Winter Series III

Overall Results

February 08, 2014


Results by Pikes Peak Road Runners. E-mail any corrections/questions to raceresults@pprrun.org

This race is chip timed. Scoring is by chip time. The Series Results
are also based on chip time.

If you have any questions about the results, please send an e-mail to
Bethany Garner at raceresults@pprrun.org

If you have other questions about the race, please send an e-mail to the
race directors, Mike Shafai (michael.c.shafai@smithbarney.com) and
John Gardner (john.n.gardner@smithbarney.com)

Weather:

Course: Out and back on the Pikes Peak Greenway trail. It's pretty much a flat
trail.

The next race of the Winter Series will take place on Saturday, February 23th.
The location is in the Black Forest at Edith Wolford elementary School. Take I-25 To woodman exit.
Take Woodman East to Black forest Rd, turn left (North). The school is on the intersection with Wildridge
Rd. The staging area is on Wildridge RD. Parking is limited, so allow a few extra minutes to find
some parking and get to the staging area.

Thanks!!

 

Short

 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 1 1 M 25-29 2930 Joseph Gray
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: M25-29
      Previous Record:  0:28:23,
      set in 2012 by Ryan Hafer
      age 25, from Colorado Springs CO
M 29 Colorado Springs CO 27:52 27:52 5:34/M  
2 2 2 M 25-29 2797 James Burns M 25 Colorado Springs CO 28:02 27:58 5:36/M Scrambled Legs
3 3 1 M 45-49 2941 Simon Gutierrez M 47 Colorado Springs CO 31:05 31:00 6:12/M Scrambled Legs
4 4 1 M 15-19 2072 Alistair Eeckman M 19 Colorado Springs CO 32:16 32:11 6:26/M  
5 5 1 M 40-44 2983 Cj Hitz M 40 Colorado Springs CO 32:41 32:37 6:31/M H.A.R.T. Guys
6 6 2 M 15-19 3278 Wyatt Swanson M 17 Pueblo West CO 33:50 33:21 6:40/M Pueblo West Boys
7 7 2 M 40-44 3213 Gerald Romero M 42 Colorado Springs CO 33:28 33:24 6:41/M H.A.R.T. Guys
8 8 3 M 15-19 2754 Reid Bartels M 18 Colorado Springs CO 33:43 33:39 6:44/M Rampart High School
9 9 1 M 35-39 3072 Paul Mann M 35 Colorado Springs CO 34:04 34:01 6:48/M  
10 10 3 M 25-29 2881 John Evans M 25 Colorado Springs CO 34:12 34:06 6:49/M  
11 11 4 M 25-29 3154 Nick Parton M 28 Colorado Springs CO 34:26 34:23 6:53/M PEAK Multisport
12 12 4 M 15-19 3192 Zack Retzlaff M 16 Pueblo West CO 35:07 34:37 6:55/M Pueblo West Boys
13 13 1 M 30-34 3298 Adam Truex M 30 Colorado Springs CO 34:59 34:54 6:59/M Rockin Raider Runners
14 14 5 M 15-19 3032 Nathan Krumland M 17 Colorado Springs CO 35:08 35:03 7:01/M Rampart High School
15 15 2 M 35-39 3205 Steven Rocks M 36 Colorado Springs CO 35:15 35:11 7:02/M H.A.R.T. Guys
16 16 3 M 35-39 3185 Jeff Rath M 36 Colorado Springs CO 35:33 35:29 7:06/M Turbo Snails
17 17 6 M 15-19 3325 Benjamin Walth M 16 Colorado Springs CO 35:57 35:45 7:09/M Palmer Runnists
18 1 1 F 50-54 2913 Sheila Geere
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: F50-54
      Previous Record:  0:39:21,
      set in 2006 by Susan Griffin-Kaklikian
      age 50, from Castle Rock CO
F 50 Colorado Springs CO 35:57 35:52 7:10/M  
19 18 7 M 15-19 3089 Adam McKittrick M 17 Colorado Springs CO 36:27 36:23 7:17/M PEAK Multisport
20 19 2 M 45-49 3153 Tim Parker M 46 Peyton CO 36:33 36:28 7:18/M  
21 20 2 M 30-34 3268 Corey Steiner M 31 Colorado Springs CO 36:55 36:49 7:22/M WTF: Where's the Finish?
22 21 3 M 45-49 2921 Roger Giordano M 49 Pueblo CO 37:14 37:08 7:26/M  
23 22 1 M 20-24 3229 Ted Schultz M 23 Colorado Springs CO 37:38 37:27 7:29/M Coloradicals
24 23 8 M 15-19 2094 Brandon Lytle M 17 Pueblo West CO 37:59 37:30 7:30/M Pueblo West Boys
25 24 3 M 40-44 2824 Jason Castro M 44 Pueblo CO 37:40 37:31 7:30/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
26 25 3 M 30-34 3052 Brian Lewis M 33 Colorado Springs CO 38:24 38:13 7:39/M  
27 26 4 M 40-44 2816 Rob Cashell M 41 Colorado Springs CO 38:30 38:20 7:40/M Colorado Springs Utilities
28 2 1 F 15-19 3088 Hannah McIntyre F 18 Colorado Springs CO 39:05 38:51 7:46/M Palmer Runnists
29 27 1 M 50-54 3284 Neal Taylor M 51 Colorado Springs CO 39:37 39:26 7:53/M 4 Gray Hares
30 28 4 M 45-49 2979 Craig Hilton M 45 Colorado Springs CO 39:51 39:28 7:54/M  
31 29 1 M 55-59 3015 Tom Kelecy M 58 Colorado Springs CO 39:46 39:36 7:55/M 4 Gray Hares
32 30 9 M 15-19 2809 Austin Carpenter M 18 Colorado Springs CO 39:45 39:39 7:56/M  
33 3 2 F 15-19 3183 Thea Ramsey F 16 Colorado Springs CO 40:02 39:40 7:56/M Rampart High School
34 31 2 M 50-54 3232 Tom Seeman M 52 Colorado Springs CO 39:54 39:42 7:56/M  
35 32 3 M 50-54 2935 Michael Guenther M 52 Monument CO 40:08 39:56 7:59/M  
36 33 5 M 40-44 2778 Andrew Botcherby M 41 Colorado Springs CO 40:22 40:10 8:02/M  
37 34 5 M 25-29 2772 Bryan Bochnowicz M 29 Colorado Springs CO 40:30 40:16 8:03/M  
38 35 1 M 10-14 2538 Jojo Dicke M 14 Colorado Springs CO 40:36 40:16 8:03/M  
39 36 6 M 40-44 2842 Jon Wayne Cronan M 43 Colorado Springs CO 40:42 40:35 8:07/M  
40 37 4 M 50-54 3258 Craig Sommerdorf M 50 Colorado Springs CO 40:48 40:36 8:07/M  
41 38 2 M 20-24 3150 Canyon Parcell M 24 Colorado Springs CO 41:17 40:42 8:08/M EPSO
42 39 4 M 30-34 2957 Jared Harp M 34 Colorado Springs CO 41:07 40:47 8:09/M Colorado Springs Utilities
43 4 1 F 25-29 3270 Magdalena Steiner F 29 Colorado Springs CO 40:54 40:48 8:10/M WTF: Where's the Finish?
44 40 2 M 10-14 2776 David Bolt M 14 Colorado Springs CO 41:17 40:55 8:11/M The Flying Dutchmen
45 41 10 M 15-19 3304 Bryce Van Derveer M 15 Colorado Springs CO 41:11 40:56 8:11/M Manitou Springs High School
46 42 6 M 25-29 2807 Anthony Cannamela M 28 Colorado Springs CO 41:38 40:58 8:12/M  
47 5 2 F 50-54 3249 Jayne Sims F 52 Colorado Springs CO 41:04 40:58 8:12/M Frio
48 43 5 M 45-49 3171 Dario Pompeii M 49 Colorado Springs CO 41:27 41:18 8:16/M  
49 44 2 M 55-59 3292 Eric Thomas M 59 Colorado Springs CO 41:22 41:22 8:16/M  
50 45 5 M 50-54 2039 Randy Culver M 52 Colorado Springs CO 41:36 41:22 8:16/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
51 6 2 F 25-29 3080 Marzena Matecki F 26 Colorado Springs CO 41:45 41:31 8:18/M Coloradicals
52 7 1 F 45-49 3087 Lisa McCone F 47 Colorado Springs CO 41:41 41:31 8:18/M  
53 46 6 M 45-49 2830 Gene Chavez M 45 Colorado Springs CO 41:44 41:34 8:19/M  
54 47 7 M 45-49 2756 Gary Bauer M 47 Colorado Springs CO 42:24 41:50 8:22/M Turbo Snails
55 48 3 M 10-14 2977 Alex Hilton M 14 Colorado Springs CO 42:21 41:57 8:23/M  
56 8 1 F 40-44 2902 Donna Garcia F 40 Colorado Springs CO 42:15 42:08 8:26/M H.A.R.T. Gals
57 49 7 M 25-29 2727 Andrew Acer M 29 Colorado Springs CO 42:21 42:08 8:26/M Cold Feet
58 50 7 M 40-44 2793 Rich Buckley M 42 Colorado Springs CO 42:44 42:12 8:26/M  
59 9 1 F 10-14 3181 Kyla Ramsey F 14 Colorado Springs CO 42:34 42:13 8:27/M  
60 10 1 F 35-39 3167 Brianne Pierson F 35 Colorado Springs CO 42:25 42:16 8:27/M H.A.R.T. Gals
61 51 8 M 40-44 3182 Rich Ramsey M 42 Colorado Springs CO 42:50 42:25 8:29/M  
62 11 1 F 55-59 3289 Cate Terwilliger F 55 Manitou Springs CO 43:08 42:46 8:33/M  
63 52 8 M 45-49 2808 Dale Carico M 47 Colorado Springs CO 42:55 42:48 8:34/M  
64 53 11 M 15-19 3180 Colton Ramos M 15 Pueblo West CO 43:31 42:59 8:36/M Pueblo West Boys
65 54 4 M 35-39 2950 Curtis Hamstra M 38 Colorado Springs CO 43:17 43:04 8:37/M The Flying Dutchmen
66 12 3 F 15-19 2787 Yana Brown F 15 Colorado Springs CO 43:28 43:07 8:37/M  
67 13 2 F 40-44 2989 Marion Hourdequin F 41 Colorado Springs CO 44:00 43:13 8:39/M  
68 55 9 M 45-49 3212 Troy Rogula M 49 Pueblo West CO 43:38 43:21 8:40/M  
69 56 5 M 30-34 2911 Tristan Gearhart M 34 Monument CO 43:51 43:31 8:42/M Clyde Colorado Springs Utilities
70 14 4 F 15-19 3006 Bailie Jones F 18 Pueblo West CO 44:16 43:47 8:45/M Pueblo West Girls
71 15 2 F 45-49 3172 Mary Pompeii F 46 Colorado Springs CO 45:09 44:15 8:51/M Kickin Trail Runners
72 57 1 M 60-64 3103 Larry Miller M 63 Colorado Springs CO 44:28 44:21 8:52/M  
73 16 2 F 35-39 3106 Christina Miner F 36 Monument CO 44:41 44:31 8:54/M H.A.R.T. Gals
74 58 6 M 30-34 3299 Jeffrey Turner M 32 Colorado Springs CO 44:52 44:31 8:54/M Clyde  
75 17 3 F 50-54 3014 Laura Kelecy F 50 Colorado Springs CO 45:03 44:39 8:56/M 4 Gray Hares
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
76 59 8 M 25-29 3114 Matthew Montoya M 28 Colorado Springs CO 45:21 44:41 8:56/M  
77 18 1 F 20-24 2058 Halie Bimelow F 21 Colorado Springs CO 46:00 44:42 8:56/M  
78 19 5 F 15-19 3259 Darby Spence F 18 Pueblo West CO 45:14 44:44 8:57/M Pueblo West Girls
79 60 6 M 50-54 3339 Christopher Witt M 51 Colorado Springs CO 44:58 44:49 8:58/M  
80 20 2 F 55-59 3220 Laurie Ryan F 57 Colorado Springs CO 45:25 44:50 8:58/M Kickin Trail Runners
81 21 3 F 40-44 2945 Audrey Hall F 44 Colorado Springs CO 45:41 44:51 8:58/M Kickin Trail Runners
82 61 7 M 30-34 3222 Mario Sanchez M 32 Colorado Springs CO 45:11 44:54 8:59/M  
83 62 12 M 15-19 3305 Andy Van Matre M 16 Colorado Springs CO 45:13 44:58 9:00/M Frio
84 63 3 M 20-24 2738 Daniel Antoon M 24 Colorado Springs CO 45:06 44:58 9:00/M  
85 64 3 M 55-59 3329 Robert Weber M 58 Colorado Springs CO 46:01 45:22 9:04/M CSPD
86 22 3 F 35-39 3240 Kimberly Shenuk F 38 Colorado Springs CO 45:39 45:24 9:05/M Frio
87 65 9 M 40-44 3243 Scott Shewey M 42 Colorado Springs CO 45:54 45:25 9:05/M Colorado Springs Utilities
88 66 4 M 10-14 3242 Ryne Shewey M 13 Colorado Springs CO 45:55 45:26 9:05/M Colorado Springs Utilities
89 67 7 M 50-54 2749 Doyle Baker M 50 Colorado Springs CO 45:52 45:27 9:05/M The Flying Dutchmen
90 23 4 F 35-39 3160 Amy Perez F 38 Colorado Springs CO 45:35 45:27 9:05/M Scrambled Legs
91 24 1 F 30-34 2899 Leah Freeman F 31 Colorado Springs CO 45:46 45:38 9:08/M  
92 25 2 F 30-34 3221 Julie Ryder F 31 Colorado Springs CO 46:12 45:41 9:08/M Rockin Raider Runners
93 68 2 M 60-64 3225 Michael Schenk M 61 Colorado Springs CO 46:00 45:44 9:09/M  
94 69 8 M 30-34 3194 Jeremy Rickard M 33 Colorado Springs CO 46:03 45:52 9:10/M  
95 70 4 M 55-59 2836 Jon Cornick M 57 Colorado Springs CO 46:21 46:01 9:12/M  
96 71 9 M 30-34 3005 Silas Johnson M 32 Usaf Academy CO 47:11 46:06 9:13/M Clyde  
97 26 2 F 10-14 2560 Grace Abernethy F 12 Colorado Springs CO 46:50 46:21 9:16/M  
98 72 8 M 50-54 3306 Mike Van Matre M 50 Colorado Springs CO 46:45 46:26 9:17/M Frio
99 27 6 F 15-19 3048 Christen Leedom F 17 Pueblo West CO 47:00 46:31 9:18/M Pueblo West Girls
100 73 5 M 55-59 2064 Leighton Hogue M 56 Colorado Springs CO 46:46 46:36 9:19/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
101 74 10 M 30-34 2100 John Sheridan M 34 Colorado Springs CO 47:53 46:38 9:20/M  
102 28 4 F 40-44 2903 Nadine Garcia F 41 Colorado Springs CO 46:51 46:39 9:20/M H.A.R.T. Gals
103 75 10 M 45-49 3333 Andrew Wilson M 47 Elbert CO 47:15 46:51 9:22/M  
104 76 9 M 25-29 3004 Ross Johnson M 25 Colorado Springs CO 47:45 46:55 9:23/M  
105 29 5 F 35-39 2841 Amber Cronan F 36 Colorado Springs CO 47:08 46:59 9:24/M  
106 77 11 M 30-34 3147 Nathan Paisley M 34 Colorado Springs CO 47:54 47:00 9:24/M  
107 30 3 F 45-49 3049 Mary Jo Lehman F 49 Colorado Springs CO 47:18 47:05 9:25/M  
108 78 3 M 60-64 2893 Rufust Firefly M 61 Palmer Lake CO 47:33 47:19 9:28/M  
109 31 3 F 10-14 3204 Gabby Robson F 14 Colorado Springs CO 47:35 47:20 9:28/M Colorado Springs Utilities
110 32 6 F 35-39 2948 Stephenie Hall F 38 Colorado Springs CO 47:33 47:26 9:29/M WTF: Where's the Finish?
111 79 6 M 55-59 3327 David Watts M 57 Monument CO 48:27 47:38 9:32/M  
112 33 3 F 25-29 2769 Sarah Blakeslee F 28 Colorado Springs CO 48:12 47:40 9:32/M Scrambled Legs
113 80 12 M 30-34 3039 Jim Lamb M 34 Colorado Springs CO 48:18 47:45 9:33/M Turbo Snails
114 81 10 M 40-44 2067 Mel Watson M 44 Fountain CO 48:41 47:45 9:33/M  
115 82 13 M 30-34 2857 Josh Deck M 33 Colorado Springs CO 48:24 47:45 9:33/M Clyde  
116 83 11 M 40-44 3217 Douglas Roth M 43 Colorado Springs CO 48:45 47:51 9:34/M  
117 84 5 M 35-39 2975 Todd Hilkemann M 37 Colorado Springs CO 48:42 47:51 9:34/M The Flying Dutchmen
118 34 4 F 10-14 3120 Mackenzie Moss F 12 Colorado Springs CO 48:06 47:53 9:35/M  
119 85 9 M 50-54 3202 Bob Robson M 52 Colorado Springs CO 48:09 47:56 9:35/M Colorado Springs Utilities
120 35 7 F 35-39 2997 Sabrina Hurwitz F 36 Colorado Springs CO 48:12 48:01 9:36/M  
121 36 5 F 40-44 2071 Stacy Gapper F 40 Colorado Springs CO 48:17 48:02 9:36/M  
122 86 7 M 55-59 3123 Patrick Murphy M 56 Colorado Springs CO 48:22 48:05 9:37/M  
123 87 4 M 60-64 3276 John Sudduth M 63 Colorado Springs CO 48:18 48:10 9:38/M  
124 37 6 F 40-44 2966 Aimee Hegedus F 41 Colorado Springs CO 48:37 48:19 9:40/M  
125 38 4 F 50-54 3285 Teresa Taylor F 53 Colorado Springs CO 48:57 48:23 9:41/M 4 Gray Hares
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
126 88 5 M 60-64 2766 Marcus Beyerle M 61 Colorado Springs CO 49:00 48:26 9:41/M  
127 39 7 F 40-44 3095 Rebecca Medina F 43 Pueblo CO 48:44 48:27 9:41/M  
128 40 4 F 25-29 3253 Jessica Smith F 27 Colorado Springs CO 48:45 48:33 9:43/M  
129 89 12 M 40-44 2901 Raymond Galik M 44 Colorado Springs CO 49:14 48:38 9:44/M Clyde  
130 90 11 M 45-49 2884 William Ewell M 47 Colorado Springs CO 48:45 48:38 9:44/M EPSO
131 41 5 F 50-54 3149 Barbara Palmer F 50 Colorado Springs CO 49:35 48:47 9:45/M  
132 91 12 M 45-49 3060 Frank Lopez-Cepero M 45 Pueblo CO 49:29 48:49 9:46/M  
133 92 8 M 55-59 2105 Micah Ward M 57 Colorado Springs CO 49:29 48:50 9:46/M  
134 93 13 M 45-49 2998 Jeff Icke M 45 Monument CO 50:01 48:52 9:46/M Colorado Springs Utilities
135 42 8 F 40-44 3104 Nora Miller F 43 Colorado Springs CO 49:10 48:55 9:47/M  
136 43 9 F 40-44 2504 Kristin Abernethy F 43 Colorado Springs CO 49:23 48:58 9:48/M  
137 44 5 F 25-29 2959 Donna Harris F 29 Colorado Springs CO 49:31 49:05 9:49/M  
138 45 3 F 30-34 2751 Terri Baker F 32 Colorado Springs CO 50:03 49:09 9:50/M  
139 94 10 M 50-54 2805 Richard Canedo M 51 Colorado Springs CO 49:20 49:10 9:50/M  
140 95 11 M 50-54 2858 Dave Dietz M 50 Colorado Springs CO 49:27 49:11 9:50/M Frio
141 96 9 M 55-59 2845 Jonathan Crowe M 59 Colorado Springs CO 49:54 49:13 9:51/M  
142 46 4 F 30-34 2104 Corinne Fisketjon F 32 Colorado Springs CO 50:18 49:20 9:52/M  
143 47 5 F 10-14 3086 Kendra McCone F 13 Colorado Springs CO 49:38 49:29 9:54/M  
144 48 6 F 50-54 2872 Eydie Elkins F 54 Colorado Springs CO 49:54 49:36 9:55/M  
145 97 6 M 35-39 2547 Matt Laubhan M 37 Colorado Springs CO 50:02 49:38 9:56/M  
146 49 3 F 55-59 2051 Susie Quinn F 58 Colorado Springs CO 49:41 49:41 9:56/M  
147 98 4 M 20-24 10017 Corey Brown M 20 Colorado Springs CO 49:55 49:41 9:56/M  
148 50 10 F 40-44 2887 Shannon Fair F 42 Colorado Springs CO 50:04 49:43 9:57/M Colorado Springs Utilities
149 51 7 F 50-54 3016 Diane Kelsay F 50 Monument CO 50:31 49:53 9:59/M  
150 52 5 F 30-34 2870 Nora Duane F 34 Manitou Springs CO 50:46 50:13 10:03/M Scrambled Legs
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
151 99 7 M 35-39 3353 Sean Zebrowski M 37 Colorado Springs CO 50:51 50:23 10:05/M  
152 53 6 F 30-34 3308 Meghan Van Wagenen F 34 Colorado Springs CO 51:01 50:30 10:06/M Rockin Raider Runners
153 54 6 F 10-14 3355 Chloe Cassens F 13 Colorado Springs CO 51:04 50:36 10:07/M Coronado
154 100 14 M 45-49 3321 Fred Walker M 45 Colorado Springs CO 51:46 50:45 10:09/M CSPD
155 55 1 F 60-64 3079 Marijane Martinez F 61 Pueblo CO 51:05 50:47 10:09/M  
156 56 4 F 45-49 2559 Stacy Nepp F 48 Colorado Springs CO 51:09 50:53 10:11/M  
157 101 15 M 45-49 3125 Julio Narvaez M 46 Colorado Springs CO 51:11 51:01 10:12/M  
158 102 13 M 40-44 3047 Andrew Lee M 42 Colorado Springs CO 51:24 51:01 10:12/M Clyde Colorado Springs Utilities
159 57 5 F 45-49 2968 Kimberly Helgersen F 47 Colorado Springs CO 51:30 51:04 10:13/M  
160 58 8 F 50-54 3179 Jenifer Ralston F 50 Colorado Springs CO 51:31 51:14 10:15/M  
161 59 6 F 45-49 2810 Tracey Carroll F 49 Colorado Springs CO 52:20 51:17 10:15/M Frio
162 60 6 F 25-29 3315 Alex Wade F 28 Colorado Springs CO 51:49 51:19 10:16/M Rockin Raider Runners
163 61 11 F 40-44 3326 Leann Waring F 43 Colorado Springs CO 51:32 51:19 10:16/M  
164 62 4 F 55-59 3059 Diane Lopez F 55 Pueblo CO 51:40 51:20 10:16/M  
165 103 12 M 50-54 3295 Peter Tonsits M 51 Colorado Springs CO 52:44 51:23 10:17/M  
166 63 1 F 65-69 3113 Gloria Montoya
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: F65-69
      Previous Record:  0:52:48,
      set in 2012 by Karen Karl
      age 66, from Colorado Springs CO
F 65 Pueblo CO 51:44 51:25 10:17/M  
167 64 12 F 40-44 2969 Dawn Henderson F 41 Colorado Springs CO 51:53 51:25 10:17/M  
168 104 14 M 30-34 2832 Joseph Colombe M 30 Colorado Springs CO 52:27 51:50 10:22/M  
169 105 1 M 70-74 3300 Jim Umphrey M 74 Colorado Springs CO 52:13 51:53 10:23/M  
170 65 13 F 40-44 2803 Julie Campbell F 44 Colorado Springs CO 52:40 51:53 10:23/M  
171 106 14 M 40-44 2804 Stephen Campbell M 44 Colorado Springs CO 52:40 51:53 10:23/M  
172 107 5 M 10-14 2073 Francisco Alvarez M 10 Colorado Springs CO 52:51 51:55 10:23/M  
173 66 7 F 25-29 2882 Marjorie Evans F 27 Colorado Springs CO 52:36 52:07 10:25/M  
174 67 7 F 30-34 3319 Erin Wahler F 30 Colorado Springs CO 52:55 52:19 10:28/M  
175 108 15 M 30-34 3096 Francisco Mendoza M 33 Colorado Springs CO 52:58 52:20 10:28/M Clyde  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
176 68 8 F 25-29 3176 Casey Quigley F 25 Colorado Springs CO 52:57 52:26 10:29/M Rockin Raider Runners
177 109 6 M 10-14 3342 Tyler Witt M 13 Colorado Springs CO 53:23 52:28 10:30/M  
178 69 8 F 35-39 3208 Kendra Rodgers F 35 Colorado Springs CO 53:03 52:28 10:30/M  
179 70 8 F 30-34 3318 Alicia Wagner F 34 Colorado Springs CO 53:05 52:29 10:30/M Athena  
180 71 14 F 40-44 2755 Alexia Bastiaansen F 44 Colorado Springs CO 53:01 52:44 10:33/M  
181 72 9 F 35-39 2849 Sara Daum F 36 Colorado Springs CO 53:37 52:49 10:34/M  
182 110 13 M 50-54 3239 Stuart Shelton M 51 Colorado Springs CO 53:40 52:52 10:34/M  
183 73 15 F 40-44 3293 Melissa Thomas F 41 Cascade CO 52:57 52:57 10:35/M  
184 74 16 F 40-44 2886 Deb Eyermann F 44 Colorado Springs CO 54:25 53:18 10:40/M  
185 75 9 F 50-54 2748 Kate Baines-Lyman F 51 Colorado Springs CO 53:34 53:19 10:40/M  
186 76 9 F 30-34 3288 Katie Teisher F 30 Colorado Springs CO 54:30 53:22 10:40/M  
187 77 10 F 35-39 3129 Megan Nicklaus F 37 Colorado Springs CO 53:58 53:23 10:41/M  
188 111 16 M 30-34 3280 Tim Tackett M 31 Colorado Springs CO 54:27 53:26 10:41/M  
189 78 2 F 60-64 2868 Martha Drake F 60 Pueblo West CO 53:48 53:30 10:42/M  
190 79 10 F 30-34 3174 Kim Priest F 34 Colorado Springs CO 54:17 53:31 10:42/M  
191 80 7 F 45-49 2970 Lynn Henderson F 49 Colorado Springs CO 54:11 53:37 10:43/M Kickin Trail Runners
192 81 11 F 30-34 3000 Amber Izzo F 34 Colorado Springs CO 54:10 53:42 10:44/M  
193 82 1 F 1- 9 2978 Ashlyn Hilton
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: F0-9
      Previous Record:  1:00:33,
      set in 2005 by Emma Kidd
      age 9, from Colorado Springs CO
F 8 Colorado Springs CO 54:40 53:54 10:47/M  
194 112 10 M 55-59 3057 Keith Lonnquist M 59 Monument CO 54:53 53:56 10:47/M  
195 113 11 M 55-59 3127 Jim Newton M 56 Colorado Springs CO 54:22 54:07 10:49/M  
196 83 8 F 45-49 2827 Michelle Chapman F 45 Colorado Springs CO 54:40 54:09 10:50/M  
197 84 2 F 20-24 2848 Kate Danner F 24 Colorado Springs CO 55:00 54:14 10:51/M Cold Feet
198 85 10 F 50-54 2873 Kelly Ellis F 50 Colorado Springs CO 55:20 54:24 10:53/M  
199 86 17 F 40-44 2825 Julie Chagnon F 44 Colorado Springs CO 55:18 54:28 10:54/M  
200 114 16 M 45-49 2820 John Cassidy M 49 Colorado Springs CO 55:21 54:30 10:54/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
201 115 17 M 45-49 2828 Neil Chapman M 45 Colorado Springs CO 55:08 54:34 10:55/M  
202 116 6 M 60-64 2802 Luke Cammack M 60 Colorado Springs CO 54:57 54:42 10:56/M  
203 87 11 F 35-39 2984 Shelley Hitz F 38 Colorado Springs CO 55:15 54:48 10:58/M H.A.R.T. Gals
204 88 3 F 60-64 2833 Elizabeth Conner F 61 Golden CO 55:50 55:08 11:02/M  
205 89 18 F 40-44 3035 Cindy Kuntze F 41 Colorado Springs CO 56:05 55:11 11:02/M Kickin Trail Runners
206 90 11 F 50-54 3189 Kimberly Reece F 52 Colorado Springs CO 55:56 55:16 11:03/M  
207 91 12 F 35-39 3108 Vivian Mitchell F 35 Fountain CO 56:03 55:16 11:03/M  
208 92 9 F 45-49 2788 Elsa Bruno F 48 Colorado Springs CO 56:14 55:35 11:07/M  
209 117 8 M 35-39 2846 Ken Cupples M 35 Colorado Springs CO 56:39 55:40 11:08/M Clyde Kickin AAAsphalt
210 118 15 M 40-44 2926 Chris Gonzalez M 44 Colorado Springs CO 55:58 55:52 11:10/M EPSO
211 119 7 M 10-14 2806 Richie Canedo M 14 Colorado Springs CO 56:10 56:01 11:12/M  
212 120 1 M 65-69 2759 Jim Beckenhaupt M 66 Colorado Springs CO 57:04 56:05 11:13/M Senior  
213 93 13 F 35-39 3036 Amy Labrecque F 35 Colorado Springs CO 56:53 56:05 11:13/M  
214 94 12 F 50-54 2726 Lita Abbarno F 52 Colorado Springs CO 56:59 56:11 11:14/M  
215 95 10 F 45-49 2813 Jessica Casarez F 47 Pueblo West CO 56:50 56:11 11:14/M  
216 121 2 M 70-74 3283 Keith Taylor M 70 Colorado Springs CO 57:21 56:20 11:16/M Senior  
217 96 13 F 50-54 3309 Brenda Vandersluis F 52 Colorado Springs CO 56:58 56:29 11:18/M  
218 97 19 F 40-44 3236 Kendra Seusy F 43 Colorado Springs CO 57:22 56:32 11:18/M  
219 98 20 F 40-44 3013 Regan Keener F 43 Colorado Springs CO 57:47 56:40 11:20/M  
220 99 12 F 30-34 3175 Allison Pusbach F 30 Colorado Springs CO 57:11 56:43 11:21/M  
221 100 3 F 20-24 2514 Julie Collin F 23 Colorado Springs CO 57:34 56:50 11:22/M  
222 122 14 M 50-54 3010 Jeffrey Jury M 53 Fountain CO 57:52 57:01 11:24/M  
223 101 13 F 30-34 3124 Jessica Narkevitz F 31 Colorado Springs CO 57:49 57:02 11:24/M Cold Feet
224 123 16 M 40-44 3260 Dennis Stalnaker M 40 Colorado Springs CO 57:41 57:03 11:25/M Clyde  
225 102 7 F 10-14 2980 Moira Hilton F 13 Colorado Springs CO 58:07 57:21 11:28/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
226 103 9 F 25-29 3251 Carrie Skeens F 28 Colorado Springs CO 57:59 57:29 11:30/M Rockin Raider Runners
227 104 7 F 15-19 2063 Autumn Anderson F 16 Colorado Springs CO 58:06 57:35 11:31/M  
228 105 14 F 35-39 2981 Rebekah Hilton F 38 Colorado Springs CO 58:22 57:38 11:32/M  
229 106 10 F 25-29 2942 Shayla Hadley F 29 Colorado Springs CO 58:34 57:56 11:35/M  
230 107 11 F 25-29 2940 Katie Guthmiller F 29 Colorado Springs CO 58:24 57:58 11:36/M  
231 108 15 F 35-39 2889 Gladys Felix-Mendoza F 37 Colorado Springs CO 59:16 58:01 11:36/M  
232 109 14 F 30-34 2731 Tess Ahern F 31 Colorado Springs CO 59:10 58:04 11:37/M  
233 110 15 F 30-34 3050 Melinda Leiter F 34 Colorado Springs CO 58:45 58:24 11:41/M  
234 111 11 F 45-49 2740 Stephanie Atencio F 45 Colorado Springs CO 59:58 58:36 11:43/M  
235 124 15 M 50-54 3214 Mark Roscoe M 53 Elbert CO 59:48 58:51 11:46/M  
236 112 5 F 55-59 2922 Sheri Giordano F 55 Pueblo CO 59:12 58:52 11:46/M  
237 113 16 F 30-34 2879 Rachael Eubanks F 32 Usaf Academy CO 1:00:07 58:57 11:47/M Athena  
238 114 21 F 40-44 3219 Leslie Rutberg F 40 Colorado Springs CO 59:31 59:09 11:50/M  
239 115 14 F 50-54 2965 Lisa Heckel F 51 Manitou Springs CO 1:00:14 59:10 11:50/M Frio
240 125 17 M 40-44 2736 Jeffery Anderson M 43 Colorado Springs CO 1:00:02 59:14 11:51/M  
241 116 22 F 40-44 3218 Kristina Roth F 43 Colorado Springs CO 1:00:15 59:21 11:52/M  
242 126 17 M 30-34 3184 Andy Rath M 32 Colorado Springs CO 59:59 59:25 11:53/M Turbo Snails
243 117 23 F 40-44 3195 Rebecca Riopelle F 40 Peyton CO 1:00:29 59:27 11:53/M Frio
244 127 16 M 50-54 2010 Layne Covert M 53 Colorado Springs CO 1:00:36 59:27 11:53/M  
245 118 15 F 50-54 2582 Mary Smithey F 51 Colorado Springs CO 59:49 59:29 11:54/M  
246 119 17 F 30-34 3034 Lisa Kukula F 33 Black Forest CO 1:00:06 59:39 11:56/M Athena  
247 128 17 M 50-54 3098 Joseph Mendygral M 52 Woodland Park CO 1:01:06 59:46 11:57/M  
248 120 18 F 30-34 2839 Elisa Cozad F 30 Colorado Springs CO 1:00:57 59:47 11:57/M Athena  
249 121 24 F 40-44 3303 Sherry Van Buren F 40 Colorado Springs CO 1:00:31 59:48 11:58/M  
250 122 8 F 10-14 3302 Bridgette Van Buren F 14 Colorado Springs CO 1:00:30 59:49 11:58/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
251 123 16 F 50-54 3203 Debbie Robson F 53 Colorado Springs CO 1:00:56 1:00:00 12:00/M Colorado Springs Utilities
252 124 25 F 40-44 2880 Heather Evans F 42 Colorado Springs CO 1:01:21 1:00:06 12:01/M  
253 129 18 M 50-54 3188 Jack Rauer M 51 Security CO 1:01:05 1:00:19 12:04/M EPSO
254 125 4 F 20-24 2739 Lara Ash F 23 Colorado Springs CO 1:01:25 1:00:38 12:08/M Cold Feet
255 126 12 F 45-49 2860 Stephanie Dobbins F 47 Colorado Springs CO 1:01:51 1:00:45 12:09/M  
256 127 13 F 45-49 2937 Kimberly Guinaugh F 45 Colorado Springs CO 1:01:15 1:00:51 12:10/M  
257 128 17 F 50-54 2952 Sandy Hancock F 51 Colorado Springs CO 1:02:33 1:02:01 12:24/M  
258 129 26 F 40-44 3137 Amy Oberholser F 41 Colorado Springs CO 1:02:32 1:02:32 12:30/M  
259 130 2 M 65-69 2891 David Fenell M 67 Colorado Springs CO 1:03:51 1:02:43 12:33/M Senior  
260 131 9 M 35-39 2851 Jeff Dawson M 37 Colorado Springs CO 1:04:00 1:02:44 12:33/M  
261 130 14 F 45-49 3067 Renee Lynde F 47 Colorado Springs CO 1:02:47 1:02:47 12:33/M  
262 131 19 F 30-34 3121 Chrissy Mott F 31 Monument CO 1:04:06 1:02:57 12:35/M  
263 132 12 F 25-29 3351 Melinda Yocom F 28 Colorado Springs CO 1:03:34 1:03:09 12:38/M  
264 132 3 M 70-74 3314 John Vomastic M 70 Manitou Springs CO 1:04:41 1:03:11 12:38/M Senior  
265 133 20 F 30-34 3337 Janna Winkle F 31 Colorado Springs CO 1:03:35 1:03:12 12:38/M  
266 134 15 F 45-49 2972 Jill Hessek F 49 Colorado Springs CO 1:05:05 1:04:21 12:52/M CSPD
267 135 18 F 50-54 2843 Janis Cross F 54 Colorado Springs CO 1:05:12 1:04:46 12:57/M  
268 133 18 M 30-34 3002 Paul Jaszkowiak M 30 Colorado Springs CO 1:05:52 1:05:16 13:03/M  
269 136 21 F 30-34 3350 Eutanya Yazzie F 34 Colorado Springs CO 1:06:25 1:05:38 13:08/M  
270 134 10 M 35-39 3097 Julius Mendoza M 37 Colorado Springs CO 1:06:56 1:05:42 13:08/M  
271 135 18 M 45-49 3061 Sterling Lord M 46 Colorado Springs CO 1:06:49 1:05:46 13:09/M  
272 137 22 F 30-34 3073 Rae Maquart F 34 Colorado Springs CO 1:07:32 1:06:13 13:15/M  
273 138 2 F 1- 9 3077 Olivia Marquardt F 9 Colorado Springs CO 1:07:32 1:06:15 13:15/M  
274 139 5 F 20-24 2826 Erin Chapman F 24 Colorado Springs CO 1:07:41 1:06:35 13:19/M  
275 140 16 F 35-39 3286 Kelly Tedesco F 37 Colorado Springs CO 1:07:33 1:06:40 13:20/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
276 136 12 M 55-59 3008 Guy Jordan M 59 Colorado Springs CO 1:07:45 1:07:11 13:26/M  
277 137 13 M 55-59 2792 Dean Buck M 55 Colorado Springs CO 1:07:46 1:07:13 13:27/M  
278 141 6 F 20-24 2923 Erica Givens F 24 Aurora CO 1:08:32 1:07:15 13:27/M Buckley
279 142 23 F 30-34 3209 Sandra Rodgers F 31 Monument CO 1:08:39 1:07:31 13:30/M  
280 138 19 M 30-34 3207 Jason Rodgers M 34 Monument CO 1:08:39 1:07:31 13:30/M  
281 143 17 F 35-39 3126 Michele Newell F 37 Colorado Springs CO 1:08:57 1:07:47 13:33/M  
282 144 13 F 25-29 2914 Shana Gemoules F 26 Peyton CO 1:09:04 1:08:02 13:36/M Athena  
283 139 19 M 50-54 2906 Leniel Garner M 51 Colorado Springs CO 1:09:14 1:08:04 13:37/M  
284 140 3 M 65-69 3133 David North M 69 Denver CO 1:09:29 1:08:12 13:38/M  
285 145 14 F 25-29 2752 Jamie Baldwin F 29 Colorado Springs CO 1:09:33 1:08:23 13:41/M  
286 141 19 M 45-49 2895 Greg Fish M 47 Colorado Springs CO 1:09:54 1:08:40 13:44/M  
287 146 18 F 35-39 2838 Stephanie Courtney F 35 Colorado Springs CO 1:09:33 1:08:43 13:45/M  
288 142 20 M 50-54 3046 Ralph Lechner M 53 Colorado Springs CO 1:09:52 1:08:50 13:46/M  
289 147 15 F 25-29 3102 Kathleen Miller F 26 Colorado Springs CO 1:10:18 1:09:18 13:52/M  
290 148 24 F 30-34 2781 Amber Bradish F 30 Colorado Springs CO 1:09:36 1:09:29 13:54/M WTF: Where's the Finish?
291 149 16 F 45-49 2864 Monica Douglass F 45 Colorado Springs CO 1:11:25 1:10:21 14:04/M  
292 150 17 F 45-49 3264 Renee Steeve F 49 Colorado Springs CO 1:11:39 1:10:25 14:05/M  
293 151 27 F 40-44 3266 Melissa Stein F 43 Woodland Park CO 1:11:22 1:10:25 14:05/M  
294 152 16 F 25-29 3078 Melanie Marshall F 29 Colorado Springs CO 1:11:34 1:10:35 14:07/M Kickin AAAsphalt
295 153 19 F 50-54 3037 Ruth Lacey F 54 Colorado Springs CO 1:12:01 1:10:59 14:12/M  
296 154 20 F 50-54 2562 Susan Sheahan F 51 Colorado Springs CO 1:12:21 1:11:57 14:23/M  
297 155 25 F 30-34 2272 Latonia Morrel F 32 Colorado Springs CO 1:13:37 1:12:13 14:27/M  
298 143 18 M 40-44 3186 Michael Rathe M 43 Colorado Springs CO 1:13:50 1:12:29 14:30/M Clyde Frio
299 156 21 F 50-54 3216 Nori Rost F 51 Colorado Springs CO 1:13:39 1:12:48 14:34/M  
300 157 28 F 40-44 2516 Allison Smith F 42 Colorado Springs CO 1:13:32 1:12:49 14:34/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
301 144 20 M 30-34 2753 Todd Baldwin M 30 Colorado Springs CO 1:15:51 1:14:38 14:56/M Clyde  
302 158 7 F 20-24 2954 Ashleigh Hans F 23 Colorado Springs CO 1:15:42 1:15:00 15:00/M  
303 159 22 F 50-54 3023 Tammi Kinner F 54 Elbert CO 1:16:17 1:15:32 15:06/M Athena EPSO
304 160 29 F 40-44 3168 Maria Pimienta F 43 Colorado Springs CO 1:17:31 1:16:31 15:18/M Kickin AAAsphalt
305 161 17 F 25-29 2815 Marissa Casey F 26 Monument CO 1:17:56 1:16:56 15:23/M Kickin AAAsphalt
306 162 18 F 45-49 2785 Janae Brown F 46 Colorado Springs CO 1:18:11 1:17:15 15:27/M Athena  
307 163 19 F 35-39 3100 Jen Michener F 35 Arvada CO 1:19:43 1:18:22 15:40/M  
308 164 20 F 35-39 3166 Vicki Pickens F 37 Colorado Springs CO 1:19:43 1:18:23 15:41/M  
309 165 30 F 40-44 2910 Tammie Gaudu F 43 Aurora CO 1:19:46 1:18:30 15:42/M  
310 166 31 F 40-44 2852 Rebecca Dawson F 42 Aurora CO 1:19:45 1:18:31 15:42/M  
311 167 19 F 45-49 3330 Kristy Whitaker F 48 Colorado Springs CO 1:20:02 1:18:58 15:48/M  
312 168 18 F 25-29 2146 Megan Ishum F 27 Colorado Springs CO 1:19:36 1:19:36 15:55/M  
313 169 32 F 40-44 3187 Karen Rau F 40 Ramah CO 1:20:47 1:20:05 16:01/M  
314 170 21 F 35-39 2084 Theresa Klein F 38 Colorado Springs CO 1:21:05 1:20:07 16:01/M  
315 171 6 F 55-59 2814 Catherine Casey F 55 Monument CO 1:22:42 1:21:44 16:21/M Kickin AAAsphalt
316 172 20 F 45-49 3062 Suzanne Lord F 45 Colorado Springs CO 1:22:55 1:21:54 16:23/M  
317 173 19 F 25-29 3170 Ashley Pomales F 28 Colorado Springs CO 1:26:49 1:26:22 17:16/M  
318 145 4 M 70-74 3257 Charles Snygg M 74 Colorado Springs CO 1:29:10 1:27:50 17:34/M Senior Clyde  
319 174 33 F 40-44 2499 Kristine Spinuzzi F 44 Pueblo CO 1:28:22 1:28:22 17:40/M  
320 146 1 M 80-84 3101 Edwin Mighell M 83 Denver CO 1:34:05 1:32:46 18:33/M Senior  
321 175 2 F 65-69 2990 Janet Hronik F 67 Woodland Park CO 1:34:55 1:33:42 18:44/M Senior  
322 176 1 F 75-79 2897 Julie Foster F 77 Colorado Springs CO 1:39:06 1:38:11 19:38/M Senior