Winter Series III

Overall Results

February 09, 2013


Results by Pikes Peak Road Runners. E-mail any corrections/questions to raceresults@pprrun.org

This race is chip timed. Scoring is by chip time. The Series Results
are also based on chip time.

If you have any questions about the results, please send an e-mail to
Dave Sorenson at raceresults@pprrun.org

If you have other questions about the race, please send an e-mail to the
race directors, Mike Shafai (michael.c.shafai@smithbarney.com) and
John Gardner (john.n.gardner@smithbarney.com)

Weather: Sunny, temps in the mid 30s with a stiff breeze, mostly in your
face on way out and at your back on the way back.

Course: Out and back on the Pikes Peak Greenway trail. It's pretty much a flat
trail.

The next race of the Winter Series will take place on Saturday, February 23th.
The location is in the Black Forest at Edith Wolford elementary School. Take I-25 To woodman exit.
Take Woodman East to Black forest Rd, turn left (North). The school is on the intersection with Wildridge
Rd. The staging area is on Wildridge RD. Parking is limited, so allow a few extra minutes to find
some parking and get to the staging area.

Thanks!!

 

Long

 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 1 1 M 30-34 6612 Mike Killam M 30 Colorado Springs CO 1:01:53 1:01:53 6:11/M  
2 2 1 M 15-19 4094 Corban Pagnotta M 16 Rye CO 1:02:53 1:02:53 6:17/M Pueblo West Boys
3 3 2 M 15-19 6823 Tyler Dimson M 19 Usaf Academy CO 1:03:30 1:03:29 6:21/M USAFA Marathon
4 4 1 M 40-44 4116 Brad Poppele M 41 Manitou Springs CO 1:04:23 1:04:22 6:26/M  
5 5 2 M 40-44 8466 Duane Roberson M 41 Colorado Springs CO 1:04:58 1:04:56 6:30/M  
6 6 1 M 25-29 4183 Ryan Silva M 29 Monument CO 1:05:10 1:05:08 6:31/M USAFA Marathon
7 7 1 M 20-24 4216 James Stofel M 20 Usaf Academy CO 1:06:43 1:06:41 6:40/M USAFA Marathon
8 8 2 M 30-34 4038 Chris McIntyre M 32 Canon City CO 1:07:40 1:07:40 6:46/M  
9 9 3 M 15-19 4214 Drew Stimson M 19 Colorado Springs CO 1:07:43 1:07:40 6:46/M  
10 10 4 M 15-19 4221 Wyatt Swanson M 16 Pueblo West CO 1:07:48 1:07:47 6:47/M  
11 11 3 M 40-44 6818 Kevin Dessart M 44 Colorado Springs CO 1:09:45 1:08:12 6:49/M  
12 12 2 M 20-24 4312 Max Bierman M 21 Usaf Academy CO 1:08:17 1:08:14 6:49/M  
13 13 1 M 50-54 6886 John Goodloe
Tied Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: M50-54
      Current Record:  1:08:26,
      set in 2010 by Steve Bremner
      age 54, from Manitou Springs CO
M 51 Colorado Springs CO 1:08:29 1:08:26 6:51/M  
14 14 1 M 45-49 6711 Devin Allen M 47 Colorado Springs CO 1:09:01 1:08:59 6:54/M  
15 15 3 M 20-24 8618 Jeff Williams M 22 Usaf Academy CO 1:09:08 1:09:07 6:55/M USAFA Marathon
16 16 1 M 35-39 6802 Dan Cockrell M 38 Colorado Springs CO 1:09:12 1:09:11 6:55/M  
17 1 1 F 25-29 6729 Clare Bar
New Overall Course Record!!!
      Previous Record:  1:12:49,
      set in 2010 by Amanda Ewing
      age 28, from Colorado Springs CO
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: F25-29
      Previous Record:  1:12:49,
      set in 2010 by Amanda Ewing
      age 28, from Colorado Springs CO
F 25 Colorado Springs CO 1:09:23 1:09:23 6:56/M  
18 17 1 M 10-14 4020 Connor McCabe
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: M10-14
      Previous Record:  1:22:19,
      set in 2003 by Jason Nykiel
      age 14, from Colorado Springs CO
M 13 Colorado Springs CO 1:09:41 1:09:40 6:58/M  
19 18 3 M 30-34 4154 Leif Sandager M 30 Colorado Springs CO 1:09:57 1:09:53 6:59/M  
20 19 5 M 15-19 6918 Dalton Hayes M 18 Usaf Academy CO 1:09:58 1:09:57 7:00/M USAFA Marathon
21 20 4 M 40-44 6976 Nathaniel Kisergreen M 42 Colorado Springs CO 1:10:02 1:09:59 7:00/M  
22 21 2 M 35-39 6875 John Garner M 39 Colorado Springs CO 1:10:31 1:10:29 7:03/M  
23 22 2 M 25-29 6730 Daniel Bar M 25 Colorado Springs CO 1:10:53 1:10:51 7:05/M  
24 23 4 M 20-24 8581 Marcus Penner M 21 Usaf Academy CO 1:11:17 1:11:12 7:07/M USAFA Marathon
25 2 1 F 30-34 4301 Stephanie Wurtz
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: F30-34
      Previous Record:  1:13:18,
      set in 2009 by Amanda Stevens
      age 31, from Colorado Springs CO
F 30 Colorado Springs CO 1:11:47 1:11:45 7:11/M Runners Roost
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
26 24 2 M 45-49 4099 Tim Parker M 45 Peyton CO 1:12:15 1:11:51 7:11/M  
27 25 4 M 30-34 6600 George Jowi M 31 Colorado Springs CO 1:12:16 1:12:16 7:14/M  
28 26 5 M 30-34 6934 Sean Holveck M 31 Colorado Springs CO 1:12:25 1:12:20 7:14/M  
29 3 2 F 30-34 3659 Amanda Ewing F 31 Colorado Springs CO 1:13:17 1:13:14 7:19/M  
30 4 1 F 35-39 6995 Jenni Leppert
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: F35-39
      Previous Record:  1:13:33,
      set in 2010 by Kelly Moon
      age 35, from Colorado Springs CO
F 38 Colorado Springs CO 1:13:26 1:13:22 7:20/M  
31 27 5 M 40-44 3879 Ryan Carrigan M 44 Falcon CO 1:13:39 1:13:38 7:22/M  
32 5 3 F 30-34 4046 Kelly McRae F 31 Colorado Springs CO 1:13:49 1:13:46 7:23/M  
33 28 6 M 30-34 4066 Nathan Moyer M 34 Colorado Springs CO 1:13:56 1:13:50 7:23/M  
34 29 5 M 20-24 4340 Ben Fischi M 22 Usaf Academy CO 1:14:32 1:14:31 7:27/M USAFA Marathon
35 30 6 M 40-44 4202 Adrian Stanciu M 43 Manitou Springs CO 1:14:53 1:14:44 7:28/M  
36 31 7 M 40-44 4296 Alex Wolbrink M 43 Colorado Springs CO 1:15:22 1:15:07 7:31/M  
37 32 6 M 20-24 4237 Patrick Tinsley M 23 Colorado Springs CO 1:15:17 1:15:11 7:31/M  
38 33 2 M 50-54 4049 David Meyer M 51 Colorado Springs CO 1:15:26 1:15:21 7:32/M  
39 34 3 M 50-54 8607 Mark Gurule M 50 Pueblo CO 1:15:36 1:15:34 7:33/M  
40 35 3 M 35-39 6910 Dillon Harder M 39 Monument CO 1:15:42 1:15:37 7:34/M  
41 6 2 F 35-39 3730 Jennifer Osler F 35 Colorado Springs CO 1:16:21 1:16:12 7:37/M  
42 7 1 F 15-19 4320 Erin Crow
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: F15-19
      Previous Record:  1:18:52,
      set in 2008 by Hannah Green
      age 16, from Colorado Springs CO
F 19 Usaf Academy CO 1:16:26 1:16:13 7:37/M USAFA Marathon
43 36 4 M 35-39 4179 Todd Short M 36 Woodland Park CO 1:17:09 1:17:05 7:43/M  
44 37 8 M 40-44 4207 Timothy Steffens M 42 Colorado Springs CO 1:17:37 1:17:32 7:45/M  
45 38 5 M 35-39 6847 Aaron Espinoza M 36 Colorado Springs CO 1:17:40 1:17:39 7:46/M  
46 8 4 F 30-34 4054 Kristy Milligan F 34 Colorado Springs CO 1:17:43 1:17:39 7:46/M  
47 39 4 M 50-54 6914 Paul Hartman M 52 Colorado Springs CO 1:17:59 1:17:53 7:47/M  
48 40 3 M 45-49 4329 Richard Redman M 45 Colorado Springs CO 1:18:09 1:18:01 7:48/M  
49 9 2 F 15-19 6722 Olivia Babeu F 16 Colorado Springs CO 1:22:01 1:18:18 7:50/M  
50 10 2 F 25-29 6994 Natascha Leonardo F 28 Colorado Springs CO 1:18:26 1:18:21 7:50/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
51 11 1 F 40-44 4859 Cathie Webber F 43 Colorado Springs CO 1:18:32 1:18:27 7:51/M  
52 41 6 M 35-39 6959 Jeremy Joiner M 39 Colorado Springs CO 1:18:42 1:18:36 7:52/M  
53 42 7 M 35-39 4262 Paul Wakino M 39 Colorado Springs CO 1:18:52 1:18:44 7:52/M  
54 12 5 F 30-34 8478 Meghan Cogswell F 33 Colorado Springs CO 1:19:14 1:18:46 7:53/M  
55 43 1 M 55-59 6844 Jim English M 58 Colorado Springs CO 1:18:57 1:18:50 7:53/M  
56 44 9 M 40-44 4053 Walter Miller M 44 Colorado Springs CO 1:19:01 1:18:53 7:53/M  
57 45 4 M 45-49 4155 Thom Santa Maria M 49 Colorado Springs CO 1:19:28 1:19:24 7:56/M  
58 46 10 M 40-44 4278 Bret White M 43 Manitou Springs CO 1:19:49 1:19:35 7:58/M  
59 13 3 F 15-19 6754 Kate Brien F 19 Usaf Academy CO 1:19:52 1:19:40 7:58/M USAFA Marathon
60 47 3 M 25-29 4090 Patrick Orefice M 29 Colorado Springs CO 1:19:57 1:19:44 7:58/M  
61 48 8 M 35-39 6965 Mark Keener M 39 Colorado Springs CO 1:20:15 1:20:08 8:01/M  
62 49 4 M 25-29 4337 Kevin Woodruff M 26 Colorado Springs CO 1:20:34 1:20:23 8:02/M  
63 14 1 F 45-49 6658 Missy Ross
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: F45-49
      Previous Record:  1:23:14,
      set in 2009 by Sharon Greenbaum
      age 46, from Colorado Springs CO
F 45 Colorado Springs CO 1:20:43 1:20:30 8:03/M  
64 50 11 M 40-44 4171 Matt Sherman M 40 Pueblo West CO 1:20:38 1:20:34 8:03/M Clydesdale Pueblo West Boys
65 51 7 M 20-24 4322 Matthew Nicholas M 20 Usaf Academy CO 1:20:41 1:20:37 8:04/M  
66 52 8 M 20-24 4319 Jose Baez M 20 Usaf Academy CO 1:20:40 1:20:37 8:04/M USAFA Marathon
67 15 1 F 20-24 6715 Hadley Anderson F 23 Colorado Springs CO 1:20:49 1:20:40 8:04/M  
68 53 2 M 55-59 3925 Rich Hadley M 57 Florence CO 1:21:11 1:21:01 8:06/M  
69 54 3 M 55-59 4235 Eric Thomas M 58 Colorado Springs CO 1:21:34 1:21:18 8:08/M  
70 55 12 M 40-44 4178 Reginald Short M 41 Colorado Springs CO 1:21:43 1:21:26 8:09/M  
71 16 2 F 20-24 6796 Maureen Choman F 22 Colorado Springs CO 1:22:38 1:22:23 8:14/M  
72 56 13 M 40-44 6611 Ken Keller M 44 Gloucester VA 1:22:49 1:22:27 8:15/M  
73 17 3 F 35-39 6944 Sabrina Hurwitz F 35 Colorado Springs CO 1:22:53 1:22:41 8:16/M  
74 57 7 M 30-34 4144 Josh Rolfes M 31 Colorado Springs CO 1:24:27 1:23:06 8:19/M  
75 58 5 M 50-54 6567 John Gardner M 53 Colorado Springs CO 1:23:17 1:23:09 8:19/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
76 59 1 M 60-64 6820 Dave Diaz M 64 Pueblo CO 1:23:19 1:23:14 8:19/M  
77 18 4 F 35-39 4170 Kimberly Shenuk F 37 Colorado Springs CO 1:23:22 1:23:15 8:20/M  
78 19 2 F 40-44 6964 Katie Katalin F 43 Colorado Springs CO 1:23:23 1:23:17 8:20/M  
79 20 5 F 35-39 6909 Amy Harder F 39 Monument CO 1:23:40 1:23:33 8:21/M  
80 21 3 F 25-29 4131 Susie Richardson F 29 Colorado Springs CO 1:23:55 1:23:35 8:22/M  
81 60 9 M 35-39 4265 Mitch Walma M 38 Woodland Park CO 1:24:02 1:23:46 8:23/M  
82 22 3 F 20-24 4315 Alexa Gingras F 21 Usaf Academy CO 1:23:52 1:23:52 8:23/M USAFA Marathon
83 61 14 M 40-44 6888 Edgardo Gorbea M 44 Colorado Springs CO 1:24:20 1:24:07 8:25/M  
84 23 6 F 30-34 4270 Julie Warren F 33 Colorado Springs CO 1:24:18 1:24:07 8:25/M  
85 24 7 F 30-34 4087 Elizabeth Obrien F 32 Colorado Springs CO 1:24:38 1:24:20 8:26/M  
86 62 6 M 50-54 4192 Brian Smithey M 51 Colorado Springs CO 1:24:54 1:24:37 8:28/M  
87 63 10 M 35-39 6986 Erik Lane M 39 Monument CO 1:25:00 1:24:50 8:29/M  
88 64 11 M 35-39 4279 Brandon Whitten M 35 Colorado Springs CO 1:25:42 1:25:14 8:31/M  
89 65 5 M 45-49 6617 Robert Linscheer M 47 Colorado Springs CO 1:25:55 1:25:28 8:33/M  
90 66 12 M 35-39 8590 John Christ M 39 Usafa CO 1:25:44 1:25:28 8:33/M  
91 67 6 M 45-49 6568 Ronald Green M 45 Bel Air MD 1:25:54 1:25:32 8:33/M  
92 68 5 M 25-29 6827 Timothy Dorsett M 29 Colorado Springs CO 1:26:03 1:25:51 8:35/M  
93 25 4 F 15-19 4125 Thea Ramsey F 15 Colorado Springs CO 1:26:14 1:25:52 8:35/M Rampart Girls
94 26 1 F 50-54 6887 Marilyn Goodloe F 50 Colorado Springs CO 1:26:06 1:25:56 8:36/M  
95 27 6 F 35-39 6966 Allyson Kelley F 37 Colorado Springs CO 1:26:45 1:26:14 8:37/M  
96 28 4 F 20-24 4111 Anna Philbrick F 21 Usaf Academy CO 1:26:40 1:26:26 8:39/M USAFA Marathon
97 69 4 M 55-59 4129 Jodie Rhone M 57 Colorado Springs CO 1:26:29 1:26:29 8:39/M  
98 70 8 M 30-34 6908 John Haney M 34 Colorado Springs CO 1:26:48 1:26:32 8:39/M  
99 71 2 M 60-64 6889 Phil Goulding M 61 Colorado Springs CO 1:26:44 1:26:35 8:40/M  
100 29 3 F 40-44 4790 Kris Spinuzzi F 43 Pueblo CO 1:26:39 1:26:39 8:40/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
101 72 2 M 10-14 6825 Michael Donehower M 11 Colorado Springs CO 1:27:14 1:26:55 8:42/M  
102 73 9 M 30-34 7000 Tim Liemandt M 32 Colorado Springs CO 1:27:19 1:27:11 8:43/M  
103 74 13 M 35-39 4168 Ian Shaughnessey M 35 Colorado Springs CO 1:27:59 1:27:33 8:45/M  
104 30 4 F 40-44 6787 Tina Cassens F 44 Colorado Springs CO 1:28:12 1:28:03 8:48/M  
105 75 7 M 45-49 3710 Bill Folsom M 47 Colorado Springs CO 1:28:16 1:28:03 8:48/M  
106 31 5 F 40-44 6979 Lisa Kreidel F 44 Colorado Springs CO 1:28:19 1:28:06 8:49/M  
107 32 4 F 25-29 6819 Meghann Devito-Hirsch F 29 Pueblo West CO 1:28:40 1:28:12 8:49/M  
108 76 15 M 40-44 4134 Joel Robb M 42 Monument CO 1:28:38 1:28:21 8:50/M  
109 33 2 F 45-49 6912 Teri Harper F 49 Woodland Park CO 1:29:39 1:29:09 8:55/M  
110 34 7 F 35-39 4293 Sabrina Witt F 37 Colorado Springs CO 1:29:15 1:29:11 8:55/M  
111 77 5 M 55-59 4182 Mark Silas M 57 Florissant CO 1:29:26 1:29:13 8:55/M Clydesdale  
112 35 5 F 25-29 6956 Michelle Johnson F 29 Colorado Springs CO 1:29:52 1:29:18 8:56/M  
113 78 16 M 40-44 6873 James Garcia M 42 Colorado Springs CO 1:29:49 1:29:25 8:57/M  
114 79 6 M 25-29 6757 Andrew Brooks M 29 Colorado Springs CO 1:29:32 1:29:26 8:57/M  
115 80 8 M 45-49 4188 John Sittig M 45 Colorado Springs CO 1:29:56 1:29:35 8:58/M  
116 36 8 F 35-39 8546 Lindsay Cavner F 37 Colorado Springs CO 1:29:51 1:29:45 8:59/M  
117 81 17 M 40-44 6786 Scott Casmer M 41 Colorado Springs CO 1:29:51 1:29:45 8:59/M Clydesdale  
118 82 7 M 50-54 4239 Peter Tonsits M 50 Colorado Springs CO 1:29:57 1:29:49 8:59/M  
119 83 6 M 55-59 4003 Roland Lucero M 55 Colorado Springs CO 1:30:06 1:29:55 9:00/M  
120 84 1 M 65-69 6985 Clyde Landry M 66 Colorado Springs CO 1:30:09 1:30:01 9:00/M Senior  
121 85 7 M 55-59 6882 Ed Gleason M 57 Colorado Springs CO 1:30:20 1:30:04 9:00/M  
122 86 7 M 25-29 4335 Mike Gleason M 28 Denver CO 1:30:24 1:30:04 9:00/M  
123 87 10 M 30-34 6990 Adam Larson M 32 Colorado Springs CO 1:30:59 1:30:31 9:03/M  
124 88 18 M 40-44 4124 Rich Ramsey M 41 Colorado Springs CO 1:31:02 1:30:41 9:04/M  
125 89 8 M 25-29 4184 Chris Simonsen M 28 Colorado Springs CO 1:32:25 1:31:03 9:06/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
126 37 6 F 40-44 6735 Stacey Bekker F 42 Monument CO 1:31:33 1:31:05 9:07/M  
127 90 8 M 50-54 6853 Kevin Feldotto M 54 Colorado Springs CO 1:31:09 1:31:06 9:07/M  
128 38 2 F 50-54 6821 Stacey Diaz F 52 Pueblo CO 1:32:15 1:32:10 9:13/M  
129 91 11 M 30-34 4249 Brandon Vavra M 31 Manitou Springs CO 1:32:49 1:32:27 9:15/M  
130 39 7 F 40-44 8574 Bonnie Moss F 41 Colorado Springs CO 1:33:05 1:32:34 9:15/M  
131 40 9 F 35-39 4300 Robin Wright F 39 Colorado Springs CO 1:32:56 1:32:41 9:16/M  
132 92 9 M 50-54 6723 Edward Baca M 50 Colorado Springs CO 1:33:23 1:32:54 9:17/M  
133 41 3 F 45-49 4250 Kim Vehige F 45 Colorado Springs CO 1:33:09 1:32:54 9:17/M  
134 93 12 M 30-34 4245 Rob Urbina M 30 Pueblo CO 1:33:10 1:33:10 9:19/M  
135 42 6 F 25-29 4164 Tracie Schumacher F 26 Colorado Springs CO 1:34:02 1:33:44 9:22/M  
136 94 8 M 55-59 6773 Don Byers M 56 Colorado Springs CO 1:34:08 1:33:48 9:23/M  
137 43 8 F 40-44 6922 Diane Heinz F 42 Colorado Springs CO 1:34:17 1:34:10 9:25/M  
138 44 8 F 30-34 4022 Anne Marie McClintock F 33 Colorado Springs CO 1:34:34 1:34:14 9:25/M Team CMHS
139 95 3 M 60-64 6928 Corbin Hillam M 61 Colorado Springs CO 1:34:36 1:34:17 9:26/M  
140 96 9 M 25-29 4058 Billy Mollenhaner M 25 Colorado Springs CO 1:34:45 1:34:21 9:26/M  
141 45 9 F 40-44 4821 Becky Medina F 42 Pueblo CO 1:34:22 1:34:22 9:26/M  
142 46 10 F 40-44 6761 Lori Bryan F 42 Colorado Springs CO 1:35:17 1:34:40 9:28/M  
143 97 10 M 50-54 4306 Tom Zepf M 50 Colorado Springs CO 1:35:01 1:34:41 9:28/M  
144 47 11 F 40-44 4297 Ml Wolbrink F 42 Colorado Springs CO 1:35:14 1:35:02 9:30/M  
145 48 7 F 25-29 4261 Erin Wahler F 29 Colorado Springs CO 1:35:19 1:35:03 9:30/M  
146 49 9 F 30-34 6734 Lisa Bejarano F 34 Manitou Springs CO 1:35:18 1:35:05 9:31/M  
147 50 1 F 55-59 4755 Sherry Roberts F 56 Thornton CO 1:35:41 1:35:30 9:33/M  
148 98 9 M 45-49 3614 Andrew Wilson M 46 Elbert CO 1:36:08 1:35:45 9:35/M  
149 99 11 M 50-54 6789 Joseph Castillo M 50 Colorado Springs CO 1:35:59 1:35:52 9:35/M  
150 100 19 M 40-44 6748 Steve Bolton M 42 Colorado Springs CO 1:38:23 1:36:21 9:38/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
151 101 12 M 50-54 6876 Gene Gebow M 54 Colorado Springs CO 1:36:53 1:36:23 9:38/M  
152 102 9 M 55-59 6857 Philip Fielder M 59 Colorado Springs CO 1:36:44 1:36:24 9:38/M  
153 51 1 F 60-64 6810 Diane Cridennda F 60 Colorado Springs CO 1:36:40 1:36:29 9:39/M  
154 52 5 F 20-24 4109 Tiana Perry F 23 Colorado Springs CO 1:37:26 1:37:15 9:44/M  
155 103 13 M 30-34 6834 Jason Dudley M 32 Colorado Springs CO 1:37:26 1:37:15 9:44/M  
156 53 1 F 65-69 6974 Carol Kinzy
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: F65-69
      Previous Record:  1:45:15,
      set in 2011 by Joyce McKelvey
      age 65, from Black Forest CO
F 65 Pueblo CO 1:37:20 1:37:20 9:44/M Senior  
157 54 12 F 40-44 6709 Kim Adams F 44 Colorado Springs CO 1:37:44 1:37:24 9:44/M  
158 104 10 M 45-49 4269 Pete Warne M 49 Parker CO 1:38:04 1:37:27 9:45/M  
159 55 10 F 35-39 6828 Debbi Doucette F 39 Colorado Springs CO 1:38:24 1:37:53 9:47/M Athena  
160 56 10 F 30-34 6975 Corrine Kirsch F 33 Colorado Springs CO 1:38:36 1:38:13 9:49/M  
161 105 13 M 50-54 4044 Eric McNeil M 51 Colorado Springs CO 1:39:02 1:38:32 9:51/M  
162 57 8 F 25-29 6879 Jo Gilge F 27 Canon City CO 1:39:17 1:39:05 9:55/M  
163 58 4 F 45-49 4097 Barbara Palmer F 49 Colorado Springs CO 1:39:35 1:39:14 9:55/M  
164 106 14 M 30-34 6970 Craig Kim M 32 Commerce City CO 1:40:00 1:39:34 9:57/M  
165 59 5 F 45-49 6860 Carol Finnegan F 46 Colorado Springs CO 1:40:03 1:39:37 9:58/M  
166 107 14 M 35-39 4288 Kevin Wilson M 36 Colorado Springs CO 1:39:57 1:39:48 9:59/M  
167 60 11 F 35-39 4289 Kimberly Wilson F 37 Colorado Springs CO 1:39:58 1:39:48 9:59/M  
168 61 2 F 55-59 4275 Janice Webb F 58 Larkspur CO 1:40:08 1:40:02 10:00/M  
169 108 11 M 45-49 4286 Darren Wilson M 48 Colorado Springs CO 1:41:04 1:40:40 10:04/M  
170 109 14 M 50-54 6764 Dean Buck M 54 Colorado Springs CO 1:41:43 1:41:13 10:07/M  
171 110 4 M 60-64 6811 John Crouse M 62 Monument CO 1:41:45 1:41:31 10:09/M  
172 62 11 F 30-34 4246 Jennifer Uyeshiro F 33 Colorado Springs CO 1:41:47 1:41:36 10:10/M  
173 63 9 F 25-29 6746 Brittany Bloom F 27 Manitou Springs CO 1:42:04 1:41:41 10:10/M  
174 64 12 F 30-34 3507 Catharine Rozema F 33 Colorado Springs CO 1:42:13 1:41:56 10:12/M  
175 65 6 F 45-49 6842 Kelly Ellis F 49 Colorado Springs CO 1:42:37 1:42:17 10:14/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
176 111 10 M 55-59 6760 Kj Bruno M 55 Colorado Springs CO 1:42:37 1:42:19 10:14/M  
177 112 5 M 60-64 6869 Stephen Fuhrmann M 62 Monument CO 1:42:49 1:42:23 10:14/M  
178 66 7 F 45-49 8560 Amy Brenneman F 47 Colorado Springs CO 1:43:16 1:42:56 10:18/M  
179 113 3 M 10-14 6929 Alex Hilton M 13 Colorado Springs CO 2:03:16 1:42:58 10:18/M  
180 114 20 M 40-44 6930 Craig Hilton M 44 Colorado Springs CO 2:03:17 1:43:00 10:18/M  
181 115 11 M 55-59 4234 Tim Terrill M 56 Colorado Springs CO 1:44:18 1:43:52 10:23/M Clydesdale  
182 116 2 M 65-69 6733 Jim Beckenhaupt M 65 Colorado Springs CO 1:44:28 1:43:58 10:24/M Senior  
183 117 12 M 45-49 4029 Pat McCurley M 48 Peyton CO 1:44:37 1:44:13 10:25/M  
184 67 10 F 25-29 4004 Kellee Lumpkin F 28 Colorado Springs CO 1:45:22 1:44:59 10:30/M  
185 68 12 F 35-39 6980 Melanie Kuhn-Reynolds F 36 Colorado Springs CO 1:45:42 1:45:06 10:31/M  
186 69 13 F 40-44 6924 Dawn Henderson F 40 Colorado Springs CO 1:45:47 1:45:22 10:32/M  
187 118 12 M 55-59 4041 Jd McKenna M 59 Colorado Springs CO 1:46:29 1:46:09 10:37/M  
188 70 3 F 50-54 4078 Julie Nelson F 52 Divide CO 1:46:42 1:46:19 10:38/M  
189 71 11 F 25-29 6836 Coele Durbin F 25 Colorado Springs CO 1:46:30 1:46:19 10:38/M  
190 119 15 M 50-54 6768 Lee Burton M 52 Divide CO 1:46:58 1:46:46 10:41/M  
191 120 15 M 30-34 6911 Clint Harper M 32 Colorado Springs CO 1:47:48 1:47:15 10:44/M  
192 72 4 F 50-54 6907 Sandy Hancock F 50 Colorado Springs CO 1:47:43 1:47:33 10:45/M  
193 73 12 F 25-29 6781 Melanie Caro F 28 Colorado Springs CO 1:47:58 1:47:45 10:47/M  
194 74 14 F 40-44 4186 Monica Simpson F 44 Colorado Springs CO 1:48:20 1:48:05 10:49/M  
195 75 5 F 50-54 4085 Deb Oatley F 50 Woodland Park CO 1:48:34 1:48:06 10:49/M  
196 121 16 M 50-54 4158 Jeffrey Schirmer M 50 Colorado Springs CO 1:48:34 1:48:18 10:50/M Clydesdale  
197 122 13 M 45-49 8358 Jonathan Tessier M 49 Monument CO 1:48:47 1:48:38 10:52/M  
198 123 15 M 35-39 4277 Matthew Wells M 35 Colorado Springs CO 1:48:59 1:48:48 10:53/M  
199 76 13 F 35-39 4228 Kari Taylor F 35 Colorado Springs CO 1:49:41 1:49:13 10:55/M  
200 124 13 M 55-59 4333 Steve Stingley M 58 Monument CO 1:50:14 1:49:43 10:58/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
201 77 6 F 50-54 6705 Lita Abbarno F 51 Colorado Springs CO 1:50:24 1:50:02 11:00/M  
202 78 5 F 15-19 4750 Anne Smithey F 17 Colorado Springs CO 1:51:32 1:51:10 11:07/M  
203 79 7 F 50-54 4193 Mary Smithey F 50 Colorado Springs CO 1:51:32 1:51:32 11:09/M  
204 125 17 M 50-54 4298 Tony Wolusky M 54 Colorado Springs CO 1:51:58 1:51:34 11:09/M  
205 80 6 F 20-24 4119 Casey Quigley F 24 Colorado Springs CO 1:53:05 1:52:42 11:16/M  
206 81 3 F 55-59 6785 Susan Carzoo F 56 Divide CO 1:53:14 1:52:56 11:18/M  
207 82 8 F 45-49 6790 Jennifer Cawley F 49 Colorado Springs CO 1:54:34 1:54:12 11:25/M  
208 83 15 F 40-44 6641 Katie Pace F 42 Peyton CO 1:56:23 1:55:54 11:35/M  
209 126 14 M 55-59 6969 Steven Kidd M 57 Colorado Springs CO 1:56:49 1:56:36 11:40/M  
210 84 13 F 30-34 4028 Emily McCurley F 34 Peyton CO 1:57:13 1:56:51 11:41/M  
211 85 14 F 30-34 4143 Lilian Rodriquez F 32 Colorado Springs CO 1:57:21 1:57:03 11:42/M  
212 86 9 F 45-49 6855 Ligia Felsen F 45 Colorado Springs CO 1:57:21 1:57:04 11:42/M  
213 87 8 F 50-54 4024 Patricia McCormick F 54 Colorado Springs CO 1:58:05 1:57:35 11:46/M  
214 88 10 F 45-49 3737 Bonita Stuger F 49 Usaf Academy CO 1:58:04 1:57:36 11:46/M  
215 89 14 F 35-39 4248 Kateri Vanderkooi F 38 Colorado Springs CO 1:58:34 1:58:17 11:50/M  
216 127 15 M 55-59 4189 Claude Skelton M 57 Colorado Springs CO 2:03:39 2:03:12 12:19/M  
217 128 18 M 50-54 4218 Tom Storey M 52 Pueblo West CO 2:03:39 2:03:25 12:21/M  
218 90 9 F 50-54 6867 Leann Fraka F 51 Colorado Springs CO 2:04:06 2:03:47 12:23/M  
219 91 2 F 60-64 4243 Jeanie Turse F 60 Monument CO 2:04:32 2:04:12 12:25/M  
220 129 14 M 45-49 4258 Roger Villmow M 49 Woodland Park CO 2:12:44 2:12:12 13:13/M Clydesdale Team CMHS
221 92 11 F 45-49 4008 Brenda Malmberg F 46 Colorado Springs CO 2:15:56 2:15:25 13:33/M  
222 93 15 F 30-34 4080 Alyssa Nightengale F 34 Colorado Springs CO 2:17:09 2:16:36 13:40/M  
223 94 10 F 50-54 4165 Catherine Seal F 51 Woodland Park CO 2:17:30 2:17:09 13:43/M  
224 130 19 M 50-54 6843 Richard Emond M 50 Canon City CO 3:05:06 3:05:06 18:31/M