Winter Series IV

Overall Results

February 23, 2013


Results by Pikes Peak Road Runners. E-mail any corrections/questions to raceresults@pprrun.org

This race is chip timed. Scoring is by chip time. The Series Results
are also based on chip time.

If you have any questions about the results, please send an e-mail to
Dave Sorenson at raceresults@pprrun.org

If you have other questions about the race, please send an e-mail to the
race directors, Mike Shafai (michael.c.shafai@smithbarney.com) and
John Gardner (john.n.gardner@smithbarney.com)

Weather: High 30s. Pleasant in the sun. No wind. Course was snow covered but mostly grippy.

Course: This race takes place in the Black Forest on mostly dirt roads with some paved roads.
The course has several roling hills with variable conditions.

DQs: Most of our Disqalifications were because folks were wearing headphones.

This is the final race of the Winter Series. Thanks for joining us.
!!

 

Long

 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 1 1 M 25-29 6935 Scott Splillman M 26 Colorado Springs CO 1:15:00 1:14:58 6:03/M  
2 2 1 M 15-19 8836 Corban Pagnotta
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: M15-19
      Previous Record:  1:19:45,
      set in 2011 by Michael Cernoia
      age 18, from Pueblo West CO
M 16 Rye CO 1:18:59 1:18:56 6:22/M Pueblo West Boys
3 3 2 M 15-19 8964 Wyatt Swanson M 16 Pueblo West CO 1:19:30 1:19:30 6:25/M  
4 4 3 M 15-19 4407 Tyler Dimson M 19 Usaf Academy CO 1:20:57 1:20:54 6:31/M USAFA Marathon
5 5 1 M 40-44 8859 Brad Poppele M 41 Manitou Springs CO 1:21:00 1:20:59 6:32/M  
6 6 2 M 25-29 8929 Ryan Silva M 29 Monument CO 1:21:16 1:21:14 6:33/M USAFA Marathon
7 7 4 M 15-19 6131 Danyon Anderson M 16 Colorado Springs CO 1:21:20 1:21:18 6:33/M  
8 8 5 M 15-19 8654 Dalton Hayes M 18 Usaf Academy CO 1:22:01 1:21:59 6:37/M USAFA Marathon
9 9 1 M 30-34 8707 Mike Killam M 30 Colorado Springs CO 1:23:22 1:23:22 6:43/M  
10 10 2 M 40-44 4402 Kevin Dessart M 44 Colorado Springs CO 1:23:39 1:23:37 6:45/M  
11 11 6 M 15-19 6835 Andy Boyle M 16 Colorado Springs CO 1:23:45 1:23:44 6:45/M Air Academy High School
12 12 2 M 30-34 8778 Chris McIntyre M 32 Canon City CO 1:25:36 1:25:33 6:54/M  
13 13 1 M 20-24 8959 James Stofel M 20 Usaf Academy CO 1:25:54 1:25:54 6:56/M USAFA Marathon
14 14 1 M 50-54 4475 John Goodloe M 51 Colorado Springs CO 1:26:38 1:26:34 6:59/M  
15 15 1 M 10-14 8760 Connor McCabe M 13 Colorado Springs CO 1:27:51 1:27:47 7:05/M  
16 16 3 M 40-44 8714 Nathaniel Kisergreen M 42 Colorado Springs CO 1:28:08 1:28:05 7:06/M  
17 1 1 F 25-29 4082 Clare Bar F 25 Colorado Springs CO 1:28:21 1:28:18 7:07/M  
18 17 3 M 30-34 8679 Ezra Hurwitz M 32 Colorado Springs CO 1:28:56 1:28:50 7:10/M  
19 18 3 M 25-29 6962 Alejandro Venzor M 29 Colorado Springs CO 1:28:55 1:28:51 7:10/M  
20 19 2 M 20-24 8787 Raul Medina M 22 Colorado Springs CO 1:29:29 1:29:27 7:13/M  
21 2 1 F 30-34 6815 Amanda Ewing F 31 Colorado Springs CO 1:29:36 1:29:33 7:13/M  
22 20 7 M 15-19 8957 Drew Stimson M 19 Colorado Springs CO 1:29:38 1:29:34 7:13/M  
23 3 2 F 30-34 5069 Stephanie Wurtz F 30 Colorado Springs CO 1:29:47 1:29:44 7:14/M Runners Roost
24 21 1 M 35-39 4387 Dan Cockrell M 38 Colorado Springs CO 1:30:04 1:30:01 7:16/M  
25 22 1 M 45-49 6833 Rick Hessek M 46 Colorado Springs CO 1:30:47 1:30:40 7:19/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
26 23 4 M 30-34 8899 Leif Sandager M 30 Colorado Springs CO 1:30:45 1:30:41 7:19/M  
27 24 2 M 35-39 4463 John Garner M 39 Colorado Springs CO 1:31:23 1:31:20 7:22/M  
28 25 4 M 25-29 4092 Daniel Bar M 25 Colorado Springs CO 1:31:30 1:31:24 7:22/M  
29 26 2 M 45-49 4027 Devin Allen M 47 Colorado Springs CO 1:31:44 1:31:41 7:24/M  
30 27 5 M 30-34 6989 James Kaminski M 31 Colorado Springs CO 1:32:51 1:32:47 7:29/M  
31 28 3 M 45-49 8841 Tim Parker M 45 Peyton CO 1:33:58 1:32:53 7:29/M  
32 29 6 M 30-34 8808 Nathan Moyer M 34 Colorado Springs CO 1:33:20 1:33:14 7:31/M  
33 30 4 M 40-44 6816 Wes Thurman M 41 Colorado Springs CO 1:33:52 1:33:44 7:34/M  
34 31 4 M 45-49 6868 Paul Sullivan M 46 Colo Springs CO 1:33:58 1:33:56 7:35/M  
35 32 5 M 40-44 8948 Adrian Stanciu M 43 Manitou Springs CO 1:34:10 1:33:59 7:35/M  
36 33 5 M 25-29 6949 Kyle Cloppas M 27 Monument CO 1:34:19 1:34:19 7:36/M  
37 34 6 M 40-44 4416 Paul Doyle M 43 Colorado Springs CO 1:35:24 1:35:13 7:41/M  
38 35 7 M 40-44 5064 Alex Wolbrink M 43 Colorado Springs CO 1:35:41 1:35:17 7:41/M  
39 36 8 M 40-44 8953 Timothy Steffens M 42 Colorado Springs CO 1:35:25 1:35:21 7:41/M  
40 37 2 M 50-54 8790 David Meyer M 51 Colorado Springs CO 1:35:36 1:35:29 7:42/M  
41 4 1 F 35-39 8734 Jenni Leppert F 38 Colorado Springs CO 1:35:45 1:35:41 7:43/M  
42 38 7 M 30-34 4451 James Flanary M 33 Colorado Springs CO 1:36:08 1:35:59 7:44/M  
43 39 9 M 40-44 6864 Ryan Carrigan M 44 Falcon CO 1:36:36 1:36:30 7:47/M  
44 40 5 M 45-49 8900 Thom Santa Maria M 49 Colorado Springs CO 1:36:48 1:36:42 7:48/M  
45 5 1 F 15-19 4065 Olivia Babeu F 16 Colorado Springs CO 1:37:16 1:37:05 7:50/M  
46 41 3 M 20-24 8978 Patrick Tinsley M 23 Colorado Springs CO 1:38:48 1:38:32 7:57/M  
47 6 3 F 30-34 8786 Kelly McRae F 31 Colorado Springs CO 1:39:16 1:39:10 8:00/M  
48 42 6 M 45-49 6936 Richard Redman M 45 Colorado Springs CO 1:40:05 1:40:00 8:04/M  
49 7 2 F 15-19 4211 Kate Brien F 19 Usaf Academy CO 1:40:51 1:40:44 8:07/M USAFA Marathon
50 8 2 F 25-29 8733 Natascha Leonardo F 28 Colorado Springs CO 1:41:41 1:41:11 8:10/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
51 43 3 M 35-39 8925 Todd Short M 36 Woodland Park CO 1:41:24 1:41:17 8:10/M  
52 44 10 M 40-44 8917 Matt Sherman M 40 Pueblo West CO 1:42:02 1:41:58 8:13/M Clydesdale Pueblo West Boys
53 45 11 M 40-44 8795 Walter Miller M 44 Colorado Springs CO 1:47:26 1:42:08 8:14/M  
54 9 1 F 45-49 8893 Missy Ross F 45 Colorado Springs CO 1:42:31 1:42:20 8:15/M  
55 46 7 M 45-49 8850 Scott Perry M 45 Colorado Springs CO 1:43:01 1:42:54 8:18/M  
56 47 4 M 35-39 4433 Aaron Espinoza M 36 Colorado Springs CO 1:43:02 1:43:00 8:18/M  
57 10 1 F 40-44 6903 Cathie Webber F 43 Colorado Springs CO 1:43:16 1:43:09 8:19/M  
58 48 5 M 35-39 8702 Mark Keener M 39 Colorado Springs CO 1:43:33 1:43:21 8:20/M  
59 49 8 M 30-34 4498 John Haney M 34 Colorado Springs CO 1:43:43 1:43:34 8:21/M  
60 50 1 M 55-59 4430 Jim English M 58 Colorado Springs CO 1:43:52 1:43:46 8:22/M  
61 11 2 F 35-39 8680 Sabrina Hurwitz F 35 Colorado Springs CO 1:44:13 1:44:06 8:24/M  
62 12 4 F 30-34 8829 Elizabeth Obrien F 32 Colorado Springs CO 1:44:42 1:44:32 8:26/M  
63 13 1 F 20-24 4039 Hadley Anderson F 23 Colorado Springs CO 1:45:03 1:44:38 8:26/M  
64 51 6 M 25-29 8832 Patrick Orefice M 29 Colorado Springs CO 1:45:06 1:44:50 8:27/M  
65 52 3 M 50-54 6862 Jeff Moore M 52 Colo Springs CO 1:45:06 1:44:51 8:27/M  
66 53 12 M 40-44 5079 Ramsey Baker M 42 Colorado Springs CO 1:46:39 1:45:38 8:31/M  
67 54 6 M 35-39 5030 Paul Wakino M 39 Colorado Springs CO 1:46:10 1:46:04 8:33/M  
68 14 3 F 25-29 8874 Susie Richardson F 29 Colorado Springs CO 1:46:25 1:46:09 8:34/M  
69 55 2 M 55-59 8976 Eric Thomas M 58 Colorado Springs CO 1:46:33 1:46:25 8:35/M  
70 15 2 F 40-44 8701 Katie Katalin F 43 Colorado Springs CO 1:46:43 1:46:34 8:36/M  
71 56 13 M 40-44 6742 Kris Kuckenbaker M 40 Manitou Springs CO 1:47:08 1:46:49 8:37/M  
72 57 14 M 40-44 5046 Bret White M 43 Manitou Springs CO 1:47:18 1:47:11 8:39/M  
73 58 7 M 35-39 8725 Erik Lane M 39 Monument CO 1:47:32 1:47:18 8:39/M  
74 59 3 M 55-59 8928 Mark Silas M 57 Florissant CO 1:47:40 1:47:20 8:39/M Clydesdale  
75 16 3 F 35-39 4499 Amy Harder F 39 Monument CO 1:47:32 1:47:23 8:40/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
76 60 9 M 30-34 8986 Rob Urbina M 30 Pueblo CO 1:49:12 1:48:00 8:43/M  
77 61 7 M 25-29 4220 Andrew Brooks M 29 Colorado Springs CO 1:48:36 1:48:18 8:44/M  
78 62 8 M 35-39 4500 Dillon Harder M 39 Monument CO 1:48:57 1:48:53 8:47/M  
79 63 8 M 45-49 8823 Todd Norman M 45 Colorado Springs CO 1:49:39 1:49:28 8:50/M  
80 64 15 M 40-44 4477 Edgardo Gorbea M 44 Colorado Springs CO 1:49:45 1:49:35 8:50/M  
81 65 2 M 10-14 4409 Michael Donehower M 11 Colorado Springs CO 1:50:06 1:49:49 8:51/M  
82 17 5 F 30-34 5038 Julie Warren F 33 Colorado Springs CO 1:50:39 1:50:22 8:54/M  
83 66 10 M 30-34 8739 Tim Liemandt M 32 Colorado Springs CO 1:51:18 1:51:13 8:58/M  
84 67 4 M 55-59 6837 Scott Palmer M 57 Colo Springs CO 1:51:28 1:51:21 8:59/M  
85 68 16 M 40-44 4371 Scott Casmer M 41 Colorado Springs CO 1:51:30 1:51:21 8:59/M Clydesdale  
86 18 3 F 40-44 6840 Kris Spinuzzi F 43 Pueblo CO 1:51:40 1:51:35 9:00/M  
87 19 4 F 35-39 8703 Allyson Kelley F 37 Colorado Springs CO 1:52:52 1:52:44 9:05/M  
88 69 17 M 40-44 6724 Chris Giovagnoni M 42 Colorado Springs CO 1:53:00 1:53:00 9:07/M  
89 20 1 F 50-54 4476 Marilyn Goodloe F 50 Colorado Springs CO 1:53:12 1:53:04 9:07/M  
90 70 1 M 60-64 4478 Phil Goulding M 61 Colorado Springs CO 1:53:38 1:53:30 9:09/M  
91 71 8 M 25-29 4411 Timothy Dorsett M 29 Colorado Springs CO 1:54:00 1:53:51 9:11/M  
92 21 2 F 45-49 8647 Teri Harper F 49 Woodland Park CO 1:54:13 1:53:59 9:12/M  
93 72 4 M 50-54 8938 Brian Smithey M 51 Colorado Springs CO 1:54:41 1:54:23 9:13/M  
94 22 6 F 30-34 8709 Wendy Kimmel F 34 Colorado Springs CO 1:54:32 1:54:32 9:14/M  
95 73 9 M 35-39 5033 Mitch Walma M 38 Woodland Park CO 1:55:01 1:54:40 9:15/M  
96 23 5 F 35-39 8916 Kimberly Shenuk F 37 Colorado Springs CO 1:54:55 1:54:48 9:15/M  
97 24 2 F 20-24 4381 Maureen Choman F 22 Colorado Springs CO 1:55:17 1:54:55 9:16/M  
98 25 1 F 55-59 6877 Susan Quinn F 57 Colorado Springs CO 1:55:10 1:54:56 9:16/M  
99 74 5 M 50-54 6878 Randy Culver M 51 Colorado Springs CO 1:55:11 1:54:59 9:16/M  
100 75 5 M 55-59 8742 Roland Lucero M 55 Colorado Springs CO 1:56:07 1:55:03 9:17/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
101 76 6 M 55-59 6778 Rudy Sanchez M 55 Monument CO 1:55:37 1:55:12 9:17/M  
102 77 11 M 30-34 5078 Andrew Gzybowski M 31 Larkspur CO 1:55:48 1:55:23 9:18/M  
103 78 10 M 35-39 8914 Ian Shaughnessey M 35 Colorado Springs CO 1:57:32 1:55:53 9:21/M  
104 79 18 M 40-44 8877 Joel Robb M 42 Monument CO 1:56:04 1:55:54 9:21/M  
105 26 4 F 40-44 4372 Tina Cassens F 44 Colorado Springs CO 1:56:10 1:55:55 9:21/M  
106 80 6 M 50-54 8980 Peter Tonsits M 50 Colorado Springs CO 1:56:37 1:56:27 9:23/M  
107 81 7 M 50-54 4069 Edward Baca M 50 Colorado Springs CO 1:57:04 1:56:46 9:25/M  
108 82 11 M 35-39 5047 Brandon Whitten M 35 Colorado Springs CO 1:57:35 1:57:20 9:28/M  
109 27 6 F 35-39 5061 Sabrina Witt F 37 Colorado Springs CO 1:57:39 1:57:22 9:28/M  
110 28 4 F 25-29 8909 Tracie Schumacher F 26 Colorado Springs CO 1:57:41 1:57:34 9:29/M  
111 83 19 M 40-44 8666 Craig Hilton M 44 Colorado Springs CO 1:58:03 1:57:52 9:30/M  
112 84 3 M 10-14 8665 Alex Hilton M 13 Colorado Springs CO 1:58:04 1:57:52 9:30/M  
113 85 12 M 30-34 4419 Jason Dudley M 32 Colorado Springs CO 1:58:44 1:58:25 9:33/M  
114 86 20 M 40-44 6716 Philip Esterle M 44 Colorado Springs CO 1:59:00 1:58:52 9:35/M  
115 29 7 F 35-39 6852 Lindsay Cavner F 37 Colorado Springs CO 1:59:06 1:58:59 9:36/M  
116 87 7 M 55-59 8872 Jodie Rhone M 57 Colorado Springs CO 1:59:29 1:59:29 9:38/M  
117 88 8 M 55-59 4471 Ed Gleason M 57 Colorado Springs CO 1:59:54 1:59:30 9:38/M  
118 30 5 F 40-44 8718 Lisa Kreidel F 44 Colorado Springs CO 2:00:26 2:00:02 9:41/M  
119 89 1 M 65-69 8724 Clyde Landry M 66 Colorado Springs CO 2:00:16 2:00:06 9:41/M Senior  
120 90 9 M 55-59 8840 Richard Park M 59 Colorado Springs CO 2:00:34 2:00:27 9:43/M  
121 31 7 F 30-34 6731 Chelsea Hernandez F 30 Colorado Springs CO 2:01:00 2:00:47 9:44/M  
122 32 8 F 35-39 5068 Robin Wright F 39 Colorado Springs CO 2:00:59 2:00:50 9:45/M  
123 33 3 F 45-49 8991 Kim Vehige F 45 Colorado Springs CO 2:02:00 2:01:36 9:48/M  
124 91 8 M 50-54 5074 Tom Zepf M 50 Colorado Springs CO 2:02:26 2:02:08 9:51/M  
125 92 2 M 60-64 8664 Corbin Hillam M 61 Colorado Springs CO 2:02:40 2:02:22 9:52/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
126 34 6 F 40-44 6801 Deby Williams F 44 Colorado Springs CO 2:02:34 2:02:23 9:52/M  
127 35 8 F 30-34 4103 Lisa Bejarano F 34 Manitou Springs CO 2:02:38 2:02:32 9:53/M  
128 36 9 F 30-34 8713 Corrine Kirsch F 33 Colorado Springs CO 2:03:14 2:02:57 9:55/M  
129 93 12 M 35-39 5056 Kevin Wilson M 36 Colorado Springs CO 2:07:42 2:03:00 9:55/M  
130 37 9 F 35-39 5057 Kimberly Wilson F 37 Colorado Springs CO 2:07:43 2:03:03 9:55/M  
131 94 2 M 65-69 6863 Ed Younberg M 69 Evergreen CO 2:03:40 2:03:26 9:57/M  
132 95 9 M 50-54 4464 Gene Gebow M 54 Colorado Springs CO 2:03:48 2:03:31 9:58/M  
133 96 10 M 55-59 4443 Philip Fielder M 59 Colorado Springs CO 2:24:35 2:04:09 10:01/M  
134 38 1 F 60-64 4395 Diane Cridennda F 60 Colorado Springs CO 2:05:49 2:05:34 10:08/M  
135 39 5 F 25-29 5029 Erin Wahler F 29 Colorado Springs CO 2:05:53 2:05:38 10:08/M  
136 40 7 F 40-44 4104 Stacey Bekker F 42 Monument CO 2:06:11 2:05:50 10:09/M  
137 41 2 F 55-59 5043 Janice Webb F 58 Larkspur CO 2:06:53 2:06:42 10:13/M  
138 97 9 M 25-29 5075 Kevin Woodruff M 26 Colorado Springs CO 2:06:52 2:06:46 10:13/M  
139 98 13 M 30-34 8990 Brandon Vavra M 31 Manitou Springs CO 2:07:34 2:07:14 10:16/M  
140 99 11 M 55-59 8975 Tim Terrill M 56 Colorado Springs CO 2:09:03 2:08:40 10:23/M Clydesdale  
141 42 8 F 40-44 5065 Ml Wolbrink F 42 Colorado Springs CO 2:09:04 2:08:41 10:23/M  
142 100 12 M 55-59 4302 Don Byers M 56 Colorado Springs CO 2:09:34 2:09:26 10:26/M  
143 101 9 M 45-49 5037 Pete Warne M 49 Parker CO 2:10:13 2:09:47 10:28/M  
144 43 3 F 55-59 8880 Sherry Roberts F 56 Thornton CO 2:12:54 2:10:16 10:30/M  
145 44 1 F 65-69 8712 Carol Kinzy F 65 Pueblo CO 2:11:43 2:11:40 10:37/M Senior  
146 45 10 F 35-39 8674 Wendy Howe F 38 Colorado Springs CO 2:13:16 2:12:55 10:43/M  
147 46 10 F 30-34 8762 Anne Marie McClintock F 33 Colorado Springs CO 2:13:41 2:13:26 10:46/M Team CMHS
148 47 9 F 40-44 4236 Lori Bryan F 42 Colorado Springs CO 2:13:58 2:13:33 10:46/M  
149 102 10 M 45-49 5054 Darren Wilson M 48 Colorado Springs CO 2:13:46 2:13:33 10:46/M  
150 103 14 M 30-34 8708 Craig Kim M 32 Commerce City CO 2:14:03 2:13:40 10:47/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
151 104 10 M 25-29 8800 Billy Mollenhaner M 25 Colorado Springs CO 2:14:11 2:13:56 10:48/M  
152 48 11 F 30-34 6772 Catharine Rozema F 33 Colorado Springs CO 2:14:46 2:14:24 10:50/M  
153 105 10 M 50-54 8784 Eric McNeil M 51 Colorado Springs CO 2:15:07 2:14:40 10:52/M  
154 106 11 M 50-54 4244 Dean Buck M 54 Colorado Springs CO 2:15:35 2:15:22 10:55/M  
155 49 4 F 45-49 8839 Barbara Palmer F 49 Colorado Springs CO 2:16:36 2:15:56 10:58/M  
156 50 2 F 50-54 8820 Julie Nelson F 52 Divide CO 2:16:38 2:16:21 11:00/M  
157 107 3 M 60-64 4396 John Crouse M 62 Monument CO 2:17:06 2:16:37 11:01/M  
158 51 6 F 25-29 4468 Jo Gilge F 27 Canon City CO 2:17:01 2:16:39 11:01/M  
159 52 7 F 25-29 4366 Melanie Caro F 28 Colorado Springs CO 2:17:18 2:16:56 11:03/M  
160 108 13 M 35-39 8981 Daniel Trigo M 38 Aurora CO 2:18:44 2:17:03 11:03/M  
161 109 13 M 55-59 8781 Jd McKenna M 59 Colorado Springs CO 2:17:30 2:17:15 11:04/M  
162 53 10 F 40-44 6714 Melina Ehlers F 43 Woodland Park CO 2:17:32 2:17:17 11:04/M  
163 54 3 F 50-54 8827 Deb Oatley F 50 Woodland Park CO 2:17:42 2:17:27 11:05/M  
164 110 3 M 65-69 4102 Jim Beckenhaupt M 65 Colorado Springs CO 2:18:53 2:18:33 11:10/M Senior  
165 111 12 M 50-54 4280 Lee Burton M 52 Divide CO 2:19:30 2:19:07 11:13/M  
166 55 11 F 35-39 8719 Melanie Kuhn-Reynolds F 36 Colorado Springs CO 2:19:50 2:19:29 11:15/M  
167 56 11 F 40-44 8660 Dawn Henderson F 40 Colorado Springs CO 2:19:48 2:19:39 11:16/M  
168 57 3 F 20-24 8851 Tiana Perry F 23 Colorado Springs CO 2:20:06 2:19:45 11:16/M  
169 58 8 F 25-29 4421 Coele Durbin F 25 Colorado Springs CO 2:20:18 2:19:52 11:17/M  
170 59 12 F 30-34 6798 Kelly Tittle F 31 Denver CO 2:20:29 2:20:12 11:18/M  
171 112 13 M 50-54 4374 Joseph Castillo M 50 Colorado Springs CO 2:20:24 2:20:17 11:19/M  
172 60 5 F 45-49 4428 Kelly Ellis F 49 Colorado Springs CO 2:20:54 2:20:33 11:20/M  
173 113 14 M 55-59 4233 Kj Bruno M 55 Colorado Springs CO 2:20:53 2:20:34 11:20/M  
174 61 9 F 25-29 8743 Kellee Lumpkin F 28 Colorado Springs CO 2:21:01 2:20:38 11:20/M  
175 114 15 M 30-34 8729 Adam Larson M 32 Colorado Springs CO 2:22:26 2:21:38 11:25/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
176 62 13 F 30-34 8987 Jennifer Uyeshiro F 33 Colorado Springs CO 2:22:36 2:22:10 11:28/M  
177 63 4 F 20-24 4481 Ashley Green F 24 Colorado Springs CO 2:23:49 2:23:35 11:35/M  
178 115 15 M 55-59 8706 Steven Kidd M 57 Colorado Springs CO 2:24:07 2:23:48 11:36/M  
179 64 4 F 50-54 8939 Mary Smithey F 50 Colorado Springs CO 2:25:53 2:25:32 11:44/M  
180 65 3 F 15-19 6925 Anne Smithey F 17 Colorado Springs CO 2:25:53 2:25:35 11:44/M  
181 66 10 F 25-29 6927 Kim Harll F 25 Colorado Springs CO 2:26:43 2:26:13 11:48/M  
182 116 11 M 45-49 4373 John Cassidy M 48 Colorado Springs CO 2:28:15 2:27:47 11:55/M  
183 67 6 F 45-49 4446 Carol Finnegan F 46 Colorado Springs CO 2:28:32 2:28:11 11:57/M  
184 68 5 F 50-54 4002 Lita Abbarno F 51 Colorado Springs CO 2:29:14 2:28:36 11:59/M  
185 69 12 F 40-44 8932 Monica Simpson F 44 Colorado Springs CO 2:29:32 2:29:10 12:02/M  
186 70 5 F 20-24 8862 Casey Quigley F 24 Colorado Springs CO 2:29:36 2:29:21 12:03/M  
187 71 14 F 30-34 8846 Eva Pearce F 34 Monument CO 2:33:41 2:33:24 12:22/M  
188 72 4 F 55-59 4370 Susan Carzoo F 56 Divide CO 2:33:57 2:33:42 12:24/M  
189 73 6 F 50-54 4497 Sandy Hancock F 50 Colorado Springs CO 2:34:19 2:33:57 12:25/M  
190 117 14 M 50-54 8903 Jeffrey Schirmer M 50 Colorado Springs CO 2:34:36 2:34:26 12:27/M Clydesdale  
191 118 12 M 45-49 8999 Roger Villmow M 49 Woodland Park CO 2:37:05 2:36:52 12:39/M Clydesdale Team CMHS
192 74 12 F 35-39 8989 Kateri Vanderkooi F 38 Colorado Springs CO 2:38:00 2:37:31 12:42/M  
193 75 7 F 50-54 8764 Patricia McCormick F 54 Colorado Springs CO 2:38:03 2:37:36 12:43/M  
194 119 16 M 55-59 8935 Claude Skelton M 57 Colorado Springs CO 2:39:55 2:39:45 12:53/M  
195 120 15 M 50-54 8961 Tom Storey M 52 Pueblo West CO 2:41:38 2:41:26 13:01/M  
196 76 8 F 50-54 8849 Sandra Perkins F 50 Colorado Springs CO 2:42:16 2:41:49 13:03/M  
197 121 16 M 50-54 4429 Richard Emond M 50 Canon City CO 4:13:45 4:13:45 20:28/M  
DQ DQ DQ F 45-49 4375 Jennifer Cawley F 49 Colorado Springs CO 1:14:47 1:14:23 6:00/M  
DQ DQ DQ F 35-39 6741 Sandy Kraus F 36 Westminster CO 1:43:59 1:43:50 8:22/M  
DQ DQ DQ M 30-34 8646 Clint Harper M 32 Colorado Springs CO 2:21:25 2:21:09 11:23/M