Winter Series I

Overall Results

January 12, 2013


Results by Pikes Peak Road Runners. E-mail any corrections/questions to raceresults@pprrun.org

This race is chip timed. Scoring is by chip time. The Series Results
are also based on chip time.

If you have any questions about the results, please send an e-mail to
Dave Sorenson at raceresults@pprrun.org

If you have other questions about the race, please send an e-mail to the
race directors, Mike Shafai (michael.c.shafai@smithbarney.com) and
John Gardner (john.n.gardner@smithbarney.com)

Weather: Mostly sunny with temps in the low teens, wind chill in the
single digits.

Course: Mostly single-track dirt trails, with a good number of hills.

The finish is different than in the past two years. Instead of finishing by
going up a few steps to the parking area, the finish is just north of the
bathroom building, where the trail exits to a patio area. This finish
makes the course about 1/20th of a mile shorter than in the past two years, thus
all course records will be reset with the results from today's races.

The second race of the Winter Series will be held on Saturday, January 26th.
The venue for the second race is at the El Pomar Youth Sports Center.
Take I-25 to exit 138 (Circle). Travel east 4 blocks to Janitell Road South.
There is a McDonald's on the corner. Turn south and go 3 blocks, and turn
east (left) onto Executive Drive. Proceed about 2 blocks (east and south)
to the entrance of the Sports Center. There is plenty of parking.

Thanks!!

 

Long

 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 1 1 M 35-39 5728 Tommy Manning M 36 Colorado Spgs CO 45:05 45:03 6:26/M  
2 2 1 M 20-24 5926 Jay Messervy M 23 Colorado Springs CO 45:24 45:21 6:29/M Team Loper
3 3 2 M 35-39 4087 Marcus Corbett M 37 Colorado Springs CO 45:27 45:23 6:29/M  
4 4 1 M 15-19 4446 Wyatt Swanson M 16 Pueblo West CO 46:46 46:46 6:41/M  
5 5 2 M 15-19 4339 Corban Pagnotta M 16 Rye CO 46:58 46:57 6:42/M Pueblo West Boys
6 6 1 M 40-44 5851 Wes Thurman M 41 Colorado Springs CO 47:09 47:07 6:44/M  
7 7 2 M 40-44 4358 Brad Poppele M 41 Manitou Springs CO 47:12 47:10 6:44/M  
8 8 3 M 40-44 4337 Neal Oseland M 43 Colorado Springs CO 47:15 47:13 6:45/M  
9 9 1 M 30-34 5570 Chris McIntyre M 32 Canon City CO 47:22 47:20 6:46/M  
10 10 2 M 20-24 5526 James Stofel M 20 Usaf Academy CO 47:35 47:35 6:48/M USAFA Marathon
11 11 2 M 30-34 6063 Ezra Hurwitz M 32 Colo Springs CO 47:40 47:37 6:48/M  
12 12 3 M 15-19 5550 Tyler Dimson M 19 Usaf Academy CO 48:36 48:33 6:56/M USAFA Marathon
13 13 1 M 25-29 5522 Ryan Silva M 29 Monument CO 48:40 48:38 6:57/M USAFA Marathon
14 14 4 M 15-19 4438 Drew Stimson M 19 Colorado Springs CO 48:42 48:40 6:57/M  
15 15 4 M 40-44 4377 Duane Roberson M 41 Colorado Springs CO 48:46 48:44 6:58/M  
16 16 5 M 40-44 4098 Kevin Dessart M 44 Colorado Springs CO 49:02 49:02 7:00/M  
17 17 5 M 15-19 5556 Dalton Hayes M 18 Usaf Academy CO 49:05 49:03 7:00/M USAFA Marathon
18 1 1 F 25-29 4364 Kelly Ramirez F 27 Fort Collins CO 49:25 49:21 7:03/M  
19 18 1 M 10-14 4273 Connor McCabe M 13 Colorado Springs CO 49:49 49:43 7:06/M  
20 19 1 M 45-49 4007 Devin Allen M 47 Colorado Springs CO 49:51 49:49 7:07/M  
21 20 1 M 50-54 4157 John Goodloe M 51 Colorado Springs CO 49:57 49:54 7:08/M  
22 2 2 F 25-29 4022 Clare Bar F 25 Colorado Springs CO 50:22 50:18 7:11/M  
23 21 3 M 20-24 5918 Carson Rickey M 24 Colorado Spgs CO 51:09 51:06 7:18/M  
24 22 3 M 30-34 4197 Sean Holveck M 31 Colorado Springs CO 51:09 51:09 7:18/M  
25 3 1 F 30-34 6025 Stephanie Wurtz F 30 Colorado Springs CO 51:14 51:12 7:19/M Runners Roost
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
26 23 6 M 40-44 4234 Nathaniel Kisergreen M 42 Colorado Springs CO 51:53 51:50 7:24/M  
27 24 7 M 40-44 4356 Jason Pino M 42 Peyton CO 51:55 51:53 7:25/M  
28 4 1 F 35-39 4251 Jenni Leppert F 38 Colorado Springs CO 52:16 52:13 7:28/M  
29 25 3 M 35-39 4081 Dan Cockrell M 38 Colorado Springs CO 52:32 52:28 7:30/M  
30 26 2 M 50-54 4033 David Bieda M 50 Colorado Springs CO 52:44 52:41 7:32/M  
31 27 1 M 55-59 5672 Charlie Gray M 58 Pueblo CO 52:48 52:45 7:32/M  
32 28 8 M 40-44 5580 Mike Teger M 43 Colo Springs CO 52:53 52:49 7:33/M  
33 29 2 M 25-29 4023 Daniel Bar M 25 Colorado Springs CO 52:58 52:56 7:34/M  
34 30 4 M 35-39 4147 John Garner M 39 Colorado Springs CO 53:08 53:06 7:35/M  
35 31 9 M 40-44 4246 Matthew Larsen M 41 Colorado Springs CO 53:29 53:25 7:38/M  
36 32 10 M 40-44 4353 Eric Peterson M 41 Colorado Springs CO 53:35 53:31 7:39/M  
37 33 4 M 30-34 4310 Nathan Moyer M 34 Colorado Springs CO 53:38 53:34 7:39/M  
38 5 1 F 15-19 4017 Olivia Babeu F 16 Colorado Springs CO 53:43 53:40 7:40/M Coronado Coed
39 34 4 M 20-24 5544 Jason Burbach M 20 Usafa CO 54:11 54:10 7:44/M USAFA Marathon
40 35 11 M 40-44 6056 Timothy Steffens M 42 Colorado Springs CO 54:15 54:12 7:45/M  
41 36 2 M 45-49 4344 Tim Parker M 45 Peyton CO 54:19 54:14 7:45/M  
42 6 2 F 30-34 5624 Amanda Ewing F 31 Colorado Springs CO 54:57 54:52 7:50/M  
43 37 5 M 30-34 5789 Leif Sandager M 30 Colorado Springs CO 55:02 54:59 7:51/M  
44 38 6 M 30-34 4220 George Jowi M 31 Colorado Springs CO 55:13 55:13 7:53/M  
45 39 12 M 40-44 4430 Adrian Stanciu M 43 Manitou Springs CO 55:20 55:15 7:54/M  
46 40 3 M 50-54 5662 Bruce Miller M 50 Colorado Spgs CO 55:38 55:34 7:56/M  
47 41 3 M 45-49 5936 Thom Santa Maria M 49 Colo Springs CO 55:42 55:38 7:57/M  
48 42 5 M 20-24 4461 Patrick Tinsley M 23 Colorado Springs CO 55:48 55:45 7:58/M  
49 43 4 M 50-54 4296 David Meyer M 51 Colorado Springs CO 56:07 56:06 8:01/M  
50 44 2 M 55-59 4230 Richard King M 55 Colorado Springs CO 56:15 56:10 8:01/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
51 7 3 F 30-34 5844 Meghan Cogswell F 33 Colo Springs CO 56:17 56:14 8:02/M  
52 45 5 M 35-39 5502 Jon Teisher M 37 Old Colorado City CO 56:34 56:28 8:04/M Nike Oregon Project
53 46 13 M 40-44 4403 Matt Sherman M 40 Pueblo West CO 56:52 56:48 8:07/M Clydesdale Pueblo West Boys
54 47 3 M 25-29 5856 Josh Winter M 29 Colo Springs CO 56:55 56:50 8:07/M CSFD Guys
55 48 6 M 35-39 4123 Aaron Espinoza M 36 Colorado Springs CO 56:58 56:56 8:08/M  
56 8 3 F 25-29 4083 Aubrey Cook F 26 Colorado Springs CO 56:58 56:56 8:08/M  
57 9 4 F 25-29 4250 Natascha Leonardo F 28 Colorado Springs CO 57:08 57:00 8:09/M  
58 49 14 M 40-44 4299 Walter Miller M 44 Colorado Springs CO 57:08 57:01 8:09/M  
59 50 7 M 30-34 4431 Michael Stanley M 34 Centennial CO 57:14 57:10 8:10/M  
60 10 4 F 30-34 4293 Kelly McRae F 31 Colorado Springs CO 57:24 57:20 8:11/M  
61 51 7 M 35-39 5782 Jeremy Joiner M 39 Colorado Springs CO 57:29 57:24 8:12/M  
62 52 8 M 30-34 4135 James Flanary M 33 Colorado Springs CO 57:33 57:27 8:12/M  
63 53 5 M 50-54 4417 Barry Smith M 50 Colorado Springs CO 57:34 57:29 8:13/M Team CMHS
64 54 9 M 30-34 4468 Rob Urbina M 30 Pueblo CO 57:57 57:48 8:15/M  
65 11 1 F 20-24 5531 Ilma Calite F 24 Usafa CO 58:01 57:52 8:16/M USAFA Marathon
66 55 6 M 50-54 4179 Paul Hartman M 52 Colorado Springs CO 57:59 57:53 8:16/M  
67 56 8 M 35-39 4484 Paul Wakino M 39 Colorado Springs CO 58:21 58:16 8:19/M  
68 57 4 M 25-29 4335 Patrick Orefice M 29 Colorado Springs CO 58:27 58:27 8:21/M  
69 12 5 F 30-34 4013 Amanda Arthur-Stanley F 34 Centennial CO 58:33 58:30 8:21/M  
70 58 10 M 30-34 4012 Shane Andrews M 32 Colorado Springs CO 58:35 58:31 8:22/M  
71 13 6 F 30-34 5619 Laura Anderson F 34 Colorado Springs CO 58:40 58:36 8:22/M  
72 59 9 M 35-39 4411 Todd Short M 36 Woodland Park CO 58:48 58:48 8:24/M  
73 60 3 M 55-59 4121 Jim English M 58 Colorado Springs CO 58:54 58:49 8:24/M  
74 14 2 F 15-19 5543 Kate Brien F 19 Usafa CO 59:13 59:05 8:26/M USAFA Marathon
75 15 1 F 50-54 5625 Sharon McDowell-Larson F 53 Colorado Spgs CO 59:15 59:10 8:27/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
76 61 10 M 35-39 4225 Mark Keener M 39 Colorado Springs CO 59:25 59:11 8:27/M  
77 62 15 M 40-44 6020 Alex Wolbrink M 43 Colorado Springs CO 59:27 59:13 8:28/M  
78 16 1 F 40-44 5622 Cathie Webber F 43 Colo Springs CO 59:31 59:26 8:29/M  
79 63 5 M 25-29 4047 Andrew Brooks M 29 Colorado Springs CO 59:36 59:32 8:30/M  
80 64 4 M 55-59 4343 Richard Park M 59 Colorado Springs CO 59:38 59:33 8:30/M  
81 17 7 F 30-34 4300 Kristy Milligan F 34 Colorado Springs CO 59:42 59:38 8:31/M  
82 65 16 M 40-44 4159 Edgardo Gorbea M 44 Colorado Springs CO 59:52 59:44 8:32/M  
83 66 17 M 40-44 4410 Reginald Short M 41 Colorado Springs CO 59:58 59:49 8:33/M  
84 18 2 F 35-39 4206 Sabrina Hurwitz F 35 Colorado Springs CO 59:57 59:53 8:33/M  
85 19 2 F 20-24 4079 Maureen Choman F 22 Colorado Springs CO 1:00:01 1:00:01 8:34/M  
86 20 3 F 35-39 4175 Amy Harder F 39 Monument CO 1:00:07 1:00:02 8:35/M  
87 67 11 M 35-39 4176 Dillon Harder M 39 Monument CO 1:00:07 1:00:03 8:35/M  
88 68 11 M 30-34 6046 Jake Lacefield M 34 Colorado Springs CO 1:00:44 1:00:35 8:39/M  
89 69 6 M 25-29 5805 Brian Zipler M 27 Colo Springs CO 1:00:44 1:00:38 8:40/M  
90 70 12 M 30-34 4174 John Haney M 34 Colorado Springs CO 1:01:01 1:00:56 8:42/M  
91 71 13 M 30-34 6066 Ryan McAfee M 32 Colo Springs CO 1:01:03 1:00:57 8:42/M  
92 72 1 M 60-64 4160 Phil Goulding M 61 Colorado Springs CO 1:01:07 1:01:01 8:43/M  
93 21 8 F 30-34 4332 Elizabeth Obrien F 32 Colorado Springs CO 1:01:14 1:01:08 8:44/M  
94 73 4 M 45-49 4351 Scott Perry M 45 Colorado Springs CO 1:01:27 1:01:22 8:46/M  
95 74 5 M 55-59 4457 Eric Thomas M 58 Colorado Springs CO 1:01:38 1:01:29 8:47/M  
96 22 5 F 25-29 4006 Tammy Adams F 28 Denver CO 1:01:52 1:01:39 8:48/M  
97 23 2 F 50-54 4158 Marilyn Goodloe F 50 Colorado Springs CO 1:01:56 1:01:49 8:50/M  
98 24 4 F 35-39 4224 Allyson Kelley F 37 Colorado Springs CO 1:02:07 1:02:00 8:51/M  
99 75 7 M 50-54 4419 Brian Smithey M 51 Colorado Springs CO 1:02:10 1:02:03 8:52/M  
100 76 8 M 50-54 6057 Peter Tonsits M 50 Colorado Springs CO 1:02:17 1:02:09 8:53/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
101 77 18 M 40-44 4193 Craig Hilton M 44 Colorado Springs CO 1:02:30 1:02:21 8:54/M  
102 78 2 M 10-14 4192 Alex Hilton M 13 Colorado Springs CO 1:02:31 1:02:22 8:55/M  
103 79 7 M 25-29 6068 Benjamin Partridge M 28 1:03:30 1:02:37 8:57/M  
104 25 3 F 15-19 4367 Thea Ramsey F 15 Colorado Springs CO 1:02:53 1:02:40 8:57/M Rampart Girls
105 26 6 F 25-29 6053 Tiffany Moore F 27 Colorado Springs CO 1:02:53 1:02:42 8:57/M  
106 27 9 F 30-34 4493 Julie Warren F 33 Colorado Springs CO 1:03:06 1:02:57 9:00/M  
107 80 5 M 45-49 4025 Gary Bauer M 46 Colorado Springs CO 1:02:59 1:02:59 9:00/M  
108 81 8 M 25-29 5508 Tierman Jacob M 28 Colorado Springs CO 1:03:23 1:03:17 9:02/M  
109 82 19 M 40-44 5561 Rich Ramsey M 41 Colorado Springs CO 1:03:33 1:03:21 9:03/M  
110 28 2 F 40-44 6047 Katie Katalin F 43 Colorado Springs CO 1:03:29 1:03:26 9:04/M  
111 29 1 F 55-59 5731 Susan Quinn F 57 Colo Springs CO 1:03:41 1:03:34 9:05/M  
112 83 12 M 35-39 4487 Mitch Walma M 38 Woodland Park CO 1:03:43 1:03:34 9:05/M  
113 84 9 M 50-54 5733 Randy Culver M 51 Colorado Springs CO 1:03:42 1:03:36 9:05/M  
114 85 6 M 55-59 4154 Ed Gleason M 57 Colorado Springs CO 1:03:46 1:03:42 9:06/M  
115 86 20 M 40-44 4069 Scott Casmer M 41 Colorado Springs CO 1:03:50 1:03:42 9:06/M Clydesdale  
116 30 3 F 20-24 4011 Hadley Anderson F 23 Colorado Springs CO 1:03:55 1:03:48 9:07/M  
117 87 13 M 35-39 6058 Brandon Whitten M 35 Colorado Springs CO 1:03:58 1:03:50 9:07/M  
118 88 14 M 35-39 4244 Erik Lane M 39 Monument CO 1:04:04 1:03:56 9:08/M  
119 89 21 M 40-44 4086 Barrett Cooper M 40 Colorado Springs CO 1:04:04 1:03:57 9:08/M  
120 90 14 M 30-34 4247 Adam Larson M 32 Colorado Springs CO 1:04:11 1:03:59 9:08/M  
121 91 3 M 10-14 4104 Michael Donehower M 11 Colorado Springs CO 1:04:22 1:04:16 9:11/M  
122 92 7 M 55-59 4128 Philip Fielder M 59 Colorado Springs CO 1:04:33 1:04:27 9:12/M  
123 93 6 M 45-49 4326 Todd Norman M 45 Colorado Springs CO 1:04:41 1:04:29 9:13/M  
124 94 15 M 30-34 4256 Tim Liemandt M 32 Colorado Springs CO 1:04:43 1:04:32 9:13/M  
125 95 22 M 40-44 4375 Joel Robb M 42 Monument CO 1:05:12 1:05:00 9:17/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
126 31 10 F 30-34 4229 Wendy Kimmel F 34 Colorado Springs CO 1:05:32 1:05:20 9:20/M  
127 96 9 M 25-29 4106 Timothy Dorsett M 29 Colorado Springs CO 1:05:36 1:05:24 9:21/M  
128 97 15 M 35-39 5723 John Battersby M 35 Colo Springs CO 1:05:29 1:05:29 9:21/M Team CMHS
129 98 23 M 40-44 4145 James Garcia M 42 Colorado Springs CO 1:05:47 1:05:36 9:22/M  
130 99 1 M 65-69 4243 Clyde Landry M 66 Colorado Springs CO 1:05:54 1:05:41 9:23/M Senior  
131 32 3 F 40-44 5676 Bonnie Moss F 41 Colorado Spgs CO 1:05:48 1:05:45 9:24/M  
132 100 16 M 35-39 4400 Ian Shaughnessey M 35 Colorado Springs CO 1:05:57 1:05:49 9:24/M  
133 101 8 M 55-59 4371 Jodie Rhone M 57 Colorado Springs CO 1:06:05 1:06:05 9:26/M  
134 102 9 M 55-59 4413 Mark Silas M 57 Florissant CO 1:06:16 1:06:06 9:27/M Clydesdale  
135 33 5 F 35-39 5602 Kimberly Shenuk F 37 Colorado Springs CO 1:06:40 1:06:34 9:31/M  
136 34 7 F 25-29 4099 Meghann Devito-Hirsch F 29 Pueblo West CO 1:06:41 1:06:35 9:31/M  
137 103 2 M 60-64 4191 Corbin Hillam M 61 Colorado Springs CO 1:07:08 1:07:01 9:34/M  
138 104 7 M 45-49 4415 John Sittig M 45 Colorado Springs CO 1:07:20 1:07:09 9:36/M  
139 35 4 F 40-44 4070 Tina Cassens F 44 Colorado Springs CO 1:07:22 1:07:16 9:37/M  
140 36 5 F 40-44 4186 Diane Heinz F 42 Colorado Springs CO 1:07:29 1:07:21 9:37/M  
141 105 6 M 20-24 4269 Andrew Martin M 21 Colorado Springs CO 1:07:31 1:07:26 9:38/M  
142 106 24 M 40-44 5943 Mr Navarrete M 44 Ft Carson CO 1:07:40 1:07:33 9:39/M  
143 37 6 F 35-39 5593 Lindsay Cavner F 37 Colorado Springs CO 1:07:50 1:07:42 9:40/M  
144 38 7 F 35-39 5887 Victoria Mallon F 39 Manitou Springs CO 1:08:06 1:07:51 9:42/M  
145 107 2 M 65-69 4498 Darrell Weaver M 66 Colorado Springs CO 1:08:13 1:08:06 9:44/M Senior  
146 39 6 F 40-44 5606 Kris Spinuzzi F 43 Pueblo CO 1:08:27 1:08:20 9:46/M  
147 40 8 F 35-39 6024 Robin Wright F 39 Colorado Springs CO 1:08:44 1:08:36 9:48/M  
148 41 1 F 45-49 4178 Teri Harper F 49 Woodland Park CO 1:09:03 1:08:59 9:51/M  
149 108 25 M 40-44 6064 Steve Bolton M 42 Colo Springs CO 1:09:10 1:09:03 9:52/M  
150 109 10 M 55-59 4050 Kj Bruno M 55 Colorado Springs CO 1:09:28 1:09:11 9:53/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
151 42 8 F 25-29 4396 Tracie Schumacher F 26 Colorado Springs CO 1:09:19 1:09:14 9:53/M  
152 110 8 M 45-49 5940 Mitch Dulleck M 45 Castle Rock CO 1:09:33 1:09:22 9:55/M Clydesdale  
153 111 11 M 55-59 5855 Roland Lucero M 55 Colorado Springs CO 1:09:29 1:09:22 9:55/M  
154 112 10 M 50-54 4291 Eric McNeil M 51 Colorado Springs CO 1:09:35 1:09:23 9:55/M  
155 113 16 M 30-34 4472 Brandon Vavra M 31 Manitou Springs CO 1:09:34 1:09:24 9:55/M  
156 114 9 M 45-49 5714 Chris Kilroy M 45 Manitou Spring CO 1:09:36 1:09:30 9:56/M Clydesdale Team CMHS
157 115 11 M 50-54 4148 Gene Gebow M 54 Colorado Springs CO 1:09:39 1:09:30 9:56/M  
158 43 7 F 40-44 4028 Stacey Bekker F 42 Monument CO 1:09:41 1:09:31 9:56/M  
159 116 12 M 50-54 5747 Steve Malmberg M 52 Colorado Springs CO 1:09:46 1:09:35 9:56/M  
160 44 9 F 25-29 5862 Ashley Robinson F 28 Colorado Springs CO 1:09:53 1:09:40 9:57/M  
161 45 8 F 40-44 4005 Kim Adams F 44 Colorado Springs CO 1:09:54 1:09:43 9:58/M  
162 46 10 F 25-29 4151 Jo Gilge F 27 Canon City CO 1:09:56 1:09:44 9:58/M  
163 117 13 M 50-54 6030 Tom Zepf M 50 Colorado Springs CO 1:09:52 1:09:52 9:59/M  
164 118 10 M 45-49 4347 Ty Paywa M 46 Colorado Springs CO 1:10:01 1:09:52 9:59/M  
165 47 2 F 45-49 4473 Kim Vehige F 45 Colorado Springs CO 1:10:09 1:09:55 9:59/M  
166 119 26 M 40-44 4285 Michael McGregor M 41 Colorado Springs CO 1:29:20 1:09:56 9:59/M  
167 48 9 F 40-44 4237 Lisa Kreidel F 44 Colorado Springs CO 1:10:12 1:09:57 10:00/M  
168 49 11 F 25-29 5841 Michelle Johnson F 29 Colorado Springs CO 1:10:17 1:10:10 10:01/M  
169 120 12 M 55-59 5555 Jd McKenna M 59 Colo Springs CO 1:10:25 1:10:18 10:03/M  
170 50 9 F 35-39 4107 Debbi Doucette F 39 Colorado Springs CO 1:10:37 1:10:20 10:03/M Athena  
171 121 17 M 35-39 4463 Daniel Trigo M 38 Aurora CO 1:10:46 1:10:30 10:04/M  
172 122 10 M 25-29 4304 Billy Mollenhaner M 25 Colorado Springs CO 1:10:38 1:10:31 10:04/M  
173 123 17 M 30-34 4177 Clint Harper M 32 Colorado Springs CO 1:10:45 1:10:35 10:05/M  
174 124 13 M 55-59 4059 Don Byers M 56 Colorado Springs CO 1:11:14 1:11:08 10:10/M  
175 51 12 F 25-29 4483 Erin Wahler F 29 Colorado Springs CO 1:11:23 1:11:15 10:11/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
176 125 18 M 30-34 4228 Craig Kim M 32 Commerce City CO 1:11:48 1:11:32 10:13/M  
177 52 3 F 45-49 4119 Kelly Ellis F 49 Colorado Springs CO 1:11:58 1:11:42 10:15/M  
178 53 10 F 40-44 6021 Ml Wolbrink F 42 Colorado Springs CO 1:11:47 1:11:43 10:15/M  
179 54 1 F 65-69 4232 Carol Kinzy F 65 Pueblo CO 1:11:47 1:11:45 10:15/M Senior  
180 126 14 M 50-54 4072 Joseph Castillo M 50 Colorado Springs CO 1:12:05 1:11:54 10:16/M  
181 55 1 F 60-64 4090 Diane Cridennda F 60 Colorado Springs CO 1:12:10 1:12:02 10:17/M  
182 127 11 M 45-49 5523 Chris Schnieider M 48 Castle Rock CO 1:12:14 1:12:02 10:17/M  
183 128 12 M 45-49 4492 Pete Warne M 49 Parker CO 1:12:17 1:12:03 10:18/M  
184 56 13 F 25-29 4038 Brittany Bloom F 27 Manitou Springs CO 1:12:14 1:12:03 10:18/M  
185 57 11 F 40-44 4051 Lori Bryan F 42 Colorado Springs CO 1:12:18 1:12:07 10:18/M  
186 129 13 M 45-49 4280 Pat McCurley M 48 Peyton CO 1:12:47 1:12:36 10:22/M  
187 130 18 M 35-39 6004 Matthew Wells M 35 Colorado Springs CO 1:13:38 1:13:27 10:30/M  
188 131 3 M 60-64 4301 Tom Minnery M 64 Colorado Springs CO 1:13:35 1:13:27 10:30/M  
189 58 10 F 35-39 6014 Kimberly Wilson F 37 Colorado Springs CO 1:13:47 1:13:31 10:30/M  
190 132 19 M 35-39 6013 Kevin Wilson M 36 Colorado Springs CO 1:13:47 1:13:32 10:30/M  
191 133 14 M 55-59 4456 Tim Terrill M 56 Colorado Springs CO 1:14:05 1:13:55 10:34/M Clydesdale  
192 134 1 M 70-74 4467 Jim Umphrey M 73 Colorado Springs CO 1:14:15 1:14:15 10:36/M Senior  
193 135 7 M 20-24 6040 Kelby Faulk M 24 Colorado Springs CO 1:14:25 1:14:15 10:36/M  
194 59 2 F 55-59 4499 Janice Webb F 58 Larkspur CO 1:14:27 1:14:21 10:37/M  
195 60 4 F 20-24 4352 Tiana Perry F 23 Colorado Springs CO 1:14:39 1:14:30 10:39/M  
196 136 14 M 45-49 6012 Darren Wilson M 48 Colorado Springs CO 1:14:50 1:14:39 10:40/M  
197 137 15 M 50-54 4055 Lee Burton M 52 Divide CO 1:15:11 1:15:03 10:43/M  
198 61 14 F 25-29 4261 Kellee Lumpkin F 28 Colorado Springs CO 1:15:33 1:15:23 10:46/M  
199 62 11 F 30-34 4233 Corrine Kirsch F 33 Colorado Springs CO 1:15:38 1:15:26 10:47/M  
200 138 16 M 50-54 5501 Dean Buck M 54 Colorado Springs CO 1:15:42 1:15:29 10:47/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
201 139 15 M 55-59 4137 Joseph Fletcher M 56 Colorado Springs CO 1:15:49 1:15:42 10:49/M Team CMHS
202 63 2 F 65-69 5834 Joyce McKelvey F 67 Black Forest CO 1:15:59 1:15:59 10:51/M Senior  
203 64 3 F 50-54 4330 Deb Oatley F 50 Woodland Park CO 1:16:15 1:16:00 10:51/M  
204 65 12 F 30-34 5674 Michele Drozd F 33 Denver CO 1:16:19 1:16:10 10:53/M  
205 140 3 M 65-69 4026 Jim Beckenhaupt M 65 Colorado Springs CO 1:16:35 1:16:25 10:55/M Senior  
206 66 12 F 40-44 5577 Crystal Teger F 40 Colorado Springs CO 1:16:40 1:16:29 10:56/M  
207 67 4 F 45-49 4342 Barbara Palmer F 49 Colorado Springs CO 1:16:50 1:16:38 10:57/M  
208 141 16 M 55-59 4227 Steven Kidd M 57 Colorado Springs CO 1:17:08 1:16:58 11:00/M  
209 68 13 F 30-34 4275 Anne Marie McClintock F 33 Colorado Springs CO 1:17:50 1:17:40 11:06/M  
210 69 13 F 40-44 4187 Dawn Henderson F 40 Colorado Springs CO 1:18:03 1:17:49 11:07/M  
211 142 4 M 60-64 4091 John Crouse M 62 Monument CO 1:18:13 1:18:00 11:09/M  
212 70 15 F 25-29 4114 Coele Durbin F 25 Colorado Springs CO 1:18:12 1:18:05 11:09/M  
213 71 11 F 35-39 4201 Wendy Howe F 38 Colorado Springs CO 1:18:38 1:18:26 11:12/M  
214 72 14 F 40-44 5870 Monica Simpson F 44 Colorado Springs CO 1:18:43 1:18:31 11:13/M  
215 73 3 F 55-59 6044 Lynn Hall F 56 Colorado Springs CO 1:18:52 1:18:40 11:14/M  
216 143 15 M 45-49 4480 Roger Villmow M 49 Woodland Park CO 1:20:20 1:20:16 11:28/M Clydesdale  
217 74 4 F 50-54 4173 Sandy Hancock F 50 Colorado Springs CO 1:20:31 1:20:17 11:28/M  
218 75 15 F 40-44 5742 Kim Kreb F 44 Manitou Spring CO 1:20:38 1:20:27 11:30/M  
219 76 5 F 50-54 4421 Mary Smithey F 50 Colorado Springs CO 1:20:53 1:20:38 11:31/M  
220 77 4 F 15-19 5824 Anne Smithey F 17 Colo Springs CO 1:20:53 1:20:38 11:31/M  
221 144 6 M 15-19 4420 Joel Smithey M 19 Colorado Springs CO 1:20:54 1:20:39 11:31/M  
222 78 14 F 30-34 4469 Jennifer Uyeshiro F 33 Colorado Springs CO 1:20:56 1:20:44 11:32/M  
223 79 6 F 50-54 4322 Julie Nelson F 52 Divide CO 1:21:57 1:21:45 11:41/M  
224 145 17 M 50-54 6022 Tony Wolusky M 54 Colorado Springs CO 1:22:05 1:21:58 11:43/M  
225 80 5 F 20-24 4362 Casey Quigley F 24 Colorado Springs CO 1:22:18 1:22:07 11:44/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
226 81 12 F 35-39 4239 Melanie Kuhn-Reynolds F 36 Colorado Springs CO 1:22:16 1:22:11 11:44/M  
227 82 7 F 50-54 4350 Sandra Perkins F 50 Colorado Springs CO 1:22:27 1:22:14 11:45/M  
228 83 16 F 25-29 4065 Melanie Caro F 28 Colorado Springs CO 1:22:25 1:22:17 11:45/M  
229 84 8 F 50-54 4001 Lita Abbarno F 51 Colorado Springs CO 1:24:07 1:23:55 11:59/M  
230 146 16 M 45-49 4071 John Cassidy M 48 Colorado Springs CO 1:24:33 1:24:21 12:03/M  
231 85 5 F 45-49 4073 Jennifer Cawley F 49 Colorado Springs CO 1:31:52 1:24:51 12:07/M  
232 86 15 F 30-34 4348 Eva Pearce F 34 Monument CO 1:25:08 1:24:56 12:08/M  
233 87 16 F 30-34 4381 Lilian Rodriquez F 32 Colorado Springs CO 1:25:13 1:25:03 12:09/M  
234 88 6 F 45-49 6041 Ligia Felsen F 45 Colorado Springs CO 1:25:13 1:25:03 12:09/M  
235 147 2 M 70-74 4287 James McKelvey M 70 Colorado Springs CO 1:25:47 1:25:33 12:13/M Senior  
236 89 17 F 30-34 4279 Emily McCurley F 34 Peyton CO 1:26:23 1:26:12 12:19/M  
237 90 16 F 40-44 4454 Denise Tellez F 42 Albuquerque NM 1:26:57 1:26:46 12:24/M  
238 148 17 M 45-49 4455 Enrique Tellez M 49 Albuquerque NM 1:26:57 1:26:46 12:24/M  
239 149 18 M 50-54 4442 Tom Storey M 52 Pueblo West CO 1:27:25 1:27:20 12:29/M  
240 91 7 F 45-49 4444 Bonita Stuger F 49 Usaf Academy CO 1:28:49 1:28:34 12:39/M  
241 92 9 F 50-54 4276 Patricia McCormick F 54 Colorado Springs CO 1:28:49 1:28:36 12:39/M  
242 150 17 M 55-59 4416 Claude Skelton M 57 Colorado Springs CO 1:29:08 1:28:54 12:42/M  
243 93 2 F 60-64 4466 Jeanie Turse F 60 Monument CO 1:30:39 1:30:25 12:55/M  
244 94 8 F 45-49 4476 Lori Vest F 48 Colorado Springs CO 1:31:47 1:31:30 13:04/M  
245 95 4 F 55-59 4068 Susan Carzoo F 56 Divide CO 1:31:49 1:31:40 13:06/M  
246 96 10 F 50-54 4140 Leann Fraka F 51 Colorado Springs CO 1:39:12 1:32:10 13:10/M  
247 97 13 F 35-39 4471 Kateri Vanderkooi F 38 Colorado Springs CO 1:32:28 1:32:19 13:11/M  
248 98 3 F 60-64 5944 Jannie Richardson F 60 Manitou Spring CO 1:32:25 1:32:19 13:11/M  
249 99 17 F 25-29 5854 April Kason F 25 Monument CO 1:33:26 1:33:11 13:19/M  
250 100 11 F 50-54 4397 Catherine Seal F 51 Woodland Park CO 1:38:50 1:38:35 14:05/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
251 101 18 F 30-34 4325 Alyssa Nightengale F 34 Colorado Springs CO 1:47:24 1:47:06 15:18/M  
252 102 9 F 45-49 4265 Brenda Malmberg F 46 Colorado Springs CO 1:47:26 1:47:08 15:18/M  
253 103 5 F 55-59 4149 Gale Gerken F 58 Colorado Springs CO 2:04:12 2:03:56 17:42/M Athena  
254 151 19 M 50-54 4120 Richard Emond M 50 Canon City CO 2:10:43 2:10:27 18:38/M