Winter Series I

Overall Results

January 11, 2014


Results by Pikes Peak Road Runners. E-mail any corrections/questions to raceresults@pprrun.org

This race is chip timed. Scoring is by chip time. The Series Results
are also based on chip time.

If you have any questions about the results, please send an e-mail to
Bethany Garner at raceresults@pprrun.org

If you have other questions about the race, please send an e-mail to the
race directors, Mike Shafai (michael.c.shafai@smithbarney.com) and
John Gardner (john.n.gardner@smithbarney.com)

Weather:

Course: Mostly single-track dirt trails, with a good number of hills.
There maybe ice and snow on the trail so be careful.



The second race of the Winter Series will be held on Saturday, January 25th.
The venue for the second race is at the El Pomar Youth Sports Center.
Take I-25 to exit 138 (Circle). Travel east 4 blocks to Janitell Road South.
There is a McDonald's on the corner. Turn south and go 3 blocks, and turn
east (left) onto Executive Drive. Proceed about 2 blocks (east and south)
to the entrance of the Sports Center. There is plenty of parking.

Thanks!!

 

Short

 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 1 1 M 25-29 79 James Burns
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: M25-29
      Previous Record:  0:19:11,
      set in 2013 by Daniel Castaneda
      age 28, from Colorado Springs CO
M 25 Colorado Springs CO 18:04 18:04 5:44/M Scrambled Legs
2 2 1 M 20-24 9721 Quin Ralston M 20 Colo Springs CO 18:24 18:23 5:50/M  
3 3 1 M 35-39 2103 Peter Maksimow
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: M35-39
      Previous Record:  0:19:39,
      set in 2013 by Paul Mann
      age 35, from Colorado Springs CO
M 35 Manitou Springs CO 19:05 19:04 6:03/M Scrambled Legs
4 4 2 M 20-24 9807 Ty Williams M 20 Alamosa CO 19:07 19:06 6:04/M  
5 5 1 M 45-49 717 Simon Gutierrez M 47 Colorado Springs CO 19:25 19:25 6:10/M Scrambled Legs
6 6 1 M 40-44 543 Cj Hitz M 40 Colorado Springs CO 20:39 20:38 6:33/M H.A.R.T. Guys
7 7 2 M 45-49 9812 Dan Vega M 46 Colorado Springs CO 20:50 20:50 6:37/M Scrambled Legs
8 8 3 M 20-24 714 Jeremiah Mitchell M 24 Colorado Springs CO 21:05 21:05 6:42/M PEAK Multisport
9 9 4 M 20-24 9808 Sam Sells M 23 Coloradao Springs CO 21:10 21:07 6:42/M  
10 10 1 M 15-19 511 Reid Bartels M 18 Colorado Springs CO 21:16 21:12 6:44/M Rampart High School
11 11 2 M 40-44 9771 Gerald Romero M 42 Colorado Springs CO 21:17 21:16 6:45/M H.A.R.T. Guys
12 12 2 M 15-19 2115 Zack Retzlaff M 16 Pueblo West CO 21:28 21:27 6:49/M Pueblo West Boys
13 13 2 M 35-39 1616 Paul Mann M 35 Colorado Springs CO 21:33 21:33 6:50/M  
14 14 2 M 25-29 1773 Nick Parton M 28 Colorado Springs CO 21:33 21:33 6:50/M PEAK Multisport
15 15 3 M 25-29 1566 John Evans M 25 Colorado Springs CO 21:35 21:34 6:51/M  
16 16 3 M 15-19 742 Nathan Krumland M 17 Colorado Springs CO 21:41 21:38 6:52/M Rampart High School
17 17 3 M 35-39 861 Ken Axford M 36 Colorado Springs CO 21:46 21:44 6:54/M PEAK Multisport
18 18 4 M 15-19 1746 Will Brown M 17 Colorado Springs CO 22:23 22:16 7:04/M Palmer Runnists
19 19 5 M 20-24 1107 Andrew Markley M 20 Colorado Springs CO 22:16 22:16 7:04/M  
20 20 5 M 15-19 87 Wyatt Swanson M 17 Pueblo West CO 22:28 22:28 7:08/M Pueblo West Boys
21 21 4 M 35-39 1799 Jeff Rath M 36 Colorado Springs CO 22:43 22:43 7:13/M Turbo Snails
22 22 6 M 15-19 807 Benjamin Walth M 16 Colorado Springs CO 23:00 22:53 7:16/M Palmer Runnists
23 23 3 M 45-49 256 Roger Giordano M 49 Pueblo CO 22:59 22:58 7:17/M  
24 24 6 M 20-24 215 Eric Morgan M 24 Monument CO 23:00 22:58 7:17/M H.A.R.T. Guys
25 25 5 M 35-39 829 Steven Rocks M 36 Colorado Springs CO 23:13 23:13 7:22/M H.A.R.T. Guys
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
26 26 7 M 20-24 1493 Ted Schultz M 23 Colorado Springs CO 23:21 23:16 7:23/M Coloradicals
27 27 1 M 30-34 1794 Adam Truex M 30 Colorado Springs CO 23:19 23:17 7:23/M Rockin Raider Runners
28 28 7 M 15-19 9813 Brandon Lytle M 17 Colorado Springs CO 23:18 23:18 7:24/M Pueblo West Boys
29 29 1 M 10-14 9941 Calvin Banta
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: M10-14
      Previous Record:  0:25:04,
      set in 2013 by Nico Barone
      age 13, from Colorado Springs CO
M 13 Colorado Springs CO 23:33 23:33 7:29/M  
30 1 1 F 50-54 747 Sheila Geere
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: F50-54
      Previous Record:  0:28:43,
      set in 2013 by Jayne Sims
      age 51, from Colorado Springs CO
F 50 Colorado Springs CO 23:36 23:33 7:29/M  
31 30 4 M 45-49 9960 Tim Parker M 46 Peyton CO 23:42 23:39 7:30/M  
32 31 2 M 30-34 9784 Corey Steiner M 31 Colorado Springs CO 23:49 23:42 7:31/M WTF: Where's the Finish?
33 32 3 M 40-44 724 Rob Cashell M 41 Colorado Springs CO 23:55 23:53 7:35/M Colorado Springs Utilities
34 33 4 M 40-44 1779 Jeff Gifford M 40 Colorado Springs CO 24:18 24:14 7:42/M  
35 34 8 M 15-19 9804 Austin Carpenter M 18 Colorado Springs CO 24:46 24:42 7:50/M  
36 35 5 M 40-44 177 Jason Castro M 44 Pueblo CO 24:46 24:45 7:51/M  
37 36 1 M 50-54 2265 Neal Taylor M 51 Colorado Springs CO 24:59 24:58 7:56/M 4 Gray Hares
38 2 1 F 15-19 9761 Hannah McIntyre F 18 Coloradao Springs CO 25:06 25:00 7:56/M Palmer Runnists
39 37 1 M 55-59 455 Tom Kelecy
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: M55-59
      Previous Record:  0:27:37,
      set in 2013 by Dennis Collard
      age 58, from Colorado Springs CO
M 58 Colorado Springs CO 25:03 25:00 7:56/M 4 Gray Hares
40 38 2 M 50-54 1644 Tom Seeman M 52 Colorado Springs CO 25:02 25:00 7:56/M  
41 39 6 M 40-44 1611 Mark Lofquist M 43 Manitou Springs CO 25:03 25:03 7:57/M  
42 40 3 M 30-34 751 Brian Lewis M 33 Colorado Springs CO 25:05 25:03 7:57/M  
43 41 4 M 30-34 1584 Jared Harp M 34 Colorado Springs CO 25:14 25:09 7:59/M Colorado Springs Utilities
44 3 2 F 15-19 1750 Thea Ramsey F 16 Colorado Springs CO 25:16 25:10 7:59/M Rampart High School
45 42 5 M 45-49 854 Craig Hilton M 45 Colorado Springs CO 25:17 25:13 8:00/M  
46 43 9 M 15-19 1440 Bryce Van Derveer M 15 Colorado Springs CO 25:27 25:22 8:03/M Manitou Springs High School
47 4 1 F 10-14 1751 Kyla Ramsey F 14 Colorado Springs CO 25:38 25:31 8:06/M  
48 44 3 M 50-54 9769 Randy Culver M 52 Colorado Springs CO 25:39 25:36 8:08/M  
49 5 2 F 50-54 1647 Jayne Sims F 52 Colorado Springs CO 25:50 25:48 8:11/M Frio
50 45 4 M 50-54 95 Craig Sommerdorf M 50 Colorado Springs CO 25:55 25:51 8:12/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
51 46 2 M 10-14 9726 David Bolt M 14 Colorado Springs CO 26:01 26:01 8:16/M The Flying Dutchmen
52 47 2 M 55-59 9744 Richard King M 56 Colorado Springs CO 26:16 26:13 8:19/M  
53 48 4 M 25-29 9803 Bryan Bochnowicz M 29 Coloradao Springs CO 26:19 26:13 8:19/M  
54 49 1 M 60-64 1642 Michael Schenk M 61 Colorado Springs CO 26:19 26:14 8:20/M  
55 50 5 M 50-54 9747 Michael Guenther M 52 Monument CO 26:20 26:19 8:21/M  
56 51 7 M 40-44 925 Andrew Botcherby M 41 Colorado Springs CO 26:23 26:20 8:22/M  
57 52 6 M 45-49 1498 Gene Chavez M 45 Colorado Springs CO 26:27 26:24 8:23/M  
58 53 10 M 15-19 575 Colton Ramos M 15 Pueblo West CO 26:32 26:26 8:23/M Pueblo West Boys
59 6 1 F 20-24 9933 Kelsey Sells
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: F20-24
      Previous Record:  0:27:23,
      set in 2013 by Kelsey Hyde
      age 24, from Colorado Springs CO
F 23 Coloradao Springs CO 26:30 26:27 8:24/M  
60 54 3 M 10-14 857 Alex Hilton M 14 Colorado Springs CO 26:31 26:28 8:24/M  
61 55 8 M 20-24 2189 Canyon Parcell M 24 Colorado Springs CO 26:31 26:29 8:24/M EPSO
62 7 1 F 40-44 1797 Donna Garcia
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: F40-44
      Previous Record:  0:27:00,
      set in 2013 by Nadine Garcia
      age 40, from Colorado Springs CO
F 40 Colorado Springs CO 26:34 26:32 8:25/M H.A.R.T. Gals
63 8 1 F 35-39 842 Brianne Pierson F 35 Colorado Springs CO 26:35 26:33 8:26/M H.A.R.T. Gals
64 56 5 M 25-29 268 Anthony Cannamela M 28 Colorado Springs CO 26:44 26:39 8:28/M  
65 57 7 M 45-49 1633 Dario Pompeii M 49 Colorado Springs CO 26:51 26:47 8:30/M  
66 58 3 M 55-59 127 Eric Thomas M 59 Colorado Springs CO 26:55 26:52 8:32/M  
67 59 6 M 35-39 9728 Curtis Hamstra M 38 Colorado Springs CO 26:56 26:52 8:32/M The Flying Dutchmen
68 9 1 F 45-49 1755 Lisa McCone F 47 Colorado Springs CO 26:57 26:52 8:32/M  
69 60 7 M 35-39 9779 Gaer Sandager M 35 Peyton CO 27:05 27:03 8:35/M  
70 61 9 M 20-24 718 Trey Quiller M 24 Colorado Springs CO 27:10 27:05 8:36/M Coloradicals
71 10 3 F 15-19 9961 Yana Brown F 15 Colo Springs CO 27:18 27:11 8:38/M  
72 11 1 F 25-29 1069 Magdalena Steiner F 29 Colorado Springs CO 27:26 27:20 8:41/M WTF: Where's the Finish?
73 12 4 F 15-19 96 Darby Spence F 18 Pueblo West CO 27:27 27:21 8:41/M Pueblo West Girls
74 62 10 M 20-24 2133 Erik Winters M 24 Colorado Springs CO 27:25 27:22 8:41/M  
75 13 2 F 40-44 816 Marion Hourdequin F 41 Colorado Springs CO 27:50 27:46 8:49/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
76 63 5 M 30-34 17 Mario Sanchez M 32 Colorado Springs CO 27:54 27:50 8:50/M  
77 64 8 M 40-44 7 Rich Buckley M 42 Colorado Springs CO 27:59 27:54 8:51/M  
78 65 8 M 45-49 1795 Gary Bauer M 47 Colorado Springs CO 27:58 27:54 8:51/M Turbo Snails
79 66 9 M 40-44 86 Scott Shewey M 42 Colorado Springs CO 28:00 27:55 8:52/M Colorado Springs Utilities
80 67 10 M 40-44 28 Mel Watson M 44 Fountain CO 27:59 27:56 8:52/M  
81 14 2 F 25-29 748 Marzena Matecki F 26 Colorado Springs CO 28:02 27:56 8:52/M Coloradicals
82 15 2 F 35-39 1006 Amy Perez F 38 Colorado Springs CO 28:10 28:08 8:56/M Scrambled Legs
83 16 1 F 30-34 9794 Lauren Johnson F 33 Colorado Springs CO 28:13 28:11 8:57/M Scrambled Legs
84 17 5 F 15-19 754 Bailie Jones F 18 Pueblo West CO 28:17 28:11 8:57/M Pueblo West Girls
85 68 6 M 30-34 9712 Bernie Roque M 34 Colorado Springs CO 28:16 28:11 8:57/M Custom Works
86 18 3 F 40-44 382 Audrey Hall F 44 Colorado Springs CO 28:23 28:14 8:58/M Kickin Trail Runners
87 69 11 M 40-44 1749 Rich Ramsey M 42 Colorado Springs CO 28:25 28:17 8:59/M  
88 70 7 M 30-34 929 Tristan Gearhart M 34 Monument CO 28:22 28:19 8:59/M Clyde Colorado Springs Utilities
89 71 9 M 45-49 1640 Troy Rogula M 49 Pueblo West CO 28:27 28:22 9:00/M  
90 72 8 M 30-34 713 Jeffrey Turner M 32 Colorado Springs CO 28:29 28:22 9:00/M Clyde  
91 19 1 F 55-59 1437 Cate Terwilliger F 55 Manitou Springs CO 28:26 28:23 9:01/M  
92 73 9 M 30-34 9714 Neil Caruso M 31 Colorado Springs CO 28:34 28:29 9:03/M EPSO
93 74 6 M 25-29 9796 Matthew Montoya M 28 Coloradao Springs CO 28:38 28:30 9:03/M  
94 75 2 M 60-64 9806 Larry Miller M 63 Colorado Springs CO 28:43 28:31 9:03/M 4 Gray Hares
95 20 2 F 10-14 3 Lilliani Hamilton F 13 Colorado Springs CO 28:34 28:31 9:03/M  
96 21 2 F 55-59 9953 Laurie Ryan F 57 Colorado Springs CO 28:40 28:32 9:03/M Kickin Trail Runners
97 22 3 F 50-54 451 Laura Kelecy F 50 Colorado Springs CO 28:49 28:42 9:07/M 4 Gray Hares
98 23 3 F 25-29 397 Sarah Blakeslee F 28 Colorado Springs CO 28:46 28:43 9:07/M Scrambled Legs
99 76 6 M 50-54 1785 Doyle Baker M 50 Colorado Springs CO 28:53 28:48 9:09/M The Flying Dutchmen
100 24 2 F 45-49 67 Mary Pompeii F 46 Colorado Springs CO 28:59 28:50 9:09/M Kickin Trail Runners
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
101 77 4 M 10-14 74 Ryne Shewey M 13 Colorado Springs CO 28:56 28:51 9:10/M Colorado Springs Utilities
102 78 8 M 35-39 139 Jason Morgan M 35 Colorado Springs CO 28:53 28:51 9:10/M  
103 79 7 M 50-54 9795 Ryan Dow M 54 Coloradao Springs CO 28:59 28:52 9:10/M  
104 80 8 M 50-54 427 Christopher Witt M 51 Colorado Springs CO 29:04 29:02 9:13/M  
105 81 10 M 45-49 9946 Dale Carico M 47 Coloradao Springs CO 29:06 29:04 9:14/M  
106 25 3 F 10-14 2400 Mackenzie Moss F 12 Colorado Springs CO 29:10 29:08 9:15/M  
107 82 10 M 30-34 696 Paul Jaszkowiak M 30 Colorado Springs CO 29:10 29:10 9:16/M  
108 26 3 F 35-39 9782 Heather North F 35 Louisville CO 29:16 29:13 9:17/M Rev Run
109 83 11 M 20-24 1482 Thomas Hanchar M 23 Colorado Springs CO 29:25 29:18 9:18/M Coloradicals
110 27 6 F 15-19 2734 Christen Leedom F 17 Pueblo West CO 29:21 29:21 9:19/M Pueblo West Girls
111 84 12 M 20-24 712 Daniel Antoon M 24 Colorado Springs CO 29:45 29:41 9:25/M  
112 85 11 M 45-49 1136 Todd Hickerson M 45 Colorado Springs CO 29:47 29:44 9:26/M Turbo Snails
113 86 4 M 55-59 668 David Watts M 57 Monument CO 29:58 29:51 9:29/M  
114 28 4 F 25-29 1758 Tiffany Brunton F 25 Colorado Springs CO 29:54 29:53 9:29/M  
115 87 5 M 55-59 2274 Jon Cornick M 57 Colorado Springs CO 30:03 29:56 9:30/M  
116 29 4 F 35-39 356 Stephenie Hall F 38 Colorado Springs CO 30:06 29:59 9:31/M WTF: Where's the Finish?
117 88 12 M 40-44 1544 Stephen Campbell M 44 Colorado Springs CO 30:13 30:05 9:33/M  
118 89 11 M 30-34 812 Adam Hulsey M 33 Colorado Springs CO 30:14 30:08 9:34/M Clyde  
119 30 4 F 40-44 9788 Kristine Spinuzzi F 44 Pueblo CO 30:17 30:13 9:36/M  
120 31 5 F 40-44 932 Nadine Garcia F 41 Colorado Springs CO 30:27 30:24 9:39/M H.A.R.T. Gals
121 32 4 F 10-14 18 Gabby Robson F 14 Colorado Springs CO 30:33 30:29 9:41/M Colorado Springs Utilities
122 33 4 F 50-54 1627 Barbara Palmer F 50 Colorado Springs CO 30:37 30:34 9:42/M  
123 90 9 M 35-39 88 Josh Stanley M 36 Colorado Springs CO 30:49 30:49 9:47/M Clyde  
124 34 5 F 35-39 9783 Sabrina Hurwitz F 36 Colorado Springs CO 30:55 30:55 9:49/M  
125 91 9 M 50-54 54 Bob Robson M 52 Colorado Springs CO 31:02 30:57 9:50/M Colorado Springs Utilities
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
126 92 3 M 60-64 20 John Sudduth M 63 Colorado Springs CO 31:08 31:06 9:52/M  
127 93 10 M 50-54 2165 Jeffrey Jury M 53 Fountain CO 31:12 31:06 9:52/M  
128 94 10 M 35-39 369 Gregory Hall M 37 Colorado Springs CO 31:33 31:26 9:59/M WTF: Where's the Finish?
129 35 5 F 10-14 1756 Kendra McCone F 13 Colorado Springs CO 31:34 31:27 9:59/M  
130 95 12 M 45-49 1754 Dave McCone M 49 Colorado Springs CO 31:34 31:27 9:59/M  
131 96 5 M 10-14 1546 Richie Canedo M 14 Colorado Springs CO 31:32 31:29 10:00/M  
132 36 3 F 55-59 9768 Susie Quinn F 58 Coloradao Springs CO 31:32 31:30 10:00/M  
133 97 12 M 30-34 1594 Silas Johnson M 32 Usaf Academy CO 31:42 31:34 10:01/M Clyde  
134 37 2 F 30-34 1061 Julie Ryder F 31 Colorado Springs CO 31:44 31:35 10:02/M Rockin Raider Runners
135 98 11 M 50-54 1545 Richard Canedo M 51 Colorado Springs CO 31:41 31:37 10:02/M  
136 38 3 F 45-49 939 Petra Verhoeven-Jordan F 47 Colorado Springs CO 31:44 31:41 10:03/M  
137 39 6 F 35-39 598 Kimberly Shenuk F 38 Colorado Springs CO 31:50 31:46 10:05/M Frio
138 99 13 M 40-44 1051 Douglas Roth M 43 Colorado Springs CO 32:01 31:49 10:06/M  
139 100 14 M 40-44 757 Raymond Galik M 44 Colorado Springs CO 32:00 31:50 10:06/M Clyde  
140 101 4 M 60-64 679 Michael Gardner M 60 Colorado Springs CO 32:04 31:55 10:08/M  
141 40 5 F 25-29 934 Paige Felker F 28 Colorado Springs CO 32:07 31:58 10:09/M  
142 41 3 F 30-34 1765 Nora Duane F 34 Manitou Springs CO 32:09 31:58 10:09/M Scrambled Legs
143 102 13 M 45-49 1625 John O'Rourke M 45 Colorado Springs CO 32:10 32:02 10:10/M Clyde  
144 42 5 F 50-54 9762 Diane Kelsay F 50 Monument CO 32:20 32:13 10:14/M  
145 43 6 F 40-44 1757 Carolye Asfahl F 41 Colorado Springs CO 32:17 32:17 10:15/M  
146 103 1 M 70-74 1769 Jim Umphrey M 74 Colorado Springs CO 32:29 32:24 10:17/M  
147 104 7 M 25-29 9786 Mark Perry M 28 Coloradao Springs CO 32:43 32:32 10:20/M  
148 44 7 F 40-44 621 Rebecca Medina F 43 Pueblo CO 32:42 32:38 10:22/M  
149 105 14 M 45-49 9759 Cary Katalin M 46 Colorado Springs CO 32:52 32:40 10:22/M Clyde  
150 45 6 F 25-29 93 Jessica Smith F 27 Colorado Springs CO 32:48 32:44 10:23/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
151 46 1 F 60-64 1484 Marijane Martinez F 61 Pueblo CO 32:51 32:46 10:24/M  
152 47 4 F 45-49 9954 Lynn Henderson F 49 Colorado Springs CO 32:55 32:47 10:24/M Kickin Trail Runners
153 106 15 M 40-44 9764 Chris Gonzalez M 44 Colo Springs CO 32:52 32:48 10:25/M EPSO
154 107 13 M 30-34 9749 Josh Deck M 33 Coloradao Springs CO 32:57 32:49 10:25/M Clyde  
155 108 14 M 30-34 2070 Joseph Colombe M 30 Colorado Springs CO 33:05 32:51 10:26/M  
156 109 5 M 60-64 705 Marcus Beyerle M 61 Colorado Springs CO 33:06 32:51 10:26/M  
157 110 12 M 50-54 1441 Mike Van Matre M 50 Colorado Springs CO 33:07 32:52 10:26/M Frio
158 48 4 F 55-59 1768 Diane Lopez F 55 Pueblo CO 32:57 32:52 10:26/M  
159 49 6 F 50-54 2393 Teresa Taylor F 53 Colorado Springs CO 33:02 32:55 10:27/M 4 Gray Hares
160 50 8 F 40-44 1618 Nora Miller F 43 Colorado Springs CO 33:12 33:04 10:30/M  
161 51 4 F 30-34 1495 Meghan Van Wagenen F 34 Colorado Springs CO 33:14 33:04 10:30/M Rockin Raider Runners
162 52 7 F 50-54 473 Eydie Elkins F 54 Colorado Springs CO 33:21 33:09 10:31/M  
163 111 15 M 30-34 910 Jeremy Rickard M 33 Colorado Springs CO 33:24 33:09 10:31/M  
164 112 11 M 35-39 1753 Todd Hilkemann M 37 Colorado Springs CO 33:19 33:09 10:31/M The Flying Dutchmen
165 53 5 F 30-34 1535 Terri Baker F 32 Colorado Springs CO 33:21 33:11 10:32/M  
166 113 6 M 55-59 913 Patrick Murphy M 56 Colorado Springs CO 33:28 33:18 10:34/M  
167 114 15 M 45-49 9765 Julio Narvaez M 46 Colorado Springs CO 33:26 33:21 10:35/M Custom Works
168 115 16 M 40-44 730 Eric Ingalsbe M 41 Woodland Park CO 33:40 33:22 10:36/M Clyde  
169 116 7 M 55-59 2394 Jonathan Crowe M 59 Colorado Springs CO 33:47 33:31 10:38/M  
170 54 8 F 50-54 9717 Jenifer Ralston F 50 Colorado Springs CO 33:36 33:31 10:38/M  
171 55 5 F 45-49 648 Ann Marie Kiemel F 46 Colorado Springs CO 33:46 33:37 10:40/M  
172 117 16 M 45-49 658 Tom Kiemel M 47 Colorado Springs CO 33:47 33:38 10:41/M  
173 56 6 F 45-49 9748 Kimberly Helgersen F 47 Coloradao Springs CO 33:50 33:39 10:41/M  
174 57 7 F 45-49 1608 Mary Jo Lehman F 49 Colorado Springs CO 33:54 33:41 10:42/M  
175 58 8 F 45-49 9785 Lizabeth White F 48 Coloradao Springs CO 33:56 33:41 10:42/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
176 59 9 F 45-49 1547 Tracey Carroll F 49 Colorado Springs CO 33:56 33:44 10:43/M Frio
177 60 9 F 40-44 1543 Julie Campbell F 44 Colorado Springs CO 33:52 33:44 10:43/M  
178 118 17 M 45-49 1614 Frank Lopez-Cepero M 45 Pueblo CO 33:51 33:45 10:43/M  
179 119 18 M 45-49 674 Jeff Icke M 45 Monument CO 34:03 33:46 10:43/M Colorado Springs Utilities
180 61 10 F 40-44 1568 Shannon Fair F 42 Colorado Springs CO 34:04 33:47 10:43/M Colorado Springs Utilities
181 62 7 F 25-29 5 Katrina Hanger F 27 Colorado Springs CO 33:55 33:48 10:44/M WTF: Where's the Finish?
182 120 19 M 45-49 29 Fred Walker M 45 Colorado Springs CO 33:58 33:49 10:44/M CSPD
183 63 9 F 50-54 1533 Kate Baines-Lyman F 51 Colorado Springs CO 34:02 33:55 10:46/M  
184 64 6 F 30-34 13 Leah Freeman F 31 Colorado Springs CO 34:08 34:06 10:50/M  
185 65 1 F 65-69 1497 Gloria Montoya
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: F65-69
      Previous Record:  0:38:03,
      set in 2013 by Marie Ballard
      age 66, from Colorado Springs CO
F 65 Pueblo CO 34:12 34:07 10:50/M  
186 66 2 F 20-24 317 Kate Danner F 24 Colorado Springs CO 34:35 34:15 10:52/M Cold Feet
187 67 8 F 25-29 852 Casey Quigley F 25 Colorado Springs CO 34:27 34:18 10:53/M Rockin Raider Runners
188 121 16 M 30-34 1771 Jim Lamb M 34 Colorado Springs CO 34:25 34:20 10:54/M Turbo Snails
189 122 20 M 45-49 9715 William Ewell M 47 Colorado Springs CO 34:26 34:21 10:54/M EPSO
190 123 17 M 40-44 48 Andrew Lee M 42 Colorado Springs CO 34:39 34:22 10:55/M  
191 124 8 M 25-29 1500 Ross Johnson M 25 Colorado Springs CO 34:29 34:22 10:55/M  
192 125 9 M 25-29 9815 Andrew Acer M 29 Colorado Springs CO 34:45 34:25 10:56/M Cold Feet
193 68 9 F 25-29 30 Leah Lauterer F 29 Colorado Springs CO 34:35 34:25 10:56/M  
194 69 11 F 40-44 935 Aimee Hegedus F 41 Colorado Springs CO 34:49 34:38 11:00/M  
195 70 7 F 35-39 2260 Megan Nicklaus F 37 Colorado Springs CO 34:58 34:46 11:02/M  
196 71 10 F 25-29 1567 Marjorie Evans F 27 Colorado Springs CO 34:51 34:49 11:03/M  
197 126 12 M 35-39 1783 Sean Zebrowski M 37 Colorado Springs CO 34:57 34:50 11:03/M  
198 72 11 F 25-29 9939 Ashley Robinson F 29 Colorado Springs CO 35:09 34:58 11:06/M  
199 127 13 M 35-39 320 Christopher Davis M 38 Colorado Springs CO 35:09 35:00 11:07/M  
200 73 8 F 35-39 808 Kendra Rodgers F 35 Colorado Springs CO 35:15 35:03 11:08/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
201 74 10 F 45-49 153 Allison Wroe F 47 Colorado Springs CO 35:19 35:08 11:09/M  
202 75 5 F 55-59 719 Sheri Giordano F 55 Pueblo CO 35:17 35:10 11:10/M  
203 128 18 M 40-44 1787 Jeffery Anderson M 43 Colorado Springs CO 35:17 35:14 11:11/M  
204 76 11 F 45-49 1552 Michelle Chapman F 45 Colorado Springs CO 35:31 35:18 11:12/M  
205 129 21 M 45-49 1553 Neil Chapman M 45 Colorado Springs CO 35:30 35:30 11:16/M  
206 77 7 F 30-34 9720 Alicia Wagner F 34 Colorado Springs CO 35:44 35:32 11:17/M Athena  
207 130 22 M 45-49 782 Ivan Diaz M 47 Colorado Springs CO 35:46 35:33 11:17/M  
208 131 8 M 55-59 844 Jim Newton M 56 Colorado Springs CO 35:38 35:34 11:17/M  
209 78 12 F 45-49 9766 Stephanie Atencio F 45 Colorado Springs CO 35:49 35:36 11:18/M  
210 79 12 F 25-29 85 Alex Wade F 28 Colorado Springs CO 35:45 35:37 11:18/M Rockin Raider Runners
211 80 9 F 35-39 1490 Shonna Gigante F 37 Colorado Springs CO 35:47 35:38 11:19/M  
212 132 14 M 35-39 1560 Ken Cupples M 35 Colorado Springs CO 35:50 35:40 11:19/M Clyde Kickin AAAsphalt
213 81 12 F 40-44 1595 Regan Keener F 43 Colorado Springs CO 35:50 35:40 11:19/M  
214 82 10 F 35-39 523 Shelley Hitz F 38 Colorado Springs CO 35:48 35:40 11:19/M H.A.R.T. Gals
215 133 6 M 60-64 873 Luke Cammack M 60 Colorado Springs CO 35:53 35:40 11:19/M  
216 83 11 F 35-39 252 Jill Stanley F 36 Colorado Springs CO 35:51 35:41 11:20/M  
217 84 13 F 40-44 90 Leann Waring F 43 Colorado Springs CO 35:53 35:48 11:22/M  
218 134 13 M 50-54 9751 Mark Roscoe M 53 Elbert CO 36:16 35:51 11:23/M  
219 85 14 F 40-44 737 Dawn Henderson F 41 Colorado Springs CO 36:00 35:51 11:23/M  
220 86 13 F 45-49 2135 Jill Hessek F 49 Colorado Springs CO 35:58 35:52 11:23/M CSPD
221 87 6 F 10-14 933 Chloe Cassens F 13 Colorado Springs CO 36:07 35:52 11:23/M Coronado
222 88 2 F 60-64 1704 Martha Drake F 60 Pueblo West CO 35:58 35:52 11:23/M  
223 89 8 F 30-34 843 Kim Priest F 34 Colorado Springs CO 36:09 35:53 11:23/M  
224 135 17 M 30-34 9931 Francisco Mendoza M 33 Coloradao Springs CO 36:00 35:53 11:23/M Clyde  
225 90 15 F 40-44 221 Alexia Bastiaansen F 44 Colorado Springs CO 36:13 36:01 11:26/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
226 91 9 F 30-34 59 Kimberly Olson F 34 Colorado Springs CO 36:26 36:21 11:32/M  
227 92 7 F 15-19 855 Jamie Burke F 15 Colorado Springs CO 36:44 36:24 11:33/M  
228 93 14 F 45-49 676 Ronda Holton F 45 Colorado Springs CO 36:29 36:25 11:34/M  
229 136 23 M 45-49 707 John Cassidy M 49 Colorado Springs CO 36:43 36:28 11:35/M  
230 137 6 M 10-14 437 Tyler Witt M 13 Colorado Springs CO 36:54 36:36 11:37/M  
231 138 1 M 65-69 706 Jim Beckenhaupt
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: M65-69
      Previous Record:  0:37:04,
      set in 2013 by Tim Ryan
      age 67, from Colorado Springs CO
M 66 Colorado Springs CO 36:50 36:37 11:37/M Senior  
232 94 16 F 40-44 1551 Julie Chagnon F 44 Colorado Springs CO 36:58 36:40 11:38/M  
233 95 10 F 30-34 1449 Megan Fisher F 34 Colorado Springs CO 37:05 36:45 11:40/M Cold Feet
234 139 9 M 55-59 1612 Keith Lonnquist M 59 Monument CO 37:07 36:49 11:41/M  
235 140 2 M 70-74 38 Keith Taylor M 70 Colorado Springs CO 37:06 36:52 11:42/M Senior  
236 141 3 M 70-74 9781 Robert McAndrews M 74 Coloradao Springs CO 37:03 36:54 11:43/M Senior  
237 96 17 F 40-44 818 Carrie Burke F 40 Colorado Springs CO 37:14 36:55 11:43/M Athena  
238 97 18 F 40-44 1767 Deb Eyermann F 44 Colorado Springs CO 37:03 36:56 11:43/M  
239 98 1 F 1- 9 2100 Ashlyn Hilton
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: F0-9
      Previous Record:  0:38:35,
      set in 2013 by Bo Moss
      age 7, from Colorado Springs CO
F 8 Colorado Springs CO 37:04 36:56 11:43/M  
240 99 12 F 35-39 9934 Rebekah Hilton F 38 Colorado Springs CO 37:05 36:56 11:43/M  
241 100 11 F 30-34 824 Jessica Narkevitz F 31 Colorado Springs CO 37:17 36:57 11:44/M Cold Feet
242 101 10 F 50-54 1525 Lita Abbarno F 52 Colorado Springs CO 37:02 36:58 11:44/M  
243 102 13 F 35-39 1760 Sara Daum F 36 Colorado Springs CO 37:14 37:00 11:45/M  
244 103 15 F 45-49 1748 Elsa Bruno F 48 Colorado Springs CO 37:16 37:00 11:45/M  
245 142 7 M 10-14 2396 Jacob Otero M 11 Colorado Springs CO 37:24 37:03 11:46/M  
246 104 12 F 30-34 1593 Amber Izzo F 34 Colorado Springs CO 37:17 37:03 11:46/M  
247 143 19 M 40-44 2266 Dennis Stalnaker M 40 Colorado Springs CO 37:20 37:09 11:48/M Clyde  
248 144 18 M 30-34 35 Tim Tackett M 31 Colorado Springs CO 37:25 37:12 11:49/M  
249 105 13 F 25-29 1788 Shayla Hadley F 29 Colorado Springs CO 37:23 37:13 11:49/M  
250 106 14 F 25-29 720 Carrie Skeens F 28 Colorado Springs CO 37:26 37:16 11:50/M Rockin Raider Runners
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
251 145 10 M 25-29 868 Roger Perez M 26 Colorado Springs CO 37:19 37:16 11:50/M Scrambled Legs
252 107 13 F 30-34 739 Kellie Billingsley F 30 Colorado Springs CO 37:30 37:20 11:51/M  
253 108 19 F 40-44 991 Kristina Roth F 43 Colorado Springs CO 37:36 37:24 11:52/M  
254 109 11 F 50-54 9800 Kelly Ellis F 50 Colorado Springs CO 37:45 37:28 11:54/M  
255 110 16 F 45-49 9936 Erin Tatum F 46 Colo Springs CO 37:39 37:28 11:54/M  
256 111 12 F 50-54 2395 Brenda Vandersluis F 52 Colorado Springs CO 37:52 37:44 11:59/M  
257 112 20 F 40-44 9817 Susan Casmer F 43 Colorado Springs CO 37:59 37:49 12:00/M  
258 146 14 M 50-54 822 Joseph Mendygral M 52 Woodland Park CO 38:01 37:51 12:01/M  
259 113 17 F 45-49 937 Stephanie Dobbins F 47 Colorado Springs CO 38:20 38:10 12:07/M  
260 114 18 F 45-49 1548 Jessica Casarez F 47 Pueblo West CO 38:18 38:13 12:08/M  
261 115 21 F 40-44 1489 Amy Oberholser F 41 Colorado Springs CO 38:38 38:22 12:11/M  
262 116 14 F 30-34 9944 Rae Maquart F 34 Coloradao Springs CO 38:40 38:24 12:11/M  
263 117 2 F 1- 9 2288 Olivia Marquardt F 9 Colorado Springs CO 38:41 38:27 12:12/M  
264 118 14 F 35-39 882 Vivian Mitchell F 35 Fountain CO 38:38 38:27 12:12/M  
265 119 19 F 45-49 9757 Stephanie Brady F 48 Coloradao Springs CO 38:53 38:34 12:15/M  
266 120 22 F 40-44 77 Kendra Seusy F 43 Colorado Springs CO 38:48 38:35 12:15/M  
267 121 15 F 30-34 9793 Allison Pusbach F 30 Colo Springs CO 38:56 38:42 12:17/M  
268 122 7 F 10-14 877 Moira Hilton F 13 Colorado Springs CO 38:49 38:42 12:17/M  
269 123 16 F 30-34 249 Elisa Cozad F 30 Colorado Springs CO 38:58 38:43 12:17/M Athena  
270 124 17 F 30-34 69 Tess Ahern F 31 Colorado Springs CO 38:59 38:47 12:19/M  
271 125 3 F 20-24 1774 Lara Ash F 23 Colorado Springs CO 39:15 38:54 12:21/M Cold Feet
272 126 15 F 25-29 928 Stephanie Botcherby F 28 Colorado Springs CO 39:09 39:01 12:23/M  
273 127 16 F 25-29 9797 Melinda Yocom F 28 Colorado Springs CO 39:12 39:02 12:23/M  
274 128 23 F 40-44 207 Cindy Kuntze F 41 Colorado Springs CO 39:12 39:04 12:24/M Kickin Trail Runners
275 129 18 F 30-34 40 Lisa Kukula F 33 Black Forest CO 39:18 39:05 12:24/M Athena  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
276 130 13 F 50-54 940 Debbie Robson F 53 Colorado Springs CO 39:14 39:09 12:26/M Colorado Springs Utilities
277 131 14 F 50-54 76 Janis Cross F 54 Colorado Springs CO 39:24 39:15 12:28/M  
278 132 20 F 45-49 244 Renee Lynde F 47 Colorado Springs CO 39:30 39:20 12:29/M  
279 147 15 M 50-54 9756 Layne Covert M 53 Coloradao Springs CO 39:39 39:20 12:29/M  
280 133 15 F 35-39 756 Gladys Felix-Mendoza F 37 Colorado Springs CO 39:48 39:30 12:32/M  
281 134 21 F 45-49 731 Kimberly Guinaugh F 45 Colorado Springs CO 39:49 39:30 12:32/M  
282 148 7 M 60-64 9730 George Gregor M 61 Colorado Springs CO 39:47 39:38 12:35/M  
283 135 24 F 40-44 349 Helen Fox F 41 Colorado Springs CO 40:04 39:48 12:38/M  
284 136 4 F 20-24 1575 Erica Givens F 24 Aurora CO 40:04 39:53 12:40/M Buckley
285 137 19 F 30-34 725 Melinda Leiter F 34 Colorado Springs CO 40:12 39:56 12:41/M  
286 149 24 M 45-49 794 Dan Lagace M 48 Colorado Springs CO 40:22 40:05 12:43/M  
287 150 19 M 30-34 726 Todd Ragan M 34 Colorado Springs CO 40:20 40:06 12:44/M  
288 138 25 F 40-44 1776 Sherry Van Buren F 40 Colorado Springs CO 40:22 40:07 12:44/M  
289 139 8 F 10-14 927 Bridgette Van Buren F 14 Colorado Springs CO 40:23 40:07 12:44/M  
290 151 4 M 70-74 1766 John Vomastic M 70 Manitou Springs CO 40:44 40:14 12:46/M Senior  
291 140 15 F 50-54 9763 Lauren Kennedy F 52 Manitou Springs CO 40:31 40:18 12:48/M  
292 141 20 F 30-34 1565 Rachael Eubanks F 32 Usaf Academy CO 40:52 40:43 12:56/M Athena  
293 142 26 F 40-44 2019 Heather Evans F 42 Colorado Springs CO 41:04 40:48 12:57/M  
294 152 15 M 35-39 56 Julius Mendoza M 37 Colorado Springs CO 41:08 40:51 12:58/M  
295 153 2 M 65-69 9742 David Fenell M 67 Colorado Springs CO 41:14 41:00 13:01/M  
296 154 16 M 50-54 1607 Ralph Lechner M 53 Colorado Springs CO 41:20 41:08 13:03/M  
297 143 21 F 30-34 1622 Chrissy Mott F 31 Monument CO 41:40 41:25 13:09/M  
298 155 11 M 25-29 92 Jacob Sinovic M 28 Colorado Springs CO 41:42 41:37 13:13/M USAF
299 144 22 F 30-34 1496 Eutanya Yazzie F 34 Colorado Springs CO 42:15 42:04 13:21/M  
300 145 5 F 20-24 102 Erin Chapman F 24 Colorado Springs CO 43:00 42:49 13:36/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
301 156 20 M 30-34 558 Jason Rodgers M 34 Monument CO 43:23 43:06 13:41/M  
302 146 23 F 30-34 135 Sandra Rodgers F 31 Monument CO 43:22 43:07 13:41/M  
303 147 24 F 30-34 9777 Jennifer Roloff F 31 Coloradao Springs CO 43:26 43:11 13:43/M  
304 148 17 F 25-29 1585 Kim Harvey F 29 Englewood CO 43:16 43:12 13:43/M  
305 149 25 F 30-34 71 Amber Bradish F 30 Colorado Springs CO 44:17 44:09 14:01/M WTF: Where's the Finish?
306 157 10 M 55-59 9928 Dean Buck M 55 Colorado Springs CO 44:52 44:35 14:09/M  
307 150 26 F 30-34 878 Janna Winkle F 31 Colorado Springs CO 45:13 44:55 14:16/M  
308 151 16 F 50-54 1003 Susan Sheahan F 51 Colorado Springs CO 45:14 44:55 14:16/M  
309 152 17 F 50-54 727 Ruth Lacey F 54 Colorado Springs CO 45:17 45:01 14:17/M  
310 153 18 F 50-54 926 Nori Rost F 51 Colorado Springs CO 45:23 45:10 14:20/M  
311 158 11 M 15-19 2390 Jonah Goodwin M 16 Colorado Springs CO 45:33 45:26 14:25/M  
312 159 20 M 40-44 2391 John Goodwin M 42 Colorado Springs CO 45:33 45:27 14:26/M  
313 154 27 F 40-44 802 Kim Farrell F 40 Colorado Springs CO 45:38 45:32 14:27/M  
314 160 12 M 15-19 1438 Ian Thomas M 15 Colorado Springs CO 45:44 45:44 14:31/M Air Academy High School
315 155 18 F 25-29 1488 Kathleen Miller F 26 Colorado Springs CO 46:06 45:49 14:33/M  
316 161 3 M 65-69 9798 David North M 69 Denver CO 46:20 46:03 14:37/M  
317 156 28 F 40-44 1573 Tammie Gaudu F 43 Aurora CO 46:14 46:03 14:37/M  
318 162 8 M 60-64 9943 Doug Stevenson M 63 Colorado Springs CO 46:04 46:04 14:37/M  
319 163 16 M 35-39 9 Jeff Dawson M 37 Colorado Springs CO 46:15 46:04 14:37/M  
320 157 27 F 30-34 1580 Sarah Hagedorn F 31 Colorado Springs CO 46:46 46:26 14:44/M  
321 158 6 F 20-24 1591 Amber Holland F 24 Colorado Springs CO 46:43 46:26 14:44/M  
322 159 19 F 25-29 1574 Shana Gemoules F 26 Peyton CO 46:44 46:29 14:45/M Athena  
323 160 16 F 35-39 251 Brandi Buskohl F 35 Colorado Springs CO 46:45 46:30 14:46/M Athena  
324 161 20 F 25-29 1536 Jamie Baldwin F 29 Colorado Springs CO 47:06 46:45 14:50/M  
325 162 17 F 35-39 11 Stephanie Courtney F 35 Colorado Springs CO 46:56 46:50 14:52/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
326 163 18 F 35-39 1763 Kelly Tedesco F 37 Colorado Springs CO 46:56 46:50 14:52/M  
327 164 21 M 40-44 1492 Michael Rathe M 43 Colorado Springs CO 47:27 47:12 14:59/M Clyde Frio
328 165 25 M 45-49 735 Greg Fish M 47 Colorado Springs CO 47:45 47:25 15:03/M  
329 166 26 M 45-49 1685 Sterling Lord M 46 Coloraod Springs CO 48:15 47:53 15:12/M  
330 167 17 M 50-54 1450 Leniel Garner M 51 Colorado Springs CO 48:07 47:59 15:14/M  
331 164 19 F 50-54 1598 Tammi Kinner F 54 Elbert CO 48:16 48:03 15:15/M Athena EPSO
332 168 21 M 30-34 1537 Todd Baldwin M 30 Colorado Springs CO 50:06 49:46 15:48/M Clyde  
333 165 7 F 20-24 9750 Ashleigh Hans F 23 Colorado Springs CO 50:29 50:16 15:57/M  
334 166 29 F 40-44 1784 Karen Rau F 40 Ramah CO 50:40 50:28 16:01/M  
335 167 30 F 40-44 1637 Michele Ritchie F 42 Monument CO 51:06 50:54 16:10/M  
336 168 19 F 35-39 60 Adrienne Reid F 35 Colorado Springs CO 51:15 50:59 16:11/M  
337 169 21 F 25-29 1483 Melanie Marshall F 29 Colorado Springs CO 51:42 51:20 16:18/M Kickin AAAsphalt
338 170 22 F 25-29 1599 Ali Kintz F 29 Colorado Springs CO 51:56 51:56 16:29/M  
339 171 22 F 45-49 331 Monica Douglass F 45 Colorado Springs CO 52:24 52:01 16:31/M  
340 172 23 F 45-49 204 Janae Brown F 46 Colorado Springs CO 52:35 52:21 16:37/M Athena  
341 173 24 F 45-49 1443 Kristy Whitaker F 48 Colorado Springs CO 52:50 52:28 16:39/M  
342 174 6 F 55-59 9820 Joanne Gregor F 55 Coloradao Springs CO 52:49 52:38 16:43/M  
343 175 25 F 45-49 1674 Suzanne Lord F 45 Colorado Springs CO 53:20 52:58 16:49/M  
344 176 23 F 25-29 721 Ashley Pomales F 28 Colorado Springs CO 53:51 53:41 17:03/M  
345 177 7 F 55-59 9930 Becki Vettese F 55 Canon City CO 54:25 54:13 17:13/M  
346 178 28 F 30-34 9758 Dawn McWilliams F 34 Florence CO 54:25 54:13 17:13/M  
347 179 24 F 25-29 741 Marissa Casey F 26 Monument CO 54:47 54:47 17:23/M Kickin AAAsphalt
348 180 29 F 30-34 2397 Erica Otero F 33 Colorado Springs CO 55:40 55:21 17:34/M  
349 181 25 F 25-29 9789 Caitie Wickman F 27 Colorado Springs CO 56:04 55:44 17:42/M  
350 182 8 F 55-59 729 Catherine Casey F 55 Monument CO 56:49 56:27 17:55/M Kickin AAAsphalt
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
351 183 31 F 40-44 1491 Maria Pimienta F 43 Colorado Springs CO 56:51 56:29 17:56/M Kickin AAAsphalt
352 169 5 M 70-74 2269 Charles Snygg M 74 Colorado Springs CO 57:34 57:09 18:09/M Senior Clyde  
353 170 1 M 80-84 1487 Edwin Mighell M 83 Denver CO 57:49 57:31 18:16/M Senior  
354 171 18 M 50-54 404 Stuart Shelton M 51 Colorado Springs CO 58:41 58:32 18:35/M  
355 184 2 F 65-69 734 Janet Hronik F 67 Woodland Park CO 1:06:08 1:05:54 20:55/M Senior  
356 185 20 F 35-39 1529 Shannon Anderson F 35 Colorado Springs CO 1:07:35 1:07:14 21:21/M  
357 186 21 F 35-39 736 Jen Michener F 35 Arvada CO 1:07:35 1:07:16 21:21/M  
358 187 1 F 75-79 1569 Julie Foster F 77 Colorado Springs CO 2:05:43 2:05:21 39:48/M Senior