Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Results Search: Courtesy Pikes Peak Sports


          2012 Winter Series Team Results (after 3 of 4 races)


Team Category: High School Boys    

   Scoring Method: Total Team Time


   1. Team Name: Peak MultiSport Boys                    

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Dallas Leasure           M    17   Colo Springs     CO   0:21:48.2 Yes   0:25:56.0 Yes   0:36:21.7 No 
   Ken Axford               M    34   Colo Springs     CO   0:21:48.6 Yes   0:24:56.6 Yes   0:35:52.6 Yes
   Philip Meyer             M    17   Colo Springs     CO   0:22:04.6 Yes   0:22:10.9 Yes   0:33:59.8 Yes
   Adam McKittrick          M    15   Colo Springs     CO   0:24:42.1 No    0:27:39.8 No    0:36:18.4 Yes
   Rick McKittrick          M    51   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:19.4 No    0:33:00.8 No    0:45:13.8 No 
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:05:41.4       1:13:03.5       1:46:10.8    
                                           Series Total:    1:05:41.4       2:18:44.9       4:04:55.7    


   2. Team Name: Pueblo West Boys                        

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Jacob Sloan              M    15   Pueblo West      CO   0:22:24.8 Yes           -               -    
   A. Hunter                M    17   Pueblo West      CO   0:22:48.1 Yes           -               -    
   Wyatt Swanson            M    15   Pueblo West      CO   0:22:57.5 Yes   0:24:49.1 Yes   0:34:03.4 Yes
   Dayley Rudolph           M    16   Pueblo West      CO   0:24:47.5 No    0:27:25.9 No    0:40:16.7 Yes
   Tomas Arguello           M    17   Pueblo West      CO   0:24:55.2 No    0:27:16.9 Yes   0:41:19.3 Yes
   Jorgen Moore             M    16   Pueblo West      CO   0:25:09.1 No    0:27:57.5 No            -    
   Ben McInnis              M    15   Pueblo West      CO   0:25:20.7 No    0:26:43.8 Yes           -    
   Chris Butler             M    21   Pueblo West      CO           -       0:31:56.4 No            -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:08:10.4       1:18:49.8       1:55:39.4    
                                           Series Total:    1:08:10.4       2:27:00.9       4:22:39.6    


   3. Team Name: Sand Creek Boys                         

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Corey Brown              M    18   Colo Springs     CO   0:21:40.5 Yes   0:24:16.1 Yes   0:36:43.2 Yes
   Hugo Lara Jr             M    15   Peyton           CO   0:23:04.2 Yes   0:26:16.9 Yes   0:38:30.7 Yes
   Eric Bauer               M    39   Peyton           CO   0:25:59.6 Yes   0:29:42.6 No    0:40:05.0 Yes
   Austin McElderry         M    16   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:27.3 No    0:29:46.7 No            -    
   Aaron Jones              M    17   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:28.4 No    0:28:10.9 Yes   0:40:40.8 No 
   Connor Brockel           M    17   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:15.8 No    0:32:04.4 No    0:54:22.7 No 
   Evan Dutch               M    16   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:53.0 No            -               -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:10:44.3       1:18:43.9       1:55:18.9    
                                           Series Total:    1:10:44.3       2:29:28.9       4:24:47.1    

   The following teams in this category did not have enough
   finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.


   Team Name: Woodland Park Boys                      

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Joe Hopfe                M    17   Woodland Park    CO   0:27:31.1 Yes   0:25:19.7 Yes           -    
   Mickey Hartley           M    16   Divide           CO   0:27:56.2 Yes   0:30:30.0 Yes           -    
   Dustyn Rose              M    15   Woodland park    CO   0:28:00.6 Yes           -               -    
   Austin Russell           M    16   Woodland Park    CO   0:28:39.3 No    0:30:28.4 Yes           -    
   Andrew Jones             M    17   Woodland Park    CO   0:28:54.7 No            -               -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:23:27.9       1:26:18.1             n/a    
                                           Series Total:    1:23:27.9       2:49:46.0             n/a    


   Team Name: Kokopelli Kids Boys                     

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Nathan Gipprich          M    12   Colo Springs     CO   0:22:25.3 Yes   0:25:19.0 Yes           -    
   Robby Schuemann          M    16   Peyton           CO   0:25:19.3 Yes   0:28:57.1 Yes   0:41:48.6    
   Christopher Nix          M    10   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:35.3 Yes           -               -    
   Maxx Seminario           M    10   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:24.4 No    0:30:01.1 Yes           -    
   Sammy Schuemann          M    11   Peyton           CO   0:27:43.7 No    0:30:11.1 No    0:45:14.5    
   Ian Rainsberger          M    10   Colo Springs     CO           -       0:31:43.0 No            -    
   Charley DeVres           M    13   Colo Springs     CO           -       0:35:45.5 No            -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:14:19.9       1:24:17.2             n/a    
                                           Series Total:    1:14:19.9       2:38:37.1             n/a    


   Team Name: CSCS Boys                               

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Sam Voss                 M    13   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:01.2       0:31:10.9 Yes   0:43:15.5    
   Judah Voss               M    11   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:45.0       0:32:18.6 Yes   0:46:39.7    
   Mitchell Shaw            M    13   Colo Springs     CO           -       0:25:44.5 Yes           -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a       1:29:14.0             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a             n/a    


   Team Name: Doherty Boys                            

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Kyle White               M    15   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:58.3       0:28:08.4       0:39:05.0    
   Brandon Kronshage        M    15   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:37.1       0:30:12.4       0:42:50.0    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a             n/a    


   Team Name: Liberty Boys                            

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Andrew Roth              M    15   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:28.2       0:33:41.6       0:47:08.0    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a             n/a    


   Team Name: Widefield Boys                          

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Robert Giese             M    18   Colo Springs     CO   0:22:34.5       0:24:50.8               -    
   Donnie Byers             M    14   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:18.3       0:40:42.6       1:01:47.2    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a             n/a    


---------------------------------------------------------


Team Category: High School Girls   

   Scoring Method: Total Team Time


   1. Team Name: Kokopelli Kids Girls                    

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Katie Rainsberger        F    13   Colo Springs     CO   0:22:12.1 Yes   0:25:04.6 Yes           -    
   Chantae Steele           F    10   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:04.9 Yes   0:26:18.1 Yes   0:39:32.3 Yes
   Hanna Born               F    13   USAFA            CO   0:23:16.9 Yes           -               -    
   Lisa Rainsberger         F    50   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:56.8 No    0:30:19.3 Yes   0:45:19.5 Yes
   Morgan Ulrich            F    16   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:47.8 No    0:33:11.7 No    0:48:43.1 Yes
   Jane Webber              F    14   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:29.0 No    0:33:55.9 No    0:52:57.1 No 
   Nicole Bellingham        F    10   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:12.1 No            -               -    
   Grace Flanagan           F    10   Colo Springs     CO           -       0:37:45.1 No            -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:08:33.9       1:21:42.0       2:13:34.9    
                                           Series Total:    1:08:33.9       2:30:15.9       4:43:50.8    

   The following teams in this category did not have enough
   finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.


   Team Name: Timberview Girls                        

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Olivia McCrary           F    12   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:41.2       0:40:58.3               -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a             n/a    


   Team Name: Woodland Park Girls                     

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Megan Dillinger          F    16   Woodland Park    CO           -       0:30:44.8               -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a             n/a    


   Team Name: Pueblo West Girls                       

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Mattie Jesmain           F    18   Pueblo West      CO   0:25:54.5 Yes           -               -    
   Darby Spence             F    16   Pueblo West      CO   0:27:55.6 Yes   0:30:26.9 Yes           -    
   Susan Marshall           F    15   Pueblo West      CO   0:29:40.2 Yes   0:30:55.0 Yes   0:44:48.3    
   Haylee Butler            F    17   Pueblo West      CO           -       0:31:29.6 Yes           -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:23:30.3       1:32:51.5             n/a    
                                           Series Total:    1:23:30.3       2:56:21.8             n/a    


   Team Name: Peak MultiSport Girls                   

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Yana Brown               F    13   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:38.3       0:28:54.3       0:43:54.6    
   Nadia Duncan             F    12   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:14.1       0:36:06.9               -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a             n/a    


---------------------------------------------------------


Team Category: High School Coed    

   Scoring Method: Total Team Time


   1. Team Name: Coronado Coed                           

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Quin Ralston             M    18   Colo Springs     CO   0:20:00.8 Yes   0:21:54.5 Yes   0:31:37.6 Yes
   Drew Stimson             M    18   Colo Springs     CO   0:21:36.0 Yes   0:25:02.2 No            -    
   Michael Tompkins         M    16   Colo Springs     CO   0:22:02.4 No    0:23:31.2 Yes   0:32:41.5 Yes
   Rileigh Darby-McClure    F    18   Colo Springs     CO   0:24:00.9 Yes   0:26:42.6 Yes   0:38:26.2 Yes
   Lauren Murray            F    15   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:29.2 No    0:28:53.7 No    0:42:28.8 No 
   Tessa Konik              F    15   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:51.7 No            -               -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:05:37.7       1:12:08.3       1:42:45.3    
                                           Series Total:    1:05:37.7       2:17:46.0       4:00:31.3    


---------------------------------------------------------


Team Category: CSPD/CSFD Hero Men  

   Scoring Method: Total Team Time


   1. Team Name: CSPD Guys                               

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Todd Murray              M    48   Colo Springs     CO   0:22:41.3 Yes   0:25:41.4 Yes   0:35:58.8 Yes
   Steve Pugsley            M    50   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:11.2 Yes   0:28:22.3 Yes   0:38:50.5 Yes
   Jason Ledbetter          M    34   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:20.2 Yes   0:28:47.5 Yes   0:40:39.9 Yes
   Fred Walker              M    43   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:13.5 No    0:33:20.8 No    0:48:07.7 No 
   Scott Schneider          M    29   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:27.9 No    0:36:04.4 No    0:51:48.6 No 
   Mark Chacon              M    33   Peyton           CO   0:35:33.1 No    0:38:54.1 No    0:51:19.5 No 
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:15:12.7       1:22:51.2       1:55:29.2    
                                           Series Total:    1:15:12.7       2:38:03.9       4:33:33.1    

   The following teams in this category did not have enough
   finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.


   Team Name: EPSO Guys                               

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Jeff Kramer              M    39   Fountain         CO   0:29:59.8 Yes   0:33:35.1 Yes           -    
   Gary Horton              M    44   Fountain         CO   0:30:26.9 Yes   0:34:02.6 Yes   0:47:28.4    
   Tim Raffety              M    55   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:11.2 Yes           -               -    
   Chris Gonzalez           M    42   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:55.5 No    0:36:09.7 Yes           -    
   Scott Neilson            M    32   Colo Springs     CO           -       0:40:57.3 No            -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:32:37.9       1:43:47.4             n/a    
                                           Series Total:    1:32:37.9       3:16:25.3             n/a    


---------------------------------------------------------


Team Category: CSPD/CSFD Hero Women

   Scoring Method: Total Team Time


   1. Team Name: EPSO Gals                               

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Tina Frieda              F    40   Fountain         CO   0:35:06.6 Yes   0:38:03.6 Yes   0:53:12.0 Yes
   Beverly Long             F    41   Colo Springs     CO   0:39:14.5 Yes   0:43:33.6 Yes   0:58:52.0 Yes
   Deborah Harris           F    32   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:44.3 Yes   0:41:30.9 Yes           -    
   Kim Farrell              F    38   Colo Springs     CO   0:43:14.4 No    0:43:43.0 No    1:04:03.6 Yes
   Tammi Kinner             F    52   Elbert           CO   0:47:14.8 No    0:53:54.9 No    1:17:24.2 No 
   Amy Ward                 F    39   Colo Springs     CO   0:48:50.5 No    0:49:00.9 No    1:18:24.2 No 
   Jeri Scott               F    54   Peyton           CO   0:50:29.0 No    0:56:16.5 No    1:19:41.8 No 
   Kerry Linfoot            F    38   Colo Springs     CO           -       0:46:26.5 No            -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:55:05.4       2:03:08.1       2:56:07.6    
                                           Series Total:    1:55:05.4       3:58:13.5       6:54:21.1    


   2. Team Name: Pavement Pounders                       

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Carlotta Rivera          F    44   Colo Springs     CO   0:46:28.5 Yes   0:39:09.0 Yes   0:55:22.3 Yes
   Samantha Lembergs        F    38   Colo Springs     CO   0:47:19.0 Yes   0:50:15.3 Yes           -    
   Michelle Nethercot       F    46   Colo Springs     CO   0:48:24.4 Yes   0:48:00.8 Yes           -    
   Tish Olszewski           F    50   Colo Springs     CO   0:49:22.0 No    0:51:25.8 No    1:12:03.9 Yes
   Jennifer Arndt           F    40   Colo Springs     CO   0:49:51.9 No    0:53:46.4 No    1:14:23.6 Yes
   Rebecca Arndt            F    45   Peyton           CO   0:59:30.5 No    0:54:47.4 No            -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    2:22:11.9       2:17:25.1       3:21:49.8    
                                           Series Total:    2:22:11.9       4:39:37.0       8:01:26.8    


---------------------------------------------------------


Team Category: CSPD/CSFD Hero Coed 

   Scoring Method: Total Team Time
   There are no teams in this category.


---------------------------------------------------------


Team Category: Open/Corporate Men  

   Scoring Method: Total Team Time


   1. Team Name: Boulder Running Company                 

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Michael Weiss            M    30   Colo Springs     CO   0:19:03.5 Yes   0:21:32.1 Yes   0:28:51.3 Yes
   Nathan McCrary           M    36   Colo Springs     CO   0:20:38.0 Yes   0:23:21.9 Yes   0:31:48.3 Yes
   Kevin Morgan             M    24   Colo Springs     CO   0:21:23.1 Yes   0:24:14.0 Yes   0:32:49.1 Yes
   Rick Shoulberg           M    50   Guffey           CO   0:22:21.0 No    0:25:26.4 No    0:34:43.2 No 
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:01:04.6       1:09:08.0       1:33:28.7    
                                           Series Total:    1:01:04.6       2:10:12.6       3:43:41.3    


   2. Team Name: Pueblo Gents                            

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Aaron Levinson           M    22   Pueblo           CO   0:23:07.1 Yes   0:24:20.3 Yes   0:36:44.7 Yes
   Roger Giordano           M    47   Pueblo           CO   0:23:21.0 Yes   0:26:14.8 Yes   0:37:11.0 Yes
   Mark Gurule              M    49   Pueblo           CO   0:24:34.6 Yes   0:27:23.3 Yes   0:39:06.3 No 
   Michael Orendorff        M    60   Pueblo           CO   0:25:04.7 No            -       0:37:34.0 Yes
   Darryl Clark             M    51   Pueblo West      CO   0:29:51.7 No    0:32:27.3 No    0:46:40.6 No 
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:11:02.7       1:17:58.4       1:51:29.7    
                                           Series Total:    1:11:02.7       2:29:01.1       4:20:30.8    

   The following teams in this category did not have enough
   finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.


   Team Name: Lifetime Fitness Guys                   

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Rob Cashell              M    39   Colo Springs     CO   0:24:25.4 Yes           -               -    
   John West                M    39   Parker           CO   0:24:46.0 Yes           -               -    
   Richard Rathbun          M    62   Parker           CO   0:30:46.8 Yes           -               -    
   Sam Azlein               M    58   Brighton         CO   0:46:34.9 No    0:50:28.3               -    
   Sean McKelvey            M    29   Colo Springs     CO           -       0:27:35.1               -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:19:58.2             n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:    1:19:58.2             n/a             n/a    


   Team Name: Runners Roost                           

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Pat McGuire              M    29   Colo Springs     CO   0:19:07.8       0:21:09.7               -    
   Gerald Romero            M    40   Colo Springs     CO   0:20:15.4               -               -    
   Matt Petrocci            M    27   Colo Springs     CO           -       0:21:59.9               -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a             n/a    


   Team Name: Metro State                             

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Rufus T Firefly          M    59   Palmer Lake      CO   0:26:56.3               -               -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a             n/a    


   Team Name: Lost Coffee                             

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Michael Schneider        M    43   Castle Rock      CO   0:30:03.5 Yes   0:33:18.5       0:47:34.7 Yes
   Mitch Dulleck            M    44   Castle Rock      CO   0:30:32.3 Yes           -       0:47:57.6 Yes
   Chris Schneider          M    47   Castle Rock      CO   0:33:16.4 Yes   0:35:16.3       0:48:46.3 Yes
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:33:52.2             n/a       2:24:18.6    
                                           Series Total:    1:33:52.2             n/a             n/a    


   Team Name: Jesus                                   

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Michael Stephens         M    28   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:01.5       0:25:11.7       0:35:22.0    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a             n/a    


   Team Name: Lifequest                               

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Roger Villmow            M    48   Woodland Park    CO   0:30:24.1       0:32:49.9       0:48:20.9    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a             n/a    


---------------------------------------------------------


Team Category: Open/Corporate Women

   Scoring Method: Total Team Time


   1. Team Name: Mountain Warrior Wives                  

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Magdalena Steiner        F    27   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:25.1 Yes   0:31:27.8 Yes   0:44:53.5 Yes
   Meghan Moore             F    27   Fountain         CO   0:31:47.5 Yes   0:33:30.2 Yes   0:48:05.5 Yes
   Amber Bradish            F    28   Colo Springs     CO   0:43:10.4 Yes           -               -    
   Kelly Batty              F    29   Colo Springs     CO           -       0:34:00.1 Yes   0:50:16.0 Yes
   Amy Schardt              F    27   Colo Springs     CO           -       0:42:50.5 No            -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:46:23.0       1:38:58.1       2:23:15.0    
                                           Series Total:    1:46:23.0       3:25:21.1       5:48:36.1    

   The following teams in this category did not have enough
   finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.


   Team Name: Lifetime Fitness Gals                   

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Kelly Bettcher           F    45   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:47.9       0:45:06.0               -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a             n/a    


   Team Name: Queens of the Trail                     

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Melinda McFerrin         F    26   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:19.5 Yes   0:39:54.3 Yes   0:55:19.5    
   Jennifer Castaneda       F    24   Colo Springs     CO   0:41:20.4 Yes           -               -    
   Elizabeth Jaszkowiak     F    28   Colo Springs     CO   0:45:42.5 Yes   0:57:55.7 Yes   1:18:40.6    
   Paige Felker             F    26   Colo Springs     CO           -       0:35:07.9 Yes           -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    2:05:22.4       2:12:57.9             n/a    
                                           Series Total:    2:05:22.4       4:18:20.3             n/a    


---------------------------------------------------------


Team Category: Open/Corporate Coed 

   Scoring Method: Total Team Time


   1. Team Name: Runderdogs                              

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Troy McCubbin            M    38   Colo Springs     CO   0:22:58.7 Yes   0:26:14.5 Yes   0:36:20.7 Yes
   Ruth Waller              F    27   Loveland         CO   0:23:44.4 Yes   0:25:37.2 Yes   0:37:10.0 Yes
   Steven Rocks             M    34   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:43.8 Yes   0:30:40.5 No    0:41:17.3 Yes
   Jessica Norsky           F    31   Peyton           CO   0:28:46.7 No    0:31:53.2 No            -    
   Jim Buckley              M    41   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:50.3 No    0:30:38.5 No    0:45:52.1 No 
   Jim Donoughe             M    51   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:05.3 No    0:38:12.5 No    0:53:30.2 No 
   Patty Borish             F    53   Peyton           CO   0:38:07.5 No    0:41:22.4 No    0:57:43.3 No 
   Marc Pevoteaux           M    38   Colo Springs     CO           -       0:24:51.8 Yes           -    
   Brianna DeLorme          F    31   Colo Springs     CO           -       0:30:50.9 No            -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:15:26.9       1:16:43.5       1:54:48.0    
                                           Series Total:    1:15:26.9       2:32:10.4       4:26:58.4    


   2. Team Name: VFF                                     

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Andrew Acer              M    27   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:03.5 Yes   0:26:12.2 Yes   0:39:48.2 No 
   Matt Zehner              M    30   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:39.8 Yes   0:26:52.7 Yes   0:39:39.7 Yes
   Sarah Rice               F    22   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:49.7 Yes   0:29:12.7 Yes   0:41:39.7 Yes
   Jessica Narkevitz        F    29   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:54.8 No    0:38:07.3 No    0:59:07.1 No 
   Matthew Seebeck          M    24   Colo Springs     CO           -       0:28:39.5 No    0:39:37.4 Yes
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:13:33.0       1:22:17.6       2:00:56.8    
                                           Series Total:    1:13:33.0       2:35:50.6       4:36:47.4    


   3. Team Name: Winter Warriors                         

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Rachel Moline            F    26   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:41.5 Yes   0:29:18.4 Yes   0:42:24.5 Yes
   Dennis Collard           M    57   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:01.7 Yes   0:29:23.8 Yes   0:41:31.8 Yes
   Brad Curtis              M    49   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:30.1 Yes   0:30:09.2 Yes   0:41:08.3 Yes
   Donald Karl              M    67   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:58.4 No    0:32:35.8 No    0:47:42.5 No 
   Micky Simpson            F    55   Peyton           CO   0:33:15.5 No    0:35:47.7 No    0:50:18.0 No 
   Karen Karl               F    66   Colo Springs     CO           -       0:36:14.1 No    0:52:48.9 No 
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:19:13.3       1:28:51.4       2:05:04.6    
                                           Series Total:    1:19:13.3       2:48:04.7       4:53:09.3    


   4. Team Name: Bubbas Run Team                         

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Gene Chavez              M    43   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:53.6 Yes   0:30:02.1 Yes   0:42:17.1 Yes
   Anthony Chavez           M    24   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:11.2 Yes   0:30:46.9 Yes   0:44:00.2 Yes
   Nadine Garcia            F    39   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:14.1 Yes   0:30:35.1 Yes   0:42:55.9 Yes
   Caroline Ermel           F    48   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:21.7 No    0:36:34.9 No    0:52:17.7 No 
   Donna Garcia             F    38   Colo Springs     CO           -       0:31:14.8 No    0:44:07.9 No 
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:24:18.9       1:31:24.1       2:09:13.2    
                                           Series Total:    1:24:18.9       2:55:43.0       5:04:56.2    


   5. Team Name: Frio Fantastico                         

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Garrett Dietz            M    17   Colo Springs     CO   0:24:53.3 Yes   0:27:34.3 Yes           -    
   Calvin Eisenach          M    42   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:36.5 Yes           -       0:41:57.7 Yes
   Dave Dietz               M    48   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:56.2 No    0:33:47.6 Yes   0:47:30.8 Yes
   Tracey Carroll           F    47   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:13.0 Yes   0:36:10.9 No    0:52:28.2 No 
   Lisa Heckel              F    49   Manitou Spring   CO   0:34:39.5 No    0:38:21.4 No    0:52:27.5 Yes
   Rebecca Riopelle         F    38   Peyton           CO   0:41:49.3 No    0:37:29.6 No            -    
   Stephanie Dopheide       F    27   Colo Springs     CO           -       0:35:55.7 Yes   0:55:42.4 No 
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:27:42.8       1:37:17.6       2:21:56.0    
                                           Series Total:    1:27:42.8       3:05:00.4       5:26:56.4    


   6. Team Name: WLRN4BR                                 

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Angela Glass             F    33   Manitou Spring   CO   0:30:44.7 Yes   0:34:17.4 Yes   0:48:01.7 Yes
   Josh Stanley             M    34   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:06.4 Yes   0:33:44.1 Yes           -    
   Jill Stanley             F    34   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:46.3 Yes   0:36:27.8 No    0:51:01.1 Yes
   Joe Glass                M    34   Manitou Spring   CO           -       0:28:04.1 Yes   0:38:26.6 Yes
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:35:37.4       1:36:05.6       2:17:29.4    
                                           Series Total:    1:35:37.4       3:11:43.0       5:29:12.4    


   7. Team Name: County Crush                            

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Paul Mynatt              M    29   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:42.9 Yes   0:28:29.9 Yes   0:42:17.8 Yes
   Neil Caruso              M    29   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:49.2 Yes   0:30:11.6 Yes   0:43:14.0 Yes
   Bryan Lipe               M    32   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:09.4 No    0:39:55.1 No    0:53:50.5 No 
   Dana Lipe                F    29   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:10.2 Yes   0:40:00.4 Yes   0:56:27.5 Yes
   Tom DeLuca               M    51   Fountain         CO           -       0:49:01.9 No            -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:28:42.3       1:38:41.9       2:21:59.3    
                                           Series Total:    1:28:42.3       3:07:24.2       5:29:23.5    


   8. Team Name: We Run Things II                        

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Daniel Stellabotte       M    35   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:37.2 Yes   0:32:29.9 Yes   0:48:34.1 Yes
   Brian Meyers             M    40   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:30.7 Yes   0:33:45.8 No            -    
   Miranda Savido           F    29   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:19.1 Yes   0:38:13.4 Yes   0:56:58.6 Yes
   Bobby Block              M    39   Colo Springs     CO   0:39:13.3 No    0:35:15.1 No            -    
   Art Figeroa              M    46   Colo Springs     CO   0:39:17.2 No            -               -    
   Bridget Meyers           F    39   Colo Springs     CO   0:39:22.2 No    0:38:36.6 No            -    
   Josh Davis               M    35   Colo Springs     CO           -       0:29:36.0 Yes   0:43:12.6 Yes
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:41:27.0       1:40:19.3       2:28:45.3    
                                           Series Total:    1:41:27.0       3:21:46.3       5:50:31.6    

   The following teams in this category did not have enough
   finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.


   Team Name: Allen                                   

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Michael Allen            M    57   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:14.5 Yes   0:38:18.0               -    
   Leanna Allen             F    7   olo Springs      O    :42:18.2  es            -               -    
   Patricia Allen           F    46   Colo Springs     CO   0:44:21.3 Yes           -               -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    2:04:54.0             n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:    2:04:54.0             n/a             n/a    


   Team Name: USAFA                                   

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Meghann Vermier          F    21   USAFA            CO           -       0:38:24.4               -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a             n/a    


   Team Name: Team Awesome                            

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Brian Lewis              M    31   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:16.7 Yes   0:28:48.7 Yes   0:46:35.9    
   Dan Klausmeier           M    27   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:45.0 Yes   0:29:48.5 Yes           -    
   Alicia Klausmeier        F    26   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:26.2 Yes           -               -    
   Pamela Lewis             F    30   Colo Springs     CO   0:48:52.1 No    0:44:48.4 Yes           -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:30:27.9       1:43:25.6             n/a    
                                           Series Total:    1:30:27.9       3:13:53.5             n/a    


   Team Name: UCCS Running Club                       

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Eric Morgan              M    22   Monument         CO   0:22:54.6       0:26:14.0               -    
   Marzena Matecki          F    24   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:55.9       0:28:49.7       0:39:07.8    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a             n/a    


---------------------------------------------------------


Back to results page