Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                                          2014 Winter Series Long Series After 4 Events                                          
                                                            Age Groups                                                           

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                              F15-19                                                             

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BearCr  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Amelia Roddenberry      19   Usafa            CO  1:11:04  1:05:15  1:42:11  1:51:31   5:50:01                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                              F20-24                                                             

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BearCr  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Kate Brien              20   Usafa            CO  1:02:21  0:59:54  1:26:20  1:37:54   5:06:29                         
   2   Ange Phillips           21   Usaf Academy     CO  1:08:58  1:05:53  1:38:23  1:53:28   5:46:42          Athena         
   3   Cassandra Orton         24   Colorado Springs CO  1:13:53  1:07:43  1:40:16  1:51:00   5:52:52                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                              F25-29                                                             

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BearCr  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Robyn Creech            29   Colorado Springs CO  1:10:12  1:09:47  1:42:08  1:53:02   5:55:09                         
   2   Laura Baker             29   Colorado Springs CO  1:14:27  1:11:50  1:42:02  1:54:38   6:02:57                         
   3   Emily Seidelman         27   Colorado Springs CO  1:18:19  1:13:14  1:55:38  2:08:21   6:35:32                         
   4   Anna Thexton            27   Westminster      CO  1:21:30  1:19:00  2:02:41  2:22:51   7:06:02                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                              F30-34                                                             

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BearCr  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Stephanie Wurtz         31   Manitou Springs  CO  0:54:25  0:53:28  1:18:47  1:29:25   4:36:05                         
   2   Jessica Norsky          32   Aurora           CO  1:08:41  1:07:55  1:43:29  1:58:22   5:58:27                         
   3   Nichole Lowe            33   Cascade          CO  1:11:14  1:11:26  1:49:23  2:09:05   6:21:08                         
   4   Kara Beiswanger         32   Colorado Springs CO  1:20:24  1:22:41  1:55:37  2:15:40   6:54:22                         
   5   Corrina Tackett         32   Coloradosprings  CO  1:22:03  1:20:23  1:54:06  2:20:50   6:57:22                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                              F35-39                                                             

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BearCr  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Melissa Bay             38   Coloradao Spring CO  0:55:06  0:55:38  1:20:24  1:35:21   4:46:29                         
   2   Jannelle Allen          37   Colorado Springs CO  0:58:25  0:58:43  1:26:13  1:39:44   5:03:05                         
   3   Wendy Kimmel            35   Colorado Springs CO  1:03:04  1:01:21  1:26:30  1:38:53   5:09:48                         
   4   Jessica Perry           38   Colorado Springs CO  1:05:05  1:02:31  1:30:43  1:42:59   5:21:18                         
   5   Kim Dean                35   Colorado Springs CO  1:07:31  1:04:52  1:35:39  1:49:50   5:37:52                         
   6   Laura Hronik            35   Colorado Springs CO  1:20:15  1:16:35  1:46:15  2:02:58   6:26:03                         
   7   Olivia Zebrowski        35   Colorado Springs CO  1:19:29  1:17:31  1:48:31  2:09:23   6:34:54                         
   8   Kimberly Wilson         38   Colorado Springs CO  1:20:41  1:14:35  2:00:11  2:05:53   6:41:20                         
   9   Sireesha Muppala        39   Colorado Springs CO  1:24:51  1:18:28  1:53:25  2:09:11   6:45:55                         
  10   Ryan Beridon            39   Woodland Park    CO  1:19:58  1:20:31  1:59:07  2:21:00   7:00:36                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                              F40-44                                                             

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BearCr  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Shannon Meredith        43   Colorado Springs CO  0:55:54  0:54:06  1:22:51  1:32:27   4:45:18                         
   2   Katie Katalin           44   Colorado Springs CO  1:04:03  1:01:28  1:31:11  1:41:27   5:18:09                         
   3   Diane Hunke             42   Colorado Springs CO  1:06:54  1:02:23  1:33:04  1:46:14   5:28:35                         
   4   Marcy Epperson          41   Canon City       CO  1:10:27  1:07:10  1:38:38  1:53:42   5:49:57                         
   5   Ml Wolbrink             43   Colorado Springs CO  1:09:42  1:06:11  1:46:36  1:54:05   5:56:34                         
   6   Kim Stoeckel            41   Woodland Park    CO  1:11:40  1:08:35  1:42:26  1:56:37   5:59:18                         
   7   Thersa Phillips         41   Colorado Springs CO  1:12:24  1:08:51  1:43:31  1:57:18   6:02:04                         
   8   Diane Heinz             43   Colorado Springs CO  1:11:08  1:12:25  1:47:13  1:58:35   6:09:21                         
   9   Bonnie Moss             42   Colorado Springs CO  1:11:27  1:14:02  1:52:57  2:08:53   6:27:19                         
  10   Carmen Perez            40   Pueblo           CO  1:19:39  1:19:50  1:52:28  2:09:46   6:41:43                         
  11   Amy Blixt               41   Colorado Springs CO  1:19:42  1:19:12  1:52:49  2:16:01   6:47:44                         
  12   Shelby Berg             44   Colorado Springs CO  1:27:28  1:21:44  2:01:49  2:11:40   7:02:41                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                              F45-49                                                             

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BearCr  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Paulette Painter        45   Colorado Springs CO  1:01:45  0:59:58  1:30:08  1:39:33   5:11:24                         
   2   Missy Ross              46   Colorado Springs CO  1:01:44  1:01:52  1:28:16  1:42:42   5:14:34                         
   3   Kerry Page              46   Monoument        CO  1:03:44  1:03:09  1:32:50  1:45:50   5:25:33                         
   4   Tina Cassens            45   Colorado Springs CO  1:10:27  1:05:52  1:39:52  1:50:48   5:46:59                         
   5   Kim Vehige              46   Colorado Springs CO  1:11:36  1:07:57  1:43:17  1:54:59   5:57:49                         
   6   Lisa Kreidel            45   Colorado Springs CO  1:12:59  1:10:50  1:41:50  1:55:11   6:00:50                         
   7   Lori Lilly              47   Colorado Springs CO  1:12:54  1:11:30  1:47:53  2:04:44   6:17:01                         
   8   Karen Monk              46   Coloradao Spring CO  1:13:56  1:15:19  1:48:14  2:02:03   6:19:32                         
   9   Lisa Garner             48   Colorado Springs CO  1:12:50  1:12:30  1:48:38  2:06:41   6:20:39                         
  10   Terri McPherson         48   Colorado Springs CO  1:20:59  1:19:47  2:06:13  2:23:24   7:10:23                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                              F50-54                                                             

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BearCr  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Teri Harper             50   Woodland Park    CO  1:09:13  1:08:34  1:41:20  1:55:54   5:55:01                         
   2   Laura Luckett           51   Colorado Springs CO  1:11:57  1:12:45  1:55:38  2:06:14   6:26:34                         
   3   Pam Shaw                50   Colorado Springs CO  1:14:57  1:13:44  1:58:30  2:01:08   6:28:19                         
   4   Beverly Carver          54   Colorado Springs CO  1:22:28  1:20:50  2:02:51  2:21:10   7:07:19                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                              F55-59                                                             

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BearCr  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Janice Webb             59   Larkspur         CO  1:18:17  1:14:53  1:52:04  2:07:18   6:32:32                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                              F60-64                                                             

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BearCr  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Virginia Landes         63   Lafayette        CO  1:18:03  1:12:37  1:46:09  2:01:08   6:17:57                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                              M10-14                                                             

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BearCr  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Connor McCabe           14   Colorado Springs CO  0:49:47  0:48:10  1:15:03  1:29:01   4:22:01                         
   2   Michael Donehower       12   Colorado Springs CO  1:05:09  1:05:02  1:41:53  1:47:58   5:40:02                         
   3   Samuel Garner           13   Colorado Springs CO  1:12:46  1:12:27  1:55:05  2:11:00   6:31:18                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                              M15-19                                                             

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BearCr  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Andy Boyle              17   Colorado Springs CO  0:48:33  0:48:36  1:11:55  1:19:41   4:08:45                         
   2   Jared Olsen             19   Usafa            CO  0:50:20  0:48:27  1:12:08  1:23:54   4:14:49                         
   3   Jordan Boyce            19   Coloradao Spring CO  0:53:54  0:52:34  1:16:08  1:27:10   4:29:46                         
   4   Calvin Boerwinkle       18   Usafa            CO  0:55:23  0:52:35  1:16:13  1:27:00   4:31:11                         
   5   Mitchell Pepa           19   Usafa            CO  0:55:23  0:53:23  1:19:40  1:30:01   4:38:27                         
   6   Connor McNeil           15   Colorado Springs CO  1:08:57  1:14:32  1:50:55  2:22:13   6:36:37                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                              M20-24                                                             

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BearCr  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Tyler Dimson            20   Usafa            CO  0:51:08  0:48:03  1:10:58  1:19:42   4:09:51                         
   2   James Stofel            21   Usafa            CO  0:50:46  0:50:52  1:13:20  1:25:14   4:20:12                         
   3   David Baca              24   Colorado Springs CO  1:07:44  1:04:55  1:35:16  1:53:07   5:41:02                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                              M25-29                                                             

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BearCr  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Joseph Robinson         27   Usafa            CO  1:00:30  0:58:18  1:23:32  1:31:00   4:53:20                         
   2   Kenneth Lonnquist       29   Fort Collins     CO  0:58:03  0:58:38  1:24:11  1:38:26   4:59:18                         
   3   Benjamin Partridge      29                        1:01:11  0:58:56  1:26:42  1:41:19   5:08:08                         
   4   Jason Krienke           25   Colorado Springs CO  1:10:54  1:07:15  1:43:28  1:54:56   5:56:33                         
   5   Daniel Hess             28   Colorado Springs CO  1:18:09  1:21:10  1:57:08  2:11:52   6:48:19                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                              M30-34                                                             

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BearCr  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Ryan Silva              30   Monument         CO  0:49:48  0:49:12  1:12:08  1:20:56   4:12:04                         
   2   Joseph Rodriguez        34   Colorado Springs CO  0:52:25  0:50:53  1:15:09  1:24:42   4:23:09                         
   3   Leif Sandager           31   Colorado Springs CO  1:03:03  1:01:12  1:33:27  1:40:49   5:18:31          Clyde          
   4   Stephen Parnell         30   Monument         CO  0:58:35  0:59:03  1:35:20  1:54:52   5:27:50                         
   5   Dean Jaeger             31   Colorado Springs CO  1:04:14  1:03:48  1:34:52  1:46:51   5:29:45                         
   6   Tim Liemandt            33   Parker           CO  1:05:47  1:05:46  1:33:09  1:47:05   5:31:47                         
   7   Ryan McAfee             33   Colo Springs     CO  1:06:01  1:07:39  1:37:22  1:54:01   5:45:03                         
   8   Chris Beiswanger        34   Colorado Springs CO  1:04:18  1:04:17  1:55:38  1:47:41   5:51:54                         
   9   Brandon Vavra           32   Manitou Springs  CO  1:09:17  1:12:24  1:41:14  2:01:28   6:04:23                         
  10   Chris Kintz             32   Colorado Springs CO  1:10:25  1:10:04  1:42:23  2:04:46   6:07:38                         
  11   David Hagburg           33   Colorado Springs CO  1:19:34  1:15:31  1:45:52  2:03:43   6:24:40          Clyde          
  12   Justin Bawden           30   Colorado Springs CO  1:17:40  1:15:35  1:46:38  2:11:55   6:31:48          Clyde          
  13   Josh Lewis              32   Colorado Springs CO  1:19:27  1:16:56  1:47:39  2:14:42   6:38:44                         
  14   Craig Kim               33   Commerce City    CO  1:27:08  1:14:27  1:58:56  2:25:02   7:05:33                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                              M35-39                                                             

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BearCr  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Jason Downing           35   Colorado Springs CO  0:53:17  0:50:48  1:15:09  1:23:59   4:23:13                         
   2   Kevin Noleen            37   Colorado Spgs    CO  0:53:52  0:54:18  1:16:03  1:31:45   4:35:58                         
   3   Todd Short              37   Woodland Park    CO  0:59:51  0:58:07  1:19:59  1:36:19   4:54:16                         
   4   Jon Teisher             38   Old Colorado Cit CO  1:01:07  0:59:44  1:28:52  1:38:46   5:08:29                         
   5   Mitchell Walma          39   Woodland Park    CO  1:17:39  1:03:55  1:31:08  1:50:45   5:43:27                         
   6   Pedro De Arauso         36   Monument         CO  1:08:55  1:10:56  1:40:30  1:58:10   5:58:31                         
   7   Joshua Friesema         36   Woodland Park    CO  1:12:25  1:13:15  1:43:14  2:06:53   6:15:47          Clyde          
   8   Kevin Wilson            37   Colorado Springs CO  1:20:41  1:14:34  2:00:12  2:05:51   6:41:18                         
   9   Jason Marquardt         39   Colorado Springs CO  1:17:42  1:20:17  2:00:18  2:18:46   6:57:03                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                              M40-44                                                             

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BearCr  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Paul Doyle              44   Colorado Springs CO  0:52:49  0:53:09  1:15:59  1:29:04   4:31:01                         
   2   Nathaniel Kisergreen    43   Colorado Springs CO  0:53:11  0:53:21  1:17:24  1:29:01   4:32:57                         
   3   Alex Wolbrink           44   Colorado Springs CO  0:56:53  0:54:02  1:22:09  1:30:39   4:43:43                         
   4   Timothy Steffens        43   Colorado Springs CO  0:56:56  0:56:10  1:28:03  1:35:01   4:56:10                         
   5   Robert Heavner          42   Colorado Springs CO  1:00:25  0:57:53  1:23:22  1:37:52   4:59:32                         
   6   Lauren Penner           41   Colorado Springs CO  1:03:57  1:00:02  1:31:08  1:42:12   5:17:19          Clyde          
   7   Jeff Blixt              42   Colorado Springs CO  1:03:41  1:02:34  1:33:23  1:47:05   5:26:43                         
   8   Marc Pevoteaux          40   Colorado Springs CO  1:17:33  1:04:36  1:27:18  1:47:02   5:36:29          Clyde          
   9   John Hilyard            44   Woodland Park    CO  1:07:08  1:04:09  1:34:54  1:51:37   5:37:48                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                              M45-49                                                             

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BearCr  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Rick Hessek             47   Colorado Springs CO  0:54:16  0:52:03  1:15:20  1:27:31   4:29:10                         
   2   Paul Sullivan           47   Colorado Springs CO  0:54:06  0:53:00  1:15:19  1:33:22   4:35:47                         
   3   Robbie Keyser           45   Colorado Springs CO  0:59:28  0:58:34  1:25:40  1:39:55   5:03:37                         
   4   Gregory Beckum          45   Divide           CO  1:02:54  1:02:34  1:30:47  1:46:44   5:22:59          Clyde          
   5   Sammy Shaw              45   Colorado Springs CO  1:03:47  1:01:28  1:31:43  1:51:09   5:28:07                         
   6   Rob Lynde               49   Colorado Springs CO  1:08:03  1:03:47  1:34:30  1:51:03   5:37:23                         
   7   John Bailey             45   Colorado Springs CO  1:09:16  1:06:10  1:38:02  1:50:16   5:43:44                         
   8   Ty Paywa                47   Colorado Springs CO  1:11:37  1:10:10  1:39:54  1:56:13   5:57:54                         
   9   Tony Vido               46   Colorado Springs CO  1:20:16  1:18:16  1:53:59  2:03:03   6:35:34                         
  10   Brian Bain              48   Colorado Springs CO  1:21:36  1:15:39  1:53:31  2:12:38   6:43:24          Clyde          

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                              M50-54                                                             

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BearCr  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Mark Tatum              53   Colorado Springs CO  0:54:38  0:55:18  1:18:18  1:31:51   4:40:05                         
   2   Bryan Willis            54   Colorado Springs CO  0:54:57  0:55:25  1:22:06  1:35:05   4:47:33                         
   3   David Bieda             51   Colorado Springs CO  0:57:54  0:55:42  1:21:59  1:32:36   4:48:11                         
   4   Scott Trimboli          54   Colorado Springs CO  0:57:54  0:56:25  1:23:08  1:35:29   4:52:56                         
   5   Michael Boice           50   Colorado Springs CO  1:01:22  1:01:21  1:30:56  1:48:02   5:21:41                         
   6   Edward Baca             51   Colorado Springs CO  1:09:25  1:08:19  1:38:45  1:55:33   5:52:02                         
   7   Eric McNeil             52   Colorado Springs CO  1:08:06  1:08:52  1:40:48  1:59:56   5:57:42                         
   8   Francois Lagueux        51   Denver           CO  1:07:33  1:07:59  1:48:15  1:59:14   6:03:01                         
   9   Charlie Malin           54   Monument         CO  1:21:42  1:21:59  1:58:38  2:12:08   6:54:27                         
  10   Jeff Schirmer           51   Colo Springs     CO  1:21:30  1:21:31  2:04:25  2:24:49   7:12:15          clyde          
  11   Richard Emond           51   Colorado Springs CO  2:56:56  2:45:10  4:04:42  4:27:34  14:14:22                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                              M55-59                                                             

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BearCr  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Carl Schueler           57   Colorado Springs CO  1:01:29  1:00:07  1:26:33  1:40:19   5:08:28                         
   2   Jim English             59   Colorado Springs CO  1:02:32  1:01:37  1:29:37  1:40:10   5:13:56                         
   3   Mark Silas              58   Florissant       CO  1:04:15  1:04:30  1:32:46  1:48:36   5:30:07          Clyde          
   4   Kj Bruno                56   Colorado Springs CO  1:11:04  1:11:11  1:42:03  1:54:29   5:58:47                         
   5   Kurt Kinderwater        56   Colorado Springs CO  1:09:21  1:07:31  1:45:42  1:58:03   6:00:37                         
   6   John Montemayor         56   Colorado Springs CO  1:09:19  1:12:17  1:39:28  2:08:11   6:09:15                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                              M60-64                                                             

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BearCr  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Richard Park            60   Colorado Springs CO  1:01:39  1:03:26  1:29:38  1:39:35   5:14:18                         
   2   Phil Goulding           62   Colorado Springs CO  1:06:47  1:08:33  1:40:42  1:57:28   5:53:30                         
   3   Corbin Hillam           62   Colorado Springs CO  1:13:47  1:13:15  1:50:29  2:07:07   6:24:38                         
   4   John Vohland            61   Black Forest     CO  1:13:31  1:17:38  1:57:31  2:11:10   6:39:50                         
   5   John Crouse             63   Monument         CO  1:20:56  1:23:19  1:53:25  2:15:39   6:53:19                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                              M65-69                                                             

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BearCr  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Clyde Landry            67   Colorado Springs CO  1:04:39  1:04:44  1:36:03  1:51:39   5:37:05  Senior                 
   2   Don Stauder             66   Colorado Springs CO  1:08:53  1:08:41  1:41:02  1:56:45   5:55:21  Senior                 

Back to results page