Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                                Kids Fall Series                                
                                    Event #1                                    
                           North Monument Valley Park                           
                                October 6th, 2013                               

5 races were held.  The first 3 were untimed.

If you have questions about the results, please fire off an e-mail to
Dave Sorenson at raceresults@pprrun.org

If you have other questions about the Kids Fall Series, please send
an e-mail to Micky Simpson at mickysim@yahoo.com

The Kids Fall Sereis II is on October 20th at Bear Creek Park.  You
don't need to re-register your child, but you will need to pick up
a new number for your child at the registration tables.

All results are in alphabetical order.

294 Total Finishers

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

            Race #1  -- 25 yards, untimed -- Toddlers -- 46 Finishers           

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Claire Bruton                      F           3                          600
Ella Bushie                        F           2         Kindercare      2147
Annabel Cabaltica                  F           1                          615
Aislin Coleman                     F           2                          689
Brodie Coleman                     M           2                          694
Saul Cowell                        M           2                          726
Nathan Crolley                     M           1                         3979
Jacob Derksen                      M           2                         6116
Wyatt Donoughe                     M           2                         2135
Kenzie Eggleton                    F           3                          776
Gibson Foster                      M           2                          804
Ethan Gould                        M           4         Chipeta         4136
Claire Harper                      F           3                          325
Annabelle Hett                     F           2                         6483
Brayden Holden                     M           4                         3948
Sean Holden                        M           2                         3896
Rachel Jaszkowiak                  F           1         Blue Skies      6072
Abigail Joiner                     F           2                         2123
Jane Kelly                         F          1.                          890
Orion Kisergreen                   M           3         Howbert Elem    3954
Katherine Lusche                   F           4                          944
Griffin McMichael                  M           2                          957
Addison Michalak                   F           2                         4139
Colleen Nessel                     F           2                         3952
Carson O'Dell                      M           2                          981
Sullivan Oldenburg                 M           2                         3797
Coen Pace                          M           2                         3317
Sophia Perez                       F           1                         2093
Declan Pharris                     M           2                          984
Lincoln Rath                       M           3                          988
Presley Rath                       F           3                          989
Evan Rodda                         M           3                         3991
Alexander Salazar                  M           1                          994
Juliet Schulz                      F           4                         3779
Sam Secker                         M           3                         2081
Olivia Shearer                     F           3         Chey Mtn Pre    1965
Sarah Snowden                      F           2                         1982
Sammy Sprenger                     M           1                         2001
Maliyah Stewart                    F           1                         2004
Eli Tabares                        M           2                         2010
Parke Teger                        F           3         ColoClimber     2125
David Thompson                     M           2                         2022
Haelyn Volpe                       F           3                         2029
Quinn Walter                       M           3         Legacy Sports   2038
Tavish Willburn                    M           2         Play Mnt.       2133
Kate Wilson                        F           3                         2084

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         Race #2  -- 1/4 mile, untimed -- Super Toddlers -- 50 Finishers        

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Zane Barkley                       M           5                         6103
Sam Barthels                       M           4                          369
Victoria Bruton                    F           5         Acdy Intl        612
Payton Cabaltica                   F           4                          620
Weston Cassidy                     M           5         Manitou         3973
Eli Clinton                        M           5         Springs Ranch    687
Michael Corby                      M           4                          713
Ethan Cowell                       M           4         Calvary Pre      724
Jonas Crolley                      M           6         Buena Vista     3976
Jessie DeJesus                     M           4         Penrose          752
Alexis Findish                     F           4                         2132
Langley Foster                     F           4                          805
Noel Friar                         F           5         Manitou Elem    2144
Grant Goenner                      M           4         Preschool       2153
Faith Hadley                       F           3         St Peters       6162
Josiah Heffentrager                M           5         TCA              828
Hayden Hett                        M           5                          830
Jaleesa Himka                      F           5         Cornerstone      847
Isabella Holcomb                   F           4         Rudy             852
Ben Knutson                        M           5         West            6463
Cash Kuntze                        M           5         Scott           2062
Quinn Kuntze                       F           3                         2063
Hadley LeFere                      F           4         Conterpoint     6073
Henry McMartin                     M           5         Counterpoint    4130
Kinsley McMichael                  F           5                          958
Aliyah Medranda                    F           3                          960
Reagan Miller                      M           5         Legacy Sports    970
Nicholas Miner                     M           3                         2137
Olivia Mohler                      F           4                          972
Tarren Natelli                     M           5                         2090
Alex Nau                           M           4                          979
Corinne Nessel                     F           4                         3951
Elliot Oldenburg                   M           4         Trailblazer     3817
Christopher Perez                  M           4                         2091
Isabella Perigen                   F           4                         2150
Cobin Pharris                      M           5         Springs Ranch    983
Jack Ryan                          M           4                          993
Andrew Salazar                     M           3                          995
Americus Schumacher                F           4         King Elem       2136
Evelyn Secker                      F           4                         2080
Janelle Seusy                      F           5         Academy ACL      999
Aiden Shearer                      M           0                         1963
Ophelia Shoemaker                  F           5         Manitou Sprin   1966
Finley Siebert                     M           5         Mtn Song Comm   2101
Dylon Snowden                      M           5         Acdy Endeavou   1981
Henry Sprenger                     M           4         Holy Apostles   1993
Luke Thompson                      M           3                         2025
Sahah Walma                        F           3         Preschool Pin   2152
Atticus Willburn                   M           4         Counterpoint    2134
Abby Wilson                        F           5                         2083

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

     Race #3  -- 600 yards, untimed -- Super Duper Toddlers -- 79 Finishers     

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Alita Alvarez                      F           7         Buena VIsta     3950
Savannah Alvord                    F           6         Grant Elem      3795
Tyner Amerine                      M           5                         2085
Carter Andrews                     M           3                          355
Landus Angledowl                   M           8         Manitou Elem    2145
Ellie Ashew                        F           3                         6198
Noah Askew                         M           6         RMCA            6190
Grace Barthels                     F           6                          360
Hailey Beyer                       F           6         French           400
Leonardo Bojorquez                 M           6         TCA Central      524
Sebastian Bojorquez                M           7                          526
Ellie Brodeur                      F           3                          529
Jade Carter-Oyer                   F           7         Creative Lear    649
Jared Coleman                      M           8         Explorer         697
Naomi Corby                        F           6         High Plains      714
Selena DeJesus                     F           7         Penrose          761
Patrick Dillon                     M           7                         6472
Whittney Dorsett                   F           7         West             770
Chris Dudzic                       M           7         St. Thomas      6075
Cooper East                        M           6         Academy Int     2112
Brylee Eggleton                    M           7         TCA              771
Jayson Fields                      M           8         Abrams          6494
Aliayana Figueroa                  F           8         Abrams          6183
Bennett Gauvin                     M           7         Manitou Spgs     809
Brenner Gauvin                     M           6         Manitou Spgs     812
Owen Gerbig                        M           6         Manitou Spgs     816
Carlotta Gonzalez                  F           6         Chinook Trail    818
Kalib Grimm                        M           7         Gateway Elem    2138
Landon Hadley                      M           7         Palmer Lake     6488
Keegan Hare                        M           7         Woodmen Rober   3236
Ellie Harper                       F           6         Acdy Endeaver   2108
Ethan Harper                       M           8         Acdy Endeuver   2107
Ryan Heiser                        M           8         TCA East         829
Brandan Hickey                     M           7         North Star Ad    840
Ashlyn Hilton                      F           8         Kilmer          2087
Edith Jackson                      F           6         Legacy Sports    872
Joey Jackson                       M           3                         2130
Lucas Jenkins                      M           8         Ave Maria Cat   2124
Micah Joiner                       M           6         Buena Vista     2122
Hailey Knutsen                     F           7         West            6462
Evan Lawrentz                      M           7         KRES            3026
Owen LeFere                        M           8         Steele          6473
Kevin Lester                       M           7         TCA              902
James Lewis                        M           6                         2077
Owen Lusche                        M           6                          948
Caelan McKelvey                    M           3                         2105
Nayelli McKelvey                   F           5                         2104
Zebulan Merriam                    M           7         Edison           963
Emma Miner                         F           6         Howbert Elem    3240
Isabel Mohler                      F           8         Kilmer           971
Olivia Nau                         F           6         Mtn View         980
Catherine Negron                   F           7         Abrams          3959
Cale O'Day                         M           8         Gold Camp       6482
Ella Pace                          F           6         Academy Endea   2120
Thomas Perez                       M           6                         2095
Benjamin Perigen                   M           6         Pioneer Elem    2148
Max Polombo                        M           6                         3958
Tasha Polombo                      F           8                         3957
Elle Powers                        F           5                         2098
Rhianna Renn                       F           8         James Irwin     2118
Erin Rodda                         F           6         Freemont        3990
Anayah Mari Rondon                 F           7         Abrams Elem     3978
Conor Rozzano                      M           8         Abrams          3956
Kaylee Ruppert                     F           7         Legacy Sports   2078
Landon Ruppert                     M           5         Legacy Sports   2079
Hazel Ryden                        F           6         Columbia        6050
Rose Schulz                        F           6         Bill Roberts    3778
Sebestian Schulz                   M           8         Westley Creek   3774
Mason Seminario                    M           7         TICA            3767
Zoe Shearer                        F           8         Gold Camp       3975
Jackson Siebert                    M           8         Mtn Song Comm   2102
Charlie Sprenger                   M           7         Keller          1991
Zackary Stewart                    M           7         Springs Ranch   2006
Miles Teger                        M           5         Mt. View Elem   2126
Taj Wallace                        M           8         Abrams          3987
Tessa Walter                       F           6         Legacy Sports   2042
Hunter Wilson                      M           8         Scott Elem      6487
Sabrina Wilson                     F           6         Scott Elem      6127
Brier Witherow                     F           8                         2057

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Race #4  -- 3/4 Mile -- Good-lookin' Super Duper Toddlers -- 62 Finishers   

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Celeste Adams          0:07:03.7   F           7                         2059
Francisco Alvarez      0:06:01.4   M          10         Mountain Song   3949
Faith Atkinson         0:11:38.7   F          11         manitou Middl   2146
Ben Bauer              0:06:16.1   M           9         Abrams          3940
Gabby Beauperthuu      0:07:13.4   F           9         Carver          6484
Sarah Biddy            0:07:42.5   F          10         Legacy Sports    426
Adam Bulow             0:08:26.7   M           9         Foothills       2114
Luke Bulow             0:07:09.9   M           7         Foothills       2113
Callie Clinton         0:06:48.8   F           9         Springs Ranch    686
Caleb Coleman          0:06:40.3   M           8         Explorer         696
Abigail Cook           0:09:00.2   F          10                         2088
Iris Denny             0:08:28.6   F          10         Abrams           762
Kailey Dorsett         0:11:30.5   F           9         West             769
Caden East             0:06:52.5   M           9         Academy Int     2111
Khloe Farran           0:07:17.9   F           8         Rockrimmon       796
Cristian Fields        0:09:10.1   M          10         Abrams          6498
Kila Gallegos          0:07:32.3   F          10         Martinez Elem   2131
Morgan Grimm           0:08:27.4   F           9         Gateway Elem    2139
Riley Hadley           0:06:25.5   M           9         Palmer Lake     6163
Annie Heavner          0:08:45.5   F           9         Frontier         823
Hannah Hermann         0:07:26.3   F           9         Lewis Palmer    3793
Luke Hesse             0:08:08.7   M           5                         6980
Kaitlyn Hettiarachchy  0:08:17.9   F           7         Creative Lear    831
Alana Holcomb          0:08:33.6   F          10         Rudy             849
Jazmyn Holcomb         0:09:11.6   F           9         Rudy             853
Wyatt Hudson           0:06:32.3   M          11         Summit          6047
Graham Iverson         0:06:26.1   M          10         Martinez        2129
Evan Jones             0:06:44.5   M          10         Abrams          3961
Hannah Lewis           0:10:20.6   F          10                         2070
Tarrien Lopez          0:11:04.0   M          10         Ridgeview       6124
Dallas Martinez        0:08:17.4   M          12         Wooldand Pk M   6492
Dusty Martinez         0:07:52.5   M          11         Summet          6491
Taylor Marttila        0:06:38.9   F           9         Martinez         951
Mattie McNeil          0:07:33.3   F          10         Stratton         959
Bethany Michalak       0:06:37.3   F           7         Chinook Trail    964
Brooke Michalak        0:06:47.2   F           9         Chinook Trail    965
Jarren Mikell          0:06:03.2   M           8         Chipeta          966
Adriana Miller         0:07:10.9   F           8         Legacy Sports    968
Daniel Miller          0:06:57.2   M          10         Legacy Sports    969
Destinie Ortega        0:08:32.1   F           9         Abrams          3985
Kaitlyn Perez          0:06:45.0   F          10                         2092
Ella Rath              0:07:24.5   F           8         Homeschool       987
Riley Rath             0:08:07.2   F           8         Homeschool       990
Kylah Ricks            0:05:31.8   F          10         Chipeta         6053
Malachi Ricks          0:05:00.7   M          11         Watson          6055
Katalina Rodriguez     0:09:27.9   F          11         Abrams          6168
Zoe Scecrer            0:07:01.0   F           8         Gold Camp       9999
Ellie Schueler         0:06:10.5   F          10         Steele           998
Miles Seminario        0:05:14.9   M           9         TICA            3449
Kate Sever             0:07:21.9   F           9         DCC             3972
Tyler Shawver          0:06:59.1   M           8         Kilmer          1000
Anisley Shearer        0:07:15.4   F          11         Gold Camp       6042
Alexandra Teeples      0:06:02.5   F          11         Eagleview       2011
Dylan Teeples          0:06:53.5   F           9         Foothills       2013
Lauren Thoman          0:07:43.2   F          11         CSCS            2014
Owen Topcik            0:06:54.8   M          10         Abrams          6480
Caroline Triplett      0:07:32.8   F           9         Howbert         2116
Hunter Trolle          0:11:14.5   M          10         Wesa            6452
Dylan Ugianskis        0:05:24.9   M          10         Gold Camo       3974
Grace Wahab            0:07:27.0   F           9                         2030
Ryleigh Walter         0:06:27.2   F           9         Legacy Sports   2041
Elijah Watson          0:06:19.1   M          10         Webster Elem    6117

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Race #5  -- 1.5 Mile -- Refined Good-lookin' Super Duper Toddlers -- 57 Finisher

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Nicole Alderman        0:18:30.5   F          13         CMCA            6030
Abigail Bethel         0:11:45.4   F          11                          370
Taryn Blatchford       0:13:20.8   F           9         Grant Elem      2143
Nikolas Brown          0:10:23.6   M          12         DCC              551
Sessily Burke          0:19:08.2   F          11         CVS              613
Seth Busche            0:11:13.2   M          10         RMCA            6166
Tristen Camp           0:09:04.7   M          14         George Washin   6981
Cadenca Corby          0:13:25.7   F           9         High Plains      706
Zoe Daniels            0:12:09.9   F          12         Expeditionary    751
Krista Davis           0:14:31.5   F          14         Vanguard        3955
Tacey Davis            0:14:09.4   F          11         CMCA            2154
Caleb DesBouillons     0:11:07.6   M          12         Watson           766
Corbin DesBouillons    0:11:46.9   M           9                          767
Jojo Dicke             0:09:46.3   M          14         DCC             3984
Michael Dudzic         0:09:34.2   M          10         St. Thomas      6081
Paige Embaugh          0:10:17.9   F          12         Timberview       777
Kendall Farran         0:13:18.7   F          12         Eagleview        793
Luie Fields            0:11:44.2   M          13         Carson          6495
Nina Florek            0:13:05.0   F          12         Mtn Ridge        798
Carter Gonzalez        0:12:11.2   M           9         Schl in the W    820
Abby Hermann           0:13:27.0   F          13         L Palmer Midd   3780
Albert Hesse           0:09:11.6   M          14                         1338
Cassidy Hickey         0:10:30.1   F          10         North Star Ad    843
Moira Hilton           0:12:42.7   F          12         Lewis Palmer    2106
Joey Himka             0:13:02.3   M          11         Cornerstone      848
Kristina Holcomb       0:16:10.8   F          12         Rudy             857
Jonathan Holloman      0:14:42.9   M          11         Challenger      9994
Lucas Holm             0:13:12.7   M          10                          864
Benjamin King          0:10:49.1   M          12                          892
Leilani Lau            0:12:58.4   F           9         Chinook Trail   2121
Breezy Martinez        0:17:35.7   F          14         Woodland Park   6493
Andrea Medranda        0:15:59.7   F          15                          961
Cristian Medranda      0:16:01.2   M          12                          962
Taylor Mohler          0:13:00.6   F          12         Lewis Palmer     973
Cale O'Day             0:14:58.4   M           8         Gold Camp       9993
Tessa Odle             0:19:07.9   F          15         Fountain Ft C    982
Rebekah Redinger       0:18:40.3   F          12         Holmes Middle   6443
Kylah Ricks            0:11:14.3   F          10         Chipita         9997
Malachi Ricks          0:11:01.0   M          11         Watson          9998
Brianna Ridings        0:13:54.2   F          12         DCC             3963
Starr Samkus           0:12:38.2   F          14         Palmer           996
Josh Santa Maria       0:09:43.9   M          15         vista Ridge     2110
Maxx Seiminario        0:10:49.4   M          12         ITCA            3319
Claire Sever           0:13:56.9   F          13         DCC             3964
Ainsley Shearer        0:18:40.6   F          11         Gold Camp       9000
Zoe Shearer            0:13:53.4   F           8         Gold Camp       9995
Jordan Stokes          0:14:07.7   F          11         Eagleview       2008
Imani Sturm            0:14:04.9   F           9         High Plains     6167
Christopher Swanson    0:14:34.7   M          11         Mtn Ridge       2009
Michaella Thoman       0:16:03.1   F          13         CSCS            2015
Ellie Triplett         0:13:14.8   F          15         Manitou HS      2115
Dylan Ugianskis        0:13:31.6   M          10         Gold Camp       9996
Casey Walter           0:12:44.0   M           9         Legacy Sports   2031
Payton Walter          0:14:14.6   M          11         Legacy Sports   2032
Zora White             0:16:16.2   F          12         Horizon         2082
Orion Wilson           0:10:54.6   M          11         Jenkins MS      6126
Hayes Witherow         0:11:09.2   M          11         North           2058

Back to results page