Woodland Park Mayors Cup

Overall Results

August 10, 2013


Results by Pikes Peak Road Runners. E-mail any corrections/questions to mike@pprrun.org

If you have questions about the results, please send an e-mail to
Dave Sorenson at raceresults@pprrun.org

If you have any input or questions concerning the conduct of the race
contact Cindy Keating at the Woodland Park Parks & Recreation at 687-5225.

Weather:

Course: Both courses are slightly hilly. The 5K is entirely on paved roads.
At about the 1.25 mile mark the 10K splits away from the common
course and uses the Centennial Trail (macadam) that runs parralel to
Highway 67. This portion is an out and back with several short
hills. The elevation of both courses is in excess of 8,500 feet.





 

5K

 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
1 1 1 Top Fin 116 Alex Haberkorn M 17 Falcon CO 17:57 17:55 5:47/M  
2 2 1 M 40-49 98 CJ Hitz M 40 Colorado Springs CO 18:14 18:14 5:53/M  
3 3 1 M 15-19 83 Marcus Rodholm M 17 Woodland Park CO 18:47 18:46 6:04/M Manitou Cross Country Team
4 4 2 M 15-19 119 Gabriel Pattee M 18 Florissant CO 19:02 18:58 6:08/M Team Scuba Squad
5 5 2 M 40-49 65 Duane Roberson M 41 Colorado Springs CO 19:35 19:34 6:19/M Manitou Cross Country Team
6 6 3 M 15-19 20 Josh Briar M 16 Colorado Springs CO 19:53 19:46 6:25/M  
7 1 1 Top Fin 102 Sheila Geere
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: F50-59
      Previous Record:  0:23:02,
      set in 2012 by Jeanne McCurmin
      age 56, from Mason City IA
F 50 Colorado Springs CO 20:12 20:12 6:31/M  
8 7 4 M 15-19 35 Sam Hopfe M 16 Woodland Park CO 20:46 20:42 6:42/M Team Scuba Squad
9 8 5 M 15-19 42 David Higgins M 17 Woodland Park CO 21:06 21:06 6:48/M Dream Team
10 9 1 M 30-39 111 Matt Chavez M 30 Colorado Springs CO 21:22 21:19 6:54/M  
11 10 1 M 10-14 9 A.J. Briar M 14 Colorado Springs CO 21:23 21:22 6:54/M  
12 11 1 M 20-29 86 Eddie Bollman M 23 Colorado Springs CO 21:51 21:49 7:03/M  
13 12 6 M 15-19 113 Jake Bartlett M 19 Colorado Springs CO 21:56 21:56 7:05/M Manitou Cross Country Team
14 2 1 F 15-19 96 Savanah Ebhert F 17 Woodland Park CO 22:13 22:10 7:10/M Team Scuba Squad
15 13 2 M 10-14 14 Jack Fisher M 14 Woodland Park CO 22:14 22:14 7:10/M WP XC Team
16 3 1 F 50-59 97 Jeanne McCurnin F 57 Mason City IA 22:19 22:16 7:12/M  
17 14 7 M 15-19 82 Max Enger M 16 Woodland Park CO 22:36 22:32 7:17/M  
18 4 2 F 15-19 93 Lexi Harrison F 15 Woodland Park CO 22:40 22:35 7:19/M Cheetah
19 15 3 M 40-49 115 Blaine Miller M 40 Colorado Springs CO 22:44 22:40 7:20/M Manitou Cross Country Team
20 16 8 M 15-19 104 Michael Steinier M 16 Colorado Springs CO 23:30 23:26 7:35/M Thunder Runners
21 5 3 F 15-19 15 Anne Fisher F 17 Woodland Park CO 23:30 23:26 7:35/M WP XC Team
22 17 1 M 50-59 21 Robert Spell M 51 Denver CO 23:30 23:26 7:35/M  
23 18 2 M 30-39 108 Randy Skellenger M 38 Lodi WI 24:05 24:02 7:46/M  
24 6 4 F 15-19 85 Cienna Hopkins F 19 Woodland Park CO 24:18 24:12 7:50/M  
25 7 5 F 15-19 120 Michaele McDonough F 17 Woodland Park CO 24:24 24:20 7:52/M Team Scuba Squad
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
26 19 9 M 15-19 30 Joe Hopfe M 18 Woodland Park CO 24:25 24:20 7:53/M Dream Team
27 8 6 F 15-19 49 Megan Dillinger F 17 Woodland Park CO 24:52 24:47 8:01/M Dream Team
28 9 7 F 15-19 103 Courtney McCann F 17 Colorado Springs CO 24:56 24:53 8:03/M Thunder Runners
29 20 3 M 10-14 27 Bryce VanDerveer M 14 Colorado Springs CO 25:07 25:03 8:06/M Manitou Cross Country Team
30 21 4 M 10-14 114 Hunter Sherraden M 14 Colorado Springs CO 25:14 25:11 8:08/M Manitou Cross Country Team
31 10 8 F 15-19 105 Rylee McCone F 16 Colo Springs CO 25:17 25:13 8:09/M  
32 22 4 M 40-49 51 Tony Parsons M 46 Woodland Park CO 25:42 25:38 8:17/M  
33 11 1 F 20-29 75 Winter Spencer F 20 Florissant CO 26:14 26:09 8:28/M  
34 12 2 F 20-29 87 Maria Hoffman F 22 Colorado Springs CO 26:21 26:19 8:30/M  
35 13 3 F 20-29 7 Miriam Loomis F 22 Colorado Springs CO 26:28 26:25 8:32/M  
36 14 9 F 15-19 74 Joanna Waddell F 15 Woodland Park CO 26:32 26:30 8:34/M Flamengers
37 15 10 F 15-19 47 Alana Dillinger F 15 Woodland Park CO 26:33 26:30 8:34/M Flamengers
38 16 1 F 30-39 64 Jaclyn Roberson F 32 Colorado Springs CO 26:41 26:35 8:36/M Manitou Cross Country Team
39 17 1 F 10-14 106 Kendra McCone F 13 Colorado Springs CO 27:02 26:58 8:43/M  
40 18 11 F 15-19 117 Brianna Austin F 17 Woodland Park CO 27:09 27:05 8:45/M Cheetah
41 23 5 M 40-49 11 Parrish Watson M 47 Woodland Park CO 27:23 27:16 8:50/M  
42 24 1 M 60-69 112 Bob Gassen M 66 Canon City CO 27:25 27:22 8:51/M  
43 25 2 M 50-59 44 Hank Netherton M 52 Woodland Park CO 27:26 27:23 8:51/M  
44 26 10 M 15-19 25 Bryan Cosgriff M 17 Woodland Park CO 27:39 27:32 8:55/M  
45 27 3 M 50-59 100 Ronald Rockwell M 54 Colorado Springs CO 27:56 27:48 9:01/M  
46 28 6 M 40-49 34 Rod Hopfe M 47 Woodland Park CO 28:12 28:04 9:06/M  
47 19 2 F 50-59 23 Deanna Clark F 52 Woodland Park CO 28:20 28:15 9:08/M  
48 20 12 F 15-19 32 Hannah Erickson F 18 Woodland Park CO 28:22 28:15 9:09/M  
49 29 5 M 10-14 54 Brad Conlin M 12 Woodland Park CO 28:45 28:35 9:16/M  
50 21 2 F 10-14 76 Avery Young F 12 Florissant CO 28:57 28:52 9:20/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
51 22 1 F 40-49 107 Michelle Ham F 40 Woodland Park CO 29:05 28:56 9:23/M  
52 23 3 F 50-59 66 Millie Farquhar F 54 Colorado Springs CO 29:10 29:05 9:25/M  
53 30 6 M 10-14 19 Cameron Howard M 12 Woodland Park CO 29:11 29:08 9:25/M Suns & Moons Team
54 24 2 F 30-39 18 Heidi Howard F 35 Woodland Park CO 29:32 29:29 9:32/M Suns & Moons Team
55 25 3 F 30-39 29 Laura Parker F 35 Woodland Park CO 29:37 29:26 9:33/M  
56 31 4 M 50-59 46 Peter Griggs M 53 Woodland Park CO 29:48 29:40 9:37/M  
57 32 1 M 1- 9 81 Keegan Thomas M 7 Green Mountain Falls CO 29:49 29:38 9:37/M  
58 33 1 M 70-99 89 Charles Schroeder M 73 Woodland Park CO 29:56 29:52 9:39/M  
59 34 5 M 50-59 50 Steve Dillinger M 51 Woodland Park CO 29:59 29:51 9:40/M  
60 35 2 M 20-29 45 Brian Griggs M 29 Colorado Springs CO 30:18 30:08 9:46/M  
61 36 11 M 15-19 95 Jacob Paul M 15 Woodland Park CO 30:25 30:07 9:49/M  
62 37 2 M 1- 9 53 Nick Conlin M 9 Woodland Park CO 30:35 30:25 9:52/M  
63 26 1 F 1- 9 40 Shealan Waters F 8 Woodland Park CO 30:39 30:34 9:53/M  
64 38 2 M 70-99 70 Larry Stone M 70 Woodland Park CO 30:41 30:40 9:54/M  
65 39 6 M 50-59 63 Ed Medran M 54 Divide CO 31:03 30:55 10:01/M  
66 27 2 F 40-49 52 Monika Parsons F 43 Woodland Park CO 31:17 31:12 10:05/M  
67 28 13 F 15-19 88 Savannah Williams F 15 Divide CO 31:30 31:26 10:10/M Flamengers
68 40 3 M 70-99 77 Adrian Wolford M 75 Mustang OK 31:34 31:32 10:11/M  
69 41 7 M 40-49 24 Michael Garmon M 43 Divide CO 31:59 31:51 10:19/M  
70 42 8 M 40-49 59 Douglas Paul M 44 Monument CO 32:07 31:57 10:22/M  
71 43 7 M 10-14 16 Blake Simmons M 12 Woodland Park CO 32:38 32:34 10:32/M Suns & Moons Team
72 29 4 F 50-59 17 Susie Parker-Simmons F 50 Woodland Park CO 32:38 32:34 10:32/M Suns & Moons Team
73 44 9 M 40-49 13 Jeff Gallup M 48 Woodland Park CO 32:46 32:28 10:34/M  
74 30 1 F 60-69 94 Deb Anderson
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: F60-69
      Previous Record:  0:34:02,
      set in 2008 by Joy Miller
      age 61, from Divide CO
F 63 Colorado Springs CO 33:16 33:10 10:44/M  
75 45 4 M 70-99 36 Max Armstrong M 80 Wichita KS 33:22 33:14 10:46/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
76 46 8 M 10-14 43 Joshua Higgins M 12 Woodland Park CO 33:45 33:45 10:53/M  
77 31 3 F 40-49 12 Ellie Hurley F 49 Woodland Park CO 33:52 33:49 10:55/M  
78 47 10 M 40-49 110 Michael Maner M 45 Double Oak TX 33:57 33:49 10:57/M  
79 32 3 F 10-14 28 Jordyn Elwell F 13 Woodland Park CO 34:22 34:15 11:05/M  
80 33 4 F 10-14 22 Samantha Hedges F 14 Woodland Park CO 34:26 34:20 11:06/M  
81 34 4 F 20-29 71 Sara Murphy F 26 Denver CO 34:27 34:19 11:07/M  
82 35 5 F 10-14 48 Sandra Dillinger F 13 Woodland Park CO 34:29 34:22 11:07/M  
83 36 6 F 10-14 41 Avery Waters F 10 Woodland Park CO 34:34 34:29 11:09/M  
84 37 4 F 40-49 39 Jodi Waters F 48 Woodland Park CO 34:34 34:29 11:09/M  
85 48 2 M 60-69 10 Rick Shafer M 63 Divide CO 34:35 34:30 11:09/M  
86 38 5 F 50-59 6 Lindsey Martin F 56 Woodland Park CO 34:37 34:20 11:10/M  
87 39 6 F 50-59 62 Jill Medran F 50 Divide CO 35:06 34:58 11:19/M  
88 40 1 F 0- 0 73 Kay Lynn Waddell F ** Woodland Park CO 35:54 35:44 11:35/M  
89 41 5 F 20-29 2 Rachel Jones F 24 Colorado Springs CO 36:12 36:06 11:41/M  
90 49 7 M 50-59 3 Matthew Jones M 51 Colorado Springs CO 36:13 36:07 11:41/M  
91 42 5 F 40-49 80 Melissa Thomas F 40 Green Mountain Falls CO 36:30 36:20 11:46/M  
92 43 6 F 40-49 31 Sara Lee F 41 Divide CO 36:32 36:21 11:47/M  
93 50 9 M 10-14 92 Noah Friesema M 12 Woodland Park CO 36:49 36:38 11:53/M  
94 44 4 F 30-39 72 Anne-Marie Friesema F 39 Woodland Park CO 37:01 36:49 11:56/M  
95 45 2 F 60-69 5 Gerry Holcroft F 62 Woodland Park CO 37:22 37:05 12:03/M  
96 51 3 M 1- 9 57 Zane Conlin M 9 Woodland Park CO 38:32 38:20 12:26/M  
97 52 11 M 40-49 58 Don Conlin M 42 Woodland Park CO 38:47 38:33 12:31/M  
98 53 3 M 60-69 109 Richard Rice M 60 Woodland Park CO 39:16 39:10 12:40/M  
99 54 4 M 60-69 4 George Holcroft M 68 Woodland Park CO 39:22 39:03 12:42/M  
100 55 4 M 1- 9 79 Logan Simpson M 9 Woodland Park CO 40:28 40:09 13:03/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
101 46 7 F 40-49 78 Allison Simpson F 40 Woodland Park CO 40:28 40:09 13:03/M  
102 47 7 F 50-59 1 Deborah Pinello F 57 Colorado Springs CO 41:40 41:26 13:26/M  
103 56 10 M 10-14 55 Alex Conlin M 13 Woodland Park CO 42:50 42:36 13:49/M  
104 48 3 F 60-69 33 Joy Miller F 66 Divide CO 45:15 45:04 14:36/M  
105 49 8 F 40-49 56 Katy Conlin F 41 Woodland Park CO 46:20 46:07 14:57/M  
106 50 9 F 40-49 118 Rachelle Daugherty F 46 Colorado Spgs CO 46:32 46:24 15:01/M  
107 51 4 F 60-69 170 Ann Stone F 69 Woodland Park CO 47:03 46:56 15:11/M  
108 52 8 F 50-59 178 Kathy Fleer F 53 Woodland Park CO 48:26 48:24 15:37/M  
109 57 8 M 50-59 179 Brian Fleer M 56 Woodland Park CO 48:26 48:25 15:37/M  
110 58 3 M 30-39 91 David Greene M 32 Woodland Park CO 49:49 49:32 16:04/M  
111 53 5 F 30-39 90 Brooke Greene F 34 Woodland Park CO 49:53 49:34 16:05/M  
112 59 5 M 60-69 173 Larry Snyder M 65 Woodland Park CO 50:22 50:10 16:15/M  
113 54 7 F 10-14 172 Emily Hopfe F 13 Woodland Park CO 54:48 54:37 17:41/M  
114 60 12 M 40-49 181 Derek Burns M 42 Woodland Park CO 55:06 55:06 17:46/M  
115 61 9 M 50-59 101 Anthony Cirafice M 54 Colorado Spgs CO 55:09 54:52 17:47/M  
116 55 6 F 30-39 183 Holli Burns F 36 Woodland Park CO 55:13 55:13 17:49/M  
117 56 10 F 40-49 171 Amy Hopfe F 44 Woodland Park CO 55:25 55:13 17:53/M  
118 57 8 F 10-14 182 Grace Burns- Adam F 10 Woodland Park CO 55:38 55:38 17:57/M  
119 58 5 F 60-69 99 Mary Scott F 62 Colorado Springs CO 56:24 56:05 18:12/M  
120 59 7 F 30-39 177 Christine Lukasaviage F 33 Woodland Park CO 1:01:28 1:01:13 19:50/M  
121 62 13 M 40-49 174 Joe Concelman M 40 Woodland Park CO 1:03:46 1:03:22 20:34/M  
122 60 2 F 1- 9 175 Danielle Concelman F 6 Woodland Park CO 1:03:47 1:03:23 20:35/M  
123 61 3 F 1- 9 176 Sara Concelman F 8 Woodland Park CO 1:03:47 1:03:22 20:35/M