Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Long Series After 3 Races Results by Age Groups

Results Search: Courtesy Pikes Peak Sports


   2012 Winter Series III Santa Fe Trail - 10M

           Results Sorted By Age Groups

                  Male Age Groups

                 Male: 0 - 9 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  10 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Connor McCabe             12    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:04

                Male:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Andy Boyle                15    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:24
  2     Geoff Whitener            18    USAFA            CO    0:33:52   USAFA Marathon
  3     James Stoefel             19    USAFA            CO    0:37:03   USAFA Marathon
  4     Greg Schollmeier          19    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:58

                Male:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Chris Chorney             21    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:14   USAFA Marathon
  2     Dustin Roberts            20    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:58

                Male:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Ryan Hafer                25    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:23   Boulder Running Company
        New Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group:  25 -  29
        Previous record:  0:28:42, set in 2010 by Daniel Castaneda,
                          age 25, from Colorado Springs CO

  2     Scott Spillman            25    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:32
  3     Brian Kuima               27                           0:37:59
  4     Alejandro Venzor          28    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:19
  5     Tom Jensen                29    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:45
  6     Jonathan Long             29    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:35
  7     Daniel Grigsby            28    Boulder          CO    0:50:35
  8     James Marshall            25    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:15
  9     Jake Graham               29    Fountain         CO    0:58:13   Clydesdale

                Male:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     David Marino              32    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:37
  2     Chris McIntyre            31    Canon City       CO    0:32:36
  3     Justin Andrews            31    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:05
  4     Richard Bennett           32    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:25
  5     Joseph Rodriquez          32    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:19
  6     Ezra Hurwitz              31    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:42
  7     James Flanary             32    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:06
  8     Ryan McAfee               31    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:20
  9     Josh Rolfes               30    Fontana          CA    0:39:57
 10     Jim Speakes               33    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:16
 11     Jared Harp                32    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:34
 12     Nick Lee                  31    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:32
 13     Kevin Vest                34    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:47   Clydesdale
 14     Darek DeShetler           34    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:49
 15     Blake McDonald            31    Denver           CO    0:45:18
 16     Russ McKelvey             31    Woodland Park    CO    0:45:50   Traininggoals.com
 17     Tim Blockyou              30    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:23
 18     Alexander DeCamp          33    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:45
 19     Brandon Whitten           34    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:48

                Male:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Andy Rinne                36    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:18   Boulder Running Company
  2     Sean O'Day                36    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:28
  3     Max Seminario             36    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:32
  4     Matt Sherman              39    Pueblo West      CO    0:36:14   Clydesdale,Pueblo West Boys
  5     Dillon Harder             38    Monument         CO    0:38:44
  6     Aaron McHugh              39    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:10
  7     Brian Kemper              36    Fountain         CO    0:40:11
  8     Lowell Armstrong          36    Peyton           CO    0:40:53
  9     Jeremy Joiner             38    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:14
 10     Chris Estep               36    Woodland Park    CO    0:42:47
 11     Jonathan Reinhardt        38    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:11
 12     Mark Zandarski            35    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:10
 13     Jason Haller              36    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:30   Clydesdale
 14     Robert Alba               36    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:41
 15     Brandan Lloyd             36    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:11   Clydesdale
 16     Julius Mendoza            35    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:57

                Male:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Neal Oseland              42    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:20
  2     Kevin Dessart             43    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:18
  3     Brian Kates               40    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:38
  4     Nathaniel Kiser           41    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:59
  5     Scott Shewey              40    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:14
  6     Mark Emeis                44    Monument         CO    0:37:17
  7     Matthew Owen              42    Monument         CO    0:38:31
  8     Terry Kurtz               43    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:32   Team BDD
  9     Jayson Graves             40    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:35
 10     Ted Johnson               40    Pueblo           CO    0:40:06
 11     Todd Hickerson            43    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:56
 12     Michael McGregor          40    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:36
 13     TJ Reed                   43    Fort Carson      CO    0:42:38
 14     Joshua Gillen             41    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:02   Clydesdale
 15     Ed Gorbea                 43    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:49
 16     John Sitlig               44    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:33
 17     Dave Manofsky             44    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:50
 18     Shane Deichman            44    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:06   Clydesdale
 19     John Pace                 42    Peyton           CO    0:58:47

                Male:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Paul Sullivan             45    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:23   Clydesdale
  2     Thom Santa Maria          48    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:44
  3     Peter Tonsits             49    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:51
  4     Greg Schultz              49    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:16
  5     James Kilpatrick Jr       46    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:02
  6     Edward Bach               49    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:21
  7     Jim Hendricks             48    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:50
  8     Tom Zepf                  49    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:58
  9     Pat McCurley              47    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:00
 10     Michael Boice             48    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:16
 11     Joseph Castillo           49    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:17
 12     Jeff Schirmer             49    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:40
 13     Mark Wiliams              49    Monument         CO    0:48:41
 14     John Bekker               46    Monument         CO    0:52:52
 15     James Cannon              49    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:29
 16     Richard Emond             49    Canon City       CO    1:31:34

                Male:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jeff Rachwitz             50    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:59
  2     Jerry Jackson             51    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:43
  3     David Meyer               50    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:46   Peak MultiSport Boys
  4     Brian Smithey             50    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:18
  5     John Dzuba                50    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:00
  6     Bill Giebel               52    Pueblo           CO    0:44:26
  7     Eric McNeil               50    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:32
  8     Paul DallaGuardia         53    Colorado City    CO    0:48:44
  9     Charles Malin             52    Monument         CO    0:50:37
 10     Dean Buck                 53    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:58
 11     Sean Bryan                52    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:26
 12     Lee Burton                51    Divide           CO    0:51:51
 13     Tom Storey                51    Pueblo West      CO    0:57:29   Clydesdale
 14     Charles Foster            52    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:07

                Male:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     John Victoria             57    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:34
        New Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group:  55 -  59
        Previous record:  0:36:53, set in 2010 by Larry Miller,
                          age 59, from Colorado Springs CO

  2     Scott Palmer              56    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:49
  3     Duane Boyle               56    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:18
  4     Rodney Bolman             55    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:59
  5     JD McKenna                58    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:12
  6     John Vohland              59    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:24
  7     Jim Massa                 59    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:14

                Male:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Phil Goulding             60    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:27
  2     Larry Miller              61    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:24
  3     Steve Fuhrmann            61    Monument         CO    0:49:49
  4     John Crouse               61    Monument         CO    0:50:54

                Male:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Clyde Landry              65    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:11   Senior

                Male:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

--------------------------------------------------------------

                 Female Age Groups

                 Female: 0 - 9 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  10 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Shyanne Hawken            12    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:13

                Female:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Kate Brien                18    USAFA            CO    0:39:46   USAFA
  2     Alexis Work               18    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:05
  3     Christine Schira          19    USAFA            CO    0:44:10   USAFA Marathon
  4     Anne Smithey              16    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:42
  5     Claire Rachwitz           17    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:43
  6     Amanda Herman             19    USAFA            CO    0:52:09

                Female:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Kathleen Vardell          20    USAFA            CO    0:40:35
  2     Ilma Calite               23    USAFA            CO    0:41:26   USAFA Marathon
  3     Chloe Waham               20    USAFA            CO    0:46:13
  4     Britney Mazany            21    Peyton           CO    0:49:50

                Female:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Stephanie Meredith        29    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:42
  2     Erin Wahler               28    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:31
  3     Kathryn Wiley             25    Boulder          CO    0:50:36
  4     Dulce Garcia              28    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:15

                Female:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     CM Butler                 32    Manitou          CO    0:37:02
  2     Jaclyn Roberson           31    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:01
  3     Beth O'Brien              31    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:15
  4     Sabrina Schnelher         34    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:40
  5     Roberta Evers             31    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:56   Lifetime Fitness Gals
  6     Kelly Haller              30    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:58
  7     Katheryn Pine             33    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:28
  8     Emily Stafford            33    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:59
  9     Lauren Hroblak            30    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:49
 10     Megan Vest                32    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:29

                Female:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Kim Stoeckel              39    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:17
  2     Amy Harder                38    Monument         CO    0:49:23
  3     Janna Eyesmann            35    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:05
  4     Teaka Robba               39    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:52
  5     Gladys Felix-Mendoza      35    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:55

                Female:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Chrissey Steigerwald      42    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:49
  2     Katie Katalin             42    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:38
  3     Cathi Webber              42    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:07
  4     Kerry Page                44    Monument         CO    0:41:58
  5     Lisa Smith                40    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:05
  6     Tina Cassens              43    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:15
  7     Paulette Work             43    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:38
  8     Rebecca Medina            41    Pueblo           CO    0:45:40
  9     Kim Vehige                44    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:02
 10     Kris Spinuzzi             42    Pueblo           CO    0:46:48
 11     Julie Chagnon             42    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:29
 12     Deirdre Carroll           41    Monument         CO    0:47:32
 13     Heidi Hawken              41    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:16
 14     Jennifer Trainor          41    Fountain         CO    0:54:30   Athena
 15     Deb Eyermann              42    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:42
 16     Katie Pace                41    Peyton           CO    0:58:46

                Female:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Lori Vest                 47    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:35
  2     Rebekka Hannula           48    Manitou Spring   CO    0:45:19
  3     Linda Schlierf            48    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:21
  4     Kelly Ellis               48    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:31
  5     Amy Brenneman             46    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:20
  6     Margaret Cameron          45    Fountain         CO    0:53:27
  7     Mary Smithey              49    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:31
  8     Carol Finnegan            45    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:09

                Female:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Sharon McDowell-Larsen    52    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:37
  2     Kelly Jackson             51    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:18
  3     Janis Cross               52    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:06
  4     Pam McInturff             50    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:52

                Female:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Sharon Dieter             57    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:50
  2     Susan Quinn               56    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:56
  3     Janice Webb               57    Larkspur         CO    0:50:09

                Female:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Carol Lyndell             64    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:16

                Female:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

Back to results page