Woodland Park Parks & Recreation

Woodland Park, Colorado


      2012 Woodland Park Mayor's Cup - 05K

           Results Sorted By Age Groups

                  Male Age Groups

                 Male: 0 - 9 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Christopher Neil           9    Lubbock          TX    0:29:58
  2     Hunter Drummond            9    Woodland Park    CO    0:30:15
  3     Logan Simpson              8    Woodland Park    CO    0:37:55   Simpson 4
  4     Gavin Smith                5    Woodland Park    CO    0:54:59
  5     Evan Sharp                 7    Woodland Park    CO    0:58:45

                Male:  10 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Corey Haberkorn           14    Falcon           CO    0:21:23
  2     Jack Fisher               13    Woodland Park    CO    0:25:22   WP X Country
  3     Orion Drummond            13    Woodland Park    CO    0:27:08
  4     Parker Smith              10    Woodland Park    CO    0:30:18
  5     Blake Simmons             11    Woodland Park    CO    0:31:19
  6     Dallas Emery              14    Woodland Park    CO    0:33:22   Ultimate Ninjas
  7     Joshua Higgins            11    Woodland Park    CO    0:34:01
  8     Sage Drummond             10    Woodland Park    CO    0:35:18
  9     Brett Gilbert             10    Woodland Park    CO    0:35:53
 10     Jared Henburg             14    Woodland Park    CO    0:36:49
 11     Jonathan Schmidt          13    Florissant       CO    0:39:24
 12     Benjamin Neil             11    Lubbock          TX    0:50:50

                Male:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Joe Hopfe                 17    Woodland Park    CO    0:17:47   Ultimate Ninjas
  2     Alex Haberkorn            16    Falcon           CO    0:17:57
  3     Gabriel Pattee            17    Woodland Park    CO    0:18:44   The Dream Team
  4     Zachary Allen             18    Woodland Park    CO    0:18:50
  5     David Higgins             16    Woodland Park    CO    0:19:36   The Dream Team
  6     Joshua Blunguldt          16    Peyton           CO    0:21:04
  7     Sam Hopfe                 15    Woodland Park    CO    0:21:35   The Dream Team
  8     Max Enger                 15    Woodland Park    CO    0:23:00   WP X Country
  9     Ty Shaw                   15    Woodland Park    CO    0:23:12
 10     Andrew Jones              17    Woodland Park    CO    0:23:12   Return of the Dream Team
 11     Devin Stewart             16    Woodland Park    CO    0:23:24
 12     Austin Russell            17    Woodland Park    CO    0:23:38   Return of the Dream Team
 13     Mickey Hartley            17    Divide           CO    0:24:25
 14     Caleb Miller              17    Woodland Park    CO    0:24:40
 15     Michael Jones             15    Woodland Park    CO    0:37:12
 16     Elijah Petty              17    Woodland Park    CO    0:37:42

                Male:  20 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Grayson Beckley           27    Missoula         MT    0:19:45
  2     William Taylor            24    Provo            UT    0:21:31
  3     Paul Sweeney              24    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:21   Black Bear Crew
  4     Ben Hoover                27    Woodland Park    CO    0:27:27
  5     Brian Griggs              28    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:26
  6     Gerald Kirby              23    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:02   Black Bear Crew
  7     Luke Conrad               27    Woodland Park    CO    0:58:01

                Male:  30 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Dexter Luedecke           31    Florissant       CO    0:23:46
  2     Scott Beaudoin            38    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:07

                Male:  40 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Tony Parsons              45    Woodland Park    CO    0:26:05
  2     Eric Harding              40    Peyton           CO    0:26:19
  3     Dennis McGuire            40    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:34
  4     Rod Hopfe                 46    Woodland Park    CO    0:27:44
  5     Chris Chaja               49    Woodland Park    CO    0:28:05
  6     Bobby Odom                42    Peyton           CO    0:28:14   Black Bear Crew
  7     Paul Cormier              46    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:52
  8     Eric Smith                42    Woodland Park    CO    0:30:30
  9     Michael Maner             44    Flower Maind     TX    0:31:53
 10     Stephen Couch             43    Woodland Park    CO    0:32:29
 11     Damon Garn                42    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:01
 12     Robert Hickam             48    Woodland Park    CO    0:34:10
 13     Scott Jones               49    Woodland Park    CO    0:37:39
 14     Craig Simpson             41    Woodland Park    CO    0:37:54   Simpson 4
 15     Michael Garmon            42    Divide           CO    0:47:57
 16     David Neil                46    Lubbock          TX    0:50:52
 17     Neil Kinney               44    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:43

                Male:  50 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Michael LeBold            55    Woodland Park    CO    0:20:14
  2     Tom Barnish               52    Colo Springs     CO    0:21:13   Herd of Turtles
  3     Dennis Collard            57    Colo Springs     CO    0:24:59
  4     David Berge               58    Manitou Spring   CO    0:25:10
  5     Terry Wagoner             56    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:48   Herd of Turtles
  6     Hank Netherton            51    Woodland Park    CO    0:27:37
  7     Joe Doyle                 58    Woodland Park    CO    0:27:46
  8     Hal Bush                  55    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:52   Herd of Turtles
  9     Steve Dillinger           50    Woodland Park    CO    0:29:35
 10     Brian Crowther            51    Sanford          CO    0:30:33
 11     Peter Griggs              52    Woodland Park    CO    0:30:39
 12     Rocky Corbiere            51    Woodland Park    CO    0:34:42   Herd of Turtles
 13     David Buttery             57    Woodland Park    CO    0:35:10
 14     Richard Rice              59    Woodland Park    CO    0:36:50   Herd of Turtles
 15     John Todd                 57    Woodland Park    CO    0:47:57
 16     Clarke Becker             59    Woodland Park    CO    0:55:28

                Male:  60 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Dave Ruetschilling        61    Colo Springs     CO    0:23:04
  2     Kent Bailey               61    Florissant       CO    0:24:47
  3     Bob Gassen                65    Canon City       CO    0:26:41
  4     Keith Rucker              60    Woodland Park    CO    0:37:49

                Male:  70 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Max Armstrong             79    Wichita          KS    0:32:37

--------------------------------------------------------------

                 Female Age Groups

                 Female: 0 - 9 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Regan Drummond             7    Woodland Park    CO    0:36:41
  2     Carly Simpson              8    Woodland Park    CO    0:45:52   Simpson 4
  3     Payten Smith               7    Woodland Park    CO    0:54:50
  4     Emily Waite                7    Woodland Park    CO    0:55:19
  5     Lexi Sharp                 9    Woodland Park    CO    0:57:47

                Female:  10 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Lexi Hanson               14    Woodland Park    CO    0:25:39
  2     Monica Harding            11    Peyton           CO    0:27:36
  3     Joanna Waddell            14    Woodland Park    CO    0:29:01   Ultimate Ninjas
  4     Alana Dillinger           14    Woodland Park    CO    0:29:03
  5     Sandra Dillinger          12    Woodland Park    CO    0:31:33
  6     Annika Neil               12    Lubbock          TX    0:32:00
  7     Claire Cerriglia          11                           0:33:57
  8     Meadow Spencer            11    Guffey           CO    0:46:24

                Female:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Savanah Ebhert            16    Woodland Park    CO    0:22:05   The Dream Team
  2     Megan Dillinger           16    Woodland Park    CO    0:22:36   The Destroyers
  3     Michaele McDonough        16    Woodland Park    CO    0:23:24   Return of the Dream Team
  4     Anne Fisher               16    Woodland Park    CO    0:25:18   The Destroyers
  5     Myrrhiah Perkins          16    Woodland Park    CO    0:25:45   The Destroyers
  6     Brianna Austin            16    Woodland Park    CO    0:25:49   Ultimate Ninjas
  7     Hannah Erickson           17    Woodland Park    CO    0:27:39   Return of the Dream Team
  8     Pepper Drummond           15    Woodland Park    CO    0:31:26
  9     Danielle Austin           18    Woodland Park    CO    0:34:58
 10     Sarah Grenstreet          18    Woodland Park    CO    0:35:15
 11     Monique Young             19    Woodland Park    CO    0:38:17

                Female:  20 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Kaley Hoover              26    Woodland Park    CO    0:32:22
  2     Rebecca Johnson           26    Woodland Park    CO    0:51:52
  3     Rachel Higgins            28    Woodland Park    CO    0:54:43
  4     Kisa Fiero                27    Woodland Park    CO    0:58:04

                Female:  30 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Tami Oswald               39    Woodland Park    CO    0:25:55
  2     Elizabeth Flis            33    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:24   Black Bear Crew
  3     Kate Smit                 31    Woodland Park    CO    0:30:24
  4     Kimberly Lee              34    USAF Academy     CO    0:30:41
  5     Michelle Orlowske         35    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:25
  6     Andrea Cutcher            38    Woodland Park    CO    0:35:42
  7     Katie Becker              35    Woodland Park    CO    0:35:54
  8     Rena LaPres               37    Woodland Park    CO    0:37:03
  9     Rhianna Mathews           34    Green Mtn Fall   CO    0:38:43
 10     Melissa Bodin             38    Woodland Park    CO    0:41:12
 11     Kellye Nielsen            39    Woodland Park    CO    0:41:25
 12     Allison Simpson           39    Woodland Park    CO    0:45:56   Simpson 4
 13     Whitney Burke             32    Divide           CO    0:56:46
 14     Heather Sharp             38    Woodland Park    CO    0:58:44
 15     Stefanie Rohman           35    Woodland Park    CO    0:59:13

                Female:  40 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Teri Miller               42    Woodland Park    CO    0:28:05
  2     Julie McGuire             40    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:24
  3     Monika Parsons            42    Woodland Park    CO    0:31:11
  4     Susie Parker-Simmons      49    Woodland Park    CO    0:31:20
  5     Kathy Petty               43    Woodland Park    CO    0:32:47
  6     Ellie Hurley              48    Woodland Park    CO    0:34:17
  7     Andrea Scott              49    Woodland Park    CO    0:34:47
  8     Sara Lee                  40    Divide           CO    0:34:51
  9     Leigh Neil                46    Lubbock          TX    0:35:01
 10     Cera Woods                44    Florrisant       CO    0:36:52
 11     Patty Burbach             45    Peyton           CO    0:37:41
 12     Suzanne Leclercq          47    Woodland Park    CO    0:51:51
 13     Elena Sharp               41    Woodland Park    CO    0:59:44

                Female:  50 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jeanne McCurnin           56    Mason City       IA    0:23:02
        New Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group:  50 -  59
        Previous record:  0:26:15, set in 2009 by Bernadette Beck,
                          age 52, from San Antonio TX

  2     Millie Farquhar           53    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:37
  3     Sharon Bird               54    Woodland Park    CO    0:32:27
  4     Tammy Bailey              50    Florissant       CO    0:32:57
  5     Tamara Buttery            55    Woodland Park    CO    0:35:09
  6     Eva Gabbert               55    Woodland Park    CO    0:35:20
  7     Evelyn Rice               56    Woodland Park    CO    0:36:39   Herd of Turtles
  8     Joann Jones               53    Woodland Park    CO    0:37:40
  9     Laura Starr               50    Woodland Park    CO    0:39:31
 10     Lisa Diamond              52    Florissant       CO    0:42:49
 11     Valerie Crowther          50    Sanford          CO    0:45:23
 12     Gwen Burke                59    Divide           CO    0:56:42
 13     Leslie Conrad             53    Woodland Park    CO    0:57:57

                Female:  60 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Patricia Kule             63    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:10
  2     Julia Pine                63    Woodland Park    CO    0:41:10
  3     Helen Enger               68    Woodland Park    CO    0:48:05
  4     Paula Gillespie           66    Woodland Park    CO    0:48:50
  5     Shirley Douthit           62    Woodland Park    CO    0:57:46

                Female:  70 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

Back to results page