Winter Series IV

Overall Results

February 22, 2014


Results by Pikes Peak Road Runners. E-mail any corrections/questions to raceresults@pprrun.org

This race is chip timed. Scoring is by chip time. The Series Results
are also based on chip time.

If you have any questions about the results, please send an e-mail to
Bethany Garner at raceresults@pprrun.org

If you have other questions about the race, please send an e-mail to the
race directors, Mike Shafai (michael.c.shafai@smithbarney.com) and
John Gardner (john.n.gardner@smithbarney.com)

Weather:

Course: This race takes place in the Black Forest on mostly dirt roads with some paved roads.
The course has several roling hills with variable conditions.

This is the final race of the Winter Series. Thanks for joining us.
!!

 

Short

 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 1 1 M 25-29 3425 James Burns M 25 Colorado Springs CO 33:51 33:50 5:27/M Scrambled Legs
2 2 1 M 45-49 3562 Simon Gutierrez M 47 Colorado Springs CO 36:56 36:56 5:57/M Scrambled Legs
3 3 1 M 15-19 2896 Alistair Eeckman M 19 Colorado Springs CO 37:20 37:19 6:01/M  
4 4 1 M 50-54 3045 Peter Fleming
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: M50-54
      Previous Record:  0:42:48,
      set in 2002 by Ken Folger
      age 52, from Colorado Springs CO
M 53 Colorado Spgs CO 37:25 37:23 6:02/M  
5 5 2 M 15-19 3385 Reid Bartels M 18 Colorado Springs CO 38:36 38:34 6:13/M Rampart High School
6 6 2 M 25-29 3504 John Evans M 25 Colorado Springs CO 39:21 39:18 6:20/M  
7 7 1 M 35-39 3694 Paul Mann M 35 Colorado Springs CO 39:59 39:58 6:27/M  
8 8 3 M 25-29 3772 Nick Parton M 28 Colorado Springs CO 40:10 40:08 6:28/M PEAK Multisport
9 9 1 M 40-44 3830 Gerald Romero M 42 Colorado Springs CO 40:17 40:16 6:30/M H.A.R.T. Guys
10 10 2 M 45-49 3927 Dan Vega M 46 Colorado Springs CO 40:29 40:27 6:31/M Scrambled Legs
11 11 3 M 15-19 3653 Nathan Krumland M 17 Colorado Springs CO 40:37 40:36 6:33/M Rampart High School
12 12 1 M 20-24 3853 Sam Sells M 23 Colorado Springs CO 41:04 40:45 6:34/M  
13 13 2 M 40-44 3604 Cj Hitz M 40 Colorado Springs CO 40:58 40:56 6:36/M H.A.R.T. Guys
14 14 4 M 15-19 3894 Wyatt Swanson M 17 Pueblo West CO 41:26 41:19 6:40/M Pueblo West Boys
15 15 5 M 15-19 3809 Zack Retzlaff M 16 Pueblo West CO 41:35 41:28 6:41/M Pueblo West Boys
16 16 1 M 30-34 3914 Adam Truex M 30 Colorado Springs CO 41:34 41:32 6:42/M Rockin Raider Runners
17 17 2 M 35-39 3803 Jeff Rath M 36 Colorado Springs CO 42:27 42:25 6:50/M Turbo Snails
18 18 6 M 15-19 2932 Adam McKittrick M 17 Colorado Springs CO 42:44 42:44 6:54/M PEAK Multisport
19 1 1 F 50-54 3536 Sheila Geere
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: F50-54
      Previous Record:  0:49:18,
      set in 2006 by Susan Griffin-Kaklikian
      age 50, from Castle Rock CO
F 50 Colorado Springs CO 43:29 43:24 7:00/M  
20 19 3 M 45-49 3770 Tim Parker M 46 Peyton CO 43:59 43:54 7:05/M  
21 20 4 M 45-49 3542 Roger Giordano M 49 Pueblo CO 44:10 44:08 7:07/M  
22 21 2 M 20-24 3846 Ted Schultz M 23 Colorado Springs CO 44:34 44:29 7:10/M Coloradicals
23 22 3 M 40-44 3450 Jason Castro M 44 Pueblo CO 44:36 44:35 7:11/M  
24 23 4 M 25-29 3975 Sidney Zven M 25 Denver CO 44:46 44:45 7:13/M  
25 24 3 M 35-39 3821 Steven Rocks M 36 Colorado Springs CO 44:49 44:47 7:13/M H.A.R.T. Guys
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
26 25 2 M 30-34 3884 Corey Steiner M 31 Colorado Springs CO 45:03 45:00 7:15/M WTF: Where's the Finish?
27 26 5 M 25-29 3977 Cameron Turner M 28 Englewood CO 45:19 45:03 7:16/M  
28 27 7 M 15-19 3943 Benjamin Walth M 16 Colorado Springs CO 45:11 45:07 7:17/M Palmer Runnists
29 28 8 M 15-19 3437 Austin Carpenter M 18 Colorado Springs CO 45:32 45:21 7:19/M  
30 29 1 M 10-14 2956 Tristan Camp-Lagueux M 14 Colorado Springs CO 45:29 45:29 7:20/M  
31 2 1 F 15-19 3710 Hannah McIntyre F 18 Colorado Springs CO 45:34 45:30 7:20/M Palmer Runnists
32 30 2 M 10-14 2988 Jojo Dicke M 14 Colorado Springs CO 45:52 45:44 7:23/M  
33 31 4 M 40-44 3444 Rob Cashell M 41 Colorado Springs CO 46:08 46:03 7:26/M Colorado Springs Utilities
34 32 3 M 30-34 3673 Brian Lewis M 33 Colorado Springs CO 46:29 46:25 7:29/M  
35 33 2 M 50-54 3556 Michael Guenther M 52 Monument CO 46:50 46:40 7:32/M  
36 34 3 M 50-54 3003 Randy Culver M 52 Colorado Springs CO 47:07 47:02 7:35/M  
37 35 1 M 55-59 3635 Tom Kelecy M 58 Colorado Springs CO 47:26 47:22 7:38/M 4 Gray Hares
38 3 2 F 15-19 3801 Thea Ramsey F 16 Colorado Springs CO 47:31 47:27 7:39/M Rampart High School
39 4 1 F 25-29 3886 Magdalena Steiner F 29 Colorado Springs CO 47:32 47:28 7:39/M WTF: Where's the Finish?
40 36 4 M 50-54 3900 Neal Taylor M 51 Colorado Springs CO 47:49 47:33 7:40/M 4 Gray Hares
41 5 2 F 50-54 3868 Jayne Sims F 52 Colorado Springs CO 47:43 47:40 7:41/M Frio
42 6 1 F 10-14 3799 Kyla Ramsey F 14 Colorado Springs CO 48:13 47:57 7:44/M  
43 37 5 M 45-49 3600 Craig Hilton M 45 Colorado Springs CO 48:05 47:59 7:44/M  
44 38 3 M 10-14 3405 David Bolt M 14 Colorado Springs CO 48:09 48:03 7:45/M The Flying Dutchmen
45 7 1 F 40-44 3525 Donna Garcia F 40 Colorado Springs CO 48:20 48:18 7:47/M H.A.R.T. Gals
46 8 3 F 15-19 3878 Darby Spence F 18 Pueblo West CO 48:25 48:19 7:48/M Pueblo West Girls
47 39 9 M 15-19 3920 Bryce Van Derveer M 15 Colorado Springs CO 48:42 48:30 7:49/M Manitou Springs High School
48 40 6 M 25-29 2929 Nicholas Campbell M 28 Colorado Springs CO 49:00 48:33 7:50/M  
49 41 5 M 50-54 3850 Tom Seeman M 52 Colorado Springs CO 48:42 48:35 7:50/M  
50 9 2 F 25-29 3702 Marzena Matecki F 26 Colorado Springs CO 48:53 48:49 7:52/M Coloradicals
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
51 10 4 F 15-19 3415 Yana Brown F 15 Colorado Springs CO 48:58 48:50 7:53/M  
52 42 4 M 30-34 3578 Jared Harp M 34 Colorado Springs CO 49:25 49:07 7:55/M Colorado Springs Utilities
53 43 10 M 15-19 2944 Garrett Dietz M 19 Colorado Springs CO 49:17 49:13 7:56/M  
54 44 6 M 45-49 3456 Gene Chavez M 45 Colorado Springs CO 49:28 49:21 7:58/M  
55 45 4 M 10-14 3598 Alex Hilton M 14 Colorado Springs CO 49:45 49:41 8:01/M  
56 46 2 M 55-59 3908 Eric Thomas M 59 Colorado Springs CO 49:56 49:48 8:02/M  
57 47 11 M 15-19 3798 Colton Ramos M 15 Pueblo West CO 49:56 49:49 8:02/M Pueblo West Boys
58 11 1 F 30-34 3986 Rebecca Blatt F 33 Lakewood CO 50:06 49:50 8:02/M  
59 12 1 F 35-39 3727 Christina Miner F 36 Monument CO 49:55 49:52 8:03/M H.A.R.T. Gals
60 48 7 M 25-29 3401 Bryan Bochnowicz M 29 Colorado Springs CO 50:14 50:01 8:04/M  
61 13 1 F 45-49 3709 Lisa McCone F 47 Colorado Springs CO 50:13 50:10 8:05/M  
62 14 3 F 25-29 2919 Katie Simonson F 29 Colorado Springs CO 50:56 50:17 8:07/M  
63 49 12 M 15-19 3549 Kevin Graves M 16 Colorado Springs CO 50:22 50:17 8:07/M The Flying Dutchmen
64 15 2 F 35-39 3752 Heather North F 35 Louisville CO 50:36 50:28 8:08/M Rev Run
65 50 13 M 15-19 3921 Andy Van Matre M 16 Colorado Springs CO 50:51 50:38 8:10/M Frio
66 51 7 M 45-49 3789 Dario Pompeii M 49 Colorado Springs CO 50:48 50:44 8:11/M  
67 16 3 F 35-39 3785 Brianne Pierson F 35 Colorado Springs CO 50:58 50:55 8:13/M H.A.R.T. Gals
68 52 5 M 40-44 3515 Dale Filsell M 41 Colorado Springs CO 51:24 51:06 8:15/M  
69 53 3 M 55-59 3420 Dean Buck M 55 Colorado Springs CO 51:31 51:13 8:16/M  
70 17 2 F 30-34 3624 Lauren Johnson F 33 Colorado Springs CO 51:29 51:14 8:16/M Scrambled Legs
71 54 8 M 45-49 3387 Gary Bauer M 47 Colorado Springs CO 51:32 51:16 8:16/M Turbo Snails
72 55 4 M 55-59 2777 Leighton Hague M 56 Colorado Springs CO 51:30 51:27 8:18/M  
73 56 3 M 20-24 3767 Canyon Parcell M 24 Colorado Springs CO 51:49 51:30 8:18/M EPSO
74 18 3 F 30-34 3522 Leah Freeman F 31 Colorado Springs CO 51:40 51:37 8:20/M  
75 19 4 F 35-39 3570 Regina Hammond F 39 Colorado Springs CO 51:57 51:38 8:20/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
76 20 3 F 50-54 3634 Laura Kelecy F 50 Colorado Springs CO 51:47 51:42 8:20/M 4 Gray Hares
77 57 8 M 25-29 3435 Anthony Cannamela M 28 Colorado Springs CO 52:01 51:42 8:20/M  
78 58 4 M 35-39 3571 Curtis Hamstra M 38 Colorado Springs CO 51:58 51:48 8:21/M The Flying Dutchmen
79 21 1 F 55-59 3837 Laurie Ryan
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: F55-59
      Previous Record:  0:53:43,
      set in 2010 by Kathy Pidcock
      age 55, from Parker CO
F 57 Colorado Springs CO 52:13 52:01 8:23/M Kickin Trail Runners
80 59 6 M 40-44 3407 Andrew Botcherby M 41 Colorado Springs CO 52:11 52:07 8:24/M  
81 22 2 F 55-59 3905 Cate Terwilliger F 55 Manitou Springs CO 52:17 52:09 8:25/M  
82 60 1 M 60-64 3724 Larry Miller M 63 Colorado Springs CO 52:32 52:21 8:27/M  
83 23 5 F 15-19 2768 Carly Bennett F 15 Parker CO 52:43 52:36 8:29/M PEAK Multisport
84 61 5 M 55-59 3461 Jon Cornick M 57 Colorado Springs CO 52:58 52:58 8:33/M  
85 62 5 M 30-34 3534 Tristan Gearhart M 34 Monument CO 53:07 53:00 8:33/M Clyde Colorado Springs Utilities
86 24 4 F 50-54 3649 Sandy Kloster F 52 Colorado Springs CO 53:23 53:04 8:34/M  
87 25 4 F 30-34 3838 Julie Ryder F 31 Colorado Springs CO 53:23 53:04 8:34/M Rockin Raider Runners
88 63 4 M 20-24 3572 Thomas Hanchar M 23 Colorado Springs CO 53:44 53:06 8:34/M Coloradicals
89 64 6 M 30-34 2867 Fletcher Hamel M 32 Colorado Springs CO 54:03 53:28 8:37/M  
90 65 7 M 30-34 3623 Paul Jaszkowiak M 30 Colorado Springs CO 53:47 53:29 8:38/M  
91 26 5 F 35-39 3858 Kimberly Shenuk F 38 Colorado Springs CO 53:39 53:31 8:38/M Frio
92 66 2 M 60-64 3842 Michael Schenk M 61 Colorado Springs CO 53:47 53:36 8:39/M  
93 27 2 F 40-44 3566 Audrey Hall F 44 Colorado Springs CO 54:17 53:38 8:39/M Kickin Trail Runners
94 67 9 M 45-49 3829 Troy Rogula M 49 Pueblo West CO 54:26 54:16 8:45/M  
95 68 9 M 25-29 3733 Matthew Montoya M 28 Colorado Springs CO 54:44 54:28 8:47/M  
96 69 7 M 40-44 3982 Mel Watson M 44 Fountain CO 55:05 54:33 8:48/M  
97 28 6 F 35-39 3569 Stephenie Hall F 38 Colorado Springs CO 54:47 54:36 8:48/M WTF: Where's the Finish?
98 70 8 M 40-44 3421 Rich Buckley M 42 Colorado Springs CO 54:57 54:38 8:49/M  
99 29 2 F 45-49 3790 Mary Pompeii F 46 Colorado Springs CO 54:49 54:49 8:50/M Kickin Trail Runners
100 71 9 M 40-44 3862 Scott Shewey M 42 Colorado Springs CO 55:07 54:49 8:50/M Colorado Springs Utilities
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
101 72 5 M 10-14 3861 Ryne Shewey M 13 Colorado Springs CO 55:07 54:49 8:50/M Colorado Springs Utilities
102 30 7 F 35-39 3618 Sabrina Hurwitz F 36 Colorado Springs CO 54:58 54:53 8:51/M  
103 73 6 M 50-54 3957 Christopher Witt M 51 Colorado Springs CO 55:13 55:05 8:53/M  
104 31 4 F 25-29 3400 Sarah Blakeslee F 28 Colorado Springs CO 55:22 55:08 8:54/M Scrambled Legs
105 74 10 M 40-44 3967 Shawn Wyman M 40 Colorado Springs CO 55:57 55:24 8:56/M Clyde  
106 75 14 M 15-19 2794 Brandon Lytle M 17 Pueblo West CO 55:35 55:29 8:57/M Pueblo West Boys
107 32 2 F 10-14 3820 Gabby Robson F 14 Colorado Springs CO 55:40 55:32 8:57/M Colorado Springs Utilities
108 33 3 F 45-49 3669 Mary Jo Lehman F 49 Colorado Springs CO 55:47 55:38 8:58/M  
109 34 5 F 25-29 3580 Donna Harris F 29 Colorado Springs CO 56:18 55:45 9:00/M  
110 76 7 M 50-54 3380 Doyle Baker M 50 Colorado Springs CO 56:03 56:03 9:02/M The Flying Dutchmen
111 77 11 M 40-44 3472 Eric Dahl M 41 Colorado Springs CO 56:26 56:06 9:03/M  
112 35 3 F 55-59 3029 Susie Quinn F 58 Colorado Springs CO 56:21 56:16 9:05/M  
113 78 8 M 30-34 3811 Jeremy Rickard M 33 Colorado Springs CO 56:28 56:20 9:05/M  
114 79 6 M 55-59 3947 Robert Weber M 58 Colorado Springs CO 56:45 56:37 9:08/M CSPD
115 36 6 F 25-29 2917 Chelsea Luttrall F 29 Colorado Springs CO 56:52 56:40 9:08/M  
116 80 10 M 45-49 3436 Dale Carico M 47 Colorado Springs CO 56:51 56:48 9:10/M  
117 81 9 M 30-34 3660 Jim Lamb M 34 Colorado Springs CO 57:07 56:51 9:10/M Turbo Snails
118 82 10 M 30-34 3987 Eric Dorsey M 33 Colorado Springs CO 57:17 56:56 9:11/M  
119 83 5 M 35-39 3988 Joel Siebersma M 37 Colorado Springs CO 57:17 56:56 9:11/M  
120 84 7 M 55-59 3742 Patrick Murphy M 56 Colorado Springs CO 57:13 57:02 9:12/M  
121 85 11 M 45-49 3595 Todd Hickerson M 45 Colorado Springs CO 57:21 57:07 9:13/M Turbo Snails
122 37 3 F 10-14 3739 Mackenzie Moss F 12 Colorado Springs CO 57:16 57:08 9:13/M  
123 86 11 M 30-34 2993 Bernie Roque M 33 Colorado Springs CO 57:13 57:09 9:13/M  
124 38 5 F 30-34 3382 Terri Baker F 32 Colorado Springs CO 57:25 57:10 9:13/M  
125 39 3 F 40-44 3716 Rebecca Medina F 43 Pueblo CO 57:24 57:14 9:14/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
126 87 8 M 50-54 3482 Dave Dietz M 50 Colorado Springs CO 57:31 57:18 9:15/M Frio
127 40 7 F 25-29 3872 Jessica Smith F 27 Colorado Springs CO 57:38 57:25 9:16/M  
128 41 4 F 40-44 3587 Aimee Hegedus F 41 Colorado Springs CO 58:04 57:25 9:16/M  
129 42 5 F 40-44 3526 Nadine Garcia F 41 Colorado Springs CO 57:36 57:28 9:16/M H.A.R.T. Gals
130 43 1 F 60-64 3701 Marijane Martinez
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: F60-64
      Previous Record:  0:57:40,
      set in 2003 by Charlene Lantry
      age 60, from Colorado Springs CO
F 61 Pueblo CO 57:42 57:31 9:17/M  
131 88 9 M 50-54 3922 Mike Van Matre M 50 Colorado Springs CO 57:45 57:31 9:17/M Frio
132 44 4 F 10-14 3708 Kendra McCone F 13 Colorado Springs CO 57:49 57:46 9:19/M  
133 45 5 F 10-14 2799 Rebecca Bloomfield F 14 Colorado Springs CO 58:06 57:51 9:20/M  
134 46 8 F 25-29 3816 Ashley Robinson F 29 Colorado Springs CO 58:25 58:00 9:21/M  
135 89 6 M 35-39 3596 Todd Hilkemann M 37 Colorado Springs CO 58:15 58:02 9:22/M The Flying Dutchmen
136 47 6 F 10-14 3445 Chloe Cassens F 13 Colorado Springs CO 58:19 58:06 9:22/M Coronado
137 48 5 F 50-54 3766 Barbara Palmer F 50 Colorado Springs CO 58:38 58:13 9:23/M  
138 90 3 M 60-64 3892 John Sudduth M 63 Colorado Springs CO 58:31 58:27 9:26/M  
139 91 12 M 45-49 3682 Frank Lopez-Cepero M 45 Pueblo CO 58:42 58:31 9:26/M  
140 92 4 M 60-64 3397 Marcus Beyerle M 61 Colorado Springs CO 58:56 58:41 9:28/M  
141 93 10 M 25-29 3625 Ross Johnson M 25 Colorado Springs CO 58:52 58:42 9:28/M  
142 94 12 M 40-44 3044 Eric Harding M 41 Peyton CO 58:47 58:43 9:28/M  
143 95 12 M 30-34 3626 Silas Johnson M 32 Usaf Academy CO 59:26 58:53 9:30/M Clyde  
144 49 6 F 30-34 3493 Nora Duane F 34 Manitou Springs CO 59:09 58:55 9:30/M Scrambled Legs
145 96 13 M 40-44 2951 David Bloomfield M 43 Colorado Springs CO 59:33 59:17 9:34/M  
146 97 13 M 30-34 3022 Nate Agrimson M 33 Colorado Springs CO 59:41 59:25 9:35/M  
147 50 6 F 50-54 3495 Eydie Elkins F 54 Colorado Springs CO 1:00:01 59:33 9:36/M  
148 51 9 F 25-29 3513 Paige Felker F 28 Colorado Springs CO 59:49 59:34 9:36/M  
149 52 7 F 50-54 3901 Teresa Taylor F 53 Colorado Springs CO 59:44 59:39 9:37/M 4 Gray Hares
150 53 4 F 55-59 3404 Hae Bolduc F 58 Park City UT 59:50 59:44 9:38/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
151 54 7 F 30-34 3924 Meghan Van Wagenen F 34 Colorado Springs CO 59:58 59:45 9:38/M Rockin Raider Runners
152 98 14 M 30-34 3481 Josh Deck M 33 Colorado Springs CO 1:00:44 1:00:25 9:45/M Clyde  
153 55 6 F 40-44 3725 Nora Miller F 43 Colorado Springs CO 1:00:57 1:00:32 9:46/M  
154 99 8 M 55-59 3024 Micah Ward M 57 Colorado Springs CO 1:00:45 1:00:45 9:48/M  
155 56 4 F 45-49 3438 Tracey Carroll F 49 Colorado Springs CO 1:01:12 1:00:50 9:49/M Frio
156 100 9 M 55-59 3686 Roland Lucero M 56 Colorado Springs CO 1:01:20 1:00:56 9:50/M  
157 101 11 M 25-29 2931 Jc Lambright M 25 Colorado Springs CO 1:01:12 1:00:58 9:50/M  
158 102 10 M 50-54 3911 Peter Tonsits M 51 Colorado Springs CO 1:01:18 1:01:01 9:50/M  
159 57 5 F 45-49 3589 Kimberly Helgersen F 47 Colorado Springs CO 1:01:36 1:01:13 9:52/M  
160 58 1 F 65-69 3732 Gloria Montoya
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: F65-69
      Previous Record:  1:01:53,
      set in 2000 by Martha Kinsinger
      age 65, from Colorado Springs CO
F 65 Pueblo CO 1:01:26 1:01:15 9:53/M  
161 103 13 M 45-49 3939 Fred Walker M 45 Colorado Springs CO 1:01:53 1:01:23 9:54/M CSPD
162 104 11 M 50-54 3979 Harold Cunningham M 52 Colorado Springs CO 1:01:37 1:01:26 9:55/M  
163 59 10 F 25-29 3675 Mellissa Lewis F 27 Denver CO 1:02:00 1:01:27 9:55/M  
164 60 11 F 25-29 3505 Marjorie Evans F 27 Colorado Springs CO 1:01:48 1:01:28 9:55/M  
165 61 8 F 35-39 2916 Narissa Aerstin F 39 Colorado Springs CO 1:01:44 1:01:31 9:55/M  
166 62 9 F 35-39 3747 Megan Nicklaus F 37 Colorado Springs CO 1:02:13 1:01:37 9:56/M  
167 63 6 F 15-19 3668 Christen Leedom F 17 Pueblo West CO 1:01:57 1:01:50 9:58/M Pueblo West Girls
168 105 5 M 60-64 3978 James Turner M 62 Manitou Springs CO 1:02:11 1:01:55 9:59/M  
169 106 7 M 35-39 3971 Sean Zebrowski M 37 Colorado Springs CO 1:02:37 1:02:06 10:01/M  
170 64 8 F 50-54 3379 Kate Baines-Lyman F 51 Colorado Springs CO 1:02:30 1:02:07 10:01/M  
171 107 12 M 50-54 3433 Richard Canedo M 51 Colorado Springs CO 1:02:25 1:02:16 10:03/M  
172 108 10 M 55-59 3810 Jodie Rhone M 58 Colorado Springs CO 1:02:17 1:02:17 10:03/M  
173 65 10 F 35-39 3605 Shelley Hitz F 38 Colorado Springs CO 1:02:45 1:02:20 10:03/M H.A.R.T. Gals
174 109 15 M 15-19 3991 Jacob Paul M 16 Woodland Park CO 1:02:45 1:02:25 10:04/M  
175 66 11 F 35-39 3474 Sara Daum F 36 Colorado Springs CO 1:02:51 1:02:27 10:04/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
176 67 7 F 40-44 3944 Leann Waring F 43 Colorado Springs CO 1:02:43 1:02:34 10:05/M  
177 110 11 M 55-59 3470 Jonathan Crowe M 59 Colorado Springs CO 1:03:29 1:02:43 10:07/M  
178 111 16 M 15-19 3671 Jeremiah Lembke M 16 Parker CO 1:03:10 1:02:49 10:08/M  
179 112 12 M 25-29 3980 Sean McGrath M 26 Aurora CO 1:03:20 1:03:00 10:10/M  
180 68 9 F 50-54 3807 Kimberly Reece F 52 Colorado Springs CO 1:03:25 1:03:00 10:10/M  
181 69 8 F 30-34 3936 Alicia Wagner F 34 Colorado Springs CO 1:03:44 1:03:07 10:11/M Athena  
182 113 1 M 70-74 3916 Jim Umphrey M 74 Colorado Springs CO 1:03:30 1:03:10 10:11/M  
183 70 12 F 35-39 3824 Kendra Rodgers F 35 Colorado Springs CO 1:03:48 1:03:10 10:11/M  
184 71 10 F 50-54 3797 Jenifer Ralston F 50 Colorado Springs CO 1:03:28 1:03:19 10:13/M  
185 114 14 M 40-44 3834 Douglas Roth M 43 Colorado Springs CO 1:03:50 1:03:27 10:14/M  
186 72 11 F 50-54 3754 Deb Oatley F 51 Divide CO 1:03:57 1:03:30 10:15/M  
187 73 12 F 25-29 3933 Alex Wade F 28 Colorado Springs CO 1:03:53 1:03:35 10:15/M Rockin Raider Runners
188 115 1 M 65-69 3390 Jim Beckenhaupt M 66 Colorado Springs CO 1:04:15 1:03:55 10:19/M Senior  
189 116 13 M 50-54 3857 Stuart Shelton M 51 Colorado Springs CO 1:04:22 1:03:56 10:19/M  
190 74 8 F 40-44 3451 Julie Chagnon F 44 Colorado Springs CO 1:04:30 1:03:59 10:19/M  
191 117 8 M 35-39 3471 Ken Cupples M 35 Colorado Springs CO 1:04:37 1:04:01 10:20/M Clyde Kickin AAAsphalt
192 75 7 F 15-19 3627 Bailie Jones F 18 Pueblo West CO 1:04:19 1:04:12 10:21/M Pueblo West Girls
193 118 15 M 30-34 3458 Joseph Colombe M 30 Colorado Springs CO 1:04:54 1:04:19 10:22/M  
194 76 13 F 35-39 3540 Shonna Gigante F 37 Colorado Springs CO 1:04:58 1:04:34 10:25/M  
195 77 9 F 30-34 3399 Kellie Billingsley F 30 Colorado Springs CO 1:05:19 1:04:40 10:26/M  
196 78 10 F 30-34 3621 Amber Izzo F 34 Colorado Springs CO 1:05:22 1:04:53 10:28/M  
197 119 14 M 45-49 2765 Julio Narvaez M 46 Colorado Springs CO 1:05:26 1:05:18 10:32/M  
198 79 13 F 25-29 3574 Katrina Hanger F 27 Colorado Springs CO 1:05:29 1:05:19 10:32/M WTF: Where's the Finish?
199 80 14 F 25-29 3563 Shayla Hadley F 29 Colorado Springs CO 1:05:50 1:05:31 10:34/M  
200 81 15 F 25-29 3794 Casey Quigley F 25 Colorado Springs CO 1:05:59 1:05:47 10:37/M Rockin Raider Runners
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
201 82 6 F 45-49 3453 Michelle Chapman F 45 Colorado Springs CO 1:06:15 1:05:51 10:37/M  
202 83 16 F 25-29 3665 Leah Lauterer F 29 Colorado Springs CO 1:06:13 1:05:58 10:38/M  
203 120 15 M 40-44 3432 Stephen Campbell M 44 Colorado Springs CO 1:06:08 1:05:59 10:39/M  
204 121 12 M 55-59 3679 Keith Lonnquist M 59 Monument CO 1:06:30 1:06:02 10:39/M  
205 84 9 F 40-44 3509 Deb Eyermann F 44 Colorado Springs CO 1:06:23 1:06:06 10:40/M  
206 122 6 M 60-64 3430 Luke Cammack M 60 Colorado Springs CO 1:06:33 1:06:06 10:40/M  
207 85 10 F 40-44 3431 Julie Campbell F 44 Colorado Springs CO 1:06:11 1:06:11 10:40/M  
208 123 15 M 45-49 3507 William Ewell M 47 Colorado Springs CO 1:06:42 1:06:27 10:43/M EPSO
209 86 11 F 30-34 3792 Kim Priest F 34 Colorado Springs CO 1:07:09 1:06:29 10:43/M  
210 124 16 M 45-49 3454 Neil Chapman M 45 Colorado Springs CO 1:06:54 1:06:30 10:44/M  
211 125 16 M 30-34 3896 Tim Tackett M 31 Colorado Springs CO 1:07:15 1:06:53 10:47/M  
212 126 14 M 50-54 3929 Edward Vest M 51 Colorado Springs CO 1:07:42 1:06:53 10:47/M  
213 87 7 F 45-49 3930 Lori Vest F 49 Colorado Springs CO 1:07:42 1:06:54 10:47/M  
214 127 16 M 40-44 2963 Jay Ware M 42 Colorado Springs CO 1:07:29 1:06:58 10:48/M  
215 88 8 F 45-49 3371 Stephanie Atencio F 45 Colorado Springs CO 1:07:19 1:06:59 10:48/M  
216 128 17 M 45-49 3447 John Cassidy M 49 Colorado Springs CO 1:07:27 1:07:01 10:49/M  
217 89 2 F 60-64 3492 Martha Drake F 60 Pueblo West CO 1:07:12 1:07:01 10:49/M  
218 90 1 F 1- 9 3599 Ashlyn Hilton
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: F0-9
      Previous Record:  1:29:01,
      set in 2005 by Emma Kidd
      age 9, from Colorado Springs CO
F 8 Colorado Springs CO 1:07:25 1:07:11 10:50/M  
219 91 9 F 45-49 3441 Jessica Casarez F 47 Pueblo West CO 1:07:32 1:07:20 10:52/M  
220 129 9 M 35-39 2745 James Declaire M 38 Colorado Springs CO 1:07:51 1:07:22 10:52/M  
221 92 14 F 35-39 3657 Amy Labrecque F 35 Colorado Springs CO 1:08:00 1:07:28 10:53/M  
222 93 11 F 40-44 3510 Shannon Fair F 42 Colorado Springs CO 1:07:57 1:07:50 10:56/M Colorado Springs Utilities
223 130 18 M 45-49 3619 Jeff Icke M 45 Monument CO 1:07:57 1:07:51 10:57/M Colorado Springs Utilities
224 94 12 F 30-34 3758 Kimberly Olson F 34 Colorado Springs CO 1:08:41 1:07:54 10:57/M  
225 95 5 F 55-59 3543 Sheri Giordano F 55 Pueblo CO 1:08:11 1:07:59 10:58/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
226 96 10 F 45-49 3591 Lynn Henderson F 49 Colorado Springs CO 1:08:13 1:08:00 10:58/M Kickin Trail Runners
227 97 12 F 40-44 3656 Cindy Kuntze F 41 Colorado Springs CO 1:08:13 1:08:00 10:58/M Kickin Trail Runners
228 98 13 F 30-34 3793 Allison Pusbach F 30 Colorado Springs CO 1:08:30 1:08:01 10:58/M  
229 131 6 M 10-14 3434 Richie Canedo M 14 Colorado Springs CO 1:08:13 1:08:04 10:59/M  
230 99 15 F 35-39 3479 Rachael De Herrera F 37 Colorado Springs CO 1:08:40 1:08:06 10:59/M  
231 100 14 F 30-34 3362 Tess Ahern F 31 Colorado Springs CO 1:09:11 1:08:44 11:05/M  
232 101 12 F 50-54 3358 Lita Abbarno F 52 Colorado Springs CO 1:09:28 1:09:02 11:08/M  
233 102 16 F 35-39 3602 Rebekah Hilton F 38 Colorado Springs CO 1:09:18 1:09:03 11:08/M  
234 103 7 F 10-14 3601 Moira Hilton F 13 Colorado Springs CO 1:09:18 1:09:04 11:08/M  
235 104 17 F 25-29 3870 Carrie Skeens F 28 Colorado Springs CO 1:09:21 1:09:09 11:09/M Rockin Raider Runners
236 105 17 F 35-39 3729 Vivian Mitchell F 35 Fountain CO 1:09:58 1:09:34 11:13/M  
237 106 13 F 40-44 3590 Dawn Henderson F 41 Colorado Springs CO 1:09:51 1:09:34 11:13/M  
238 107 14 F 40-44 3423 Carrie Burke F 40 Colorado Springs CO 1:10:11 1:09:37 11:14/M Athena  
239 108 11 F 45-49 3416 Elsa Bruno F 48 Colorado Springs CO 1:10:04 1:09:40 11:14/M  
240 109 12 F 45-49 3609 Ronda Holton F 45 Colorado Springs CO 1:10:05 1:09:43 11:15/M  
241 132 17 M 40-44 3367 Jeffery Anderson M 43 Colorado Springs CO 1:10:08 1:09:43 11:15/M  
242 110 13 F 45-49 3484 Stephanie Dobbins F 47 Colorado Springs CO 1:10:22 1:09:44 11:15/M  
243 111 15 F 40-44 3812 Rebecca Riopelle F 40 Peyton CO 1:10:14 1:09:51 11:16/M Frio
244 112 13 F 50-54 3586 Lisa Heckel F 51 Manitou Springs CO 1:11:01 1:10:40 11:24/M Frio
245 133 13 M 55-59 3629 Guy Jordan M 59 Colorado Springs CO 1:11:04 1:10:48 11:25/M  
246 134 18 M 40-44 3879 Dennis Stalnaker M 40 Colorado Springs CO 1:11:10 1:10:55 11:26/M Clyde  
247 135 2 M 70-74 3899 Keith Taylor M 70 Colorado Springs CO 1:11:28 1:10:57 11:27/M Senior  
248 113 16 F 40-44 3503 Heather Evans F 42 Colorado Springs CO 1:11:35 1:10:58 11:27/M  
249 114 17 F 40-44 3755 Amy Oberholser F 41 Colorado Springs CO 1:11:28 1:11:01 11:27/M  
250 115 15 F 30-34 3743 Jessica Narkevitz F 31 Colorado Springs CO 1:11:57 1:11:16 11:30/M Cold Feet
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
251 116 18 F 40-44 3533 Tammie Gaudu F 43 Aurora CO 1:11:27 1:11:16 11:30/M  
252 117 16 F 30-34 3518 Megan Fisher F 34 Colorado Springs CO 1:11:56 1:11:16 11:30/M Cold Feet
253 118 14 F 45-49 3593 Jill Hessek F 49 Colorado Springs CO 1:12:07 1:11:38 11:33/M CSPD
254 136 17 M 15-19 3697 Brandon Marquardt M 16 Colorado Springs CO 1:11:55 1:11:41 11:34/M  
255 119 2 F 1- 9 3699 Olivia Marquardt F 9 Colorado Springs CO 1:11:56 1:11:42 11:34/M  
256 120 19 F 40-44 3835 Kristina Roth F 43 Colorado Springs CO 1:12:10 1:11:46 11:35/M  
257 137 15 M 50-54 3719 Joseph Mendygral M 52 Woodland Park CO 1:13:11 1:12:30 11:42/M  
258 138 16 M 50-54 3667 Ralph Lechner M 53 Colorado Springs CO 1:13:28 1:12:57 11:46/M  
259 121 17 F 30-34 3464 Elisa Cozad F 30 Colorado Springs CO 1:13:51 1:13:25 11:50/M Athena  
260 122 8 F 10-14 3918 Bridgette Van Buren F 14 Colorado Springs CO 1:14:03 1:13:25 11:50/M  
261 123 20 F 40-44 3919 Sherry Van Buren F 40 Colorado Springs CO 1:14:04 1:13:25 11:50/M  
262 124 18 F 30-34 3655 Lisa Kukula F 33 Black Forest CO 1:13:56 1:13:26 11:51/M Athena  
263 125 15 F 45-49 3558 Kimberly Guinaugh F 45 Colorado Springs CO 1:14:00 1:13:26 11:51/M  
264 139 17 M 50-54 3806 Jack Rauer M 51 Security CO 1:13:49 1:13:28 11:51/M EPSO
265 126 18 F 35-39 3512 Gladys Felix-Mendoza F 37 Colorado Springs CO 1:14:21 1:13:48 11:54/M  
266 140 19 M 45-49 2949 Dan Lagace M 48 Colorado Springs CO 1:14:24 1:13:57 11:56/M  
267 127 16 F 45-49 3689 Renee Lynde F 47 Colorado Springs CO 1:14:39 1:14:09 11:58/M  
268 128 21 F 40-44 3909 Melissa Thomas F 41 Cascade CO 1:15:21 1:14:58 12:05/M  
269 141 18 M 50-54 3831 Mark Roscoe M 53 Elbert CO 1:15:59 1:15:24 12:10/M  
270 129 19 F 30-34 3740 Chrissy Mott F 31 Monument CO 1:16:22 1:15:49 12:14/M  
271 142 17 M 30-34 3974 Richard Nazareno M 33 Colorado Springs CO 1:16:31 1:15:50 12:14/M  
272 143 20 M 45-49 3976 Jeff Gallup M 49 Woodland Park CO 1:16:25 1:16:05 12:16/M  
273 130 20 F 30-34 3502 Rachael Eubanks F 32 Usaf Academy CO 1:16:47 1:16:13 12:18/M Athena  
274 131 14 F 50-54 3658 Ruth Lacey F 54 Colorado Springs CO 1:17:06 1:16:27 12:20/M  
275 144 3 M 70-74 3932 John Vomastic M 70 Manitou Springs CO 1:17:26 1:16:29 12:20/M Senior  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
276 145 19 M 50-54 2837 Drew Vinifera M 50 Colorado Springs CO 1:17:01 1:16:40 12:22/M  
277 146 19 M 40-44 2961 Mike Dieck M 44 Black Forest CO 1:17:09 1:16:40 12:22/M  
278 147 18 M 30-34 3717 Francisco Mendoza M 33 Colorado Springs CO 1:17:09 1:16:50 12:24/M Clyde  
279 148 20 M 50-54 2909 Doug Stephens M 52 Colorado Springs CO 1:17:12 1:16:50 12:24/M  
280 149 20 M 40-44 2744 David Stanley M 40 Colorado Springs CO 1:17:39 1:17:10 12:27/M  
281 132 15 F 50-54 3573 Sandy Hancock F 51 Colorado Springs CO 1:18:03 1:17:24 12:29/M  
282 133 16 F 50-54 3468 Janis Cross F 54 Colorado Springs CO 1:18:11 1:17:41 12:32/M  
283 134 19 F 35-39 3744 Michele Newell F 37 Colorado Springs CO 1:18:27 1:17:59 12:35/M  
284 135 22 F 40-44 3520 Helen Fox F 41 Colorado Springs CO 1:19:06 1:18:26 12:39/M  
285 150 10 M 35-39 3718 Julius Mendoza M 37 Colorado Springs CO 1:19:36 1:19:01 12:45/M  
286 136 18 F 25-29 3700 Melanie Marshall F 29 Colorado Springs CO 1:20:39 1:19:54 12:53/M Kickin AAAsphalt
287 137 1 F 20-24 3452 Erin Chapman F 24 Colorado Springs CO 1:20:29 1:19:57 12:54/M  
288 151 21 M 45-49 3517 Greg Fish M 47 Colorado Springs CO 1:21:49 1:21:06 13:05/M  
289 138 21 F 30-34 3968 Eutanya Yazzie F 34 Colorado Springs CO 1:21:45 1:21:20 13:07/M  
290 152 2 M 65-69 3751 David North M 69 Denver CO 1:22:16 1:21:37 13:10/M  
291 139 20 F 35-39 3646 Jennie Kiser F 39 Colorado Springs CO 1:22:26 1:21:41 13:10/M  
292 153 21 M 40-44 3532 Matthew Gaudu M 42 Aurora CO 1:22:34 1:22:22 13:17/M  
293 140 23 F 40-44 3633 Regan Keener F 43 Colorado Springs CO 1:23:20 1:22:56 13:23/M  
294 141 19 F 25-29 3383 Jamie Baldwin F 29 Colorado Springs CO 1:24:10 1:23:29 13:28/M  
295 154 22 M 45-49 3683 Sterling Lord M 46 Colorado Springs CO 1:24:16 1:23:46 13:31/M  
296 142 17 F 45-49 3488 Monica Douglass F 45 Colorado Springs CO 1:24:51 1:24:22 13:36/M  
297 155 21 M 50-54 3529 Leniel Garner M 51 Colorado Springs CO 1:25:08 1:24:31 13:38/M  
298 143 20 F 25-29 3537 Shana Gemoules F 26 Peyton CO 1:25:40 1:25:09 13:44/M Athena  
299 144 24 F 40-44 3011 Allison Smith F 42 Colorado Springs CO 1:27:11 1:26:46 14:00/M  
300 145 21 F 35-39 2934 Becky Thomas F 37 Colo Springs CO 1:28:26 1:27:56 14:11/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
301 146 22 F 30-34 2786 Jennifer Roloff F 31 Colorado Springs CO 1:28:28 1:27:57 14:11/M  
302 156 22 M 40-44 3804 Michael Rathe M 43 Colorado Springs CO 1:28:41 1:28:06 14:13/M Clyde Frio
303 147 25 F 40-44 3786 Maria Pimienta F 43 Colorado Springs CO 1:29:09 1:28:24 14:15/M Kickin AAAsphalt
304 148 21 F 25-29 3951 Nadine Willis F 26 Colorado Springs CO 1:29:23 1:28:58 14:21/M  
305 149 22 F 25-29 3410 Maggie Braslin F 28 Colorado Springs CO 1:29:26 1:29:00 14:21/M  
306 150 22 F 35-39 3721 Jen Michener F 35 Arvada CO 1:30:48 1:30:04 14:32/M  
307 151 23 F 35-39 3784 Vicki Pickens F 37 Colorado Springs CO 1:30:54 1:30:09 14:32/M  
308 152 24 F 35-39 3368 Shannon Anderson F 35 Colorado Springs CO 1:30:54 1:30:10 14:33/M  
309 153 17 F 50-54 3643 Tammi Kinner F 54 Elbert CO 1:30:37 1:30:16 14:34/M Athena EPSO
310 154 18 F 45-49 3948 Kristy Whitaker F 48 Colorado Springs CO 1:31:26 1:30:57 14:40/M  
311 155 19 F 45-49 3684 Suzanne Lord F 45 Colorado Springs CO 1:33:33 1:33:04 15:01/M  
312 156 26 F 40-44 2985 Christa Bourg F 41 Colorado Springs CO 1:35:30 1:34:48 15:17/M  
313 157 2 F 20-24 3575 Ashleigh Hans F 23 Colorado Springs CO 1:36:01 1:35:24 15:23/M  
314 158 20 F 45-49 3413 Janae Brown F 46 Colorado Springs CO 1:35:34 1:35:34 15:25/M Athena  
315 157 19 M 30-34 3384 Todd Baldwin M 30 Colorado Springs CO 1:38:43 1:37:52 15:47/M Clyde  
316 159 6 F 55-59 3442 Catherine Casey F 55 Monument CO 1:42:09 1:41:22 16:21/M Kickin AAAsphalt
317 158 1 M 80-84 3722 Edwin Mighell M 83 Denver CO 1:45:19 1:44:38 16:53/M Senior  
318 160 23 F 25-29 3788 Ashley Pomales F 28 Colorado Springs CO 1:47:25 1:47:07 17:17/M  
319 161 24 F 25-29 3443 Marissa Casey F 26 Monument CO 1:48:06 1:47:19 17:19/M Kickin AAAsphalt
320 162 2 F 65-69 3611 Janet Hronik F 67 Woodland Park CO 1:48:05 1:47:21 17:19/M Senior  
321 159 4 M 70-74 3876 Charles Snygg M 74 Colorado Springs CO 1:48:40 1:47:52 17:24/M Senior Clyde  
322 163 27 F 40-44 3805 Karen Rau F 40 Ramah CO 1:49:45 1:49:09 17:36/M  
323 164 28 F 40-44 2791 Kristine Spinuzzi F 44 Pueblo CO 1:50:07 1:50:07 17:46/M  
324 165 1 F 75-79 3519 Julie Foster F 77 Colorado Springs CO 1:51:36 1:50:53 17:53/M Senior  
DQ DQ DQ M 45-49 2918 John Leasy M 45 Colorado Springs CO 1:08:06 1:07:35 10:54/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
DQ DQ DQ F 35-39 2974 Jana Harrold F 37 Colorado Springs CO 1:17:10 1:16:41 12:22/M  
DQ DQ DQ F 50-54 3833 Nori Rost F 51 Colorado Springs CO 1:25:57 1:25:25 13:47/M  
DQ DQ DQ F 30-34 3565 Sarah Hagedorn F 31 Colorado Springs CO 1:26:37 1:26:12 13:54/M