Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Kids Series Results Combined After 4 Races


                                Kids Fall Series                                
                                    Event #4                                    
                                   Palmer Park                                  
                                 Nov 11th, 2012                                 

5 races were held.  The first 3 were untimed.

If you have questions about the results, please fire off an e-mail to
Dave Sorenson at raceresults@pprrun.org

If you have other questions about the Kids Fall Series, please send
an e-mail to Micky Simpson at mickysim@yahoo.com

All results are in alphabetical order.

172 Total Finishers

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

            Race #1  -- 50 yards, untimed -- Toddlers -- 22 Finishers           

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Will Batura                        M           2                         3898
Ellie Brodeur                      F           2                         3986
Carson Conn                        M           3         Abrams          2169
Billy Cutler                       M           2         Stratmoor Hil   6272
Savannah Davis                     F           2                         6445
Norah Helton                       F           2         Montessori      6662
Vivian Higgins                     F           2                         6685
Brayden Holden                     M           3                         6689
Andrea Johnson                     F           3                         6714
Hadley Lefere                      F           3         Counterpoint    6843
Kinley Morton                      F           3                         6900
Mariaelena Najera                  F           3                         6903
Corinne Nessel                     M           3                         6907
Declan Pharris                     M           1                         6935
Maggie Roth                        F           2         Pre             6980
Americus Schumacher                F           3                         2158
Aleah Sonora                       F           2                         2035
Henry Sprenger                     M           3                         2040
Lili Sustarsic                     F           3                         2054
Lyla Szody                         F           2                         2061
Kylee Taylor                       F           4                         2066
Lukas Young                        M           2                         2166

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

        Race #2  -- 600 yards, untimed -- Super Toddlers -- 39 Finishers        

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Noah Askew                         M           5         RMCA            3450
Braden Buell                       M           5         Chinook Trail   3998
Nicole Caudill                     F           6                         6109
Avery Cavner                       F           5         Broadmoor       6115
Eli Clinton                        M           4         Garden Ranch    6186
Charles Cutler                     M           4         Stratmoor Hil   6273
Kailey Dorsett                     F           8         West            6489
Whittney Dorsett                   F           6         West            6490
Leif Foss                          M           4         Buena Vista     6533
Langley Foster                     F           3         Hope            6534
Avery Gazzaway                     F           4                         6570
Jericho Gibson                     M           4                         6577
Delanie Giffin                     F          10         Rocky Mtn Cha   6579
Logan Gose                         M           5                         2157
Mackenzie Helton                   F           4                         6661
Luke Hesse                         M           4                         6675
Parker Jamo                        M           5         Chey Mtn Char   6708
Alexander Klaus                    M           5         Colo Springs    6821
Talia Kohn                         F           5         Chipeta         2162
Champagne Mia                      F           5                         2167
Cobin Pharris                      M           4         Springs Ranch   6934
Juliana Randall                    F           5         Home            6949
Haley Roberson                     F           5         TCA             6963
Kale Roberson                      F           4         Holy Apostles   6964
Briley Roth                        M                     Howbert         6978
Janelle Seusy                      F           4                         2012
Ophelia Shoemaker                  F           4                         2017
Cody Shyberg                       M           4         North Presc     2020
Sadirah Sonora                     F           5         Scott           2037
Boon Stoeckel                      M           4                         2049
Luke Szody                         M           4         First Presbyt   2060
Keegan Taylor                      M           6                         2064
Makayla Taylor                     F           4                         2068
Miles Teger                        M           4                         2071
Parke Teger                        F           2                         2072
Fisher Tempas                      M           4                         2073
Audriana Tussey                    F           4         Edith Wolford   2094
Aaliyah Valencia                   F           3                         2096
Tessa Walter                       F           5         Cornerstone     2160

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Race #3  -- 3/4 mile, untimed -- Super Duper Toddlers -- 55 Finishers     

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Alita Alyavez                      F           6         Buena Vista     1995
Lekayla Anderson                   F           7         Abrams          3270
Riley Batura                       M           7         TCA             3897
Benjamin Bauer                     M           8         Abrahms         3938
Ein Bauer                          M           9         Abrams          3939
Gabby Beauperthuy                  F           8         Carver          3944
Asher Camire                       M           6         Home            6013
Joshua Candill                     M           8         Fremont         6046
Jade Carter-Oyer                   F           6         Acad ACL        6100
Callie Clinton                     F           8         Springs Ranch   6185
Kenzie Connell                     F           8         Abrams          2165
Nicholas Cryderman                 M           8         Home            6271
Colton Davis                       M           7         Abrams          6433
Hailey Decker                      F           9         Abrams          2164
Kristina DeLaRoche                 F           6         TCA             6470
Iris Denny                         F           9         Abrams          6474
Aliyana Fieueroa                   F           7                         6528
Aili Foss                          F           8         Buena Vista     6531
Levi Giffin                        M           8         Rocky Mnt Cha   6580
Gianna Goss                        F           6         Columbine       6585
Ryan Heiser                        M           7                         6658
Hunter Hicks                       M           9         Abrams          6681
Lily Hicks                         F           8         Abrams          6682
Lucas Jenkins                      M           7         Ave Maria       6710
Cadence Johnson                    M           6         CME             6726
Clara Johnson                      F           7         CME             6727
Evan Jones                         M           9         Abrams          6733
Jeremy Kidd                        M           7         TCA North       2159
Tyler Lavone                       M           7         TCA East        6840
Owen Lefere                        M           7         Steele          6844
Kevin Lester                       M           6         TCA             6847
Koa Luu                            M           4         PPSEL           6864
Tristan Marshall                   M           8         Abrams          2168
Sofia McFarland                    F           8         Foothills       6875
Bethany Michalak                   F           6         Chinook Trail   2155
Brooke Michalak                    F           8         Chinook Trail   2156
Aiden Morton                       M           6         AIES            6899
Cale O'Day                         M           7         Gold Camp       6916
Keyhun Ostrander                   M           7         Gold Camp       6921
Landon Pate                        M           7         Abrams          6927
Dakota Pendleton                   M           7         Abrams          6928
Austin Poe                         M           7         Rosevelt Edis   6936
Cameron Poe                        M           3                         6937
Rebecca Randall                    F           8         Home            6950
Brett Robertson                    M          12         Carson          6969
Connor Rozzano                     M           7         Abrams          6983
Vanessa Shyberg                    F           8         King Elem       2021
Aaron Solis                        M           7         Abrams          2033
Andrew Sonora                      M           7         Scott           2036
Charlie Sprender                   M           6         Keller          2039
Keera Taylor                       F           9                         2065
Madison Taylor                     F           7         Abrams          2067
Summer Tempas                      F           7         University      2076
Casey Walter                       M           8         Cornerstone     2161
Kristin Zandarski                  F           9         Rudy            2151

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   Race #4  -- 1.5 miles -- Good-lookin' Super Duper Toddlers -- 43 Finishers   

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Nicole Alderman        0:14:53.0   F          12         CMCA            1987
Francisco Alyovez      0:11:17.8   M           9         Buena Vista     2000
Tyson Beauperthuy      0:09:43.4   M          10         Carver          3947
Cayetana Bolster       0:16:07.9   F           9         CSCA            3965
Alora Carner           0:13:23.0   F          10         Abrahms         6058
Brooklynn Cassens      0:13:35.8   F           9         Trailblazer     6101
Chloe Cassens          0:11:57.3   F          12         Holmes          6102
Abigail Cryderman      0:14:31.3   F          10         Home            6265
Anisa Cryderman        0:14:44.0   F           6         Home            6266
Krist Davis            0:14:53.6   F          13         CMCA            6444
Tacey Davis            0:13:24.0   F          11         CMCA            6446
Jaden DeLaRoche        0:12:37.4   M           8         TCA             6469
Paige Embaugh          0:10:58.3   F          11         Timberview      6509
Parker Embaugh         0:12:40.2   M           9         Chinook Trail   6510
Caitlin Erhard         0:13:45.9   F          10         Woodmen Hills   6511
Kathryn Everson        0:14:56.4   F           8         Foothills       6512
Nina Florek            0:12:38.3   F          10         Acdy Endeavor   6530
Kila Gallegos          0:13:48.1   F           9         Martinez Elem   6558
Daniel Giffin          0:13:59.5   M           5         Rocky Mtn Cha   6578
Gavyn Goss             0:13:53.4   M           8         Columbine       6584
Graham Iverson         0:12:29.8   M           9         Rudy            6699
Allie Jenkins          0:12:26.9   F          10         Ave Maria Cat   6709
Enzo Knapp             0:11:25.8   M           9                         6824
Brady Lambott          0:13:20.2   M           7         Vera Scott      6836
Tyler Lambott          0:13:55.9   M           9         vera Scott      6837
Leilani Luu            0:13:06.1   F           8         Chinook Trail   6865
Hannah Mereness        0:17:57.6   F          10         Abrams          6882
Damon Ortega           0:16:24.9   M          12         Carson          2163
Destinie Ortega        0:16:32.5   F           8         Abrams          6920
Faith Roth             0:09:48.1   F          11         Holmes          6979
Annabella Scavo        0:17:39.7   F          11                         6994
Blake Simmons          0:11:49.4   M          11         Woodland Park   2023
Alex Sindledecker      0:17:26.1   M           9         Rudy            2024
Adan Solis             0:15:05.2   M          10         Abrams          2034
Caden Stergius         0:11:19.6   F          10         AACL            2045
Jordan Stokes          0:13:23.4   F          10         Foothills       2050
Damian Struthers       0:18:25.8   M           9         Abrams          2051
Christopher Swanson    0:12:51.0   M          10         Explorer        2055
Hunter Tempas          0:13:24.3   M          10         Cornerstone     2074
Novalee Valencia       0:17:14.1   F           8         Pauline Memor   2097
Jackson Vigil          0:13:49.7   M          10         Howbert         2109
Orion Wilson           0:09:58.6   M          10         Scott           2142
Wesley Wright          0:11:11.9   M          10         Steele          2149

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Race #5  -- 3 miles -- Refined Good-lookin' Super Duper Toddlers -- 13 Finishers

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
May Bombria            0:35:01.0   F          12         Falcon          3970
Gabrielle Camp-Lagu    0:21:17.1   F          11         Hamilton        6023
Triston Camp-Lagueux   0:17:21.3   M          13         Hamilton        6028
Hannah Gaona           0:21:21.0   F          13         TCA             6559
Carter Gonzalez        0:21:35.0   M           8         Chinook Trail   6583
Albert Hesse           0:17:36.2   M          13         Eagleview       6666
Benjamin King          0:21:56.0   M          11         Pinion Valley   6817
Alden Kruse            0:22:31.0   M           9         Home            6832
Laurel Kruse           0:28:11.0   F          11         Home            6834
Shephard Kruse         0:22:21.0   M          13         Home            6835
Tyler Portillo         0:25:49.0   M          12         Holmes          6941
Marguerite Schueler    0:21:33.0   F          12         Steele          6998
Rygar Schyberg         0:28:50.0   M           9         King Elemen     2007

Back to results page