Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                                          2013 Winter Series Long Series After 4 Events                                          
                                                            Age Groups                                                           

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                              F15-19                                                             

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP   ElPomar  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Olivia Babeu            16   Colorado Springs CO  0:53:40  0:57:58  1:18:18  1:37:05   4:47:01                        Coronado Coed
   2   Kate Brien              19   Usafa            CO  0:59:05  0:58:56  1:19:40  1:40:44   4:58:25                        USAFA Marathon
   3   Anne Smithey            17   Colo Springs     CO  1:20:38  1:18:47  1:51:10  2:25:35   6:56:10                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                              F20-24                                                             

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP   ElPomar  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Hadley Anderson         23   Colorado Springs CO  1:03:48  1:02:34  1:20:40  1:44:38   5:11:40                         
   2   Maureen Choman          22   Colorado Springs CO  1:00:01  1:02:52  1:22:23  1:54:55   5:20:11                         
   3   Tiana Perry             23   Colorado Springs CO  1:14:30  1:13:46  1:37:15  2:19:45   6:25:16                         
   4   Casey Quigley           24   Colorado Springs CO  1:22:07  1:24:46  1:52:42  2:29:21   7:08:56                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                              F25-29                                                             

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP   ElPomar  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Clare Bar               25   Colorado Springs CO  0:50:18  0:53:50  1:09:23  1:28:18   4:21:49                         
   2   Natascha Leonardo       28   Colorado Springs CO  0:57:00  0:59:46  1:18:21  1:41:11   4:56:18                         
   3   Tracie Schumacher       26   Colorado Springs CO  1:09:14  1:09:03  1:33:44  1:57:34   5:49:35                         
   4   Erin Wahler             29   Colorado Springs CO  1:11:15  1:10:56  1:35:03  2:05:38   6:02:52                         
   5   Jo Gilge                27   Canon City       CO  1:09:44  1:11:47  1:39:05  2:16:39   6:17:15                         
   6   Coele Durbin            25   Colorado Springs CO  1:18:05  1:14:38  1:46:19  2:19:52   6:38:54                         
   7   Kellee Lumpkin          28   Colorado Springs CO  1:15:23  1:18:34  1:44:59  2:20:38   6:39:34                         
   8   Melanie Caro            28   Colorado Springs CO  1:22:17  1:19:32  1:47:45  2:16:56   6:46:30                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                              F30-34                                                             

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP   ElPomar  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Stephanie Wurtz         30   Colorado Springs CO  0:51:12  0:53:51  1:11:45  1:29:44   4:26:32                        Runners Roost
   2   Amanda Ewing            31   Colorado Springs CO  0:54:52  0:54:22  1:13:14  1:29:33   4:32:01                         
   3   Kelly McRae             31   Colorado Springs CO  0:57:20  0:55:10  1:13:46  1:39:10   4:45:26                         
   4   Elizabeth Obrien        32   Colorado Springs CO  1:01:08  1:04:02  1:24:20  1:44:32   5:14:02                         
   5   Julie Warren            33   Colorado Springs CO  1:02:57  1:03:33  1:24:07  1:50:22   5:20:59                         
   6   Corrine Kirsch          33   Colorado Springs CO  1:15:26  1:12:47  1:38:13  2:02:57   6:09:23                         
   7   Anne Marie McClintock   33   Colorado Springs CO  1:17:40  1:13:09  1:34:14  2:13:26   6:18:29                         
   8   Jennifer Uyeshiro       33   Colorado Springs CO  1:20:44  1:16:00  1:41:36  2:22:10   6:40:30                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                              F35-39                                                             

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP   ElPomar  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Jenni Leppert           38   Colorado Springs CO  0:52:13  0:55:40  1:13:22  1:35:41   4:36:56                         
   2   Sabrina Hurwitz         35   Colorado Springs CO  0:59:53  1:06:25  1:22:41  1:44:06   5:13:05                         
   3   Amy Harder              39   Monument         CO  1:00:02  1:03:25  1:23:33  1:47:23   5:14:23                         
   4   Allyson Kelley          37   Colorado Springs CO  1:02:00  1:04:21  1:26:14  1:52:44   5:25:19                         
   5   Kimberly Shenuk         37   Colorado Springs CO  1:06:34  1:03:25  1:23:15  1:54:48   5:28:02                         
   6   Lindsay Cavner          37   Colorado Springs CO  1:07:42  1:10:21  1:29:45  1:58:59   5:46:47                         
   7   Robin Wright            39   Colorado Springs CO  1:08:36  1:08:23  1:32:41  2:00:50   5:50:30                         
   8   Kimberly Wilson         37   Colorado Springs CO  1:13:31  1:10:39  1:39:48  2:03:03   6:07:01                         
   9   Melanie Kuhn-Reynolds   36   Colorado Springs CO  1:22:11  1:20:12  1:45:06  2:19:29   6:46:58                         
  10   Kateri Vanderkooi       38   Colorado Springs CO  1:32:19  1:29:53  1:58:17  2:37:31   7:38:00                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                              F40-44                                                             

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP   ElPomar  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Cathie Webber           43   Colo Springs     CO  0:59:26  1:00:07  1:18:27  1:43:09   5:01:09                         
   2   Katie Katalin           43   Colorado Springs CO  1:03:26  1:03:11  1:23:17  1:46:34   5:16:28                         
   3   Kris Spinuzzi           43   Pueblo           CO  1:08:20  1:07:31  1:26:39  1:51:35   5:34:05                         
   4   Tina Cassens            44   Colorado Springs CO  1:07:16  1:09:17  1:28:03  1:55:55   5:40:31                         
   5   Lisa Kreidel            44   Colorado Springs CO  1:09:57  1:09:48  1:28:06  2:00:02   5:47:53                         
   6   Stacey Bekker           42   Monument         CO  1:09:31  1:08:44  1:31:05  2:05:50   5:55:10                         
   7   Ml Wolbrink             42   Colorado Springs CO  1:11:43  1:09:12  1:35:02  2:08:41   6:04:38                         
   8   Lori Bryan              42   Colorado Springs CO  1:12:07  1:10:55  1:34:40  2:13:33   6:11:15                         
   9   Dawn Henderson          40   Colorado Springs CO  1:17:49  1:17:52  1:45:22  2:19:39   6:40:42                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                              F45-49                                                             

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP   ElPomar  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Teri Harper             49   Woodland Park    CO  1:08:59  1:07:54  1:29:09  1:53:59   5:40:01                         
   2   Kim Vehige              45   Colorado Springs CO  1:09:55  1:10:00  1:32:54  2:01:36   5:54:25                         
   3   Kelly Ellis             49   Colorado Springs CO  1:11:42  1:14:08  1:42:17  2:20:33   6:28:40                         
   4   Barbara Palmer          49   Colorado Springs CO  1:16:38  1:17:03  1:39:14  2:15:56   6:28:51                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                              F50-54                                                             

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP   ElPomar  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Marilyn Goodloe         50   Colorado Springs CO  1:01:49  1:05:03  1:25:56  1:53:04   5:25:52                         
   2   Deb Oatley              50   Woodland Park    CO  1:16:00  1:20:38  1:48:06  2:17:27   6:42:11                         
   3   Julie Nelson            52   Divide           CO  1:21:45  1:23:03  1:46:19  2:16:21   6:47:28                         
   4   Mary Smithey            50   Colorado Springs CO  1:20:38  1:18:47  1:51:32  2:25:32   6:56:29                         
   5   Sandy Hancock           50   Colorado Springs CO  1:20:17  1:21:22  1:47:33  2:33:57   7:03:09                         
   6   Lita Abbarno            51   Colorado Springs CO  1:23:55  1:26:54  1:50:02  2:28:36   7:09:27                         
   7   Patricia McCormick      54   Colorado Springs CO  1:28:36  1:24:10  1:57:35  2:37:36   7:27:57                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                              F55-59                                                             

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP   ElPomar  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Janice Webb             58   Larkspur         CO  1:14:21  1:15:12  1:40:02  2:06:42   6:16:17                         
   2   Susan Carzoo            56   Divide           CO  1:31:40  1:22:28  1:52:56  2:33:42   7:20:46                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                              F60-64                                                             

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP   ElPomar  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Diane Cridennda         60   Colorado Springs CO  1:12:02  1:12:48  1:36:29  2:05:34   6:06:53                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                              F65-69                                                             

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP   ElPomar  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Carol Kinzy             65   Pueblo           CO  1:11:45  1:11:51  1:37:20  2:11:40   6:12:36  Senior                 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                              M10-14                                                             

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP   ElPomar  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Connor McCabe           13   Colorado Springs CO  0:49:43  0:51:38  1:09:40  1:27:47   4:18:48                         
   2   Michael Donehower       11   Colorado Springs CO  1:04:16  1:07:27  1:26:55  1:49:49   5:28:27                         
   3   Alex Hilton             13   Colorado Springs CO  1:02:22  1:06:28  1:42:58  1:57:52   5:49:40                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                              M15-19                                                             

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP   ElPomar  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Corban Pagnotta         16   Rye              CO  0:46:57  0:48:47  1:02:53  1:18:56   3:57:33                        Pueblo West Boys
   2   Tyler Dimson            19   Usaf Academy     CO  0:48:33  0:48:51  1:03:29  1:20:54   4:01:47                        USAFA Marathon
   3   Dalton Hayes            18   Usaf Academy     CO  0:49:03  0:51:08  1:09:57  1:21:59   4:12:07                        USAFA Marathon
   4   Wyatt Swanson           16   Pueblo West      CO  0:46:46  0:59:55  1:07:47  1:19:30   4:13:58                         
   5   Drew Stimson            19   Colorado Springs CO  0:48:40  0:55:04  1:07:40  1:29:34   4:20:58                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                              M20-24                                                             

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP   ElPomar  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   James Stofel            20   Usaf Academy     CO  0:47:35  0:51:29  1:06:41  1:25:54   4:11:39                        USAFA Marathon
   2   Patrick Tinsley         23   Colorado Springs CO  0:55:45  0:56:57  1:15:11  1:38:32   4:46:25                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                              M25-29                                                             

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP   ElPomar  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Ryan Silva              29   Monument         CO  0:48:38  0:49:27  1:05:08  1:21:14   4:04:27                        USAFA Marathon
   2   Daniel Bar              25   Colorado Springs CO  0:52:56  0:54:54  1:10:51  1:31:24   4:30:05                         
   3   Patrick Orefice         29   Colorado Springs CO  0:58:27  1:04:18  1:19:44  1:44:50   5:07:19                         
   4   Andrew Brooks           29   Colorado Springs CO  0:59:32  1:00:50  1:29:26  1:48:18   5:18:06                         
   5   Billy Mollenhaner       25   Colorado Springs CO  1:10:31  1:10:55  1:34:21  2:13:56   6:09:43                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                              M30-34                                                             

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP   ElPomar  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Chris McIntyre          32   Canon City       CO  0:47:20  0:51:13  1:07:40  1:25:33   4:11:46                         
   2   Leif Sandager           30   Colorado Springs CO  0:54:59  0:55:22  1:09:53  1:30:41   4:30:55                         
   3   Nathan Moyer            34   Colorado Springs CO  0:53:34  0:56:22  1:13:50  1:33:14   4:37:00                         
   4   Rob Urbina              30   Pueblo           CO  0:57:48  0:59:59  1:33:10  1:48:00   5:18:57                         
   5   Tim Liemandt            32   Colorado Springs CO  1:04:32  1:08:30  1:27:11  1:51:13   5:31:26                         
   6   Brandon Vavra           31   Manitou Springs  CO  1:09:24  1:11:30  1:32:27  2:07:14   6:00:35                         
   7   Adam Larson             32   Colorado Springs CO  1:03:59  1:08:35  1:30:31  2:21:38   6:04:43                         
   8   Craig Kim               32   Commerce City    CO  1:11:32  1:12:04  1:39:34  2:13:40   6:16:50                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                              M35-39                                                             

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP   ElPomar  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Dan Cockrell            38   Colorado Springs CO  0:52:28  0:54:56  1:09:11  1:30:01   4:26:36                         
   2   John Garner             39   Colorado Springs CO  0:53:06  0:54:13  1:10:29  1:31:20   4:29:08                         
   3   Todd Short              36   Woodland Park    CO  0:58:48  0:56:30  1:17:05  1:41:17   4:53:40                         
   4   Aaron Espinoza          36   Colorado Springs CO  0:56:56  0:59:53  1:17:39  1:43:00   4:57:28                         
   5   Paul Wakino             39   Colorado Springs CO  0:58:16  0:59:58  1:18:44  1:46:04   5:03:02                         
   6   Mark Keener             39   Colorado Springs CO  0:59:11  1:00:49  1:20:08  1:43:21   5:03:29                         
   7   Dillon Harder           39   Monument         CO  1:00:03  0:59:41  1:15:37  1:48:53   5:04:14                         
   8   Erik Lane               39   Monument         CO  1:03:56  1:04:15  1:24:50  1:47:18   5:20:19                         
   9   Mitch Walma             38   Woodland Park    CO  1:03:34  1:06:49  1:23:46  1:54:40   5:28:49                         
  10   Brandon Whitten         35   Colorado Springs CO  1:03:50  1:05:11  1:25:14  1:57:20   5:31:35                         
  11   Ian Shaughnessey        35   Colorado Springs CO  1:05:49  1:07:38  1:27:33  1:55:53   5:36:53                         
  12   Kevin Wilson            36   Colorado Springs CO  1:13:32  1:10:38  1:39:48  2:03:00   6:06:58                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                              M40-44                                                             

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP   ElPomar  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Brad Poppele            41   Manitou Springs  CO  0:47:10  0:48:51  1:04:22  1:20:59   4:01:22                         
   2   Kevin Dessart           44   Colorado Springs CO  0:49:02  0:52:36  1:08:12  1:23:37   4:13:27                         
   3   Nathaniel Kisergreen    42   Colorado Springs CO  0:51:50  0:53:39  1:09:59  1:28:05   4:23:33                         
   4   Adrian Stanciu          43   Manitou Springs  CO  0:55:15  0:57:48  1:14:44  1:33:59   4:41:46                         
   5   Timothy Steffens        42   Colorado Springs CO  0:54:12  0:57:44  1:17:32  1:35:21   4:44:49                         
   6   Alex Wolbrink           43   Colorado Springs CO  0:59:13  0:57:08  1:15:07  1:35:17   4:46:45                         
   7   Walter Miller           44   Colorado Springs CO  0:57:01  0:59:19  1:18:53  1:42:08   4:57:21                         
   8   Edgardo Gorbea          44   Colorado Springs CO  0:59:44  1:03:25  1:24:07  1:49:35   5:16:51                         
   9   Scott Casmer            41   Colorado Springs CO  1:03:42  1:04:43  1:29:45  1:51:21   5:29:31          Clydesdale     
  10   Craig Hilton            44   Colorado Springs CO  1:02:21  1:06:28  1:43:00  1:57:52   5:49:41                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                              M45-49                                                             

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP   ElPomar  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Devin Allen             47   Colorado Springs CO  0:49:49  0:53:14  1:08:59  1:31:41   4:23:43                         
   2   Tim Parker              45   Peyton           CO  0:54:14  0:54:53  1:11:51  1:32:53   4:33:51                         
   3   Thom Santa Maria        49   Colo Springs     CO  0:55:38  0:56:56  1:19:24  1:36:42   4:48:40                         
   4   Pete Warne              49   Parker           CO  1:12:03  1:17:52  1:37:27  2:09:47   6:17:09                         
   5   Darren Wilson           48   Colorado Springs CO  1:14:39  1:14:30  1:40:40  2:13:33   6:23:22                         
   6   Roger Villmow           49   Woodland Park    CO  1:20:16  1:18:08  2:12:12  2:36:52   7:27:28          Clydesdale     

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                              M50-54                                                             

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP   ElPomar  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   John Goodloe            51   Colorado Springs CO  0:49:54  0:51:49  1:08:26  1:26:34   4:16:43                         
   2   David Meyer             51   Colorado Springs CO  0:56:06  0:58:57  1:15:21  1:35:29   4:45:53                         
   3   Brian Smithey           51   Colorado Springs CO  1:02:03  1:03:51  1:24:37  1:54:23   5:24:54                         
   4   Peter Tonsits           50   Colorado Springs CO  1:02:09  1:10:01  1:29:49  1:56:27   5:38:26                         
   5   Tom Zepf                50   Colorado Springs CO  1:09:52  1:11:41  1:34:41  2:02:08   5:58:22                         
   6   Gene Gebow              54   Colorado Springs CO  1:09:30  1:14:07  1:36:23  2:03:31   6:03:31                         
   7   Eric McNeil             51   Colorado Springs CO  1:09:23  1:11:54  1:38:32  2:14:40   6:14:29                         
   8   Joseph Castillo         50   Colorado Springs CO  1:11:54  1:11:16  1:35:52  2:20:17   6:19:19                         
   9   Dean Buck               54   Colorado Springs CO  1:15:29  1:13:38  1:41:13  2:15:22   6:25:42                         
  10   Lee Burton              52   Divide           CO  1:15:03  1:19:32  1:46:46  2:19:07   6:40:28                         
  11   Tom Storey              52   Pueblo West      CO  1:27:20  1:30:54  2:03:25  2:41:26   7:43:05                         
  12   Richard Emond           50   Canon City       CO  2:10:27  2:08:20  3:05:06  4:13:45  11:37:38                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                              M55-59                                                             

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP   ElPomar  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Jim English             58   Colorado Springs CO  0:58:49  1:00:10  1:18:50  1:43:46   5:01:35                         
   2   Eric Thomas             58   Colorado Springs CO  1:01:29  1:02:29  1:21:18  1:46:25   5:11:41                         
   3   Mark Silas              57   Florissant       CO  1:06:06  1:04:56  1:29:13  1:47:20   5:27:35          Clydesdale     
   4   Jodie Rhone             57   Colorado Springs CO  1:06:05  1:06:02  1:26:29  1:59:29   5:38:05                         
   5   Ed Gleason              57   Colorado Springs CO  1:03:42  1:06:25  1:30:04  1:59:30   5:39:41                         
   6   Roland Lucero           55   Colorado Springs CO  1:09:22  1:07:48  1:29:55  1:55:03   5:42:08                         
   7   Philip Fielder          59   Colorado Springs CO  1:04:27  1:08:02  1:36:24  2:04:09   5:53:02                         
   8   Don Byers               56   Colorado Springs CO  1:11:08  1:09:51  1:33:48  2:09:26   6:04:13                         
   9   Tim Terrill             56   Colorado Springs CO  1:13:55  1:15:50  1:43:52  2:08:40   6:22:17          Clydesdale     
  10   Kj Bruno                55   Colorado Springs CO  1:09:11  1:14:07  1:42:19  2:20:34   6:26:11                         
  11   Jd McKenna              59   Colo Springs     CO  1:10:18  1:13:52  1:46:09  2:17:15   6:27:34                         
  12   Claude Skelton          57   Colorado Springs CO  1:28:54  1:23:16  2:03:12  2:39:45   7:35:07                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                              M60-64                                                             

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP   ElPomar  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Phil Goulding           61   Colorado Springs CO  1:01:01  1:04:04  1:26:35  1:53:30   5:25:10                         
   2   Corbin Hillam           61   Colorado Springs CO  1:07:01  1:06:46  1:34:17  2:02:22   5:50:26                         
   3   John Crouse             62   Monument         CO  1:18:00  1:16:50  1:41:31  2:16:37   6:32:58                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                              M65-69                                                             

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP   ElPomar  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Clyde Landry            66   Colorado Springs CO  1:05:41  1:07:57  1:30:01  2:00:06   5:43:45  Senior                 
   2   Jim Beckenhaupt         65   Colorado Springs CO  1:16:25  1:14:21  1:43:58  2:18:33   6:33:17  Senior                 

Back to results page