Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Kids Series Results Combined After 3 Races


                                Kids Fall Series                                
                                    Event #3                                    
                                 Ute Valley Park                                
                                November 2, 2014                                

5 races were held.  The first 3 were untimed.

If you have questions about the results, please fire off an e-mail to
Phil Goulding at raceresults@pprrun.org

If you have other questions about the Kids Fall Series, please send
an e-mail to Micky Simpson at mickysim@yahoo.com

All results are in alphabetical order.

360 Total Finishers

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

            Race #1  -- 40 yards, untimed -- Toddlers -- 44 Finishers           

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Joslyn Angeles                     F           2                         4968
Garrett Barker                     M           6                         4967
Sawyer Barron                      M           1                         2755
Zachary Beyer                      M           2         Gracepoint      2783
Avonlea Carter                     F           2                         2869
Harrison Clark                     M           2         Hunt            2884
Olivia Dispoto                     F           1                         4960
Eleanor Drury                      F           3         Counterpoint    2961
Rocco Durner                       M           2                         2978
Holden Farrell                     M           2                         4979
Olivia Frei                        F           3         Keller          4527
Jonas Friesema                     M           3                         4533
Lilly Guijt                        F           1                         4609
Timmy Guijt                        M           3                         4610
Nolan Haley                        M           2                         4614
Isabella Inman                     F           1                         4645
Grayson Jamo                       M           2                         4646
Abigail Joiner                     F           3                         4653
Jane Kelly                         F           2                         4655
Liam Langshaw                      M           3                         4671
Riley Lendzion                     F           1                         4957
Lucy Lockhart                      F           3         Calvary         4678
Finnegon Lyon                      M           2                         4964
Luke Marceau                       M           2                         4694
Colette Mascarenas                 F           2                         4703
David Mayo                         M          5                          4708
Kaelani Melker                     F           1                         4938
Asher Moreno                       M           3                         5005
Rhys Novembre                      M           2                         4764
Declan Pharris                     M           3         Vista Grande    4783
Tristan Rogers                     M           1                         4809
George Rothe                       M          1.                         4813
Katherinne Shannon                 F           2                         4833
Sarah Snowden                      F           3                         4850
Sammy Sprenger                     M           2                         4856
Daren Stauder                      M           3                         4940
Maliyah Stewart                    F           2         PPC             4864
Eli Tabares                        M           3                         4867
Talon Tabares                      M           1                         4868
Nora Thomas                        M           3         Little Blessi   4877
Sterling Trolle                    M           1                         4888
Haelyn Volpe                       F           3         Ruth Washburn   4900
Hannah Volpe                       F           2         Ruth Washburn   4901
Molly Walma                        F           2                         4905

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

        Race #2  -- 550 yards, untimed -- Super Toddlers -- 90 Finishers        

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Joh Ahnfeldt                       F           6         TCA             7048
Josephine AltenBurg                F           4                         7409
Clara Amerine                      F           4         CJCSS           4994
Makayla Angeles                    F           5         Mtn View        4969
Ellie Askew                        F           4                         2512
Alana Austin                       F           4                         2544
Claire Barron                      F           4         Pre Partners    2752
Nathsan Beal                       M           5         Wilson          4958
Hannah Bennett                     F           5                         5008
Anders Berggren                    M           1                         5012
Hailey Blanscet                    F           5         CMCA            2801
Tyler Blanscet                     M           3                         2802
Audry Boatright                    F           2                         2805
Ella Bushie                        F           3                         2843
Thaddeus Carroll                   M           4                         2859
Jose Cerda                         M           6                         2872
Liliana Cerda                      F           4                         2873
Livia Clark                        F           4                         2889
Epifania Clemons-LaPut             F           3                         2894
Michael Corby                      M           5         High Plains     2905
Saul Cowell                        M           3                         2925
Alexis Findish                     F           5                         4554
Ella Fisher                        F           4         Family Christ   4556
Evan Foster                        M           5         Remington       4522
Connor France                      M           3                         4525
Elleena Frei                       F           5         Calvary         4526
Asabella Graves                    F           4         Prin Tutor      4977
Charlotte Graves                   F           3         First Presbyt   4605
Gwen Gray-Reno                     F           3                         4607
Sienna Hauber                      F           5         Corpus Christ   4962
Jonas Hayman                       M           4         NA              4627
Sadie Hayman                       F           3                         4628
Morgan Higbie                      F           4                         4632
Isabella Holcomb                   F           5         RMCA            4534
Wesley Husby                       M           5                         4998
Orion Kisergreen                   M           4         Haubert         4974
Ben Knutson                        M           6                         4662
Timothy Kolz                       M           3         Pre Partners    4665
Rylee Komassa                      F           4         Hope Mont       4666
Ben Langshaw                       M           5                         4668
Wyatt LaPlante                     M           3                         4672
Hadley Lefere                      F           5                         4673
Jack Lovallo                       M           5                         4684
Kelton Lyon                        M           5         First Pres      4965
Blair Manzanares                   F           4         First Presbyt   4693
Charlie Mascarenas                 F           4                         4702
Hunter May                         M           4         Giving Time M   4706
Caelan McKelvey                    M           4                         4713
Camille Mejia                      F           5         Evans           4718
Gabrielle Mejia                    F           3         Little John     4719
Lucas Mejia                        M           3         Little John     4720
Nathan Meyer                       M           4         WRE             4983
Nicholas Miner                     M           4                         4730
Jax Mitchell                       M           3                         4956
Kendahl Morton                     F           5         RMCA            4742
Adrienne Nachtrab                  F           4                         4747
Cerissa Natelli                    F           4                         4988
Alex Nau                           M           5         SUMC            4750
Haley Novembre                     F           4         Pre Partners    4762
Sophia O'Leary                     F           3         Ft Carson Cys   4767
Nathan Ohl                         M           4         Rockrimmon Ch   4765
Evie Parris                        F           5         Homeschool      4775
Wyatt Powers                       M           4                         4787
Madelyn Pritchard                  F           5         Stratton        4792
Lincoln Rath                       M           4                         4794
Presley Rath                       M           4                         4795
Emely Robinson                     F           5         O'Ten           4804
Evan Rodda                         M           4                         4806
Wes Roth                           M           4                         4811
Sam Rothe                          M           4                         4814
Sawyer Rowbatham                   F           4         Handprints      4816
Julier Schulz                      F           5                         4822
Janelle Seusy                      F           6         Academy ACL     4830
Cameron Shannon                    M           7         Global Vill     4831
Evan Shannon                       M           5         Global Vill     4832
Nathan Shannon                     M           5         Global Vill     4834
Emma Sibit                         F           2         Peterson CDC    4837
Eli Smith                          M           5         PPCS Pre-Sch    4845
Henry Sprenger                     M           5         Holy Apostles   4855
Caleb Stefani                      M           4         Hope Mont       4858
Madison Swainson                   F           5         Sunrise Pre     4952
Parke Teger                        F           4         Goddard         4870
Jameson Thomas                     M           5         Steele          4875
Claire Thurman                     F           4         DCC             4882
Lucca Tumbush                      M           5         Rockrimmon      4949
Sarah Walma                        F           4                         4906
Quinn Walter                       M           4                         4909
Ella Wayne                         F           3         FUMC Preschoo   4912
Naomi White                        F           5         CO Spgs Schoo   4917
Libby Whitworth                    F           4         Pikes Peak Ch   4918

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Race #3  -- 1/2 mile, untimed -- Super Duper Toddlers -- 97 Finishers     

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Meia Aime                          F           6                         5004
Kai Alstrom-Reichert               M           6         Chipeta         7052
Tyner Amerine                      M           6         Rockrimmon      4993
Carter Andrews                     M           4                         2631
Noah Askew                         M           8                         2531
Kyla Austin                        F           7         Homeschool      2548
Ryder Barker                       M           6         TCA             4963
Jack Barron                        M           6         TCA North       2753
Hailey Beyer                       F           7         French Elemen   2776
Nolan Boatright                    M           6         Acdy Endeavou   2808
Rinnen Borton                      F           6                         4947
Violet Carroll                     F           7         TCA North       2868
Jade Carter-Oyer                   F           8                         2870
Landon Clark                       M           6         Ranch Creek     2888
Luke Compher                       M           6                         7170
Naomi Corbi                        F           7         HighPlains      7171
Ezra Costillo                      M           7         Elbert Zoo      5010
Ethan Cowell                       M           5         Remington       2924
Jessie DeJesus                     M           5         Martinez        2949
Selena DeJesus                     F           8         Martinez        2950
Xzavier Dodge                      M           6         TCA North       4981
Wyatt Donoughe                     M           3                         2955
Adam Drury                         M           6         Buena Vista E   2960
Jack Dunn                          M           7         TCA East        2972
Sawyer Effinger                    M           6         Prairie Winds   2983
Brylee Eggleton                    M           6         TCA East        2986
Luke Fisher                        M           6         Antelope Trls   4557
William Frei                       M           7         Global Vill     4528
Ava Friesema                       F           7         Steele          4530
Harlee Garcia                      F           8         Ellicott        4585
Elli Geiger                        F           8         Homeschool      4588
Emily Geiger                       F           6                         4589
Joshua Geiger                      M           8                         4593
Taylor Gordon                      F           6                         4602
Eva Graves                         F           4         First Presbyt   4606
Selah Rae Graves                   F           7         Priv Tutor      4976
Oliver Haddad                      M           7         WRE             4982
Emmersyn Haley                     F           5         TCA             4613
Wetu Cloud Horse                   F           8         O'Ten           4634
Oliver Hubel                       M          10                         4637
Zoe Hubel                          F           7                         4638
Wyatt Hudson                       M          12                         4642
Parker Jamo                        M           7         CMCA            4647
Cadence Johnson                    M           8         Cheyenne Mtn.   4651
Micah Joiner                       M           7                         4654
Alexander Klaus                    M           7         CS              5013
Hailey Knutson                     F           8                         4663
Kevin Lester                       M           8         TCA East        4676
Rhett Lobur                        M           6                         4992
Ethan Lockhart                     M           6         Ridgeview       4677
Christina Lopez                    F           3                         4679
Bobby Lovallo                      M           7                         4686
Avrey Lucas                        F           6         Explorer Elem   2754
Koa Luu                            M          10         Chinook Trail   4688
Dallas Martinez                    M          13                         4698
Dusty Martinez                     M          12                         4699
Jaresbi Mayo                       F           6         Global Vill     4709
Obed Mayo                          M           3         Madison         4710
Nayelli McKelvey                   M           6         TCA Central     4714
Zebulon Merriam                    M           7         Edison          4721
Owen Meyer                         M           6         WRE             4984
Aimee Mincic-Clatin                F           5         Grace Christ    4939
Emma Miner                         F           6                         4729
Garrett Moore                      M           6         TCA Central     4737
Quinn Moore                        M           7         Homeschool      4738
Isabella Moritz                    F           6         Foothills       4741
Amelia Mottley                     F           6         Priaire Hills   4951
Emily Mourn                        F           6         Homeschool      4745
Tarren Natelli                     M           6                         4749
Olivia Nau                         F           7         Pine Ridge      4751
Lola Neely                         F           7         Mtn View        4752
Moses Novembre                     M           6         Woodmen Rob.    4763
Connor O'Leary                     M           4         Ft Carson Cys   4766
Cobin Pharris                      M           7         Springs Ranch   4781
Cobin Pharris                      M           8                         4782
Benjamin Pohl-Corwin               M           7         Elbert Zoo      5009
Elle Marie Powers                  F           6         Homeschool      4785
Bella Pritchard                    F           8         Stratton        4791
Isaac Quinones                     M           7         Home            4985
Erin Rodda                         F           7         Fremont         4805
Archer Rodriguez                   M           7                         4807
Will Roth                          M           6         Mtn View        4812
Dawson Rowbatham                   M           8         TCA East        4815
Berit Salinas                      F           4         Rudy            4821
Rose Schulz                        F           7         Westerly Cree   4823
Americvs Schumacher                F           5                         4825
Ryan Smith                         M           6         Academy Endea   4847
Dylon Snowden                      M           6         Acdy Endeavou   4849
Charlie Sprenger                   M           8         Keller          4854
William Thurman                    M           7         DCC             4884
Tessa Walter                       F           7         Legacy Sports   4911
Jacob Webber                       M           6         Foothills       4914
Malakai White                      M           7         CSCA            4916
Cameron Williams                   M           8         CMCA            4920
Sabrina Wilson                     F           7                         4927
Eli Winder                         M           9         Rockrimmon      4928
Noa Winder                         M           7         Rockrimmon      4929

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   Race #4  -- 1.25 Miles -- Good-lookin' Super Duper Toddlers -- 84 Finishers  

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
David Ahnfeldt         0:09:04.8   M           8         TCA             6829
Hope Ahnfeldt          0:09:46.1   F          10         TCA             4999
Nic Alba               0:12:27.8   M          12         Janitell Jr.    5001
Alita Alvarez          0:11:44.3   F           8         Mountain Song   7410
Francisco Alvarez      0:09:20.4   M          11         Mountain Song   7418
Justine Anderson       0:10:13.6   F          10         TCA             4941
Zachary Austin         0:11:32.2   M          10         Homeschool      2563
Lutcas Bersten         0:10:19.9   M          10         Brush Creek     4972
Oliver Chantler        0:11:07.6   M          11         Red Sandstone   4973
Rizon Clark            0:09:30.4   M          10         Hunt            2890
Nadia Coen             0:16:33.2   F          12         Homeschool      4995
Cadence Corby          0:11:08.6   F          10         High Plains     2904
Benjamin Dantes        0:10:34.6   M          10         Red Sandstone   4970
Angellina Dodge        0:11:11.0   F          11         TCA             4980
Catherine Easter       0:12:03.6   F          10                         2979
Nick Effinger          0:13:16.8   M           9         Prairie Winds   2982
Parker Embaugh         0:10:41.9   M          11         Timberview      4955
Kathryn Everson        0:18:15.7   F          10         Foothills       7155
Andrew Fisher          0:09:17.0   M           9         Antelope Trai   4555
Erick Galicia          0:14:30.8   M           8         Rocky Mountai   4582
Bennett Gauvin         0:10:34.2   M           8         Manitou Spgs    4586
Chloe Geiger           0:16:05.0   F          12                         4608
Esther Geiger          0:16:30.4   F          14                         4590
Jeremy Gobble          0:11:46.4   M          10         Venetucci       4597
Carlotta Gonzalez      0:11:09.3   F           8         Chinook Trail   4599
Elsa Gordon            0:13:59.8   F           9         Howbert         4601
Lyndon Gotelaere       0:11:43.2   M           9         Div. Redeemer   4603
Ben Haddad             0:09:53.9   M          11         EMS             4978
Ryan Heiser            0:10:06.1   M           9         TCA East        4629
Matthew Higbie         0:11:22.2   M           7         Chinook Trail   4631
Alana Holcomb          0:13:56.8   F          11         RMCA            4895
Jazmyn Holcomb         0:13:39.8   F          10         RMCA            4633
Kristina Holcomb       0:13:37.4   F          13         RMCA            4896
Lucas Jenkins          0:10:35.1   M           9         Ave Maria       4650
Clara Johnson          0:13:11.5   F           9         Cheyenne Mtn.   4652
Jeremy Kidd            0:11:28.2   M           9         TCA North       4656
Kayla Kitch            0:11:42.2   F          12         Classical Aca   4670
Enzo Knapp             0:09:01.3   M          11         Skyway          4539
Parker Knutson         0:15:22.9   M          11                         4664
Came Kubisty           0:12:30.5   F          16                         4667
Owen Lefere            0:10:33.7   M           9                         4674
Allison Lovett         0:15:09.0   F           7         Chinook Trail   5002
Jordyn Lovett          0:14:34.1   F           9                         4687
Isabelle Marcy         0:12:54.6   F           8         Academy ACL     4695
Aryonna Mascarenas     0:10:40.1   F          11         Fremont         4701
Caity McCartney        0:09:45.2   F          10         TCA North       4943
Quentin McEroy         0:10:26.4   M           9         DCC             4966
Kadynn Metzgar         0:12:33.9   F          11                         4723
Torin Metzgar          0:10:08.3   M           7         Imagine Indig   4724
Zoe Metzgar            0:11:10.1   F           9         Imagine Indig   4725
Brooke Michalak        0:12:52.3   F          10         Chinook Trail   4728
Ricss Mitchell         0:12:21.7   M           6         Sunrise Elem    4731
Kai Morton             0:18:37.9   M           9         TCA East        5006
Luke Neely             0:10:07.5   M          10         Mountain View   4753
Scott Nicholson        0:10:32.3   M           8                         4758
Brody Nielson          0:10:47.8   M          11         Brush Creek     4971
Cale O'Day             0:09:26.7   M           9         Gol Camp        4946
Jackson Palus          0:12:21.0   M           8         Ranch Creek E   4774
Taylor Parsons         0:11:47.3   F          12         Homeschool      4777
Elena Phillips         0:14:35.4   F          10         Bear Creek      4961
Nora Quinones          0:11:35.4   F           9         Home            4986
Riley Rath             0:14:32.5   F           9                         4796
Kylah Ricks            0:09:12.9   F          11                         4800
Katalina Rodriguez     0:16:29.4   F          12         Watson          4808
Antonio Salina         0:16:03.8   M           6         RMCA            4820
Sebastien Schulz       0:11:29.9   M           9         Westerly Cree   4824
Ainsley Shearer        0:12:22.5   F          12         CMJH            4835
Zoe Shearer            0:10:58.0   F           9         Goldcamp        4836
William Silsby         0:10:57.0   M          10         TCA North       4839
Kaylee Simshauser      0:10:35.6   F           8         Fremont         4842
Peyton Smith           0:11:30.8   F          11         Challenger      4846
Miles Teger            0:13:28.8   M           6         Mtn View        4869
Jack Thomas            0:13:02.3   M           7         TCA Central     4874
Hunter Trolle          0:22:06.7   M          11                         4887
Ryan Tutton            0:11:12.7   M          11         Janitell Jr H   4891
Dylan Ugianskis        0:09:11.7   M          11         Goldcamp        4892
Logan Walker           0:10:59.0   M           8         Academy ACL     4904
Casey Walter           0:10:49.3   M          10         Legacy Sports   4907
Ryleigh Walter         0:11:24.1   F          10         Legacy Sports   4910
Chelsea Webber         0:09:30.9   F          19         Foothills       4913
Caden Williams         0:14:59.3   M           8         Homeschool      4919
Merek Williams         0:20:22.3   M          10                         4921
Hunter Wilson          0:10:36.3   M           9                         4925
Lindsay Zamboni-Cutter 0:17:57.9   F           9                         4937

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Race #5  -- 2.5 Miles -- Refined Good-lookin' Super Duper Toddlers -- 45 Finishe

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Peyton Anderson        0:19:27.3   F          12         TCA             4944
Andrew Bluemel         0:17:18.2   M          14         LPMS            4990
Nathan Bone            0:15:46.4   M          13         Classical Aca   5014
Caleb Boutelle         0:18:49.7   M          11         Challenger      4945
Lauren Boutelle        0:20:50.0   F           9         AEES/Landshar   2816
Tony Breglio           0:17:47.7   M          11         DCC             2817
Nataniel Brim          0:17:37.8   M          11         TCA             4535
Sarah Burroughs        0:21:34.6   F          13         Classical Aca   4948
Brooklynn Cassens      0:28:21.6   F          11         Holmes          2871
Caleb Coen             0:20:54.2   M          14         Homeschol       4997
Joseph Coen            0:21:28.6   M          13         Homeschool      4996
Michael Dudzie         0:15:49.4   M          11         St. Marys       5011
Paige Embaugh          0:17:57.3   F          13         Timberview      4950
Nina Florek            0:21:06.1   F          13         Mtn Ridge       4975
Brandon Galicia        0:28:03.0   M          15         Vista Ridge     4581
Jonathan Galicia       0:24:29.4   M          12         RMCA            4583
Jonny Geiger           0:21:23.8   M          13                         4591
Zach Geiger            0:24:52.6   M          11                         4594
Carter Gonzalez        0:21:00.8   M           ?         Chinook Trail   4600
Olivia Greene          0:21:23.3   F          11         TCA North       4540
Gavin Hutter           0:21:57.9   M          10         Stetson         4643
Haley Hutter           0:23:10.9   F          10         Stetson         4644
Benjamin King          0:18:17.9   M          13         CMJH            4657
Ellie Linnenburger     0:19:30.9   F          11         Discovery Can   4989
Jorge Lopez            0:20:29.1   M           8         RMCA            4680
Sarah Lopez            0:27:48.0   F          13         RMCA            4681
Tiffany Lopez          0:29:06.5   F          14         RMCA            4682
Lailani Luu            0:25:44.6   F           6         Chinook Trail   4689
Bethany Michalak       0:19:35.8   F           8         Chinook Trail   4727
Will Moore             0:23:03.1   M          10         TCA Central     4739
Bo Moss                0:22:14.5   M           8         Pinyon Val. E   4743
Tyler Noller           0:19:53.9   M          13         Fremont         4759
Cale O'Day             0:20:38.5   M           9         Gol Camp        4946
Malachi Ricks          0:18:47.6   M          12                         4802
Lalya Roebke           0:18:50.7   F          13         Jenkins         5003
Maxx Seminario         0:17:48.8   M          13         Timberview      4987
Kylie Simshauser       0:18:33.0   F          11         Fremont         4843
Lauren Thoman          0:29:05.3   F          12         CSCS            4872
Michaella Thomen       0:32:39.2   F          14                         4878
Caelin Tredoux         0:17:31.3   M          12         DCC             4538
Dylan Ugianskis        0:21:00.0   M          11         Goldcamp        4892
Aiden Walker           0:23:15.0   M          10         Academy ACL     4902
Payton Walter          0:34:10.7   M          12         Legacy Sports   4908
Elizabeth White        0:21:38.8   F          14         TCA North       4537
Orion Wilson           0:18:48.7   M          12                         4926

Back to results page