Triple Crown of Running

Manitou Springs, Colorado


                                           Garden of the Gods 10M                                          
                                                   Awards                                                  

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                Overall Male                                               

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                     Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun     Chip    
  1    1065 Macdonard Ondara          M  29 Santa Fe  NM             25:56      25:21      51:19   51:18   
  2    1392 Kevin Kochei              M  24 Iten  KEN                26:06      26:14      52:22   52:20   
  3    1345 Austin J Richmond         M  28 Erie  CO                 26:59      26:35      53:37   53:35   
  4    1058 Geofrey Terer             M  37 Colorado Spgs  CO        26:59      27:01      54:02   54:00   
           New Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group: M35-39
           Previous Record:  0:55:11, set in 2012 by Jared Abuya
                             age 35, from Colorado Springs CO

  5    1371 Hillary Chesire           M  22 Iten  KEN                27:25      27:13      54:41   54:39   
  6    777  Curtis Begley Jr          M  26 Boulder  CO              27:39      27:12      54:54   54:52   
  7    1662 Hunter Paris              M  29 Fort Collins  CO         27:46      27:38      55:27   55:24   
  8    1515 Andrew Catalano           M  28 Fort Carson  CO          29:35      27:59      57:37   57:35   
  9    1200 Justin Ricks              M  34 Colorado Spgs  CO        29:18      28:46      58:05   58:04   
 10    660  Seth N Topper             M  20 Colorado Spgs  CO        30:34      28:31      59:11   59:06   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                               Overall Female                                              

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                     Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun     Chip    
  1    665  Aliphine Tuliamuk-Bolton  F  25 White Plains  DC         27:48      28:06      55:56   55:55   
           New Overall Course Record!!!
           Previous Record:  0:58:45, set in 2013 by Belaynesh Gebre
                             age 25, from Flagstaff AZ
           New Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group: F25-29
           Previous Record:  0:58:45, set in 2013 by Belaynesh Gebre
                             age 25, from Flagstaff AZ

  2    1589 Abnet Y Simegn            F  28 Bayfield  CO             29:27      29:32      59:01   58:59   
  3    1657 Nuta Olaru                F  43 Longmont  CO             31:10      31:02      1:02:15 1:02:13 
  4    1570 Florence Mose             F  21 Grand prairie  TX        32:18      32:33      1:04:52 1:04:51 
  5    1105 Bethany Chang             F  37 Denver  CO               33:24      32:36      1:06:02 1:06:00 
  6    784  Jordan M Bloesser         F  22 Colorado Spgs  CO        33:49      34:07      1:07:58 1:07:56 
  7    925  Lindsey Knast             F  24 Lafayette  CO            33:22      35:05      1:08:30 1:08:28 
  8    1530 Sarah Glatt               F  29 Denver  CO               34:57      34:17      1:09:17 1:09:14 
  9    1451 Rochelle Persson          F  46 Colorado Spgs  CO        35:21      34:56      1:10:21 1:10:17 
 10    182  Amanda Durner             F  40 Colorado Spgs  CO        35:32      34:50      1:10:26 1:10:23 


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                Master Male                                                

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                     Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun     Chip    
  1    1405 Peter Fleming             M  53 Colorado Spgs  CO        29:48      29:43      59:33   59:32   
           New Master Course Record!!!
           Previous Record:  1:00:02, set in 2008 by Scott Lebo
                             age 41, from Colorado Springs CO
           New Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group: M50-54
           Previous Record:  1:00:50, set in 2013 by Peter R Fleming
                             age 52, from Colorado Springs CO

  2    526  Cornelius Puiulet         M  41 Albuquerque  NM          32:08      32:44      1:04:55 1:04:52 
  3    923  Finbarr Kirwan            M  43 Colorado Spgs  CO        33:17      32:21      1:05:41 1:05:38 
  4    1328 Douglas Hutcheson         M  42 Colorado Spgs  CO        33:39      32:29      1:06:13 1:06:09 
  5    1168 Gerald Romero             M  42 Colorado Spgs  CO        33:38      32:45      1:06:25 1:06:23 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                               Master Female                                               

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                     Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun     Chip    
  1    1012 Janet Rooney              F  50 Louisville  CO           36:50      35:37      1:12:31 1:12:28 
           New Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group: F50-54
           Previous Record:  1:13:39, set in 2013 by Laura Bruess
                             age 52, from Boulder CO

  2    936  Delcia Litt               F  55 Erie  CO                 37:39      36:13      1:13:59 1:13:53 
           New Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group: F55-59
           Previous Record:  1:14:41, set in 2013 by Bonnie Boyer
                             age 52, from Ringgold PA

  3    601  Jayne Sims                F  53 Colorado Spgs  CO        37:20      37:00      1:14:23 1:14:21 
  4    840  Danielle Fagan            F  40 Louisville  CO           38:30      38:26      1:16:59 1:16:56 
  5    1369 Judy Chamberlin           F  55 Golden  CO               38:41      38:50      1:17:38 1:17:32 


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                            Age-Group Male 1-14                                            

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                     Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun     Chip    
  1    308  Jaden Hoechstetter        M  14 Boulder  CO              42:13      42:31      1:24:54 1:24:45 
  2    856  Samuel Garner             M  13 Colorado Spgs  CO        47:02      44:56      1:32:26 1:31:59 
  3    1312 Tyler Christians          M  13 Castle Rock  CO          45:09      46:54      1:32:14 1:32:04 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                            Age-Group Male 15-19                                           

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                     Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun     Chip    
  1    1171 Albert Hesse              M  15 Colorado Spgs  CO        34:07      33:35      1:07:46 1:07:43 
  2    1623 Michael Janzer            M  18 Falcon  CO               33:54      35:16      1:09:13 1:09:10 
  3    663  Liam P Trooien-Smith      M  16 Mulvane  KS              35:59      33:41      1:10:21 1:09:40 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                            Age-Group Male 20-24                                           

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                     Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun     Chip    
  1    1678 Stephen VanGampleare      M  23 Colorado Spgs  CO        31:07      31:44      1:02:54 1:02:52 
  2    439  Butters McCue             M  24 Boulder  CO              33:33      31:55      1:05:31 1:05:28 
  3    1359 Julio A Villa             M  24 Apo  AP                  33:56      33:17      1:07:17 1:07:13 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                            Age-Group Male 25-29                                           

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                     Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun     Chip    
  1    230  Taylor Garrett            M  25 Denver  CO               29:45      29:26      59:15   59:12   
  2    564  Carlos A Ruibal           M  27 Colorado Spgs  CO        30:25      29:04      59:32   59:29   
  3    456  Norman Mininger           M  29 Colorado Spgs  CO        30:26      29:44      1:00:14 1:00:11 


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                            Age-Group Male 30-34                                           

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                     Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun     Chip    
  1    1199 Anton Krupicka            M  30 Boulder  CO              31:06      29:53      1:01:00 1:01:00 
  2    440  Neil C McDonagh           M  32 Manitou Springs  CO      30:40      33:06      1:03:49 1:03:47 
  3    223  Michael Gallegos          M  31 Colorado Spgs  CO        32:14      31:47      1:04:06 1:04:02 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                            Age-Group Male 35-39                                           

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                     Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun     Chip    
  1    501  Chad Pallansch            M  39 Fort Collins  CO         33:05      31:56      1:05:04 1:05:01 
  2    1676 Jason A Toth              M  36 Colorado Spgs  CO        34:04      32:32      1:06:43 1:06:37 
  3    1636 Travis Tabares            M  35 Colorado Spgs  CO        35:24      33:25      1:09:29 1:08:50 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                            Age-Group Male 40-44                                           

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                     Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun     Chip    
  1    917  Brian Kates               M  42 Colorado Spgs  CO        33:58      34:35      1:08:37 1:08:34 
  2    1325 Matthew K Hood            M  42 Colorado Spgs  CO        35:48      34:13      1:10:22 1:10:01 
  3    910  Ancel R James             M  41 Colorado Spgs  CO        36:10      34:48      1:11:07 1:10:59 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                            Age-Group Male 45-49                                           

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                     Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun     Chip    
  1    292  Rich Herbst               M  48 Englewood  CO            35:43      34:53      1:10:41 1:10:36 
  2    1056 Mike Teger                M  45 Colorado Spgs  CO        36:00      35:10      1:11:16 1:11:11 
  3    1466 Erik Schneider            M  45 Colorado Spgs  CO        36:11      35:19      1:11:44 1:11:30 


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                            Age-Group Male 50-54                                           

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                     Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun     Chip    
  1    811  Chuck Coats               M  54 Prineville  OR           33:37      34:17      1:07:59 1:07:55 
  2    1483 David Bieda               M  52 Colorado Spgs  CO        35:14      34:52      1:10:11 1:10:07 
  3    824  Frederick L Deming        M  50 Manitou Springs  CO      36:11      34:05      1:10:24 1:10:16 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                            Age-Group Male 55-59                                           

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                     Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun     Chip    
  1    1049 Jay Survil                M  55 Aurora  CO               33:55      33:36      1:07:35 1:07:31 
  2    1063 Scott Trimboli            M  55 Colorado Spgs  CO        36:34      35:05      1:11:51 1:11:39 
  3    343  Tom Kelecy                M  58 Colorado Spgs  CO        38:22      36:44      1:15:14 1:15:07 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                            Age-Group Male 60-64                                           

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                     Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun     Chip    
  1    897  Heath Hibbard             M  61 Montrose  CO             36:29      36:03      1:12:35 1:12:32 
  2    1532 Charlie Gray              M  60 Colorado Spgs  CO        38:05      38:04      1:16:13 1:16:09 
  3    361  Bruce Kirschner           M  60 Louisville  CO           40:27      39:02      1:19:33 1:19:29 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                            Age-Group Male 65-69                                           

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                     Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun     Chip    
  1    615  Tom A Snook               M  66 Cheney  KS               41:54      40:23      1:22:24 1:22:18 
  2    829  Dave M Diaz               M  65 Pueblo  CO               43:13      40:50      1:24:25 1:24:04 
  3    1397 Rich Martinez             M  67 Morrison  CO             44:09      44:50      1:29:09 1:29:00 


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                            Age-Group Male 70-74                                           

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                     Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun     Chip    
  1    1470 James Boughter            M  70 Colorado Spgs  CO        43:22      40:08      1:24:27 1:23:31 
           New Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group: M70-74
           Previous Record:  1:29:02, set in 2009 by Glen L Ash
                             age 72, from Colorado Springs CO

  2    1097 Todd Rogers               M  73 Lafayette  CO            43:40      41:26      1:25:50 1:25:07 
  3    1099 Park Williams             M  72 Colorado Springs  CO     46:08      45:07      1:31:31 1:31:15 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                            Age-Group Male 75-79                                           

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                     Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun     Chip    
  1    670  Jim Umphrey               M  75 Colorado Spgs  CO        48:31      47:47      1:36:28 1:36:18 
           New Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group: M75-79
           Previous Record:  1:38:05, set in 2011 by Mark L Maloney
                             age 75, from Monument CO

  2    35   Glen Ash                  M  77 Colorado Spgs  CO        50:58      50:44      1:41:53 1:41:43 
  3    1088 Adrian Wolford            M  76 Mustang  OK              58:25      58:06      1:56:54 1:56:31 


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                           Age-Group Female 1-14                                           

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                     Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun     Chip    
  1    1635 Kayli Tabares             F  14 Colorado Spgs  CO        37:49      36:01      1:14:30 1:13:50 
           New Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group: F1-14
           Previous Record:  1:14:06, set in 2012 by Kayli Tabares
                             age 11, from Colorado Springs CO

  2    1468 Gretchen Gaebler          F  14 Colorado Spgs  CO        47:45      47:59      1:35:59 1:35:44 
  3    485  Caitelyn M Nguyen         F  14 Colorado Spgs  CO        50:47      55:35      1:47:03 1:46:23 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                           Age-Group Female 15-19                                          

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                     Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun     Chip    
  1    1601 Abby R Topper             F  18 Colorado Spgs  CO        38:16      38:01      1:17:09 1:16:17 
  2    1548 Katie Knapp               F  18 Colorado Spgs  CO        41:45      42:50      1:24:56 1:24:35 
  3    392  Molly Leno                F  18 Colorado Spgs  CO        45:09      43:27      1:28:54 1:28:36 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                           Age-Group Female 20-24                                          

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                     Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun     Chip    
  1    508  Jamie Peng                F  20 Colorado Spgs  CO        37:26      35:09      1:13:08 1:12:35 
  2    880  Sarah Guhl                F  21 Colorado Spgs  CO        36:38      35:59      1:12:44 1:12:38 
  3    1050 Taylor Survil             F  20 Aurora  CO               37:49      36:40      1:14:37 1:14:30 


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                           Age-Group Female 25-29                                          

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                     Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun     Chip    
  1    1566 Heidi Miller              F  28 Fort Carson  CO          36:04      37:42      1:13:51 1:13:46 
  2    573  Liz Sanchez               F  29 Lakewood  CO             37:42      36:48      1:14:37 1:14:30 
  3    529  Rachel A Quinn            F  25 Colorado Spgs  CO        38:44      35:53      1:15:01 1:14:37 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                           Age-Group Female 30-34                                          

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                     Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun     Chip    
  1    403  Molly Londo               F  34 Lone Tree  CO            35:34      34:54      1:10:50 1:10:29 
  2    1095 Chisti Butler             F  34 Manitou Springs  CO      37:19      36:00      1:13:24 1:13:19 
  3    206  Cindy Finke               F  31 Colorado Spgs  CO        38:49      38:30      1:17:36 1:17:19 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                           Age-Group Female 35-39                                          

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                     Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun     Chip    
  1    1568 Christina A Miner         F  36 Monument  CO             37:19      36:37      1:13:59 1:13:56 
  2    922  Wendy Kimmel              F  36 Colorado Spgs  CO        37:51      36:25      1:14:20 1:14:16 
  3    187  Brenna Ellington          F  36 Highlands Ranch  CO      38:00      36:20      1:14:43 1:14:21 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                           Age-Group Female 40-44                                          

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                     Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun     Chip    
  1    815  Amy Crowder               F  40 Monte Vista  CO          38:04      39:31      1:17:42 1:17:35 
  2    339  Katie Katalin             F  44 Colorado Spgs  CO        39:39      38:48      1:18:39 1:18:28 
  3    740  Mollie J Eberly           F  40 Monument  CO             40:49      38:26      1:19:40 1:19:15 


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                           Age-Group Female 45-49                                          

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                     Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun     Chip    
  1    500  Paulette R Painter        F  45 Colorado Spgs  CO        40:09      41:44      1:22:04 1:21:53 
  2    1180 tamara Rogers             F  47 Monument  CO             41:45      41:28      1:23:22 1:23:13 
  3    997  Kate Porter               F  45 Centennial  CO           44:16      40:42      1:26:02 1:24:58 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                           Age-Group Female 50-54                                          

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                     Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun     Chip    
  1    830  Stacey Diaz               F  53 Pueblo  CO               42:32      39:45      1:22:40 1:22:18 
  2    1060 Wanda Toro                F  51 Lompoc  CA               41:47      40:43      1:22:51 1:22:30 
  3    905  Peggy Huntley             F  51 Pueblo  CO               42:16      41:09      1:23:48 1:23:26 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                           Age-Group Female 55-59                                          

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                     Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun     Chip    
  1    1006 Georgann Richardson       F  59 Colorado Spgs  CO        44:15      44:08      1:29:46 1:28:23 
  2    27   Priscilla Allen           F  55 Centennial  CO           44:53      44:28      1:29:45 1:29:21 
  3    808  Kathy M Christy           F  59 Colorado Spgs  CO        45:10      44:26      1:29:45 1:29:36 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                           Age-Group Female 60-64                                          

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                     Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun     Chip    
  1    736  Anita Zonker              F  63 Centennial  CO           46:50      44:20      1:31:25 1:31:10 
  2    1302 Linda Adam-Hall           F  63 Estes Park  CO           48:45      47:11      1:36:25 1:35:57 
  3    887  Joanne Harms              F  62 Fort Collins  CO         48:47      47:50      1:36:47 1:36:37 


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                           Age-Group Female 65-69                                          

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                     Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun     Chip    
  1    411  Rima Lurie                F  66 Boulder  CO              48:10      49:46      1:38:04 1:37:56 
  2    523  Jane M Potter             F  65 Centennial  CO           51:02      51:26      1:42:53 1:42:28 
  3    957  Joyce A McKelvey          F  69 Black Forest  CO         51:56      51:46      1:43:50 1:43:42 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                           Age-Group Female 70-74                                          

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                     Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun     Chip    
  1    927  Linda Knudsen             F  74 Lakewood  CO             1:01:16    1:04:31    2:05:59 2:05:48 
  2    530  Jessie M Quintana         F  70 Pueblo West  CO          1:04:08    1:03:17    2:07:37 2:07:25 

Back to results page