Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Kids Series Results Combined After 2 Races


                                Kids Fall Series                                
                                    Event #2                                    
                                 Bear Creek Park                                
                               October 20th, 2013                               

5 races were held.  The first 3 were untimed.

If you have questions about the results, please fire off an e-mail to
Dave Sorenson at raceresults@pprrun.org

If you have other questions about the Kids Fall Series, please send
an e-mail to Micky Simpson at mickysim@yahoo.com

The Kids Fall Sereis III is on November 3rd at Ute Valley Park.  You
don't need to re-register your child, but you will need to pick up
a new number for your child at the registration tables.

All results are in alphabetical order.

350 Total Finishers

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

            Race #1  -- 30 yards, untimed -- Toddlers -- 49 Finishers           

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Clara Amerine                      F           2                         4265
Aubrey Anderson                    F           3                         4220
Ellie Askew                        F           3                         4304
Ellie Brodeur                      F           3                          876
Claire Bruton                      F           3                          891
Ella Bushie                        F           2         Kindercare       911
Jamieson Cabey                     M           4                         4322
Aislin Coleman                     F           2                          975
Brodie Coleman                     M           2                          976
Atticus Craft                      M           2                         4313
Jacob Derksen                      M           2                         2069
Wyatt Donoughe                     M           2                         2173
Anna Fedoruk                       F           3         Ruth Washburn   4323
Emmett Fields                      M          20                         4257
Gibson Foster                      M           2                         2197
Aubrey George                      F           2                         4299
Wyatt Harpell                      M           2                         2218
Claire Harper                      F           3                         2219
Brayden Holden                     M           4                         2244
Sean Holden                        M           2                         2245
Joe Jackson                        M           3                         4273
Rachel Jaszkowiak                  F           1         Blue Skies      2256
Abigail Joiner                     F           2                         2262
Nicole Kornmesser                  F           3                         4286
TJ Leak                            M           2                         4234
Addison Michalak                   F           2                         2318
Elliana Norman                     F           3                         4319
Carson O'Dell                      M           2                         2344
Coen Pace                          M           2                         2349
Sophia Perez                       F           1                         2353
Cheyenne Powell                    F           2                         4214
Hiwot Rhodes                       F           3         Counterpoint    2371
Evan Rodda                         M           3                         2376
Alexander Salazar                  M           1                         2385
Sam Secker                         M           3                         2397
Sarah Snowden                      F           2                         2419
Sammy Sprenger                     M           1                         2422
Annabelle Spruce                   F           2                         2424
Maliyah Stewart                    F           1                         2425
Eli Tabares                        M           2                         2431
Parke Teger                        F           3         ColoClimber     2435
Nora Thomas                        F           2                         2440
David Thompson                     M           2                         2441
Molly Walma                        F           1                         4298
Ella Wayne                         F           2                         2468
Adontae White                      M           3         Deerfield Com   4292
Tavish Willburn                    M           2         Play Mnt.       2474
Kate Wilson                        F           3                         2479
Parker Wright                      M           2         Gold Camp       4233

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

        Race #2  -- 500 yards, untimed -- Super Toddlers -- 61 Finishers        

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Tyner Amerine                      M           5                          728
Archer Anderson                    M           5         Ridgeview       4217
Leonardo Bojorquez                 M           6         TCA Central      874
Sebastian Bojorquez                M           7                          875
Victoria Bruton                    F           5         Acdy Intl        898
Jack Casey                         M           3                         4324
Michael Corby                      M           4                          992
Ethan Cowell                       M           4         Calvary Pre     1968
Jackson Dahlke                     M           7         Cedar Ridge     4206
Jonathan Dahlke                    M           5         Cedar Ridge     4207
Kenzie Eggleton                    F           3                         2181
Alexis Findish                     F           4                         2194
Langley Foster                     F           4                         2198
Noa Fuller                         F           5         Ruth Washburn   4320
Evan George                        M           5         Broadmoor       4302
Grant Goenner                      M           4         Preschool       2207
Faith Hadley                       F           3         St Peters       2214
Ben Herman                         M           3         Sunrise Presc   4223
Gabriel Herman                     F           5         Stetson         4224
Morgan Holloman                    F           5         Explorer        2248
Edith Jackson                      F           6         Legacy Sports   2252
Logan Klaus                        M           4         Old Town Lear   2270
Hadley LeFere                      F           4         Conterpoint     2280
Aiden LeRoux                       M           5         Banning Lewis   4264
Caelan McKelvey                    M           3                         2306
Aliyah Medranda                    F           3                         2314
Reagan Miller                      M           5         Legacy Sports   2325
Nicholas Miner                     M           3                         2327
Olivia Mohler                      F           4                         2329
Alex Nau                           M           4                         2337
Christopher Perez                  M           4                         2351
Isabella Perigen                   F           4                         2356
Emily Poe                          F           5         Gold Camp       4289
Cari Powell                        F           4         Footprints Pr   4215
Wyatt Powers                       M           3                         4282
Lincoln Rath                       M           3                         2365
Presley Rath                       F           3                         2366
Bekeshi Rhodes                     F           4         Counterpoint    2370
Hayley Robers                      F           4                         4218
Kaylee Ruppert                     F           7         Legacy Sports   2381
Landon Ruppert                     M           5         Legacy Sports   2382
Jack Ryan                          M           4                         2383
Andrew Salazar                     M           3                         2386
Juliet Schulz                      F           4                         2392
Americus Schumacher                F           4         King            2395
Evelyn Secker                      F           4                         2396
Janelle Seusy                      F           5         Academy ACL     2401
Finley Siebert                     M           5         Mtn Song Comm   2413
Dylon Snowden                      M           5         Acdy Endeavou   2418
Henry Sprenger                     M           4         Holy Apostles   2421
Lili Sustaarsic                    F           4                         2490
Henry Thomas                       M           4                         2438
Luke Thompson                      M           3                         2442
Luna Vallejo                       F           3                         2453
Bradley VanBuren                   M           5         TCA North       4268
Caleb Vidro                        M           5         Rock of Ages    4275
Haelyn Volpe                       F           3                         2454
Sarah Walma                        F           3                         4295
Kaiya Watt                         F           3                         4271
Atticus Willburn                   M           4         Counterpoint    2473
Abby Wilson                        F           5                         2477

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

     Race #3  -- 700 yards, untimed -- Super Duper Toddlers -- 90 Finishers     

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Kai Alstrom-Reichert               M           5         Wilson          4307
Alita Alvarez                      F           7         Buena VIsta      665
Brady Askew                        M           6         RMCA            4300
Jordan Banta                       F           5                         4252
Grace Barthels                     F           6                          790
Sam Barthels                       M           4                          801
Ethan Beckum                       F           7         Manitou Sprin   4203
Graham Beckum                      M           7         MSES            4204
Hailey Beyer                       F           6         French           821
Jade Carter-Oyer                   F           7         Creative Lear    939
Sean Caughlan                      M           5                         4312
Luke Compher                       M           5                         4255
Naomi Corby                        F           6         High Plains      997
Anisa Cryderman                    F           7                         2027
Chrlie Dalles                      M           6         Coyote Hills    4211
Patrick Dillon                     M           7                         2172
Adam Drury                         M                     Buena Vista     4314
Brylee Eggleton                    M           7         TCA             2180
Elizabeth Euster                   F           7         DCC             4288
Jayson Fields                      M           8         Abrams          2191
Aliayana Figueroa                  F           8         Abrams          2193
Bennett Gauvin                     M           7         Manitou Sprin   2203
Brenner Gauvin                     M           6         Manitou Sprin   2204
Carlotta Gonzalez                  F           6         Chinook Trail   2208
Landon Hadley                      M           7         Palmer Lake     2215
Ellie Harper                       F           6         Acdy Endeaver   2220
Ethan Harper                       M           8         Acdy Endeuver   2221
Ryan Heiser                        M           8         TCA East        2224
Luke Hesse                         M           5                         4309
Ashlyn Hilton                      F           8         Kilmer          2236
Trevor Hornmesser                  M           6         Rockrimmon      4285
Reed Iverson                       M           7         Martinez        4225
Parker Jamo                        M           6         CMCA            4261
Lucas Jenkins                      M           8         Ave Maria Cat   2259
Cadence Johnson                    M           8         Chey Mtn        4316
Micah Joiner                       M           6         Buena Vista     2263
Alexander Klaus                    M           6         Co Spgs Schoo   2269
Kevin Lester                       M           7         TCA             2282
Alexa Levine                       F           6         Academy Endea   4231
Lucas Lopez                        M           8         Abrams          2288
Allison Lovett                     F           6         Chinook Trail   2293
Jordyn Lovett                      F           8         Chinook Trail   2294
Nayelli McKelvey                   F           5                         2307
Charlotte McLaughlin               F           5                         2308
Ella McLaughlin                    F           7                         2309
Henry McMartin                     M           5         Counterpoint    2310
Zebulan Merriam                    M           7         Edison          2317
Emma Miner                         F           6         Howbert         2326
Isabel Mohler                      F           8         Kilmer          2328
Daira N Ser Molina                 F           8         Abrams Elemen   4334
Cayden Musgrove                    F           8         James Madison   4216
Olivia Nau                         F           6         Mtn View        2338
Huson Newsom                       M           6         Buena Vista     4263
Ella Pace                          F           6         Acdy Endeaveu   2350
Thomas Perez                       M           6                         2354
Benjamin Perigen                   M           6         Pioneer         2355
Meah Porcher                       F           7         Abrams          4276
Cameron Powell                     M           6         Trailblazer     4213
Elle Powers                        F           5                         2363
Rhianna Renn                       F           8         James Irwin     2369
Erin Rodda                         F           6         Freemont        2375
Archer Rodriguez                   M           6                         4329
Katalina Rodriguez                 F          11         Abrams          2377
Anayah Rondon                      F           7         Abrams          4280
Conor Rozzano                      M           8         Abrams          2379
Hazel Ryden                        F           6         Columbia        2384
Justus Schnakenberg                M           4         Co Spgs Schoo   2390
Rose Schulz                        F           6         Bill Roberts    2393
Sebestian Schulz                   M           8         Westley Creek   2394
Mason Seminario                    M           7         TICA            4238
Zoe Shearer                        F           8         Gold Camp       2411
Ophelia Shoemaker                  F           5         Manitou Sprin   2412
Jackson Siebert                    M           8         Mtn Song Comm   2414
Jonathan Simpson                   M           6         Legacy Sports   4258
Kate Simpson                       F           7         Leacy Sports    4239
Roman M Sintic                     M           8         Abrams Elem     4333
Charlie Sprenger                   M           7         Keller          2420
Zackary Stewart                    M           7         Springs Ranch   2427
Miles Teger                        M           5         Mtn View        2434
Jack Thomas                        M           6                         2439
Sophia Ulrich                      F           6         Chipeta         4306
Taj Wallace                        M           8         Abrams          2458
Nevaeh Wallce                      F           6         Abrahms         4242
Tessa Walter                       F           6         Legacy Sports   2465
Nevaeh White                       F           6         Remington       2469
Cameron Williams                   M           7         CMCA            2475
Payton Williams                    M           7         CMCA            2476
Hunter Wilson                      M           8         Scott           2478
Sabrina Wilson                     F           6         Scott           2481
Leanna Wright                      F           8         Gold Camp       4236

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Race #4  -- 1 Mile -- Good-lookin' Super Duper Toddlers -- 105 Finishers    

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Celeste Adams          0:11:06.4   F           7                          335
David Ahnfeldt         0:08:00.0   M           7         TCA             4222
Francisco Alvarez      0:08:32.2   M          10         Mountain Song    668
Lance Anderson         0:07:31.0   M           9         Bear Creek      4270
Esther Archuletta      0:11:10.8   F           7                         4330
Noah Askew             0:11:01.1   M           6         RMCA            4301
Cassidy Ballard        0:15:20.0   F           8         Patriot         4308
Janelle Ballard        0:15:24.8   F           8         Patriot         4310
Justin Banta           0:08:55.7   M          11         Ealeview Midd   4250
Lezer Barber           0:08:30.2   M           9         Chipeta         4328
Ben Bauer              0:08:54.8   M           9         Abrams           806
Sarah Biddy            0:11:16.4   F          10         Legacy Sports    858
Charli Blatchford      0:15:23.1   F           9         PPSEL            672
Taryn Blatchford       0:10:25.7   F           9         Grant            873
Caleb Boutelle         0:07:39.7   M          10         Landsharks      4209
Lauren Boutelle        0:09:25.4   F           8         Land Sharks     4210
Anthony Breglio        0:08:06.5   M          10         DCC             4291
Nathaniel Brim         0:07:32.4   M          10         TCA             4260
Seth Busche            0:08:08.6   M          10         RMCA             906
Leah Christians        0:09:04.3   F          10         Lone Tree       4245
Turner Christians      0:08:58.1   M           8         Lone Tree       4243
Michaela Cimato        0:12:40.5   F          11         Legacy Sports    955
Caleb Coleman          0:10:16.8   M           8         Explorer         977
Jared Coleman          0:13:54.4   M           8         Explorer         978
Nicholas Cryderman     0:10:46.1   M           9                         2028
William Dalles         0:08:07.5   M           9         Coyote Hills    4205
Tacey Davis            0:10:02.0   F          11         CMCA            2047
Selena DeJesus         0:12:38.0   F           7         Penrose         2053
Iris Denny             0:12:39.8   F          10         Abrams          2056
Jessica Derickson      0:10:01.1   F           7         Lone Tree       4212
Kailey Dorsett         0:14:05.7   F           9         West            2174
Whittney Dorsett       0:15:23.9   F           7         West            2175
Anna Dunn              0:10:58.9   F          11         Mtn Ridge       4325
Sarrah Dunn            0:09:02.7   F           8         Acdy Encdevor   4326
Catherine Easter       0:12:41.2   F           9         DCC             4277
Matthew Edwards        0:07:58.3   M           7         TCA East        4237
 ErikLeRoux            0:06:45.4   M           9         Banning Lewis   4249
Anna Euster            0:13:09.1   F          11         DCC             4287
Kathryn Everson        0:12:49.9   F           9         Foothills       6499
Khloe Farran           0:10:41.2   F           8         Rockrimmon      2189
Cristian Fields        0:13:32.9   M          10         Abrams          2190
Kila Gallegos          0:11:49.1   F          10         Martinez        2202
Jerod Gallup           0:13:04.6   M           9         Columbine       4201
Nathan Gallup          0:13:07.9   M           9         Columbine       4202
Riley Hadley           0:09:20.1   M           9         Palmer Lake     2216
Annie Heavner          0:13:55.3   F           9         Frontier        2222
Hannah Hermann         0:11:14.0   F           9         Lewis Palmer    2226
Adam Holloman          0:10:54.1   M           8                         2246
Jonathan Holloman      0:10:04.1   M          11         Challenger      2247
Graham Iverson         0:09:37.0   M          10         Martinez        2340
Chloe Johnson          0:08:52.5   F           7         Rock Ridge      4283
Clra Johnson           0:10:44.2   F           8         Cheyenne Mtn.   4315
Enzo Knapp             0:08:05.7   M          10         Skyway          4253
Avory Kvale            0:11:04.8   F          12         DCC             4290
Tyler Kvale            0:12:23.9   M          10         da Vinci        4293
Evan Lawrentz          0:10:10.4   M           7         KRES            2279
Connor Leach           0:11:08.2   M           9         Explorer        4297
Owen LeFere            0:10:45.3   M           8         Steele          2281
Emma Lindsey           0:08:18.6   F           9         Landsharks      4311
Ellie Linnenburger     0:08:24.3   F          10         DCC             2285
Liam Linnenburger      0:11:00.4   M           8         DCC             2287
Jordyn Lovett          0:10:57.8   F           8         Chinook Trail   2294
Breezy Martinez        0:13:10.0   F          14         Woodland Park   2299
Dallas Martinez        0:12:36.7   M          12         Woodland Park   2300
Dusty Martinez         0:09:59.4   M          11         Summet          2301
Bethany Michalak       0:10:27.9   F           7         Chinook Trail   2319
Jarren Mikell          0:09:55.9   M           8         Chipeta         2321
Adriana Miller         0:11:04.0   F           8         Legacy Sports   2323
Daniel Miller          0:11:03.0   M          10         Legacy Sports   2324
Mia-Catalin Nelson     0:10:50.7   F           8         Acdy ACL        4278
Ian Norman             0:10:03.4   M           8         TCA Central     4318
Olivia Novy            0:08:56.4   F          10         RRES            4208
Destinie Ortega        0:14:04.3   F           9         Abrams          2348
Cameron Powell         0:12:33.9   M           6         Trailblazer     4213
Gabriel Prata          0:08:23.4   F          11         Gold Camp       4296
Julia Prata            0:09:03.4   F           9         Gold Camp       4294
Ella Rath              0:10:31.6   F           8         Homeschool      2364
Riley Rath             0:12:30.2   F           8         Homeschool      2367
Kaitlyn Reyes          0:11:20.9   F           9         Abrams Elem     4340
Miles Seminario        0:07:57.6   M           9         TICA            4248
Tyler Shawver          0:11:07.2   M           8         Kilmer          2406
Zoe Shearer            0:09:05.0   F           8         Gold Camp       2411
Kate Simpson           0:12:44.8   F           7         Leacy Sports    4239
Hope M. Stark          0:07:24.5   F          10         Gold Camp Ele   4227
Jordan Stokes          0:10:09.4   F          11         Eagleview       2428
Christopher Swanson    0:10:51.9   M          11         Mtn Ridge       2430
Alexandra Teeples      0:10:05.1   F          11         Eagleview       2432
Dylan Teeples          0:10:08.2   F           9         Foothills       2433
Lauren Thoman          0:12:41.9   F          11         CSCS            2436
Micah Thompson         0:08:51.3   M          11         Homeschool      4267
Anna Tunehorst         0:10:32.5   F          11         Jenkins         4317
Dylan Ugianskis        0:07:56.9   M          10         Gold Camp       2451
Philip Ulrich          0:08:41.5   M          10         Cheyenne Mtn.   4247
Aliya Vidro            0:11:05.5   F           7         Foothills       4274
Brittney Vidro         0:11:54.3   F           9         Foothills       4269
Grace Wahab            0:11:24.5   F           9                         2457
Ryleigh Walter         0:11:01.9   F           9         Legacy Sports   2464
Tessa Walter           0:12:45.5   F           6         Legacy Sports   2465
Ali Warren             0:11:12.5   F          12         Lewis Palmer    4259
Elijah Watson          0:09:55.2   M          10         Webster         2467
Connor West            0:08:04.8   M          10         Buffalo Ridge   4305
Zora White             0:13:12.0   F          12         Horizon         2470
Chandler Wilburn       0:09:01.9   M           8         TCA North       2472
Orion Wilson           0:08:00.9   M          11         Jenkins         2480
Elsa Wright            0:10:59.6   F          10         Gold Camp       4246

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Race #5  -- 2 Miles -- Refined Good-lookin' Super Duper Toddlers -- 45 Finishers

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Nic Alba               0:17:45.9   M          11         Janitell/Land   4219
Madisyn Azzopardi      0:16:48.4   F          11         TCA North       4230
Calvin Banta           0:13:11.5   M          12                         4251
Abigail Bethel         0:17:23.0   F          11                          817
Nikolas Brown          0:16:06.2   M          12         DCC              877
Tyler Christians       0:14:11.1   M          12         Mesa M.S.       4244
Cadenca Corby          0:18:42.8   F           9         High Plains      991
Lina Corrales          0:14:57.0   F          13         Mesa Middle     4229
Zoe Daniels            0:19:39.3   F          12         Expeditionary   2043
Caleb DesBouillons     0:16:25.0   M          12         Watson          2099
Corbin DesBouillons    0:17:26.4   M           9                         2100
Angellina Dodge        0:19:33.6   F          10         TCA             4262
Isaac Edson            0:16:29.2   M           9         Antelope Trai   4232
Kendall Farran         0:22:03.0   F          12         Eagleview       2188
Jake Freeman           0:22:48.8   M          10         Ridgeview Ele   4335
Carter Gonzalez        0:17:19.4   M           9         School Woods    2209
Abby Hermann           0:19:09.2   F          13         Lewis Pamer     2225
Lucas Holm             0:22:50.7   M          10                         2249
Luke Jarrett           0:16:54.5   M          14         Olive Shoot A   2254
Rebecca Jarrett        0:22:48.0   F          12         Olive Shoot A   2255
Hannah Johnson         0:15:30.7   F          10         Rock Ridge      4284
Noah Johnson           0:13:15.0   M          12         Mesa            4279
Benjamin King          0:15:29.6   M          12                         2267
Jordyn Lovett          0:29:22.5   F           8         Chinook Trail   2294
Brandon McDonald       0:17:33.9   M          10         Douglass Vall   4241
Matthew McDonald       0:17:34.6   M          15         Air Academy H   4226
Andrea Medranda        0:26:01.8   F          15                         2315
Cristian Medranda      0:26:02.7   M          12                         2316
Ian Rainsberger        0:13:39.7   M          12         Landsharks      4221
Rebekah Redinger       0:26:14.6   F          12         Holmes Middle   2368
Kylah Ricks            0:16:10.4   F          10         Chipita         2372
Malachi Ricks          0:15:16.2   M          11         Watson          2373
Madelyn Rudolph        0:18:51.5   F          11         Aspenview       4327
Starr Samkus           0:18:27.6   F          14         Palmer          2387
Josh Santa Maria       0:15:28.8   M          15         Vista Ridge     2388
Maxx Seminario         0:16:26.9   M          12         TICA            4254
Zoe Shearer            0:18:26.6   F           8         Gold Camp       2411
Ben Swanson            0:14:19.5   M          12         Holmes Middle   4228
Michaella Thoman       0:22:12.6   F          13         CSCS            2437
Noah Trautner          0:14:06.6   M          11         Challenger MS   4281
Dylan Ugianskis        0:16:47.7   M          10         Gold Camp       2451
Brittney VanBuren      0:19:27.6   F          10         TCA North       4266
Casey Walter           0:17:55.4   M           9         Legacy Sports   2461
Payton Walter          0:21:48.9   M          11         Legacy Sports   2462
Ethan Wright           0:17:04.6   M          12         CMJH            4235

Back to results page