Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                                Kids Fall Series                                
                                    Event #1                                    
                           North Monument Valley Park                           
                                 October 5, 2014                                

5 races were held.  The first 3 were untimed.

If you have questions about the results, please fire off an e-mail to
race volunteers at raceresults@pprrun.org

If you have other questions about the Kids Fall Series, please send
an e-mail to Micky Simpson at mickysim@yahoo.com

All results are in alphabetical order.

351 Total Finishers

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

            Race #1  -- 25 yards, untimed -- Toddlers -- 63 Finishers           

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Zachary Beyer                      M           2         Gracepoint      4403
Alexander Blanscet                 M           3         WCC Preschool   4422
Tyler Blanscet                     M           3                         4426
Audry Boatright                    F           2                         4433
Avonlea Carter                     F           2                         4452
Epifania Clemons-LaPut             F           3                         6508
S. Clemons-LaPut                   M           1                         6520
Saul Cowell                        M           3                         6633
Deacon Drexler                     M           3                         2604
Rocco Durner                       M           2                         2621
Matthew Edwards                    M           3         TCA East        6829
Presley Evans                      F           3                         6852
Gibson Foster                      M           3                         2717
Olivia Frei                        F           3         Keller          6898
Jonas Friesema                     M           3                         6911
Mary Gagne                         M           4                         2666
Charlotte Graves                   F           3         First Presbyt   7072
KayLea Hansen                      F           4         Freedom         7077
Savannah Hansen                    F           2                         7080
Wyatt Harpell                      M           3                         7081
Claire Harper                      F           4                         2649
Sadie Hayman                       F           3                         7086
Isabella Inman                     F           1                         2643
Grayson Jamo                       M           2                         7415
Alicia Jenkins                     F           4         Ave Maria       2610
Abigail Joiner                     F           3                         2690
Jane Kelly                         F           2                         7419
Timothy Kolz                       M           3         Pre Partners    7424
Isc Langshaw                       M           1                         7428
Liam Langshaw                      M           3                         7429
Emmerich Leonardo                  M           2                         7431
Lucy Lockhart                      F           3         Calvary         7434
Christina Lopez                    F           3                         2691
Kendahl Lovallo                    F           1                         2705
Amelia Manzanares                  F           2                         7444
Luke Marceau                       M           2                         2633
Colette Mascarenas                 F           2                         2674
Ella Mavety                        F           2                         7447
Noah McKeever                      M           3                         7451
Kadynn Metzgar                     F           6         Imagine Indig   7463
Addison Michalak                   F           3         Pre Partners    7468
Rhys Novembre                      M           2                         7486
Coen Pace                          M           3                         2733
Cannelle Pharris                   F           1                         7494
Cobin Pharris                      M           8                         7495
Ella Prata                         F           1                         2692
Nolan Rawe                         M           2         Hope Acdy       2506
Tristan Rogers                     M           1                         2510
Evan Shannon                       M           5         Global Vill     2525
Katherinne Shannon                 F           2                         2706
Nathan Shannon                     M           5         Global Vill     2526
Juliet Simpich                     F           3         First Presbyt   2529
Sarah Snowden                      F           3                         2535
Sammy Sprenger                     M           2                         2540
Trolle Sterling                    M           1                         2731
Maliyah Stewart                    F           2         PPC             2545
Michaella Thomas                   F           3         CSCS            2555
Nora Thomas                        M           3         Little Blessi   2556
Orleana Thompson                   F           2                         2559
Travis VanWinkle                   M           5         Counter Point   2569
Trevor VanWinkle                   M           3                         2570
Molly Walma                        F           2                         2716
Karlyn Wroten                      F           2                         2679

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         Race #2  -- 1/4 Mile, untimed -- Super Toddlers -- 77 Finishers        

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Adelyn Anderson                    F           4         Homeschool      4369
Ellie Askew                        F           4                         2667
Alana Austin                       F           4                         2597
Hailey Blanscet                    F           5         CMCA            4423
Ellie Brodeur                      F           4         Preschool       4439
Ella Bushie                        F           3                         2697
Thaddeus Carroll                   M           4         Calvary         2620
Liliana Cerda                      F           4                         2671
Natelli Cerissa                    F           4                         2639
Charlie Compher                    M           4                         2682
Michael Corby                      M           5         High Plains     6596
Ethan Cowell                       M           5         Remington       6625
Jonas Crolley                      M           7                         2726
Wyatt Donoughe                     M           3                         2669
Anna Fedoruk                       F           4         Ruth Washburn   6868
Alexis Findish                     F           5                         2722
Ella Fisher                        F           4         Family Christ   6871
Evan Foster                        M           5         Remington       2612
Langley Foster                     F           5                         2693
Elleena Frei                       F           5         Calvary         6888
Eli Friesema                       M           5                         2701
Jett Friesema                      M           5         Steele          6909
Adelaide Gehant                    F           5         TCA East        7046
Eva Graves                         F           4         First Presbyt   7075
Gwen Gray-Reno                     F           3                         7076
Lefere Hadley                      F           5                         2689
Lei Hanson                         F           4                         2659
James Hayman                       M           4                         7085
Lily Hertner                       F           4         Ruth Washburn   2606
Morgan Higbie                      F           4                         2603
Orion Kisergreen                   M           4                         2732
Ben Knutson                        M           6                         2725
Rylee Komassa                      F           4         Hope Mont       7425
Ben Langshaw                       M           5                         2632
Wyatt LaPlante                     M           3                         7430
 Lovallo                           M           5                         2704
Blair Manzanares                   F           4         First Presbyt   7445
Charlie Mascarenas                 F           4                         2638
Mia Mavety                         F           5         Manitou Spgs    7448
Camille Mejia                      F           5         Evans           7457
Gabrielle Mejia                    F           3         Little John     7458
Lucas Mejia                        M           3         Little John     7460
Nicholas Miner                     M           4                         2698
Kendahl Morton                     F           5         RMCA            2626
Adrienne Nachtrab                  F           4                         2631
Alex Nau                           M           5         SUMC            7478
Scott Nicholson                    M           6         Springs Ranch   7483
Haley Novembre                     F           4         Pre Partners    7484
Connor O'Leary                     M           4         Ft Carson Cys   7488
Sophia O'Leary                     F           3         Ft Carson Cys   7489
Nathan Ohl                         M           4         Rockrimmon Ch   7487
Declan Pharris                     M           3         Vista Grande    7496
Madelyn Pritchard                  F           5         Stratton        7498
Lincoln Rath                       M           4                         2502
Presley Rath                       M           4                         2503
Aspen Roberson                     F           4                         2665
Emely Robinson                     F           5         O'Ten           2625
Wes Roth                           M           4         Pikes Peak Ch   2607
Sawyer Rowbatham                   F           4         Handprints      2515
Americvs Schumacher                F           5                         2736
Evelyn Secker                      F           5         Gold Camp       2520
Sam Secker                         M           4         Hope Acdy       2521
Janelle Seusy                      F           6         Academy ACL     2598
Emma Sibit                         F           2         Peterson CDC    2527
Henry Sprenger                     M           5         Holy Apostles   2539
Caleb Stefani                      M           4         Hope Mont       2541
Charlotte Steffens                 F           2                         2683
Parke Teger                        F           4         Goddard         2608
Jameson Thomas                     M           5         Steele          2554
David Thompson                     M           5         Preschool       2557
Sarah Walma                        F           4                         2642
Ella Wayne                         F           3         FUMC Preschoo   2581
Naomi White                        F           5         CO Spgs Schoo   2583
Libby Whitworth                    F           4         Pikes Peak Ch   2584
Samuel Wilshusen                   M           5         Steele          2588
Nate Wright                        M           5         HCCA            2593
Jackson Wroten                     M           4                         2709

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

     Race #3  -- 600 yards, untimed -- Super Duper Toddlers -- 102 Finishers    

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Kai Alstrom-Reichert               M           6         Chipeta         4341
Ethan Anderson                     M           7         Homeschool      4374
Carter Andrews                     M           4                         4395
Noah Askew                         M           8                         2735
Kyla Austin                        F           7         Homeschool      2596
Emma Bahr                          F           7                         2650
Claire Barron                      F           4         Pre Partners    4399
Jack Barron                        M           6         TCA North       4400
Colin Boatright                    M           7         Acdy Endeavou   4434
Gavin Boatright                    M           9         Acdy Endeavou   4435
Nolan Boatright                    M           6         Acdy Endeavou   4436
Leonardo Bojorquez                 M           7         TCA Central     4437
Sebastian Bojorquez                M           8         TCA Central     4438
Luke Bulow                         M           8                         2636
N. Butler-Dispoto                  M           7         Rockrimmon      4444
Sawyer Carlson                     M           5                         2673
Violet Carroll                     F           7         TCA North       2613
Jade Carter-Oyer                   F           8                         2685
Jose Cerda                         M           6                         2672
Raymond Chadwick                   M           8                         2640
Luke Compher                       M           6                         2663
Patrick Dillon                     M           8                         2707
Jack Dunn                          M           7         TCA East        6660
Sam Dunn                           M           7         TCA East        6664
Sawyer Effinger                    M           6         Prairie Winds   6831
Luke Fisher                        M           6         Antelope Trls   6872
Connor France                      M           3                         6886
William Frei                       M           7         Global Vill     6906
Angie Friesema                     F           7                         2702
Ava Friesema                       F           7         Steele          6908
Isc Friesema                       M           8                         2700
Michael Friesema                   M           8                         2651
Bryn Fuller                        F           3                         6912
Emmett Fuller                      M           2                         6924
Noa Fuller                         F           6         Homeschool      6925
Claire Gagne                       M           8                         2684
Harlee Garcia                      F           8         Ellicott        7042
Elli Geiger                        F           8                         2695
Emily Geiger                       F           6                         2694
Joshu Geiger                       M           8                         2719
Taylor Gordon                      F           6                         2668
Ellie Harper                       F           7                         2699
Wetu Cloud Horse                   F           8         O'Ten           2615
Oliver Hubel                       M          10                         2688
Zoe Hubel                          F           7                         2678
Ella Huddleston                    F           7         Gold Camp       7413
Jack Huddleston                    M           5         Gold Camp       7499
Parker Jamo                        M           7         CMCA            7416
Micah Joiner                       M           7                         2712
Kevin Lester                       M           8         TCA East        7432
Ethan Lockhart                     M           6         Ridgeview       7433
Bobby Lovallo                      M           7                         2652
Lailani Luu                        F           6         Chinook Trail   7441
Austin Lynn                        M           8         Ranch Creek     7442
Jasmine Lynn                       F           6         Ranch Creek     7443
Tristan Martinez                   M           7         Manitou Spgs    2623
Jaresbi Mayo                       F           6         Global Vill     7449
Obed Mayo                          M           3         Madison         7450
Tristan McKeever                   M           5         Remington       7452
Caelan McKelvey                    M           4                         7453
Nayelli McKelvey                   M           6         TCA Central     7454
Anna McKinley                      F           8         Legacy Sports   2599
Raegan McRae                       F           5         Skyway          7455
Zebulon Merriam                    M           7         Edison          7462
Emma Miner                         F           6                         2648
Daniel Mohr                        M           8                         2658
Hayley Mohr                        F           6                         2657
Garrett Moore                      M           6         TCA Central     7472
Quinn Moore                        M           7         Homeschool      7473
Emily Mourn                        F           6         Homeschool      7476
Tarren Natelli                     M           6                         2675
Olivia Nau                         F           7         Pine Ridge      7479
Lola Neely                         F           7         Mtn View        7480
Moses Novembre                     M           6         Woodmen Rob.    7485
Caydence Owens                     F           3         Legacy Sports   7490
Ella Pace                          F           7                         2734
Cobin Pharris                      M           8                         7495
Bella Pritchard                    F           8         Stratton        7497
Archer Rodriguez                   M           7                         2508
Alejandro Romero                   M           6         DCC             2511
Will Roth                          M           6         Mtn View        2605
Kaylee Ruppert                     F           8         Legacy Sports   2516
Landon Ruppert                     M           6         Legacy Sports   2517
Antonio Salina                     M           6         RMCA            2518
Berit Salinas                      F           4         Rudy            2519
Cameron Shannon                    M           7         Global Vill     2524
Sydney Simpich                     F           5         Trailblazer     2530
Dylon Snowden                      M           6         Acdy Endeavou   2534
Bella Spears                       F           7                         2713
Miles Spears                       M           8                         2641
Charlie Sprenger                   M           8         Keller          2538
Luke Thompson                      M           5         Preschool       2558
Ian Turner                         M           7         Lewis Palmer    2564
Sophia Ullrich                     F           7         Chipeta         2566
Bradley Van Buren                  M           6         TCA             2567
Keegan Walker                      M           6         Academy ACL     2574
Tessa Walter                       F           7         Legacy Sports   2580
Malakai White                      M           7         CSCA            2582
Caden Williams                     M           8         Homeschool      2585
William Wilshusen                  M           7         Steele          2589
Sabrina Wilson                     F           7                         2655
Brayden Wroten                     M           6                         2710

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   Race #4  -- 3/4 Miles -- Good-lookin' Super Duper Toddlers -- 59 Finishers   

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Alita Alvarez          0:06:32.0   F           8         Mountain Song   1095
Francisco Alvarez      0:05:23.0   M          11         Mountain Song   1096
Kiersten Anderson      0:06:46.0   F           9         Anderson Home   1097
Zachary Austin         0:06:42.0   M          10         Homeschool      1098
Hailey Beyer           0:07:34.0   F           7         French Elemen   1099
Lauren Biddy           0:06:37.0   F           9         Legacy Sports   1100
Adam Bulow             0:07:50.0   M          10                         1101
Andrew Fisher          0:05:32.0   M           9         Antelope Trai   1102
Deegan Flores          0:07:25.0   M          10         West Elementa   1103
Erick Galicia          0:06:59.0   M           8         Rocky Mountai   1104
Jericho Gally          0:08:08.0   M          11         Mountain Ridg   1105
Bennett Gauvin         0:06:28.0   M           8         Manitou Sprin   1106
Jeremy Gobble          0:06:04.0   M          10         Venetucci       1107
Sadie Gobble           0:06:44.0   F           9         Venetucci       1108
Carlotta Gonzalez      0:06:26.0   F           8         Chinook Trail   1000
Elsa Gordon            0:06:55.0   F           9         Howbert         1001
Ethan Harper           0:05:56.0   M           9                         1002
Josh Haver             0:06:12.9   M          10         Douglass Vall   1003
Ryan Heiser            0:05:55.0   M           9         TCA East        1004
Matthew Higbie         0:06:45.0   M           7         Chinook Trail   1005
Caden Howard           0:05:59.0   M           8         Columbine       1006
Lucas Jenkins          0:05:48.0   M           9         Ave Maria       1007
Jeremy Kidd            0:07:04.0   M           9         TCA North       1008
Tracey Kittar-Smith    0:10:30.0   F           9                         1009
Hailey Knutson         0:11:02.0   F           8                         1010
Parker Knutson         0:08:19.0   M          11                         1011
Owen Lefere            0:06:38.0   M           9                         1012
Aryonna Mascarenas     0:05:58.0   F          11         Fremont         1013
Kadynn Metzgar         0:06:57.0   F          11                         1014
Torin Metzgar          0:06:24.0   M           7         Imagine Indig   1015
Zoe Metzgar            0:06:20.0   F           9         Imagine Indig   1016
Brooke Michalak        0:06:40.0   F          10         Chinook Trail   1017
Hannah Mohr            0:08:51.0   F           9                         1018
Claire Moore           0:07:06.0   F           8         TCA Central     1019
Kobe Narvaez           0:05:42.0   M          11         Mtn Ridge       1020
Luke Neely             0:06:00.0   M           7         Mtn View        1021
Scott Nicholson        0:05:53.0   M           8                         1022
Lauren Ouding          0:07:35.0   F           8                         1023
Ella Rath              0:07:02.0   F           9                         1024
Riley Rath             0:07:59.0   F           9                         1025
Eli Rawe               0:06:53.0   M           7         Rockrimmon      1026
Kylah Ricks            0:05:16.0   F          11                         1027
Dawson Rowbatham       0:06:12.9   M           8         TCA East        1028
Peyton Smith           0:06:07.0   F          11         Challenger      1029
Clariza Snow           0:09:14.0   F           9                         1030
Miles Teger            0:07:27.0   M           6         Mtn View        1031
Jack Thomas            0:07:07.0   M           7         TCA Central     1032
Hunter Trolle          0:10:37.0   M          11                         1033
Quinn Turner           0:08:38.0   M          10         Lewis Palmer    1034
Runner1 Unknown        0:11:05.0   M                                     1035
Runner2 Unknown        0:07:14.0   M                                     1036
Logan Walker           0:06:08.0   M           8         Academy ACL     1037
Casey Walter           0:05:50.0   M          10         Legacy Sports   1038
Ryleigh Walter         0:06:14.0   F          10         Legacy Sports   1039
Merek Williams         0:07:52.0   M          10                         1040
Hunter Wilson          0:05:57.0   M           9                         1041
Noa Winder             0:07:12.0   M           7         Rockrimmon      1042
Brier Witherow         0:06:01.0   F           9                         1043
Undsey Zamboni-Cutter  0:08:34.0   F           9                         1044

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Race #5  -- 1.5 Miles -- Refined Good-lookin' Super Duper Toddlers -- 50 Finishe

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Josiah Anderson        0:15:19.0   M          12         Homeschool      1045
Lance Anderson         0:10:08.0   M          10                         1046
Sarah Biddy            0:15:14.0   F          11         Homeschool      1047
Brooklynn Cassens      0:12:50.0   F          11         Holmes          1048
Ezra Collins           0:17:13.0   M          15         Legacy Sports   1049
Cadence Corby          0:14:01.0   F          10         High Plains     1050
Kyle Donahoo           0:14:07.0   M          11         Russell         1051
Catherine Easter       0:15:24.0   F          10                         1052
Nick Effinger          0:16:44.0   M           9         Prairie Winds   1053
Jill Faulkner          0:14:03.0   F          12                         1054
Tim Faulkner           0:12:53.0   M          13         Legacy Sports   1055
Nina Florek            0:11:38.0   F          12         Mtn Ridge       1056
Brandon Galicia        0:13:40.0   M          15         Vista Ridge     1057
Jonathan Galicia       0:12:52.0   M          12         RMCA            1058
Esther Geiger          0:17:05.0   F          14                         1059
Jonny Geiger           0:12:28.0   M          13                         1060
Zach Geiger            0:14:49.0   M          11                         1061
Carter Gonzalez        0:11:33.0   M           ?         Chinook Trail   1062
Lyndon Gotelaere       0:13:39.0   M           9         Div. Redeemer   1063
Cameron Howard         0:09:24.0   M          13         Woodland Park   1064
Wbrisco Hudson         0:11:48.0   M          10                         1065
Wyatt Hudson           0:13:15.0   M          12                         1066
Gavin Hutter           0:12:28.0   M          10         Stetson         1067
Haley Hutter           0:13:12.0   F          10         Stetson         1068
Alicia Jenkins         0:12:23.0   F          12                         1069
Benjamin King          0:09:47.0   M          13         CMJH            1070
Came Kubisty           0:15:40.0   F          16                         1071
Jorge Lopez            0:11:50.0   M           8         RMCA            1072
Sarah Lopez            0:13:37.0   F          13         RMCA            1073
Tiffany Lopez          0:11:42.0   F          14         RMCA            1074
Koa Luu                0:11:44.0   M          10         Chinook Trail   1075
Chloe Mariah-Geiger    0:19:23.0   F          12                         1076
Dallas Martinez        0:17:10.0   M          13                         1077
Dusty Martinez         0:14:08.0   M          12                         1078
Bethany Michalak       0:14:09.0   F           8         Chinook Trail   1079
Will Moore             0:12:43.0   M          10         TCA Central     1080
Mackenzie Moss         0:11:45.0   F          13                         1081
Taylor Parsons         0:15:18.0   F          12         Homeschool      1082
Gabriel Prata          0:10:36.0   M          12                         1083
Julia Prata            0:11:42.0   F          10                         1084
Kylah Ricks            0:12:21.0   F          11                         1027
Malachi Ricks          0:10:29.0   M          12                         1086
Katalina Rodriguez     0:17:49.0   F          12         Watson          1087
Nylisah Stewart        0:22:41.0   F          12         Timberview      1088
Lauren Thoman          0:15:44.0   F          12         CSCS            1089
Michaella Thomen       0:15:22.0   F          14                         1090
Noah Trautner          0:08:57.0   M          12         Challenger      1091
Payton Walter          0:15:13.0   M          12         Legacy Sports   1092
Orion Wilson           0:10:40.0   M          12                         1093
Wesley Wright          0:12:15.0   M          12                         1094

Back to results page