Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                                Kids Fall Series
                                    Event #1
                           North Monument Valley Park
                                 Sep 30th, 2012

5 races were held.  The first 3 were untimed.

If you have questions about the results, please fire off an e-mail to
Dave Sorenson at raceresults@pprrun.org

If you have other questions about the Kids Fall Series, please send
an e-mail to Micky Simpson at mickysim@yahoo.com

The Kids Fall Sereis II is on October 14th at Bear Creek Park.  You
don't need to re-register your child, but you will need to pick up
a new number for your child at the registration tables.

All results are in alphabetical order.

360 Total Finishers

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

            Race #1  -- 25 yards, untimed -- Toddlers -- 44 Finishers

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Evan Abott                         M           3                         4079
Marin Anderson                     F           2                         4167
Olivia Baker                       F           3                         4073
Will Batura                        M           2                         3880
Hannah Bennett                     F           3         1st Pres        4090
Joshua Bennett                     M           2                         2693
Evan Bodda                         M           2         NLA             4193
Olive Bowen                        F           2                         4195
Ellie Brodeur                      F           2                         4140
Kaylyn Chisholm                    F           1                         3016
Carson Conn                        M           3         YMCA Preschoo   3727
Ethan Cowell                       M           3                         4173
Saul Cowell                        M           1                         4174
Faith Hadley                       F           2                         3764
Leila Hanson                       F           2         Hard Knocks     3267
Wyatt Harpell                      M           1                         3268
Tim Havlick                        M           3         Counterpoint    3692
Brayden Holden                     M           3                         3867
Andrea Johnson                     F           3                         4077
Abigail Joiner                     F           1                         3699
Logan Klaus                        M           3         Old Town        3688
Ryan Longwill                      M           3                         3334
Quinn McClain                      M           4                         3685
Jaymison McCoy                     M          1.                         3851
Elizabeth McGaughran               F           2         Hope Montesso   3363
Benjamin Mesnikoff                 M           3         Buena Vistat    3875
Grace Mgana                        F           3                         3903
Eliza Mitchell                     F           2                         3367
Mariaelena Najera                  F           3                         3723
Corinne Nessel                     M           3                         3397
Carson O'Dell                      M           1                         3407
Noah Rahin                         M           3         Primrose Sch    4070
Bekeshi Rhodes                     F           3         CC Childrens    4115
Teague Roberts                     M           1                         3913
Americus Schumacher                F           3                         3922
Henry Sprenger                     M           3                         4164
Henry Stanley                      M           3                         3479
Lyla Szody                         F           2                         4179
Eli Tabares                        M           1                         4084
Parke Teger                        F           2                         3675
Aaliyah Valencia                   F           3                         4177
Quinn Walter                       M           2                         4111
Lilly Ward                         F           2                         3660
Arianna Wehrwein                   F           2         Rainbow Fried   3703

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         Race #2  -- 1/4 mile, untimed -- Super Toddlers -- 75 Finishers

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Noah Askew                         M           5         RMCA            2645
Jordan Banta                       F           4         Trailblazer     3921
Asa Behrens                        M           5         Academy ACL     4170
Isaac Behrens                      M           4         Trailblazer     4169
Lana Boyer                         F           3                         2704
Logan Boyer                        M           5         Palmer Lake     2706
Lexi Brennen                       F           4         St Peters       3762
Braden Buell                       M           5         Chinook Trail   2762
Tyler Carey                        M           8         Abrahms         4078
Weston Cassidy                     M           4         Manitou         3006
Avery Cavner                       F           5         Broadmoor       3728
Camdyn Chisholm                    M           4                         3013
Ryder Conlin                       M           2                         4146
Leif Foss                          M           4         Buena Vista     3901
Langley Foster                     F           3         Hope            3929
Noa Fuller                         F           4         Ruth Washburn   3223
Addison Gasmire                    F           4                         3226
Avery Gazzaway                     F           4                         3235
Jericho Gibson                     M           4                         4168
Daniel Giffin                      M           5         Rocky Mtn Cha   3863
Michael Hart                       M           5         Midland         4160
Luke Hesse                         M           4                         3885
Ian Hunt                           M           4         Hope Montisso   4189
Parker Jamo                        M           5         Chey Mtn Char   3725
Micah Joiner                       M           5                         3700
Alexa Kelso                        F           4         Preschool Par   3287
Alexander Klaus                    M           5         Colo Springs    3689
Landon Kollman                     M           4         Hope Montesso   3314
Margaux Kollman                    F           4         Hope Montesso   3315
Aiden Le Perisc                    M           4         Springs Ranch   3856
Carson Leppert                     M           4                         3893
Ethan Longwill                     M           5                         3335
Connor Lopez                       M           5         Chipeta         3346
Deante Lukens                      M           6         Taylor          3927
Koa Luu                            M           4         PPSEL           4091
Andrew McGaughran                  M           4         Monument Acdy   3362
Sofia Mgana                        F           5         Chipeta         3902
Bryce Miller                       M           4                         3936
Tarren Natelli                     M           4                         3368
Lain Nelson                        F           5         Homeschool      3372
Cobin Pharris                      M           4         Springs Ranch   4116
Max Polombo                        M           5         AIES            4129
Juliana Randall                    F           5         Home            3889
Haley Roberson                     F           5         TCA             3422
Kale Roberson                      F           4         Holy Apostles   3443
Landly Roberts                     F           3                         3870
London Roberts                     F           3                         3912
Erin Rodda                         F           5         Fremont         4192
LacyMae Ruggiero                   F           4         Helen Hunt      3712
Hazel Rydey                        F           5         Columbia        3891
Kacey Sartin                       F           4         Trailblazer     3455
Katie Sartin                       F           6         Trailblazer     3457
Justus Schnakenberg                M           5         CSS             3460
Janelle Seusy                      F           4                         4163
Ophelia Shoemaker                  F           4                         4147
Cody Shyberg                       M           4         North Presc     3848
Corinne Smith                      F           4         Monument Acad   3884
Georgia Smith                      F           4         Monument Acad   3883
Kaylah Starling                    F           5                         3482
Boon Stoeckel                      M           4                         3485
Rowan Swartz                       M           5         Acdy Endeavor   3886
Luke Szody                         M           4         First Presbyt   4178
Kylee Taylor                       F           4                         3568
Miles Teger                        M           4                         3674
Fisher Tenpas                      M           4                         3766
Audriana Tussey                    F           4         Edith Wolford   3579
Caroline Vargish                   F           5         Renaissance     3581
Lucy Voss                          F           5         Home            3908
Sage Walick                        F           3         Giving Tree     3586
Tessa Walter                       F           5                         4110
David Wehrwein                     M           5         Rainbow Frien   3701
Steven Wehrwein                    M           4         Rainbow Frien   3702
Grady Winegar                      M           4                         3594
Cameron Wolkow                     F           4         HOPE            3919
Michael Zimmer                     M           6         Corpus Christ   3731

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

     Race #3  -- 600 yards, untimed -- Super Duper Toddlers -- 112 Finishers

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Alita Alyavez                      F           6         Buena Vista     3931
Karma Baber                        F           7         Abrams          4074
Madi Baker                         F           5         CMCA            4072
Riley Batura                       M           7         TCA             3928
Benjamin Bauer                     M           8         Abrahms         3911
Bryce Beaty                        M           9         Imagine Indeg   3924
Gabby Beauperthuy                  F           8         Carver          4102
Lila Blees                         F           6         CME             3934
Ty Brennen                         M           7         St Peters       4200
Joshua Candill                     M           8         Fremont         3673
Jade Carter-Oyer                   F           6         Acad ACL        3890
Connor Cassidy                     M           6         Manitou         3005
Nicole Caudill                     F           6                         3672
Tayshaun Cheek                     M           9         Abrams          3682
Tyra Cheek                         F           7         Abrams          3681
Morgan Clickner                    F           8         Woodmen Rober   3028
Callie Clinton                     F           8         Springs Ranch   4137
Brogan Collins                     M           6         James Irwin     5502
Cedar Collins                      M           8         James Irwin     5759
Anisa Cryderman                    F           6         Home            3030
Nicholas Cryderman                 M           8         Home            3031
Colton Davis                       M           7         Abrams          3668
Joshua Davis                       M           6         Abrams          4186
Jessie De Jesus                    M           3                         3044
Selena De Jesus                    F           6         Penrose         3046
Hailey Decker                      F           3         Abrahms Eleme   3726
Kristina DeLaRoche                 F           6         TCA             4122
Iris Denny                         F           9         Abrams          3047
Kailey Dorsett                     F           8         West            3048
Whittney Dorsett                   F           6         West            3201
Christopher Dudzic                 M           6         St Thomas Mor   3720
Ember Duncan                       F          10         Abrahms         3865
Tatum Elmore                       F           6         Springs Ranch   4119
Aili Foss                          F           8         Buena Vista     3860
Levi Giffin                        M           8         Rocky Mnt Cha   3862
Gianna Goss                        F           6         Columbine       3743
Landon Hadley                      M           6         Palmer Lake     3894
Jackson Harris                     M           6         AIES            3859
Kekayla Harrison                   F           7         Abrams          3760
Angel Hart                         F           7         Midland         4161
Adele Havlick                      F           7         Steele          3690
Ryan Heiser                        M           7                         3269
Gabe Herman                        M           4         Sunrise         4085
Hunter Hicks                       M           9         Abrams          3277
Lily Hicks                         F           8         Abrams          3278
Skylar Hoard                       M           9         Abrams          3904
Emma Hunsberger                    F           7         James Irwin     3283
Lucas Jenkins                      M           7         Ave Maria       3676
Cadence Johnson                    M           6         CME             3755
Clara Johnson                      F           7         CME             4196
Olivia Johnson                     F           7         Evans Intl      3286
Martha Kaleshefski                 F           6         Monument Acad   3933
Keely Kearns                       F           7         Remington       4088
Kiera Kearns                       F           8         Rem             3735
Jeremy Kidd                        M           7         TCA North       4126
Alex Kier                          F           5         Odyssey         3916
Tyler Lavone                       M           7         TCA East        3736
Owen Lefere                        M           7         Steele          5761
Cody Leppert                       M           7         Discovery       3759
Kevin Lester                       M           6         TCA             3326
Lexi Lewis                         F           6         Kilmer          4082
Gavin Lopez                        M           8         Chipeta         3347
Lucas Lopez                        M           7         Abrams          3900
Taylor Marttila                    F           8         Martinez        3352
Cora McClain                       F           8         Gold Camp       3687
Owen McClain                       M           6         Gold Camp       3686
Aidan Meehan                       M           6         Taylor          4187
Gaige Meyer                        M           6         Odyssey         3858
Landon Miller                      M           7         Abrahms         3906
Chantsy Morris                     F           8         Abrahms         3866
Kyra Morris                        F           7         Abrahms         3910
Aiden Morton                       M           6         AIES            4184
Ella Nagaraj                       F           8         Scott           4165
Lincoln Nicholson                  M           4         ABC Acdy        3398
Scott Nicholson                    M           6         Springs Ranch   3399
Cale O'Day                         M           7         Gold Camp       3684
Keyhun Ostrander                   M           7         Gold Camp       4157
Kayla Pacheco                      F           8         Abrams          3854
Landon Pate                        M           7         Abrams          3741
Dakota Pendleton                   M           7         Abrams          3730
Emma Perschke                      F           9                         4093
Tasha Polombo                      F           7         AIES            4128
Ethan Provost                      M           8         Abrahms Elem    3670
Isabella Rahin                     F           6         Academy Intl    4071
Rebecca Randall                    F           8         Home            3888
Peter Richardson                   M           6         AIES            3765
Jansen Roberts                     M           6         Gold Camp       3869
Justin Roon                        M           6         Abrams          3874
Madison Schmoll                    F           8         West            4194
Jayson Schulze                     M           6                         3470
Zoe Shearer                        F           7         Gold Camp       3761
Riley Shumway                      F           7         Abrams          4097
Aaron Solis                        M           7         Abrams          3876
Sophie Spalding                    F           7         Niwot           3847
Charlie Sprender                   M           6         Keller          4162
Zackary Stewart                    M           6         Springs Ranch   3483
Ruby Swartz                        F           8         Acdy Endeavor   3887
Keegan Taylor                      M           6                         3566
Madison Taylor                     F           7         Abrams          3729
Kenzie Tempas                      F           9         Cornerstone     4105
Summer Tempas                      F           7         University      3569
Owen Topcik                        M           9         Abrams          3737
Braeden Turner                     M           6         Kilmer          4159
Abigail Tussey                     F           7         Ranch Creek     3578
Joshua Vargish                     M           7         Renaissance     3583
Emeli Vasquez                      F           7         Abrahms         3852
Samara Vogt                        F           5         Gold Camp       4185
Jackson Voss                       M           7         Home            3909
Casey Walter                       M           8                         4109
Ryleigh Walter                     F           8                         4108
Izzy Winegar                       F           6                         3650
Mattew Zimmer                      M           7         Corpus Christ   4087

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Race #4  -- 3/4 Mile -- Good-lookin' Super Duper Toddlers -- 75 Finishers

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Braden Abbs            0:07:31.0   M           8         Ranch Creek      431
Francisco Alyovez      0:06:02.9   M           9         Buena Vista     3882
Brandon Baber          0:07:06.8   M           9         Abrams          4075
Ein Bauer              0:06:26.7   M           9         Abrams          3868
Tyson Beauperthuy      0:04:50.8   M          10         Carver          4103
Jack Blees             0:05:14.5   M           9         Cheyenne Mtn    4153
Cayetana Bolster       0:07:52.3   F           9         CSCA            2703
Lauren Boutelle        0:07:00.5   F           7         Academy         4081
Jack Campbell          0:07:24.4   M          10         Scott           3915
Alora Carner           0:07:26.9   F          10         Abrahms         3914
Jeremy Carpenter       0:08:49.6   M           9                         3000
Sarah Carpenter        0:06:44.1   F          12                         3001
Brooklynn Cassens      0:06:25.5   F           9         Trailblazer     3002
Luke Daniel            0:07:43.8   M           7         Abrams          3043
John Davis             0:08:17.2   M           7         Abrams          4099
Jaden DeLaRoche        0:06:33.0   M           8         TCA             4100
Paige Embaugh          0:05:57.1   F          11         Timberview      4141
Paige Embaugh          0:07:15.9   F          11         Timerbview      4144
Parker Embaugh         0:06:51.8   M           9         Chinook Trail   4142
Caitlin Erhard         0:06:32.1   F          10         Woodmen Hills   3917
Kathryn Everson        0:07:57.7   F           8         Foothills       3683
Mikaela Fabey          0:07:05.7   F           9         Acdy Endeavou   3211
Kila Gallegos          0:08:03.6   F           9         Martinez Elem   3907
Delanie Giffin         0:06:28.7   F          10         Rocky Mtn Cha   3905
Gavyn Goss             0:06:21.2   M           8         Columbine       3742
Rylie Guentensberger   0:07:10.1   F           8         MeadowView      3258
Riley Hadley           0:07:08.0   M           8         Palmer Lake     3895
Davion Harris          0:06:38.8   M          10         Abrams          4188
Matt Harris            0:06:15.6   M          11         Summit          3918
Graham Iverson         0:06:30.7   M           9         Rudy            4172
Allie Jenkins          0:06:19.8   F          10         Ave Maria Cat   3680
Cyan Johnson           0:08:45.9   F           9         Evans Intl      3285
Evan Jones             0:06:41.8   M           9         Abrams          4086
Enzo Knapp             0:06:11.8   M           9                         3667
Jennifer Kolczynski    0:07:36.4   F          10         Elbert          4121
Brady Lambott          0:06:42.8   M           7         Vera Scott      3323
Tyler Lambott          0:06:55.3   M           9         vera Scott      3324
Erik Le Perisc         0:05:07.4   M           8         Springs Ranch   3855
Leilani Luu            0:06:33.8   F           8         Chinook Trail   3349
Daniela Martinez       0:07:25.5   F          10         Abrams          3853
Logan Meyer            0:06:40.2   M           9         Oyssey          3857
Kael Mgana             0:06:09.1   M          10         Chipeta         3861
Alex Oram              0:08:35.6   M           7         Columbine       3694
Jager Owens            0:07:12.0   M          10         James Irwin     4092
Jillian Provost        0:06:26.1   F          10         Abrams          3669
Ella Rath              0:08:10.2   F           7                         4190
Riley Rath             0:09:05.9   F           7                         4191
Alexis Rehorst         0:08:54.5   F           9         Bristol         4112
Samantha Rehorst       0:07:54.8   F          10         Bristol         4113
Tatiana Rhoden         0:07:39.5   F          10                         3696
Brett Robertson        0:05:47.9   M          12         Carson          3447
Layla Roebye           0:05:43.0   F          11         Jenkins         3846
Ashley Roon            0:08:18.6   F           9         Abrams          3873
Angel Santa Maria      0:09:33.0   F           8                         4095
Justin Delo Santos     0:05:44.8   M          10         Abrams          3713
Racheal Scarisbrick    0:07:33.1   F          10         Abrams          4076
Ellie Schueler         0:06:22.1   F           9         Steele          3466
Delaney Scott          0:07:12.5   F          11         AEES            4067
Vanessa Shyberg        0:10:59.9   F           8         King Elem       3849
Blake Simmons          0:05:55.6   M          11         Woodland Park   4125
Alex Sindledecker      0:07:01.3   M           9         Rudy            4069
Charlotte Smith        0:08:55.7   F           6         Monument Acad   4197
Adan Solis             0:08:29.0   M          10         Abrams          3923
Damian Struthers       0:09:04.6   M           9         Abrams          3871
Christopher Swanson    0:06:53.4   M          10         Explorer        3565
Keera Taylor           0:09:02.8   F           9                         3567
Hunter Tempas          0:06:04.2   M          10         Cornerstone     4106
Ellie Triplett         0:06:23.0   F          14         Manitou Sprin   4156
Kierra Triplett        0:06:37.9   F          11         Manitou Sprin   4154
Mackenna Triplett      0:05:08.5   F          12         Manitou Sprin   4155
Andrew Vargish         0:05:47.0   M           9         Renaissance     3580
Adi Walick             0:06:47.0   F           6         Broadmoor       3585
Joseph Wall            0:06:20.4   M           9         St. Anne's      3590
Isabella Wilson        0:07:18.2   F           9         Scott           3881
Orion Wilson           0:05:33.1   M          10         Scott           3930

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Race #5  -- 1.5 Mile -- Refined Good-lookin' Super Duper Toddlers -- 54 Finisher

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Ethan Abbs             0:11:05.6   M          11         Ranch Creek     2642
Nicholas Alba          0:12:18.8   M          10         Webster         3877
Nicole Alderman        0:15:28.3   F          12         CMCA            3878
Calvin Banta           0:09:26.4   M          11         Eagleview       3920
Samuel Beggs           0:14:30.3   M          12         Castle Rock     2691
May Bombria            0:16:00.5   F          12         Falcon          4171
Caleb Boutelle         0:11:22.0   M           9         Academy         4080
Gabrielle Camp-Lagu    0:11:13.6   F          11         Hamilton        3744
Madeline Campbell      0:15:42.3   F          11         Jenkins         4098
Chloe Cassens          0:11:58.8   F          12         Holmes          3004
Tristan Chandler       0:11:44.4   M          14         CO Virtual Ac   4114
Abigail Cryderman      0:15:02.6   F          10         Home            3029
Krist Davis            0:16:42.3   F          13         CMCA            3925
Tacey Davis            0:16:33.1   F          10         CMCA            3926
Karissa DesBonillons   0:17:15.8   F          17         Mesa Ridge      4199
Caleb DesBouillons     0:12:11.9   M          11         Venetucci       4149
Corbin DesBouillons    0:12:14.9   M           8         Venetucci       4150
Kylie DesBouillons     0:14:05.5   F          15         Mesa Ridge      4148
Michael Dudzic         0:09:40.5   M           9         St Thomas Mor   3202
Nadia Duncan           0:11:17.2   F          13         CSEC            3753
Nina Florek            0:14:14.9   F          10         Acdy Endeavor   3661
Carter Gonzalez        0:12:34.1   M           8         Chinook Trail   4143
Albert Hesse           0:09:11.1   M          13         Eagleview       3935
Arwen Kaleshefski      0:16:55.6   F          10         Monument Acad   3932
Kiarnan Kaleshefski    0:16:49.3   F          11         Monument Acad   3758
Benjamin King          0:11:01.4   M          11         Pinion Valley   3290
Jake Klohe             0:13:19.7   M           9         Foothills       3313
Jessica Luedtke        0:10:24.1   F          11         Skyview         4083
Adrian Lukens          0:12:33.2   M          12         Mann            3879
Caroline Monberg       0:12:39.1   F          10         Antelope Tr     3662
John Nelson            0:13:19.0   M          11         Homeschool      3369
 Nicolas               0:11:17.8   M          15         CSEC            3752
Cathey Nilles          0:11:37.4   F          11         Skyview         3665
Cale O'Day             0:16:31.3   M           7         Gold Camp       3684
Bella Polombo          0:14:01.8   F           9         AIES            4127
Mary Richardson        0:11:32.9   F          10         AIES            3892
Gabe Santa Maria       0:14:14.4   M          10                         4094
Rygar Schyberg         0:13:50.1   M           9         King Elemen     3850
Calle Scott            0:13:00.0   F          11         Ac End          4068
Zoe Shearer            0:16:32.2   F           7         Gold Camp       3761
Alexandra Smith        0:17:43.0   F           8         Monument Acad   4198
Jordan Stokes          0:16:27.9   F          10         Foothills       3560
Jordan Towery          0:16:24.6   M          11                         3577
Noah Trautner          0:10:29.6   M          10         Acdy Endeavou   4151
Andie Turner           0:10:58.2   F          14         Lewis Palmer    4183
Dylan Turner           0:10:41.9   M          13         Lewis Palmer    4158
Novalee Valencia       0:18:46.7   F           8         Pauline Memor   4176
Caitlyn Vantuinen      0:14:43.5   F          13         Sabin           3872
Dominick Vilgiate      0:15:54.4   M          13         WPMS            3693
Thomas Wall            0:09:59.1   M          13         St. Anne's      3591
Eric Warren            0:13:25.3   M           8         Kilmer          4089
Connor West            0:11:39.0   M           9         Buffalo Ridge   3748
Jackson West           0:12:03.6   M           7         Buffalo Ridge   3749
Jason Wong             0:13:44.9   M          11         Banning Lewis   3657

Back to results page