Winter Series I

Male Results

January 12, 2013


Results by Pikes Peak Road Runners. E-mail any corrections/questions to raceresults@pprrun.org
 

Long

 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 1 1 M 35-39 5728 Tommy Manning M 36 Colorado Spgs CO 45:05 45:03 6:26/M  
2 2 1 M 20-24 5926 Jay Messervy M 23 Colorado Springs CO 45:24 45:21 6:29/M Team Loper
3 3 2 M 35-39 4087 Marcus Corbett M 37 Colorado Springs CO 45:27 45:23 6:29/M  
4 4 1 M 15-19 4446 Wyatt Swanson M 16 Pueblo West CO 46:46 46:46 6:41/M  
5 5 2 M 15-19 4339 Corban Pagnotta M 16 Rye CO 46:58 46:57 6:42/M Pueblo West Boys
6 6 1 M 40-44 5851 Wes Thurman M 41 Colorado Springs CO 47:09 47:07 6:44/M  
7 7 2 M 40-44 4358 Brad Poppele M 41 Manitou Springs CO 47:12 47:10 6:44/M  
8 8 3 M 40-44 4337 Neal Oseland M 43 Colorado Springs CO 47:15 47:13 6:45/M  
9 9 1 M 30-34 5570 Chris McIntyre M 32 Canon City CO 47:22 47:20 6:46/M  
10 10 2 M 20-24 5526 James Stofel M 20 Usaf Academy CO 47:35 47:35 6:48/M USAFA Marathon
11 11 2 M 30-34 6063 Ezra Hurwitz M 32 Colo Springs CO 47:40 47:37 6:48/M  
12 12 3 M 15-19 5550 Tyler Dimson M 19 Usaf Academy CO 48:36 48:33 6:56/M USAFA Marathon
13 13 1 M 25-29 5522 Ryan Silva M 29 Monument CO 48:40 48:38 6:57/M USAFA Marathon
14 14 4 M 15-19 4438 Drew Stimson M 19 Colorado Springs CO 48:42 48:40 6:57/M  
15 15 4 M 40-44 4377 Duane Roberson M 41 Colorado Springs CO 48:46 48:44 6:58/M  
16 16 5 M 40-44 4098 Kevin Dessart M 44 Colorado Springs CO 49:02 49:02 7:00/M  
17 17 5 M 15-19 5556 Dalton Hayes M 18 Usaf Academy CO 49:05 49:03 7:00/M USAFA Marathon
19 18 1 M 10-14 4273 Connor McCabe M 13 Colorado Springs CO 49:49 49:43 7:06/M  
20 19 1 M 45-49 4007 Devin Allen M 47 Colorado Springs CO 49:51 49:49 7:07/M  
21 20 1 M 50-54 4157 John Goodloe M 51 Colorado Springs CO 49:57 49:54 7:08/M  
23 21 3 M 20-24 5918 Carson Rickey M 24 Colorado Spgs CO 51:09 51:06 7:18/M  
24 22 3 M 30-34 4197 Sean Holveck M 31 Colorado Springs CO 51:09 51:09 7:18/M  
26 23 6 M 40-44 4234 Nathaniel Kisergreen M 42 Colorado Springs CO 51:53 51:50 7:24/M  
27 24 7 M 40-44 4356 Jason Pino M 42 Peyton CO 51:55 51:53 7:25/M  
29 25 3 M 35-39 4081 Dan Cockrell M 38 Colorado Springs CO 52:32 52:28 7:30/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
30 26 2 M 50-54 4033 David Bieda M 50 Colorado Springs CO 52:44 52:41 7:32/M  
31 27 1 M 55-59 5672 Charlie Gray M 58 Pueblo CO 52:48 52:45 7:32/M  
32 28 8 M 40-44 5580 Mike Teger M 43 Colo Springs CO 52:53 52:49 7:33/M  
33 29 2 M 25-29 4023 Daniel Bar M 25 Colorado Springs CO 52:58 52:56 7:34/M  
34 30 4 M 35-39 4147 John Garner M 39 Colorado Springs CO 53:08 53:06 7:35/M  
35 31 9 M 40-44 4246 Matthew Larsen M 41 Colorado Springs CO 53:29 53:25 7:38/M  
36 32 10 M 40-44 4353 Eric Peterson M 41 Colorado Springs CO 53:35 53:31 7:39/M  
37 33 4 M 30-34 4310 Nathan Moyer M 34 Colorado Springs CO 53:38 53:34 7:39/M  
39 34 4 M 20-24 5544 Jason Burbach M 20 Usafa CO 54:11 54:10 7:44/M USAFA Marathon
40 35 11 M 40-44 6056 Timothy Steffens M 42 Colorado Springs CO 54:15 54:12 7:45/M  
41 36 2 M 45-49 4344 Tim Parker M 45 Peyton CO 54:19 54:14 7:45/M  
43 37 5 M 30-34 5789 Leif Sandager M 30 Colorado Springs CO 55:02 54:59 7:51/M  
44 38 6 M 30-34 4220 George Jowi M 31 Colorado Springs CO 55:13 55:13 7:53/M  
45 39 12 M 40-44 4430 Adrian Stanciu M 43 Manitou Springs CO 55:20 55:15 7:54/M  
46 40 3 M 50-54 5662 Bruce Miller M 50 Colorado Spgs CO 55:38 55:34 7:56/M  
47 41 3 M 45-49 5936 Thom Santa Maria M 49 Colo Springs CO 55:42 55:38 7:57/M  
48 42 5 M 20-24 4461 Patrick Tinsley M 23 Colorado Springs CO 55:48 55:45 7:58/M  
49 43 4 M 50-54 4296 David Meyer M 51 Colorado Springs CO 56:07 56:06 8:01/M  
50 44 2 M 55-59 4230 Richard King M 55 Colorado Springs CO 56:15 56:10 8:01/M  
52 45 5 M 35-39 5502 Jon Teisher M 37 Old Colorado City CO 56:34 56:28 8:04/M Nike Oregon Project
53 46 13 M 40-44 4403 Matt Sherman M 40 Pueblo West CO 56:52 56:48 8:07/M Clydesdale Pueblo West Boys
54 47 3 M 25-29 5856 Josh Winter M 29 Colo Springs CO 56:55 56:50 8:07/M CSFD Guys
55 48 6 M 35-39 4123 Aaron Espinoza M 36 Colorado Springs CO 56:58 56:56 8:08/M  
58 49 14 M 40-44 4299 Walter Miller M 44 Colorado Springs CO 57:08 57:01 8:09/M  
59 50 7 M 30-34 4431 Michael Stanley M 34 Centennial CO 57:14 57:10 8:10/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
61 51 7 M 35-39 5782 Jeremy Joiner M 39 Colorado Springs CO 57:29 57:24 8:12/M  
62 52 8 M 30-34 4135 James Flanary M 33 Colorado Springs CO 57:33 57:27 8:12/M  
63 53 5 M 50-54 4417 Barry Smith M 50 Colorado Springs CO 57:34 57:29 8:13/M Team CMHS
64 54 9 M 30-34 4468 Rob Urbina M 30 Pueblo CO 57:57 57:48 8:15/M  
66 55 6 M 50-54 4179 Paul Hartman M 52 Colorado Springs CO 57:59 57:53 8:16/M  
67 56 8 M 35-39 4484 Paul Wakino M 39 Colorado Springs CO 58:21 58:16 8:19/M  
68 57 4 M 25-29 4335 Patrick Orefice M 29 Colorado Springs CO 58:27 58:27 8:21/M  
70 58 10 M 30-34 4012 Shane Andrews M 32 Colorado Springs CO 58:35 58:31 8:22/M  
72 59 9 M 35-39 4411 Todd Short M 36 Woodland Park CO 58:48 58:48 8:24/M  
73 60 3 M 55-59 4121 Jim English M 58 Colorado Springs CO 58:54 58:49 8:24/M  
76 61 10 M 35-39 4225 Mark Keener M 39 Colorado Springs CO 59:25 59:11 8:27/M  
77 62 15 M 40-44 6020 Alex Wolbrink M 43 Colorado Springs CO 59:27 59:13 8:28/M  
79 63 5 M 25-29 4047 Andrew Brooks M 29 Colorado Springs CO 59:36 59:32 8:30/M  
80 64 4 M 55-59 4343 Richard Park M 59 Colorado Springs CO 59:38 59:33 8:30/M  
82 65 16 M 40-44 4159 Edgardo Gorbea M 44 Colorado Springs CO 59:52 59:44 8:32/M  
83 66 17 M 40-44 4410 Reginald Short M 41 Colorado Springs CO 59:58 59:49 8:33/M  
87 67 11 M 35-39 4176 Dillon Harder M 39 Monument CO 1:00:07 1:00:03 8:35/M  
88 68 11 M 30-34 6046 Jake Lacefield M 34 Colorado Springs CO 1:00:44 1:00:35 8:39/M  
89 69 6 M 25-29 5805 Brian Zipler M 27 Colo Springs CO 1:00:44 1:00:38 8:40/M  
90 70 12 M 30-34 4174 John Haney M 34 Colorado Springs CO 1:01:01 1:00:56 8:42/M  
91 71 13 M 30-34 6066 Ryan McAfee M 32 Colo Springs CO 1:01:03 1:00:57 8:42/M  
92 72 1 M 60-64 4160 Phil Goulding M 61 Colorado Springs CO 1:01:07 1:01:01 8:43/M  
94 73 4 M 45-49 4351 Scott Perry M 45 Colorado Springs CO 1:01:27 1:01:22 8:46/M  
95 74 5 M 55-59 4457 Eric Thomas M 58 Colorado Springs CO 1:01:38 1:01:29 8:47/M  
99 75 7 M 50-54 4419 Brian Smithey M 51 Colorado Springs CO 1:02:10 1:02:03 8:52/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
100 76 8 M 50-54 6057 Peter Tonsits M 50 Colorado Springs CO 1:02:17 1:02:09 8:53/M  
101 77 18 M 40-44 4193 Craig Hilton M 44 Colorado Springs CO 1:02:30 1:02:21 8:54/M  
102 78 2 M 10-14 4192 Alex Hilton M 13 Colorado Springs CO 1:02:31 1:02:22 8:55/M  
103 79 7 M 25-29 6068 Benjamin Partridge M 28 1:03:30 1:02:37 8:57/M  
107 80 5 M 45-49 4025 Gary Bauer M 46 Colorado Springs CO 1:02:59 1:02:59 9:00/M  
108 81 8 M 25-29 5508 Tierman Jacob M 28 Colorado Springs CO 1:03:23 1:03:17 9:02/M  
109 82 19 M 40-44 5561 Rich Ramsey M 41 Colorado Springs CO 1:03:33 1:03:21 9:03/M  
112 83 12 M 35-39 4487 Mitch Walma M 38 Woodland Park CO 1:03:43 1:03:34 9:05/M  
113 84 9 M 50-54 5733 Randy Culver M 51 Colorado Springs CO 1:03:42 1:03:36 9:05/M  
114 85 6 M 55-59 4154 Ed Gleason M 57 Colorado Springs CO 1:03:46 1:03:42 9:06/M  
115 86 20 M 40-44 4069 Scott Casmer M 41 Colorado Springs CO 1:03:50 1:03:42 9:06/M Clydesdale  
117 87 13 M 35-39 6058 Brandon Whitten M 35 Colorado Springs CO 1:03:58 1:03:50 9:07/M  
118 88 14 M 35-39 4244 Erik Lane M 39 Monument CO 1:04:04 1:03:56 9:08/M  
119 89 21 M 40-44 4086 Barrett Cooper M 40 Colorado Springs CO 1:04:04 1:03:57 9:08/M  
120 90 14 M 30-34 4247 Adam Larson M 32 Colorado Springs CO 1:04:11 1:03:59 9:08/M  
121 91 3 M 10-14 4104 Michael Donehower M 11 Colorado Springs CO 1:04:22 1:04:16 9:11/M  
122 92 7 M 55-59 4128 Philip Fielder M 59 Colorado Springs CO 1:04:33 1:04:27 9:12/M  
123 93 6 M 45-49 4326 Todd Norman M 45 Colorado Springs CO 1:04:41 1:04:29 9:13/M  
124 94 15 M 30-34 4256 Tim Liemandt M 32 Colorado Springs CO 1:04:43 1:04:32 9:13/M  
125 95 22 M 40-44 4375 Joel Robb M 42 Monument CO 1:05:12 1:05:00 9:17/M  
127 96 9 M 25-29 4106 Timothy Dorsett M 29 Colorado Springs CO 1:05:36 1:05:24 9:21/M  
128 97 15 M 35-39 5723 John Battersby M 35 Colo Springs CO 1:05:29 1:05:29 9:21/M Team CMHS
129 98 23 M 40-44 4145 James Garcia M 42 Colorado Springs CO 1:05:47 1:05:36 9:22/M  
130 99 1 M 65-69 4243 Clyde Landry M 66 Colorado Springs CO 1:05:54 1:05:41 9:23/M Senior  
132 100 16 M 35-39 4400 Ian Shaughnessey M 35 Colorado Springs CO 1:05:57 1:05:49 9:24/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
133 101 8 M 55-59 4371 Jodie Rhone M 57 Colorado Springs CO 1:06:05 1:06:05 9:26/M  
134 102 9 M 55-59 4413 Mark Silas M 57 Florissant CO 1:06:16 1:06:06 9:27/M Clydesdale  
137 103 2 M 60-64 4191 Corbin Hillam M 61 Colorado Springs CO 1:07:08 1:07:01 9:34/M  
138 104 7 M 45-49 4415 John Sittig M 45 Colorado Springs CO 1:07:20 1:07:09 9:36/M  
141 105 6 M 20-24 4269 Andrew Martin M 21 Colorado Springs CO 1:07:31 1:07:26 9:38/M  
142 106 24 M 40-44 5943 Mr Navarrete M 44 Ft Carson CO 1:07:40 1:07:33 9:39/M  
145 107 2 M 65-69 4498 Darrell Weaver M 66 Colorado Springs CO 1:08:13 1:08:06 9:44/M Senior  
149 108 25 M 40-44 6064 Steve Bolton M 42 Colo Springs CO 1:09:10 1:09:03 9:52/M  
150 109 10 M 55-59 4050 Kj Bruno M 55 Colorado Springs CO 1:09:28 1:09:11 9:53/M  
152 110 8 M 45-49 5940 Mitch Dulleck M 45 Castle Rock CO 1:09:33 1:09:22 9:55/M Clydesdale  
153 111 11 M 55-59 5855 Roland Lucero M 55 Colorado Springs CO 1:09:29 1:09:22 9:55/M  
154 112 10 M 50-54 4291 Eric McNeil M 51 Colorado Springs CO 1:09:35 1:09:23 9:55/M  
155 113 16 M 30-34 4472 Brandon Vavra M 31 Manitou Springs CO 1:09:34 1:09:24 9:55/M  
156 114 9 M 45-49 5714 Chris Kilroy M 45 Manitou Spring CO 1:09:36 1:09:30 9:56/M Clydesdale Team CMHS
157 115 11 M 50-54 4148 Gene Gebow M 54 Colorado Springs CO 1:09:39 1:09:30 9:56/M  
159 116 12 M 50-54 5747 Steve Malmberg M 52 Colorado Springs CO 1:09:46 1:09:35 9:56/M  
163 117 13 M 50-54 6030 Tom Zepf M 50 Colorado Springs CO 1:09:52 1:09:52 9:59/M  
164 118 10 M 45-49 4347 Ty Paywa M 46 Colorado Springs CO 1:10:01 1:09:52 9:59/M  
166 119 26 M 40-44 4285 Michael McGregor M 41 Colorado Springs CO 1:29:20 1:09:56 9:59/M  
169 120 12 M 55-59 5555 Jd McKenna M 59 Colo Springs CO 1:10:25 1:10:18 10:03/M  
171 121 17 M 35-39 4463 Daniel Trigo M 38 Aurora CO 1:10:46 1:10:30 10:04/M  
172 122 10 M 25-29 4304 Billy Mollenhaner M 25 Colorado Springs CO 1:10:38 1:10:31 10:04/M  
173 123 17 M 30-34 4177 Clint Harper M 32 Colorado Springs CO 1:10:45 1:10:35 10:05/M  
174 124 13 M 55-59 4059 Don Byers M 56 Colorado Springs CO 1:11:14 1:11:08 10:10/M  
176 125 18 M 30-34 4228 Craig Kim M 32 Commerce City CO 1:11:48 1:11:32 10:13/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
180 126 14 M 50-54 4072 Joseph Castillo M 50 Colorado Springs CO 1:12:05 1:11:54 10:16/M  
182 127 11 M 45-49 5523 Chris Schnieider M 48 Castle Rock CO 1:12:14 1:12:02 10:17/M  
183 128 12 M 45-49 4492 Pete Warne M 49 Parker CO 1:12:17 1:12:03 10:18/M  
186 129 13 M 45-49 4280 Pat McCurley M 48 Peyton CO 1:12:47 1:12:36 10:22/M  
187 130 18 M 35-39 6004 Matthew Wells M 35 Colorado Springs CO 1:13:38 1:13:27 10:30/M  
188 131 3 M 60-64 4301 Tom Minnery M 64 Colorado Springs CO 1:13:35 1:13:27 10:30/M  
190 132 19 M 35-39 6013 Kevin Wilson M 36 Colorado Springs CO 1:13:47 1:13:32 10:30/M  
191 133 14 M 55-59 4456 Tim Terrill M 56 Colorado Springs CO 1:14:05 1:13:55 10:34/M Clydesdale  
192 134 1 M 70-74 4467 Jim Umphrey M 73 Colorado Springs CO 1:14:15 1:14:15 10:36/M Senior  
193 135 7 M 20-24 6040 Kelby Faulk M 24 Colorado Springs CO 1:14:25 1:14:15 10:36/M  
196 136 14 M 45-49 6012 Darren Wilson M 48 Colorado Springs CO 1:14:50 1:14:39 10:40/M  
197 137 15 M 50-54 4055 Lee Burton M 52 Divide CO 1:15:11 1:15:03 10:43/M  
200 138 16 M 50-54 5501 Dean Buck M 54 Colorado Springs CO 1:15:42 1:15:29 10:47/M  
201 139 15 M 55-59 4137 Joseph Fletcher M 56 Colorado Springs CO 1:15:49 1:15:42 10:49/M Team CMHS
205 140 3 M 65-69 4026 Jim Beckenhaupt M 65 Colorado Springs CO 1:16:35 1:16:25 10:55/M Senior  
208 141 16 M 55-59 4227 Steven Kidd M 57 Colorado Springs CO 1:17:08 1:16:58 11:00/M  
211 142 4 M 60-64 4091 John Crouse M 62 Monument CO 1:18:13 1:18:00 11:09/M  
216 143 15 M 45-49 4480 Roger Villmow M 49 Woodland Park CO 1:20:20 1:20:16 11:28/M Clydesdale  
221 144 6 M 15-19 4420 Joel Smithey M 19 Colorado Springs CO 1:20:54 1:20:39 11:31/M  
224 145 17 M 50-54 6022 Tony Wolusky M 54 Colorado Springs CO 1:22:05 1:21:58 11:43/M  
230 146 16 M 45-49 4071 John Cassidy M 48 Colorado Springs CO 1:24:33 1:24:21 12:03/M  
235 147 2 M 70-74 4287 James McKelvey M 70 Colorado Springs CO 1:25:47 1:25:33 12:13/M Senior  
238 148 17 M 45-49 4455 Enrique Tellez M 49 Albuquerque NM 1:26:57 1:26:46 12:24/M  
239 149 18 M 50-54 4442 Tom Storey M 52 Pueblo West CO 1:27:25 1:27:20 12:29/M  
242 150 17 M 55-59 4416 Claude Skelton M 57 Colorado Springs CO 1:29:08 1:28:54 12:42/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
254 151 19 M 50-54 4120 Richard Emond M 50 Canon City CO 2:10:43 2:10:27 18:38/M