Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Kids Series Results Combined After 4 Races


                                Kids Fall Series                                
                                    Event #4                                    
                                   Palmer Park                                  
                                November 4, 2013                                

5 races were held.  The first 3 were untimed.

If you have questions about the results, please fire off an e-mail to
Dave Sorenson at raceresults@pprrun.org

If you have other questions about the Kids Fall Series, please send
an e-mail to Micky Simpson at mickysim@yahoo.com

All results are in alphabetical order.

288 Total Finishers

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

            Race #1  -- 50 yards, untimed -- Toddlers -- 51 Finishers           

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Clara Amerine                      F           2                          919
Aubrey Anderson                    F           3                          953
Ellie Askew                        F           3                         2182
Alyssa Bobrowitz                   F           2         Homeschool      7391
Ella Bushie                        F           2         Kindercare      2398
Aislin Coleman                     F           2                         4353
Brodie Coleman                     M           2                         4354
Charlie Compher                    M           3                         4360
Saul Cowell                        M           2                         4391
Wyatt Donoughe                     M           2                         4430
Kenzie Eggleton                    F           3                         4446
Emmett Fields                      M          20                         4484
Gibson Foster                      M           2                         4496
Bryn Fuller                        F           2                         6203
Claire Harper                      F           3                         6742
Joseph Jackson                     M           3         Legacy Sports   6902
Abigail Joiner                     F           2                         7049
Rylee Kemassa                      F           3                         7382
Lucy Lockhart                      F           2                         7092
Addison Michalak                   F           2                         7128
Carson O'Dell                      M           2                         7160
Sullivan Oldenburg                 M           2                         7163
Coen Pace                          M           2                         7165
Cheyenne Powell                    F           2                         7376
Lincoln Rath                       M           3                         7193
Presley Rath                       F           3                         7194
Hiwot Rhodes                       F           3         Counterpoint    7201
Sawyer Rowbotham                   F           3         Handprints      7212
Jack Ryan                          M           4                         7217
Alexander Salazar                  M           1                         7219
Andrew Salazar                     M           3                         7220
Tyler Saunders                     M           2                         7403
Sam Secker                         M           3                         7233
Deniel Serrano                     M          1.                         7405
Cameron Shannon                    M           6         TCA             7244
Evan Shannon                       M           4                         7245
Nathan Shannon                     M           4                         7246
Aiden Shearer                      M           0                         7248
Olivia Shearer                     F           3         Chey Mtn Pre    7250
Sarah Snowden                      F           2                         7264
Sammy Sprenger                     M           1                         7267
Maliyah Stewart                    F           1                         7272
Eli Tabares                        M           2                         7282
Parke Teger                        F           3         ColoClimber     7286
Nora Thomas                        F           2                         7296
David Thompson                     M           2                         7297
Haelyn Volpe                       F           3                         7321
Molly Walma                        F           1                         7385
Ella Wayne                         F           2                         7340
Kate Wilson                        F           3                         7356
Parker Wright                      M           2         Gold Camp       7364

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

        Race #2  -- 600 yards, untimed -- Super Toddlers -- 59 Finishers        

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Kai Alstrom-Reichert               M           5         Wilson          7398
Tyner Amerine                      M           5                          934
Archer Anderson                    M           5         Ridgeview        952
Ayden Bobrowitz                    M           5         Homeschool      7393
Leonardo Bojorquez                 M           6         TCA Central     2283
Sebastian Bojorquez                M           7                         2289
Claire Bruton                      F           3                         2359
Victoria Bruton                    F           5         Acdy Intl       2360
Weston Cassidy                     M           5         Manitou Sprin   2449
Eli Clinton                        M           5         Springs Ranch   4351
Michael Corby                      M           4                         4380
Ethan Cowell                       M           4         Calvary Pre     4390
Jessie DeJesus                     M           4         Penrose         4409
Adelaine Edson                     F           5         Antelope Trls   7380
Alexis Findish                     F           4                         4491
Langley Foster                     F           4                         4500
Noa Fuller                         F           5         Ruth Washburn   6204
Elianna Haffner                    F           5         Foothills       7400
Isabella Holcomb                   F           4         Rudy            6862
Edith Jackson                      F           6         Legacy Sports   6897
Micah Joiner                       M           6         Buena Vista     7050
Alexander Klaus                    M           6         Co Spgs Schoo   7057
Ben Knutson                        M           5         West            7061
Cash Kuntze                        M           5         Scott           7066
Quinn Kuntze                       F           3                         7068
Hadley LeFere                      F           4         Conterpoint     7078
Ethan Lockhart                     M           5         Ridgeview       7091
Ryan Longwill                      M           4                         7401
Caelan McKelvey                    M           3                         7115
Nayelli McKelvey                   F           5                         7116
Aliyah Medranda                    F           3                         7124
Nicholas Miner                     M           3                         7137
Tarren Natelli                     M           5                         7148
Alex Nau                           M           4                         7149
Corinne Nessel                     F           4                         7154
Elliot Oldenburg                   M           4         Trailblazer     7162
Ella Pace                          F           6         Acdy Endeavou   7166
Emily Poe                          F           5         Gold Camp       7177
Cari Powell                        F           4         Footprints      7375
Bekeshi Rhodes                     F           4         Counterpoint    7200
Hazel Ryden                        F           6         Columbia        7218
Juliet Schulz                      F           4                         7226
Rose Schulz                        F           6         Bill Roberts    7227
Americus Schumacher                F           4         King            7229
Evelyn Secker                      F           4                         7232
Janelle Seusy                      F           5         Academy ACL     7238
Finley Siebert                     M           5         Mtn Song Comm   7253
Dylon Snowden                      M           5         Acdy Endeavou   7263
Henry Sprenger                     M           4         Holy Apostles   7266
Lili Sustarsic                     F           4                         7369
Miles Teger                        M           5         Mtn View        7285
Fisher Tenpas                      M           5                         7288
Henry Thomas                       M           4                         7294
Luke Thompson                      M           3                         7298
Sofia Urech                        F           6         Chipeta         7397
Luna Vallejo                       F           3                         7315
Bradley VanBuren                   M           5         TCA North       7316
Caleb Vidro                        M           5         Rock of Ages    7320
Abby Wilson                        F           5                         7354

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Race #3  -- 3/4 mile, untimed -- Super Duper Toddlers -- 73 Finishers     

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Noah Askew                         M           6         RMCA            2183
Grace Barthels                     F           6                         2235
Sam Barthels                       M           4                         2238
Ethan Beckum                       M           7         Manitou Sprin   2241
Hailey Beyer                       F           6         French          2250
Jade Carter-Oyer                   F           7         Creative Lear   2429
Connor Cassidy                     M           8         Manitou Sprin   2446
Christian Cimato                   M           9         Homeschool      7368
Jared Coleman                      M           8         Explorer        4358
Luke Compher                       M           5                         4361
Naomi Corby                        F           6         High Plains     4381
Selena DeJesus                     F           7         Penrose         4410
Kailey Dorsett                     F           9         West            4431
Whittney Dorsett                   F           7         West            4432
Brylee Eggleton                    M           7         TCA             4445
Jayson Fields                      M           8         Abrams          4485
Bennett Gauvin                     M           7         Manitou Sprin   6506
Brenner Gauvin                     M           6         Manitou Sprin   6507
Carlotta Gonzalez                  F           6         Chinook Trail   6597
Ellie Harper                       F           6         Acdy Endeavou   6743
Ethan Harper                       M           8         Acdy Endeavou   6810
Ryan Heiser                        M           8         TCA East        6823
Ashlyn Hilton                      F           8         Kilmer          6854
Chris Hoffman                      M           7         CSCA            6859
Lexi Hoffman                       F           9         CSCA            6860
Reed Iverson                       M           7         Martinez        6895
Parker Jamo                        M           6         CMCA            6905
Andrea Johnson                     F           4                         7037
Joshua Kates                       M           9         Rockrimmon      7373
Jeremy Kidd                        M           8         TCA North       7054
Hailey Knutsen                     F           7         West            7060
Parker Knutson                     M          10         West            7064
Kevin Lester                       M           7         TCA             7082
Alexa Levine                       F           6         Acdy Endeavou   7083
Liam Linnenburger                  M           8         DCC             7090
Ethan Longwill                     M           6         Gold Camp       7404
Lucas Lopez                        M           8         Abrams          7093
Allison Lovett                     F           6         Chinook Trail   7098
Nessa McElroy                      F           8         Abrams          7402
Charlotte McLaughlin               F           5                         7117
Ella McLaughlin                    F           7                         7118
Madelyn McLaughlin                 F           9         Homeschool      7119
Zebulan Merriam                    M           7         Edison          7127
Jarren Mikell                      M           8         Chipeta         7131
Emma Miner                         F           6         Howbert         7136
Olivia Nau                         F           6         Mtn View        7150
Cale O'Day                         M           8         Gold Camp       7159
Meah Porcher                       F           7         Abrams          7180
Cameron Powell                     M           6         Trailblazer     7374
Rhianna Renn                       F           8         James Irwin     7198
Erin Rodda                         F           6         Freemont        7206
Archer Rodriguez                   M           6                         7208
Katalina Rodriguez                 F          11         Abrams          7209
Anayah Rondon                      F           7         Abrams          7210
Pawson Rowbotham                   M          7.         TCA East        7211
Connor Rozzano                     M           8         Abrams          7213
Justus Schnakenberg                M           4         Co Spgs Schoo   7224
Sebestian Schulz                   M           8         Westley Creek   7228
Daira Serrano-Molina               F           8         Abrams          7237
Zoe Shearer                        F           8         Gold Camp       7251
Jackson Siebert                    M           8         Mtn Song Comm   7254
Charlie Sprenger                   M           7         Keller          7265
Zackary Stewart                    M           7         Springs Ranch   7274
Luke Szody                         M           5         1st Pres        7408
Kenzie Tenpas                      F          10         Mtn Vista       7290
Summer Tenpas                      F           8         Mtn Vista       7291
Jack Thomas                        M           6                         7295
Hunter Trolle                      M          10         Wesa            7309
Nevaeh White                       F           6         Remington       7346
Hunter Wilson                      M           8         Scott           7355
Sabrina Wilson                     F           6         Scott           7358
Brier Witherow                     F           8                         7359
Leanna Wright                      F           8         Gold Camp       7363

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   Race #4  -- 1.5 Miles -- Good-lookin' Super Duper Toddlers -- 77 Finishers   

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Raegan Agrimson        0:08:49.6   F           7         Rockrimmon      7378
Makenna Agvimson       0:10:13.1   F           6         Rockrimmon      7379
Carly Ballard          0:08:14.6   F           8         TCA North       7388
Emma Ballard           0:06:35.9   F          12         TCA             7386
Justin Ballard         0:06:12.0   M          10                         7387
Noah Bobrowitz         0:08:03.3   M           9         Homeschool      7392
Nathan Bone            0:06:02.1   M          12         TCA             2295
Anthony Breglio        0:06:35.5   M          10         DCC             2342
Madison Brim           0:06:29.2   F          14         TCA             7383
Nathaniel Brim         0:06:13.5   M          10         TCA             2343
Claire Cerniglia       0:06:14.1   F          12         TCA North       2471
Ethan Cerniglia        0:06:59.1   M          10         TCA North       2482
Callie Clinton         0:08:48.2   F           9         Springs Ranch   4346
Caleb Coleman          0:07:52.2   M           8         Explorer        4357
Krista Davis           0:09:36.3   F          14         Vanguard        4407
Tacey Davis            0:09:29.8   F          11         CMCA            4408
Iris Denny             0:10:13.6   F          10         Abrams          4413
Angellina Dodge        0:07:37.9   F          10         TCA             4427
Isaac Edson            0:06:46.4   M           9         Antelope Trai   4443
Parker Embaugh         0:09:01.5   M          10         Chinook Trail   4451
Kathryn Everson        0:10:03.0   F           9         Foothills       4466
Khloe Farran           0:08:11.4   F           8         Rockrimmon      4475
Cristian Fields        0:12:51.7   M          10         Abrams          4483
Kila Gallegos          0:10:05.8   F          10         Martinez        6247
Olivia Greene          0:07:03.5   F          10         TCA North       7367
Annie Heavner          0:11:13.1   F           9         Frontier        6811
Hannah Hermann         0:09:27.6   F           9         Lewis Palmer    6827
Alana Holcomb          0:10:30.2   F          10         Rudy            6861
Jazmyn Holcomb         0:10:52.0   F           9         Rudy            6863
Kristina Holcomb       0:09:53.6   F          12         Rudy            6867
Wyatt Hudson           0:07:55.2   M          11         Summit          6887
Graham Iverson         0:07:58.4   M          10         Martinez        6894
Cadence Johnson        0:08:57.9   M           8         Chey Mtn        7038
Clara Johnson          0:10:39.1   F           8         Cheyenne Mtn.   7044
Evan Jones             0:08:40.1   M          10         Abrams          7051
Enzo Knapp             0:06:43.1   M          10         Skyway          7059
Evan Lawrentz          0:08:31.5   M           7         KRES            7074
Owen LeFere            0:08:34.7   M           8         Steele          7079
Cameron Levine         0:08:48.6   M          12         Timberview      7084
Ellie Linnenburger     0:06:47.0   F          10         DCC             7088
Jordyn Lovett          0:08:46.0   F           8         Chinook Trail   7099
Breezy Martinez        0:12:20.2   F          14         Woodland Park   7105
Dallas Martinez        0:11:08.3   M          12         Woodland Park   7106
Dusty Martinez         0:08:40.6   M          11         Summet          7107
Mattie McNeil          0:10:08.8   F          10         Stratton        7123
Brooke Michalak        0:08:56.4   F           9         Chinook Trail   7130
Body Nielsen           0:09:09.2   M          10         Brush Creek     7377
Olivia Novy            0:07:31.1   F          10         RRES            7158
Destinie Ortega        0:12:02.5   F           9         Abrams          7164
Ian Rainsberger        0:06:06.3   M          12         Landsharks      7191
Ella Rath              0:08:21.0   F           8         Homeschool      7192
Riley Rath             0:10:15.9   F           8         Homeschool      7195
Gabe Santa Maria       0:10:38.7   M                                     7407
Tyler Shawver          0:10:39.7   M           8         Kilmer          7247
Anisley Shearer        0:09:23.7   F          11         Gold Camp       7249
Hope Stark             0:06:09.8   F          10         Gold Camp       7371
Jordan Stokes          0:09:29.4   F          11         Eagleview       7275
Christopher Swanson    0:08:41.2   M          11         Mtn Ridge       7279
Alexandra Teeples      0:08:04.0   F          11         Eagleview       7283
Dylan Teeples          0:08:06.1   F           9         Foothills       7284
Hunter Tenpas          0:08:43.1   M          11         University      7289
Lauren Thoman          0:09:57.9   F          11         CSCS            7292
MacKenna Triplett      0:06:58.3   F          13         Manitou Sprin   7308
Dylan Ugianskis        0:06:58.7   M          10         Gold Camp       7312
Brittney VanBuren      0:07:37.5   F          10         TCA North       7317
Aliya Vidro            0:08:32.6   F           7         Foothills       7318
Brittney Vidro         0:10:01.3   F           9         Foothills       7319
Grace Wahab            0:09:28.0   F           9                         7324
Casey Walter           0:07:30.5   M           9         Legacy Sports   7330
Payton Walter          0:09:11.0   M          11         Legacy Sports   7331
Ryleigh Walter         0:08:07.3   F           9         Legacy Sports   7333
Tessa Walter           0:10:41.4   F           6         Legacy Sports   7334
Eric Warren            0:07:56.2   M           9         Kilmer          7336
Elijah Watson          0:07:42.7   M          10         Webster         7337
Zora White             0:12:24.8   F          12         Horizon         7347
Orion Wilson           0:06:52.4   M          11         Jenkins         7357
Elsa Wright            0:09:10.5   F          10         Gold Camp       7361

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Race #5  -- 3 Miles -- Refined Good-lookin' Super Duper Toddlers -- 28 Finishers

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Celeste Adams          0:26:23.8   F           7                          654
Calvin Banta           0:16:11.0   M          12                         2211
Nikolas Brown          0:19:23.9   M          12         DCC             2347
Kieron Brunner         0:16:22.2   M          14         Eagleview       2358
Cadenca Corby          0:23:33.9   F           9         High Plains     4375
Zoe Daniels            0:23:28.0   F          12         Expeditionary   4405
Caleb DesBouillons     0:20:25.0   M          12         Watson          4419
Corbin DesBouillons    0:20:38.5   M           9                         4420
Paige Embaugh          0:19:06.1   F          12         Timberview      4450
Kendall Farran         0:27:54.3   F          12         Eagleview       4474
Sadio Fenner           0:17:54.1   M          13         Mtn View        7396
Luie Fields            0:21:39.3   M          13         Carson          4486
Nina Florek            0:24:19.5   F          12         Mtn Ridge       4494
Carter Gonzalez        0:20:37.5   M           9         School Woods    6603
Abby Hermann           0:23:46.1   F          13         Lewis Pamer     6825
Lucas Holm             0:24:36.1   M          10                         6881
Leilani Lau            0:23:39.5   F           9         Chinook Trail   7073
Conner McCabe          0:15:08.0   M          14         Timberview      7109
Andrea Medranda        0:33:32.6   F          15                         7125
Cristian Medranda      0:33:34.0   M          12                         7126
Bethany Michalak       0:20:57.4   F           7         Chinook Trail   7129
Matt Mitchell          0:16:51.5   M          14         Eagleview       7138
Ayla Rogbye            0:20:07.4   F          12         Jenkins         7394
Starr Samkus           0:22:36.3   F          14         Palmer          7221
Josh Santa Maria       0:19:50.0   M          15         Vista Ridge     7222
Dylan Ugianskis        0:20:29.6   M          10         Gold Camp       7312
Ethan Wright           0:20:30.1   M          12         CMJH            7362
Miranda Yenne          0:25:28.6   F          12         Homeschool      7372

Back to results page