Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                                         2013 Fall Series - Final                                         
                                                  Awards                                                  

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                              Overall Female                                              

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   Crystal Goecker         34   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:39  0:33:40  0:41:19  0:59:31   2:45:09   
   2   Elizabeth Schultz       33   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:08  0:33:11  0:41:17  1:00:15   2:46:51   
   3   Connilee Walter         40   Colorado Springs CO  0:29:58  0:34:23  0:42:59  1:00:07   2:47:27  Red Leg CRC Women
   4   Amanda Ewing            32   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:11  0:34:11  0:42:41  1:01:06   2:49:09  Red Leg CRC Women
   5   Amy Batson              30   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:38  0:35:29  0:43:39  1:01:42   2:51:28   
   6   Marny Scalard           30   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:53  0:34:53  0:42:55  1:01:30   2:52:11   
   7   Christy Severy          26   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:11  0:35:47  0:43:55  1:03:17   2:55:10  Chubby Bunny
   8   Leighann Lawrentz       39   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:27  0:36:47  0:45:00  1:02:44   2:56:58   
   9   Deborah Janssen         33   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:18  0:37:17  0:48:49  1:07:43   3:07:07  Red Leg CRC Coed
  10   Sharon McDowell-Larsen  53   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:48  0:38:26  0:48:23  1:06:36   3:09:13   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                               Overall Male                                               

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   Alex Nichols            28   Colorado Springs CO  0:24:21  0:26:10  0:31:46  0:45:25   2:07:42  Colorado Running Company
   2   Peter Maksimow          34   Manitou Springs  CO  0:25:01  0:27:15  0:32:55  0:47:53   2:13:04  Colorado Running Company
   3   Carlos Ruibal           26   Colorado Springs CO  0:25:33  0:27:45  0:34:27  0:48:09   2:15:54  Chubby Bunny
   4   Dan Vega                45   Colorado Springs CO  0:26:04  0:28:51  0:35:45  0:50:48   2:21:28   
   5   Gerald Romero           42   Colorado Springs CO  0:26:44  0:32:06  0:36:12  0:51:31   2:26:33  The A listers
   6   Ryan Inman              28   Colorado Springs CO  0:26:18  0:29:13  0:39:39  0:53:36   2:28:46   
   7   Duane Roberson          41   Colorado Springs CO  0:27:38  0:31:28  0:38:09  0:53:42   2:30:57  Manitou
   8   Paul Mann               35   Colorado Springs CO  0:28:12  0:30:40  0:37:58  0:54:49   2:31:39   
   9   Brian Zakavec           29   Colorado Springs CO  0:28:11  0:30:53  0:37:46  0:54:55   2:31:45  Chubby Bunny
  10   Tom Caughlan            34   Colorado Springs CO  0:29:06  0:30:10  0:39:33  0:54:45   2:33:34  Red Leg CRC Men

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                            Age-Group Male 1-9                                            

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   Joshua Kates             9   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:49  0:43:03  0:55:48  1:26:40   3:45:20   
   2   Brady Lambott            8   Colorado Springs CO  0:57:22  0:55:44  1:12:02  1:34:57   4:40:05  Discount Tire Runners

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                           Age-Group Male 10-14                                           

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   Jason Haller            12   Colorado Springs CO  0:43:11  0:46:42  0:57:24  1:23:12   3:50:29   
   2   Ben Kisley              14   Colorado Springs CO  0:46:23  0:47:15  0:58:34  1:30:23   4:02:35   
   3   Richie Canedo           14   Colorado Springs CO  0:48:31  0:56:17  1:06:29  1:35:24   4:26:41  Runnin' on Fumes

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                          Age-Group Female 15-19                                          

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   Sydney Brooks           16   Manitou Springs  CO  0:50:04  0:52:54  1:04:44  1:37:48   4:25:30   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                           Age-Group Male 15-19                                           

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   Mathew Robinson         18   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:52  0:40:22  0:51:13  1:17:07   3:23:34  Discount Tire Runners
   2   Jack Icke               15   Monument         CO  0:38:03  0:40:17  0:52:40  1:13:07   3:24:07   
   3   Vincent Boice           17   Colorado Springs CO  0:40:41  0:44:20  0:52:30  1:14:30   3:32:01  Angels of America's Fallen (Team 2)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                          Age-Group Female 20-24                                          

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   Maddy Schmid            23   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:26  0:43:54  0:54:28  1:13:21   3:30:09  Colorado Running Company
   2   Ange Phillips           21   Usaf Academy     CO  0:39:33  0:41:48  1:02:08  1:11:16   3:34:45   
   3   Kelly Neville           23   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:48  0:41:12  0:50:43  1:28:14   3:37:57   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                           Age-Group Male 20-24                                           

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   Thomas Hanchar          23   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:04  0:43:21  0:57:05  1:12:48   3:28:18  Coloradicals

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                          Age-Group Female 25-29                                          

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   Sarah Brandt            27   Denver           CO  0:34:15  0:38:15  0:48:21  1:08:27   3:09:18   
   2   Sarah Blakeslee         28   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:32  0:39:23  0:49:47  1:09:23   3:14:05  The Blerch
   3   Carolyn Atwood          27   Manitou Springs  CO  0:37:54  0:41:28  0:53:59  1:18:22   3:31:43   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                           Age-Group Male 25-29                                           

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   Kyle Hills              26   Colorado Springs CO  0:28:07  0:32:42  0:39:17  0:58:08   2:38:14  Team FRB
   2   Tyler King              28   Colorado Springs CO  0:29:06  0:32:50  0:40:24  0:58:14   2:40:34   
   3   Garrett Bevans          27   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:16  0:32:38  0:41:04  0:58:16   2:42:14  Beer Hounds

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                          Age-Group Female 30-34                                          

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   Sheryle Miller          33   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:30  0:40:32  0:51:19  1:09:03   3:17:24   
   2   Nicole Renaud           32   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:26  0:42:11  0:51:35  1:13:21   3:24:33   
   3   Bobbi Kae Watt          34   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:37  0:39:52  0:51:52  1:24:16   3:31:37  The Blerch

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                           Age-Group Male 30-34                                           

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   James Kaminski          31   Colorado Springs CO  0:29:44  0:32:53  0:44:56  1:00:50   2:48:23  Colorado Running Company
   2   Brian Best              30   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:53  0:35:44  0:42:50  1:03:22   2:53:49   
   3   Matt Zehner             32   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:48  0:35:45  0:45:37  1:03:01   2:56:11  Why So Serious?

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                          Age-Group Female 35-39                                          

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   Kerry Dahlke            37   Pueblo West      CO  0:35:49  0:40:32  0:48:39  1:07:47   3:12:47   
   2   Amanda Arthur-Stanley   35   Centennial       CO  0:36:30  0:38:25  0:49:19  1:08:51   3:13:05   
   3   Melissa McMartin        35   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:29  0:40:58  0:48:11  1:09:31   3:17:09   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                           Age-Group Male 35-39                                           

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   Kevin Noleen            36   Colorado Springs CO  0:29:21  0:33:13  0:39:57  0:58:10   2:40:41   
   2   Travis Tabares          35   Colorado Springs CO  0:29:50  0:32:56  0:41:50  0:58:25   2:43:01  The A listers
   3   Adam Kujat              38   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:07  0:34:02  0:41:46  1:01:48   2:47:43   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                          Age-Group Female 40-44                                          

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   Renee Renn              40   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:53  0:39:42  0:49:20  1:10:12   3:15:07  Angels of America's Fallen (Team 4)
   2   Amelia Taylor           41   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:25  0:40:00  0:50:08  1:10:17   3:15:50   
   3   Tina Cassens            44   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:10  0:41:05  0:50:15  1:14:00   3:21:30   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                           Age-Group Male 40-44                                           

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   Nathaniel Kisergreen    43   Colorado Springs CO  0:28:36  0:32:45  0:42:59  0:59:43   2:44:03  Manitou
   2   Paul Doyle              44   Colorado Springs CO  0:29:54  0:34:23  0:42:08  0:59:40   2:46:05   
   3   Paul Wakino             40   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:55  0:35:23  0:42:56  1:01:02   2:51:16  Herd of Nerds

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                          Age-Group Female 45-49                                          

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   Chris Florek            45   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:13  0:43:14  0:53:53  1:17:52   3:33:12  Runnin' on M.T.
   2   Kimberly Helgerson      47   Colorado Springs CO  0:40:51  0:45:19  0:57:48  1:28:46   3:52:44  Angels of America's Fallen (Team 1)
   3   Terri McPherson         48   Colorado Springs CO  0:45:48  0:50:38  1:02:15  1:27:11   4:05:52   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                           Age-Group Male 45-49                                           

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   Tim Parker              46   Peyton           CO  0:29:16  0:32:50  0:40:36  0:59:50   2:42:32   
   2   John Souders            49   Castle Rock      CO  0:30:51  0:34:37  0:42:18  1:01:26   2:49:12   
   3   Michael Everson         49   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:32  0:34:11  0:42:24  1:01:20   2:49:27  Runnin' on M.T.
   4   Stephen Smith           47   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:13  0:35:07  0:46:42  1:03:40   2:57:42   
   5   Thomas Dinwoodie        48   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:56  0:35:51  0:45:34  1:05:58   2:58:19  Red Leg CRC Coed

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                          Age-Group Female 50-54                                          

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   Sharon Greenbaum        50   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:28  0:41:52  0:51:34  1:13:52   3:24:46  Runnin' on Ensure
   2   Teri Harper             50   Woodland Park    CO  0:36:26  0:40:20  0:55:08  1:16:20   3:28:14  Angels of America's Fallen (Team 4)
   3   Laurel Pedri            51   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:17  0:43:39  0:53:56  1:18:02   3:33:54   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                           Age-Group Male 50-54                                           

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   Bryan Willis            53   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:19  0:36:43  0:44:00  1:01:55   2:53:57  Runnin' on Fumes
   2   David Sparks            51   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:18  0:36:36  0:45:58  1:04:52   2:59:44   
   3   Michael Guenther        52   Monument         CO  0:33:25  0:36:37  0:45:31  1:05:25   3:00:58   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                          Age-Group Female 55-59                                          

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   Laurie Ryan             56   Colorado Springs CO  0:40:55  0:39:38  0:48:46  1:09:18   3:18:37  Kickin' Trail Runners
   2   Susan Griffin-Kaklikian 58   Castle Rock      CO  0:40:45  0:44:10  0:55:01  1:21:28   3:41:24   
   3   Trish McCormick         55   Colorado Springs CO  0:54:09  0:55:59  1:16:42  1:42:11   4:49:01   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                           Age-Group Male 55-59                                           

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   Carl Schueler           57   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:16  0:36:57  0:45:51  1:04:53   2:59:57   
   2   Jim English             59   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:16  0:37:35  0:46:42  1:07:02   3:05:35   
   3   Eric Thomas             58   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:50  0:37:45  0:47:08  1:07:55   3:06:38   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                           Age-Group Male 60-64                                           

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   Richard Park            60   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:50  0:37:26  0:46:51  1:07:10   3:06:17   
   2   Michael Schenk          60   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:21  0:37:43  0:46:31  1:06:28   3:09:03   
   3   Corbin Hillam           61   Colorado Springs CO  0:44:22  0:45:32  0:57:30  1:19:42   3:47:06   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                           Age-Group Male 65-69                                           

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   Stephen Sager           66   Colorado Spgs    CO  0:38:14  0:44:18  0:54:05  1:17:34   3:34:11   
   2   Darrell Weaver          67   Colorado Springs CO  0:40:32  0:44:53  0:54:54  1:19:14   3:39:33  Runnin' on M.T.
   3   Jim Beckenhaupt         66   Colorado Springs CO  0:43:49  0:50:30  1:01:27  1:28:30   4:04:16   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                           Age-Group Male 70-74                                           

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   Jim Umphrey             74   Colorado Springs CO  0:44:11  0:48:45  1:00:11  1:26:11   3:59:18   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                           Age-Group Male 75-79                                           

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   Fred Wright             79   Colorado Springs CO  0:58:33  0:56:23  1:12:29  1:42:01   4:49:26   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                           Age-Group Male 80-84                                           

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Ute     Palmer    Time   Team
   1   Edwin Mighell           83   Denver           CO  1:20:15  1:23:13  1:51:55  2:59:30   7:34:53   


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Team Classification: Coed

   Team Name: Chubby Bunny
   Team Position: 1

                                                               MVP         Bear          Ute        Palmer   
      Name                          City              St  Time  Scored Time  Scored Time  Scored Time  Scored
      Carlos Ruibal                 Colorado Springs  CO  0:25:33 Yes  0:27:45 Yes  0:34:27 Yes  0:48:09 Yes
      Allen Browne                  Colorado Springs  CO  0:29:43 No   0:33:06 No   0:41:09 No   0:59:22 No 
      Christy Severy                Colorado Springs  CO  0:32:11 Yes  0:35:47 Yes  0:43:55 Yes  1:03:17 Yes
      Brian Zakavec                 Colorado Springs  CO  0:28:11 Yes  0:30:53 Yes  0:37:46 Yes  0:54:55 Yes
                                                          -----------  -----------  -----------  -----------
                                  Total of Scored Times:  1:25:56      1:34:26      1:56:09      2:46:22    
                                           Series Total:  1:25:56      3:00:22      4:56:31      7:42:53    
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Team Classification: Men

   Team Name: Red Leg CRC Men
   Team Position: 1

                                                               MVP         Bear          Ute        Palmer   
      Name                          City              St  Time  Scored Time  Scored Time  Scored Time  Scored
      Tom Caughlan                  Colorado Springs  CO  0:29:06 Yes  0:30:10 Yes  0:39:33 Yes  0:54:45 Yes
      Andy Shawver                  Colorado Spgs     CO  0:32:53 Yes  0:37:00 Yes  0:45:22 Yes  1:03:55 Yes
      Jon Teisher                   Old Colorado Cit  CO               0:33:23 Yes  0:41:32 Yes  1:13:00 No 
      Marc Pevoteaux                Colorado Springs  CO  0:33:05 Yes  0:39:31 No   0:46:51 No   1:06:56 Yes
                                                          -----------  -----------  -----------  -----------
                                  Total of Scored Times:  1:35:04      1:40:34      2:06:28      3:05:37    
                                           Series Total:  1:35:04      3:15:38      5:22:06      8:27:43    
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Team Classification: Women

   Team Name: Red Leg CRC Women
   Team Position: 1

                                                               MVP         Bear          Ute        Palmer   
      Name                          City              St  Time  Scored Time  Scored Time  Scored Time  Scored
      Amanda Ewing                  Colorado Springs  CO  0:31:11 Yes  0:34:11 Yes  0:42:41 Yes  1:01:06 Yes
      Vanessa Shawver               Colorado Springs  CO  0:43:46 Yes  0:47:15 No   1:02:15 No   1:27:03 No 
      Connilee Walter               Colorado Springs  CO  0:29:58 Yes  0:34:23 Yes  0:42:59 Yes  1:00:07 Yes
      Amber Tong                    Colorado Springs  CO               0:35:54 Yes  0:44:41 Yes  1:03:50 Yes
                                                          -----------  -----------  -----------  -----------
                                  Total of Scored Times:  1:44:56      1:44:29      2:10:23      3:05:03    
                                           Series Total:  1:44:56      3:29:25      5:39:48      8:44:51    

Back to results page