Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Results Search: Courtesy Pikes Peak Sports


                  2011 Winter Series - SHORT

           Results Sorted By Age Groups

                                      Male Age Groups

                              Male:  1 - 14 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Andy Boyle               14   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:28   0:27:12   0:37:17   1:27:57   Air Academy Boys                        
  2   Alex Haberkorn           14   Falcon           CO   0:23:26   0:27:43   0:37:05   1:28:14                                           
  3   Alex Hilton              11   Colo Springs     CO   0:24:37   0:29:41   0:41:15   1:35:33                                           
  4   Adam McKittrick          14   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:27   0:31:04   0:39:02   1:36:33   PEAK Multisport                         
  5   Robert Richardson        13   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:14   0:28:29   0:44:19   1:40:02   Mountain Ridge                          
  6   Ben McInnis              14   Pueblo West      CO   0:27:52   0:31:06   0:41:57   1:40:55   Pueblo West Boys                        
  7   Christopher Wilson       12   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:35   0:38:14   0:52:18   2:05:07                                           
  8   Payson Bouchard           8   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:57   0:45:02   1:05:40   2:31:39                                           

                              Male:  15 - 19 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Quin Ralston             17   Colo Springs     CO   0:19:47   0:22:27   0:31:23   1:13:37   Coronado Boys                           
  2   Drew Stimson             17   Colo Springs     CO   0:20:51   0:24:12   0:31:43   1:16:46                                           
  3   Philip Meyer             16   Colo Springs     CO   0:21:39   0:24:00   0:31:11   1:16:50   PEAK Multisport                         
  4   Tanner Waldron           17   Colo Springs     CO   0:22:16   0:27:29   0:33:37   1:23:22   Air Academy Boys                        
  5   Joel Smithey             17   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:46   0:26:35   0:37:02   1:29:23                                           
  6   Dallas Leasure           16   Colo Springs     CO   0:24:25   0:27:34   0:38:18   1:30:17   PEAK Multisport                         
  7   Levi Stancer             17   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:44   0:29:49   0:40:26   1:36:59   Vista Ridge Coed                        
  8   Cole Tibbs               18   Pueblo West      CO   0:26:14   0:30:40   0:40:54   1:37:48   Pueblo West Boys                        
  9   Michael Hartley II       15   Divide           CO   0:27:47   0:31:04   0:42:25   1:41:16   Woodland Park Boys                      
 10   Joe Hopfe                16   Woodland Park    CO   0:27:47   0:34:30   0:40:01   1:42:18   Woodland Park Boys                      
 11   Dayley Rudolph           15   Pueblo West      CO   0:30:56   0:31:49   0:40:04   1:42:49   Pueblo West Boys                        
 12   Josh Olson               17   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:55   0:32:53   0:44:06   1:48:54                                           
 13   Austin Russell           15   Florrisant       CO   0:29:55   0:34:29   0:45:30   1:49:54   Woodland Park Boys                      
 14   Andrew Jones             16   Woodland Park    CO   0:30:05   0:34:27   0:47:52   1:52:24   Woodland Park Boys                      
 15   Jonathan Payne           16   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:38   0:36:39   0:53:29   2:02:46   Palmer                                  

                              Male:  20 - 24 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Kevin Morgan             23   Colo Springs     CO   0:20:00   0:23:24   0:31:26   1:14:50   Road Runner Team                        
  2   Dustin Cady              24   Boulder          CO   0:27:33   0:29:10   0:38:29   1:35:12                                           
  3   Dan Rottinghaus          24   Pueblo           CO   0:28:18   0:31:50   0:45:07   1:45:15                                           

                              Male:  25 - 29 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Michael Weiss            29   Colo Springs     CO   0:19:12   0:21:45   0:29:21   1:10:18   SRM / Boulder Running Company           
  2   Mark VanderMeer          25   Colo Springs     CO   0:19:35   0:22:17   0:29:48   1:11:40   DCC Thunderstrong                       
  3   Kyle Reno                28   Peyton           CO   0:21:31   0:24:40   0:33:35   1:19:46   Clydesdale                              
  4   Chris LeGere             29   Manitou Spring   CO   0:24:44   0:27:13   0:36:02   1:27:59   WLRN4BR                                 
  5   Steve Johnson            27   Colo Springs     CO   0:24:04   0:27:45   0:37:00   1:28:49   Anger Management                        
  6   Tyler Scheidt            26   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:01   0:28:07   0:37:53   1:31:01                                           
  7   Paul Mynatt              28   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:19   0:28:03   0:40:14   1:34:36   Clydesdale,EPSO Guys                    
  8   Cameron Ray              26   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:10   0:30:13   0:41:49   1:40:12   Clydesdale                              
  9   Paul Jaszkowiak          27   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:27   0:30:21   0:42:24   1:41:12   We Think We Can                         
 10   Tim Blockyou             29   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:08   0:34:56   0:46:54   1:51:58                                           
 11   Brian Olson              27   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:06   0:39:51   0:54:12   2:10:09                                           

                              Male:  30 - 34 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Paul Mann                33   Colo Springs     CO   0:20:18   0:23:15   0:32:00   1:15:33                                           
  2   Chris Mcintyre           30   Colo Springs     CO   0:21:15   0:24:14   0:32:29   1:17:58                                           
  3   Jason Morgan             33   Colo Springs     CO   0:22:10   0:24:51   0:34:14   1:21:15   Road Runner Team                        
  4   Ken Axford               33   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:00   0:26:02   0:35:01   1:24:03   PEAK Multisport                         
  5   Steven Rocks             33   Colo Springs     CO   0:24:51   0:27:31   0:36:30   1:28:52   Runderdogs                              
  6   Joseph Glass             33   Manitou Spring   CO   0:24:55   0:28:32   0:38:07   1:31:34   WLRN4BR                                 
  7   Earl Tubbs               34   Monument         CO   0:25:53   0:28:28   0:40:22   1:34:43                                           
  8   Josh Stanley             33   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:13   0:33:41   0:45:54   1:49:48   WLRN4BR                                 
  9   Derek Lundahl            34   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:36   0:33:35   0:46:24   1:50:35   Senior                                  
 10   Eric Rolshouse           34   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:11   0:33:44   0:48:39   1:53:34                                           
 11   Jeremy Rickard           30   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:49   0:35:58   0:48:53   1:54:40                                           
 12   Bryan Lipe               31   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:58   0:37:11   0:55:42   2:06:51   EPSO Guys                               
 13   Jay McNallie             33   Colo Springs     CO   0:39:12   0:40:22   0:50:43   2:10:17                                           

                              Male:  35 - 39 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Gerald Romero            39   Colo Springs     CO   0:20:21   0:23:43   0:32:05   1:16:09   Runners Roost                           
  2   Nathan McCrary           35   Colo Springs     CO   0:20:57   0:23:42   0:31:46   1:16:25   Road Runner Team                        
  3   Aaron Sever              38   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:53   0:25:51   0:35:37   1:25:21   Runners Roost                           
  4   John Garner              37   Colo Springs     CO   0:24:32   0:26:53   0:35:31   1:26:56                                           
  5   Scott Shewey             39   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:56   0:27:25   0:37:24   1:28:45                                           
  6   Rob Cashell              38   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:50   0:28:14   0:38:42   1:32:46                                           
  7   Curtis Hamstra           35   Colo Springs     CO   0:24:52   0:28:42   0:39:40   1:33:14   Flying Dutchman                         
  8   Andrew Botcherby         38   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:41   0:28:58   0:39:49   1:34:28   The Botcherby Team                      
  9   John West                38   Parker           CO   0:26:47   0:28:24   0:39:19   1:34:30   Lifetime Fitness                        
 10   Matt Hulett              37   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:25   0:32:11   0:41:51   1:42:27   Ciespeadee                              
 11   Jeff Hjelmstad           37   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:00   0:32:54   0:43:48   1:46:42                                           
 12   Marcus Miller            38   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:15   0:33:13   0:45:29   1:48:57                                           
 13   John Payne               38   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:49   0:32:50   0:46:40   1:51:19                                           
 14   Jeremy Brown             39   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:17   0:35:35   0:47:36   1:55:28                                           
 15   Raymond Kellermann       38   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:38   0:35:45   0:49:16   1:58:39   Clydesdale                              
 16   Dennis Rego              38   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:05   0:36:05   0:48:58   2:01:08   Clydesdale,Slackers                     
 17   John Huss                36   Palmer Lake      CO   0:35:34   0:37:14   0:53:05   2:05:53                                           

                              Male:  40 - 44 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Jeff Turner              40   Colo Springs     CO   0:19:42   0:22:18   0:30:39   1:12:39   Runners Roost                           
  2   Christopher Bittinger    43   Monument         CO   0:23:43   0:25:10   0:33:42   1:22:35   The Botcherby Team                      
  3   Tim Parker               43   Peyton           CO   0:24:07   0:26:44   0:38:41   1:29:32                                           
  4   Harold Hoang             42   Peyton           CO   0:28:15   0:30:45   0:42:17   1:41:17                                           
  5   Calvin Eisenach          41   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:52   0:31:17   0:42:47   1:41:56   Team PC                                 
  6   Steve Schleiker          41   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:34   0:33:03   0:43:03   1:44:40                                           
  7   Gary Horton              43   Fountain         CO   0:28:50   0:33:12   0:44:56   1:46:58   Clydesdale,EPSO Guys                    
  8   Wes Schlauch             43   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:37   0:33:37   0:44:42   1:48:56                                           
  9   Emilio Navarrete         42   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:35   0:33:42   0:45:31   1:49:48                                           
 10   James Bloir              41   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:24   0:38:00   0:43:21   1:51:45                                           
 11   Mike Wilson              43   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:23   0:32:35   0:49:42   1:52:40                                           
 12   Fred Walker              42   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:52   0:34:19   0:47:29   1:54:40   Ciespeadee                              
 13   Jim Buckley              40   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:35   0:34:49   0:46:57   1:55:21   Clydesdale                              
 14   Dale Carico              44   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:00   0:36:15   0:48:19   1:55:34                                           
 15   Joe Bulow                40   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:09   0:34:13   0:51:29   1:55:51   Clydesdale                              
 16   Chris Gonzalez           41   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:50   0:34:52   0:47:02   1:56:44   EPSO Guys                               
 17   Mitch Dulleck            43   Castle Rock      CO   0:33:13   0:36:50   0:53:53   2:03:56   Clydesdale                              
 18   John Shirtz              41   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:43   0:38:00   0:51:15   2:03:58   Clydesdale                              
 19   Craig Hilton             42   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:00   0:37:47   0:53:04   2:04:51                                           
 20   David Bouchard           41   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:58   0:45:03   1:05:18   2:31:19                                           

                              Male:  45 - 49 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Todd Murray              47   Colo Springs     CO   0:22:01   0:24:53   0:34:11   1:21:05   Ciespeadee                              
  2   Mark Nessner             48   Colo Springs     CO   0:22:30   0:25:15   0:33:59   1:21:44                                           
  3   Devin Allen              45   Colo Springs     CO   0:22:47   0:25:33   0:33:56   1:22:16                                           
  4   Rick Shoulberg           49   Guffey           CO   0:22:20   0:25:59   0:34:21   1:22:40   Road Runner Team                        
  5   Michael Guenther         49   Monument         CO   0:24:04   0:26:56   0:36:52   1:27:52                                           
  6   Dave McCone              46   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:22   0:28:19   0:39:16   1:32:57                                           
  7   Carlos Paine             45   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:17   0:29:25   0:40:59   1:36:41   Slackers                                
  8   Brian Smithey            49   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:58   0:30:16   0:41:23   1:38:37                                           
  9   Lew Stancer              49   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:32   0:31:13   0:42:33   1:41:18   Vista Ridge Coed                        
 10   Doyle Baker              47   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:30   0:30:56   0:42:23   1:41:49                                           
 11   Tom Dinwoodie            46   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:09   0:31:43   0:41:36   1:42:28                                           
 12   Anthony Vargo            48   Parker           CO   0:28:24   0:31:05   0:43:12   1:42:41   Clydesdale                              
 13   Edward Baca              48   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:08   0:33:01   0:43:35   1:44:44   Anger Management                        
 14   David Eskeldson          46   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:45   0:32:39   0:45:41   1:48:05                                           
 15   Michael Boice            47   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:14   0:34:37   0:45:32   1:50:23   Slackers                                
 16   Dave Dietz               47   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:44   0:34:06   0:47:23   1:53:13   Team PC                                 
 17   Tom Zepf                 48   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:17   0:36:49   0:49:15   1:59:21                                           
 18   Patrick Hines            47   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:46   0:38:06   0:52:31   2:07:23                                           
 19   Ed Gritters              47   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:04   0:38:53   0:53:45   2:07:42                                           
 20   Russell Wilson           47   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:05   0:41:01   0:55:12   2:13:18   Clydesdale                              
 21   David Brinks             47   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:19   0:39:07   1:01:23   2:15:49                                           
 22   Keith Martin             45   Monument         CO   0:40:21   0:45:18   0:59:36   2:25:15                                           
 23   Jeff Dickson             48   Colo Springs     CO   0:46:59   0:58:08   1:00:38   2:45:45                                           

                              Male:  50 - 54 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Jeff Lindemann           52   Peyton           CO   0:24:23   0:28:00   0:37:08   1:29:31   Anger Management                        
  2   Dean Whitman             52   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:21   0:29:49   0:40:53   1:38:03   Anger Management                        
  3   Terry Hoops              53   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:11   0:30:41   0:40:21   1:39:13                                           
  4   David Watts              54   Monument         CO   0:31:20   0:32:48   0:47:19   1:51:27                                           
  5   Stephen Tolle            50   Falcon           CO   0:32:42   0:33:46   0:47:00   1:53:28                                           
  6   Jeffrey Jury             50   Fountain         CO   0:33:43   0:33:39   0:47:44   1:55:06                                           
  7   Jim Donoughe             50   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:32   0:39:13   0:53:34   2:08:19   Clydesdale,Runderdogs                   
  8   Paul DallaGuardia        52   Colorado City    CO   0:39:47   0:38:38   0:53:27   2:11:52                                           
  9   Ken Revell               51   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:25   0:40:55   0:56:39   2:14:59                                           
 10   Bruce Nanry              54   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:54   0:38:04   1:00:17   2:15:15                                           
 11   Tom DeLuca               50   Fountain         CO   0:38:20   0:42:57   1:08:57   2:30:14   EPSO Guys                               
 12   Roger Ritchie            54   Colo Springs     CO   0:44:46   0:48:04   1:02:01   2:34:51                                           

                              Male:  55 - 59 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Michael Gardner          57   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:44   0:31:47   0:43:04   1:44:35                                           
  2   Philip Fielder           57   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:38   0:32:00   0:43:08   1:44:46                                           
  3   Sam McClure              57   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:48   0:33:55   0:47:57   1:55:40                                           
  4   Rick Hardy               56   Pueblo           CO   0:40:55   0:43:15   0:57:13   2:21:23                                           
  5   George Gregor            58   Colo Springs     CO   0:39:35   0:44:34   0:58:18   2:22:27                                           
  6   Sam Azlein               57   Brighton         CO   0:41:07   0:46:55   1:06:50   2:34:52                                           
  7   David Atencio            56   Colo Springs     CO   0:46:51   0:48:32   1:05:23   2:40:46                                           

                              Male:  60 - 64 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Dave Diaz                62   Pueblo           CO   0:27:02   0:29:20   0:39:38   1:36:00                                           
  2   Larry Miller             60   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:27   0:30:24   0:41:22   1:40:13                                           
  3   Steve Sager              63   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:30   0:32:42   0:45:06   1:46:18                                           
  4   Richard Rathbun          61   Parker           CO   0:29:49   0:33:37   0:46:46   1:50:12   Lifetime Fitness                        
  5   Peter Olejnik            62   Monument         CO   0:34:18   0:36:26   0:51:12   2:01:56                                           
  6   Tom Sayers               63   Colo Springs     CO   0:49:24   0:46:04   1:14:30   2:49:58                                           

                              Male:  65 - 69 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Dick Standaert           65   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:54   0:38:20   0:53:44   2:07:58   Senior                                  
  2   Keith Taylor             67   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:09   0:38:09   0:53:00   2:09:18   Senior                                  
  3   Jim McKelvey             68   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:33   0:43:12   0:56:52   2:17:37   Senior                                  
  4   Steve McDermett          66   Colo Springs     CO   0:42:23   0:43:50   1:01:03   2:27:16   Senior                                  
  5   David North              66   Denver           CO   0:44:13   0:48:40   1:44:15   3:17:08   Senior                                  

                              Male:  70 - 74 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Robert McAndrews         71   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:37   0:35:00   0:47:42   1:54:19   Senior                                  
  2   Charles Snygg            71   Colo Springs     CO   0:55:32   1:01:02   1:20:36   3:17:10   Senior                                  

                              Male:  75 - 79 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Phil Foster              76   Colo Springs     CO   0:57:00   1:05:04   1:18:03   3:20:07   Senior                                  

                              Male:  80 - 84 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Ed Mighell               80   Denver           CO   0:45:58   0:52:38   1:11:37   2:50:13   Senior                                  

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


                                     Female Age Groups

                              Female:  1 - 14 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Taylor Oseland           13   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:37   0:30:28   0:41:10   1:39:15                                           
  2   Susan Marshall           14   Pueblo West      CO   0:27:48   0:30:52   0:41:03   1:39:43   Pueblo West Girls                       
  3   Moira Hilton             10   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:59   0:37:47   0:53:01   2:04:47                                           
  4   Camilla Payne            14   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:02   0:38:16   0:54:13   2:06:31   Palmer                                  
  5   Quinn Jennings           12   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:35   0:40:37   0:58:05   2:19:17                                           

                              Female:  15 - 19 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Mattie Jesmain           17   Pueblo West      CO   0:27:26   0:28:27   0:37:28   1:33:21   Pueblo West Girls                       
  2   Amanda McCann            17   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:42   0:30:00   0:40:55   1:37:37   Vista Ridge Coed                        
  3   Darby Spence             15   Pueblo West      CO   0:28:37   0:31:32   0:42:15   1:42:24   Pueblo West Girls                       
  4   Diana Trillo             15   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:31   0:29:50   0:46:38   1:42:59   Sand Creek Girls                        
  5   Winter Spencer           18   Guffey           CO   0:27:48   0:32:03   0:43:38   1:43:29   Woodland Park Girls                     
  6   Racquel Valadez          18   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:24   0:31:57   0:44:16   1:43:37                                           
  7   Karlissa Dietz           19   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:48   0:31:59   0:42:13   1:44:00   Team PC                                 
  8   Lauren Leedom            17   Pueblo           CO   0:29:07   0:32:09   0:42:44   1:44:00   Pueblo West Girls                       
  9   Cienna Hopkins           16   Woodland Park    CO   0:29:16   0:32:03   0:43:38   1:44:57   Woodland Park Girls                     
 10   Ashley Walker            18   Pueblo           CO   0:32:01   0:34:34   0:59:33   2:06:08                                           

                              Female:  20 - 24 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Kate O'Neal              22   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:31   0:37:58   0:49:54   2:04:23                                           
  2   Laura Page               24   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:37   0:39:37   0:57:44   2:15:58                                           

                              Female:  25 - 29 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Amanda Ewing             29   Colo Springs     CO   0:22:25   0:25:29   0:36:23   1:24:17   Runderdogs                              
  2   Katelyn Swiatek          27   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:25   0:29:47   0:41:44   1:37:56                                           
  3   Laura Baker              26   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:29   0:31:31   0:43:21   1:42:21                                           
  4   Jessica Norsky           29   Peyton           CO   0:28:22   0:32:30   0:44:41   1:45:33                                           
  5   Amy Lang                 26   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:06   0:36:16   0:47:24   1:56:46                                           
  6   Erin Wahler              27   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:37   0:37:34   0:49:55   2:03:06                                           
  7   Miranda Savino           28   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:03   0:37:29   0:53:26   2:04:58   We Run Things                           
  8   Stephanie Gangemi        26   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:39   0:39:15   0:54:26   2:09:20   EPSO Gals                               
  9   Beth Wilson              26   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:22   0:38:12   0:54:27   2:10:01                                           
 10   Becky Hane               28   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:29   0:39:06   0:56:13   2:10:48                                           
 11   Allison Pusbach          27   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:36   0:38:55   0:54:34   2:11:05                                           
 12   Jill Tranel              28   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:57   0:39:49   0:54:10   2:11:56                                           
 13   Elizabeth Jaszkowiak     27   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:41   0:45:06   0:57:15   2:21:02   Athena,We Think We Can                  
 14   Julie Foster             28   Colo Springs     CO   0:53:36   0:48:56   1:07:14   2:49:46                                           

                              Female:  30 - 34 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Brianne Pierson          31   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:15   0:31:14   0:40:39   1:39:08   The Botcherby Team                      
  2   Vanessa White            31   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:57   0:30:47   0:42:57   1:41:41                                           
  3   Christina Miner          33   Monument         CO   0:27:16   0:30:59   0:47:58   1:46:13   DCC Thunderstrong                       
  4   Angie Glass              32   Manitou Spring   CO   0:32:22   0:34:18   0:45:55   1:52:35                                           
  5   Jill Stanley             33   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:36   0:36:19   0:48:52   1:58:47                                           
  6   Sarah McAfee             30   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:41   0:37:44   0:50:09   2:03:34                                           
  7   Melody Jensen            30   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:46   0:38:09   0:53:47   2:07:42                                           
  8   Amber Izzo               31   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:36   0:38:56   0:54:30   2:11:02                                           
  9   Jennifer Pittman         34   Monument         CO   0:39:05   0:43:40   0:59:20   2:22:05                                           
 10   Clarissa Dominguez       33   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:39   0:43:13   1:00:22   2:22:14                                           
 11   Heather Mauch            30   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:54   0:47:10   1:00:51   2:26:55                                           
 12   Brandi Southard          31   Colo Springs     CO   0:45:33   0:48:34   1:10:12   2:44:19                                           
 13   Megan Martinez           30   Colo Springs     CO   0:44:45   0:50:08   1:10:59   2:45:52                                           
 14   Ann DelaCruz             30   Colo Springs     CO   0:44:27   0:49:59   1:17:14   2:51:40                                           
 15   Heather Sharpless        32   Colo Springs     CO   0:44:25   0:50:02   1:17:14   2:51:41                                           

                              Female:  35 - 39 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Bridget Kachel           39   Castle Rock      CO   0:26:07   0:28:40   0:40:20   1:35:07   Lifetime Fitness                        
  2   Kat Kiser                37   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:44   0:32:52   0:44:54   1:48:30   The Botcherby Team                      
  3   Beatriz Lassise          36   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:00   0:33:47   0:47:54   1:52:41                                           
  4   Renee Renn               38   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:45   0:33:39   0:47:24   1:52:48                                           
  5   Kimberly Wilson          35   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:34   0:34:42   0:46:26   1:54:42                                           
  6   Trinette McCrary         36   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:02   0:39:33   0:52:18   2:07:53                                           
  7   Sireesha Muppala         36   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:48   0:39:23   0:52:52   2:09:03                                           
  8   Jennifer Shewey          38   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:07   0:40:12   0:53:46   2:11:05                                           
  9   Kate Choomack            38   Parker           CO   0:40:49   0:44:21   0:59:49   2:24:59   Lifetime Fitness                        
 10   Michaela LucenteCastle   35   Colo Springs     CO   0:44:19   0:45:11   1:00:37   2:30:07                                           
 11   Catherine Gsell          35   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:53   0:45:55   1:06:21   2:33:09   We Run Things                           
 12   Michele Ritchie          39   Colo Springs     CO   0:45:58   0:47:17   1:06:46   2:40:01                                           
 13   Jennifer Arndt           38   Colo Springs     CO   0:44:36   0:51:36   1:10:40   2:46:52                                           
 14   Heather Evans            39   Colo Springs     CO   0:52:37   0:52:03   1:07:27   2:52:07                                           
 15   Melissa Evans            37   Colo Springs     CO   0:52:37   0:52:04   1:09:38   2:54:19                                           
 16   Tara Kiger               38   Colo Springs     CO   0:46:00   0:54:38   1:20:18   3:00:56                                           
 17   Christie Cotter          35   Colo Springs     CO   0:54:20   0:56:20   1:19:56   3:10:36                                           

                              Female:  40 - 44 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Lisa Smith               43   Larkspur         CO   0:30:34   0:32:45   0:44:43   1:48:02                                           
  2   Jean Excell              41   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:39   0:32:39   0:45:51   1:49:09                                           
  3   Karen Wilson             40   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:49   0:33:43   0:45:14   1:49:46                                           
  4   Leann Waring             40   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:33   0:36:46   0:47:53   1:58:12                                           
  5   Shantelle Smail          42   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:56   0:37:38   0:47:53   1:58:27                                           
  6   Shellie Harms            43   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:41   0:37:25   0:49:31   2:01:37                                           
  7   Kimberly Helgerson       44   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:48   0:37:34   0:50:06   2:02:28   Slackers                                
  8   Maria Boice              43   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:17   0:37:49   0:53:00   2:05:06   Slackers                                
  9   Laurie Dewey             43   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:59   0:39:17   0:53:57   2:09:13                                           
 10   Val Richardson           41   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:32   0:39:18   0:56:11   2:10:01                                           
 11   Beverly Long             40   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:40   0:39:56   0:55:41   2:13:17   EPSO Gals                               
 12   Londa Cabrera            42   Colo Springs     CO   0:41:05   0:41:27   0:56:53   2:19:25                                           
 13   Stacie Hogue             43   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:52   0:43:23   0:58:24   2:22:39                                           
 14   Erin Tatum               43   Colo Springs     CO   0:39:52   0:42:08   1:00:55   2:22:55                                           
 15   Kendra Seusy             40   Colo Springs     CO   0:41:12   0:43:52   1:00:52   2:25:56                                           
 16   Joyce Paywa              42   Colo Springs     CO   0:43:21   0:44:39   1:02:00   2:30:00                                           
 17   Patty Henry              43   Denver           CO   1:01:02   0:37:37   0:52:29   2:31:08                                           
 18   Jillian Peel             44   Colo Springs     CO   0:43:19   0:44:00   1:04:10   2:31:29                                           
 19   Carlotta Rivera          43   Peyton           CO   0:44:38   0:44:42   1:02:58   2:32:18   Athena,Ciespeadee                       
 20   Laura Zamora             42   Colo Springs     CO   0:41:59   0:46:43   1:08:22   2:37:04                                           
 21   Laura Stearns            41   Colo Springs     CO   0:45:35   0:48:27   1:10:05   2:44:07                                           

                              Female:  45 - 49 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Marti Marshall           48   Pueblo West      CO   0:30:43   0:33:14   0:46:00   1:49:57                                           
  2   Jenifer Ralston          47   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:54   0:33:41   0:46:45   1:51:20                                           
  3   Jennifer Shotwell        45   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:23   0:34:54   0:50:01   1:57:18                                           
  4   Amy Brenneman            45   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:42   0:38:36   0:52:30   2:05:48                                           
  5   Lisa Heckel              48   Manitou Spring   CO   0:35:27   0:39:11   0:53:31   2:08:09   Team PC                                 
  6   Mary Smithey             48   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:29   0:39:46   0:59:27   2:16:42                                           
  7   Diana Tiffany            48   Pueblo           CO   0:41:43   0:41:53   0:54:55   2:18:31                                           
  8   Cynthia Wilson           47   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:01   0:42:16   1:00:36   2:22:53                                           
  9   Sharon Burton            49   Divide           CO   0:58:59   1:04:06   1:22:56   3:26:01                                           

                              Female:  50 - 54 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Carla Augenstein         52   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:07   0:33:17   0:44:44   1:48:08                                           
  2   Christa Penn             51   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:53   0:35:02   0:48:20   1:56:15                                           
  3   Micky Simpson            54   Peyton           CO   0:32:46   0:37:11   0:51:14   2:01:11                                           
  4   Rae Nessner              50   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:05   0:38:22   0:51:56   2:05:23                                           
  5   Sandra Chavez            50   Colo Springs     CO   0:41:11   0:42:36   0:57:05   2:20:52                                           
  6   Jackie Smith-Hill        54   Colo Springs     CO   0:42:46   0:48:13   1:07:23   2:38:22   Athena                                  
  7   Tammi Kinner             51   Elbert           CO   0:50:00   0:55:39   1:18:25   3:04:04   Athena,EPSO Gals                        

                              Female:  55 - 59 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   S. Griffin-Kaklikian     55   Castle Rock      CO   0:28:37   0:31:22   0:43:01   1:43:00                                           
  2   Jane Schultz             57   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:16   0:41:25   0:58:31   2:18:12                                           
  3   Joan Walsh               56   Colo Springs     CO   0:41:33   0:43:24   0:59:06   2:24:03                                           
  4   Mary Ritchie             58   Colo Springs     CO   0:52:02   0:55:04   1:12:51   2:59:57   Athena                                  

                              Female:  60 - 64 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Lorrie Werner            64   Colo Springs     CO   0:43:33   0:50:04   1:09:34   2:43:11                                           

                              Female:  70 - 74 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Julie Foster             74   Colo Springs     CO   1:09:28   1:01:01   1:25:01   3:35:30                                           

Back to results page