Winter Series IV

Overall Results

February 22, 2014


Results by Pikes Peak Road Runners. E-mail any corrections/questions to raceresults@pprrun.org

This race is chip timed. Scoring is by chip time. The Series Results
are also based on chip time.

If you have any questions about the results, please send an e-mail to
Bethany Garner at raceresults@pprrun.org

If you have other questions about the race, please send an e-mail to the
race directors, Mike Shafai (michael.c.shafai@smithbarney.com) and
John Gardner (john.n.gardner@smithbarney.com)

Weather:

Course: This race takes place in the Black Forest on mostly dirt roads with some paved roads.
The course has several roling hills with variable conditions.

This is the final race of the Winter Series. Thanks for joining us.
!!

 

Long

 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 1 1 M 15-19 3409 Andy Boyle M 17 Colorado Springs CO 1:19:41 1:19:41 6:26/M  
2 2 1 M 20-24 3483 Tyler Dimson M 20 Usafa CO 1:19:43 1:19:42 6:26/M  
3 3 1 M 30-34 3867 Ryan Silva M 30 Monument CO 1:20:58 1:20:56 6:32/M  
4 4 2 M 15-19 3756 Jared Olsen M 19 Usafa CO 1:23:54 1:23:54 6:46/M  
5 5 1 M 25-29 2915 David Anderson M 27 Colorado Springs CO 1:26:15 1:23:59 6:46/M  
6 6 1 M 35-39 3489 Jason Downing M 35 Colorado Springs CO 1:24:02 1:23:59 6:46/M  
7 7 2 M 30-34 3827 Joseph Rodriguez M 34 Colorado Springs CO 1:25:14 1:24:42 6:50/M  
8 8 2 M 20-24 3889 James Stofel M 21 Usafa CO 1:25:16 1:25:14 6:52/M  
9 9 2 M 25-29 3990 Matt Nedella M 26 Colorado Springs CO 1:26:43 1:26:34 6:59/M  
10 10 3 M 15-19 3402 Calvin Boerwinkle M 18 Usafa CO 1:27:02 1:27:00 7:01/M  
11 11 4 M 15-19 3408 Jordan Boyce M 19 Usafa CO 1:27:10 1:27:10 7:02/M  
12 12 1 M 45-49 3594 Rick Hessek M 48 Colorado Springs CO 1:27:34 1:27:31 7:03/M  
13 13 3 M 30-34 2904 Alejandro Venzor M 30 Colorado Springs CO 1:36:27 1:28:47 7:10/M  
14 14 1 M 10-14 3706 Connor McCabe M 14 Colorado Springs CO 1:29:03 1:29:01 7:11/M  
15 15 1 M 40-44 3648 Nathaniel Kisergreen M 43 Colorado Springs CO 1:29:03 1:29:01 7:11/M  
16 16 2 M 40-44 3490 Paul Doyle M 44 Colorado Springs CO 1:29:07 1:29:04 7:11/M  
17 1 1 F 30-34 3966 Stephanie Wurtz F 31 Manitou Springs CO 1:29:28 1:29:25 7:13/M  
18 17 5 M 15-19 3777 Mitchell Pepa M 19 Usafa CO 1:30:03 1:30:01 7:16/M  
19 18 3 M 40-44 3961 Alex Wolbrink M 44 Colorado Springs CO 1:30:46 1:30:39 7:19/M  
20 19 3 M 25-29 3817 Joseph Robinson M 27 Usafa CO 1:31:08 1:31:00 7:20/M  
21 20 4 M 40-44 3678 Mark Lofquist M 43 Manitou Springs CO 1:31:20 1:31:12 7:21/M  
22 21 2 M 35-39 3748 Kevin Noleen M 37 Colorado Springs CO 1:31:49 1:31:45 7:24/M  
23 22 1 M 50-54 3898 Mark Tatum M 53 Colorado Springs CO 1:31:53 1:31:51 7:24/M  
24 2 1 F 40-44 3720 Shannon Meredith
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: F40-44
      Previous Record:  1:34:01,
      set in 2006 by Bev Zimmermann
      age 42, from Monument CO
F 43 Colorado Springs CO 1:32:31 1:32:27 7:27/M  
25 23 2 M 50-54 3398 David Bieda M 51 Colorado Springs CO 1:32:38 1:32:36 7:28/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
26 24 2 M 45-49 3893 Paul Sullivan M 47 Colorado Springs CO 1:33:25 1:33:22 7:32/M  
27 25 5 M 40-44 3883 Timothy Steffens M 43 Colorado Springs CO 1:35:04 1:35:01 7:40/M  
28 26 3 M 50-54 3950 Bryan Willis M 54 Colorado Springs CO 1:35:05 1:35:05 7:40/M  
29 3 1 F 35-39 3389 Melissa Bay F 38 Colorado Springs CO 1:35:29 1:35:21 7:41/M  
30 27 4 M 50-54 3913 Scott Trimboli M 54 Colorado Springs CO 1:35:36 1:35:29 7:42/M  
31 28 3 M 35-39 3864 Todd Short M 37 Woodland Park CO 1:36:20 1:36:19 7:46/M  
32 29 6 M 40-44 3938 Paul Wakino M 40 Colorado Springs CO 1:37:09 1:37:04 7:50/M  
33 30 4 M 25-29 2795 Trevor Bobb M 25 Colorado Springs CO 1:37:21 1:37:21 7:51/M  
34 31 5 M 25-29 3910 Brian Thorn M 25 Denver CO 1:37:31 1:37:28 7:52/M  
35 32 7 M 40-44 3585 Robert Heavner M 42 Colorado Springs CO 1:38:00 1:37:52 7:54/M  
36 4 1 F 20-24 3411 Kate Brien F 20 Usafa CO 1:38:12 1:37:54 7:54/M  
37 33 6 M 25-29 3680 Kenneth Lonnquist M 29 Fort Collins CO 1:38:28 1:38:26 7:56/M  
38 34 4 M 35-39 3903 Jon Teisher M 38 Old Colorado City CO 1:38:56 1:38:46 7:58/M  
39 5 2 F 35-39 3640 Wendy Kimmel F 35 Colorado Springs CO 1:38:58 1:38:53 7:58/M  
40 6 2 F 20-24 2801 Mary Boyle F 22 Colorado Springs CO 1:39:21 1:39:03 7:59/M  
41 7 1 F 45-49 3764 Paulette Painter
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: F45-49
      Previous Record:  1:40:00,
      set in 2004 by Carla Augenstein
      age 45, from Colorado Springs CO
F 45 Colorado Springs CO 1:39:38 1:39:33 8:02/M  
42 35 1 M 60-64 3768 Richard Park
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: M60-64
      Previous Record:  1:43:34,
      set in 2009 by David Betzler
      age 60, from Monument CO
M 60 Colorado Springs CO 1:39:39 1:39:35 8:02/M  
43 8 3 F 35-39 3364 Jannelle Allen F 37 Colorado Springs CO 1:39:49 1:39:44 8:03/M  
44 36 3 M 45-49 3637 Robbie Keyser M 45 Colorado Springs CO 1:39:55 1:39:55 8:03/M  
45 37 1 M 55-59 3499 Jim English M 59 Colorado Springs CO 1:40:14 1:40:10 8:05/M  
46 38 2 M 55-59 3845 Carl Schueler M 57 Colorado Springs CO 1:40:29 1:40:19 8:05/M  
47 39 4 M 30-34 3840 Leif Sandager M 31 Colorado Springs CO 1:41:23 1:40:49 8:08/M Clyde  
48 40 7 M 25-29 2928 Benjamin Partridge M 29 Colorado Springs CO 1:41:37 1:41:19 8:10/M  
49 9 2 F 40-44 3983 Hilary Stamp F 40 Colorado Springs CO 1:41:41 1:41:24 8:11/M  
50 10 3 F 40-44 3632 Katie Katalin F 44 Colorado Springs CO 1:41:32 1:41:27 8:11/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
51 41 8 M 40-44 3776 Lauren Penner M 41 Colorado Springs CO 1:42:16 1:42:12 8:15/M Clyde  
52 42 5 M 30-34 3757 Adrian Olson M 33 Colorado Springs CO 1:42:29 1:42:25 8:16/M  
53 11 2 F 45-49 3832 Missy Ross F 46 Colorado Springs CO 1:42:58 1:42:42 8:17/M  
54 12 4 F 35-39 3780 Jessica Perry F 38 Colorado Springs CO 1:43:04 1:42:59 8:18/M  
55 13 1 F 25-29 3973 Caitlin Diffley F 29 Colorado Springs CO 1:44:42 1:44:37 8:26/M  
56 43 4 M 45-49 2960 Richard Redman M 46 Colorado Spgs CO 1:45:34 1:45:23 8:30/M  
57 14 3 F 45-49 3763 Kerry Page F 46 Monument CO 1:46:01 1:45:50 8:32/M  
58 15 4 F 40-44 3616 Diane Hunke F 42 Colorado Springs CO 1:46:20 1:46:14 8:34/M  
59 44 5 M 45-49 3391 Gregory Beckum M 45 Divide CO 1:46:54 1:46:44 8:36/M Clyde  
60 45 6 M 30-34 3622 Dean Jaeger M 31 Colorado Springs CO 1:46:57 1:46:51 8:37/M  
61 46 9 M 40-44 3781 Marc Pevoteaux M 40 Colorado Springs CO 1:47:15 1:47:02 8:38/M Clyde  
62 47 10 M 40-44 3985 Jeff Blixt M 42 Colorado Springs CO 1:47:13 1:47:05 8:38/M  
63 48 7 M 30-34 3676 Tim Liemandt M 33 Parker CO 1:47:24 1:47:05 8:38/M  
64 49 8 M 30-34 3392 Chris Beiswanger M 34 Colorado Springs CO 1:48:19 1:47:41 8:41/M  
65 50 2 M 10-14 3487 Michael Donehower M 12 Colorado Springs CO 1:48:09 1:47:58 8:42/M  
66 51 5 M 50-54 3403 Michael Boice M 50 Colorado Springs CO 1:48:06 1:48:02 8:43/M  
67 52 11 M 40-44 3712 Sean McLay M 42 Monument CO 1:48:19 1:48:13 8:44/M  
68 53 9 M 30-34 3965 Matthew Wroten M 32 Colorado Springs CO 1:48:25 1:48:16 8:44/M  
69 54 3 M 55-59 3866 Mark Silas M 58 Florissant CO 1:48:53 1:48:36 8:45/M Clyde  
70 16 2 F 25-29 3787 Alicia Pino F 27 Colorado Springs CO 1:49:01 1:48:49 8:47/M  
71 55 6 M 45-49 3891 Shawn Sturm M 46 Colorado Springs CO 1:49:32 1:49:21 8:49/M  
72 56 12 M 40-44 3577 Dillon Harder M 40 Monument CO 1:49:45 1:49:40 8:51/M  
73 17 5 F 35-39 3480 Kim Dean F 35 Colorado Springs CO 1:50:02 1:49:50 8:51/M  
74 57 7 M 45-49 3377 John Bailey M 45 Colorado Springs CO 1:50:26 1:50:16 8:54/M  
75 58 5 M 35-39 3941 Mitchell Walma M 39 Woodland Park CO 1:50:53 1:50:45 8:56/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
76 18 4 F 45-49 3446 Tina Cassens F 45 Colorado Springs CO 1:50:58 1:50:48 8:56/M  
77 19 3 F 20-24 3759 Cassandra Orton F 24 Colorado Springs CO 1:51:13 1:51:00 8:57/M  
78 59 8 M 45-49 3690 Rob Lynde M 49 Colorado Springs CO 1:51:20 1:51:03 8:57/M  
79 60 9 M 45-49 3856 Sammy Shaw M 45 Colorado Springs CO 1:53:20 1:51:09 8:58/M  
80 20 1 F 15-19 3822 Amelia Roddenberry F 19 Usafa CO 1:51:49 1:51:31 9:00/M  
81 21 2 F 30-34 2947 Deborah Janssen F 33 Colorado Springs CO 1:51:45 1:51:33 9:00/M  
82 61 13 M 40-44 3603 John Hilyard M 44 Woodland Park CO 1:51:48 1:51:37 9:00/M  
83 62 1 M 65-69 3662 Clyde Landry M 67 Colorado Springs CO 1:51:54 1:51:39 9:00/M Senior  
84 22 3 F 25-29 3465 Robyn Creech F 29 Colorado Springs CO 1:53:16 1:53:02 9:07/M  
85 63 3 M 20-24 3373 David Baca M 24 Colorado Springs CO 1:53:20 1:53:07 9:07/M  
86 23 4 F 20-24 3782 Ange Phillips F 21 Usaf Academy CO 1:53:46 1:53:28 9:09/M Athena  
87 24 5 F 40-44 3500 Marcy Epperson F 41 Canon City CO 1:53:52 1:53:42 9:10/M  
88 64 10 M 30-34 3705 Ryan McAfee M 33 Colorado Springs CO 1:54:20 1:54:01 9:12/M  
89 25 6 F 40-44 3962 Ml Wolbrink F 43 Colorado Springs CO 1:54:12 1:54:05 9:12/M  
90 65 4 M 55-59 3417 Kj Bruno M 56 Colorado Springs CO 1:54:53 1:54:29 9:14/M  
91 26 4 F 25-29 3381 Laura Baker F 29 Colorado Springs CO 1:54:51 1:54:38 9:15/M  
92 66 8 M 25-29 3412 Andrew Brooks M 29 Colorado Springs CO 1:55:01 1:54:52 9:16/M  
93 67 11 M 30-34 3771 Stephen Parnell M 30 Monument CO 1:55:02 1:54:52 9:16/M  
94 68 9 M 25-29 3652 Jason Krienke M 25 Colorado Springs CO 1:55:03 1:54:56 9:16/M  
95 27 5 F 45-49 3928 Kim Vehige F 46 Colorado Springs CO 1:55:06 1:54:59 9:16/M  
96 28 6 F 45-49 3651 Lisa Kreidel F 45 Colorado Springs CO 1:55:20 1:55:11 9:17/M  
97 29 6 F 35-39 2912 Sally Weaver F 36 Colorado Springs CO 1:55:20 1:55:13 9:18/M  
98 69 6 M 50-54 3374 Edward Baca M 51 Colorado Springs CO 1:55:45 1:55:33 9:19/M  
99 30 1 F 50-54 3579 Teri Harper F 50 Woodland Park CO 1:56:02 1:55:54 9:21/M  
100 31 5 F 25-29 3848 Katie Schwing F 29 Colorado Springs CO 1:56:14 1:56:03 9:22/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
101 70 10 M 45-49 3774 Ty Paywa M 47 Colorado Springs CO 1:56:30 1:56:13 9:22/M  
102 32 7 F 40-44 3888 Kim Stoeckel F 41 Woodland Park CO 1:56:45 1:56:37 9:24/M  
103 71 2 M 65-69 3882 Don Stauder M 66 Colorado Springs CO 1:56:53 1:56:45 9:25/M Senior  
104 33 7 F 35-39 3711 Amy McLay F 39 Monument CO 1:57:01 1:56:54 9:26/M  
105 34 8 F 40-44 3576 Amy Harder F 40 Monument CO 1:57:08 1:57:03 9:26/M  
106 72 14 M 40-44 2741 Matthew Kolz M 43 Colorado Springs CO 2:17:19 1:57:08 9:27/M  
107 35 9 F 40-44 3783 Thersa Phillips F 41 Colorado Springs CO 1:57:28 1:57:18 9:28/M  
108 73 2 M 60-64 3548 Phil Goulding M 62 Colorado Springs CO 1:57:39 1:57:28 9:28/M  
109 74 5 M 55-59 3641 Kurt Kinderwater M 56 Colorado Springs CO 1:58:19 1:58:03 9:31/M  
110 75 6 M 35-39 3477 Pedro De Arauso M 36 Monument CO 1:58:20 1:58:10 9:32/M  
111 36 3 F 30-34 3750 Jessica Norsky F 32 Aurora CO 1:58:28 1:58:22 9:33/M  
112 37 10 F 40-44 3588 Diane Heinz F 43 Colorado Springs CO 1:58:53 1:58:35 9:34/M  
113 76 7 M 50-54 3659 Francois Lagueux M 51 Denver CO 1:59:32 1:59:14 9:37/M  
114 77 8 M 50-54 3714 Eric McNeil M 52 Colorado Springs CO 2:00:16 1:59:56 9:40/M  
115 38 1 F 60-64 3661 Virginia Landes F 63 Lafayette CO 2:01:38 2:01:08 9:46/M  
116 39 2 F 50-54 3855 Pam Shaw F 50 Colorado Springs CO 2:01:31 2:01:08 9:46/M  
117 40 7 F 45-49 3989 Doris Hartley F 47 Colorado Springs CO 2:01:23 2:01:10 9:46/M  
118 78 9 M 50-54 3972 Tom Zepf M 52 Colorado Springs CO 2:01:37 2:01:22 9:47/M  
119 79 12 M 30-34 3926 Brandon Vavra M 32 Manitou Springs CO 2:01:42 2:01:28 9:48/M  
120 41 8 F 45-49 3731 Karen Monk F 46 Larkspur CO 2:02:12 2:02:03 9:51/M  
121 42 8 F 35-39 3612 Laura Hronik F 35 Colorado Springs CO 2:03:10 2:02:58 9:55/M  
122 80 11 M 45-49 3007 Tony Vido M 46 Colorado Springs CO 2:03:18 2:03:03 9:55/M  
123 43 11 F 40-44 3952 Karen Wilson F 43 Colorado Springs CO 2:03:18 2:03:06 9:56/M  
124 81 13 M 30-34 3564 David Hagburg M 33 Colorado Springs CO 2:03:43 2:03:43 9:59/M Clyde  
125 44 12 F 40-44 3730 Heidi Mon F 43 Colorado Springs CO 2:04:17 2:04:00 10:00/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
126 82 3 M 65-69 2775 Darrell Weaver M 67 Colorado Springs CO 2:04:53 2:04:37 10:03/M  
127 45 9 F 45-49 3677 Lori Lilly F 47 Colorado Springs CO 2:04:53 2:04:44 10:04/M  
128 83 14 M 30-34 3645 Chris Kintz M 32 Colorado Springs CO 2:05:24 2:04:46 10:04/M  
129 46 10 F 45-49 3613 Cynthia Huey F 47 Colorado Springs CO 2:07:19 2:04:55 10:04/M  
130 84 12 M 45-49 3753 John O'Rourke M 45 Colorado Springs CO 2:07:15 2:05:35 10:08/M Clyde  
131 85 7 M 35-39 3953 Kevin Wilson M 37 Colorado Springs CO 2:06:04 2:05:51 10:09/M  
132 47 9 F 35-39 3954 Kimberly Wilson F 38 Colorado Springs CO 2:06:05 2:05:53 10:09/M  
133 86 15 M 30-34 3688 James Luttrall M 31 Colorado Springs CO 2:06:35 2:06:08 10:10/M  
134 48 3 F 50-54 3687 Laura Luckett F 51 Colorado Springs CO 2:06:19 2:06:14 10:11/M  
135 49 11 F 45-49 3530 Lisa Garner F 48 Colorado Springs CO 2:06:51 2:06:41 10:13/M  
136 87 8 M 35-39 3523 Joshua Friesema M 36 Woodland Park CO 2:07:09 2:06:53 10:14/M Clyde  
137 88 3 M 60-64 3597 Corbin Hillam M 62 Colorado Springs CO 2:07:24 2:07:07 10:15/M  
138 50 1 F 55-59 3946 Janice Webb F 59 Larkspur CO 2:07:32 2:07:18 10:16/M  
139 89 15 M 40-44 3942 Jeff Walters M 43 Colorado Springs CO 2:08:12 2:07:51 10:19/M  
140 90 6 M 55-59 3992 John Montemayor M 56 Colorado Springs CO 2:08:17 2:08:11 10:20/M  
141 51 6 F 25-29 3851 Emily Seidelman F 27 Colorado Springs CO 2:08:28 2:08:21 10:21/M  
142 52 5 F 20-24 2800 Valerie Atwood F 24 Colorado Springs CO 2:08:53 2:08:33 10:22/M  
143 53 13 F 40-44 3738 Bonnie Moss F 42 Colorado Springs CO 2:08:55 2:08:53 10:24/M  
144 54 4 F 30-34 3685 Nichole Lowe F 33 Cascade CO 2:09:08 2:09:05 10:25/M  
145 55 10 F 35-39 3741 Sireesha Muppala F 39 Colorado Springs CO 2:09:27 2:09:11 10:25/M  
146 56 11 F 35-39 3970 Olivia Zebrowski F 35 Colorado Springs CO 2:09:49 2:09:23 10:26/M  
147 57 14 F 40-44 3779 Carmen Perez F 40 Pueblo CO 2:09:54 2:09:46 10:28/M  
148 91 9 M 35-39 3521 Jeremy Francis M 39 Colorado Springs CO 2:10:09 2:09:55 10:29/M  
149 92 16 M 30-34 3664 Adam Larson M 32 Colorado Springs CO 2:10:35 2:10:12 10:30/M Clyde  
150 93 3 M 10-14 3531 Samuel Garner M 13 Colorado Springs CO 2:11:09 2:11:00 10:34/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
151 58 12 F 45-49 3018 Ina Gaviola F 49 Mon CO 2:11:10 2:11:04 10:34/M  
152 94 4 M 60-64 3931 John Vohland M 61 Black Forest CO 2:11:27 2:11:10 10:35/M  
153 59 15 F 40-44 3394 Shelby Berg F 44 Colorado Springs CO 2:12:01 2:11:40 10:37/M  
154 95 10 M 25-29 3592 Daniel Hess M 28 Colorado Springs CO 2:12:15 2:11:52 10:38/M  
155 96 17 M 30-34 3388 Justin Bawden M 30 Colorado Springs CO 2:12:08 2:11:55 10:38/M Clyde  
156 97 10 M 50-54 3693 Charlie Malin M 54 Monument CO 2:12:21 2:12:08 10:39/M  
157 98 10 M 35-39 3912 Daniel Trigo M 39 Aurora CO 2:12:44 2:12:20 10:40/M  
158 60 5 F 30-34 3847 Megan Schulze F 30 Colorado Springs CO 2:13:30 2:12:38 10:42/M  
159 99 13 M 45-49 3378 Brian Bain M 48 Colorado Springs CO 2:13:04 2:12:38 10:42/M Clyde  
160 61 12 F 35-39 3550 Autumn Gray F 37 Colorado Springs CO 2:34:44 2:14:32 10:51/M  
161 100 11 M 25-29 3762 Cody Ott M 25 Colorado Springs CO 2:34:43 2:14:33 10:51/M  
162 101 18 M 30-34 3674 Josh Lewis M 32 Colorado Springs CO 2:14:57 2:14:42 10:52/M  
163 102 5 M 60-64 3469 John Crouse M 63 Monument CO 2:15:53 2:15:39 10:56/M  
164 62 6 F 30-34 3538 Cerian Gibbes F 31 Colorado Springs CO 2:16:00 2:15:40 10:56/M  
165 63 7 F 30-34 3393 Kara Beiswanger F 32 Colorado Springs CO 2:16:01 2:15:40 10:56/M  
166 64 16 F 40-44 3981 Rebecca Premus F 44 Boulder CO 2:15:44 2:15:44 10:57/M  
167 65 17 F 40-44 3984 Amy Blixt F 41 Colorado Springs CO 2:16:17 2:16:01 10:58/M  
168 103 7 M 55-59 2999 Steven Stingley M 59 Monument CO 2:19:07 2:17:18 11:04/M  
169 66 2 F 55-59 2986 Karen Barry F 56 Colorado Springs CO 2:18:59 2:17:54 11:07/M  
170 104 11 M 50-54 2987 Tim Barry M 53 Colorado Springs CO 2:19:00 2:17:56 11:07/M  
171 67 1 F 65-69 2782 Joyce McKelvey F 68 Black Forest CO 2:18:17 2:18:09 11:08/M  
172 105 11 M 35-39 3698 Jason Marquardt M 39 Colorado Springs CO 2:18:46 2:18:46 11:11/M  
173 68 3 F 55-59 3568 Lynn Hall F 57 Colorado Springs CO 2:19:40 2:19:19 11:14/M  
174 69 13 F 35-39 3231 Kari Taylor F 36 Colorado Springs CO 2:20:43 2:20:25 11:19/M  
175 70 8 F 30-34 3895 Corrina Tackett F 32 Colorado Springs CO 2:20:53 2:20:50 11:21/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
176 71 14 F 35-39 3395 Ryan Beridon F 39 Woodland Park CO 2:21:04 2:21:00 11:22/M  
177 72 4 F 50-54 3440 Beverly Carver F 54 Colorado Springs CO 2:21:24 2:21:10 11:23/M  
178 106 6 M 15-19 3713 Connor McNeil M 15 Colorado Springs CO 2:22:34 2:22:13 11:28/M  
179 73 7 F 25-29 3907 Anna Thexton F 27 Westminster CO 2:22:59 2:22:51 11:31/M  
180 74 13 F 45-49 3715 Terri McPherson F 48 Colorado Springs CO 2:23:44 2:23:24 11:34/M  
181 75 5 F 50-54 2790 Sharon Johnson F 54 Colorado Springs CO 2:23:50 2:23:36 11:35/M  
182 76 9 F 30-34 3828 Lilian Rodriguez F 33 Colorado Springs CO 2:25:13 2:24:48 11:41/M  
183 107 12 M 50-54 3843 Jeff Schirmer M 51 Colorado Springs CO 2:25:01 2:24:49 11:41/M Clyde  
184 108 19 M 30-34 3639 Craig Kim M 33 Commerce City CO 2:25:23 2:25:02 11:42/M  
185 77 8 F 25-29 3917 Julia Valenzuela F 29 Colorado Springs CO 2:27:27 2:27:04 11:52/M  
186 109 8 M 55-59 3963 Tony Wolusky M 55 Colorado Springs CO 2:28:58 2:28:45 12:00/M  
187 110 13 M 50-54 3906 Jonathan Tessier M 50 Monument CO 2:28:56 2:28:50 12:00/M  
188 111 9 M 55-59 2953 Steve Jennings M 59 Colorado Springs CO 2:34:52 2:34:31 12:28/M  
189 112 14 M 50-54 3426 Lee Burton M 53 Divide CO 2:38:20 2:38:01 12:45/M  
190 113 10 M 55-59 3871 Claude Skelton M 58 Colorado Springs CO 2:43:17 2:43:00 13:09/M  
191 114 15 M 50-54 3498 Richard Emond M 51 Colorado Springs CO 4:27:34 4:27:34 21:35/M  
DQ DQ DQ F 25-29 3746 Laura Nichols F 29 Colorado Springs CO 1:48:05 1:46:41 8:36/M  
DQ DQ DQ M 30-34 3546 Patrick Goddeyne M 31 Colorado Springs CO 1:57:15 1:55:49 9:20/M