Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Kids Series Results Combined After 3 Races


                                Kids Fall Series
                                    Event #3
                                 Ute Valley Park
                                 Oct 28th, 2012

5 races were held.  The first 3 were untimed.

If you have questions about the results, please fire off an e-mail to
Dave Sorenson at raceresults@pprrun.org

If you have other questions about the Kids Fall Series, please send
an e-mail to Micky Simpson at mickysim@yahoo.com

The final race of the Kids Fall Sereis is on November 11th at Palmer Park.
You don't need to re-register your child, but you will need to pick up
a new number for your child at the registration tables.

All results are in alphabetical order.

326 Total Finishers

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

            Race #1  -- 40 yards, untimed -- Toddlers -- 43 Finishers

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Will Batura                        M           2                         3366
Hannah Bennett                     F           3         1st Pres        3776
Ellie Brodeur                      F           2                         6024
Ella Bushie                        F           1         Kinderage       6041
Pepper Carnal                      F           3                         6799
Thaddeus Carroll                   M           2                         6752
Mike Corby                         M           3                         6800
Saul Cowell                        M           1                         6147
Billy Cutler                       M           2         Stratmoor Hil   6807
Charles Cutler                     M           4         Stratmoor Hil   6804
Savannah Davis                     F           2                         6165
Sienna Haubert                     F           3         Broadmoor       6790
Norah Helton                       F           2         Montessori      3962
Max Hettiarachchy                  M           2                         3969
Brayden Holden                     M           3                         3977
Abigail Joiner                     F           1                         3996
Alexa Kelso                        F           4         Pre Partners    6797
Christy Kim                        F           6         Abrams          6439
Olivia Krska                       F           2                         6454
Hadley Lefere                      F           3         Counterpoint    6467
Ryan Longwill                      M           3                         6477
Aliyah Medranda                    F           2                         6496
Grace Mgana                        F           3                         6502
Kinley Morton                      F           3                         6515
Mariaelena Najera                  F           3                         6518
Corinne Nessel                     M           3                         6522
Carson O'Dell                      M           1                         6532
Declan Pharris                     M           1                         6549
Cameron Poe                        M           3                         6551
Maggie Roth                        F           2         Pre             6781
Andrew Salazar                     M           2                         6595
Evan Shank                         M           3         Primrose        6620
Makenna Shank                      F           5                         6621
Aleah Sonora                       F           2                         6641
Henry Sprenger                     M           3                         6646
Jaxson Struthers                   M           2                         6814
Kylee Taylor                       F           4                         6669
Parke Teger                        F           2                         6674
Caleb Vidro                        M           4         Pre             6785
Quinn Walter                       M           2                         6717
Lilly Ward                         F           2                         6720
Jacob Webber                       M           4         Eagleview       6792
Arianna Wehrwein                   F           2         Rainbow Fried   6722

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

        Race #2  -- 550 yards, untimed -- Super Toddlers -- 64 Finishers

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Kai Alstrom-Reighent               M           4         Chipeta         6813
Noah Askew                         M           5         RMCA            1996
Braden Buell                       M           5         Chinook Trail   6031
Sariah Burkhart                    F           4                         6037
Weston Cassidy                     M           4         Manitou         6092
Nicole Caudill                     F           6                         6093
Avery Cavner                       F           5         Broadmoor       6094
Eli Clinton                        M           4         Garden Ranch    6119
Brogan Collins                     M           6         James Irwin     6120
Naomi Corby                        F           5         High Plains     6794
Ethan Cowell                       M           3                         6142
Leif Foss                          M           4         Buena Vista     6253
Langley Foster                     F           3         Hope            6254
Noa Fuller                         F           4         Ruth Washburn   6255
Isaiah Gaona                       M           4                         6773
Avery Gazzaway                     F           4                         6270
Jericho Gibson                     M           4                         6276
Daniel Giffin                      M           5         Rocky Mtn Cha   6277
Ella Hagen                         F           5         Rockrimmon      6808
Lauren Halla                       F           4                         3942
Mackenzie Helton                   F           4                         6777
Luke Hesse                         M           4                         3967
Micah Joiner                       M           5                         3997
Logan Kelley                       M           4                         6767
Landon Kollman                     M           4         Hope Montesso   6450
Margaux Kollman                    F           4         Hope Montesso   6451
Isabella Krska                     F           5         TCA North       6453
Aiden Le Perisc                    M           4         Springs Ranch   6465
Laena Linnenburger                 F           5         DCC             6758
Ethan Longwill                     M           5                         6476
Connor Lopez                       M           5         Chipeta         6478
Koa Luu                            M           4         PPSEL           6485
Sofia Mgana                        F           5         Chipeta         6504
Lincoln Nicholson                  M           4         ABC Acdy        6524
Scott Nicholson                    M           6         Springs Ranch   6525
Cobin Pharris                      M           4         Springs Ranch   6548
Max Polombo                        M           5         AIES            6553
Dillon Powell                      M          11         EMA             6753
Juliana Randall                    F           5         Home            6561
Kale Roberson                      F           4         Holy Apostles   6576
Briley Roth                        M                     Howbert         6779
Kacey Sartin                       F           4         Trailblazer     6599
Katie Sartin                       F           6         Trailblazer     6600
Justus Schnakenberg                M           5         CSS             6604
Janelle Seusy                      F           4                         6619
Ophelia Shoemaker                  F           4                         6623
Cody Shyberg                       M           4         North Presc     6626
Corinne Smith                      F           4         Monument Acad   6636
Georgia Smith                      F           4         Monument Acad   6638
Sadirah Sonora                     F           5         Scott           6643
Kaylah Starling                    F           5                         6649
Zackary Stewart                    M           6         Springs Ranch   6654
Boon Stoeckel                      M           4                         6655
Makayla Taylor                     F           4                         6765
Miles Teger                        M           4                         6673
Will Thurman                       M           5         DCC             6801
Audriana Tussey                    F           4         Edith Wolford   6694
Aaliyah Valencia                   F           3                         6696
Caroline Vargish                   F           5         Renaissance     6703
Adi Walick                         F           6         Broadmoor       6711
Sage Walick                        F           3         Giving Tree     6712
Tessa Walter                       F           5                         6719
David Wehrwein                     M           5         Rainbow Frien   6723
Steven Wehrwein                    M           4         Rainbow Frien   6724

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Race #3  -- 1/2 Mile, untimed -- Super Duper Toddlers -- 78 Finishers

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Ian Abernethy                      M           6         Chipeta         6769
Lekayla Anderson                   F           7         Abrams          1984
Jordan Banta                       F           4         Trailblazer     3316
Riley Batura                       M           7         TCA             3365
Benjamin Bauer                     M           8         Abrahms         3411
Gabby Beauperthuy                  F           8         Carver          3473
Joshua Candill                     M           8         Fremont         6054
Jade Carter-Oyer                   F           6         Acad ACL        6082
Connor Cassidy                     M           6         Manitou         6088
Callie Clinton                     F           8         Springs Ranch   6118
Cedar Collins                      M           8         James Irwin     6121
Cadence Corby                      F           8         High Plains     6793
Nicholas Cryderman                 M           8         Home            6152
Luke Daniel                        M           7         Abrams          6153
Colton Davis                       M           7         Abrams          6154
Kristina DeLaRoche                 F           6         TCA             6171
Kailey Dorsett                     F           8         West            6191
Whittney Dorsett                   F           6         West            6196
Tatum Elmore                       F           6         Springs Ranch   6214
Zoe Eyberg                         F           7         TICA/IIR        6234
Aili Foss                          F           8         Buena Vista     6252
Jacob Gaona                        M           6         TCA Central     6774
Levi Giffin                        M           8         Rocky Mnt Cha   6281
Logan Halla                        M           6         TCA Central     3943
Jackson Harris                     M           6         AIES            3953
Ryan Heiser                        M           7                         3960
Kaitlyn Hettiarachchy              F           6         AACL            3968
Brandan Hickey                     M           6         Pine Lane       6747
Lucas Jenkins                      M           7         Ave Maria       3989
Cadence Johnson                    M           6         CME             3992
Clara Johnson                      F           7         CME             3993
Olivia Johnson                     F           7         Evans Intl      3995
Martha Kaleshefski                 F           6         Monument Acad   6432
Cody Kelley                        M           6         Pikes Peak Pr   6766
Mason Kelso                        M           7         TCA East        6796
Jeremy Kidd                        M           7         TCA North       6788
Joshua Kim                         M           9         Abram           6440
Tyler Lavone                       M           7         TCA East        6464
Owen Lefere                        M           7         Steele          6468
Kevin Lester                       M           6         TCA             6471
Liam Linnenburger                  M           7         DCC             6756
Gavin Lopez                        M           8         Chipeta         6479
Reed McAfee                        M           6         Trail Blazer    6791
Sofia McFarland                    F           8         Foothills       6770
Aiden Morton                       M           6         AIES            6514
Ella Nagaraj                       F           8         Scott           6516
Miles Nagaraj                      M           6         Scott           6517
Keyhun Ostrander                   M           7         Gold Camp       6535
Landon Pate                        M           7         Abrams          6541
Dakota Pendleton                   M           7         Abrams          6542
Austin Poe                         M           7         Rosevelt Edis   6550
Tasha Polombo                      F           7         AIES            6554
Rebecca Randall                    F           8         Home            6562
Rhianna Renn                       F           7         James Irwin     6569
Haley Roberson                     F           5         TCA             6575
Connor Rozzano                     M           7         Abrams          6592
Jayson Schulze                     M           6                         6612
Vanessa Shyberg                    F           8         King Elem       6627
Charlotte Smith                    F           6         Monument Acad   6635
Aaron Solis                        M           7         Abrams          6639
Andrew Sonora                      M           7         Scott           6642
Charlie Sprender                   M           6         Keller          6645
Imani Sturm                        F           8         High Plains     6806
Emily Tanabe                       F          11                         6805
Keegan Taylor                      M           6                         6667
Madison Taylor                     F           7         Abrams          6670
Grant Thurman                      M           8         DCC             6802
Abigail Tussey                     F           7         Ranch Creek     6693
Andrew Vargish                     M           9         Renaissance     6702
Joshua Vargish                     M           7         Renaissance     6704
Aliya Vidro                        F           6         Foothills       6786
Brittney Vidro                     F           8         Foothills       6784
Casey Walter                       M           8                         6715
Elijah Watson                      M           9         Webster         6755
Chelsea Webber                     F           8         Foothills       6795
Chandler Wilburn                   M           7         TCA North       6744
Hunter Wilson                      M           7         Scott           6754
Gracie Wolfe                       F           8                         6735

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  Race #4  -- 1.25 Miles -- Good-lookin' Super Duper Toddlers -- 112 Finishers

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Braden Abbs            0:12:01.7   M           8         Ranch Creek     1959
Ethan Abbs             0:09:13.5   M          11         Ranch Creek     1962
Grace Abernethy        0:09:31.3   F          11         Chipeta         6768
Nicole Alderman        0:14:24.9   F          12         CMCA            1967
Francisco Alyovez      0:10:37.6   M           9         Buena Vista     1970
Lance Anderson         0:09:40.7   M           8         Bear Creek      6763
Ein Bauer              0:11:33.6   M           9         Abrams          3418
Tyson Beauperthuy      0:09:15.0   M          10         Carver          3477
Ava Beggs              0:13:50.1   F           9         Clear Ky        3574
Jack Blees             0:08:56.0   M           9         Cheyenne Mtn    3796
Cayetana Bolster       0:13:30.9   F           9         CSCA            3819
Caleb Boutelle         0:09:18.2   M           9         Academy         4118
Lauren Boutelle        0:11:15.6   F           7         Academy         4120
Anthony Breglio        0:10:02.8   M           9         DCC             5790
Reese Brown            0:10:30.0   F          10         daVinci Acdy    6760
Joshua Burkhart        0:10:19.0   M           7         TCA North       6032
Seth Busche            0:09:34.4   M           9         RMCA            6038
Violet Carroll         0:08:20.5   F           5         Calvery         6751
Brooklynn Cassens      0:13:36.7   F           9         Trailblazer     6083
Leah Christians        0:10:35.8   F           9         Lone Tree       6104
Turner Christians      0:11:05.1   M           7         Lone Tree       6105
Tyler Christians       0:08:58.1   M          11         Lone Tree       6106
Lina Corrales          0:09:07.2   F          12         Mesa Middle     6141
Abigail Cryderman      0:13:20.5   F          10         Home            6149
Anisa Cryderman        0:13:19.9   F           6         Home            6150
Krist Davis            0:13:47.4   F          13         CMCA            6164
Jaden DeLaRoche        0:10:56.9   M           8         TCA             6170
Maracella DeLeon       0:09:53.2   F           8         Pueblo Arts     6173
Iris Denny             0:15:27.5   F           9         Abrams          6176
Anna Dunn              0:11:35.7   F          10         Acdy Endeavou   6208
Matthew Edwards        0:09:44.9   M           6         TCA East        6212
Avery Elmore           0:10:34.5   F          10         Springs Rnch    6776
Paige Embaugh          0:09:36.7   F          11         Timberview      6218
Parker Embaugh         0:11:52.9   M           9         Chinook Trail   6219
Caitlin Erhard         0:11:20.7   F          10         Woodmen Hills   6222
Kathryn Everson        0:13:38.2   F           8         Foothills       6230
Esther Eyberg          0:09:46.2   F          12                         6232
Mikaela Fabey          0:11:21.6   F           9         Acdy Endeavou   6235
Aliyana Fieueroa       0:14:19.3   F           7                         6809
Nina Florek            0:10:51.8   F          10         Acdy Endeavor   6250
Kila Gallegos          0:13:41.2   F           9         Martinez Elem   6258
Micah Gaona            0:10:40.3   M           9         TCA Central     6775
Rachel Gaona           0:10:25.9   F          11         TCA Central     6771
Delanie Giffin         0:11:25.8   F          10         Rocky Mtn Cha   6278
Rylie Guentensberger   0:12:45.4   F           8         MeadowView      3899
Matt Hansen            0:10:15.2   M           7         Pioneer         3945
Cassidy Hickey         0:09:09.9   F           9         Pine Lane       6746
Hunter Hicks           0:15:18.7   M           9         Abrams          3971
Graham Iverson         0:11:13.4   M           9         Rudy            3982
Allie Jenkins          0:11:16.8   F          10         Ave Maria Cat   3988
Cyan Johnson           0:16:29.8   F           9         Evans Intl      3994
Arwen Kaleshefski      0:15:11.6   F          10         Monument Acad   3999
Kiarnan Kaleshefski    0:15:22.7   F          11         Monument Acad   4000
Isaac King             0:11:27.3   M          10         James Irwin     6442
Jake Klohe             0:10:09.7   M           9         Foothills       6447
Enzo Knapp             0:09:58.9   M           9                         6448
Jennifer Kolczynski    0:14:23.0   F          10         Elbert          6449
Sophia Krska           0:13:05.0   F           7         TCA North       6455
Brady Lambott          0:11:40.0   M           7         Vera Scott      6460
Tyler Lambott          0:11:01.2   M           9         vera Scott      6461
Erik Le Perisc         0:08:42.7   M           8         Springs Ranch   6466
Emma Lindsey           0:09:43.1   F           8                         6475
Loren Linnenburger     0:10:07.8   F           9         DCC             6757
Jessica Luedtke        0:09:02.6   F          11         Skyview         6481
Leilani Luu            0:11:45.2   F           8         Chinook Trail   6486
Abbey Mansfield        0:14:12.2   F          10         Penrose         6798
Hannah Mereness        0:17:36.7   F          10         Abrams          6803
Kael Mgana             0:11:34.8   M          10         Chipeta         6503
Grant Mondejar         0:08:16.9   M          11         Gold Camp       6764
Destinie Ortega        0:14:37.4   F           8         Abrams          6787
Emma Perschke          0:09:14.4   F           9                         6544
Aubrie Powell          0:11:03.3   F           9         SITW            6750
Ethan Provost          0:12:16.2   M           8         Abrahms Elem    6556
Jillian Provost        0:11:28.5   F          10         Abrams          6557
Ian Rainsberger        0:08:21.4   M          11         CME             6560
Brett Robertson        0:10:39.5   M          12         Carson          6581
Faith Roth             0:08:06.3   F          11         Holmes          6780
Annabella Scavo        0:14:38.1   F          11                         6602
Ellie Schueler         0:10:38.3   F           9         Steele          6605
Madeline Schuemann     0:10:06.4   F           9                         6607
Samuel Schuemann       0:08:38.5   M          12                         6608
Calle Scott            0:10:57.8   F          11         Ac End          6616
Delaney Scott          0:12:56.9   F          11         AEES            6617
Kaylee Scott           0:10:44.8   F          10         James Irwin     6618
Maxx Seminario         0:08:26.9   M          11         TICA            6748
William Silsby         0:11:04.4   M           8         TCA North       6628
Alex Sindledecker      0:13:31.8   M           9         Rudy            6630
Alexandra Smith        0:15:23.6   F           8         Monument Acad   6634
Adan Solis             0:15:10.7   M          10         Abrams          6640
Hope Stark             0:09:09.3   F           9         Gold Camp       6648
Caden Stergius         0:10:46.4   F          10         AACL            6651
Ian Stewart            0:10:12.8   M           9                         6653
Jordan Stokes          0:13:00.7   F          10         Foothills       6656
Damian Struthers       0:16:06.0   M           9         Abrams          6657
Christopher Swanson    0:14:34.4   M          10         Explorer        6659
Keera Taylor           0:16:08.1   F           9                         6668
Alexandra Teeples      0:10:50.0   F          10         Foothills       6671
Dylan Teeples          0:11:37.0   F           8         Foothills       6672
Noah Trautner          0:08:46.7   M          10         Acdy Endeavou   6683
Caelin Tredoux         0:09:23.1   M          10                         6684
Philip Ulrich          0:10:03.9   M           9         CME             6695
Novalee Valencia       0:14:32.8   F           8         Pauline Memor   6697
Jackson Vigil          0:11:43.2   M          10         Howbert         6706
Payton Walter          0:14:10.8   M          10                         6716
Ryleigh Walter         0:11:47.3   F           8                         6718
Ali Warren             0:13:54.2   F          11         Kilmer          6749
Eric Warren            0:11:29.3   M           8         Kilmer          6721
Cayla Wilburn          0:10:55.7   F          11         TCA             6745
Orion Wilson           0:09:12.7   M          10         Scott           6732
Maddie Wolfe           0:11:31.6   F          10                         6736
Wesley Wright          0:10:17.2   M          10         Steele          6772
Kristin Zandarski      0:16:32.2   F           9         Rudy            6740

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Race #5  -- 2.5 Miles -- Refined Good-lookin' Super Duper Toddlers -- 29 Finishe

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Samuel Beggs           0:28:38.5   M          12         Castle Rock     3659
Andrew Bluemel         0:20:16.7   M          11                         3803
May Bombria            0:36:58.7   F          12         Falcon          4066
Gabrielle Camp-Lagu    0:22:29.4   F          11         Hamilton        6048
Triston Camp-Lagueux   0:17:59.4   M          13         Hamilton        6049
Tristan Chandler       0:23:36.1   M          14         CO Virtual Ac   6097
Thomas Chaston         0:17:36.2   M          13         CMJH            6099
Jojo Dicke             0:19:47.5   M          13         DCC             6789
Hannah Gaona           0:21:25.3   F          13         TCA             6259
Carter Gonzalez        0:22:49.7   M           8         Chinook Trail   6283
Hunter Hargis          0:26:34.7   M          12         Holmes          6782
Michael Harms          0:18:18.1   M          13         TCA             6762
Albert Hesse           0:17:16.9   M          13         Eagleview       3966
Alden Kruse            0:24:50.8   M           9         Home            6456
Laurel Kruse           0:27:31.6   F          11         Home            6458
Shephard Kruse         0:21:39.9   M          13         Home            6459
Andrea Medranda        0:40:03.8   F          14         St Mary's       6778
Cristian Medranda      0:40:02.3   M          11         West            6497
Erin Percy             0:22:39.9   F          12         TCA             6543
Fiona Perschke         0:19:08.2   F          12         Home            6545
Bella Polombo          0:27:41.3   F           9         AIES            6552
Tyler Portillo         0:26:39.2   M          12         Holmes          6555
Faith Roth             0:19:07.3   F          11         Holmes          6780
Brandyn Saville        0:33:48.7   M          12         Holmes          6783
Marguerite Schueler    0:23:39.1   F          12         Steele          6606
Rygar Schyberg         0:26:36.1   M           9         King Elemen     6615
Mitchell Shaw          0:16:55.2   M          14         CSCS            6761
Chanta Steele          0:18:25.2   F          11         TCA             6650
Jason Wong             0:28:27.7   M          11         Banning Lewis   6738

Back to results page