Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                                          2013 Winter Series Long Series After 4 Events                                          
                                                              Awards                                                             

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                          Overall Female                                                         

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP   ElPomar  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Clare Bar               25   Colorado Springs CO  0:50:18  0:53:50  1:09:23  1:28:18   4:21:49                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                           Overall Male                                                          

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP   ElPomar  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Corban Pagnotta         16   Rye              CO  0:46:57  0:48:47  1:02:53  1:18:56   3:57:33                        Pueblo West Boys

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                            Clydesdale                                                           

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP   ElPomar  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Mark Silas              57   Florissant       CO  1:06:06  1:04:56  1:29:13  1:47:20   5:27:35          Clydesdale     
   2   Scott Casmer            41   Colorado Springs CO  1:03:42  1:04:43  1:29:45  1:51:21   5:29:31          Clydesdale     
   3   Tim Terrill             56   Colorado Springs CO  1:13:55  1:15:50  1:43:52  2:08:40   6:22:17          Clydesdale     

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                       Age-Group Male 10-14                                                      

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP   ElPomar  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Connor McCabe           13   Colorado Springs CO  0:49:43  0:51:38  1:09:40  1:27:47   4:18:48                         
   2   Michael Donehower       11   Colorado Springs CO  1:04:16  1:07:27  1:26:55  1:49:49   5:28:27                         
   3   Alex Hilton             13   Colorado Springs CO  1:02:22  1:06:28  1:42:58  1:57:52   5:49:40                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                      Age-Group Female 15-19                                                     

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP   ElPomar  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Olivia Babeu            16   Colorado Springs CO  0:53:40  0:57:58  1:18:18  1:37:05   4:47:01                        Coronado Coed
   2   Kate Brien              19   Usafa            CO  0:59:05  0:58:56  1:19:40  1:40:44   4:58:25                        USAFA Marathon
   3   Anne Smithey            17   Colo Springs     CO  1:20:38  1:18:47  1:51:10  2:25:35   6:56:10                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                       Age-Group Male 15-19                                                      

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP   ElPomar  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Tyler Dimson            19   Usaf Academy     CO  0:48:33  0:48:51  1:03:29  1:20:54   4:01:47                        USAFA Marathon
   2   Dalton Hayes            18   Usaf Academy     CO  0:49:03  0:51:08  1:09:57  1:21:59   4:12:07                        USAFA Marathon
   3   Wyatt Swanson           16   Pueblo West      CO  0:46:46  0:59:55  1:07:47  1:19:30   4:13:58                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                      Age-Group Female 20-24                                                     

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP   ElPomar  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Hadley Anderson         23   Colorado Springs CO  1:03:48  1:02:34  1:20:40  1:44:38   5:11:40                         
   2   Maureen Choman          22   Colorado Springs CO  1:00:01  1:02:52  1:22:23  1:54:55   5:20:11                         
   3   Tiana Perry             23   Colorado Springs CO  1:14:30  1:13:46  1:37:15  2:19:45   6:25:16                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                       Age-Group Male 20-24                                                      

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP   ElPomar  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   James Stofel            20   Usaf Academy     CO  0:47:35  0:51:29  1:06:41  1:25:54   4:11:39                        USAFA Marathon
   2   Patrick Tinsley         23   Colorado Springs CO  0:55:45  0:56:57  1:15:11  1:38:32   4:46:25                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                      Age-Group Female 25-29                                                     

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP   ElPomar  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Natascha Leonardo       28   Colorado Springs CO  0:57:00  0:59:46  1:18:21  1:41:11   4:56:18                         
   2   Tracie Schumacher       26   Colorado Springs CO  1:09:14  1:09:03  1:33:44  1:57:34   5:49:35                         
   3   Erin Wahler             29   Colorado Springs CO  1:11:15  1:10:56  1:35:03  2:05:38   6:02:52                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                       Age-Group Male 25-29                                                      

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP   ElPomar  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Ryan Silva              29   Monument         CO  0:48:38  0:49:27  1:05:08  1:21:14   4:04:27                        USAFA Marathon
   2   Daniel Bar              25   Colorado Springs CO  0:52:56  0:54:54  1:10:51  1:31:24   4:30:05                         
   3   Patrick Orefice         29   Colorado Springs CO  0:58:27  1:04:18  1:19:44  1:44:50   5:07:19                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                      Age-Group Female 30-34                                                     

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP   ElPomar  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Stephanie Wurtz         30   Colorado Springs CO  0:51:12  0:53:51  1:11:45  1:29:44   4:26:32                        Runners Roost
   2   Amanda Ewing            31   Colorado Springs CO  0:54:52  0:54:22  1:13:14  1:29:33   4:32:01                         
   3   Kelly McRae             31   Colorado Springs CO  0:57:20  0:55:10  1:13:46  1:39:10   4:45:26                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                       Age-Group Male 30-34                                                      

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP   ElPomar  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Chris McIntyre          32   Canon City       CO  0:47:20  0:51:13  1:07:40  1:25:33   4:11:46                         
   2   Leif Sandager           30   Colorado Springs CO  0:54:59  0:55:22  1:09:53  1:30:41   4:30:55                         
   3   Nathan Moyer            34   Colorado Springs CO  0:53:34  0:56:22  1:13:50  1:33:14   4:37:00                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                      Age-Group Female 35-39                                                     

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP   ElPomar  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Jenni Leppert           38   Colorado Springs CO  0:52:13  0:55:40  1:13:22  1:35:41   4:36:56                         
   2   Sabrina Hurwitz         35   Colorado Springs CO  0:59:53  1:06:25  1:22:41  1:44:06   5:13:05                         
   3   Amy Harder              39   Monument         CO  1:00:02  1:03:25  1:23:33  1:47:23   5:14:23                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                       Age-Group Male 35-39                                                      

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP   ElPomar  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Dan Cockrell            38   Colorado Springs CO  0:52:28  0:54:56  1:09:11  1:30:01   4:26:36                         
   2   John Garner             39   Colorado Springs CO  0:53:06  0:54:13  1:10:29  1:31:20   4:29:08                         
   3   Todd Short              36   Woodland Park    CO  0:58:48  0:56:30  1:17:05  1:41:17   4:53:40                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                      Age-Group Female 40-44                                                     

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP   ElPomar  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Cathie Webber           43   Colo Springs     CO  0:59:26  1:00:07  1:18:27  1:43:09   5:01:09                         
   2   Katie Katalin           43   Colorado Springs CO  1:03:26  1:03:11  1:23:17  1:46:34   5:16:28                         
   3   Kris Spinuzzi           43   Pueblo           CO  1:08:20  1:07:31  1:26:39  1:51:35   5:34:05                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                       Age-Group Male 40-44                                                      

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP   ElPomar  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Brad Poppele            41   Manitou Springs  CO  0:47:10  0:48:51  1:04:22  1:20:59   4:01:22                         
   2   Kevin Dessart           44   Colorado Springs CO  0:49:02  0:52:36  1:08:12  1:23:37   4:13:27                         
   3   Nathaniel Kisergreen    42   Colorado Springs CO  0:51:50  0:53:39  1:09:59  1:28:05   4:23:33                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                      Age-Group Female 45-49                                                     

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP   ElPomar  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Teri Harper             49   Woodland Park    CO  1:08:59  1:07:54  1:29:09  1:53:59   5:40:01                         
   2   Kim Vehige              45   Colorado Springs CO  1:09:55  1:10:00  1:32:54  2:01:36   5:54:25                         
   3   Kelly Ellis             49   Colorado Springs CO  1:11:42  1:14:08  1:42:17  2:20:33   6:28:40                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                       Age-Group Male 45-49                                                      

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP   ElPomar  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Devin Allen             47   Colorado Springs CO  0:49:49  0:53:14  1:08:59  1:31:41   4:23:43                         
   2   Tim Parker              45   Peyton           CO  0:54:14  0:54:53  1:11:51  1:32:53   4:33:51                         
   3   Thom Santa Maria        49   Colo Springs     CO  0:55:38  0:56:56  1:19:24  1:36:42   4:48:40                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                      Age-Group Female 50-54                                                     

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP   ElPomar  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Marilyn Goodloe         50   Colorado Springs CO  1:01:49  1:05:03  1:25:56  1:53:04   5:25:52                         
   2   Deb Oatley              50   Woodland Park    CO  1:16:00  1:20:38  1:48:06  2:17:27   6:42:11                         
   3   Julie Nelson            52   Divide           CO  1:21:45  1:23:03  1:46:19  2:16:21   6:47:28                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                       Age-Group Male 50-54                                                      

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP   ElPomar  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   John Goodloe            51   Colorado Springs CO  0:49:54  0:51:49  1:08:26  1:26:34   4:16:43                         
   2   David Meyer             51   Colorado Springs CO  0:56:06  0:58:57  1:15:21  1:35:29   4:45:53                         
   3   Brian Smithey           51   Colorado Springs CO  1:02:03  1:03:51  1:24:37  1:54:23   5:24:54                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                      Age-Group Female 55-59                                                     

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP   ElPomar  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Janice Webb             58   Larkspur         CO  1:14:21  1:15:12  1:40:02  2:06:42   6:16:17                         
   2   Susan Carzoo            56   Divide           CO  1:31:40  1:22:28  1:52:56  2:33:42   7:20:46                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                       Age-Group Male 55-59                                                      

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP   ElPomar  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Jim English             58   Colorado Springs CO  0:58:49  1:00:10  1:18:50  1:43:46   5:01:35                         
   2   Eric Thomas             58   Colorado Springs CO  1:01:29  1:02:29  1:21:18  1:46:25   5:11:41                         
   3   Jodie Rhone             57   Colorado Springs CO  1:06:05  1:06:02  1:26:29  1:59:29   5:38:05                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                      Age-Group Female 60-64                                                     

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP   ElPomar  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Diane Cridennda         60   Colorado Springs CO  1:12:02  1:12:48  1:36:29  2:05:34   6:06:53                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                       Age-Group Male 60-64                                                      

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP   ElPomar  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Phil Goulding           61   Colorado Springs CO  1:01:01  1:04:04  1:26:35  1:53:30   5:25:10                         
   2   Corbin Hillam           61   Colorado Springs CO  1:07:01  1:06:46  1:34:17  2:02:22   5:50:26                         
   3   John Crouse             62   Monument         CO  1:18:00  1:16:50  1:41:31  2:16:37   6:32:58                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                      Age-Group Female 65-69                                                     

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP   ElPomar  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Carol Kinzy             65   Pueblo           CO  1:11:45  1:11:51  1:37:20  2:11:40   6:12:36  Senior                 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                       Age-Group Male 65-69                                                      

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP   ElPomar  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Clyde Landry            66   Colorado Springs CO  1:05:41  1:07:57  1:30:01  2:00:06   5:43:45  Senior                 
   2   Jim Beckenhaupt         65   Colorado Springs CO  1:16:25  1:14:21  1:43:58  2:18:33   6:33:17  Senior                 

Back to results page