Winter Series IV

Overall Results

February 23, 2013


Results by Pikes Peak Road Runners. E-mail any corrections/questions to raceresults@pprrun.org

This race is chip timed. Scoring is by chip time. The Series Results
are also based on chip time.

If you have any questions about the results, please send an e-mail to
Dave Sorenson at raceresults@pprrun.org

If you have other questions about the race, please send an e-mail to the
race directors, Mike Shafai (michael.c.shafai@smithbarney.com) and
John Gardner (john.n.gardner@smithbarney.com)

Weather: High 30s. Pleasant in the sun. No wind. Course was snow covered but mostly grippy.

Course: This race takes place in the Black Forest on mostly dirt roads with some paved roads.
The course has several roling hills with variable conditions.

DQs: Most of our Disqalifications were because folks were wearing headphones.

This is the final race of the Winter Series. Thanks for joining us.
!!

 

Short

 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 1 1 M 20-24 6916 James Burns
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: M20-24
      Previous Record:  0:34:00,
      set in 2010 by Matt Williams
      age 22, from Colorado Springs CO
M 24 Colorado Springs CO 33:56 33:53 5:28/M  
2 2 1 M 30-34 5044 Michael Weiss
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: M30-34
      Previous Record:  0:35:51,
      set in 2012 by Logan Wealing
      age 30, from Colorado Springs CO
M 31 Colorado Springs CO 35:15 35:13 5:41/M Boulder Running Company
3 3 1 M 40-44 6933 Justin Chaston
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: M40-44
      Previous Record:  0:37:10,
      set in 2011 by Jeff Turner
      age 40, from Colorado Springs CO
M 44 Colorado Springs CO 35:22 35:21 5:42/M HART
4 4 1 M 45-49 4489 Simon Gutierrez
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: M45-49
      Previous Record:  0:40:14,
      set in 2005 by Rich Hadley
      age 49, from Florence CO
M 46 Colorado Springs CO 35:25 35:23 5:42/M Scrambled Legs
5 5 1 M 15-19 6807 Tucker Hamilton
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: M15-19
      Previous Record:  0:35:46,
      set in 2009 by Shawn Dubbs
      age 17, from Woodland Park CO
M 18 Colorado Sprngs CO 35:43 35:43 5:46/M  
6 6 2 M 30-34 5041 Logan Wealing M 31 Colorado Springs CO 36:14 36:12 5:50/M Scrambled Legs
7 7 1 M 35-39 8748 Paul Mann M 35 Colorado Springs CO 38:30 38:28 6:12/M  
8 8 2 M 35-39 8766 Nathan McCrary M 37 Colorado Springs CO 39:05 39:04 6:18/M Boulder Running Company
9 9 2 M 15-19 5084 Jordan Hoffman M 18 Colorado Springs CO 39:30 39:28 6:22/M Rampart Boys
10 10 1 M 25-29 6759 Nick Parton M 27 Colorado Springs CO 41:12 41:08 6:38/M  
11 11 3 M 30-34 4108 Richard Bennett M 33 Colorado Springs CO 41:23 41:22 6:40/M  
12 12 2 M 40-44 8890 Gerald Romero M 41 Colorado Springs CO 41:30 41:28 6:41/M Prime time playaz
13 13 3 M 35-39 4063 Ken Axford M 35 Colorado Springs CO 41:33 41:30 6:42/M PEAK Multisport
14 14 3 M 15-19 8727 Hugo Lara Jr M 16 Peyton CO 41:38 41:35 6:42/M Sand Creek Boys
15 1 1 F 10-14 8865 Katie Rainsberger
New Overall Course Record!!!
      Previous Record:  0:42:18,
      set in 2011 by Amanda Ewing
      age 29, from Coloradao Springs CO
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: F10-14
      Previous Record:  0:45:43,
      set in 2006 by Anna Marshall
      age 13, from Pueblo West CO
F 14 Colorado Springs CO 41:44 41:43 6:44/M Stud Muffins
16 15 2 M 25-29 4010 Andrew Abdella M 26 Elbert CO 41:53 41:51 6:45/M  
17 16 4 M 35-39 6883 Cj Hitz M 39 Old Colorado City CO 42:03 42:01 6:47/M  
18 17 5 M 35-39 8886 Steven Rocks M 35 Colorado Springs CO 42:10 42:06 6:47/M HART
19 18 4 M 30-34 8819 Erik Nelson M 32 Colorado Springs CO 42:27 42:25 6:50/M  
20 19 6 M 35-39 8913 Carwyn Sharp M 39 Colorado Springs CO 42:39 42:36 6:52/M  
21 20 2 M 45-49 8912 Tom Selke M 45 Colorado Springs CO 42:43 42:39 6:53/M  
22 21 5 M 30-34 4414 Jason Downing M 34 Colorado Springs CO 42:49 42:46 6:54/M PEAK Multisport
23 22 1 M 50-54 8926 Rick Shoulberg M 51 Guffey CO 42:59 42:56 6:55/M  
24 23 3 M 25-29 8955 Mike Stephens M 29 Colorado Springs CO 43:06 43:06 6:57/M HART
25 24 2 M 20-24 5089 Carson Rickey M 24 Colorado Springs CO 43:10 43:06 6:57/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
26 25 6 M 30-34 8967 Travis Tabares M 34 Colorado Springs CO 43:08 43:06 6:57/M Prime time playaz
27 2 2 F 10-14 8966 Kayli Tabares F 13 Colorado Springs CO 43:55 43:51 7:04/M Prime time playaz
28 26 4 M 15-19 8756 Danny Mathews M 17 Colorado Springs CO 44:30 44:24 7:10/M Coronado Coed
29 27 3 M 45-49 8813 Todd Murray M 49 Colorado Springs CO 44:31 44:26 7:10/M CSPD Coed
30 28 7 M 35-39 8777 Jeffrey McGuirk M 39 Colorado Springs CO 44:57 44:53 7:14/M  
31 29 8 M 35-39 8656 Richard Hedlind M 36 Colorado Springs CO 45:02 44:58 7:15/M  
32 30 5 M 15-19 8772 Austin McElderry M 17 Colorado Springs CO 45:19 45:12 7:17/M Sand Creek Boys
33 31 9 M 35-39 4470 Joseph Glass M 35 Manitou Springs CO 45:22 45:16 7:18/M  
34 32 10 M 35-39 6890 Troy McCubbin M 39 Colorado Springs CO 45:50 45:46 7:23/M HART
35 33 4 M 45-49 4127 Christopher Bittinger M 45 Monument CO 45:50 45:46 7:23/M HART
36 34 7 M 30-34 8799 Kyle Moe M 33 Monument CO 45:52 45:48 7:23/M  
37 3 1 F 35-39 6983 Christina Miner F 35 Monument CO 45:51 45:48 7:23/M HART
38 35 3 M 40-44 4204 Greg Braeger M 40 Colorado Springs CO 45:55 45:50 7:24/M  
39 36 2 M 50-54 4486 Michael Guenther M 51 Monument CO 46:05 46:01 7:25/M  
40 37 3 M 20-24 6817 Tyler Stiles M 24 Colorado Springs CO 46:27 46:16 7:28/M  
41 38 4 M 25-29 4014 Andrew Acer M 28 Colorado Springs CO 46:49 46:27 7:30/M CFF
42 39 11 M 35-39 6850 Michael Hughson M 35 Colorado Spgs CO 47:14 47:01 7:35/M HART
43 40 4 M 20-24 4496 Thomas Hanchar M 22 Colorado Springs CO 47:22 47:02 7:35/M  
44 41 12 M 35-39 5077 Jason Morgan M 36 Colorado Springs CO 47:06 47:04 7:35/M Boulder Running Company
45 4 1 F 15-19 8864 Claire Rachwitz F 18 Colorado Springs CO 47:20 47:17 7:38/M  
46 42 8 M 30-34 8736 Brian Lewis M 32 Colorado Springs CO 47:29 47:25 7:39/M  
47 5 1 F 25-29 8705 Anna Kharlamova F 27 Manitou Springs CO 47:29 47:25 7:39/M HART
48 43 5 M 20-24 6806 Sidney Zven M 24 Denver CO 48:01 47:55 7:44/M  
49 44 6 M 15-19 8782 Adam McKittrick M 16 Colorado Springs CO 48:11 48:06 7:45/M PEAK Multisport
50 6 3 F 10-14 8965 Jalynn Tabares F 11 Colorado Springs CO 48:19 48:13 7:47/M Prime time playaz
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
51 45 1 M 55-59 6938 Rich Hadley M 57 Florence CO 48:22 48:15 7:47/M  
52 7 2 F 35-39 4460 Donna Garcia F 39 Colorado Springs CO 48:33 48:22 7:48/M HART
53 8 2 F 15-19 8945 Darby Spence F 17 Pueblo West CO 48:41 48:31 7:50/M Pueblo West Girls
54 46 7 M 15-19 8906 Robert Schuemann M 17 Peyton CO 48:34 48:32 7:50/M Victorious Secret
55 9 4 F 10-14 8952 Chantae Steele F 11 Colorado Springs CO 48:34 48:32 7:50/M Stud Muffins
56 47 13 M 35-39 4495 Curtis Hamstra M 37 Colorado Springs CO 48:39 48:36 7:50/M Clydesdale HART
57 48 9 M 30-34 5073 Matt Zehner M 31 Colorado Springs CO 48:51 48:38 7:51/M CFF
58 49 8 M 15-19 4479 Kevin Graves M 16 Colorado Springs CO 48:59 48:56 7:54/M James Irwin Boys
59 50 9 M 15-19 4367 Austin Carpenter M 17 Colorado Springs CO 49:45 49:28 7:59/M  
60 10 1 F 45-49 8763 Lisa McCone F 46 Colorado Springs CO 49:39 49:33 8:00/M  
61 11 2 F 25-29 8954 Lena Steiner F 28 Colorado Springs CO 49:59 49:48 8:02/M  
62 51 4 M 40-44 4252 Rich Buckley M 41 Colorado Springs CO 50:14 49:53 8:03/M  
63 52 1 M 60-64 8902 Michael Schenk M 60 Colorado Springs CO 50:17 50:07 8:05/M  
64 53 5 M 25-29 6913 Karl Hall M 28 Colorado Springs CO 50:16 50:11 8:06/M  
65 54 10 M 15-19 9000 Braden Virdell M 16 Colorado Springs CO 50:51 50:22 8:07/M Vista Ridge Coed
66 55 11 M 15-19 8958 Dylan Stimson M 16 Colorado Springs CO 50:28 50:25 8:08/M Coronado Coed
67 56 5 M 40-44 4380 Gene Chavez M 44 Colorado Springs CO 50:38 50:28 8:08/M  
68 12 1 F 30-34 8692 Lauren Johnson F 32 Colorado Springs CO 50:37 50:29 8:09/M Scrambled Legs
69 13 2 F 30-34 8855 Brianne Pierson F 34 Colorado Springs CO 50:41 50:34 8:09/M HART
70 57 3 M 50-54 5060 Christopher Witt M 50 Colorado Springs CO 50:40 50:36 8:10/M Clydesdale Cafe Velo
71 58 6 M 20-24 5059 Erik Winters M 23 Colorado Springs CO 51:10 50:43 8:11/M Clydesdale  
72 14 5 F 10-14 5049 Kayla Wiitala F 14 Colorado Springs CO 50:54 50:52 8:12/M Stud Muffins
73 15 3 F 30-34 8826 Marisa Novobilski F 34 Colorado Springs CO 51:02 50:54 8:13/M  
74 59 5 M 45-49 8942 Craig Sommerdorf M 49 Fountain CO 51:17 51:06 8:15/M EPSO Coed
75 60 6 M 25-29 4447 Eugene Fisco M 26 Colorado Springs CO 51:25 51:10 8:15/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
76 61 12 M 15-19 8803 Jorgen Moore M 17 Pueblo West CO 51:23 51:12 8:15/M  
77 62 13 M 15-19 4098 Rion Bates M 18 Pueblo CO 51:22 51:14 8:16/M Pueblo West Boys
78 16 4 F 30-34 8785 Leah McQuade F 30 Colorado Springs CO 51:34 51:26 8:18/M HART
79 17 2 F 45-49 8997 Penny Vetter F 49 Woodland Park CO 51:47 51:29 8:18/M  
80 63 4 M 50-54 8908 Greg Schultz M 50 Colorado Springs CO 52:00 51:36 8:19/M  
81 64 1 M 10-14 8918 Ryne Shewey M 12 Colorado Springs CO 51:59 51:48 8:21/M  
82 65 6 M 40-44 8919 Scott Shewey M 41 Colorado Springs CO 52:00 51:49 8:21/M  
83 66 10 M 30-34 8838 Nathan Paisley M 33 Colorado Springs CO 51:57 51:50 8:22/M  
84 67 2 M 60-64 8793 Larry Miller M 62 Colorado Springs CO 52:07 51:58 8:23/M  
85 68 2 M 10-14 8907 Samuel Schuemann M 12 Peyton CO 52:02 52:00 8:23/M Victorious Secret
86 18 3 F 25-29 4130 Sarah Blakeslee F 27 Colorado Springs CO 52:16 52:08 8:25/M Scrambled Legs
87 19 3 F 15-19 8752 Susan Marshall F 16 Pueblo West CO 52:21 52:11 8:25/M Pueblo West Girls
88 20 5 F 30-34 6957 Aimee Piacentini F 34 Old Colorado City CO 52:26 52:12 8:25/M  
89 69 11 M 30-34 4369 Neil Caruso M 30 Colorado Springs CO 52:22 52:13 8:25/M EPSO Coed
90 21 4 F 15-19 8812 Lauren Murray F 16 Colorado Springs CO 52:24 52:24 8:27/M Coronado Coed
91 70 7 M 40-44 6941 Clark Dyer M 44 Manitou Springs CO 52:44 52:26 8:27/M  
92 71 5 M 50-54 6972 Stewart Cooper M 51 Monument CO 53:06 52:54 8:32/M  
93 22 1 F 40-44 4462 Nadine Garcia F 40 Colorado Springs CO 53:12 53:00 8:33/M HART
94 72 3 M 10-14 4095 Nico Barone M 13 Colorado Springs CO 53:25 53:21 8:36/M  
95 73 8 M 40-44 6800 Mel Watson M 43 Fountain CO 53:40 53:27 8:37/M  
96 23 6 F 30-34 8879 Jaclyn Roberson F 32 Colorado Springs CO 53:35 53:30 8:38/M  
97 24 3 F 35-39 8848 Amy Perez F 37 Colorado Springs CO 54:09 53:39 8:39/M Scrambled Legs
98 74 2 M 55-59 5040 David Watts M 56 Monument CO 53:53 53:43 8:40/M  
99 25 7 F 30-34 5039 Bobbi Kae Watt F 33 Colorado Springs CO 54:01 53:48 8:41/M  
100 75 3 M 55-59 4388 Dennis Collard M 58 Colorado Springs CO 54:05 53:54 8:42/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
101 26 3 F 45-49 8858 Mary Pompeii F 45 Colorado Springs CO 54:07 53:58 8:42/M Kickin' Trail Runners
102 76 7 M 20-24 4448 Raymond Fisco M 22 Colorado Springs CO 54:17 54:03 8:43/M Shoot Dang in the Boo Rang
103 77 6 M 45-49 8837 Carlos Paine M 47 Colorado Springs CO 54:21 54:13 8:45/M  
104 78 9 M 40-44 5083 Jordy Cox M 40 Colorado Springs CO 54:27 54:21 8:46/M PEAK Multisport
105 27 8 F 30-34 8775 Megan McGregor F 33 Colorado Springs CO 54:32 54:25 8:47/M  
106 79 10 M 40-44 4254 Dwight Bullard M 41 Colorado Springs CO 54:44 54:26 8:47/M  
107 28 1 F 50-54 8933 Jayne Sims F 51 Colorado Springs CO 54:56 54:48 8:50/M Frio
108 80 7 M 45-49 8988 Charles Van Horn M 47 Colorado Springs CO 55:16 54:56 8:52/M Clydesdale  
109 29 2 F 40-44 8675 Shannon Howrey F 40 Colorado Springs CO 55:27 54:57 8:52/M Frio
110 81 11 M 40-44 6971 Jay Walther M 41 Colorado Springs CO 55:28 54:58 8:52/M Frio
111 30 9 F 30-34 8757 Shauna Mayhew F 32 Colorado Springs CO 55:13 55:03 8:53/M  
112 82 12 M 40-44 4135 Mark Block M 43 Peyton CO 55:40 55:10 8:54/M AAA Volunteers
113 31 4 F 35-39 5032 Joanne Wallace F 36 Colorado Springs CO 55:28 55:12 8:54/M  
114 83 8 M 45-49 8815 Amin Naderi M 49 Colorado Springs CO 55:47 55:17 8:55/M AAA Volunteers
115 84 14 M 35-39 5086 Matt Laubhan M 36 Colorado Springs CO 55:54 55:22 8:56/M  
116 85 6 M 50-54 6901 Michael Brantley M 51 Colorado Springs CO 55:42 55:34 8:58/M  
117 32 4 F 25-29 8652 Bethany Hathaway F 29 Colorado Springs CO 55:57 55:38 8:58/M Athena  
118 86 9 M 45-49 4147 Michael Boice M 49 Colorado Springs CO 55:55 55:47 9:00/M  
119 87 13 M 40-44 8895 Doug Roth M 42 Colorado Springs CO 56:03 55:50 9:00/M  
120 33 2 F 50-54 8751 Marti Marshall F 50 Pueblo West CO 56:07 55:51 9:00/M  
121 34 5 F 25-29 6797 Jessica Smith F 26 Colorado Springs CO 56:05 55:56 9:01/M  
122 35 4 F 45-49 8738 Lori Lewis F 46 Colorado Springs CO 56:40 56:33 9:07/M  
123 36 6 F 25-29 4473 Kelsey Gomberg F 25 Colorado Springs CO 57:01 56:35 9:08/M  
124 88 10 M 45-49 5076 Andrew Wilson M 46 Elbert CO 56:55 56:47 9:10/M  
125 37 3 F 40-44 8658 Diane Heinz F 42 Colorado Springs CO 57:01 56:47 9:10/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
126 89 11 M 45-49 6771 Troy Rogula M 48 Pueblo West CO 57:04 56:54 9:11/M  
127 90 12 M 45-49 4219 Daryl Brondum M 48 Monument CO 57:30 56:55 9:11/M 1st Flying Training Squadron
128 91 12 M 30-34 6717 Nathan Every M 30 Colorado Springs CO 57:14 57:07 9:13/M  
129 92 13 M 30-34 8875 Jeremy Rickard M 32 Colorado Springs CO 57:37 57:20 9:15/M  
130 93 15 M 35-39 8663 Rhett Hierlmeir M 35 Colorado Springs CO 57:29 57:22 9:15/M  
131 94 13 M 45-49 4406 Dave Dietz M 49 Colorado Springs CO 57:46 57:37 9:18/M Frio
132 95 4 M 55-59 8801 John Montemayor M 55 Colorado Springs CO 58:13 57:53 9:20/M  
133 38 5 F 45-49 8704 Diane Kelsay F 49 Monument CO 58:15 57:56 9:21/M  
134 96 14 M 30-34 8678 Adam Hulsey M 32 Colorado Springs CO 58:08 57:59 9:21/M Clydesdale  
135 39 6 F 45-49 5088 Stacy Nepp-Palos F 47 Colorado Springs CO 58:29 58:13 9:23/M  
136 40 5 F 35-39 8695 Hannah Joiner F 38 Colorado Springs CO 58:33 58:18 9:24/M  
137 41 7 F 45-49 8904 Linda Schlierf F 49 Colorado Springs CO 58:57 58:33 9:27/M  
138 42 10 F 30-34 8684 Christine Irons F 33 Colorado Springs CO 58:48 58:40 9:28/M  
139 97 5 M 55-59 4011 Tony Abdella M 58 Elbert CO 58:51 58:41 9:28/M  
140 98 14 M 40-44 4426 Calvin Eisenach M 43 Colorado Springs CO 58:50 58:44 9:28/M Clydesdale Frio
141 43 4 F 40-44 6732 Andrea Howells F 43 Centennial CO 1:00:20 58:47 9:29/M  
142 99 15 M 30-34 4079 John Baker M 30 Colorado Springs CO 59:24 58:47 9:29/M  
143 100 6 M 55-59 4362 Luke Cammack M 59 Manitou Springs CO 59:09 58:49 9:29/M  
144 44 5 F 15-19 8732 Christen Leedom F 16 Pueblo West CO 58:58 58:49 9:29/M Pueblo West Girls
145 101 14 M 45-49 6779 Kendell Shewmake M 49 Centennial CO 1:00:20 58:49 9:29/M  
146 102 7 M 50-54 8883 Bob Robson M 51 Colorado Springs CO 59:01 58:54 9:30/M  
147 103 15 M 40-44 4458 Raymond Galik M 43 Colorado Springs CO 59:22 59:02 9:31/M Clydesdale  
148 104 16 M 40-44 8682 Jeff Icke M 44 Monument CO 59:15 59:02 9:31/M  
149 105 17 M 40-44 4413 Dan Douglas M 42 Colorado Springs CO 59:25 59:10 9:33/M  
150 45 7 F 25-29 4137 Brittany Bloom F 27 Manitou Springs CO 59:48 59:22 9:35/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
151 106 16 M 35-39 6838 Robert Kanieski M 35 Granby CO 59:28 59:28 9:35/M  
152 107 8 M 50-54 4445 Thomas Finke M 54 Monument CO 1:00:06 59:34 9:36/M  
153 46 8 F 45-49 8992 Petra Verhoeven-Jordan F 46 Colorado Springs CO 59:52 59:36 9:37/M  
154 47 9 F 45-49 8661 Lynn Henderson F 48 Colorado Springs CO 59:52 59:42 9:38/M Kickin' Trail Runners
155 48 1 F 55-59 8897 Laurie Ryan F 56 Colorado Springs CO 59:52 59:43 9:38/M Kickin' Trail Runners
156 49 6 F 35-39 4031 Shannon Ambrose F 39 Colorado Springs CO 1:00:06 59:54 9:40/M  
157 50 11 F 30-34 8831 Lani Olson F 32 Colorado Springs CO 1:00:24 1:00:05 9:41/M  
158 51 12 F 30-34 8835 Erica Otero F 32 Colorado Springs CO 1:00:49 1:00:16 9:43/M  
159 52 1 F 60-64 8754 Marijane Martinez F 60 Pueblo CO 1:00:45 1:00:34 9:46/M  
160 53 13 F 30-34 6710 Tanya Conley F 31 Colorado Springs CO 1:01:04 1:00:44 9:48/M  
161 108 9 M 50-54 8783 Rick McKittrick M 52 Colorado Springs CO 1:01:20 1:00:52 9:49/M PEAK Multisport
162 54 14 F 30-34 4469 Angie Glass F 34 Manitou Springs CO 1:01:24 1:01:02 9:51/M  
163 55 6 F 10-14 8963 Brittany Sutton F 14 Colorado Springs CO 1:01:36 1:01:09 9:52/M Vista Ridge Coed
164 56 7 F 35-39 4412 Debbi Doucette F 39 Colorado Springs CO 1:01:26 1:01:12 9:52/M Athena  
165 109 1 M 70-74 8866 Jack Ramsey M 70 Colorado Springs CO 1:01:37 1:01:12 9:52/M Senior  
166 110 18 M 40-44 5031 Fred Walker M 44 Colorado Springs CO 1:01:43 1:01:14 9:53/M CSPD Coed
167 111 17 M 35-39 4490 Mike Haas M 39 Colorado Springs CO 1:01:44 1:01:23 9:54/M  
168 112 16 M 30-34 8737 Josh Lewis M 31 Colorado Springs CO 1:01:38 1:01:24 9:54/M  
169 113 18 M 35-39 6984 Josh Stanley M 35 Colorado Springs CO 1:01:34 1:01:24 9:54/M Clydesdale WLRN4BR
170 114 1 M 75-79 6719 Kenneth Fleischhacker
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: M75-79
      Previous Record:  1:05:58,
      set in 2012 by Ross Westley
      age 75, from Arvada CO
M 76 Littleton CO 1:01:35 1:01:29 9:55/M Senior  
171 57 3 F 50-54 4427 Eydie Elkins F 53 Colorado Springs CO 1:01:56 1:01:37 9:56/M Adam and the Eves
172 58 8 F 35-39 4398 Sara Daum F 35 Lincoln AL 1:02:05 1:01:42 9:57/M  
173 59 5 F 40-44 4376 Julie Chagnon F 43 Colorado Springs CO 1:01:56 1:01:43 9:57/M CSPD Coed
174 60 10 F 45-49 4368 Tracey Carroll F 48 Colorado Springs CO 1:01:59 1:01:45 9:58/M Frio
175 115 14 M 15-19 4303 Donnie Byers M 15 Colorado Springs CO 1:01:57 1:01:45 9:58/M Widefield Boys
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
176 116 7 M 25-29 8814 Steve Myers M 25 Colorado Springs CO 1:02:23 1:01:47 9:58/M  
177 117 1 M 65-69 6915 Bob Wilmot M 68 Castle Rock CO 1:02:21 1:01:56 9:59/M  
178 61 11 F 45-49 4488 Debbie Gurule F 48 Pueblo CO 1:02:11 1:02:00 10:00/M  
179 62 6 F 40-44 5036 Leann Waring F 42 Colorado Springs CO 1:02:12 1:02:05 10:01/M  
180 118 19 M 40-44 4474 Chris Gonzalez M 43 Colorado Springs CO 1:02:38 1:02:05 10:01/M EPSO Coed
181 119 17 M 30-34 4397 Ken Cupples M 34 Colorado Springs CO 1:02:46 1:02:16 10:03/M Clydesdale AAA Volunteers
182 63 4 F 50-54 4073 Kate Baines-Lyman F 50 Colorado Springs CO 1:02:45 1:02:28 10:05/M  
183 120 15 M 45-49 4435 William Ewell M 46 Colorado Springs CO 1:03:00 1:02:28 10:05/M EPSO Coed
184 64 8 F 25-29 8972 Penny Taylor F 28 Colorado Springs CO 1:02:49 1:02:30 10:05/M  
185 65 7 F 40-44 8794 Nora Miller F 42 Colorado Springs CO 1:03:02 1:02:35 10:06/M  
186 121 18 M 30-34 5085 Dan Byars M 33 Colorado Spgs CO 1:03:02 1:02:41 10:07/M  
187 122 19 M 35-39 5045 Matthew Wells M 35 Colorado Springs CO 1:03:04 1:02:49 10:08/M  
188 66 15 F 30-34 4487 Katie Guerra F 32 Golden CO 1:03:17 1:03:02 10:10/M  
189 123 4 M 10-14 5063 Tyler Witt M 12 Colorado Springs CO 1:03:37 1:03:13 10:12/M Cafe Velo
190 124 20 M 40-44 4384 Tyree Clark M 43 Colorado Springs CO 1:03:38 1:03:17 10:12/M Clydesdale  
191 67 16 F 30-34 4304 Lori Byrd F 33 Colorado Springs CO 1:03:36 1:03:17 10:12/M  
192 68 17 F 30-34 8983 Julie Turner F 32 Colorado Springs CO 1:03:51 1:03:31 10:15/M  
193 125 3 M 60-64 4107 Larry Benko M 62 Broomfield CO 1:03:50 1:03:37 10:16/M  
194 126 16 M 45-49 8700 Cary Katalin M 45 Colorado Springs CO 1:04:09 1:03:42 10:16/M  
195 69 1 F 20-24 8911 Kristen Selke F 21 Colorado Springs CO 1:04:03 1:03:52 10:18/M  
196 127 7 M 55-59 6718 Scott Farmer M 55 Colorado Springs CO 1:04:29 1:03:59 10:19/M  
197 70 9 F 35-39 8758 Heather Mazzola F 37 Colorado Springs CO 1:04:36 1:04:07 10:20/M  
198 71 12 F 45-49 4425 Janet Edwards F 48 Colorado Springs CO 1:04:36 1:04:20 10:23/M  
199 72 10 F 35-39 4467 Shonna Gigante F 36 Colorado Springs CO 1:04:50 1:04:23 10:23/M  
200 73 13 F 45-49 8659 Kimberly Helgerson F 46 Colorado Springs CO 1:04:59 1:04:34 10:25/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
201 74 11 F 35-39 6996 Jill Stanley F 35 Colorado Springs CO 1:04:56 1:04:35 10:25/M WLRN4BR
202 128 8 M 55-59 5050 Kim Will M 57 Colorado Springs CO 1:04:52 1:04:40 10:26/M Team CMHS
203 129 5 M 10-14 8956 Nathan Stewart M 11 Colorado Springs CO 1:04:54 1:04:40 10:26/M  
204 130 10 M 50-54 8915 Stuart Shelton M 50 Colorado Springs CO 1:04:58 1:04:46 10:27/M  
205 131 15 M 15-19 4378 Morgan Chapman M 17 Colorado Springs CO 1:05:18 1:04:51 10:28/M  
206 75 8 F 40-44 4377 Michelle Chapman F 44 Colorado Springs CO 1:05:21 1:04:54 10:28/M  
207 132 4 M 60-64 8773 Tim McElderry M 61 Colorado Springs CO 1:05:56 1:05:41 10:36/M  
208 76 2 F 20-24 5035 Sarah Ward F 23 Colorado Springs CO 1:06:09 1:05:48 10:37/M  
209 133 2 M 65-69 6851 Tom Hamilton M 65 Colorado Springs CO 1:06:22 1:05:56 10:38/M  
210 77 9 F 25-29 8806 Meghan Morris F 25 Colorado Springs CO 1:06:27 1:06:07 10:40/M Adam and the Eves
211 78 2 F 55-59 8761 Vicki McCann F 55 Colorado Springs CO 1:06:25 1:06:11 10:40/M  
212 134 20 M 35-39 6805 Brock Wortman M 35 Colorado Springs CO 1:06:44 1:06:13 10:41/M  
213 79 3 F 55-59 4417 Martha Drake F 59 Pueblo West CO 1:06:39 1:06:20 10:42/M  
214 80 10 F 25-29 8690 Andrea Jewell F 28 Aurora CO 1:06:47 1:06:25 10:43/M  
215 81 3 F 20-24 4415 Emily Doyle F 23 Denver CO 1:07:05 1:06:42 10:45/M  
216 82 9 F 40-44 8927 Dorie Sifford F 40 Colorado Springs CO 1:07:00 1:06:46 10:46/M  
217 83 18 F 30-34 8816 Jessica Narkevitz F 30 Colorado Springs CO 1:07:06 1:06:46 10:46/M CFF
218 84 4 F 20-24 6978 Katie D'Souza F 23 Denver CO 1:07:26 1:07:06 10:49/M  
219 135 21 M 40-44 4379 Neil Chapman M 44 Colorado Springs CO 1:07:44 1:07:17 10:51/M  
220 136 19 M 30-34 4205 Jamal Breland M 32 Fountain CO 1:07:43 1:07:17 10:51/M  
221 85 12 F 35-39 8937 Shana Smith F 37 Colorado Springs CO 1:07:44 1:07:26 10:53/M Athena  
222 86 6 F 15-19 8998 Olympia Vida F 15 Colorado Springs CO 1:07:41 1:07:34 10:54/M  
223 87 10 F 40-44 8721 Cynthia Kuntze F 40 Colorado Springs CO 1:09:07 1:08:38 11:04/M Kickin' Trail Runners
224 88 14 F 45-49 6943 Berri Cockirell F 45 Parker CO 1:09:09 1:08:46 11:05/M  
225 89 15 F 45-49 6947 Sandie Hubbard F 45 Parker CO 1:09:10 1:08:47 11:06/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
226 137 5 M 60-64 8885 Michael Rocks M 61 Palmer Lake CO 1:09:36 1:08:52 11:06/M  
227 90 11 F 40-44 4434 Heather Evans F 41 Colorado Springs CO 1:09:39 1:09:02 11:08/M  
228 138 11 M 50-54 4240 Sean Bryan M 53 Colorado Springs CO 1:09:24 1:09:07 11:09/M  
229 139 17 M 45-49 4399 Shane Deichman M 45 Colorado Springs CO 1:09:30 1:09:07 11:09/M Clydesdale  
230 140 22 M 40-44 8833 John O'Rourke M 44 Colorado Springs CO 1:10:16 1:09:27 11:12/M  
231 141 3 M 65-69 8971 Keith Taylor M 69 Colorado Springs CO 1:10:01 1:09:41 11:14/M Senior  
232 142 12 M 50-54 8731 Ralph Lechner M 52 Colorado Springs CO 1:10:28 1:10:13 11:20/M  
233 91 4 F 55-59 6937 Deb Hadley F 56 Florence CO 1:10:43 1:10:22 11:21/M  
234 92 5 F 50-54 4030 Leslie Allen F 50 Colorado Springs CO 1:10:52 1:10:25 11:21/M  
235 93 13 F 35-39 5087 Rachel Deherrera F 36 Colorado Springs CO 1:11:09 1:10:26 11:22/M  
236 143 13 M 50-54 8892 Mark Roscoe M 52 Elbert CO 1:10:48 1:10:30 11:22/M  
237 94 12 F 40-44 8745 Kat Maestas F 43 Canon City CO 1:11:00 1:10:36 11:23/M  
238 95 19 F 30-34 5042 Honey Mae Weaver F 30 Colorado Springs CO 1:11:58 1:11:32 11:32/M  
239 96 6 F 50-54 6767 Debbie Robson F 52 Colorado Springs CO 1:11:59 1:11:50 11:35/M  
240 144 14 M 50-54 8730 Bill Leake M 54 Colorado Springs CO 1:12:30 1:11:55 11:36/M HART
241 145 6 M 60-64 8691 Alan Johnson M 64 Peyton CO 1:12:18 1:12:00 11:37/M  
242 146 1 M 1- 9 8921 Joel Shorey M 9 Colorado Springs CO 1:12:32 1:12:17 11:40/M  
243 97 16 F 45-49 6982 Andrea Cichosz F 49 Colorado Springs CO 1:12:38 1:12:20 11:40/M Athena  
244 98 13 F 40-44 8896 Kristina Roth F 42 Colorado Springs CO 1:12:34 1:12:21 11:40/M  
245 99 14 F 40-44 8828 Amy Oberholser F 40 Colorado Springs CO 1:12:57 1:12:23 11:40/M CSPD Coed
246 100 17 F 45-49 8968 Erin Tatum F 45 Colorado Springs CO 1:12:48 1:12:32 11:42/M  
247 101 5 F 20-24 6776 Angela Salle F 20 Colorado Springs CO 1:12:57 1:12:34 11:42/M  
248 102 6 F 20-24 8809 Courtney Moynahan F 24 Colorado Springs CO 1:13:10 1:12:39 11:43/M EPSO Coed
249 103 18 F 45-49 8687 Terry Jahelka F 48 Colorado Springs CO 1:12:59 1:12:42 11:44/M Frio
250 104 11 F 25-29 8842 Michelle Parvinrouh F 29 Glendale CO 1:13:15 1:12:49 11:45/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
251 105 19 F 45-49 8662 Jill Hessek F 48 Colorado Springs CO 1:13:12 1:13:02 11:47/M  
252 106 15 F 40-44 5052 Hope Williams F 43 Colorado Springs CO 1:13:38 1:13:10 11:48/M  
253 107 14 F 35-39 8876 Rebecca Riopelle F 39 Peyton CO 1:13:34 1:13:17 11:49/M Frio
254 108 7 F 50-54 8655 Lisa Heckel F 50 Manitou Springs CO 1:13:33 1:13:19 11:50/M Frio
255 109 20 F 30-34 8869 Erin Rapach F 33 Colorado Springs CO 1:14:10 1:13:32 11:52/M  
256 110 12 F 25-29 8863 Erin Quinn F 29 Colorado Springs CO 1:14:09 1:13:32 11:52/M  
257 147 23 M 40-44 6750 John Pace M 43 Peyton CO 1:14:28 1:13:51 11:55/M  
258 111 16 F 40-44 6755 Katie Pace F 42 Peyton CO 1:14:26 1:13:53 11:55/M  
259 112 13 F 25-29 4112 Lisa Besler F 28 Woodland Park CO 1:15:21 1:15:09 12:07/M  
260 113 17 F 40-44 8901 Sherry Saunders F 40 Colorado Springs CO 1:16:15 1:15:36 12:12/M  
261 114 7 F 10-14 5081 Mackenzie Moss F 11 Colorado Springs CO 1:16:11 1:15:46 12:13/M  
262 148 6 M 10-14 8923 Mark Shorey M 13 Colorado Springs CO 1:16:10 1:15:56 12:15/M  
263 115 18 F 40-44 6846 Jodi Dyer F 44 Manitou Spring CO 1:16:18 1:15:59 12:15/M  
264 116 21 F 30-34 8720 Lisa Kukula F 32 Black Forest CO 1:16:35 1:16:00 12:15/M Athena  
265 117 19 F 40-44 8716 Cindy Klahn F 41 Colorado Springs CO 1:16:29 1:16:07 12:17/M  
266 118 2 F 60-64 8940 Alexis Snyder-Smith F 60 Colorado Springs CO 1:16:43 1:16:14 12:18/M  
267 149 4 M 65-69 6871 Eugene Chavez M 68 Colorado Springs CO 1:17:09 1:16:33 12:21/M Senior  
268 150 7 M 60-64 4483 George Gregor M 60 Colorado Springs CO 1:17:22 1:16:47 12:23/M Clydesdale  
269 119 8 F 50-54 4203 Patty Borish F 54 Peyton CO 1:17:30 1:17:01 12:25/M Runderdogs
270 120 5 F 55-59 4494 Diane Hammer F 55 Parker CO 1:17:55 1:17:13 12:27/M  
271 121 14 F 25-29 4386 Sheila Cobb F 29 Colorado Springs CO 1:17:57 1:17:27 12:30/M  
272 151 5 M 65-69 8898 Tim Ryan M 67 Colorado Springs CO 1:18:25 1:17:50 12:33/M Senior  
273 122 22 F 30-34 4492 Sarah Hagedorn F 30 Colorado Springs CO 1:18:39 1:18:05 12:36/M Athena  
274 123 23 F 30-34 8887 Lilian Rodriquez F 32 Colorado Springs CO 1:19:32 1:19:18 12:47/M  
275 124 15 F 25-29 4410 Amy Dorsett F 28 Colorado Springs CO 1:20:36 1:19:49 12:52/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
276 152 21 M 35-39 8947 Dennis Stalnaker M 39 Colorado Springs CO 1:20:27 1:20:03 12:55/M  
277 153 7 M 10-14 8715 Ben Kisley M 13 Colorado Springs CO 1:21:09 1:20:49 13:02/M DCC
278 125 24 F 30-34 4285 Brandi Buskohl F 34 Colorado Springs CO 1:21:30 1:20:51 13:02/M Athena  
279 126 15 F 35-39 5090 Kristine Rego F 39 Colo Springs CO 1:21:20 1:20:54 13:03/M  
280 127 20 F 45-49 8677 Marni Huller F 45 Colorado Springs CO 1:22:10 1:21:39 13:10/M  
281 128 25 F 30-34 5055 Elisha Wilson F 31 Colorado Springs CO 1:22:11 1:21:51 13:12/M  
282 129 16 F 35-39 8973 Kelly Tedesco F 36 Colorado Springs CO 1:22:54 1:22:18 13:16/M EPSO Coed
283 130 26 F 30-34 4394 Stephanie Courtney F 34 Colorado Springs CO 1:22:52 1:22:19 13:17/M EPSO Coed
284 154 22 M 35-39 8789 Julius Mendoza M 36 Colorado Springs CO 1:23:22 1:22:36 13:19/M  
285 131 17 F 35-39 4440 Gladys Felix-Mendoza F 36 Colorado Springs CO 1:23:24 1:22:38 13:20/M  
286 132 20 F 40-44 8936 Allison Smith F 41 Colorado Springs CO 1:27:35 1:22:42 13:20/M  
287 133 21 F 45-49 8830 Cathy O'Driscoll F 47 Colorado Springs CO 1:24:15 1:24:11 13:35/M  
288 134 9 F 50-54 4444 Susan Finke F 51 Monument CO 1:26:14 1:25:40 13:49/M  
289 155 2 M 1- 9 5082 Bo Moss M 7 Colorado Springs CO 1:26:47 1:26:19 13:55/M  
290 135 27 F 30-34 5034 Sandi Ward F 31 Colorado Springs CO 1:27:00 1:26:20 13:55/M  
291 156 24 M 40-44 5080 Lee Moss M 42 Colorado Springs CO 1:26:49 1:26:23 13:56/M  
292 136 18 F 35-39 8668 Libby Holshue F 35 Colorado Springs CO 1:28:10 1:27:32 14:07/M  
293 137 19 F 35-39 8922 Laura Shorey F 38 Colorado Springs CO 1:28:11 1:27:33 14:07/M  
294 138 28 F 30-34 8871 Adrienne Reid F 34 Colorado Springs CO 1:29:35 1:28:56 14:21/M Athena  
295 157 23 M 35-39 8817 Josh Neal M 36 Colorado Springs CO 1:31:11 1:30:31 14:36/M  
296 139 16 F 25-29 8951 Audrey Steckman F 26 Colorado Springs CO 1:31:30 1:31:00 14:41/M  
297 158 25 M 40-44 8744 Marc MacGregor M 44 Castle Rock CO 1:37:30 1:36:43 15:36/M  
298 140 17 F 25-29 6894 Ashley Pomales F 27 Colorado Springs CO 1:37:57 1:37:35 15:44/M  
299 159 1 M 80-84 8791 Edwin Mighell M 82 Denver CO 1:41:11 1:40:27 16:12/M Senior  
300 141 10 F 50-54 8711 Tammi Kinner F 53 Elbert CO 1:41:32 1:41:13 16:20/M Athena EPSO Coed
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
301 142 11 F 50-54 4283 Sharon Burton F 51 Divide CO 1:41:58 1:41:17 16:20/M  
302 143 1 F 70-74 8943 Dorothy Sonksen F 71 Calhan CO 1:46:47 1:46:14 17:08/M Senior  
303 144 18 F 25-29 5048 Caitie Wickman F 26 Colorado Springs CO 1:47:18 1:46:45 17:13/M  
304 145 12 F 50-54 4450 Judy Fithian F 54 Falcon CO 1:48:56 1:48:10 17:27/M  
305 160 2 M 70-74 8941 Charles Snygg M 73 Colorado Springs CO 1:50:42 1:49:59 17:44/M Senior Clydesdale  
306 146 1 F 75-79 4454 Julie Foster
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: F75-79
      (No previous record in this category.)
F 76 Colorado Springs CO 1:50:42 1:50:00 17:45/M Senior  
307 161 24 M 35-39 4408 Jason Doedderlein M 39 Colorado Springs CO 1:58:32 1:58:32 19:07/M  
DQ DQ DQ F 25-29 8882 Ashley Robinson F 28 Colorado Springs CO 57:57 57:30 9:16/M  
DQ DQ DQ M 40-44 8920 John Shirtz M 43 Colorado Springs CO 1:10:44 1:10:07 11:19/M Clydesdale  
DQ DQ DQ M 30-34 6728 Eric Hayes M 31 Colorado Springs CO 1:45:17 1:45:17 16:59/M