Winter Series II

Overall Results

January 26, 2013


Results by Pikes Peak Road Runners. E-mail any corrections/questions to raceresults@pprrun.org

This race is chip timed. Scoring is by chip time. The Series Results
are also based on chip time.

If you have any questions about the results, please send an e-mail to
Dave Sorenson at raceresults@pprrun.org

If you have other questions about the race, please send an e-mail to the
race directors, Mike Shafai (michael.c.shafai@smithbarney.com) and
John Gardner (john.n.gardner@smithbarney.com)

Weather: Mostly cloudy, temps around 50, no wind.

Course: Out and back on the Pikes Peak Greenway trail. It's pretty much a flat
trail.

The next race of the Winter Series will take place on Saturday, February 9th.
The location is the Santa Fe trail at the Baptist Road Trailhead. Take I-25
to Exit 158 (Baptist Road). Turn west at the stop sign and go about 0.3 miles.
The staging area is the main parking area at the trailhead. Parking is
limited, so allow a few extra minutes to find some parking and get to the
staging area.

Thanks!!

 

Long

 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 1 1 M 35-39 4124 Tommy Manning M 36 Colorado Springs CO 46:58 46:58 5:52/M  
2 2 2 M 35-39 6177 Marcus Corbett M 37 Colorado Springs CO 47:54 47:53 5:59/M  
3 3 1 M 20-24 4199 Jay Messervy M 23 Colorado Springs CO 48:08 48:07 6:01/M Team Loper
4 4 1 M 15-19 4355 Andy Boyle M 16 Colo Springs CO 48:27 48:27 6:03/M Air Academy High School
5 5 1 M 30-34 4096 Mike Killam M 30 Colorado Spgs CO 48:27 48:27 6:03/M  
6 6 2 M 15-19 6468 Corban Pagnotta M 16 Rye CO 48:47 48:47 6:06/M Pueblo West Boys
7 7 1 M 40-44 6489 Brad Poppele M 41 Manitou Springs CO 48:51 48:51 6:06/M  
8 8 3 M 15-19 6193 Tyler Dimson M 19 Usaf Academy CO 48:51 48:51 6:06/M USAFA Marathon
9 9 1 M 25-29 6551 Ryan Silva M 29 Monument CO 49:27 49:27 6:11/M USAFA Marathon
10 10 2 M 40-44 6466 Neal Oseland M 43 Colorado Springs CO 49:34 49:33 6:12/M  
11 11 3 M 35-39 4085 Jesus Jimenez M 36 Colo Springs CO 50:00 50:00 6:15/M  
12 12 4 M 15-19 6286 Dalton Hayes M 18 Usaf Academy CO 51:08 51:08 6:24/M USAFA Marathon
13 13 2 M 30-34 6410 Chris McIntyre M 32 Canon City CO 51:13 51:13 6:24/M  
14 14 2 M 20-24 6578 James Stofel M 20 Usaf Academy CO 51:29 51:29 6:26/M USAFA Marathon
15 15 1 M 10-14 6392 Connor McCabe
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: M10-14
      Previous Record:  1:10:07,
      set in 2012 by Connor McCabe
      age 12, from Colorado Springs CO
M 13 Colorado Springs CO 51:38 51:38 6:27/M  
16 16 1 M 50-54 6256 John Goodloe
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: M50-54
      Previous Record:  0:53:17,
      set in 2012 by Bill Cherrier
      age 53, from Colorado Springs CO
M 51 Colorado Springs CO 51:49 51:49 6:29/M  
17 17 3 M 40-44 6188 Kevin Dessart M 44 Colorado Springs CO 52:36 52:36 6:35/M  
18 18 1 M 45-49 6085 Devin Allen M 47 Colorado Springs CO 53:14 53:14 6:39/M  
19 19 4 M 40-44 6347 Nathaniel Kisergreen M 42 Colorado Springs CO 53:39 53:39 6:42/M  
20 20 3 M 30-34 4093 James Kaminski M 31 Colo Springs CO 53:41 53:39 6:42/M  
21 21 3 M 20-24 4452 Jeff Williams M 22 Usafa CO 53:40 53:40 6:43/M USAFA Marathon
22 22 2 M 50-54 8363 Tim Allison M 51 Colorado Springs CO 53:41 53:41 6:43/M  
23 1 1 F 25-29 6101 Clare Bar F 25 Colorado Springs CO 53:50 53:50 6:44/M  
24 2 1 F 30-34 6657 Stephanie Wurtz
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: F30-34
      Previous Record:  0:54:55,
      set in 2009 by Amanda Stevens
      age 31, from Colorado Springs CO
F 30 Colorado Springs CO 53:51 53:51 6:44/M Runners Roost
25 23 5 M 40-44 8345 Michael Shafai M 42 Colorado Springs CO 54:02 54:02 6:45/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
26 24 6 M 40-44 6487 Jason Pino M 42 Peyton CO 54:10 54:10 6:46/M  
27 25 4 M 35-39 6245 John Garner M 39 Colorado Springs CO 54:14 54:13 6:47/M  
28 26 7 M 40-44 6360 Matthew Larsen M 41 Colorado Springs CO 54:16 54:14 6:47/M  
29 3 2 F 30-34 4323 Amanda Ewing F 31 Colorado Springs CO 54:23 54:22 6:48/M  
30 27 2 M 45-49 6473 Tim Parker M 45 Peyton CO 55:09 54:53 6:52/M  
31 28 2 M 25-29 6102 Daniel Bar M 25 Colorado Springs CO 54:55 54:54 6:52/M  
32 29 5 M 35-39 6171 Dan Cockrell M 38 Colorado Springs CO 55:39 54:56 6:52/M  
33 30 5 M 15-19 6576 Drew Stimson M 19 Colorado Springs CO 55:05 55:04 6:53/M  
34 31 3 M 50-54 6114 David Bieda M 50 Colorado Springs CO 55:11 55:10 6:54/M  
35 4 3 F 30-34 6419 Kelly McRae F 31 Colorado Springs CO 55:11 55:10 6:54/M  
36 32 4 M 30-34 6522 Leif Sandager M 30 Colorado Springs CO 55:22 55:22 6:55/M  
37 5 1 F 35-39 6366 Jenni Leppert
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: F35-39
      Previous Record:  0:57:03,
      set in 2012 by Janelle Allen
      age 35, from Colorado Springs CO
F 38 Colorado Springs CO 55:40 55:40 6:58/M  
38 33 6 M 35-39 8319 Carlos Rivera M 39 Fort Collins CO 55:53 55:52 6:59/M  
39 34 5 M 30-34 6302 Sean Holveck M 31 Colorado Springs CO 55:57 55:56 7:00/M  
40 35 6 M 30-34 6439 Nathan Moyer M 34 Colorado Springs CO 56:22 56:22 7:03/M  
41 36 4 M 20-24 6413 Marcus Penner M 21 Usafa CO 56:27 56:26 7:03/M USAFA Marathon
42 37 7 M 35-39 6547 Todd Short M 36 Woodland Park CO 56:32 56:30 7:04/M  
43 38 3 M 45-49 6523 Thom Santa Maria M 49 Colorado Springs CO 56:58 56:56 7:07/M  
44 39 5 M 20-24 6596 Patrick Tinsley M 23 Colorado Springs CO 57:08 56:57 7:07/M  
45 40 8 M 40-44 6484 Eric Peterson M 41 Colorado Springs CO 57:05 57:03 7:08/M  
46 41 9 M 40-44 6652 Alex Wolbrink M 43 Colorado Springs CO 57:11 57:08 7:09/M  
47 42 7 M 30-34 6232 James Flanary M 33 Colorado Springs CO 57:42 57:38 7:12/M  
48 43 10 M 40-44 6573 Timothy Steffens M 42 Colorado Springs CO 57:45 57:44 7:13/M  
49 44 4 M 50-54 6424 Bruce Miller M 50 Colorado Springs CO 57:45 57:45 7:13/M  
50 6 4 F 30-34 6427 Kristy Milligan F 34 Colorado Springs CO 57:49 57:48 7:14/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
51 45 11 M 40-44 6569 Adrian Stanciu M 43 Manitou Springs CO 57:51 57:48 7:14/M  
52 46 12 M 40-44 4432 Bruce Downs M 41 Colo Springs CO 57:57 57:56 7:15/M  
53 7 1 F 15-19 6095 Olivia Babeu F 16 Colorado Springs CO 58:07 57:58 7:15/M Coronado Coed
54 47 1 M 55-59 6343 Richard King M 55 Colorado Springs CO 58:10 58:08 7:16/M  
55 8 1 F 20-24 6686 Kelsey Barry F 24 Colorado Spgs CO 58:20 58:20 7:18/M  
56 48 6 M 20-24 4482 Timothy Severance M 21 Usaf Academy CO 58:35 58:34 7:19/M  
57 9 2 F 35-39 4100 Jennifer Osler F 35 Colorado Springs CO 58:38 58:34 7:19/M  
58 10 2 F 20-24 6148 Ilma Calite F 24 Usafa CO 58:45 58:42 7:20/M USAFA Marathon
59 11 2 F 15-19 4101 Kate Brien F 19 Usafa CO 58:59 58:56 7:22/M USAFA Marathon
60 49 5 M 50-54 6422 David Meyer M 51 Colorado Springs CO 58:57 58:57 7:22/M  
61 50 8 M 35-39 6592 Jon Teisher M 37 Old Colorado City CO 59:01 58:59 7:22/M Nike Oregon Project
62 12 2 F 25-29 6173 Aubrey Cook F 26 Colorado Springs CO 59:16 59:14 7:24/M  
63 51 13 M 40-44 6426 Walter Miller M 44 Colorado Springs CO 59:21 59:19 7:25/M  
64 52 14 M 40-44 6546 Reginald Short M 41 Colorado Springs CO 59:29 59:24 7:26/M  
65 53 6 M 50-54 6282 Paul Hartman M 52 Colorado Springs CO 59:36 59:30 7:26/M  
66 54 9 M 35-39 6278 Dillon Harder M 39 Monument CO 59:49 59:41 7:28/M  
67 13 3 F 25-29 6365 Natascha Leonardo F 28 Colorado Springs CO 59:53 59:46 7:28/M  
68 55 10 M 35-39 6216 Aaron Espinoza M 36 Colorado Springs CO 59:54 59:53 7:29/M  
69 56 6 M 15-19 6583 Wyatt Swanson M 16 Pueblo West CO 59:55 59:55 7:29/M  
70 57 8 M 30-34 6570 Michael Stanley M 34 Centennial CO 59:57 59:57 7:30/M  
71 58 11 M 35-39 6620 Paul Wakino M 39 Colorado Springs CO 59:59 59:58 7:30/M  
72 59 9 M 30-34 6604 Rob Urbina M 30 Pueblo CO 1:00:13 59:59 7:30/M  
73 60 3 M 25-29 6663 Edward Campbell M 26 Colorado Springs CO 1:00:04 1:00:04 7:31/M 704 BSB
74 14 1 F 40-44 4164 Cathie Webber F 43 Colorado Springs CO 1:00:09 1:00:07 7:31/M  
75 61 2 M 55-59 6213 Jim English M 58 Colorado Springs CO 1:00:12 1:00:10 7:31/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
76 62 12 M 35-39 6328 Jeremy Joiner M 39 Colorado Springs CO 1:00:47 1:00:45 7:36/M  
77 63 13 M 35-39 6336 Mark Keener M 39 Colorado Springs CO 1:00:56 1:00:49 7:36/M  
78 64 4 M 25-29 6129 Andrew Brooks M 29 Colorado Springs CO 1:00:52 1:00:50 7:36/M  
79 65 10 M 30-34 6354 Jake Lacefield M 34 Colorado Springs CO 1:00:56 1:00:50 7:36/M  
80 15 1 F 45-49 6671 Hope Bain
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: F45-49
      Previous Record:  1:03:30,
      set in 2009 by Sharon Greenbaum
      age 46, from Colorado Springs CO
F 46 Colorado Springs CO 1:01:04 1:01:01 7:38/M  
81 16 5 F 30-34 8158 Laura Anderson F 34 Colorado Springs CO 1:01:17 1:01:15 7:39/M  
82 66 7 M 50-54 4257 Mark Koch M 53 Pueblo CO 1:01:21 1:01:19 7:40/M  
83 67 3 M 55-59 6045 Rich Hadley M 57 Florence CO 1:01:35 1:01:35 7:42/M  
84 68 1 M 60-64 6011 Dave Diaz
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: M60-64
      Previous Record:  1:02:12,
      set in 2009 by David Betzler
      age 60, from Monument CO
M 64 Pueblo CO 1:01:43 1:01:39 7:42/M  
85 69 4 M 55-59 4223 Scott Sells M 56 Woodland Park CO 1:01:44 1:01:41 7:43/M  
86 70 15 M 40-44 6636 Bret White M 43 Manitou Springs CO 1:02:06 1:01:52 7:44/M  
87 71 4 M 45-49 4253 Rex Mitchell M 46 Colorado Springs CO 1:02:26 1:02:24 7:48/M  
88 17 6 F 30-34 6092 Amanda Arthur-Stanley F 34 Centennial CO 1:02:27 1:02:27 7:48/M  
89 72 5 M 55-59 6594 Eric Thomas M 58 Colorado Springs CO 1:02:29 1:02:29 7:49/M  
90 18 3 F 20-24 6089 Hadley Anderson F 23 Colorado Springs CO 1:02:44 1:02:34 7:49/M  
91 19 4 F 20-24 6168 Maureen Choman F 22 Colorado Springs CO 1:03:01 1:02:52 7:52/M  
92 20 2 F 40-44 6335 Katie Katalin F 43 Colorado Springs CO 1:03:12 1:03:11 7:54/M  
93 73 5 M 45-49 6104 Gary Bauer M 46 Colorado Springs CO 1:03:21 1:03:17 7:55/M  
94 21 3 F 35-39 6277 Amy Harder F 39 Monument CO 1:03:32 1:03:25 7:56/M  
95 22 4 F 35-39 6538 Kimberly Shenuk F 37 Colorado Springs CO 1:03:29 1:03:25 7:56/M  
96 74 16 M 40-44 6258 Edgardo Gorbea M 44 Colorado Springs CO 1:03:30 1:03:25 7:56/M  
97 23 7 F 30-34 6628 Julie Warren F 33 Colorado Springs CO 1:03:43 1:03:33 7:57/M  
98 24 4 F 25-29 6189 Meghann Devito-Hirsch F 29 Pueblo West CO 1:03:38 1:03:33 7:57/M  
99 75 8 M 50-54 6558 Brian Smithey M 51 Colorado Springs CO 1:03:55 1:03:51 7:59/M  
100 76 6 M 45-49 6482 Scott Perry M 45 Colorado Springs CO 1:04:08 1:04:02 8:00/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
101 25 8 F 30-34 6460 Elizabeth Obrien F 32 Colorado Springs CO 1:04:09 1:04:02 8:00/M  
102 77 2 M 60-64 6259 Phil Goulding M 61 Colorado Springs CO 1:04:07 1:04:04 8:01/M  
103 78 14 M 35-39 6357 Erik Lane M 39 Monument CO 1:04:23 1:04:15 8:02/M  
104 79 11 M 30-34 6090 Shane Andrews M 32 Colorado Springs CO 1:04:17 1:04:17 8:02/M  
105 80 5 M 25-29 6464 Patrick Orefice M 29 Colorado Springs CO 1:04:24 1:04:18 8:02/M  
106 26 5 F 25-29 6436 Tiffany Moore F 27 Colorado Springs CO 1:04:25 1:04:19 8:02/M  
107 81 9 M 50-54 6059 Randy Culver M 51 Colorado Springs CO 1:04:23 1:04:19 8:02/M  
108 27 1 F 55-59 6050 Susan Quinn
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: F55-59
      Previous Record:  1:06:11,
      set in 2012 by Sharon Dieter
      age 57, from Colorado Springs CO
F 57 Colorado Springs CO 1:04:23 1:04:19 8:02/M  
109 28 5 F 35-39 6337 Allyson Kelley F 37 Colorado Springs CO 1:04:33 1:04:21 8:03/M  
110 29 3 F 15-19 6497 Thea Ramsey F 15 Colorado Springs CO 1:04:49 1:04:41 8:05/M Rampart Girls
111 82 17 M 40-44 6158 Scott Casmer M 41 Colorado Springs CO 1:04:51 1:04:43 8:05/M Clydesdale  
112 83 18 M 40-44 6496 Rich Ramsey M 41 Colorado Springs CO 1:05:01 1:04:53 8:07/M  
113 84 6 M 55-59 6550 Mark Silas M 57 Florissant CO 1:05:04 1:04:56 8:07/M Clydesdale  
114 30 1 F 50-54 6257 Marilyn Goodloe F 50 Colorado Springs CO 1:05:08 1:05:03 8:08/M  
115 31 9 F 30-34 6342 Wendy Kimmel F 34 Colorado Springs CO 1:05:15 1:05:11 8:09/M  
116 85 15 M 35-39 6637 Brandon Whitten M 35 Colorado Springs CO 1:05:24 1:05:11 8:09/M  
117 86 6 M 25-29 4204 Brian Zipler M 27 Colorado Springs CO 1:05:45 1:05:45 8:13/M  
118 87 7 M 55-59 6501 Jodie Rhone M 57 Colorado Springs CO 1:06:04 1:06:02 8:15/M  
119 88 8 M 55-59 6442 Patrick Murphy M 55 Colorado Springs CO 1:06:26 1:06:19 8:17/M  
120 89 9 M 55-59 6252 Ed Gleason M 57 Colorado Springs CO 1:06:30 1:06:25 8:18/M  
121 32 6 F 35-39 6312 Sabrina Hurwitz F 35 Colorado Springs CO 1:06:31 1:06:25 8:18/M  
122 90 19 M 40-44 6298 Craig Hilton M 44 Colorado Springs CO 1:06:31 1:06:28 8:19/M  
123 91 2 M 10-14 6297 Alex Hilton M 13 Colorado Springs CO 1:06:31 1:06:28 8:19/M  
124 33 7 F 35-39 6183 Kristin Darlington F 39 Colorado Springs CO 1:06:41 1:06:36 8:20/M  
125 92 3 M 60-64 6296 Corbin Hillam M 61 Colorado Springs CO 1:06:47 1:06:46 8:21/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
126 93 16 M 35-39 6623 Mitch Walma M 38 Woodland Park CO 1:07:00 1:06:49 8:21/M  
127 34 2 F 50-54 8192 Holli Harper F 52 Colorado Springs CO 1:06:59 1:06:54 8:22/M  
128 94 20 M 40-44 6176 Barrett Cooper M 40 Colorado Springs CO 1:07:00 1:06:56 8:22/M  
129 35 8 F 35-39 8364 Jennifer Aragon F 37 Colorado Springs CO 1:07:08 1:07:06 8:23/M  
130 95 10 M 50-54 8172 Paul Dallaguardia M 54 Colorado City CO 1:07:26 1:07:23 8:25/M  
131 96 11 M 50-54 6221 Kevin Feldotto M 54 Colorado Springs CO 1:07:27 1:07:26 8:26/M  
132 97 3 M 10-14 6195 Michael Donehower M 11 Colorado Springs CO 1:07:29 1:07:27 8:26/M  
133 36 3 F 40-44 4014 Kris Spinuzzi F 43 Pueblo CO 1:07:31 1:07:31 8:26/M  
134 37 6 F 25-29 6325 Michelle Johnson F 29 Colorado Springs CO 1:07:46 1:07:34 8:27/M  
135 98 17 M 35-39 6536 Ian Shaughnessey M 35 Colorado Springs CO 1:07:50 1:07:38 8:27/M  
136 38 9 F 35-39 8451 Sabrina Witt F 37 Colorado Springs CO 1:07:42 1:07:39 8:27/M  
137 99 10 M 55-59 6376 Roland Lucero M 55 Colorado Springs CO 1:07:52 1:07:48 8:29/M  
138 39 7 F 25-29 4131 Jayme Ramson F 29 Colorado Spgs CO 1:07:55 1:07:49 8:29/M  
139 100 7 M 20-24 6387 Andrew Martin M 21 Colorado Springs CO 1:08:06 1:07:53 8:29/M  
140 40 2 F 45-49 6280 Teri Harper F 49 Woodland Park CO 1:07:59 1:07:54 8:29/M  
141 101 1 M 65-69 6356 Clyde Landry M 66 Colorado Springs CO 1:07:57 1:07:57 8:30/M Senior  
142 102 11 M 55-59 6225 Philip Fielder M 59 Colorado Springs CO 1:08:07 1:08:02 8:30/M  
143 41 10 F 35-39 6656 Robin Wright F 39 Colorado Springs CO 1:08:27 1:08:23 8:33/M  
144 103 12 M 30-34 6371 Tim Liemandt M 32 Colorado Springs CO 1:08:45 1:08:30 8:34/M  
145 104 13 M 30-34 6361 Adam Larson M 32 Colorado Springs CO 1:08:44 1:08:35 8:34/M  
146 42 8 F 25-29 6508 Ashley Robinson F 28 Colorado Springs CO 1:09:27 1:08:35 8:34/M  
147 105 8 M 20-24 4333 Ian Faulkenberry M 22 Usaf Academy CO 1:08:45 1:08:39 8:35/M  
148 43 5 F 20-24 4260 Anna Philbrick F 21 Usafa CO 1:08:45 1:08:42 8:35/M USAFA Marathon
149 44 4 F 40-44 6107 Stacey Bekker F 42 Monument CO 1:08:53 1:08:44 8:36/M  
150 45 5 F 40-44 6083 Kim Adams F 44 Colorado Springs CO 1:09:07 1:09:02 8:38/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
151 46 9 F 25-29 6532 Tracie Schumacher F 26 Colorado Springs CO 1:09:09 1:09:03 8:38/M  
152 47 6 F 40-44 6653 Ml Wolbrink F 42 Colorado Springs CO 1:09:14 1:09:12 8:39/M  
153 48 7 F 40-44 6159 Tina Cassens F 44 Colorado Springs CO 1:09:23 1:09:17 8:40/M  
154 106 21 M 40-44 6120 Steve Bolton M 42 Colorado Springs CO 1:09:22 1:09:18 8:40/M  
155 49 8 F 40-44 6350 Lisa Kreidel F 44 Colorado Springs CO 1:09:57 1:09:48 8:44/M  
156 50 3 F 45-49 6688 Penny Bergsten F 49 Colorado Springs CO 1:09:55 1:09:50 8:44/M  
157 107 12 M 55-59 6145 Don Byers M 56 Colorado Springs CO 1:09:59 1:09:51 8:44/M  
158 51 4 F 45-49 6609 Kim Vehige F 45 Colorado Springs CO 1:10:03 1:10:00 8:45/M  
159 108 12 M 50-54 6598 Peter Tonsits M 50 Colorado Springs CO 1:10:08 1:10:01 8:45/M  
160 109 4 M 60-64 6428 Tom Minnery M 64 Colorado Springs CO 1:10:10 1:10:02 8:45/M  
161 110 7 M 45-49 6667 Bill Folsom M 47 Colorado Springs CO 1:10:15 1:10:10 8:46/M  
162 52 9 F 40-44 8156 Bonnie Moss F 41 Colorado Springs CO 1:10:12 1:10:11 8:46/M  
163 53 11 F 35-39 4115 Lindsay Cavner F 37 Colorado Springs CO 1:10:26 1:10:21 8:48/M  
164 54 10 F 40-44 4341 Melisa Christ F 40 Usaf Academy CO 1:10:26 1:10:23 8:48/M  
165 55 5 F 45-49 4053 Mary Gipprich F 47 Colo Springs CO 1:10:29 1:10:27 8:48/M  
166 111 18 M 35-39 6645 Kevin Wilson M 36 Colorado Springs CO 1:10:43 1:10:38 8:50/M  
167 56 12 F 35-39 6646 Kimberly Wilson F 37 Colorado Springs CO 1:10:44 1:10:39 8:50/M  
168 57 11 F 40-44 6133 Lori Bryan F 42 Colorado Springs CO 1:11:46 1:10:55 8:52/M  
169 112 7 M 25-29 6431 Billy Mollenhaner M 25 Colorado Springs CO 1:11:08 1:10:55 8:52/M  
170 58 10 F 25-29 6619 Erin Wahler F 29 Colorado Springs CO 1:11:02 1:10:56 8:52/M  
171 59 10 F 30-34 6147 Lori Byrd F 33 Colorado Springs CO 1:11:29 1:11:08 8:54/M  
172 113 8 M 25-29 4117 Allen Griffith M 28 Cascade CO 1:11:21 1:11:14 8:54/M  
173 114 13 M 50-54 6161 Joseph Castillo M 50 Colorado Springs CO 1:11:19 1:11:16 8:55/M  
174 115 14 M 30-34 6608 Brandon Vavra M 31 Manitou Springs CO 1:11:42 1:11:30 8:56/M  
175 116 14 M 50-54 6662 Tom Zepf M 50 Colorado Springs CO 1:11:48 1:11:41 8:58/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
176 60 11 F 25-29 6249 Jo Gilge F 27 Canon City CO 1:11:56 1:11:47 8:58/M  
177 117 8 M 45-49 6477 Ty Paywa M 46 Colorado Springs CO 1:11:54 1:11:48 8:59/M  
178 61 1 F 65-69 6345 Carol Kinzy
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: F65-69
      Previous Record:  1:16:42,
      set in 2012 by Joyce McKelvey
      age 66, from Black Forest CO
F 65 Pueblo CO 1:11:51 1:11:51 8:59/M Senior  
179 118 15 M 50-54 6417 Eric McNeil M 51 Colorado Springs CO 1:12:11 1:11:54 8:59/M  
180 62 12 F 25-29 8302 Molly Mazel F 27 Colorado Springs CO 1:12:02 1:11:57 9:00/M  
181 119 15 M 30-34 6341 Craig Kim M 32 Commerce City CO 1:12:17 1:12:04 9:01/M  
182 63 3 F 50-54 6191 Stacey Diaz F 52 Pueblo CO 1:12:13 1:12:07 9:01/M  
183 64 11 F 30-34 6346 Corrine Kirsch F 33 Colorado Springs CO 1:12:56 1:12:47 9:06/M  
184 65 1 F 60-64 6180 Diane Cridennda F 60 Colorado Springs CO 1:12:49 1:12:48 9:06/M  
185 66 13 F 35-39 6198 Debbi Doucette F 39 Colorado Springs CO 1:13:04 1:12:51 9:06/M Athena  
186 120 2 M 65-69 4303 Darrell Weaver M 66 Colorado Springs CO 1:13:00 1:12:53 9:07/M Senior  
187 67 13 F 25-29 6503 Susie Richardson F 29 Colorado Springs CO 1:13:14 1:13:06 9:08/M  
188 68 12 F 30-34 6394 Anne Marie McClintock F 33 Colorado Springs CO 1:13:18 1:13:09 9:09/M Team CMHS
189 121 9 M 25-29 4443 Chris Simonsen M 28 Colorado Spgs CO 1:13:52 1:13:18 9:10/M  
190 69 14 F 25-29 6118 Brittany Bloom F 27 Manitou Springs CO 1:13:38 1:13:28 9:11/M  
191 70 13 F 30-34 6106 Lisa Bejarano F 34 Manitou Springs CO 1:13:49 1:13:35 9:12/M  
192 122 16 M 50-54 6136 Dean Buck M 54 Colorado Springs CO 1:13:49 1:13:38 9:12/M  
193 71 6 F 45-49 6228 Carol Finnegan F 46 Colorado Springs CO 1:14:02 1:13:39 9:12/M  
194 123 16 M 30-34 8401 Jason Dudley M 32 Colorado Springs CO 1:13:58 1:13:45 9:13/M  
195 72 6 F 20-24 6483 Tiana Perry F 23 Colorado Springs CO 1:13:59 1:13:46 9:13/M  
196 124 13 M 55-59 6414 Jd McKenna M 59 Colorado Springs CO 1:13:56 1:13:52 9:14/M  
197 125 9 M 45-49 6401 Pat McCurley M 48 Peyton CO 1:14:14 1:14:00 9:15/M  
198 126 9 M 20-24 6220 Kelby Faulk M 24 Colorado Springs CO 1:14:06 1:14:05 9:16/M  
199 127 14 M 55-59 6132 Kj Bruno M 55 Colorado Springs CO 1:14:23 1:14:07 9:16/M  
200 128 17 M 50-54 6246 Gene Gebow M 54 Colorado Springs CO 1:14:14 1:14:07 9:16/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
201 73 7 F 45-49 6211 Kelly Ellis F 49 Colorado Springs CO 1:14:23 1:14:08 9:16/M  
202 129 3 M 65-69 6105 Jim Beckenhaupt M 65 Colorado Springs CO 1:14:27 1:14:21 9:18/M Senior  
203 130 10 M 45-49 6644 Darren Wilson M 48 Colorado Springs CO 1:14:39 1:14:30 9:19/M  
204 131 19 M 35-39 6635 Matthew Wells M 35 Colorado Springs CO 1:14:40 1:14:30 9:19/M  
205 74 15 F 25-29 6205 Coele Durbin F 25 Colorado Springs CO 1:14:49 1:14:38 9:20/M  
206 132 20 M 35-39 6599 Daniel Trigo M 38 Aurora CO 1:14:56 1:14:39 9:20/M  
207 75 2 F 55-59 6633 Janice Webb F 58 Larkspur CO 1:15:15 1:15:12 9:24/M  
208 133 17 M 30-34 6279 Clint Harper M 32 Colorado Springs CO 1:15:32 1:15:19 9:25/M  
209 134 1 M 70-74 6603 Jim Umphrey M 73 Colorado Springs CO 1:15:34 1:15:26 9:26/M Senior  
210 76 8 F 45-49 6027 Amy Brenneman F 47 Colo Springs CO 1:15:46 1:15:36 9:27/M  
211 135 15 M 55-59 6593 Tim Terrill M 56 Colorado Springs CO 1:15:59 1:15:50 9:29/M Clydesdale  
212 77 14 F 30-34 6605 Jennifer Uyeshiro F 33 Colorado Springs CO 1:16:10 1:16:00 9:30/M  
213 78 2 F 65-69 6412 Joyce McKelvey F 67 Black Forest CO 1:16:27 1:16:24 9:33/M Senior  
214 79 14 F 35-39 6306 Wendy Howe F 38 Colorado Springs CO 1:16:40 1:16:28 9:34/M  
215 136 5 M 60-64 6181 John Crouse M 62 Monument CO 1:17:01 1:16:50 9:36/M  
216 80 9 F 45-49 6471 Barbara Palmer F 49 Colorado Springs CO 1:17:10 1:17:03 9:38/M  
217 137 6 M 60-64 6239 Stephen Fuhrmann M 62 Monument CO 1:17:29 1:17:23 9:40/M  
218 81 7 F 20-24 6674 Melissa Judge F 24 Colorado Springs CO 1:17:44 1:17:35 9:42/M  
219 82 3 F 55-59 6272 Lynn Hall F 56 Colorado Springs CO 1:17:56 1:17:46 9:43/M  
220 83 12 F 40-44 6292 Dawn Henderson F 40 Colorado Springs CO 1:18:01 1:17:52 9:44/M  
221 138 11 M 45-49 6627 Pete Warne M 49 Parker CO 1:18:44 1:17:52 9:44/M  
222 84 10 F 45-49 6685 Debbie Embaugh F 47 Colorado Springs CO 1:18:24 1:17:57 9:45/M  
223 139 12 M 45-49 6616 Roger Villmow M 49 Woodland Park CO 1:18:11 1:18:08 9:46/M Clydesdale Team CMHS
224 140 18 M 50-54 6526 Jeffrey Schirmer M 50 Colorado Springs CO 1:18:34 1:18:26 9:48/M Clydesdale  
225 85 16 F 25-29 6377 Kellee Lumpkin F 28 Colorado Springs CO 1:18:46 1:18:34 9:49/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
226 86 4 F 15-19 4258 Anne Smithey F 17 Colorado Springs CO 1:18:58 1:18:47 9:51/M  
227 87 4 F 50-54 6559 Mary Smithey F 50 Colorado Springs CO 1:18:58 1:18:47 9:51/M  
228 141 19 M 50-54 6140 Lee Burton M 52 Divide CO 1:19:40 1:19:32 9:57/M  
229 88 17 F 25-29 6153 Melanie Caro F 28 Colorado Springs CO 1:19:37 1:19:32 9:57/M  
230 89 15 F 35-39 6351 Melanie Kuhn-Reynolds F 36 Colorado Springs CO 1:20:13 1:20:12 10:02/M  
231 90 5 F 50-54 6458 Deb Oatley F 50 Woodland Park CO 1:20:49 1:20:38 10:05/M  
232 91 16 F 35-39 6588 Kari Taylor F 35 Colorado Springs CO 1:21:31 1:21:21 10:10/M  
233 92 6 F 50-54 6276 Sandy Hancock F 50 Colorado Springs CO 1:21:31 1:21:22 10:10/M  
234 93 13 F 40-44 6672 Deanna Montelongo F 43 Falcon CO 1:21:55 1:21:39 10:12/M  
235 142 20 M 50-54 6049 Edward Baca M 50 Colo Springs CO 1:21:57 1:21:42 10:13/M  
236 94 8 F 20-24 4324 Meghan Vernier F 22 Usaf Academy CO 1:21:49 1:21:43 10:13/M  
237 95 4 F 55-59 6157 Susan Carzoo F 56 Divide CO 1:22:35 1:22:28 10:19/M  
238 96 14 F 40-44 6093 Stephanie Atencio F 44 Colorado Springs CO 1:23:04 1:22:57 10:22/M Stephanie Atencio
239 97 7 F 50-54 6451 Julie Nelson F 52 Divide CO 1:23:09 1:23:03 10:23/M  
240 143 21 M 50-54 6654 Tony Wolusky M 54 Colorado Springs CO 1:23:17 1:23:10 10:24/M  
241 144 16 M 55-59 6556 Claude Skelton M 57 Colorado Springs CO 1:23:25 1:23:16 10:25/M  
242 145 13 M 45-49 6009 Ed Perez M 46 Colorado Springs CO 1:23:59 1:23:45 10:28/M Clydesdale  
243 98 18 F 25-29 8298 Kellie Mangino F 29 Colorado Springs CO 1:24:21 1:24:05 10:31/M  
244 99 8 F 50-54 6396 Patricia McCormick F 54 Colorado Springs CO 1:24:23 1:24:10 10:31/M  
245 146 14 M 45-49 6160 John Cassidy M 48 Colorado Springs CO 1:24:35 1:24:20 10:33/M  
246 100 9 F 20-24 6492 Casey Quigley F 24 Colorado Springs CO 1:24:56 1:24:46 10:36/M  
247 101 11 F 45-49 6162 Jennifer Cawley F 49 Colorado Springs CO 1:27:09 1:24:49 10:36/M  
248 102 9 F 50-54 6481 Sandra Perkins F 50 Colorado Springs CO 1:25:16 1:25:02 10:38/M  
249 103 15 F 30-34 6400 Emily McCurley F 34 Peyton CO 1:25:53 1:25:39 10:42/M  
250 147 2 M 70-74 6411 James McKelvey M 70 Colorado Springs CO 1:26:22 1:26:16 10:47/M Senior  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
251 104 10 F 50-54 6079 Lita Abbarno F 51 Colorado Springs CO 1:27:02 1:26:54 10:52/M  
252 105 16 F 30-34 6478 Eva Pearce F 34 Monument CO 1:28:25 1:28:19 11:02/M  
253 148 15 M 45-49 6185 Shane Deichman M 45 Colorado Springs CO 1:29:21 1:29:13 11:09/M Clydesdale  
254 149 18 M 30-34 4372 Josh Rolfes M 31 Colorado Springs CO 1:29:59 1:29:25 11:11/M  
255 150 19 M 30-34 4450 Jason Lopez M 32 Manitou Springs CO 1:30:01 1:29:26 11:11/M BCFFA
256 106 15 F 40-44 6290 Diane Heinz F 42 Colorado Springs CO 1:29:44 1:29:38 11:12/M  
257 107 17 F 35-39 6607 Kateri Vanderkooi F 38 Colorado Springs CO 1:30:04 1:29:53 11:14/M  
258 108 12 F 45-49 6223 Ligia Felsen F 45 Colorado Springs CO 1:30:05 1:29:54 11:14/M  
259 109 17 F 30-34 6512 Lilian Rodriquez F 32 Colorado Springs CO 1:30:05 1:29:54 11:14/M  
260 151 22 M 50-54 6580 Tom Storey M 52 Pueblo West CO 1:31:02 1:30:54 11:22/M  
261 110 11 F 50-54 6237 Leann Fraka F 51 Colorado Springs CO 1:34:53 1:32:33 11:34/M  
262 111 19 F 25-29 6264 Rebecca Gregori F 26 Fort Collins CO 1:33:11 1:32:51 11:36/M  
263 112 13 F 45-49 6381 Brenda Malmberg F 46 Colorado Springs CO 1:33:52 1:33:52 11:44/M  
264 113 20 F 25-29 6581 Emily Stuebing F 27 Colorado Springs CO 1:34:30 1:34:19 11:47/M  
265 114 18 F 30-34 6204 Melissa Dugan F 33 Colorado Springs CO 1:34:31 1:34:20 11:48/M  
266 115 2 F 60-64 6602 Jeanie Turse F 60 Monument CO 1:34:43 1:34:43 11:50/M  
267 116 12 F 50-54 6533 Catherine Seal F 51 Woodland Park CO 1:36:48 1:36:37 12:05/M  
268 152 23 M 50-54 6212 Richard Emond M 50 Canon City CO 2:08:20 2:08:20 16:03/M