Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Kids Series Results Combined After 2 Races


                                Kids Fall Series
                                    Event #2
                                 Bear Creek Park
                                 Oct 14th, 2012

5 races were held.  The first 3 were untimed.

If you have questions about the results, please fire off an e-mail to
Dave Sorenson at raceresults@pprrun.org

If you have other questions about the Kids Fall Series, please send
an e-mail to Micky Simpson at mickysim@yahoo.com

The Kids Fall Sereis III is on October 28th at Ute Valley Park.  You
don't need to re-register your child, but you will need to pick up
a new number for your child at the registration tables.

All results are in alphabetical order.

372 Total Finishers

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

            Race #1  -- 30 yards, untimed -- Toddlers -- 49 Finishers

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Evan Abott                         M           3                         2697
Camille Alexander                  F           8         Home            6307
Gabriele Amarena                   M           2                         6341
Will Batura                        M           2                         6411
Hannah Bennett                     F           3         1st Pres        3658
Genna Blanchard                    F           2                         6390
Olive Bowen                        F           2                         4135
Ella Bushie                        F           1         Kinderage       6290
Israel Camire                      M           3                         6335
Samantha Clark                     F           3                         1986
Ryder Conlin                       M           2                         1992
Savannah Davis                     F           2                         6395
Adam Drury                         M           4         Counterpoint    6407
Quentin Gesterhrig                 M           1                         6435
Margot Gesterling                  F           3                         6425
Faith Hadley                       F           2                         6005
Leila Hanson                       F           2         Hard Knocks     6008
Wyatt Harpell                      M           1                         6009
Tim Havlick                        M           3         Counterpoint    6017
Norah Helton                       F           2         Montessori      6356
Vivian Higgins                     F           2                         6027
Brayden Holden                     M           3                         6029
Abigail Joiner                     F           1                         6043
Orion Kisergreen                   M           2                         6393
Logan Klaus                        M           3         Old Town        6057
Timothy Kolz                       M           1                         6303
Olivia Krska                       F           2                         6064
Hadley Lefere                      F           3         Counterpoint    6375
Kira Lewis                         F           3                         6397
Ryan Longwill                      M           3                         6077
Aliyah Medranda                    F           2                         6095
Benjamin Mesnikoff                 M           3         Buena Vistat    6098
Desta Monberg                      F           3                         6414
Kinley Morton                      F           3                         6398
Mariaelena Najera                  F           3                         6113
Elliana Norman                     F           2                         6371
Declan Pharris                     M           1                         6132
Cameron Poe                        M           3                         6134
Bekeshi Rhodes                     F           3         CC Childrens    6151
Teague Roberts                     M           1                         6160
Juliet Schulz                      F           3         Pre K           6424
Evan Shank                         M           3         Primrose        6291
Aleah Sonora                       F           2                         6205
Henry Sprenger                     M           3                         6210
Lili Sustarsic                     F           3                         6295
Lukas Szody                        M           2                         6408
Lyla Szody                         F           2                         6221
Parke Teger                        F           2                         6228
Arianna Wehrwein                   F           2         Rainbow Fried   6267

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

        Race #2  -- 500 yards, untimed -- Super Toddlers -- 69 Finishers

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Noah Askew                         M           5         RMCA            3224
Jordan Banta                       F           4         Trailblazer     3348
Asa Behrens                        M           5         Academy ACL     3655
Isaac Behrens                      M           4         Trailblazer     3656
Lexi Brennen                       F           4         St Peters       4180
Braden Buell                       M           5         Chinook Trail   1960
Sariah Burkhart                    F           4                         6292
Aiden Camire                       M           4         Home            6316
Weston Cassidy                     M           4         Manitou         1975
Avery Cavner                       F           5         Broadmoor       1977
Tyra Cheek                         F           7         Abrams          1980
Ethan Cowell                       M           3                         1994
Kristina DeLaRoche                 F           6         TCA             3782
Julianna Deleon                    F           5         Pueblo Arts     6309
Leif Foss                          M           4         Buena Vista     3816
Addison Gasmire                    F           4                         5832
Avery Gazzaway                     F           4                         5837
Etvette Gesterling                 F           5         Rudy            6426
Jericho Gibson                     M           4                         5838
Daniel Giffin                      M           5         Rocky Mtn Cha   5839
Lauren Halla                       F           4                         6317
Michael Hart                       M           5         Midland         6015
Gabe Herman                        M           4         Sunrise         6019
Luke Hesse                         M           4                         6021
Sam Hodge                          M           4         Preschool       6406
Frisco Izaguirre                   M           4         Canyon          6400
Parker Jamo                        M           5         Chey Mtn Char   6034
Micah Joiner                       M           5                         6044
Alexa Kelso                        F           4         Preschool Par   6051
Alexander Klaus                    M           5         Colo Springs    6056
Landon Kollman                     M           4         Hope Montesso   6061
Margaux Kollman                    F           4         Hope Montesso   6062
Isabella Krska                     F           5         TCA North       6063
Aiden Le Perisc                    M           4         Springs Ranch   6069
Ethan Longwill                     M           5                         6076
Connor Lopez                       M           5         Chipeta         6078
Quinn McClain                      M           4                         6091
Tarren Natelli                     M           4                         6114
Carson O'Dell                      M           1                         6123
Eliott Oldenburg                   M           3                         6362
Liam Parslow                       M           3         Springs Comm    6294
Cobin Pharris                      M           4         Springs Ranch   6131
Max Polombo                        M           5         AIES            6136
Juliana Randall                    F           5         Home            6143
Kale Roberson                      F           4         Holy Apostles   6156
Landly Roberts                     F           3                         6158
London Roberts                     F           3                         6159
Lily Ross                          F           6         ECA             6427
Rose Ross                          F           4         ECA             6377
Kacey Sartin                       F           4         Trailblazer     6174
Katie Sartin                       F           6         Trailblazer     6175
Justus Schnakenberg                M           5         CSS             6179
Rose Schulz                        F           5         MRIS            6422
Janelle Seusy                      F           4                         6187
Makenna Shank                      F           5                         6289
Ophelia Shoemaker                  F           4                         6189
Cody Shyberg                       M           4         North Presc     6192
Sadirah Sonora                     F           5         Scott           6207
Luke Szody                         M           4         First Presbyt   6220
Miles Teger                        M           4                         6227
Liam Turner                        M           4         Canon Pre       6412
Audriana Tussey                    F           4         Edith Wolford   6244
Aaliyah Valencia                   F           3                         6245
Bradley VanBuren                   M           4         Chapel Hills    6299
Sage Walick                        F           3         Giving Tree     6257
Tessa Walter                       F           5                         6264
David Wehrwein                     M           5         Rainbow Frien   6268
Steven Wehrwein                    M           4         Rainbow Frien   6269
Grady Winegar                      M           4                         6274

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

     Race #3  -- 700 yards, untimed -- Super Duper Toddlers -- 110 Finishers

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Braden Abbs                        M           8         Ranch Creek     2658
Alita Alyavez                      F           6         Buena Vista     2994
Lekayla Anderson                   F           7         Abrams          6419
Rhett Armstrong                    M           6         TCA             6363
Nathan Aumiller                    M          10         Cornerstone     6296
Wyatt Aumiller                     M           9         Cornerstone     6297
Riley Batura                       M           7         TCA             6410
Benjamin Bauer                     M           8         Abrahms         3419
Lila Blees                         F           6         CME             4124
Lauren Boutelle                    F           7         Academy         4134
Quintin Brunner                    M           9         Rockrimmon      6369
Joshua Burkhart                    M           7         TCA North       6293
Asher Camire                       M           6         Home            6315
Joshua Candill                     M           8         Fremont         1964
Jade Carter-Oyer                   F           6         Acad ACL        1971
Connor Cassidy                     M           6         Manitou         1974
Nicole Caudill                     F           6                         1976
Tayshaun Cheek                     M           9         Abrams          1979
Callie Clinton                     F           8         Springs Ranch   1988
Anisa Cryderman                    F           6         Home            1998
Nicholas Cryderman                 M           8         Home            1999
Luke Daniel                        M           7         Abrams          6360
Colton Davis                       M           7         Abrams          6394
Maracella DeLeon                   F           8         Pueblo Arts     6310
Iris Denny                         F           9         Abrams          3783
Patrick Dillon                     M           6                         6416
Kailey Dorsett                     F           8         West            3791
Whittney Dorsett                   F           6         West            3792
Skylar Duncan                      F           8         Colo Spgs Sch   6403
Sarah Dunn                         F           7         Acdy Endeavor   6396
Matthew Edwards                    M           6         TCA East        3799
Tatum Elmore                       F           6         Springs Ranch   3800
Zoe Eyberg                         F           7         TICA/IIR        6381
Noah Farey                         M           7         Bannin Lewis    6345
Aili Foss                          F           8         Buena Vista     3808
Levi Giffin                        M           8         Rocky Mnt Cha   5867
Carlotta Gonzalez                  F           5         Chinook Trail   6434
Gianna Goss                        F           6         Columbine       6000
Landon Hadley                      M           6         Palmer Lake     6006
Logan Halla                        M           6         TCA Central     6318
Hadley Hancock                     F           6         Banning Lewis   6385
Matt Hansen                        M           7         Pioneer         6359
Chessa Harrelson                   F           6         TCA North       6391
Malia Harrelson                    F           8         TCA North       6389
Jackson Harris                     M           6         AIES            6011
Angel Hart                         F           7         Midland         6014
Adele Havlick                      F           7         Steele          6016
Ryan Heiser                        M           7                         6018
Emma Henney                        F           8         Skyway          6324
Hunter Hicks                       M           9         Abrams          6025
Lily Hicks                         F           8         Abrams          6026
Reed Iverson                       M           6         RVOY            6298
Ellie Izaguirre                    F           7         CME             6401
Lucas Jenkins                      M           7         Ave Maria       6036
Cadence Johnson                    M           6         CME             6039
Clara Johnson                      F           7         CME             6040
Mason Kelso                        M           7         TCA East        6052
Christy Kim                        F           6         Abrams          6355
Sophia Krska                       F           7         TCA North       6065
Hudson Kruse                       M           7         Home            6306
Tyler Lavone                       M           7         TCA East        6068
Owen Lefere                        M           7         Steele          6071
Kevin Lester                       M           6         TCA             6074
Logan Lewis                        M           7         Remington       6399
Emma Lindsey                       F           8                         6351
Gavin Lopez                        M           8         Chipeta         6079
Lucas Lopez                        M           7         Abrams          6080
Koa Luu                            M           4         PPSEL           6085
Cora McClain                       F           8         Gold Camp       6089
Owen McClain                       M           6         Gold Camp       6090
Aiden Morton                       M           6         AIES            6110
Ella Nagaraj                       F           8         Scott           6111
Miles Nagaraj                      M           6         Scott           6112
Ian Norman                         M           7                         6372
Cale O'Day                         M           7         Gold Camp       6122
Keyhun Ostrander                   M           7         Gold Camp       6125
Sevenity Packham                   F           7         Midland         6322
Landon Pate                        M           7         Abrams          6128
Austin Poe                         M           7         Rosevelt Edis   6133
Tasha Polombo                      F           7         AIES            6137
Ethan Provost                      M           8         Abrahms Elem    6139
Rebecca Randall                    F           8         Home            6144
Ella Rath                          F           7                         6145
Riley Rath                         F           7                         6146
Sophie Reed                        F           5         Pinon Valley    6428
Rhianna Renn                       F           7         James Irwin     6284
Haley Roberson                     F           5         TCA             6155
Jansen Roberts                     M           6         Gold Camp       6157
Samuel Ross                        M           8         ECA             6378
Connor Rozzano                     M           7         Abrams          6437
Sebastian Schulz                   M           7         MRIS            6423
Jayson Schulze                     M           6                         6182
Zoe Shearer                        F           7         Gold Camp       6188
Vanessa Shyberg                    F           8         King Elem       6193
William Silsby                     M           8         TCA North       6361
Andrew Sonora                      M           7         Scott           6206
Charlie Sprender                   M           6         Keller          6209
Keegan Taylor                      M           6                         6223
Kylee Taylor                       F           4                         6225
Madison Taylor                     F           7         Abrams          6226
Christian Thew                     M           7         Ventucci        6233
Caroline Triplett                  F           8         Howbert         6337
Braeden Turner                     M           6         Kilmer          6241
Abigail Tussey                     F           7         Ranch Creek     6243
Emeli Vasquez                      F           7         Abrahms         6251
Adi Walick                         F           6         Broadmoor       6256
Casey Walter                       M           8                         6260
Cameron Williams                   M           6         CMCA            6417
Payton Williams                    M           6         CMCA            6418
Izzy Winegar                       F           6                         6275

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

     Race #4  -- 1 Mile -- Good-lookin' Super Duper Toddlers -- 91 Finishers

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Ethan Abbs             0:08:08.9   M          11         Ranch Creek     2673
Titus Aguayo           0:09:30.4   M          10         Abrams          6431
Nicholas Alba          0:08:16.9   M          10         Webster         2702
Nicole Alderman        0:09:23.2   F          12         CMCA            2711
Francisco Alyovez      0:08:15.2   M           9         Buena Vista     2998
Ein Bauer              0:09:47.4   M           9         Abrams          3448
Jack Blees             0:07:12.1   M           9         Cheyenne Mtn    4123
Cayetana Bolster       0:10:30.3   F           9         CSCA            4131
Caleb Boutelle         0:07:51.8   M           9         Academy         4133
Anthony Breglio        0:07:49.4   M           9         DCC             4145
Hailey Brennan         0:10:03.3   F           9         St Peter        6405
Ty Brennen             0:10:08.2   M           7         St Peters       4181
Seth Busche            0:07:51.2   M           9         RMCA            6409
Brooklynn Cassens      0:10:20.4   F           9         Trailblazer     1972
Leah Christians        0:09:15.3   F           9         Lone Tree       6339
Turner Christians      0:10:05.7   M           7         Lone Tree       6338
Elise Clark            0:11:39.7   F           9         Remington       1983
Jayson Clark           0:10:52.6   M           8         Remington       1985
Caden Corrales         0:09:01.4   M           7         South Ridge     6350
Joely Corrales         0:08:04.1   F          10         South Ridge     6348
Tacey Davis            0:09:21.1   F          11         CMCA            6430
Jaden DeLaRoche        0:09:27.3   M           8         TCA             3781
Anna Dunn              0:09:33.3   F          10         Acdy Endeavou   3798
Paige Embaugh          0:08:27.3   F          11         Timberview      3801
Parker Embaugh         0:09:56.6   M           9         Chinook Trail   3802
Kathryn Everson        0:11:42.0   F           8         Foothills       3804
Mikaela Fabey          0:09:59.9   F           9         Acdy Endeavou   3805
Kila Gallegos          0:10:50.8   F           9         Martinez Elem   5781
Delanie Giffin         0:09:58.5   F          10         Rocky Mtn Cha   5853
Gavyn Goss             0:09:02.8   M           8         Columbine       5991
Jacob Gudaitis         0:10:11.8   M           8         Pinello         6001
Miranda Gudaitis       0:11:47.5   F          11         Sproul          6002
Rylie Guentensberger   0:10:10.5   F           8         MeadowView      6003
Riley Hadley           0:10:23.6   M           8         Palmer Lake     6007
TJ Helton              0:09:34.9   M          10         Broadmoor       6420
Kyra Hoffman           0:09:57.5   F           9         Midland         6287
Brooke Horsley         0:10:04.2   F           9         St Peter        6404
Graham Iverson         0:09:11.0   M           9         Rudy            6033
Joseph Jackson         0:10:22.2   M           8         Abrams          6368
Allie Jenkins          0:09:06.5   F          10         Ave Maria Cat   6035
Evan Jones             0:09:29.1   M           9         Abrams          6045
Joshua Kim             0:09:00.8   M           9         Abram           6354
Isaac King             0:09:05.2   M          10         James Irwin     6379
Noah Kisley            0:10:18.2   M          10         DCC             6336
Enzo Knapp             0:08:09.5   M           9                         6059
Jennifer Kolczynski    0:11:13.3   F          10         Elbert          6060
Brady Lambott          0:09:39.4   M           7         Vera Scott      6066
Tyler Lambott          0:09:53.8   M           9         vera Scott      6067
Alex Lavoie            0:10:46.4   M           9         TCA East        6415
Erik Le Perisc         0:06:57.6   M           8         Springs Ranch   6070
Leilani Luu            0:09:42.6   F           8         Chinook Trail   6086
Daniela Martinez       0:11:25.0   F          10         Abrams          6087
Ivan Martinez          0:09:46.6   M           8         Wilson          6353
Tobin Monberg          0:09:36.6   M           7         Antelope Trls   6413
Mason Norman           0:06:43.4   M          10                         6373
Trinity Packham        0:10:27.2   F           9         Midland         6323
Emma Perschke          0:07:32.4   F           9                         6130
Jillian Provost        0:10:13.9   F          10         Abrams          6140
Ian Rainsberger        0:06:39.3   M          11         CME             6384
Brett Robertson        0:08:10.0   M          12         Carson          6161
Nicole Romero          0:11:52.2   F           9         Abrams          6376
Annabella Scavo        0:14:07.0   F          11                         6177
Ellie Schueler         0:08:37.3   F           9         Steele          6180
Madeline Schuemann     0:08:16.2   F           9                         6347
Kaylee Scott           0:08:18.7   F          10         James Irwin     6429
Blake Simmons          0:08:28.5   M          11         Woodland Park   6194
Alex Sindledecker      0:10:25.0   M           9         Rudy            6195
Hope Stark             0:07:23.4   F           9         Gold Camp       6383
Caden Stergius         0:09:35.7   F          10         AACL            6386
Ian Stewart            0:08:20.9   M           9                         6352
Jordan Stokes          0:09:20.0   F          10         Foothills       6215
Damian Struthers       0:11:53.7   M           9         Abrams          6216
Christopher Swanson    0:09:52.7   M          10         Explorer        6217
Maeghan Swenson        0:09:02.1   F          10         Imagine Acdy    6357
Keera Taylor           0:11:44.0   F           9                         6224
Alexandra Teeples      0:09:04.5   F          10         Foothills       6343
Dylan Teeples          0:09:40.5   F           8         Foothills       6344
Noah Trautner          0:07:13.1   M          10         Acdy Endeavou   6236
Caelin Tredoux         0:07:46.6   M          10                         6358
Ellie Triplett         0:09:29.8   F          14         Manitou Sprin   6237
Kierra Triplett        0:09:09.4   F          11         Manitou Sprin   6238
Philip Ulrich          0:08:33.3   M           9         CME             6402
Novalee Valencia       0:11:35.5   F           8         Pauline Memor   6246
Brittney VanBuren      0:09:30.9   F           9         TCA North       6300
Jackson Vigil          0:10:48.0   M          10         Howbert         6285
Payton Walter          0:10:35.1   M          10                         6261
Ryleigh Walter         0:09:32.0   F           8                         6263
Alexandra Wentland     0:09:55.5   F          10         TCA East        6325
Jason Wong             0:09:51.8   M          11         Banning Lewis   6279
Amanda Younger         0:11:14.2   F          10         Elbert          6365
Kristin Zandarski      0:11:51.1   F           9         Rudy            6280

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Race #5  -- 2 Miles -- Refined Good-lookin' Super Duper Toddlers -- 53 Finishers

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Ally Arenson           0:14:19.8   F          13                         6321
Calvin Banta           0:12:46.0   M          11         Eagleview       3276
Andrew Bluemel         0:18:10.7   M          11                         6367
May Bombria            0:31:52.2   F          12         Falcon          4132
Madison Brim           0:19:13.7   F          13         TCA North       6311
Nathaniel Brim         0:18:14.6   M           9         TCA             6334
Kieron Brunner         0:13:10.4   M          13         Eagleview       6370
Gabrielle Camp-Lagu    0:16:33.0   F          11         Hamilton        1961
Triston Camp-Lagueux   0:12:55.5   M          13         Hamilton        6374
Chloe Cassens          0:17:34.9   F          12         Holmes          1973
Tristan Chandler       0:17:24.1   M          14         CO Virtual Ac   1978
Thomas Chaston         0:12:42.7   M          13         CMJH            6380
Tyler Christians       0:15:53.9   M          11         Lone Tree       6340
Lina Corrales          0:15:28.4   F          12         Mesa Middle     6349
Karissa DesBonillons   0:27:37.4   F          17         Mesa Ridge      3787
Caleb DesBouillons     0:16:24.8   M          11         Venetucci       3788
Corbin DesBouillons    0:18:21.4   M           8         Venetucci       3789
Kylie DesBouillons     0:23:00.0   F          15         Mesa Ridge      3790
Michael Dudzic         0:13:29.4   M           9         St Thomas Mor   3794
Nicolas Duncan         0:17:31.9   M          15         Early College   6436
McKenzie Elliott       0:14:49.1   F          13         TCA North       6330
Esther Eyberg          0:20:43.0   F          12                         6387
Anne Fey               0:16:42.7   F          12         TCA North       6314
Nina Florek            0:18:53.2   F          10         Acdy Endeavor   3807
Hannah Gaona           0:15:48.5   F          13         TCA             6313
Carter Gonzalez        0:17:36.6   M           8         Chinook Trail   5868
Tori Harrelson         0:33:57.1   F          11         TCA Central     6388
Cami Helton            0:19:44.7   F          12         CSCA            6421
Albert Hesse           0:13:36.5   M          13         Eagleview       6020
Alden Kruse            0:16:47.8   M           9         Home            6305
Laurel Kruse           0:22:10.0   F          11         Home            6304
Shephard Kruse         0:15:34.2   M          13         Home            6302
Cristian Medranda      0:26:27.8   M          11         West            6096
Caroline Monberg       0:18:02.8   F          10         Antelope Tr     6107
Cale O'Day             0:18:44.5   M           7         Gold Camp       6122
Erin Percy             0:16:39.6   F          12         TCA             6333
Fiona Perschke         0:14:16.0   F          12         Home            6366
Alex Peterson          0:13:30.5   M          13                         6392
Kate Peterson          0:14:21.8   F          13                         6328
Bella Polombo          0:19:39.5   F           9         AIES            6135
Tyler Portillo         0:18:17.9   M          12         Holmes          6138
Marguerite Schueler    0:16:53.4   F          12         Steele          6181
Samuel Schuemann       0:14:09.5   M          12                         6346
Micah Schwarz          0:13:25.6   M          14         TCA             6331
Rygar Schyberg         0:20:21.7   M           9         King Elemen     6184
Zoe Shearer            0:19:23.4   F           7         Gold Camp       6188
Delaney Smith          0:15:40.6   F          12         Campus Middle   6288
Chanta Steele          0:13:21.8   F          11         TCA             6320
Mackenna Triplett      0:14:48.3   F          12         Manitou Sprin   6239
Andie Turner           0:15:35.5   F          14         Lewis Palmer    6240
Dylan Turner           0:15:30.9   M          13         Lewis Palmer    6242
Bridsette VanBoren     0:17:33.4   F          13         TCA             6301
Kenna Williams         0:17:49.3   F          11         TCA             6308

Back to results page