Woodland Park Parks & Recreation

Woodland Park, Colorado


                                          Woodland Park Mayor's Cup                                              
                                                   Awards                                                   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                               Overall Female                                               

Place  Bib Name                   Sx Ag City                     Gun     Chip    Team                       
  1    102 Geere, Sheila          F  50 Colorado Springs  CO     20:12   20:12                              
           New Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group: F50-59
           Previous Record:  0:23:02, set in 2012 by Jeanne McCurmin
                             age 56, from Mason City IA

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                Overall Male                                                

Place  Bib Name                   Sx Ag City                     Gun     Chip    Team                       
  1    116 Haberkorn, Alex        M  17 Falcon  CO               17:57   17:55                              


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                            Age-Group Female 1-9                                            

Place  Bib Name                   Sx Ag City                     Gun     Chip    Team                       
  1    40  Waters, Shealan        F  8  Woodland Park  CO        30:39   30:34                              
  2    176 Concelman, Sara        F  8  Woodland Park  CO        1:03:47 1:03:22                            
  3    175 Concelman, Danielle    F  6  Woodland Park  CO        1:03:47 1:03:23                            

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                           Age-Group Female 10-14                                           

Place  Bib Name                   Sx Ag City                     Gun     Chip    Team                       
  1    106 McCone, Kendra         F  13 Colorado Springs  CO     27:02   26:58                              
  2    76  Young, Avery           F  12 Florissant  CO           28:57   28:52                              
  3    28  Elwell, Jordyn         F  13 Woodland Park  CO        34:22   34:15                              

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                           Age-Group Female 15-19                                           

Place  Bib Name                   Sx Ag City                     Gun     Chip    Team                       
  1    96  Ebhert, Savanah        F  17 Woodland Park  CO        22:13   22:10   Team Scuba Squad           
  2    93  Harrison, Lexi         F  15 Woodland Park  CO        22:40   22:35   Cheetah                    
  3    15  Fisher, Anne           F  17 Woodland Park  CO        23:30   23:26   WP XC Team                 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                           Age-Group Female 20-29                                           

Place  Bib Name                   Sx Ag City                     Gun     Chip    Team                       
  1    75  Spencer, Winter        F  20 Florissant  CO           26:14   26:09                              
  2    87  Hoffman, Maria         F  22 Colorado Springs  CO     26:21   26:19                              
  3    7   Loomis, Miriam         F  22 Colorado Springs  CO     26:28   26:25                              


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                           Age-Group Female 30-39                                           

Place  Bib Name                   Sx Ag City                     Gun     Chip    Team                       
  1    64  Roberson, Jaclyn       F  32 Colorado Springs  CO     26:41   26:35   Manitou Cross Country Team 
  2    29  Parker, Laura          F  35 Woodland Park  CO        29:37   29:26                              
  3    18  Howard, Heidi          F  35 Woodland Park  CO        29:32   29:29   Suns & Moons Team          

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                           Age-Group Female 40-49                                           

Place  Bib Name                   Sx Ag City                     Gun     Chip    Team                       
  1    107 Ham, Michelle          F  40 Woodland Park  CO        29:05   28:56                              
  2    52  Parsons, Monika        F  43 Woodland Park  CO        31:17   31:12                              
  3    12  Hurley, Ellie          F  49 Woodland Park  CO        33:52   33:49                              

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                           Age-Group Female 50-59                                           

Place  Bib Name                   Sx Ag City                     Gun     Chip    Team                       
  1    97  McCurnin, Jeanne       F  57 Mason City  IA           22:19   22:16                              
  2    23  Clark, Deanna          F  52 Woodland Park  CO        28:20   28:15                              
  3    66  Farquhar, Millie       F  54 Colorado Springs  CO     29:10   29:05                              

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                           Age-Group Female 60-69                                           

Place  Bib Name                   Sx Ag City                     Gun     Chip    Team                       
  1    94  Anderson, Deb          F  63 Colorado Springs  CO     33:16   33:10                              
           New Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group: F60-69
           Previous Record:  0:34:02, set in 2008 by Joy Miller
                             age 61, from Divide CO

  2    5   Holcroft, Gerry        F  62 Woodland Park  CO        37:22   37:05                              
  3    33  Miller, Joy            F  66 Divide  CO               45:15   45:04                              


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                             Age-Group Male 1-9                                             

Place  Bib Name                   Sx Ag City                     Gun     Chip    Team                       
  1    81  Thomas, Keegan         M  7  Green Mountain Falls  CO 29:49   29:38                              
  2    53  Conlin, Nick           M  9  Woodland Park  CO        30:35   30:25                              
  3    57  Conlin, Zane           M  9  Woodland Park  CO        38:32   38:20                              

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                            Age-Group Male 10-14                                            

Place  Bib Name                   Sx Ag City                     Gun     Chip    Team                       
  1    9   Briar, A.J.            M  14 Colorado Springs  CO     21:23   21:22                              
  2    14  Fisher, Jack           M  14 Woodland Park  CO        22:14   22:14   WP XC Team                 
  3    27  VanDerveer, Bryce      M  14 Colorado Springs  CO     25:07   25:03   Manitou Cross Country Team 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                            Age-Group Male 15-19                                            

Place  Bib Name                   Sx Ag City                     Gun     Chip    Team                       
  1    83  Rodholm, Marcus        M  17 Woodland Park  CO        18:47   18:46   Manitou Cross Country Team 
  2    119 Pattee, Gabriel        M  18 Florissant  CO           19:02   18:58   Team Scuba Squad           
  3    20  Briar, Josh            M  16 Colorado Springs  CO     19:53   19:46                              

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                            Age-Group Male 20-29                                            

Place  Bib Name                   Sx Ag City                     Gun     Chip    Team                       
  1    86  Bollman, Eddie         M  23 Colorado Springs  CO     21:51   21:49                              
  2    45  Griggs, Brian          M  29 Colorado Springs  CO     30:18   30:08                              


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                            Age-Group Male 30-39                                            

Place  Bib Name                   Sx Ag City                     Gun     Chip    Team                       
  1    111 Chavez, Matt           M  30 Colorado Springs  CO     21:22   21:19                              
  2    108 Skellenger, Randy      M  38 Lodi  WI                 24:05   24:02                              
  3    91  Greene, David          M  32 Woodland Park  CO        49:49   49:32                              

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                            Age-Group Male 40-49                                            

Place  Bib Name                   Sx Ag City                     Gun     Chip    Team                       
  1    98  Hitz, CJ               M  40 Colorado Springs  CO     18:14   18:14                              
  2    65  Roberson, Duane        M  41 Colorado Springs  CO     19:35   19:34   Manitou Cross Country Team 
  3    115 Miller, Blaine         M  40 Colorado Springs  CO     22:44   22:40   Manitou Cross Country Team 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                            Age-Group Male 50-59                                            

Place  Bib Name                   Sx Ag City                     Gun     Chip    Team                       
  1    21  Spell, Robert          M  51 Denver  CO               23:30   23:26                              
  2    44  Netherton, Hank        M  52 Woodland Park  CO        27:26   27:23                              
  3    100 Rockwell, Ronald       M  54 Colorado Springs  CO     27:56   27:48                              

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                            Age-Group Male 60-69                                            

Place  Bib Name                   Sx Ag City                     Gun     Chip    Team                       
  1    112 Gassen, Bob            M  66 Canon City  CO           27:25   27:22                              
  2    10  Shafer, Rick           M  63 Divide  CO               34:35   34:30                              
  3    4   Holcroft, George       M  68 Woodland Park  CO        39:22   39:03                              


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                            Age-Group Male 70-99                                            

Place  Bib Name                   Sx Ag City                     Gun     Chip    Team                       
  1    89  Schroeder, Charles     M  73 Woodland Park  CO        29:56   29:52                              
  2    70  Stone, Larry           M  70 Woodland Park  CO        30:41   30:40                              
  3    77  Wolford, Adrian        M  75 Mustang  OK              31:34   31:32                              

Back to results page