Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Kids Series Results Combined After 2 Races


                                Kids Fall Series                                
                                    Event #2                                    
                                 Bear Creek Park                                
                                October 19, 2014                                

5 races were held.  The first 3 were untimed.

If you have questions about the results, please fire off an e-mail to
Phil Goulding at raceresults@pprrun.org

If you have other questions about the Kids Fall Series, please send
an e-mail to Micky Simpson at mickysim@yahoo.com

All results are in alphabetical order.

367 Total Finishers

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

            Race #1  -- 30 yards, untimed -- Toddlers -- 52 Finishers           

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Adelyn Anderson                    F           4         Anderson Home   4345
Sawyer Barron                      M          16                         7306
Travis Bennett                     M           2                         4504
Tyler Blanscet                     M           3         NA              6851
Avonlea Carter                     F           2         NA              7427
Harrison Clark                     M           2                         7225
Wyatt Donoughe                     M           3                         2507
Eleanor Drury                      F           3         Counterpoint    7172
Rocco Durner                       M           2         NA              2523
Presley Mae Evans                  F           3         NA              2543
Holden Farrell                     M           1                         4515
Kate Fedoruk                       F           2                         4519
Gibson Foster                      M           3                         2586
Olivia Frei                        F           3         Keller Presch   2743
Jonas Friesema                     M           3         NA              2750
Lilly Guijt                        F           1                         7327
Timmy Guijt                        M           3                         7329
Nolan Haley                        M           2                         7199
Savannah Hansen                    F           2         NA              2782
Abigail Joiner                     F           3                         2811
Jane Kelly                         F           2         NA              7168
Isaac Langshaw                     M           1         NA              2825
Liam Langshaw                      M           3         NA              2826
Emmerich Leonardo                  M           2         NA              2829
Lucy Lockhart                      F           3         Calvary Presc   2832
Amelia Manzanares                  F           2         NA              2844
Luke Marceau                       M           2         NA              2846
Colette Mascarenas                 F           2                         2853
Ella Mavety                        F           2         NA              2854
Sloane May                         F           2                         7349
David Mayo                         M          5                          7277
Andrew Moritz                      M           3                         7304
Audrey Myers                       F           3                         7345
Rhys Novembre                      M           2         NA              2898
Abby Patchett                      F     A     3                         4505
Reid Powers                        M           1                         7339
Ella Prata                         F           1                         2911
Nolan Rawe                         M           2         Hope Academy    2921
Quincy Reed                        M           3                         2922
Tristan Rogers                     M           1         NA              2930
George Rothe                       M          1.                         4568
Alexis Speights                    F          3.         The Little Ar   7270
Sammy Sprenger                     M           2         NA              2959
Callan Steppenbacker               M           1                         7287
Maliyah Stewart                    F           2         Pikes Peak Co   2963
Eli Tabares                        M           3                         7343
Talon Tabares                      M           1                         4562
Nora Thomas                        M           3         Little Blessi   2971
Sterling Trolle                    M           1                         2962
Haelyn Volpe                       F     V     3         Ruth Washburn   7234
Hannah Volpe                       F           2         Ruth Washburn   7231
Karlyn Wroten                      F           2                         7161

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

        Race #2  -- 500 yards, untimed -- Super Toddlers -- 94 Finishers        

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Clara Aderine                      F           3                         4508
Joh Ahnfeldt                       F           6                         4501
Josephine AltenBurg                F           4                         7348
Ellie Askew                        F           4                         4455
Alana Austin                       F           4         NA              4465
Claire Barron                      F           4         Preschool Par   6688
Hannah Bennett                     F           5         First Pres      4503
Helen Bigley                       F           3                         4511
Hailey Blanscet                    F           5         Cheyenne Moun   6838
Audry Boatright                    F           2         NA              7047
Ellie Brodeur                      F           4         preschool       7096
Ella Bushie                        F           3                         7417
Thaddeus Carroll                   M           4         Calvary Metho   7423
Liliana Cerda                      F           4                         7467
Livia Clark                        F           4                         7216
Epifania Clemons-LaPut             F           3         NA              2600
S. Clemons-LaPut                   M           1         NA              2601
Charlie Compher                    M           4                         2617
Michael Corby                      M           5         High Plains E   2622
Ethan Cowell                       M           5         Remington Ele   2627
Saul Cowell                        M           3         NA              2628
Jessie DeJesus                     M           5                         7322
Kenzie Eggleton                    F           4                         4569
Anna Fedoruk                       F           4         Ruth Washburn   2549
Alexis Findish                     F           5                         2551
Ella Fisher                        F           4         Family of Chr   2561
Evan Foster                        M           5         Remington Ele   2572
Langley Foster                     F           5                         2587
Elleena Frei                       F           5         Calvary UM Pr   2742
Eli Friesema                       M           5                         2747
Jett Friesema                      M           5         Steele Elemen   2749
Adelaide Gehant                    F           5         TCA East        2763
Ethan Gould                        M           5         Woodmen Rober   7243
Charlotte Graves                   F           3         First Presbyt   2777
Gwen Gray-Reno                     F           3         NA              2779
Jack Guivens                       M           5         Chipta          7300
Emmersyn Haley                     F           5         TCA             7197
KayLea Hansen                      F           4         Freedom Eleme   2781
Sienna Haubert                     F           5         Corpus Christ   7338
Morgan Higbie                      F           4         NA              2794
Orion Kisergreen                   M           4         Howbert         7335
Ben Knutson                        M           6                         2818
Rylee Komassa                      F           4         Hope Montesso   2822
Ben Langshaw                       M           5         NA              2824
Jack Lovallo                       M           5                         2837
Blair Manzanares                   F           4         First Presbyt   2845
Aryonna Mascarenas                 F          11         Fremont         2851
Charlie Mascarenas                 F           4                         2852
Hunter May                         M           4                         7350
Obed Mayo                          M           3         Madison         2857
Gabrielle Mejia                    F           3         Little John/M   2865
Lucas Mejia                        M           3         Little John/M   2866
Adrienne Nachtrab                  F           4         NA              2887
Ellie Norman                       F           4         Preschool Par   7202
Haley Novembre                     F           4         Preschool Par   2896
Sophia O'Leary                     F           3         Fort Carson C   2901
Nathan Ohl                         M           4         Rockrimmon Ch   2899
Evie Parris                        F           5         Homeschool      7255
Declan Pharris                     M           3         Vista Grande    2910
Elle Marie Powers                  F           6                         7341
Wyatt Powers                       M           4                         7342
Madelyn Pritchard                  F           5         Stratton Elem   2915
Lincoln Rath                       M           4         NA              2917
Presley Rath                       M           4         NA              2918
Aspen Roberson                     F           4                         2926
Emely Robinson                     F           5         O'Ten Element   2927
Evan Rodda                         M           4                         7353
Wes Roth                           M           4         Pikes Peak Ch   2932
Julier Schulz                      F           5                         4565
Americvs Schumacher                F           5                         2940
Evelyn Secker                      F           5         Gold Camp Ele   2941
Sam Secker                         M           4         Hope Academy    2942
Janelle Seusy                      F           6         Academy ACL     2943
Cameron Shannon                    M           7         Global Villag   2944
Evan Shannon                       M           5         Global Villag   2945
Katherinne Shannon                 F           2                         2946
Emma Sibit                         F           2         Peterson CDC    2948
Eli Smith                          M           5         PPCS Pre-Sch    7269
Henry Sprenger                     M           5         Holy Apostles   2958
Cy Steppenbacker                   M           3                         7293
Elle Steppenbacker                 F           4                         7299
Lili Sustarsic                     F           5                         4507
Parke Teger                        F           4         The Goddard S   2966
Claire Thoman                      F           4         DCC             4513
Henry Thomas                       M           5         TCA             7214
Jameson Thomas                     M           5         Steele Elemen   2969
David Thompson                     M           5         Preschool       2973
Quinn Walter                       M           4                         4559
Ella Wayne                         F           3         FUMC Preschoo   2992
Naomi White                        F           5         Colorado Spri   2994
Libby Whitworth                    F           4         Pike's Peak C   2995
Samuel Wilshusen                   M           5         Steele Elemen   2998
Nate Wright                        M           5         HCCA            7152
Jackson Wroten                     M           4                         7157

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

     Race #3  -- 700 yards, untimed -- Super Duper Toddlers -- 94 Finishers     

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Kai Alstrom-Reichert               M           6         Chipeta Eleme   4338
Ethan Anderson                     M           7         Anderson Home   4397
Carter Andrews                     M           4         NA              4454
Noah Askew                         M           8                         4460
Kyla Austin                        F           7         Homeschool      6679
Emma Bahr                          F           7                         6686
Jack Barron                        M           6         TCA North       6692
Nolan Boatright                    M           6         Academy Endea   7071
Leonardo Bojorquez                 M           7         TCA Central     7087
Sebastian Bojorquez                M           8         TCA Central     7094
Sawyer Carlson                     M           5                         7326
Violet Carroll                     F           7         TCA North       7426
Jade Carter-Oyer                   F           8                         7438
Jose Cerda                         M           6                         7466
Landon Clark                       M           6         Ranch Creek     7189
Luke Compher                       M           6                         2618
Naomi Corbi                        F           7         HighPlains      7311
Charlie Dalles                     M           7                         4560
Adam Drury                         M           6         Buena Vista E   7169
Jack Dunn                          M           7         TCA East        2513
Sam Dunn                           M           7         TCA East        2522
Nick Effinger                      M           9         Prairie Winds   2537
Luke Fisher                        M           6         Antelope Trai   2562
Connor France                      M           3         NA              2741
William Frei                       M           7         Global Villag   2744
Ava Friesema                       F           7         Steele Elemen   2746
Michael Friesema                   M           8                         2751
Harlee Garcia                      F           8         Ellicott Elem   2761
Elli Geiger                        F           8                         2764
Emily Geiger                       F           6                         2765
Joshuaa Geiger                     M           8                         2768
Eva Graves                         F           4         First Presbyt   2778
Ellie Harper                       F           7                         2786
Jonas Hayman                       M           4         NA              2789
Sadie Hayman                       F           3         NA              2790
Wetu Cloud Horse                   F           8         O'Ten Element   2614
Caden Howard                       M           8         Columbine Ele   2795
Zoe Hubel                          F           7                         2798
Cadence Johnson                    M           8                         4558
Micah Joiner                       M           7                         2812
Hailey Knutson                     F           8                         2819
Hadley Lefere                      F           5                         2780
Kevin Lester                       M           8         TCA East        2830
Ethan Lockhart                     M           6         Ridgeview Ele   2831
Bobby Lovallo                      M           7                         2838
Koa Luu                            M          10         Chinook Trail   2840
Brylee Eggl m                      M     T     6         TCA East        4571
Isabelle March                     F           8         Academy ACL     7313
Mia Mavety                         F           5         Manitou Sprin   2855
Jaresbi Mayo                       F           6         Global Villag   2856
Caelan McKelvey                    M           4         NA              2860
Nayelli McKelvey                   M           6         TCA Central     2861
Anna McKinley                      F           8         Legacy Sports   2862
Henry McMartin                     M           6         Gold Camp       7262
Raegan McRae                       F           5         Skyway Elemen   2863
Zebulon Merriam                    M           7         Edison Elemen   2867
Ricss Mitchell                     M           6         Sunrise Elem    7271
Quinn Moore                        M           7         homeschool      2882
Isabella Moritz                    F           6         Foothills       7303
Emily Mourn                        F           6         Homeschool      2886
Lola Neely                         F           7         Mountain View   2892
Hudson Newsom                      M           7         Manitou         7215
Moses Novembre                     M           6         Woodmen Rober   2897
Connor O'Leary                     M           4         Fort Carson C   2900
Kai Parris                         M           6         Homeschool      7252
Chase Patchett                     M           7         Academy Inter   4516
Cannelle Pharris                   F           1         NA              2907
Cobin Pharris                      M           7         Springs Ranch   2908
Elle Polifka                       F           7         Foothills       7305
Bella Pritchard                    F           8         Stratton Elem   2914
Erin Rodda                         F           7                         7360
Archer Rodriguez                   M           7                         2928
 Rose                              F           7         Westerly Cree   4564
Will Roth                          M           6         Mountain View   2933
Sam Rothe                          M           4                         4567
Kaylee Ruppert                     F           8         Legacy Sports   2936
Landon Ruppert                     M           6         Legacy Sports   2937
Hazel Ryden                        F           7         Columbia Elem   7205
Antonio Salina                     M           6         Rocky Mountai   2938
Berit Salinas                      F           4         Rudy Elementa   2939
Brian Serrano                      M           8         Remington       7179
Ryan Smith                         M           6         Academy Endea   7302
Charlie Sprenger                   M           8         Keller Elemen   2957
Luke Thompson                      M           5         Preschool       2974
William Thurman                    M           7         DCC             4514
Daniel Tran                        M           3                         4573
Sophia Ullrich                     F           7         Chipeta Eleme   2980
Keegan Walker                      M           6         AcademyACL      2984
Jacob Webber                       M           6         Foothills       7276
Malakai White                      M           7         Colorado Spri   2993
Cameron Williams                   M           8                         4570
Isaac Wills                        M           5         Gold Camp       7242
William Wilshusen                  M           7         Steele Elemen   2999
Brayden Wroten                     M           6                         7156

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

     Race #4  -- 1 Mile -- Good-lookin' Super Duper Toddlers -- 78 Finishers    

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
David Ahnfeldt         0:03:15.3   M           8                         7352
Alita Alvarez          0:09:45.4   F           8         Mountain Song   4339
Francisco Alvarez      0:07:31.3   M          11         Mountain Song   4344
Kiersten Anderson      0:10:38.5   F           9         Anderson Home   4417
Noah Askew             0:10:35.0   M           8                         4460
Zachary Austin         0:09:59.2   M          10         Homeschool      6680
Sofia Bahr             0:11:24.5   F           9         Steele          7323
Jorday Banta           0:08:30.1   F           6         Trailblazer     7188
Jack Batterso          0:08:52.3   M           9         CME             7239
Hailey Beyer           0:16:49.1   F           7         French Elemen   6698
Lauren Biddy           0:09:46.4   F           9         Legacy Sports   6729
Tony Breglio           0:07:51.8   M          11         DCC             7236
Kaiden Carlson         0:09:34.9   M           8                         7325
Carly Christians       0:11:12.9   F           6         Lone Tree Ele   7183
Rizon Clark            0:08:11.3   M          10         Hunt Elem       7301
Malcolm Clark-Muth     0:08:14.2   M           9                         7344
Cadence Corby          0:09:16.2   F          10         High Plains E   2619
Will Dalles            0:07:59.4   M          10                         4561
Selena DeJesus         0:10:31.5   F           8         Martinez        7307
Jessica Derickson      0:08:33.8   F           8         Lone Tree Ele   7173
Matthew Edwards        0:02:27.5   M           3         TCA East        2536
Sawyer Effinger        0:11:11.1   M           6         Prairie Winds   2542
Kathryn Everson        0:13:35.0   F          10         Foothills       7184
Andrew Fisher          0:07:20.7   M           9         Antelope Trai   2555
Erick Galicia          0:10:25.0   M           8         Rocky Mountai   2758
Bennett Gauvin         0:08:47.0   M           8         Manitou Sprin   2762
Daniel Giffin          0:08:14.6   M           7         CSCA            4510
Levi Giffin            0:08:48.4   M          10         CSCA            4543
Jeremy Gobble          0:09:05.1   M          10         Venetucci       2770
Carlotta Gonzalez      0:09:57.2   F           8         Chinook Trail   2772
Elsa Gordon            0:10:06.4   F           9         Howbert Eleme   2774
Liam Hankis            0:11:20.1   M           7         Legacy          4546
Ethan Harper           0:09:41.1   M           9                         2787
Ryan Heiser            0:08:28.5   M           9         TCA East        2791
Matthew Higbie         0:10:22.2   M           7         Chinook Trail   2793
Jazmyn Holcomb         0:10:41.0   F          10         RMCA            7204
Oliver Hubel           0:11:42.8   M          10                         2797
Lucas Jenkins          0:08:51.0   M           9         Ave Maria Cat   2813
Clara Johnson          0:09:40.4   F           9                         4502
Shea Kinney            0:09:21.4   F           9         Howbert         7268
Parker Knutson         0:11:13.7   M          11                         2820
Owen Lefere            0:09:19.7   M           9                         2828
Breezy Martinez        0:15:49.7   F          15                         4547
Dallas Martinez        0:09:51.8   M          13                         2848
Dusty Martinez         0:09:44.3   M          12                         2849
Aryonna Mascarenas     0:08:58.7   F          11         Fremont         2851
Camille Mejia          0:16:11.6   F           5         Evans Element   2864
Ricss Mitchell         0:11:19.2   M           6         Sunrise Elem    7271
Rachel Moody           0:08:53.1   F          11         Gold Camp Ele   7186
Claire Moore           0:10:29.1   F           8         TCA Central     2880
Bo Moss                0:09:02.9   M           8         Pinyon Val. E   7281
Luke Neely             0:08:32.6   M          10         Mountain View   2893
Mia Catalin Nelson     0:09:39.7   F           9         Academy ACL     7187
Ian Norman             0:07:52.7   M           9         TCA             7203
Jackson Palus          0:10:22.9   M           8         Ranch Creek E   7223
Ella Rath              0:10:09.0   F           9         NA              2916
Riley Rath             0:14:00.0   F           9         NA              2919
Eli Rawe               0:10:52.4   M           7         Rockrimmon El   2920
Sebastien Schulz       0:09:12.1   M           9         Westerly Cree   4563
Ainsley Shearer        0:10:21.4   F          12         CMJH            4517
Zoe Shearer            0:09:07.8   F           9         Goldcamp        4506
Reagan Sibit           0:14:31.7   F          10         Denver          7351
Kaylee Simshauser      0:08:47.7   F           8         Fremont         7241
Miles Teger            0:10:30.3   M           6         Mountain View   2965
Jack Thomas            0:11:17.9   M           7         The Classical   2968
Grant Thurman          0:10:24.3   M          10                         4512
Hunter Trolle          0:16:27.7   M          11                         2977
Ryan Tutton            0:09:01.7   M          11         Janitell Jr H   7176
Dylan Ugianskis        0:07:25.4   M          11         GoldCamp        4566
Logan Walker           0:09:47.1   M           8         AcademyACL      2985
Casey Walter           0:08:51.5   M          10         Legacy Sports   2988
Ryleigh Walter         0:09:39.0   F          10         Legacy Sports   2990
Tessa Walter           0:10:23.6   F           7         Legacy Sports   2991
Chelsea Webber         0:08:06.2   F          19         Foothills       7314
Merek Williams         0:14:30.8   M          10                         2997
Noa Winder             0:10:20.5   M           7         Rockrimmon El   7147
Brier Witherow         0:08:31.6   F           9                         7151
Lindsay Zamboni-Cutter 0:14:09.3   F           9                         7167

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Race #5  -- 2 Miles -- Refined Good-lookin' Super Duper Toddlers -- 49 Finishers

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Josiah Anderson        0:20:50.7   M          12         Anderson Home   4398
Sarah Biddy            0:22:54.5   F          11         Home school     6820
Lauren Boutelle        0:17:28.6   F           9         AEES/Landshar   7185
Brooklynn Cassens      0:20:43.1   F          11         Holmes Middle   7439
Leah Christians        0:19:59.6   F          11         Lone Tree Ele   7182
Turner Christians      0:16:56.2   M           9         Lone Tree Ele   7181
Tyler Christians       0:14:55.6   M          13         Mesa Middle     7175
Collin Corrigan        0:15:21.5   M          12         Eagle View      7260
Grant Corrigan         0:18:17.8   M          10         RRES            7259
Anna Dunn              0:20:02.1   F          12         Mtn Ridge Mid   7278
Sarah Dunn             0:18:29.1   F           9         Academy Endea   7280
P. Embaugh             0:14:42.5   M                                     9800
Brandon Galicia        0:21:33.0   M          15         Vista Ridge H   2757
Jonathan Galicia       0:18:18.7   M          12         Rocky Mountai   2759
Esther Geiger          0:29:23.3   F          14                         2766
Jonny Geiger           0:17:53.5   M          13                         2767
Zach Geiger            0:21:03.6   M          11                         2769
Carter Gonzalez        0:17:48.4   M           ?         Chinook Trail   2773
Chloe Grigen           0:29:12.0   F          12                         7328
Sydney Hanks           0:23:20.6   F          12         Legacy          4545
Cameron Howard         0:14:06.9   M          13         Woodland Park   2796
Gavin Hutter           0:18:50.3   M          10         Stetson Eleme   2803
Haley Hutter           0:21:06.8   F          10         Stetson Eleme   2804
Benjamin King          0:14:49.2   M          13         Cheyenne Moun   2815
Enzo Knapp             0:15:57.1   M          11         Skyway/Landsh   7190
Came Kubisty           0:25:20.3   F          16                         2823
Jorge Lopez            0:17:49.6   M           8         Rocky Mountai   2834
Tiffany Lopez          0:17:34.3   F          14         Rocky Mountai   2836
Jordyn Lovett          0:24:50.7   F           9                         4544
Lailani Luu            0:19:46.2   F           6         Chinook Trail   2841
Will Moore             0:19:43.1   M          10         TCA Central     2883
Tyler Noller           0:15:27.0   M          13                         7257
Taylor Parsons         0:22:25.3   F          12         Homeschool      2906
Gabriel Prata          0:16:14.1   M          12                         2912
Julia Prata            0:17:50.8   F          10                         2913
Katalina Rodriguez     0:28:59.7   F          12         Watson Jr. Hi   2929
William Silsby         0:17:44.2   M          10         TCA North       7258
Kylie Simshauser       0:14:56.0   F          11         Fremont         7256
Cora Sinclair          0:18:07.3   F          10         RMCA            7240
Peyton Smith           0:19:03.6   F          11         Challenger Mi   2951
Hope Stark             0:14:32.4   F          11         Gold Camp Ele   7230
Lauren Thoman          0:24:34.4   F          12         Colorado Spri   2967
Dylan Ugianskis        0:16:54.2   M          11         GoldCamp        4566
Philip Ulrich          0:15:12.3   M          11         Cheyenne Mt E   7235
Aiden Walker           0:18:09.7   M          10         Academy ACL     7174
Payton Walter          0:21:32.3   M          12         Legacy Sports   2989
Jackson West           0:16:15.7   M           9         Buffalo Ridge   7261
Eli Winder             0:17:57.6   M           9         Rockrimmon      7310
Jared Wright           0:13:57.8   M          12         Castle Rock E   7196

Back to results page