Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                                Kids Fall Series                                
                                    Event #1                                    
                           North Monument Valley Park                           
                                 October 2, 2011                                

5 races were held.  The first 3 were untimed.

If you have questions about the results, please fire off an e-mail to
Dave Sorenson at raceresults@pprrun.org

If you have other questions about the Kids Fall Series, please send
an e-mail to Micky Simpson at mickysim@yahoo.com

The Kids Fall Series II in on October 16th at Bear Creek Park.  You
don't need to re-register your child, but you will need to pick up
a new number for your child at the registration tables.

All results are in alphabetical order.

315 Total Finishers

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

            Race #1  -- 25 yards, untimed -- Toddlers -- 34 Finishers           

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Magnolia Babcock                   F           2                          672
Oliva Baker                        F           2                          791
Molly Barrett                      F           2                          503
Hannah Bennett                     F           2                          505
Lexi Brennan                       F           3         St. Peters       507
Cora Buskohl                       F           3         Disc. Canyon     511
Camilla Caro                       F           2                          816
Weston Cassidy                     M           3                          757
Sophie Deichman                    F           3         Springs Comm.    520
Mykin Griewek                      F           2                          669
Faith Hadley                       F           2         St Peters        808
Elianna Haffner                    F           3         PreSchool        616
Leila Hanson                       F           2         Hard Knocks      617
Max Hettiarachchy                  M           1                          539
Morgan Holloman                    M           9         Sunrise Pre      548
Andrea Johnson                     F           2                          734
Mercy Jordahl                      F           2         Holly Jordah1    649
Alexa Kelso                        F           3         Pre Partners     802
Jack Leasone                       M           1                          713
Tyson Lujan                        M           3                          689
Mattie McNeil                      F           8         Stratton         721
Ethan Negron                       M           1                          637
Lincoln Nicholson                  M           3         ABC Acdy         575
Elliana Norman                     F           2         T                781
Anissa Patterson-Gray              F           3                          759
Evan Rodda                         M           1                          584
Jack Ryan                          M           3                          693
Sydney Sheehan                     F           3                          594
Madison Smith                      F           2                          709
Henry Sprenger                     M           2                          597
Parke Teger                        F           1                          714
Sophia Van Brimmer                 F           1                          769
Quinn Walter                       M           1                          602
Bailey Williams                    F           3                          764

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         Race #2  -- 1/4 mile, untimed -- Super Toddlers -- 65 Finishers        

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Molly Babcock                      F           5         Canon            676
Emma Bahr                          F           4         Hope Montesor    629
Madison Baker                      F           4                          792
Nathan Barrett                     M           4         Pauline Mem      504
Olivia Brayshaw                    F           5         Abrams           745
Branden Buell                      M           4         Primrose         509
Marcella Bustamante                F           4         Explorer         513
Tyler Carey                        M           7         Abrams           715
Wesley Carter                      M           4                          516
Jade Carter-Oyer                   F           5                          817
Avery Carver                       F           4         Ruth Washburn    618
Connor Cassidy                     M           5         Manitou          777
Gantry Chowning                    M           4                          619
Anna Cook                          F           5         Chipeta          741
Patrick Dillon                     M           5                          801
Cooper East                        M           4         PreSchool        623
Gina Foss                          M           4         RWCNS            534
Maggie Franklund                   F           5         Manitou Sp.      535
Anthony Gelormine                  F           4         Holy Apostles    643
Annalyn Gill                       F           4         PreSchool        684
Isabel Gonzalez                    F           4                          790
Jeremiah Graw                      M           4         Audobon          786
Emery Griewek                      F           5         Abrams           667
Kaitlyn Hettiarachchy              F           5         AACL             538
Lucas Jenkins                      M           6         Ave Maria        679
Micah Joiner                       M           4         Buena Vista      627
Grace Jordahl                      F           4         First Methodi    650
Nathan Kachel                      M           5         PreK             776
Joshua Koski                       M           4                          557
Isabella Krska                     F           4                          826
Harrison Landry                    M           5                          700
Aimee Lange                        F           5         Chipeta          705
Addison Leasure                    F           5         Scott            724
Kevin Lester                       M           5         TCA              560
Zane Miller                        M           4                          749
Lindsey Nasif                      F           5         Mesa             572
Hudson Newsom                      M           4         Buena Vista      628
Alan Nicholson                     M           5         Springs Ranch    574
Alexander Nieman                   M           5         Pioneer          576
Ryan OHearn                        M           4         Webster          645
Ryan Ostby                         M           3                          818
Julia Rapp                         F           5         Stratton         753
Marissa Rayford                    F           5         James Irwin      580
Sophie Reed                        F           4                          758
August Ricca                       F           3                          729
Lillie Rice                        F           3         Wilson           828
Peter Richardson                   M           5         AIES             820
Elichelle Rios-Perez               F           4                          635
Yedenc Rivera                      M           5         Abrams           665
Haley Roberson                     F           4         Holy Apostles    747
Kale Roberson                      M           3         Holy Apostles    748
Erin Rodda                         F           4                          583
Joshua Scarisback                  M           5         Abrams           666
Rayna Sheehan                      F           5         Trailblazer      593
Ava Slatter                        F           5         TCA North        815
Rhianna Smith                      F           4                          660
Bryson Solberg                     M           4         Woodmen Hills    671
Charlie Sprenger                   M           5         Keller           596
Miles Teger                        M           3                          725
Riley Van Brimmer                  F           5         Falcon Virtua    770
Tessa Walter                       F           4                          604
Mason Wescott                      M           4         Chipeta          708
Jackson Williams                   M           5         Chipeta          763
Washington X                       M           3                          831
Jack Zubukover                     M           5         Rudy             611

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

     Race #3  -- 600 yards, untimed -- Super Duper Toddlers -- 114 Finishers    

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Amanda Abbott                      F          10         Chipeta          754
Nicholas Abbott                    M           6         Chipeta          756
Mryassa Allen                      F           8         Queen Palmer     787
Caius Allman                       M           6         James Irwin      501
Thea Babcock                       F           8         Grace            647
Eliandra Baez                      F           8         Abrams           634
Sofia Bahr                         F           6         Steele           631
Riley Batura                       M           6         TCA East         796
Matthew Brayshaw                   M           8         Abrams           744
Hailey Brennan                     F           8         St. Peters       506
Ty Brennan                         M           6         St. Peters       508
Abby Buskohl                       F           6         Disc. Canyon     510
Elijah Bustamante                  M           6         Explorer         512
Brooklynn Cassens                  F           8         Trailblazer      613
Franco Casul                       M           7         Abrams           641
Barrett Chowning                   F           9         AACL             697
Brody Chowning                     M           6         AACL             620
Peyton Davis                       M           7         Abrams           687
Morgan DeBoer                      F           7         Abrams           662
Jaden Defram                       M           7         Queen Palmer     735
Britni DelosSantos                 F           8         Abrams           651
Iris Denny                         F           8         Abrams           521
Corbin DesBouillons                M           7         Venetucci Acd    523
Dawn Dixon                         F           8         Stetson          686
Sarah Dunn                         F           6         Acdy Endeavou    528
Caden East                         M           7         Acdy Intl        630
Matthew Edwards                    M           5         TCA              529
Tatum Elmore                       F           5         Springs Ranch    531
Parker Embaugh                     M           8         Ranch Creek      812
Noah Flack                         M           4         SCC              533
Brenna Gelornine                   F           7                          642
Sarah Gilchrist                    F           7                          827
Katie Gonzalez                     F           7         Mountain Vist    688
Julia Grezeszak                    F           4         Young Scholar    537
Caesare Grimaldo                   M           6         Queen Palmer     795
Jacob Guduitis                     M           7         Penillio         810
Landon Hadley                      M           5         Palmer Lake      804
Riley Hadley                       M           7         Palmer Lake      807
Brielle Haffner                    F           7         Foothills        615
Ryan Heiser                        M           6         TCA East         696
Rachel Hettiarachchy               F           8         AACL             540
Hunter Hicks                       M           8         Abrams           541
Lily Hicks                         F           7         Abrams           542
Brisco Hudson                      M           7         Summit           550
Alden Jenik                        M           6         TCA              553
Grant Jenik                        M           6         TCA              554
Allie Jenkins                      F           9         Ave Maria        678
Jackie Jenkins                     F          11         Ave Maria Cat    677
Aadin Johnson                      M           7         Abrams           661
Jameson Kachel                     F           7         Sage Canyon      775
Joseph Kachel                      M           8         Sage Canyon      773
Mason Kelso                        M           6         TCA East         803
Christopher Koski                  M           8         James Irwin      555
Sophia Krska                       F           6                          825
Brady Lambott                      M           6         Vera G Scott     558
Tyler Lambott                      M           8         Vera G Scott     559
Graham Lefere                      M           6         Steele           774
Owen Lefere                        M           6         SZteele          771
Tarrien Lopez                      M           8                          562
Jose Lujan                         M           8         Abrams Elemen    680
Keith McCullough                   M           7         Abrams           730
Travis McCullough                  M           9         Abrams           732
Trevor McCullough                  M           9         Abrams           731
Mattie McNeil                      F           8         Stratton         721
Maya Miller                        F           7                          750
Zephry Miller                      M           7         Steele           622
Oliver Muhl                        M           7         Gold Camp        670
Raul Nava                          M           9                          573
Efrain Negron                      M           7         Abrams           638
Tom Nordell                        M           7                          578
Ian Norman                         M           6         TCA              779
Cale ODay                          M           6         Gold Camp        612
Megan OHearn                       F           8         Abrams           644
Destinie Ortega                    F           7         Abrams           707
Jonathan Patterson-Gre             M           6         Weikel           761
Summer-Lee Pedersen                F           8         Abrams           654
Emma Pergchke                      F           8                          806
Julia Prata                        F           7         Goldcamp         783
Nora Quinones                      F           6                          742
Rhianna Renn                       F           6         James Irwin      733
Kylah Ricks                        F           8         Sierra Vista     626
Luis Rivera                        M           8         Abrams           664
Ashley Room                        F           8         Abrams           710
Colin Ross                         M           8         Gold Camp        793
Gavin Ruff                         M           8         Abrams           692
Anthony Sacheli                    M           8         Remington        632
Ryan Sacheli                       M           6         Remington        633
Logan Salter                       M           7         Abrams           646
Angela Santa Maria                 F           7                          720
Carina Sepulveda                   F           7         James Irwin      589
Carlos Sepulveda                   M           7         James Irwin      590
Ainsky Shearer                     F           9         Gold Camp        655
Zoe Shearer                        F           6         Gold Camp        656
Braden Sheehan                     M           6         Trailblazer      592
Gavin Slatter                      M           8         Chinook Trail    814
Kylie Smith                        F           7         Abrams           659
Adan Solis                         M           9         Abrams           755
Elena Sparks                       F           6         Taylor           809
Owen Tepcik                        M           8         Abrams           768
Christian Thew                     M           6         Venetucci        813
Sadie Tomasallo                    F           8         Abrams           699
Caroline Triplett                  F           7         Howbert          722
Elizabeth Tyler                    F           8         Abrams           652
Kasey Ubillus                      F           7         Abrams           762
Dylan Vgianskis                    M           8         Gold Camp        657
Casey Walter                       F           7                          600
Ryleigh Walter                     F           7                          603
Angel Washington                   F           6                          833
Elijah Watson                      M           8         Webster          605
Chelsea Webber                     F           7         Foothills        821
Alice Wescott                      F           8         Chipeta          703
Zack Wilson                        M           5                          726
Elsa Wright                        F           8         Gold Camp        608
Leanna Wright                      F           6         Gold Camp        610

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Race #4  -- 3/4 mile -- Good-lookin' Super Duper Toddlers -- 67 Finishers   

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Kit Allman             0:07:57     M          10         James Irwin      502
Grace Babcock          0:05:42     F          10         Grace            648
Liliana Boice          0:07:26     F          11         Foothills        694
Nikolaq Brown          0:06:12     M          10         Antalope Trai    737
Concessa Carpenter     0:08:02     F          10         Queen Palmer     739
Dadrian Carpenter      0:08:01     M           9         Queen Palmer     740
Chloe Cassens          0:05:31     F          11         Holmes           614
Ian Casul              0:08:14     M           9         Abrams           640
Krista Davis           0:06:30     F          12         CMCA             798
Scottland Davis        0:08:36     F          10         Palmer Lake      711
Tacey Davis            0:07:10     F           9         CMCA             799
Jarrett Deichman       0:05:46     M          10         Ranch Cr.        519
Caleb DesBouillons     0:05:36     M          10         Venetucci Acd    522
Megon Donovan          0:07:55     F                     CMCA             797
Becca Dunn             0:05:40     F          11         Acdy Endeavou    527
Kyle Elligott          0:05:37     M          10         Gold Camp        794
Paige Embaugh          0:06:20     F          10         Ranch Creek      800
Emily Estep            0:07:43     F          11         Columbine        674
Nathan Estep           0:06:23     M           9         Colombine        675
Mikaela Fabey          0:07:39     F           8         Acdy Endeavou    532
Railer Figueroa        0:05:29     M          10         Abrams           663
Miranda Gadaitis       0:08:00     F          10         Pinello          811
Gabrielle Greenley     0:08:43     F          10         Abrams           653
Connor Griewek         0:08:12     M           9         Abrams           668
Anna Griffin           0:06:26     F           9         Steele           782
Kate Griffin           0:05:45     F           9         Steele           780
Rhys Hilyard           0:05:39     M           9         Columbine        545
Adam Holloman          0:08:04     M           6         Explorer         546
Jonathan Holloman      0:07:16     M           9         Explorer         547
Wyatt Hudson           0:06:52     M           9         Summit           552
Susan Kiarie           0:07:15     F           8         Widefield        716
Emmy Krueck            0:05:26     F           9         Greenwood        788
Jessica Link           0:09:15     F           9         Stetson          561
Mahayla Malconado      0:09:55     F          10         Queen Palmer     785
Dallas Martinez        0:10:01     M          10         Summit           834
Dusty Martinez         0:07:37     M           9         Summit           829
Erika Martinez         0:06:22     F          12         Galilieo         738
Izaac Martinez         0:07:00     M           9         Chinook          566
Erin Murphy            0:07:03     F          10         Gold Camp        571
Moriyana Nieves        0:06:06     F          10         Abrams Elem.     819
Claire O'Connor        0:07:12     F          10         Divine Redeem    579
Liam O'Halloran        0:05:49     M          10         TCA North        673
Brock Owen             0:07:47     M          10         Meridian Ranc    704
Monet Patterson-Gray   0:08:40     F          10         Abrams           760
Gabriel Prata          0:05:57     M           9         Gold Camp        784
Alex Revell            0:09:10     M          10         Rockrimmon       581
Chance Ricca           0:07:02     M           8         Mountain View    727
Liberty Ricca          0:05:35     F          10         Mountain View    728
Mary Richardson        0:05:57     F           9         AIES             823
Malachi Ricks          0:05:21     M           9         Sierra Vista     624
Brent Robertson        0:06:25     M          11         Carson MS        582
Andrew Ruble           0:09:24     M           8         Abrams           681
Gabe Santa Maria       0:07:45     M           9                          719
Racheal Scarisbride    0:08:11     F           9         Abrams           639
Viannca Sepulvida      0:08:52     F          11         James Irwin M    682
Ben Shafai             0:07:17     M          10         Mountain View    591
Jordan Stokes          0:07:01     F           9         Foothills        599
Weston Sullivan        0:07:25     M           9         Steele           765
Christopher Swanson    0:06:48     M           9         Explorer         824
Mackenna Triplett      0:05:27     F          11         Mainitou Spgs    712
Payton Walter          0:07:53     M           9                          601
Eric Warren            0:07:15     M           7         Kilmer           751
Mikey Washington       0:07:06     M           9                          830
Sammie Weber           0:08:14     F          10         Palmer Lake      706
Sam Wescott            0:05:31     M           9         Chipeta          698
Ethan Wright           0:06:54     M          10         Gold Camp        609
Wesley Wright          0:06:19     M           9         Steele           691

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Race #5  -- 1.5 mile -- Refined Good-lookin' Super Duper Toddlers -- 35 Finisher

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Yana Brown             0:10:39     F          13         Discovery Can    736
Gavin Cryianskis       0:09:58     M          13         CMJH             658
Justin DeLosSantos     0:12:25     M           9         Abrams           625
Kylie DesBouillons     0:13:09     F          14         Watson JH        524
JoJo Dicke             0:10:52     M          12         Discovery Cyn    717
Nadia Duncan           0:13:22     F          12         James Irwin      525
Anna Dunn              0:12:33     F           9         Acdy Endeavou    526
Avery Elmore           0:12:39     F           9         Springs Ranch    530
Nina Florek            0:15:47     F          10         Academy Endea    752
Bailey Florik          0:11:28     F          13         Mt Ridge         746
Hannah Gilchrist       0:15:07     F          11         Challenger MS    536
Lilliana Hamilton      0:10:12     F          11         Mountian Ridg    835
Brendan Henderson      0:12:34     M          12                          685
Ryan Hendeson          0:12:35     M          14         Banmning Lewi    683
Braeden Holcombe       0:11:18     M           9         Remington        718
Colton Hudson          0:11:44     M          10         Summit           551
Landin Kraft           0:12:25     M           9         Abrams           621
Lina Krueck            0:09:59     F          12         West Middle S    789
Baxter Ladd            0:12:46     M          11         North            767
Clark Landry           0:12:17     M           9         Belleview        702
Davis Landry           0:11:12     M          13         Campus           701
Brianna Martinez       0:21:13     F          12         Woodland Park    832
Erika Martinez         0:20:28     F          12         Galilieo         738
Jan Merced             0:21:52     M          12         Carson           636
Lily Nordell           0:12:12     F          12                          577
Mason Norman           0:10:57     M           9         TCA Central      778
Cale ODay              0:19:59     M           6         Gold Camp        612
Fiona Perschke         0:12:06     F          11         Homeschool       805
Robert Richardson      0:09:46     M          13         Mountain Ridg    822
Luke Rutten            0:12:14     M          12         Timberview MS    586
Josh Santa Maria       0:12:10     M          13         Skyview          695
Ainsky Shearer         0:19:51     F           9         Gold Camp        655
Zoe Shearer            0:19:53     F           6         Gold Camp        656
Emma Smith             0:12:20     F          12                          595
Seth Sullivan          0:10:26     M          11         North MS         766

Back to results page