Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Kids Series Results Combined After 4 Races


                                Kids Fall Series                                
                                    Event #4                                    
                                   Palmer Park                                  
                                November 16, 2014                               

4 races were held.  The first 3 were untimed.

If you have questions about the results, please fire off an e-mail to
Tony Abdella at raceresults@pprrun.org

If you have other questions about the Kids Fall Series, please send
an e-mail to Micky Simpson at mickysim@yahoo.com

All results are in alphabetical order.

146 Total Finishers

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

            Race #1  -- 50 yards, untimed -- Toddlers -- 19 Finishers           

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Harrison Clark                     M           2         Hunt            4711
Olivia Dispoto                     F           1                         2788
Wyatt Donoughe                     M           3                         4810
Rocco Durner                       M           2                         4840
Olivia Frei                        F           3         Keller          4922
Jonas Friesema                     M           3                         4934
Abigail Joiner                     F           3                         5099
Emmerich Leonardo                  M           2                         5123
Lucy Lockhart                      F           3         Calvary         5129
Christina Lopez                    F           3                         5130
Luke Marceau                       M           2                         5148
Rhys Novembre                      M           2                         5230
Sammy Sprenger                     M           2                         5327
Maliyah Stewart                    F           2         PPC             5336
Eli Tabares                        M           3                         5341
Talon Tabares                      M           1                         5342
Nora Thomas                        M           3         Little Blessi   5351
Haelyn Volpe                       F           3         Ruth Washburn   5374
Hannah Volpe                       F           2         Ruth Washburn   5375

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

        Race #2  -- 600 yards, untimed -- Super Toddlers -- 43 Finishers        

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Carter Andrews                     M           4                         2954
Audry Boatright                    F           2                         4623
Ella Bushie                        F           3                         4595
Liliana Cerda                      F           4                         4661
Livia Clark                        F           4                         4715
Epifania Clemons-LaPut             F           3                         4722
Ethan Cowell                       M           5         Remington       4771
Saul Cowell                        M           3                         4772
Alexis Findish                     F           5                         4881
Evan Foster                        M           5         Remington       4894
Connor France                      M           3                         4899
Elleena Frei                       F           5         Calvary         4915
Jett Friesema                      M           5         Steele          4933
Gwen Gray-Reno                     F           3                         5047
Jonas Hayman                       M           4         NA              5070
Sadie Hayman                       F           3                         5071
Isabella Holcomb                   F           5         RMCA            5077
Orion Kisergreen                   M           4         Howbert         5105
Ben Knutson                        M           6                         5110
Rylee Komassa                      F           4         Hope Mont       5114
Hadley Lefere                      F           5                         5120
Nayelli McKelvey                   M           6         TCA Central     5170
Camille Mejia                      F           5         Evans           5174
Gabrielle Mejia                    F           3         Little John     5175
Lucas Mejia                        M           3         Little John     5176
Adrienne Nachtrab                  F           4                         5211
Alex Nau                           M           5         SUMC            5216
Haley Novembre                     F           4         Pre Partners    5228
Connor O'Leary                     M           4         Ft Carson Cys   5232
Sophia O'Leary                     F           3         Ft Carson Cys   5233
Nathan Ohl                         M           4         Rockrimmon Ch   5234
Madelyn Pritchard                  F           5         Stratton        5260
Maggie Roth                        F           4                         2800
Berit Salinas                      F           4         Rudy            5291
Americvs Schumacher                F           5                         5295
Evelyn Secker                      F           5         Gold Camp       5296
Sam Secker                         M           4         Hope Acdy       5297
Janelle Seusy                      F           6         Academy ACL     5301
Henry Sprenger                     M           5         Holy Apostles   5326
Parke Teger                        F           4         Goddard         5344
Henry Thomas                       M           5         TCA             5347
Quinn Walter                       M           4                         5383
Naomi White                        F           5         CO Spgs Schoo   5392

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Race #3  -- 3/4 mile, untimed -- Super Duper Toddlers -- 33 Finishers     

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Kai Alstrom-Reichert               M           6         Chipeta         2876
Nolan Boatright                    M           6         Acdy Endeavou   4626
N. Butler-Dispoto                  M           7         Rockrimmon      4596
Jose Cerda                         M           6                         4660
Landon Clark                       M           6         Ranch Creek     4712
William Frei                       M           7         Global Vill     4923
Ava Friesema                       F           7         Steele          4930
Erick Galicia                      M           8         Rocky Mountai   5017
Oliver Hubel                       M          10                         5083
Zoe Hubel                          F           7                         5084
Cadence Johnson                    M           8         Cheyenne Mtn.   5097
Micah Joiner                       M           7                         5100
Hailey Knutson                     F           8                         5111
Kevin Lester                       M           8         TCA East        5124
Ethan Lockhart                     M           6         Ridgeview       5128
Allison Lovett                     F           7         Chinook Trail   5137
Dallas Martinez                    M          13                         5152
Caelan McKelvey                    M           4                         5169
Anna McKinley                      F           8         Legacy Sports   5171
Emily Mourn                        F           6         Homeschool      5209
Olivia Nau                         F           7         Pine Ridge      5217
Moses Novembre                     M           6         Woodmen Rob.    5229
Bella Pritchard                    F           8         Stratton        5259
Archer Rodriguez                   M           7                         5276
Katalina Rodriguez                 F          12         Watson          5277
Briley Roth                        M           7         Howbert         2799
Antonio Salina                     M           6         RMCA            5290
Charlie Sprenger                   M           8         Keller          5325
Sophia Ullrich                     F           7         Chipeta         5369
Keegan Walker                      M           6         Academy ACL     5377
Malakai White                      M           7         CSCA            5391
Caden Williams                     M           8         Homeschool      5395
Merek Williams                     M          10                         5397

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   Race #4  -- 1.5 Miles -- Good-lookin' Super Duper Toddlers -- 51 Finishers   

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Ethan Abbs             0:09:28.6   M          13         Timberview      2792
Gavin Boatright        0:14:58.7   M           9         Acdy Endeavou   4625
Nathan Bone            0:08:35.6   M          13         Classical Aca   4636
Tony Breglio           0:09:52.8   M          11         DCC             4578
Brooklynn Cassens      0:13:41.2   F          11         Holmes          4659
Rizon Clark            0:11:19.1   M          10         Hunt            4716
Kathryn Everson        0:18:14.7   F          10         Foothills       4863
Andrew Fisher          0:10:21.1   M           9         Antelope Trai   4885
Brandon Galicia        0:15:11.8   M          15         Vista Ridge     5016
Jonathan Galicia       0:11:51.7   M          12         RMCA            5018
Jonny Geiger           0:12:21.7   M          13                         5027
Zach Geiger            0:13:19.5   M          11                         5029
Daniel Giffin          0:12:10.0   M           7         CSCA            5030
Levi Giffin            0:13:03.1   M          10         CSCA            5031
Carlotta Gonzalez      0:12:46.3   F           8         Chinook Trail   5034
Carter Gonzalez        0:11:25.1   M           ?         Chinook Trail   5035
Brooke Heinicke        0:10:13.7   F          11         Gold Camp       2745
Ryan Heiser            0:10:39.4   M           9         TCA East        5072
Alana Holcomb          0:13:12.2   F          11         RMCA            5076
Jazmyn Holcomb         0:13:09.3   F          10         RMCA            5078
Kristina Holcomb       0:12:45.6   F          13         RMCA            5079
Wbrisco Hudson         0:11:24.2   M          10                         5087
Wyatt Hudson           0:11:59.9   M          12                         5088
Lucas Jenkins          0:11:04.5   M           9         Ave Maria       5096
Clara Johnson          0:13:32.5   F           9         Cheyenne Mtn.   5098
Jeremy Kidd            0:14:41.2   M           9         TCA North       5102
Parker Knutson         0:18:00.1   M          11                         5112
Owen Lefere            0:12:06.0   M           9                         5121
Jorge Lopez            0:11:21.8   M           8         RMCA            5131
Sarah Lopez            0:12:54.6   F          13         RMCA            5132
Tiffany Lopez          0:11:00.3   F          14         RMCA            5133
Jordyn Lovett          0:13:33.9   F           9                         5138
Lailani Luu            0:12:13.1   F          10         Chinook Trail   5141
Isabelle Marcy         0:13:38.7   F           8         Academy ACL     5149
Heidi Martin           0:10:44.8   F          12         Gold Camp Ele   2810
Dusty Martinez         0:13:33.4   M          12                         5153
Rachel Moody           0:11:55.3   F          11         Gold Camp       5195
Lola Neely             0:13:18.8   F           7         Mtn View        5218
Luke Neely             0:10:53.4   M          10         Mtn View        5219
Lalya Roebke           0:09:54.7   F          13         Jenkins         5278
Briley Roth            0:11:34.5   M           7         Howbert         2799
Miles Teger            0:12:26.1   M           6         Mtn View        5343
Jack Thomas            0:13:24.4   M           7         TCA Central     5348
Hunter Trolle          0:22:36.7   M          11                         5362
Dylan Ugianskis        0:10:12.7   M          11         Goldcamp        5368
Aiden Walker           0:11:58.0   M          10         Academy ACL     5376
Logan Walker           0:12:46.9   M           8         Academy ACL     5378
Payton Walter          0:15:49.6   M          12         Legacy Sports   5382
Ryleigh Walter         0:11:31.7   F          10         Legacy Sports   5384
Hunter Wilson          0:12:50.5   M           9                         5401
Orion Wilson           0:10:59.4   M          12                         5402

Back to results page