Woodland Park Parks & Recreation

Woodland Park, Colorado

Results by Age Group
Awards
Teams

Course Records


          2012 Woodland Park Mayor's Cup - 05K
                     Woodland Park, CO
                     August 11, 2012
 
If you have questions about the results, please send an e-mail to
Dave Sorenson at raceresults@pprrun.org

If you have any input or questions concerning the conduct of the race
contact Cindy Keating at the Woodland Park Parks & Recreation at 687-5225.

Weather: Sunny skies, temps around 60 at the start, warming to around 70,
         slight breeze.

Course: Both courses are slightly hilly. The 5K is entirely on paved roads.
        At about the 1.25 mile mark the 10K splits away from the common 
	      course and uses the Centennial Trail (macadam) that runs parralel to
	      Highway 67. This portion is an out and back with several short 
	      hills. The elevation of both courses is in excess of 8,500 feet.





                     Male Finishers

Overall  Gender  Age-Group
Place    Place   Place     Bib   Name                    Age   City            State    Time     Team
    1       1      1/16    228   Joe Hopfe                17   Woodland Park      CO   0:17:47   Ultimate Ninjas
    2       2      2/16    284   Alex Haberkorn           16   Falcon             CO   0:17:57
    3       3      3/16   1477   Gabriel Pattee           17   Woodland Park      CO   0:18:44   The Dream Team
    4       4      4/16    236   Zachary Allen            18   Woodland Park      CO   0:18:50
    5       5      5/16    238   David Higgins            16   Woodland Park      CO   0:19:36   The Dream Team
    6       6      1/7    1470   Grayson Beckley          27   Missoula           MT   0:19:45
    7       7      1/16    235   Michael LeBold           55   Woodland Park      CO   0:20:14
    8       8      6/16    287   Joshua Blunguldt         16   Peyton             CO   0:21:04
    9       9      2/16    186   Tom Barnish              52   Colo Springs       CO   0:21:13   Herd of Turtles
   10      10      1/12    283   Corey Haberkorn          14   Falcon             CO   0:21:23
   11      11      2/7     247   William Taylor           24   Provo              UT   0:21:31
   12      12      7/16   1460   Sam Hopfe                15   Woodland Park      CO   0:21:35   The Dream Team
   15      13      8/16    225   Max Enger                15   Woodland Park      CO   0:23:00   WP X Country
   17      14      1/4    1483   Dave Ruetschilling       61   Colo Springs       CO   0:23:04
   18      15      9/16    276   Ty Shaw                  15   Woodland Park      CO   0:23:12
   19      16     10/16   1469   Andrew Jones             17   Woodland Park      CO   0:23:12   Return of the Dream Team
   21      17     11/16    242   Devin Stewart            16   Woodland Park      CO   0:23:24
   22      18     12/16    286   Austin Russell           17   Woodland Park      CO   0:23:38   Return of the Dream Team
   23      19      1/2    1471   Dexter Luedecke          31   Florissant         CO   0:23:46
   24      20     13/16   1467   Mickey Hartley           17   Divide             CO   0:24:25
   25      21     14/16    206   Caleb Miller             17   Woodland Park      CO   0:24:40
   26      22      2/4     185   Kent Bailey              61   Florissant         CO   0:24:47
   27      23      3/16   1498   Dennis Collard           57   Colo Springs       CO   0:24:59
   28      24      4/16    285   David Berge              58   Manitou Spring     CO   0:25:10
   30      25      2/12    196   Jack Fisher              13   Woodland Park      CO   0:25:22   WP X Country
   35      26      1/17    200   Tony Parsons             45   Woodland Park      CO   0:26:05
   36      27      2/17    273   Eric Harding             40   Peyton             CO   0:26:19
   37      28      3/4    1499   Bob Gassen               65   Canon City         CO   0:26:41
   38      29      5/16   1478   Terry Wagoner            56   Colo Springs       CO   0:26:48   Herd of Turtles
   39      30      3/12   1473   Orion Drummond           13   Woodland Park      CO   0:27:08
   40      31      3/7    1490   Paul Sweeney             24   Colo Springs       CO   0:27:21   Black Bear Crew
   42      32      4/7     248   Ben Hoover               27   Woodland Park      CO   0:27:27
   43      33      3/17    282   Dennis McGuire           40   Colo Springs       CO   0:27:34
   45      34      6/16    226   Hank Netherton           51   Woodland Park      CO   0:27:37
   47      35      4/17    291   Rod Hopfe                46   Woodland Park      CO   0:27:44
   48      36      7/16    213   Joe Doyle                58   Woodland Park      CO   0:27:46
   49      37      8/16   1497   Hal Bush                 55   Colo Springs       CO   0:27:52   Herd of Turtles
   50      38      5/17    279   Chris Chaja              49   Woodland Park      CO   0:28:05
   52      39      6/17   1487   Bobby Odom               42   Peyton             CO   0:28:14   Black Bear Crew
   53      40      7/17    189   Paul Cormier             46   Colo Springs       CO   0:28:52
   57      41      5/7     216   Brian Griggs             28   Colo Springs       CO   0:29:26
   58      42      9/16    194   Steve Dillinger          50   Woodland Park      CO   0:29:35
   60      43      1/5    1464   Christopher Neil          9   Lubbock            TX   0:29:58
   61      44      2/5    1475   Hunter Drummond           9   Woodland Park      CO   0:30:15
   62      45      4/12   1496   Parker Smith             10   Woodland Park      CO   0:30:18
   64      46      8/17   1494   Eric Smith               42   Woodland Park      CO   0:30:30
   65      47     10/16    245   Brian Crowther           51   Sanford            CO   0:30:33
   66      48     11/16    231   Peter Griggs             52   Woodland Park      CO   0:30:39
   69      49      5/12    178   Blake Simmons            11   Woodland Park      CO   0:31:19
   73      50      9/17    280   Michael Maner            44   Flower Maind       TX   0:31:53
   75      51      2/2     274   Scott Beaudoin           38   Colo Springs       CO   0:32:07
   79      52     10/17    212   Stephen Couch            43   Woodland Park      CO   0:32:29
   80      53      1/1    1481   Max Armstrong            79   Wichita            KS   0:32:37
   83      54      6/12    250   Dallas Emery             14   Woodland Park      CO   0:33:22   Ultimate Ninjas
   85      55      7/12    239   Joshua Higgins           11   Woodland Park      CO   0:34:01
   86      56     11/17   1462   Damon Garn               42   Colo Springs       CO   0:34:01
   87      57      6/7    1489   Gerald Kirby             23   Colo Springs       CO   0:34:02   Black Bear Crew
   88      58     12/17    183   Robert Hickam            48   Woodland Park      CO   0:34:10
   90      59     12/16    188   Rocky Corbiere           51   Woodland Park      CO   0:34:42   Herd of Turtles
   96      60     13/16    223   David Buttery            57   Woodland Park      CO   0:35:10
   98      61      8/12   1474   Sage Drummond            10   Woodland Park      CO   0:35:18
  101      62      9/12   1491   Brett Gilbert            10   Woodland Park      CO   0:35:53
  105      63     10/12   1495   Jared Henburg            14   Woodland Park      CO   0:36:49
  106      64     14/16    203   Richard Rice             59   Woodland Park      CO   0:36:50   Herd of Turtles
  110      65     15/16    180   Michael Jones            15   Woodland Park      CO   0:37:12
  111      66     13/17    181   Scott Jones              49   Woodland Park      CO   0:37:39
  114      67     16/16    240   Elijah Petty             17   Woodland Park      CO   0:37:42
  115      68      4/4    1480   Keith Rucker             60   Woodland Park      CO   0:37:49
  116      69     14/17    209   Craig Simpson            41   Woodland Park      CO   0:37:54   Simpson 4
  117      70      3/5     210   Logan Simpson             8   Woodland Park      CO   0:37:55   Simpson 4
  120      71     11/12    237   Jonathan Schmidt         13   Florissant         CO   0:39:24
  130      72     15/16   2369   John Todd                57   Woodland Park      CO   0:47:57
  131      73     15/17   2375   Michael Garmon           42   Divide             CO   0:47:57
  134      74     12/12   2366   Benjamin Neil            11   Lubbock            TX   0:50:50
  135      75     16/17   2367   David Neil               46   Lubbock            TX   0:50:52
  140      76      4/5     295   Gavin Smith               5   Woodland Park      CO   0:54:59
  142      77     16/16   2363   Clarke Becker            59   Woodland Park      CO   0:55:28
  148      78      7/7     233   Luke Conrad              27   Woodland Park      CO   0:58:01
  151      79      5/5    2373   Evan Sharp                7   Woodland Park      CO   0:58:45
  153      80     17/17   2361   Neil Kinney              44   Colo Springs       CO   0:59:43

--------------------------------------------------------------

                    Female Finishers

Overall  Gender  Age-Group
Place    Place   Place     Bib   Name                    Age   City            State    Time     Team
   13       1      1/11   1482   Savanah Ebhert           16   Woodland Park      CO   0:22:05   The Dream Team
   14       2      2/11    192   Megan Dillinger          16   Woodland Park      CO   0:22:36   The Destroyers
   16       3      1/13   1479   Jeanne McCurnin          56   Mason City         IA   0:23:02
        New Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group:  50 -  59
        Previous record:  0:26:15, set in 2009 by Bernadette Beck,
                          age 52, from San Antonio TX

   20       4      3/11   1468   Michaele McDonough       16   Woodland Park      CO   0:23:24   Return of the Dream Team
   29       5      4/11    195   Anne Fisher              16   Woodland Park      CO   0:25:18   The Destroyers
   31       6      1/8     297   Lexi Hanson              14   Woodland Park      CO   0:25:39
   32       7      5/11    229   Myrrhiah Perkins         16   Woodland Park      CO   0:25:45   The Destroyers
   33       8      6/11    275   Brianna Austin           16   Woodland Park      CO   0:25:49   Ultimate Ninjas
   34       9      1/15    218   Tami Oswald              39   Woodland Park      CO   0:25:55
   41      10      2/15   1488   Elizabeth Flis           33   Colo Springs       CO   0:27:24   Black Bear Crew
   44      11      2/8     272   Monica Harding           11   Peyton             CO   0:27:36
   46      12      7/11    177   Hannah Erickson          17   Woodland Park      CO   0:27:39   Return of the Dream Team
   51      13      1/13    207   Teri Miller              42   Woodland Park      CO   0:28:05
   54      14      3/8     230   Joanna Waddell           14   Woodland Park      CO   0:29:01   Ultimate Ninjas
   55      15      4/8     191   Alana Dillinger          14   Woodland Park      CO   0:29:03
   56      16      2/13    281   Julie McGuire            40   Colo Springs       CO   0:29:24
   59      17      2/13    243   Millie Farquhar          53   Colo Springs       CO   0:29:37
   63      18      3/15    222   Kate Smit                31   Woodland Park      CO   0:30:24
   67      19      4/15    296   Kimberly Lee             34   USAF Academy       CO   0:30:41
   68      20      3/13    199   Monika Parsons           42   Woodland Park      CO   0:31:11
   70      21      4/13    179   Susie Parker-Simmons     49   Woodland Park      CO   0:31:20
   71      22      8/11   1472   Pepper Drummond          15   Woodland Park      CO   0:31:26
   72      23      5/8     193   Sandra Dillinger         12   Woodland Park      CO   0:31:33
   74      24      6/8    1463   Annika Neil              12   Lubbock            TX   0:32:00
   76      25      1/4     246   Kaley Hoover             26   Woodland Park      CO   0:32:22
   77      26      5/15    217   Michelle Orlowske        35   Colo Springs       CO   0:32:25
   78      27      3/13   1461   Sharon Bird              54   Woodland Park      CO   0:32:27
   81      28      5/13    214   Kathy Petty              43   Woodland Park      CO   0:32:47
   82      29      4/13    184   Tammy Bailey             50   Florissant         CO   0:32:57
   84      30      7/8       1   Claire Cerriglia         11                           0:33:57
   89      31      6/13    219   Ellie Hurley             48   Woodland Park      CO   0:34:17
   91      32      7/13    221   Andrea Scott             49   Woodland Park      CO   0:34:47
   92      33      8/13   1466   Sara Lee                 40   Divide             CO   0:34:51
   93      34      9/11    277   Danielle Austin          18   Woodland Park      CO   0:34:58
   94      35      9/13   1465   Leigh Neil               46   Lubbock            TX   0:35:01
   95      36      5/13    224   Tamara Buttery           55   Woodland Park      CO   0:35:09
   97      37     10/11    278   Sarah Grenstreet         18   Woodland Park      CO   0:35:15
   99      38      6/13    290   Eva Gabbert              55   Woodland Park      CO   0:35:20
  100      39      6/15    215   Andrea Cutcher           38   Woodland Park      CO   0:35:42
  102      40      7/15   1493   Katie Becker             35   Woodland Park      CO   0:35:54
  103      41      7/13    202   Evelyn Rice              56   Woodland Park      CO   0:36:39   Herd of Turtles
  104      42      1/5    1476   Regan Drummond            7   Woodland Park      CO   0:36:41
  107      43     10/13   1500   Cera Woods               44   Florrisant         CO   0:36:52
  108      44      8/15    220   Rena LaPres              37   Woodland Park      CO   0:37:03
  109      45      1/5     289   Patricia Kule            63   Colo Springs       CO   0:37:10
  112      46      8/13    182   Joann Jones              53   Woodland Park      CO   0:37:40
  113      47     11/13   2358   Patty Burbach            45   Peyton             CO   0:37:41
  118      48     11/11   1485   Monique Young            19   Woodland Park      CO   0:38:17
  119      49      9/15   2368   Rhianna Mathews          34   Green Mtn Fall     CO   0:38:43
  121      50      9/13   1486   Laura Starr              50   Woodland Park      CO   0:39:31
  122      51      2/5     241   Julia Pine               63   Woodland Park      CO   0:41:10
  123      52     10/15    187   Melissa Bodin            38   Woodland Park      CO   0:41:12
  124      53     11/15    244   Kellye Nielsen           39   Woodland Park      CO   0:41:25
  125      54     10/13    190   Lisa Diamond             52   Florissant         CO   0:42:49
  126      55     11/13    249   Valerie Crowther         50   Sanford            CO   0:45:23
  127      56      2/5     211   Carly Simpson             8   Woodland Park      CO   0:45:52   Simpson 4
  128      57     12/15    208   Allison Simpson          39   Woodland Park      CO   0:45:56   Simpson 4
  129      58      8/8     204   Meadow Spencer           11   Guffey             CO   0:46:24
  132      59      3/5    2356   Helen Enger              68   Woodland Park      CO   0:48:05
  133      60      4/5    2357   Paula Gillespie          66   Woodland Park      CO   0:48:50
  136      61     12/13   2364   Suzanne Leclercq         47   Woodland Park      CO   0:51:51
  137      62      2/4    2365   Rebecca Johnson          26   Woodland Park      CO   0:51:52
  138      63      3/4    2360   Rachel Higgins           28   Woodland Park      CO   0:54:43
  139      64      3/5     294   Payten Smith              7   Woodland Park      CO   0:54:50
  141      65      4/5    1492   Emily Waite               7   Woodland Park      CO   0:55:19
  143      66     12/13   2371   Gwen Burke               59   Divide             CO   0:56:42
  144      67     13/15   2370   Whitney Burke            32   Divide             CO   0:56:46
  145      68      5/5    2359   Shirley Douthit          62   Woodland Park      CO   0:57:46
  146      69      5/5    2374   Lexi Sharp                9   Woodland Park      CO   0:57:47
  147      70     13/13    234   Leslie Conrad            53   Woodland Park      CO   0:57:57
  149      71      4/4     232   Kisa Fiero               27   Woodland Park      CO   0:58:04
  150      72     14/15   2372   Heather Sharp            38   Woodland Park      CO   0:58:44
  152      73     15/15    227   Stefanie Rohman          35   Woodland Park      CO   0:59:13
  154      74     13/13   2362   Elena Sharp              41   Woodland Park      CO   0:59:44

Back to results page