Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Results Search: Courtesy Pikes Peak Sports


                      2011 Winter Series Team Results - Final


Team Category: High School Boys    



   1. Team Name: PEAK Multisport                         

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Philip Meyer             M    16   Colo Springs     CO   0:21:39.0 Yes   0:24:00.1 Yes   0:31:11.4 Yes   0:42:33.3 Yes
   Ken Axford               M    33   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:00.2 Yes   0:26:02.5 Yes   0:35:01.6 Yes   0:45:58.9 No 
   Dallas Leasure           M    16   Colo Springs     CO   0:24:25.1 Yes   0:27:34.3 Yes   0:38:18.9 Yes   0:45:33.9 Yes
   Adam McKittrick          M    14   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:27.8 No    0:31:04.2 No    0:39:02.3 No    0:45:53.2 Yes
   Nick Hammelev            M    15   Colo Springs     CO           -       0:28:11.3 No            -               -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:09:04.3       1:17:36.9       1:44:31.9       2:14:00.4    
                                           Series Total:    1:09:04.3       2:26:41.9       4:11:13.1       6:25:13.5    


   2. Team Name: Pueblo West Boys                        

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Thomas Sloan             M    16   Pueblo West      CO   0:24:58.9 Yes   0:26:12.2 Yes           -       0:47:41.5 Yes
   Cole Tibbs               M    18   Pueblo West      CO   0:26:14.4 Yes   0:30:40.9 No    0:40:54.4 No    0:47:27.2 Yes
   Ben McInnis              M    14   Pueblo West      CO   0:27:52.4 Yes   0:31:06.5 No    0:41:57.9 No            -    
   Dayley Rudolph           M    15   Pueblo West      CO   0:30:56.7 No    0:31:49.2 No    0:40:04.6 Yes           -    
   Garrett Hunter           M    15   Pueblo West      CO           -       0:26:36.4 Yes   0:36:09.9 Yes   0:44:16.1 Yes
   Wyatt Swanson            M    14   Pueblo West      CO           -       0:28:39.0 Yes   0:38:27.9 Yes           -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:19:05.7       1:21:27.6       1:54:42.4       2:19:24.8    
                                           Series Total:    1:19:05.7       2:40:33.1       4:35:15.7       6:54:40.5    


   3. Team Name: Woodland Park Boys                      

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Michael Hartley II       M    15   Divide           CO   0:27:47.0 Yes   0:31:04.6 Yes   0:42:25.4 Yes   0:52:10.6 Yes
   Joe Hopfe                M    16   Woodland Park    CO   0:27:47.3 Yes   0:34:30.9 No    0:40:01.1 Yes   0:46:14.1 Yes
   Austin Russell           M    15   Florrisant       CO   0:29:55.3 Yes   0:34:29.8 Yes   0:45:30.6 No            -    
   Andrew Jones             M    16   Woodland Park    CO   0:30:05.9 No    0:34:27.8 Yes   0:47:52.3 No            -    
   Ryan Beecher             M    18   Divide           CO           -               -       0:39:08.8 Yes   0:44:22.1 Yes
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:25:29.6       1:40:02.2       2:01:35.3       2:22:46.8    
                                           Series Total:    1:25:29.6       3:05:31.8       5:07:07.1       7:29:53.9    

   The following teams in this category did not have enough
   finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.


   Team Name: Pine Creek Boys                         

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Allen Forry              M    19   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:12.4               -               -               -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    


   Team Name: RMCA                                    

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Ross Allen               M    12   Colo Springs     CO           -               -       1:17:29.7               -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    


   Team Name: Air Academy Boys                        

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Tanner Waldron           M    17   Colo Springs     CO   0:22:16.4 Yes   0:27:29.6 Yes   0:33:37.3 Yes           -    
   Darren Thomas            M    17   Colo Springs     CO   0:22:22.8 Yes   0:24:55.6 Yes           -               -    
   Andy Boyle               M    14   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:28.1 Yes   0:27:12.6 Yes   0:37:17.1 Yes   0:46:51.4    
   Andrew Berta             M    16   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:54.7 No            -       0:40:36.8 Yes           -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:08:07.3       1:19:37.8       1:51:31.2             n/a    
                                           Series Total:    1:08:07.3       2:27:45.1       4:19:16.3             n/a    


   Team Name: Coronado Boys                           

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Quin Ralston             M    17   Colo Springs     CO   0:19:47.3       0:22:27.6       0:31:23.8       0:39:52.0    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    


   Team Name: Mountain Ridge                          

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Robert Richardson        M    13   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:14.4       0:28:29.2       0:44:19.9       1:00:10.6    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    


   Team Name: Gateway                                 

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Mark Chalfant            M    15   Denver           CO           -       0:30:21.1               -       0:45:34.5    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    


---------------------------------------------------------


Team Category: High School Girls   



   1. Team Name: Pueblo West Girls                       

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Mattie Jesmain           F    17   Pueblo West      CO   0:27:26.2 Yes   0:28:27.9 Yes   0:37:28.2 Yes   0:48:08.3 Yes
   Susan Marshall           F    14   Pueblo West      CO   0:27:48.1 Yes   0:30:52.0 Yes   0:41:03.7 Yes   0:50:12.3 Yes
   Darby Spence             F    15   Pueblo West      CO   0:28:37.8 Yes   0:31:32.6 Yes   0:42:15.0 Yes   0:52:53.7 Yes
   Lauren Leedom            F    17   Pueblo           CO   0:29:07.8 No    0:32:09.2 No    0:42:44.4 No            -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:23:52.1       1:30:52.5       2:00:46.9       2:31:14.3    
                                           Series Total:    1:23:52.1       2:54:44.6       4:55:31.5       7:26:45.8    

   The following teams in this category did not have enough
   finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.


   Team Name: Woodland Park Girls                     

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Winter Spencer           F    18   Guffey           CO   0:27:48.9 Yes   0:32:03.4       0:43:38.2 Yes   0:55:17.1 Yes
   Megan Dillinger          F    15   Woodland Park    CO   0:27:56.3 Yes           -               -       0:56:00.3 No 
   Cienna Hopkins           F    16   Woodland Park    CO   0:29:16.5 Yes   0:32:03.0       0:43:38.4 Yes   0:55:16.5 Yes
   Kelly Johnson            F    15   Woodland Park    CO   0:29:44.0 No            -       0:50:28.8 No            -    
   Myrrhiah Perkins         F    14   Woodland Park    CO   0:29:51.1 No            -       0:51:20.9 No    1:00:46.1 No 
   Anne Fisher              F    14   Woodland Park    CO   0:29:54.6 No            -       0:47:43.3 Yes           -    
   Kelsey Seibel            F    15   Divide           CO           -               -               -       0:51:43.2 Yes
   Brianna Austin           F    14   Woodland Park    CO           -               -               -       1:00:46.8 No 
   Meghan Deleruyelle       F    17   Woodland Park    CO           -               -               -       1:00:50.5 No 
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:25:01.7             n/a       2:14:59.9       2:42:16.8    
                                           Series Total:    1:25:01.7             n/a             n/a             n/a    


   Team Name: Sand Creek Girls                        

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Diana Trillo             F    15   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:31.7       0:29:50.4       0:46:38.1       0:51:35.1    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    


   Team Name: Air Academy Girls                       

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Olivia Evans             F    14   Colo Springs     CO           -       0:31:26.5               -       0:49:55.2    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    


---------------------------------------------------------


Team Category: High School Coed    



   1. Team Name: Vista Ridge Coed                        

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Scott Winter             M    39   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:17.0 Yes           -               -               -    
   Amanda McCann            F    17   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:42.7 Yes   0:30:00.3 Yes   0:40:55.0 Yes   0:49:48.5 Yes
   Levi Stancer             M    17   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:44.1 Yes   0:29:49.9 Yes   0:40:26.3 Yes   0:52:25.6 Yes
   Lew Stancer              M    49   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:32.3 No    0:31:13.3 Yes   0:42:33.5 No    0:53:03.3 No 
   Brian Russell            M    16   Colo Springs     CO           -               -       0:41:03.0 Yes   0:49:26.8 Yes
   Orry Allen               M    15   Colo Springs     CO           -               -       0:50:10.6 No            -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:16:43.8       1:31:03.5       2:02:24.3       2:31:40.9    
                                           Series Total:    1:16:43.8       2:47:47.3       4:50:11.6       7:21:52.5    

   The following teams in this category did not have enough
   finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.


   Team Name: Palmer                                  

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Jonathan Payne           M    16   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:38.9       0:36:39.7       0:53:29.8               -    
   Camilla Payne            F    14   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:02.5       0:38:16.3       0:54:13.3       1:06:18.9    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    


   Team Name: Doherty Coed                            

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Robert Duensing          M    42   Colo Springs     CO           -       0:34:12.1               -               -    
   Kareena Hawley           F    16   Colo Springs     CO           -               -       1:03:49.1       1:17:28.4    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    


---------------------------------------------------------


Team Category: CSPD/CSFD Hero Men  



   1. Team Name: EPSO Guys                               

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   William Ewell            M    44   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:12.8 Yes   0:29:15.0 Yes           -       0:54:19.1 Yes
   Paul Mynatt              M    28   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:19.9 Yes   0:28:03.9 Yes   0:40:14.3 Yes   0:48:59.0 Yes
   Gary Horton              M    43   Fountain         CO   0:28:50.8 Yes   0:33:12.0 Yes   0:44:56.0 Yes   0:56:11.7 Yes
   Neil Caruso              M    28   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:20.1 No            -       0:46:51.0 Yes   0:56:40.8 No 
   Bryan Lipe               M    31   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:58.8 No    0:37:11.1 No    0:55:42.2 No    1:05:27.3 No 
   Rodney Gehrett           M    45   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:20.1 No            -               -               -    
   Chris Gonzalez           M    41   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:50.1 No    0:34:52.2 No    0:47:02.6 No    0:58:32.1 No 
   Tom DeLuca               M    50   Fountain         CO   0:38:20.3 No    0:42:57.6 No    1:08:57.4 No    1:15:19.4 No 
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:21:23.5       1:30:30.9       2:12:01.3       2:39:29.8    
                                           Series Total:    1:21:23.5       2:51:54.4       5:03:55.7       7:43:25.5    

   The following teams in this category did not have enough
   finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.


   Team Name: CSPD                                    

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Daniel Smoker            M    46   Colo Springs     CO           -       0:29:32.2 Yes   0:47:30.7 Yes           -    
   Phil Tollerson           M    31   Peyton           CO           -       0:37:31.2 Yes   0:57:41.7 Yes           -    
   Mike Johns               M    57   Colo Springs     CO           -       0:48:47.7 Yes   1:03:08.2 Yes           -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a       1:55:51.1       2:48:20.6             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    


---------------------------------------------------------


Team Category: CSPD/CSFD Hero Women



   1. Team Name: EPSO Gals                               

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Stephanie Gangemi        F    26   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:39.4 Yes   0:39:15.0 Yes   0:54:26.7 Yes   1:05:28.2 Yes
   Beverly Long             F    40   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:40.4 Yes   0:39:56.6 Yes   0:55:41.3 Yes   1:13:00.5 Yes
   Deborah Glebe-Harris     F    31   Colo Springs     CO   0:42:49.8 Yes           -       1:07:22.4 No    1:27:47.7 No 
   Kim Farrell              F    37   Colo Springs     CO   0:44:22.0 No            -       0:59:03.1 No    1:17:47.9 No 
   Tammi Kinner             F    51   Elbert           CO   0:50:00.8 No    0:55:39.0 No    1:18:25.1 No    1:36:56.6 No 
   Amy Ward                 F    38   Colo Springs     CO           -       0:44:53.3 Yes   0:58:42.3 Yes   1:10:46.5 Yes
   Jeri Scott               F    53   Peyton           CO           -               -               -       1:37:05.6 No 
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:56:09.6       2:04:04.9       2:48:50.3       3:29:15.2    
                                           Series Total:    1:56:09.6       4:00:14.5       6:49:04.8      10:18:20.0    


---------------------------------------------------------


Team Category: CSPD/CSFD Hero Coed 



   1. Team Name: Ciespeadee                              

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Todd Murray              M    47   Colo Springs     CO   0:22:01.1 Yes   0:24:53.8 Yes   0:34:11.3 Yes   0:41:52.0 Yes
   Antonio Gonzalez         M    48   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:27.0 Yes   0:28:50.7 Yes           -       0:51:40.2 Yes
   Matt Hulett              M    37   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:25.3 No    0:32:11.0 No    0:41:51.6 Yes   0:53:25.7 No 
   Fred Walker              M    42   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:52.3 No    0:34:19.1 No    0:47:29.3 No    1:01:26.2 No 
   Carlotta Rivera          F    43   Peyton           CO   0:44:38.6 Yes   0:44:42.0 Yes   1:02:58.4 Yes   1:20:51.2 Yes
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:33:06.7       1:38:26.5       2:19:01.3       2:54:23.4    
                                           Series Total:    1:33:06.7       3:11:33.2       5:30:34.5       8:24:57.9    


---------------------------------------------------------


Team Category: Open/Corporate Men  



   1. Team Name: Runners Roost                           

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Jeff Turner              M    40   Colo Springs     CO   0:19:42.5 Yes   0:22:18.8 Yes   0:30:39.2 Yes   0:37:10.6 Yes
   Gerald Romero            M    39   Colo Springs     CO   0:20:21.1 Yes   0:23:43.2 Yes   0:32:05.8 Yes   0:41:14.7 Yes
   Aaron Sever              M    38   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:53.2 Yes   0:25:51.2 No    0:35:37.2 Yes   0:43:48.6 No 
   Dan Vega                 M    43   Colo Springs     CO           -       0:23:34.8 Yes           -       0:38:01.6 Yes
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:03:56.8       1:09:36.8       1:38:22.2       1:56:26.9    
                                           Series Total:    1:03:56.8       2:13:33.6       3:51:55.8       5:48:22.7    


   2. Team Name: Road Runner Team                        

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Kevin Morgan             M    23   Colo Springs     CO   0:20:00.2 Yes   0:23:24.0 Yes   0:31:26.9 Yes   0:41:06.0 Yes
   Nathan McCrary           M    35   Colo Springs     CO   0:20:57.0 Yes   0:23:42.0 Yes   0:31:46.1 Yes   0:39:56.7 Yes
   Jason Morgan             M    33   Colo Springs     CO   0:22:10.9 Yes   0:24:51.9 Yes   0:34:14.1 Yes   0:42:04.1 Yes
   Rick Shoulberg           M    49   Guffey           CO   0:22:20.5 No    0:25:59.0 No    0:34:21.9 No            -    
   Justin Massey            M    31   Colo Springs     CO           -               -       0:34:14.5 No    0:43:38.7 No 
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:03:08.1       1:11:57.9       1:37:27.1       2:03:06.8    
                                           Series Total:    1:03:08.1       2:15:06.0       3:52:33.1       5:55:39.9    


   3. Team Name: Anger Management                        

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Steve Johnson            M    27   Colo Springs     CO   0:24:04.9 Yes   0:27:45.6 Yes   0:37:00.6 Yes   0:47:19.8 Yes
   Jeff Lindemann           M    52   Peyton           CO   0:24:23.5 Yes   0:28:00.1 Yes   0:37:08.8 Yes   0:47:31.2 Yes
   Dean Whitman             M    52   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:21.0 Yes   0:29:49.0 Yes   0:40:53.7 Yes   0:53:53.9 Yes
   Edward Baca              M    48   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:08.4 No    0:33:01.9 No    0:43:35.9 No    0:55:14.6 No 
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:15:49.4       1:25:34.7       1:55:03.1       2:28:44.9    
                                           Series Total:    1:15:49.4       2:41:24.1       4:36:27.2       7:05:12.1    


   4. Team Name: WLRN4BR                                 

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Chris LeGere             M    29   Manitou Spring   CO   0:24:44.3 Yes   0:27:13.9 Yes   0:36:02.6 Yes   0:46:23.9 Yes
   Joseph Glass             M    33   Manitou Spring   CO   0:24:55.0 Yes   0:28:32.3 Yes   0:38:07.2 Yes           -    
   Josh Stanley             M    33   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:13.9 Yes   0:33:41.2 No    0:45:54.4 No    1:01:18.9 Yes
   Tony Jones               M    35   Manitou Spring   CO   0:30:48.0 No    0:35:12.0 No            -               -    
   Daniel Stone             M    30   Colo Springs     CO           -       0:32:42.9 Yes   0:44:26.6 Yes   0:55:47.8 Yes
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:19:53.2       1:28:29.1       1:58:36.4       2:43:30.6    
                                           Series Total:    1:19:53.2       2:48:22.3       4:46:58.7       7:30:29.3    

   The following teams in this category did not have enough
   finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.


   Team Name: Team SRM                                

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Michael Weiss            M    29   Colo Springs     CO   0:19:12.1       0:21:45.2               -               -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    


   Team Name: USAF                                    

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Marcus Beyerle           M    58   USAFA            CO   0:34:14.5               -               -               -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    


   Team Name: Boulder Running Company                 

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Andy Rinne               M    35   Colo Springs     CO           -       0:22:59.6               -               -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    


   Team Name: Team N training                         

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Charles Wood             M    56   Colo Springs     CO           -               -       0:54:11.9               -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    


   Team Name: BADS                                    

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Jon Cornick              M    54   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:08.1       0:29:16.8               -       0:53:37.5    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    


   Team Name: Flying Dutchman                         

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Curtis Hamstra           M    35   Colo Springs     CO   0:24:52.5       0:28:42.3       0:39:40.9       0:49:13.1    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    


   Team Name: SRM / Boulder Running Company           

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Michael Weiss            M    29   Colo Springs     CO           -               -       0:29:21.7       0:34:59.0    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    


---------------------------------------------------------


Team Category: Open/Corporate Women

   There are no teams in this category.


---------------------------------------------------------


Team Category: Open/Corporate Coed 



   1. Team Name: Runderdogs                              

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Amanda Ewing             F    29   Colo Springs     CO   0:22:25.7 Yes   0:25:29.1 Yes   0:36:23.9 Yes   0:42:18.1 Yes
   Marc Pevoteaux           M    37   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:27.3 Yes   0:27:05.8 Yes           -               -    
   Steven Rocks             M    33   Colo Springs     CO   0:24:51.9 Yes   0:27:31.9 No    0:36:30.7 Yes   0:45:52.2 Yes
   Robert Ciccariello       M    38   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:44.3 No    0:29:30.1 No            -       0:54:40.1 No 
   Jim Donoughe             M    50   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:32.5 No    0:39:13.5 No    0:53:34.8 No    1:08:20.7 No 
   Patty Borish             F    52   Peyton           CO   0:38:35.7 No    0:41:19.9 No            -       1:13:46.8 No 
   Ruth Waller              F    26   Lake Charles     LA           -       0:27:22.0 Yes           -       0:44:18.1 Yes
   Troy McCubbin            M    38   Colo Springs     CO           -       0:28:16.7 No    0:38:00.7 Yes   0:48:45.1 No 
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:10:44.9       1:19:56.9       1:50:55.3       2:12:28.4    
                                           Series Total:    1:10:44.9       2:30:41.8       4:21:37.1       6:34:05.5    


   2. Team Name: The Botcherby Team                      

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Christopher Bittinger    M    43   Monument         CO   0:23:43.8 Yes   0:25:10.1 Yes   0:33:42.7 Yes   0:42:33.9 Yes
   Andrew Botcherby         M    38   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:41.9 Yes   0:28:58.1 Yes   0:39:49.9 Yes   0:50:50.0 Yes
   Brianne Pierson          F    31   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:15.7 Yes   0:31:14.3 Yes   0:40:39.0 Yes   0:51:25.9 Yes
   Kat Kiser                F    37   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:44.0 No    0:32:52.6 No    0:44:54.7 No    0:55:34.8 No 
   Joe Botcherby            M    11   Colo Springs     CO           -       0:36:42.9 No            -               -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:16:41.4       1:25:22.5       1:54:11.6       2:24:49.8    
                                           Series Total:    1:16:41.4       2:42:03.9       4:36:15.5       7:01:05.3    


   3. Team Name: Lifetime Fitness                        

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Bridget Kachel           F    39   Castle Rock      CO   0:26:07.1 Yes   0:28:40.4 Yes   0:40:20.0 Yes   0:49:40.2 Yes
   John West                M    38   Parker           CO   0:26:47.3 Yes   0:28:24.6 Yes   0:39:19.3 Yes   0:48:31.3 Yes
   Richard Rathbun          M    61   Parker           CO   0:29:49.1 Yes   0:33:37.6 Yes   0:46:46.9 No    0:58:23.2 Yes
   Kate Choomack            F    38   Parker           CO   0:40:49.0 No    0:44:21.6 No    0:59:49.8 No    1:12:16.6 No 
   Dan Jenkins              M    42   Parker           CO           -               -       0:42:15.6 Yes           -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:22:43.5       1:30:42.6       2:01:54.9       2:36:34.7    
                                           Series Total:    1:22:43.5       2:53:26.1       4:55:21.0       7:31:55.7    


   4. Team Name: Team PC                                 

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Garrett Dietz            M    16   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:55.1 Yes   0:27:58.3 Yes           -               -    
   Calvin Eisenach          M    41   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:52.0 Yes   0:31:17.5 Yes   0:42:47.8 Yes   0:53:22.3 Yes
   Karlissa Dietz           F    19   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:48.7 Yes   0:31:59.1 Yes   0:42:13.9 Yes   0:57:49.1 Yes
   Dave Dietz               M    47   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:44.6 No    0:34:06.4 No    0:47:23.2 Yes           -    
   Lisa Heckel              F    48   Manitou Spring   CO   0:35:27.8 No    0:39:11.6 No    0:53:31.0 No    1:06:01.3 Yes
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:21:35.8       1:31:14.9       2:12:24.9       2:57:12.7    
                                           Series Total:    1:21:35.8       2:52:50.7       5:05:15.6       8:02:28.3    


   5. Team Name: Slackers                                

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Carlos Paine             M    45   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:17.7 Yes   0:29:25.2 Yes   0:40:59.0 Yes           -    
   Michael Boice            M    47   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:14.5 Yes   0:34:37.7 Yes   0:45:32.6 Yes   1:00:01.7 Yes
   Maria Boice              F    43   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:17.0 Yes   0:37:49.9 No    0:53:00.3 No    1:00:19.2 Yes
   Kimberly Helgerson       F    44   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:48.7 No    0:37:34.7 Yes   0:50:06.7 Yes   1:06:04.9 Yes
   Dennis Rego              M    38   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:05.1 No    0:36:05.2 No    0:48:58.0 No            -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:30:49.2       1:41:37.6       2:16:38.3       3:06:25.8    
                                           Series Total:    1:30:49.2       3:12:26.8       5:29:05.1       8:35:30.9    

   The following teams in this category did not have enough
   finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.


   Team Name: Ken's Team                              

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Joseph Dicke             M    11   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:15.7               -               -               -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    


   Team Name: Devoy's                                 

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Teresa Devoy             F    51   Colo Springs     CO           -               -       1:39:21.7               -    
   Patrick Devoy            M    49   Colo Springs     CO           -               -       1:39:23.6               -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    


   Team Name: DCC Thunderstrong                       

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Mark VanderMeer          M    25   Colo Springs     CO   0:19:35.7 Yes   0:22:17.5       0:29:48.2 Yes   0:37:38.1    
   Christina Miner          F    33   Monument         CO   0:27:16.7 Yes   0:30:59.6       0:47:58.0 Yes   0:50:09.5    
   Amy Morgan               F    30   Colo Springs     CO   0:41:04.0 Yes           -               -               -    
   Brandon Spitler          M    16   Colo Springs     CO           -               -       0:43:28.3 Yes           -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:27:56.4             n/a       2:01:14.5             n/a    
                                           Series Total:    1:27:56.4             n/a             n/a             n/a    


   Team Name: We Think We Can                         

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Juan Castaneda           M    24   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:12.5 Yes   0:29:35.0 Yes           -       0:53:58.4 Yes
   Paul Jaszkowiak          M    27   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:27.9 Yes   0:30:21.8 Yes   0:42:24.4       0:53:59.8 Yes
   Lacey Castaneda          F    23   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:43.9 Yes   0:42:06.8 Yes           -       1:15:53.9 No 
   Elizabeth Jaszkowiak     F    27   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:41.1 No    0:45:06.7 No    0:57:15.5       1:14:39.8 Yes
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:33:24.3       1:42:03.6             n/a       3:02:38.0    
                                           Series Total:    1:33:24.3       3:15:27.9             n/a             n/a    


   Team Name: We Run Things                           

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Miranda Savino           F    28   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:03.9 Yes   0:37:29.5 Yes   0:53:26.7       1:06:13.4 Yes
   Art Figeroa              M    45   Colo Springs     CO   0:39:07.8 Yes   0:38:40.9 Yes           -       1:11:05.3 Yes
   Catherine Gsell          F    35   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:53.9 Yes   0:45:55.3 Yes   1:06:21.0       1:22:33.6 No 
   Violet Olivo             F    37   Boone            CO   0:43:09.7 No    0:47:06.6 No            -       1:24:15.6 No 
   Christa Bourg            F    38   Colo Springs     CO           -               -       1:08:44.9       1:22:21.7 Yes
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:54:05.6       2:02:05.7             n/a       3:39:40.4    
                                           Series Total:    1:54:05.6       3:56:11.3             n/a             n/a    


   Team Name: The Barn                                

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Melody Walter            F    35   Castle Rock      CO           -               -               -       1:07:49.8 Yes
   Mike Dieck               M    41   Colo Springs     CO           -               -               -       1:10:54.8 Yes
   Jason Walter             M    36   Castle Rock      CO           -               -               -       1:10:55.4 Yes
   David Stanley            M    37   Colo Springs     CO           -               -               -       1:10:55.9 No 
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a             n/a       3:29:40.0    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    


---------------------------------------------------------


Back to results page