Kokopelli Kids Trail Series

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                           Kokopelli Kids Trail Series                           
                                 Bear Creek Park                                 
                         Series Results -- After 2 Events                        

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                  Series Results -- Pre-School Boys -- 1/2 mile                  


                                 Male Finishers

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time
   1   Jack Ross              M     P         0:08:11.9   0:04:12.2   0:03:59.7   
   2   Payton Williams        M     P         0:08:29.9   0:04:29.6   0:04:00.3   
   3   Blake Nestor           M     P         0:08:54.0   0:04:43.4   0:04:10.6   
   4   Cameron Williams       M     P         0:09:07.9   0:04:35.9   0:04:32.0   
   5   Jack Batterson         M     P         0:09:25.0   0:04:48.6   0:04:36.4   
   6   Mason Seminario        M     P         0:09:44.2   0:05:17.9   0:04:26.3   
   7   Abram Twede            M     P         0:10:22.7   0:05:11.0   0:05:11.7   
   8   Keegan Hale            M     P         0:10:27.7   0:05:15.1   0:05:12.6   
   9   Jacob Pepe             M     P         0:10:34.3   0:05:18.9   0:05:15.4   
  10   Carter Kirkpatrick     M     P         0:10:48.6   0:05:27.4   0:05:21.2   
  11   Charlie Stevens        M     P         0:10:54.0   0:05:29.1   0:05:24.9   
  12   Bryce Buttenwieser     M     P         0:11:05.3   0:05:34.9   0:05:30.4   
  13   Paxton Jones           M     P         0:11:21.4   0:05:50.4   0:05:31.0   
  14   Nathan Barrett         M     P         0:11:21.7   0:05:46.4   0:05:35.3   
  15   William Roberts        M     P         0:11:37.0   0:05:55.5   0:05:41.5   
  16   Noah Flack             M     P         0:12:05.8   0:05:47.8   0:06:18.0   
  17   Justus Schnakenberg    M     P         0:16:14.6   0:07:42.9   0:08:31.7   
  18   Jack Ryan              M     P         0:17:25.1   0:08:36.1   0:08:49.0   
  19   Payton Rowe            M     P         0:17:46.0   0:09:16.9   0:08:29.1   


The following runners missed at least one event.

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time
       Gus Cameron            M     P                 -           -   0:04:58.4   
       Walt Cameron           M     P                 -           -   0:05:38.8   
       Justin Chabot          M     P                 -   0:04:27.6           -   
       Andrew Corson          M     P                 -           -   0:05:27.9   
       Matthew Edwards        M     P                 -   0:03:57.8           -   
       Lincoln Glazebook      M     P                 -           -   0:04:46.7   
       Benjamin Harvey        M     P                 -   0:06:40.0           -   
       Samuel Hawker          M     P                 -           -   0:05:40.5   
       Parker Jamo            M     P                 -           -   0:06:49.2   
       Trevor Johnson         M     P                 -           -   0:05:05.9   
       Patrick Keenan         M     P                 -   0:04:25.0           -   
       Thomas Kiemel          M     P                 -   0:04:55.9           -   
       Trevor Kornmesser      M     P                 -           -   0:06:46.3   
       Carson Leppert         M     P                 -           -   0:08:01.4   
       Nathan Lessard         M     P                 -           -   0:04:33.6   
       Alan Nicholson         M     P                 -   0:04:28.7           -   
       Carter Pederson        M     P                 -           -   0:06:58.1   
       Tyler Pederson         M     P                 -           -   0:04:35.8   
       Joseph Silsby          M     P                 -           -   0:05:16.8   
       Jackson Smetana        M     P                 -           -   0:06:43.5   
       Cameron Steele         M     P                 -           -   0:05:34.5   
       Aiden Torres           M     P                 -           -   0:07:56.1   

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                  Series Results -- Pre-School Girls -- 1/2 mile                 


                                 Female Finishers

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time
   1   Delaney Gish           F     P         0:08:32.8   0:04:23.0   0:04:09.8   
   2   Mia Frater             F     P         0:08:44.8   0:04:21.4   0:04:23.4   
   3   Kaela Rowe             F     P         0:08:48.7   0:04:30.1   0:04:18.6   
   4   Molly Babcock          F     P         0:09:08.4   0:04:41.0   0:04:27.4   
   5   Sabrina Morin          F     P         0:09:23.2   0:04:40.1   0:04:43.1   
   6   Ellia Mae Maready      F     P         0:09:24.4   0:04:36.7   0:04:47.7   
   7   Grace Mehall           F     P         0:09:26.8   0:04:42.6   0:04:44.2   
   8   Sofia Di Gerlando      F     P         0:09:37.5   0:05:03.3   0:04:34.2   
   9   Sofia Dickerman        F     P         0:09:39.7   0:04:46.1   0:04:53.6   
  10   Ava Amsden             F     P         0:10:18.1   0:04:44.7   0:05:33.4   
  11   Makena Farrell         F     P         0:10:37.2   0:05:20.7   0:05:16.5   
  12   Madison Huebner        F     P         0:10:49.7   0:05:27.1   0:05:22.6   
  13   Madison Wager          F     P         0:11:11.7   0:05:44.7   0:05:27.0   
  14   Madeline Moore         F     P         0:11:35.8   0:06:00.6   0:05:35.2   
  15   Maddie Moore           F     P         0:11:38.9   0:06:01.5   0:05:37.4   
  16   August Ricca           F     P         0:12:05.6   0:05:42.3   0:06:23.3   
  17   Erin Rodda             F     P         0:12:11.2   0:06:39.6   0:05:31.6   
  18   Samara Vogt            F     P         0:12:20.3   0:06:05.0   0:06:15.3   
  19   Lila Blees             F     P         0:12:35.3   0:06:11.0   0:06:24.3   
  20   Aubrey Buttenwieser    F     P         0:13:35.0   0:06:55.8   0:06:39.2   
  21   Neve Pierce            F     P         0:13:45.3   0:06:52.8   0:06:52.5   
  22   Chloe Moore            F     P         0:14:17.7   0:07:28.7   0:06:49.0   
  23   Riley Huebner          F     P         0:17:28.8   0:08:46.0   0:08:42.8   


The following runners missed at least one event.

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time
       Jordan Banta           F     P                 -           -   0:06:13.7   
       Nahlaya Burns          F     P                 -           -   0:05:24.5   
       Brooke Davis           F     P                 -           -   0:05:58.9   
       Riley DeLoach          F     P                 -   0:09:37.3           -   
       Olivia Flores          F     P                 -   0:05:49.1           -   
       Abby Hammond           F     P                 -           -   0:04:33.0   
       Clare Jones            F     P                 -           -   0:09:28.3   
       Mallie O'Rourke        F     P                 -           -   0:05:00.7   
       Aliana Schnelker       F     P                 -           -   0:05:13.7   
       Kate Smetana           F     P                 -           -   0:04:57.4   
       Sarah Uhlinger         F     P                 -   0:08:40.5           -   

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    Series Results -- Kindergarten -- 1/2 mile                   


                                 Female Finishers

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time
   1   Elizabeth Moore        F     K         0:08:02.4   0:04:14.9   0:03:47.5   
   2   Baisly Lovejoy         F     K         0:08:25.7   0:04:23.8   0:04:01.9   
   3   Sydney Hill            F     K         0:08:45.7   0:04:29.3   0:04:16.4   
   4   Lauren Boutelle        F     K         0:08:49.4   0:04:26.0   0:04:23.4   
   5   Elle Fogarty           F     K         0:09:34.2   0:04:43.6   0:04:50.6   
   6   Brooke Ballenger       F     K         0:09:35.1   0:04:47.1   0:04:48.0   
   7   Divinity Munson        F     K         0:10:18.8   0:04:52.2   0:05:26.6   
   8   Kristie Lamberton      F     K         0:10:58.3   0:05:33.1   0:05:25.2   
   9   Alana Vogt             F     K         0:14:05.8   0:06:37.8   0:07:28.0   


                                 Male Finishers

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time
   1   Jerry Lydiatt          M     K         0:06:39.7   0:03:25.3   0:03:14.4   
   2   Michael Ruckmich       M     K         0:07:38.0   0:03:56.4   0:03:41.6   
   3   Taylor Wager           M     K         0:08:14.9   0:04:13.6   0:04:01.3   
   4   Michael Pepe           M     K         0:08:42.1   0:04:25.1   0:04:17.0   
   5   Cody Leppert           M     K         0:09:08.7   0:04:47.1   0:04:21.6   
   6   Michael Mehall         M     K         0:09:09.9   0:04:35.9   0:04:34.0   
   7   Adam Munson            M     K         0:09:23.5   0:04:34.6   0:04:48.9   
   8   Tyler Blix             M     K         0:09:44.5   0:04:45.3   0:04:59.2   
   9   Trey Hollister         M     K         0:09:49.7   0:04:48.9   0:05:00.8   
  10   Austin Courson         M     K         0:10:28.7   0:04:59.1   0:05:29.6   


The following runners missed at least one event.

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time
       Ben Allgood            M     K                 -   0:04:39.9           -   
       Aidan Boldue           M     K                 -           -   0:04:30.6   
       Emma Camper            F     K                 -           -   0:04:19.0   
       Charlie Chabot         M     K                 -   0:04:22.0           -   
       Rainer Farmiga         M     K                 -   0:04:14.4           -   
       Aurianna Hill          F     K                 -           -   0:05:30.6   
       Madrid Mack            F     K                 -   0:04:24.6           -   
       Zephry Miller          M     K                 -           -   0:03:35.9   
       Zoe Shearer            F     K                 -           -   0:03:43.8   
       Amber Taylor           F     K                 -           -   0:04:30.1   
       Isaac Vostatek         M     K                 -   0:04:25.6           -   
       Paige Wescott          F     K                 -   0:04:28.4           -   

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                  Series Results -- 1st & 2nd Grade -- 1/2 mile                  


                                 Female Finishers

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time
   1   Hope Stark             F     1         0:07:03.1   0:03:29.9   0:03:33.2   
   2   Emma Czohara           F     1         0:07:50.2   0:04:03.1   0:03:47.1   
   3   Theodosia Babcock      F     1         0:07:52.1   0:04:13.5   0:03:38.6   
   4   Abigail Batterson      F     1         0:08:05.9   0:04:07.0   0:03:58.9   
   5   Kate Twede             F     1         0:08:12.7   0:04:12.4   0:04:00.3   
   6   Brooklynn Cassens      F     2         0:08:16.3   0:04:15.3   0:04:01.0   
   7   Aspen Jones            F     1         0:08:26.6   0:04:21.1   0:04:05.5   
   8   Sophie Trunnell        F     1         0:09:01.4   0:04:39.1   0:04:22.3   
   9   Katie Parks            F     1         0:09:02.5   0:04:40.8   0:04:21.7   
  10   Heather Taylor         F     1         0:09:19.0   0:04:42.0   0:04:37.0   
  11   Isabel Morin           F     1         0:09:30.6   0:04:36.7   0:04:53.9   
  12   Katie Lamberton        F     1         0:12:55.5   0:06:58.5   0:05:57.0   


                                 Male Finishers

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time
   1   Finnian Gilkes         M     2         0:06:05.2   0:03:05.1   0:03:00.1   
   2   Brody Gish             M     2         0:06:17.0   0:03:11.3   0:03:05.7   
   3   Jack Blees             M     2         0:06:23.3   0:03:14.7   0:03:08.6   
   4   Vance Maready          M     2         0:06:39.8   0:03:20.0   0:03:19.8   
   5   Caleb Boutelle         M     2         0:06:45.0   0:03:23.8   0:03:21.2   
   6   Scott Prieve           M     2         0:06:49.8   0:03:18.5   0:03:31.3   
   7   Nicholas Thayer        M     1         0:07:01.2   0:03:29.4   0:03:31.8   
   8   Philip Ulrich          M     2         0:07:06.4   0:03:32.3   0:03:34.1   
   9   Jackson Hawker         M     2         0:07:19.5   0:03:39.7   0:03:39.8   
  10   Bode Blohm             M     1         0:07:26.9   0:03:39.3   0:03:47.6   
  11   Keith Evers            M     1         0:07:29.4   0:03:40.4   0:03:49.0   
  12   Zachary Frater         M     1         0:07:43.3   0:03:51.4   0:03:51.9   
  13   Chance Ricca           M     2         0:08:00.5   0:03:37.1   0:04:23.4   
  14   Andrew Moore           M     2         0:08:14.5   0:03:53.2   0:04:21.3   
  15   Owen Beute             M     2         0:08:16.9   0:04:06.6   0:04:10.3   
  16   Gabe Farrell           M     1         0:08:27.2   0:04:11.2   0:04:16.0   
  17   Quinton Bailey         M     1         0:08:42.9   0:04:22.5   0:04:20.4   
  18   Liam Everett           M     2         0:08:53.0   0:04:43.4   0:04:09.6   
  19   Henry Stevens          M     1         0:09:00.1   0:04:28.2   0:04:31.9   
  20   Aidan Janney           M     1         0:09:05.0   0:04:31.6   0:04:33.4   
  21   Nathan Fonner          M     1         0:09:08.4   0:04:33.7   0:04:34.7   
  22   Tommy Di Gerlando      M     1         0:09:10.2   0:04:03.7   0:05:06.5   
  23   William Silsby         M     1         0:09:31.8   0:04:00.1   0:05:31.7   


The following runners missed at least one event.

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time
       Malia Amsden           F     1                 -   0:04:44.8           -   
       Alex Bolduc            M     2                 -           -   0:03:48.0   
       Chase Camper           M     2                 -           -   0:03:08.3   
       Ava Collins            F     2                 -           -   0:03:25.4   
       Ayden Davis            M     1                 -           -   0:03:57.2   
       Parker Embaugh         M     2                 -           -   0:04:03.0   
       Sisika Farmiga         F     2                 -   0:03:44.1           -   
       Isabella Flores        F     2                 -   0:03:30.3           -   
       Turner Glazebrook      M     2                 -           -   0:04:07.0   
       Jack Keenan            M     2                 -   0:03:31.0           -   
       Matthew Lessard        M     1                 -           -   0:03:54.1   
       Giles Lewis            M     2                 -           -   0:03:05.2   
       Mattie McNeil          F     1                 -           -   0:04:59.7   
       Miles Seminario        M     1                 -   0:03:21.5           -   
       Annika Todosov         F     2                 -           -   0:03:50.7   
       Kolbe Vostatek         M     2                 -   0:04:09.0           -   
       Alice Wescott          F     2                 -   0:03:40.0           -   

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                  Series Results -- 3rd & 4th Grade -- 1.25 mile                 


                                 Female Finishers

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time
   1   Chantae Steele         F     4         0:15:11.6   0:07:44.9   0:07:26.7   
   2   Liberty Ricca          F     4         0:16:56.6   0:08:38.0   0:08:18.6   
   3   Isabela Krueck         F     3         0:17:32.0   0:08:41.2   0:08:50.8   
   4   Ariana Arenson         F     4         0:18:08.2   0:09:12.8   0:08:55.4   
   5   Grace Babcock          F     3         0:18:31.1   0:09:11.4   0:09:19.7   
   6   Isabella Janney        F     4         0:19:13.0   0:08:52.2   0:10:20.8   
   7   Paige Embaugh          F     4         0:19:42.7   0:10:05.4   0:09:37.3   
   8   Gabrielle Camp-Lagueux F     4         0:19:47.4   0:10:09.5   0:09:37.9   
   9   Savannah Blohm         F     3         0:19:54.3   0:09:51.8   0:10:02.5   
  10   Loren Ruckmich         F     3         0:20:00.1   0:10:02.8   0:09:57.3   
  11   Ashley Bertsch         F     3         0:20:02.3   0:09:58.8   0:10:03.5   
  12   Jessica Hawken         F     3         0:20:16.8   0:10:17.0   0:09:59.8   
  13   Torre Blohm            F     4         0:20:28.0   0:10:10.2   0:10:17.8   
  14   Seyonna Lovejoy        F     3         0:21:26.0   0:11:00.5   0:10:25.5   
  15   Rylie Maready          F     4         0:21:31.4   0:11:01.7   0:10:29.7   
  16   Jasmine Wilkerson      F     4         0:21:55.8   0:11:20.2   0:10:35.6   
  17   Jordan McCollum        F     3         0:23:24.1   0:11:46.6   0:11:37.5   


                                 Male Finishers

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time
   1   Calvin Banta           M     4         0:16:14.5   0:08:15.1   0:07:59.4   
   2   Ben Swanson            M     4         0:16:19.7   0:08:19.6   0:08:00.1   
   3   Maxx Seminario         M     4         0:16:55.0   0:08:38.5   0:08:16.5   
   4   Ian Rainsberger        M     3         0:17:26.3   0:08:47.7   0:08:38.6   
   5   Lukas Kellione         M     3         0:17:32.8   0:09:01.3   0:08:31.5   
   6   Lexter Lovejoy         M     4         0:17:41.3   0:08:40.4   0:09:00.9   
   7   Alexander Donovan      M     3         0:17:51.4   0:09:01.9   0:08:49.5   
   8   Edward Stevens         M     4         0:20:24.6   0:09:57.5   0:10:27.1   
   9   Eric Brinks            M     4         0:20:48.0   0:10:41.9   0:10:06.1   
  10   Alexander Czohara      M     3         0:21:44.1   0:11:09.8   0:10:34.3   
  11   Blake Lubich           M     3         0:21:48.3   0:11:43.8   0:10:04.5   
  12   Jacob Fonner           M     3         0:22:07.7   0:10:46.3   0:11:21.4   
  13   Brandon Evers          M     4         0:23:25.3   0:11:17.7   0:12:07.6   
  14   Raymond Bailey         M     4         0:25:29.5   0:13:43.9   0:11:45.6   
  15   Tyler Munson           M     3         0:27:01.2   0:13:44.8   0:13:16.4   


The following runners missed at least one event.

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time
       John Bell              M     3                 -   0:14:16.3           -   
       Nicole Bellingham      F     4                 -   0:09:56.3           -   
       Zachary Blixt          M     3                 -   0:10:51.8           -   
       Nikolas Brown          M     6                 -   0:09:09.8           -   
       Tyler Brown            M     4                 -           -   0:13:09.6   
       Calvin Gilbreath       M     4                 -   0:14:54.7           -   
       Tyler Johnson          M     2                 -           -   0:11:46.6   
       Paul Labbe             M     4                 -           -   0:10:18.8   
       Annabel Lewis          F     4                 -           -   0:10:22.1   
       Jackie Martensen       F     3                 -           -   0:10:08.4   
       David Pedroza          M     3                 -           -   0:09:36.2   
       Kendall RugglesDelgado M     4                 -   0:10:18.4           -   
       Sam Wescott            M     3                 -   0:09:42.7           -   

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                   Series Results -- 5th-8th Grade -- 1.65 mile                  


                                 Female Finishers

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time
   1   Katie Rainsberger      F     7         0:20:54.6   0:10:27.5   0:10:27.1   
   2   Lina Krueck            F     6         0:21:24.4   0:10:38.0   0:10:46.4   
   3   Madeline Alhamra       F     6         0:22:12.6   0:11:12.4   0:11:00.2   
   4   Ally Arenson           F     6         0:23:27.5   0:12:01.5   0:11:26.0   
   5   Shyanne Hawken         F     6         0:24:07.2   0:12:10.2   0:11:57.0   
   6   Chloe Cassens          F     5         0:27:14.2   0:13:36.2   0:13:38.0   
   7   McKenzie Butler        F     6         0:28:17.7   0:13:56.1   0:14:21.6   
   8   Miranda Pedroza        F     6         0:29:30.0   0:15:10.7   0:14:19.3   
   9   Clarissa Hickam        F     7         0:30:30.4   0:15:23.0   0:15:07.4   


                                 Male Finishers

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time
   1   Zachary Alhamra        M     8         0:18:41.4   0:09:27.8   0:09:13.6   
   2   Sam Wright             M     8         0:21:31.6   0:10:57.2   0:10:34.4   
   3   Tristan Camp-Lagueux   M     6         0:23:28.2   0:10:37.1   0:12:51.1   
   4   Walker Rudolph         M     5         0:23:58.0   0:12:11.7   0:11:46.3   
   5   Derek RugglesDelgado   M     7         0:24:11.6   0:12:11.2   0:12:00.4   
   6   Thomas Marshall        M     6         0:25:27.3   0:13:55.3   0:11:32.0   
   7   A.J. Briar             M     6         0:26:23.0   0:12:58.8   0:13:24.2   
   8   Cody Peterson          M     6         0:27:25.7   0:15:30.1   0:11:55.6   
   9   Andy Delarm            M     6         0:28:53.5   0:13:50.3   0:15:03.2   
  10   Connor McNeil          M     7         0:30:52.7   0:15:18.4   0:15:34.3   


The following runners missed at least one event.

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time
       Eloise Bellingham      F     6                 -   0:16:03.8           -   
       Yana Brown             F     6                 -   0:11:57.5           -   
       Thomas Chaston         M     5                 -   0:11:21.5           -   
       Nathan Gipprich        M     5                 -   0:10:24.3           -   
       Ryne Johnson           M     5                 -           -   0:13:37.7   
       Alyssa Mack            F                       -   0:15:14.3           -   
       Brooklyn Mack          F     5                 -   0:12:38.3           -   
       Kaleb Slater           M     6                 -           -   0:13:40.7   

Back to results page