Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Kids Series Results Combined After 3 Races


                                Kids Fall Series                                
                                    Event #3                                    
                                 Ute Valley Park                                
                                November 3, 2013                                

5 races were held.  The first 3 were untimed.

If you have questions about the results, please fire off an e-mail to
Dave Sorenson at raceresults@pprrun.org

If you have other questions about the Kids Fall Series, please send
an e-mail to Micky Simpson at mickysim@yahoo.com

The Kids Fall Sereis IV is on November 17th at Palmer Park.  You
don't need to re-register your child, but you will need to pick up
a new number for your child at the registration tables.

All results are in alphabetical order.

315 Total Finishers

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

            Race #1  -- 40 yards, untimed -- Toddlers -- 46 Finishers           

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Clara Amerine                      F           2                          808
Aubrey Anderson                    F           3                          889
Ellie Askew                        F           3                          949
Avonlea Carter                     F          15                         7004
Jack Casey                         M           3                         2232
Jamieson Casey                     M           4                         7023
Aislin Coleman                     F           2                         2260
Brodie Coleman                     M           2                         2261
Charlie Compher                    M           3                         2266
Saul Cowell                        M           2                         2278
Nathan Crolley                     M           1                         2286
Jacob Derksen                      M           2                         2313
Wyatt Donoughe                     M           2                         2336
Kenzie Eggleton                    F           3                         2374
Sariah Ester                       F           4                         6977
Robert Ester III                   M           2                         6976
Emmett Fields                      M          20                         2409
Bryn Fuller                        F           2                         2447
Claire Harper                      F           3                         4347
Joseph Jackson                     M           3         Legacy Sports   6970
Grayson Jamo                       M           1                         6987
Joshua Jarrett                     M           3                         7028
Matthew Jarrett                    M           4         Homeschool      7017
Rylee Kamassa                      F           3                         6960
Cash Kuntze                        M           5         Scott           4415
Lucy Lockhart                      F           2                         6975
Griffin McMichael                  M           2                         4461
Addison Michalak                   F           2                         4468
Colleen Nessel                     F           2                         4492
Carson O'Dell                      M           2                         4499
Sullivan Oldenburg                 M           2                         6172
Evan Rodda                         M           3                         6611
Aiden Shearer                      M           0                         6707
Olivia Shearer                     F           3         Chey Mtn Pre    6728
Noah Simpson                       M           4         Legacy Sports   6741
Sarah Snowden                      F           2                         6815
Sammy Sprenger                     M           1                         6819
Daren Stauder                      M           2                         6956
Maliyah Stewart                    F           1                         6826
Eli Tabares                        M           2                         6841
Parke Teger                        F           3         ColoClimber     6848
Haelyn Volpe                       F           3                         6880
Molly Walma                        F           1                         6955
Quinn Walter                       M           3         Legacy Sports   6891
Ella Wayne                         F           2                         6901
Kate Wilson                        F           3                         6918

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

        Race #2  -- 550 yards, untimed -- Super Toddlers -- 81 Finishers        

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Tyner Amerine                      M           5                          860
Archer Anderson                    M           5         Ridgeview        861
Carter Andrews                     M           3                         7041
Brooke Barrett                     F           5         AIES            7012
Leonardo Bojorquez                 M           6         TCA Central     2186
Sebastian Bojorquez                M           7                         2187
Ellie Brodeur                      F           3                         2200
Claire Bruton                      F           3                         2206
Victoria Bruton                    F           5         Acdy Intl       2210
Ella Bushie                        F           2         Kindercare      2223
Weston Cassidy                     M           5         Manitou Sprin   2233
Kenzie Cleveland                   F           7         Woodmen Rober   7003
Eli Clinton                        M           5         Springs Ranch   2258
Michael Corby                      M           4                         2274
Ethan Cowell                       M           4         Calvary Pre     2277
Jonas Crolley                      M           6         Buena Vista     2284
Jessie DeJesus                     M           4         Penrose         2304
Joshua Ester                       M           7         Freedom         6973
Anna Fedoruk                       F           3                         6947
Alexis Findish                     F           4                         2417
Noa Fuller                         F           5         Ruth Washburn   2448
Elianna Haffner                    F           5         Foothills       6999
Jaleesa Himka                      F           5         Cornerstone     4368
Isabella Holcomb                   F           4         Rudy            4371
Morgan Holloman                    F           5         Explorer        4378
Ian Hunt                           M           5         Trailblazer     7019
Edith Jackson                      F           6         Legacy Sports   4385
Benjamin Jarrett                   M           9         Olive Shoot     7030
Mark Jarrett                       M           7         Olive Shoot     7031
William Jarrett                    M           6                         7029
Andrea Johnson                     F           4                         6959
Ben Knutson                        M           5         West            4412
Wyatt LaPlante                     M           2                         7020
Kevin Lester                       M           7         TCA             4428
Ethan Lockhart                     M           5         Ridgeview       6974
Caelan McKelvey                    M           3                         4456
Nayelli McKelvey                   F           5                         4457
Kinsley McMichael                  F           5                         4462
Aliyah Medranda                    F           3                         4464
Nicholas Miner                     M           3                         4477
Olivia Mohler                      F           4                         4479
Tarren Natelli                     M           5                         4487
Alex Nau                           M           4                         4488
Corinne Nessel                     F           4                         4493
Elliot Oldenburg                   M           4         Trailblazer     6169
Evie Parris                        F           4         Homeschool      7001
Kai Parris                         M           5         Homeschool      6954
Benjamin Perigen                   M           6         Pioneer         6211
Elle Powers                        F           5                         6513
Wyatt Powers                       M           3                         6519
Lincoln Rath                       M           3                         6527
Presley Rath                       F           3                         6536
Archer Rodriguez                   M           6                         6613
Katalina Rodriguez                 F          11         Abrams          6614
Sawyer Rowbotham                   F           3         Handprints      6958
Landon Ruppert                     M           5         Legacy Sports   6631
Jack Ryan                          M           4                         6632
Andrew Salazar                     M           3                         6644
Juliet Schulz                      F           4                         6665
Rose Schulz                        F           6         Bill Roberts    6676
Americus Schumacher                F           4         King            6678
Janelle Seusy                      F           5         Academy ACL     6691
Evan Shank                         M           4         Primrose        6700
Makenna Shank                      F           6         TCA East        6701
Cameron Shannon                    M           6         TCA             6985
Evan Shannon                       M           4                         6988
Finley Siebert                     M           5         Mtn Song Comm   6731
Jonathan Simpson                   M           6         Legacy Sports   6737
Dylon Snowden                      M           5         Acdy Endeavou   6812
Henry Sprenger                     M           4         Holy Apostles   6818
Georgia Swanson                    F           4                         7010
Keena Swanson                      M           5         Foothills       7039
Fisher Tenpas                      M           5                         6933
Luke Thompson                      M           3                         6855
Luna Vallejo                       F           3                         6873
Bradley VanBuren                   M           5         TCA North       6874
Caleb Vidro                        M           5         Rock of Ages    6879
Jack Walenczak                     M           5         Sunrise Pre     6984
Sarah Walma                        F           3         Pre Pines       7005
Jacob Webber                       M           5                         6945
Abby Wilson                        F           5                         6915

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Race #3  -- 1/2 mile, untimed -- Super Duper Toddlers -- 78 Finishers     

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Savannah Alvord                    F           6         Grant            789
Brady Askew                        M           6         RMCA             942
Demi Bamesberger                   F           6         Woodmen Rober   6990
Kelli Bamesberger                  F           8         Woodmen Rober   6989
Jordan Banta                       F           5                          985
Kyla Barrett                       F          10         AIES            7011
Grace Barthels                     F           6                         2005
Sam Barthels                       M           4                         2026
Ethan Beckum                       M           7         Manitou Sprin   2103
Graham Beckum                      M           7         MSES            2176
Hailey Beyer                       F           6         French          2178
Jade Carter-Oyer                   F           7         Creative Lear   2231
Connor Cassidy                     M           8         Manitou         7018
Samantha Cerniglia                 F           7         TCA North       7002
Luke Compher                       M           5                         2268
Naomi Corby                        F           6         High Plains     2275
Anisa Cryderman                    F           7                         2290
Nicholas Cryderman                 M           9                         2291
Chrlie Dalles                      M           6         Coyote Hills    2296
Selena DeJesus                     F           7         Penrose         2305
Daniel Dicke                       M           8         Crestview       7040
Patrick Dillon                     M           7                         2334
Kailey Dorsett                     F           9         West            2339
Whittney Dorsett                   F           7         West            2341
Brylee Eggleton                    M           7         TCA             2362
Jayson Fields                      M           8         Abrams          2410
Bo Galliart                        M           7         Howbert         6995
Mack Galliart                      M           6         Howbert         6996
Bennett Gauvin                     M           7         Manitou Sprin   2456
Brenner Gauvin                     M           6         Manitou Sprin   2459
Carlotta Gonzalez                  F           6         Chinook Trail   3941
Ella Hagen                         F           6         Rockrimmon      7024
Ethan Harper                       M           8         Acdy Endeuver   4349
Ryan Heiser                        M           8         TCA East        4352
Kaitlyn Hettiarachchy              F           7         Creative Lear   4362
Brandan Hickey                     M           7         North Star Ac   4364
Ashlyn Hilton                      F           8         Kilmer          4366
Chris Hoffman                      M           7         CSCA            7015
Mario Hudson                       M           8                         7014
Reed Iverson                       M           7         Martinez        4384
Parker Jamo                        M           6         CMCA            4387
Lucas Jenkins                      M           8         Ave Maria Cat   4393
Andrea Johnson                     F           4                         6959
Jeremy Kidd                        M           8         TCA North       7016
Hailey Knutsen                     F           7         West            4411
Parker Knutson                     M          10         West            7021
Allison Lovett                     F           6         Chinook Trail   4441
Charlotte McLaughlin               F           5                         4458
Ella McLaughlin                    F           7                         4459
Madelyn McLaughlin                 F           9         Homeschool      7025
Jarren Mikell                      M           8         Chipeta         4471
Emma Miner                         F           6         Howbert         4476
Isabel Mohler                      F           8         Kilmer          4478
Olivia Nau                         F           6         Mtn View        4489
Cale O'Day                         M           8         Gold Camp       4498
Meah Porcher                       F           7         Abrams          6500
Nora Quinones                      F           8                         6946
Corrine Redinger                   F           9         Chipeta         7013
Rhianna Renn                       F           8         James Irwin     6593
Erin Rodda                         F           6         Freemont        6610
Pawson Rowbotham                   M          7.         TCA East        6957
Connor Rozzano                     M           8         Abrams          6624
Kaylee Ruppert                     F           7         Legacy Sports   6629
Justus Schnakenberg                M           4         Co Spgs Schoo   6663
Sebestian Schulz                   M           8         Westley Creek   6677
Daira Serrano-Molina               F           8         Abrams Elemen   6690
Ophelia Shoemaker                  F           5         Manitou Sprin   6730
Jackson Siebert                    M           8         Mtn Song Comm   6734
Charlie Sprenger                   M           7         Keller          6816
Zackary Stewart                    M           7         Springs Ranch   6828
Miles Teger                        M           5         Mtn View        6846
Kenzie Tenpas                      F          10         Mtn Vista       6931
Summer Tenpas                      F           8         Mtn Vista       6932
Hunter Trolle                      M          10         Wesa            6866
Cameron Williams                   M           7         CMCA            6913
Payton Williams                    M           7         CMCA            6914
Hunter Wilson                      M           8         Scott           6917
Brier Witherow                     F           8                         6923

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   Race #4  -- 1.25 Miles -- Good-lookin' Super Duper Toddlers -- 70 Finishers  

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Makenna Agrimson       0:14:08.2   F           6         Rockrimmon      6982
Raegan Agrimson        0:13:57.4   F           7         Rockrimmon      6981
Kai Alstrom-Reichert   0:16:35.0   M           5         Wilson          6992
Brooke Ashbridge       0:10:57.5   F          10         CSS             6951
Noah Askew             0:13:23.4   M           6         RMCA             950
Dillon Barrett         0:10:03.7   M           8         AIES            7008
Taryn Blatchford       0:11:07.3   F           9         Grant           2185
Cayetana Bolster       0:13:38.1   F          10                         6942
Anthony Breglio        0:09:16.7   M          10         DCC             2196
Matt Brockie           0:08:58.6   M          11         Eagleview       6991
Jeffrey Casey          0:14:10.9   M          11                         7022
Christian Cimatz       0:19:54.6   M           9         Homeschool      6948
Callie Clinton         0:11:53.5   F           9         Springs Ranch   2257
Caleb Coleman          0:10:52.4   M           8         Explorer        2264
Jared Coleman          0:16:07.7   M           8         Explorer        2265
William Dalles         0:09:14.2   M           9         Coyote Hills    2297
Iris Denny             0:14:28.1   F          10         Abrams          2311
Kathryn Everson        0:14:59.7   F           9         Foothills       2399
Khloe Farran           0:11:56.9   F           8         Rockrimmon      2405
Cristian Fields        0:17:56.7   M          10         Abrams          2408
Anna Garvert           0:13:37.2   F           9         Rockrimmon      7009
Gracelyn Garvert       0:14:49.4   F           7         Rockrimmon      7007
Annie Heavner          0:15:56.9   F           9         Frontier        4350
Hannah Hermann         0:15:53.7   F           9         Lewis Palmer    4356
Luke Hesse             0:13:52.8   M           5                         4359
Cassidy Hickey         0:09:07.0   F          10         North Star Ac   4365
Lexi Hoffman           0:14:13.5   F           9         CSCA            6993
Alana Holcomb          0:15:35.2   F          10         Rudy            4370
Jazmyn Holcomb         0:15:20.6   F           9         Rudy            4372
Kristina Holcomb       0:13:58.6   F          12         Rudy            4373
Adam Holloman          0:14:29.0   M           8                         4376
Jonathan Holloman      0:11:49.2   M          11         Challenger      4377
Wyatt Hudson           0:11:45.4   M          11         Summit          4382
Graham Iverson         0:11:08.3   M          10         Martinez        4383
Cadence Johnson        0:12:09.4   M           8         Chey Mtn        4394
Clara Johnson          0:13:24.4   F           8         Cheyenne Mtn.   4396
Tyler Kvale            0:15:57.6   M          10         da Vinci        4418
Evan Lawrentz          0:11:16.1   M           7         KRES            4421
Owen LeFere            0:11:36.3   M           8         Steele          4425
Alexa Levine           0:17:17.3   F           6         Academy Endea   4429
Cameron Levine         0:17:09.6   M          12         Timberview      7027
Jordyn Lovett          0:13:08.0   F           8         Chinook Trail   4442
Dallas Martinez        0:16:09.8   M          12         Woodland Park   4448
Mattie McNeil          0:14:58.3   F          10         Stratton        4463
Bethany Michalak       0:10:11.4   F           7         Chinook Trail   4469
Brooke Michalak        0:12:53.5   F           9         Chinook Trail   4470
Olivia Novy            0:10:05.5   F          10         RRES            4497
Destinie Ortega        0:17:50.1   F           9         Abrams          6178
Ella Rath              0:11:13.9   F           8         Homeschool      6526
Riley Rath             0:13:59.4   F           8         Homeschool      6590
Kaitlyn Reyes          0:14:04.3   F           9         Abrams Elem     6594
Ellie Schyeler         0:10:34.8   F          10                         6939
Hannah Shankel         0:17:35.0   F          10         Abrams          7062
Tyler Shawver          0:12:05.5   M           8         Kilmer          6705
Kate Simpson           0:16:36.7   F           7         Leacy Sports    6739
Payton Smith           0:12:29.3   F          10         Explorer        6943
Christopher Swanson    0:12:15.2   M          11         Mtn Ridge       6839
Alexandra Teeples      0:10:35.6   F          11         Eagleview       6842
Dylan Teeples          0:11:59.8   F           9         Foothills       6845
Hunter Tenpas          0:09:48.0   M          11         University      2234
Lauren Thoman          0:13:36.3   F          11         CSCS            6849
Brittney VanBuren      0:10:49.1   F          10         TCA North       6876
Aliya Vidro            0:12:30.2   F           7         Foothills       6877
Brittney Vidro         0:14:15.4   F           9         Foothills       6878
Grace Wahab            0:13:18.0   F           9                         6884
Tessa Walter           0:16:36.0   F           6         Legacy Sports   6893
Elijah Watson          0:11:23.8   M          10         Webster         6896
Chelsa Webber          0:10:30.7   F           9                         6944
Chandler Wilburn       0:09:55.6   M           8         TCA North       6910
Orion Wilson           0:09:46.8   M          11         Jenkins         6919

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Race #5  -- 2.5 Miles -- Refined Good-lookin' Super Duper Toddlers -- 40 Finishe

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Celeste Adams          0:24:52.6   F           7                          651
Calvin Banta           0:16:34.0   M          12                          974
Abigail Bethel         0:20:41.8   F          11                         2177
Nathan Bone            0:17:10.5   M          12         TCA             6952
Kieron Brunner         0:16:10.5   M          14         Eagleview       6961
Claire Cerniglia       0:18:39.0   F          12         TCA North       7000
Ethan Cerniglia        0:20:22.8   M          10         TCA North       6953
Cadenca Corby          0:23:52.0   F           9         High Plains     2273
Zoe Daniels            0:22:24.1   F          12         Expeditionary   2298
Krista Davis           0:29:47.5   F          14         Vanguard        2302
Caleb DesBouillons     0:20:05.0   M          12         Watson          2331
Corbin DesBouillons    0:27:45.8   M           9                         2332
Jojo Dicke             0:17:11.7   M          14         DCC             2333
Paige Embaugh          0:18:28.3   F          12         Timberview      2378
Kendall Farran         0:26:45.5   F          12         Eagleview       2404
Luie Fields            0:22:04.0   M          13         Carson          2415
Nina Florek            0:24:50.3   F          12         Mtn Ridge       2426
Carter Gonzalez        0:21:35.1   M           9         School Woods    4336
Allison Hahn           0:24:46.5   F          13         Eagleview       7043
Abby Hermann           0:24:20.2   F          13         Lewis Pamer     4355
Lucas Holm             0:27:32.4   M          10                         4379
Luke Jarrett           0:21:01.6   M          14         Olive Shoot A   4388
Rebecca Jarrett        0:25:22.4   F          12         Olive Shoot A   4389
Benjamin King          0:18:31.9   M          12                         4406
Leilani Luna           0:23:51.4   F          10         Chinook Trl     6968
Conner McCabe          0:15:06.9   M          14         Timberview      6962
Matt Mitchell          0:16:55.6   M          14         Eagleview       6972
Taylor Mohler          0:27:13.1   F          12         Lewis Palmer    4480
Rebekah Redinger       0:32:59.0   F          12         Holmes Middle   6591
Kylah Ricks            0:20:12.7   F          10         Chipita         6598
Malachi Ricks          0:18:12.1   M          11         Watson          6601
Starr Samkus           0:22:22.7   F          14         Palmer          6647
Josh Santa Maria       0:19:39.6   M          15         Vista Ridge     6652
Michaella Thoman       0:25:12.0   F          13         CSCS            6850
David Tills            0:18:08.9   M          11         Remington       7026
Emily Trillo           0:18:52.9   F          12         Horizon         7032
Casey Walter           0:22:23.2   M           9         Legacy Sports   6889
Payton Walter          0:29:36.5   M          11         Legacy Sports   6890
Ryleigh Walter         0:26:56.9   F           9         Legacy Sports   6892
Ethan Wright           0:20:37.7   M          12         CMJH            6926

Back to results page