Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                                          2014 Winter Series Long Series After 4 Events                                          
                                                              Awards                                                             

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                          Overall Female                                                         

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BearCr  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Stephanie Wurtz         31   Manitou Springs  CO  0:54:25  0:53:28  1:18:47  1:29:25   4:36:05                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                           Overall Male                                                          

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BearCr  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Andy Boyle              17   Colorado Springs CO  0:48:33  0:48:36  1:11:55  1:19:41   4:08:45                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                              Athena                                                             

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BearCr  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Ange Phillips           21   Usaf Academy     CO  1:08:58  1:05:53  1:38:23  1:53:28   5:46:42          Athena         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                              Clyde                                                              

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BearCr  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Lauren Penner           41   Colorado Springs CO  1:03:57  1:00:02  1:31:08  1:42:12   5:17:19          Clyde          
   2   Leif Sandager           31   Colorado Springs CO  1:03:03  1:01:12  1:33:27  1:40:49   5:18:31          Clyde          
   3   Gregory Beckum          45   Divide           CO  1:02:54  1:02:34  1:30:47  1:46:44   5:22:59          Clyde          

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                       Age-Group Male 10-14                                                      

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BearCr  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Connor McCabe           14   Colorado Springs CO  0:49:47  0:48:10  1:15:03  1:29:01   4:22:01                         
   2   Michael Donehower       12   Colorado Springs CO  1:05:09  1:05:02  1:41:53  1:47:58   5:40:02                         
   3   Samuel Garner           13   Colorado Springs CO  1:12:46  1:12:27  1:55:05  2:11:00   6:31:18                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                      Age-Group Female 15-19                                                     

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BearCr  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Amelia Roddenberry      19   Usafa            CO  1:11:04  1:05:15  1:42:11  1:51:31   5:50:01                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                       Age-Group Male 15-19                                                      

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BearCr  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Jared Olsen             19   Usafa            CO  0:50:20  0:48:27  1:12:08  1:23:54   4:14:49                         
   2   Jordan Boyce            19   Coloradao Spring CO  0:53:54  0:52:34  1:16:08  1:27:10   4:29:46                         
   3   Calvin Boerwinkle       18   Usafa            CO  0:55:23  0:52:35  1:16:13  1:27:00   4:31:11                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                      Age-Group Female 20-24                                                     

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BearCr  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Kate Brien              20   Usafa            CO  1:02:21  0:59:54  1:26:20  1:37:54   5:06:29                         
   2   Cassandra Orton         24   Colorado Springs CO  1:13:53  1:07:43  1:40:16  1:51:00   5:52:52                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                       Age-Group Male 20-24                                                      

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BearCr  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Tyler Dimson            20   Usafa            CO  0:51:08  0:48:03  1:10:58  1:19:42   4:09:51                         
   2   James Stofel            21   Usafa            CO  0:50:46  0:50:52  1:13:20  1:25:14   4:20:12                         
   3   David Baca              24   Colorado Springs CO  1:07:44  1:04:55  1:35:16  1:53:07   5:41:02                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                      Age-Group Female 25-29                                                     

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BearCr  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Robyn Creech            29   Colorado Springs CO  1:10:12  1:09:47  1:42:08  1:53:02   5:55:09                         
   2   Laura Baker             29   Colorado Springs CO  1:14:27  1:11:50  1:42:02  1:54:38   6:02:57                         
   3   Emily Seidelman         27   Colorado Springs CO  1:18:19  1:13:14  1:55:38  2:08:21   6:35:32                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                       Age-Group Male 25-29                                                      

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BearCr  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Joseph Robinson         27   Usafa            CO  1:00:30  0:58:18  1:23:32  1:31:00   4:53:20                         
   2   Kenneth Lonnquist       29   Fort Collins     CO  0:58:03  0:58:38  1:24:11  1:38:26   4:59:18                         
   3   Benjamin Partridge      29                        1:01:11  0:58:56  1:26:42  1:41:19   5:08:08                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                      Age-Group Female 30-34                                                     

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BearCr  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Jessica Norsky          32   Aurora           CO  1:08:41  1:07:55  1:43:29  1:58:22   5:58:27                         
   2   Nichole Lowe            33   Cascade          CO  1:11:14  1:11:26  1:49:23  2:09:05   6:21:08                         
   3   Kara Beiswanger         32   Colorado Springs CO  1:20:24  1:22:41  1:55:37  2:15:40   6:54:22                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                       Age-Group Male 30-34                                                      

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BearCr  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Ryan Silva              30   Monument         CO  0:49:48  0:49:12  1:12:08  1:20:56   4:12:04                         
   2   Joseph Rodriguez        34   Colorado Springs CO  0:52:25  0:50:53  1:15:09  1:24:42   4:23:09                         
   3   Stephen Parnell         30   Monument         CO  0:58:35  0:59:03  1:35:20  1:54:52   5:27:50                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                      Age-Group Female 35-39                                                     

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BearCr  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Melissa Bay             38   Coloradao Spring CO  0:55:06  0:55:38  1:20:24  1:35:21   4:46:29                         
   2   Jannelle Allen          37   Colorado Springs CO  0:58:25  0:58:43  1:26:13  1:39:44   5:03:05                         
   3   Wendy Kimmel            35   Colorado Springs CO  1:03:04  1:01:21  1:26:30  1:38:53   5:09:48                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                       Age-Group Male 35-39                                                      

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BearCr  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Jason Downing           35   Colorado Springs CO  0:53:17  0:50:48  1:15:09  1:23:59   4:23:13                         
   2   Kevin Noleen            37   Colorado Spgs    CO  0:53:52  0:54:18  1:16:03  1:31:45   4:35:58                         
   3   Todd Short              37   Woodland Park    CO  0:59:51  0:58:07  1:19:59  1:36:19   4:54:16                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                      Age-Group Female 40-44                                                     

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BearCr  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Shannon Meredith        43   Colorado Springs CO  0:55:54  0:54:06  1:22:51  1:32:27   4:45:18                         
   2   Katie Katalin           44   Colorado Springs CO  1:04:03  1:01:28  1:31:11  1:41:27   5:18:09                         
   3   Diane Hunke             42   Colorado Springs CO  1:06:54  1:02:23  1:33:04  1:46:14   5:28:35                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                       Age-Group Male 40-44                                                      

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BearCr  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Paul Doyle              44   Colorado Springs CO  0:52:49  0:53:09  1:15:59  1:29:04   4:31:01                         
   2   Nathaniel Kisergreen    43   Colorado Springs CO  0:53:11  0:53:21  1:17:24  1:29:01   4:32:57                         
   3   Alex Wolbrink           44   Colorado Springs CO  0:56:53  0:54:02  1:22:09  1:30:39   4:43:43                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                      Age-Group Female 45-49                                                     

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BearCr  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Paulette Painter        45   Colorado Springs CO  1:01:45  0:59:58  1:30:08  1:39:33   5:11:24                         
   2   Missy Ross              46   Colorado Springs CO  1:01:44  1:01:52  1:28:16  1:42:42   5:14:34                         
   3   Kerry Page              46   Monoument        CO  1:03:44  1:03:09  1:32:50  1:45:50   5:25:33                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                       Age-Group Male 45-49                                                      

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BearCr  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Rick Hessek             47   Colorado Springs CO  0:54:16  0:52:03  1:15:20  1:27:31   4:29:10                         
   2   Paul Sullivan           47   Colorado Springs CO  0:54:06  0:53:00  1:15:19  1:33:22   4:35:47                         
   3   Robbie Keyser           45   Colorado Springs CO  0:59:28  0:58:34  1:25:40  1:39:55   5:03:37                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                      Age-Group Female 50-54                                                     

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BearCr  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Teri Harper             50   Woodland Park    CO  1:09:13  1:08:34  1:41:20  1:55:54   5:55:01                         
   2   Laura Luckett           51   Colorado Springs CO  1:11:57  1:12:45  1:55:38  2:06:14   6:26:34                         
   3   Pam Shaw                50   Colorado Springs CO  1:14:57  1:13:44  1:58:30  2:01:08   6:28:19                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                       Age-Group Male 50-54                                                      

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BearCr  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Mark Tatum              53   Colorado Springs CO  0:54:38  0:55:18  1:18:18  1:31:51   4:40:05                         
   2   Bryan Willis            54   Colorado Springs CO  0:54:57  0:55:25  1:22:06  1:35:05   4:47:33                         
   3   David Bieda             51   Colorado Springs CO  0:57:54  0:55:42  1:21:59  1:32:36   4:48:11                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                      Age-Group Female 55-59                                                     

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BearCr  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Janice Webb             59   Larkspur         CO  1:18:17  1:14:53  1:52:04  2:07:18   6:32:32                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                       Age-Group Male 55-59                                                      

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BearCr  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Carl Schueler           57   Colorado Springs CO  1:01:29  1:00:07  1:26:33  1:40:19   5:08:28                         
   2   Jim English             59   Colorado Springs CO  1:02:32  1:01:37  1:29:37  1:40:10   5:13:56                         
   3   Mark Silas              58   Florissant       CO  1:04:15  1:04:30  1:32:46  1:48:36   5:30:07          Clyde          

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                      Age-Group Female 60-64                                                     

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BearCr  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Virginia Landes         63   Lafayette        CO  1:18:03  1:12:37  1:46:09  2:01:08   6:17:57                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                       Age-Group Male 60-64                                                      

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BearCr  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Richard Park            60   Colorado Springs CO  1:01:39  1:03:26  1:29:38  1:39:35   5:14:18                         
   2   Phil Goulding           62   Colorado Springs CO  1:06:47  1:08:33  1:40:42  1:57:28   5:53:30                         
   3   Corbin Hillam           62   Colorado Springs CO  1:13:47  1:13:15  1:50:29  2:07:07   6:24:38                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                       Age-Group Male 65-69                                                      

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BearCr  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Clyde Landry            67   Colorado Springs CO  1:04:39  1:04:44  1:36:03  1:51:39   5:37:05  Senior                 
   2   Don Stauder             66   Colorado Springs CO  1:08:53  1:08:41  1:41:02  1:56:45   5:55:21  Senior                 

Back to results page