdy   1787
Haley Roberson                     F           4         Holy Apostles   1804
Kale Roberson                      M           3         Holy Apostles   1805
Erin Rodda                         F           4                         1807
Americus Schumacher                F           2                         1835
Ava Slatter                        F           5         TCA North       1849
Justus Sohnokenberg                M           4                         1942
Charlie Sprenger                   M           5         Keller          1861
Amy Stanciu                        F           4                         1948
Kristyn Stanciu                    F           5                         1947
Miles Teger                        M           3                         1872
Riley Van Brimmer                  F           5         Falcon Virtua   1889
Tessa Walter                       F           4                         1897
Jackson Williams                   M           5         Chipeta         1914
Hunter Wilson                      M           6         Scott           1933
Sabrina Wilson                     F           4                         1917
Jack Zubukover                     M           5         Rudy            1930

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Race #3  -- 3/4 mile, untimed -- Super Duper Toddlers -- 71 Finishers     

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Mryassa Allen                      F           8         Queen Palmer     861
Caius Allman                       M           6         James Irwin      884
Thea Babcock                       F           8         Grace            922
Riley Batura                       M           6         TCA East         949
Hailey Brennan                     F           8         St. Peters      1047
Ty Brennan                         M           6         St. Peters      1052
Brooklynn Cassens                  F           8         Trailblazer     1318
Cedar Collins                      M           7         Monument Acad   1333
Austin Courson                     M           6         High Plains     1946
Morgan DeBoer                      F           7         Abrams          1351
Iris Denny                         F           8         Abrams          1364
Tatum Elmore                       F           5         Springs Ranch   1392
Kathryn Everson                    F           7         Foothills       1400
Mikaela Fabey                      F           8         Acdy Endeavou   1406
Noah Flack                         M           4         SCC             1415
Sarah Gilchrist                    F           7                         1437
Gavyn Goss                         M           7         Columbine       1447
Gabrielle Greenley                 F          10         Abrams          1938
Caesarey Grimaldi                  M           6         Queen Palmer    1956
Jacob Guduitis                     M           7         Penillio        1474
Riley Hadley                       M           7         Palmer Lake     1479
Ryan Heiser                        M           6         TCA East        1496
Hunter Hicks                       M           8         Abrams          1515
Lily Hicks                         F           7         Abrams          1516
Adam Holloman                      M           6         Explorer        1535
Jonathan Holloman                  M           9         Explorer        1537
Brisco Hudson                      M           7         Summit          1551
Mason Kelso                        M           6         TCA East        1649
Sophia Krska                       F           6                         1658
Brady Lambott                      M           6         Vera G Scott    1662
Tyler Lambott                      M           8         Vera G Scott    1663
Graham Lefere                      M           6         Steele          1674
Owen Lefere                        M           6         SZteele         1676
Tarrien Lopez                      M           8                         1684
Makayle Maldonado                  F          10         Queen Palmer    1694
Dallas Martinez                    M          10         Summit          1697
Matt McNeil                        M           8         Stratton        1949
Luke Moreland                      M           7         Homeschool      1931
Ella Nagaraj                       F           7         Scott           1953
Rile Oberg                         M           6         Douglass Vall   1740
Cale ODay                          M           6         Gold Camp       1742
Destinie Ortega                    F           7         Abrams          1748
Jonathan Patterson-Gra             M           6         Weikel          1754
Tyler Pautler                      M           7         Twain           1758
Amelia Pepper                      F           9         Corpus Christ   1958
Nora Quinones                      F           6                         1773
Sophia Rebenciuca                  F           7         Pauline Mem     1781
Rhianna Renn                       F           6         James Irwin     1786
Taevyn Reser                       F           6         Monument Acdy   1788
Luis Rivera                        M           8         Abrams          1802
Angela Santa Maria                 F           7                         1825
Tyler Shawver                      M           6         Chipeta         1951
Zoe Shearer                        F           6         Gold Camp       1845
Gavin Slatter                      M           8         Chinook Trail   1850
Elena Sparks                       F           6         Taylor          1858
Christopher Swanson                M           9         Explorer        1869
Christian Thew                     M           6         Venetucci       1875
Sadie Tomasallo                    F           8         Abrams          1880
Owen Topcik                        M           8         Abrams          1954
Caroline Triplett                  F           7         Howbert         1883
Kierra Triplett                    F          10         Howbert         1939
Casey Walter                       F           7                         1893
Ryleigh Walter                     F           7                         1896
Ali Warren                         F          10         Kilmer          1898
Eric Warren                        M           7         Kilmer          1899
Elijah Watson                      M           8         Webster         1903
Chandler Wilburn                   M           6         TCA             1912
Isabella Wilson                    F           8         Scott           1915
Zack Wilson                        M           5                         1918
Elsa Wright                        F           8         Gold Camp       1920
Leanna Wright                      F           6         Gold Camp       1922

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  Race #4  -- 1 1/2 miles -- Good-lookin' Super Duper Toddlers -- 67 Finishers  

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Nicholas Alba          0:10:41.3   M           9         Webster          854
Kit Allman             0:15:49.0   M          10         James Irwin      885
Grace Babcock          0:09:56.2   F          10         Grace            910
Liliana Boice          0:12:57.5   F          11         Foothills        983
Heather Born           0:10:41.0   F          10         Douglass Vall    998
Nathaniel Brim         0:09:50.5   M           8         TCA North       1064
Nikolaq Brown          0:10:23.2   M          10         Antalope Trai   1089
Seth Busche            0:10:11.9   M           8         Rudy            1134
Allison Canada         0:10:22.7   F          10         French          1283
Concessa Carpenter     0:13:40.2   F          10         Queen Palmer    1289
Chloe Cassens          0:10:24.4   F          11         Holmes          1321
Krista Davis           0:13:00.2   F          12         CMCA            1344
Tacey Davis            0:13:01.0   F           9         CMCA            1350
Justin DeLosSantos     0:09:21.9   M           9         Abrams          1363
Corbin DesBouillons    0:11:02.5   M           7         Venetucci Acd   1367
Caitlin Erhard         0:11:20.7   F           9         Woodman Hills   1397
Emily Estep            0:12:16.5   F          11         Columbine       1398
Nathan Estep           0:10:29.6   M           9         Colombine       1399
Anne Fey               0:09:17.8   F          12         TCA North       1407
Railer Figueroa        0:09:26.6   M          10         Abrams          1409
Miranda Gadaitis       0:14:18.6   F          10         Pinello         1425
Rajat Gupta            0:11:15.6   M          13         TCA North       1943
Rhys Hilyard           0:10:29.0   M           9         Columbine       1532
Braeden Holcombe       0:09:04.1   M           9         Remington       1533
Colton Hudson          0:09:20.0   M          10         Summit          1555
Wyatt Hudson           0:11:39.0   M           9         Summit          1556
Allie Jenkins          0:11:21.4   F           9         Ave Maria Cat   1570
Jackie Jenkins         0:13:15.2   F          11         Ave Maria Cat   1571
Brianna Martinez       0:15:35.7   F          12         Woodland Park   1696
Dennis Martinez        0:13:20.6   M           8         Abras           1950
Dennis Martinez        0:12:50.0   M           8         Abrams          1698
Erika Martinez         0:13:05.6   F          11         Galileo         1700
Erin Murphy            0:13:29.6   F          10         Gold Camp       1718
Moriyana Nieves        0:09:59.0   F          10         Abrams Elem.    1730
Claire O'Connor        0:13:11.0   F          10         Divine Redeem   1738
Liam O'Halloran        0:09:37.5   M          10         TCA North       1739
Cale ODay              0:12:29.6   M           6         Gold Camp       1742
Monet Patterson-Gray   0:14:19.5   F          10         Abrams          1756
Emma Pergchke          0:09:59.3   F           8                         1760
Fiona Perschke         0:08:42.8   F          11         Homeschool      1761
Alex Peterson          0:08:12.9   M          12         TCA             1762
Kate Peterson          0:08:44.2   F          12         TCA North       1763
Ethan Provost          0:11:43.4   M           7         Abrams          1770
Jillian Provost        0:11:44.3   F           9         Abrams          1771
Alex Revell            0:16:12.2   M          10         Rockrimmon      1789
Chance Ricca           0:12:01.0   M           8         Mountain View   1793
Liberty Ricca          0:09:10.9   F          10         Mountain View   1794
Malachi Ricks          0:09:36.1   M           9         Sierra Vista    1800
Ariel Rutten           0:11:30.6   M           9         Pioneer         1817
Anthony Sacheli        0:15:33.8   M           8         Remington       1822
Gabe Santa Maria       0:13:02.2   M           9                         1826
Racheal Scarisbride    0:13:45.5   F           9         Abrams          1829
Ben Shafai             0:13:32.5   M          10         Mountain View   1842
Ainsky Shearer         0:14:38.6   F           9         Gold Camp       1844
Zoe Shearer            0:12:30.1   F           6         Gold Camp       1845
Hunter Sherraden       0:09:27.5   M          12         Manitou Spgs    1941
Cameryn Smit           0:13:22.1   F           9         Freedom         1940
Jordan Stokes          0:12:59.8   F           9         Foothills       1866
Weston Sullivan        0:10:37.7   M           9         Steele          1868
Callen Thompson        0:08:48.8   M          12         TCA North       1876
Ellie Triplett         0:11:32.6   F          14         Manitou Spgs    1884
Mackenna Triplett      0:09:11.9   F          11         Mainitou Spgs   1885
Josie Vardel           0:11:12.0   F           9                         1934
Payton Walter          0:14:33.2   M           9                         1894
Orion Wilson           0:09:23.6   M           9         Scott           1916
Ethan Wright           0:12:43.2   M          10         Gold Camp       1921
Wesley Wright          0:10:40.6   M           9         Steele          1923

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Race #5  -- 3 miles -- Refined Good-lookin' Super Duper Toddlers -- 22 Finishers
Note: A couple of the runners reported that they thought the course was short,
      and the times below do seem to indicate that the course was short.
      The race director said they did measure the course, but what may have
      happened is a course marshal may have directed the runners incorrectly,
      resulting in a short course.  We apologize for the error.

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Hanna Born             0:17:39.2   F          13         Eagleview        995
Yana Brown             0:19:38.1   F          13         Discovery Can   1100
Jen Cole               0:19:54.2   F          12         Manitou Spgs    1937
Caleb DesBouillons     0:24:39.8   M          10         Venetucci Acd   1365
Kylie DesBouillons     0:24:29.2   F          14         Watson JH       1368
JoJo Dicke             0:19:55.2   M          12         Discovery Cyn   1369
Nadia Duncan           0:23:38.4   F          12         James Irwin     1381
Avery Elmore           0:21:52.4   F           9         Springs Ranch   1391
Nina Florek            0:25:39.8   F          10         Academy Endea   1419
Bailey Florik          0:19:24.4   F          13         Mt Ridge        1420
Mike Harms             0:18:17.3   M          12         TCA North       1489
Will Hook              0:17:23.7   M          13         TCA North       1542
Spencer LaValley       0:17:28.4   M          13         TCA North       1670
Sam Raphael            0:18:18.2   M          13         TCA             1777
Robert Richardson      0:16:44.7   M          13         Mountain Ridg   1798
Kylah Ricks            0:23:54.1   F           8         Sierra Vista    1799
Malachi Ricks          0:24:02.1   M           9         Sierra Vista    1800
Luke Rutten            0:23:00.2   M          12         Timberview MS   1818
Josh Santa Maria       0:22:36.1   M          13         Skyview         1827
Chantae Steele         0:17:29.0   F          10         TCA Central     1865
Nicholas Vai           0:18:26.7   M          13         Holmes          1957
Kayla Wiitala          0:18:10.2   F          13         Eagleview       1911

Back to results page