Pikes Peak Ascent        
 Final Team Results        
 August 16, 2014        
 Results by Pikes Peak Road Runners.  E-mail any corrections/questions to raceresults@pprrun.org        
                                                                                                           
 WMRA Men        
 Team - USA MenFinish Position -    1        
 Team Score (places):     8   Team Score (times):    6:33:58        
 Team Pos Bib No Name                     City/State              O'all Place Cum. Place Time    Cum. Time 
 1        166    Sage C Canaday           Boulder, CO             1           1          2:10:03 2:10:03   
 2        169    Andy J Wacker            Boulder, CO             3           4          2:11:39 4:21:42   
 3        165    Eric M Blake             West Hartford, CT       4           8          2:12:15 6:33:58   
 4        167    Joseph Gray              Colorado Spgs, CO       5           13         2:13:02 8:47:00   
 5        168    Zach J Miller            Manitou Springs, CO     25          38         2:31:11 11:18:11  
                                                                                                           
 Team - Italy MenFinish Position -    2        
 Team Score (places):    30   Team Score (times):    6:55:36        
 Team Pos Bib No Name                     City/State              O'all Place Cum. Place Time    Cum. Time 
 1        125    Tommaso Vaccina          Pavia, ITA              6           6          2:13:59 2:13:59   
 2        121    Xavier Chevrier          Nus, ITA                8           14         2:17:08 4:31:07   
 3        123    Massimo Mei              Pistoia, ITA            16          30         2:24:28 6:55:36   
 4        122    Emanuele Manzi           Temu', ITA              20          50         2:28:25 9:24:01   
                                                                                                           
 Team - Germany MenFinish Position -    3        
 Team Score (places):    45   Team Score (times):    7:13:11        
 Team Pos Bib No Name                     City/State              O'all Place Cum. Place Time    Cum. Time 
 1        115    Stefan Hubert            Sömmerda, GER           11          11         2:21:41 2:21:41   
 2        117    Marco Sturm              Reinheim, GER           13          24         2:22:45 4:44:27   
 3        116    Christian Seiler         Zeulenroda, GER         21          45         2:28:43 7:13:11   
                                                                                                           
 Team - Slovenia MenFinish Position -    4        
 Team Score (places):    68   Team Score (times):    7:26:47        
 Team Pos Bib No Name                     City/State              O'all Place Cum. Place Time    Cum. Time 
 1        148    Peter Lamovec            Ziri, SLO               15          15         2:23:57 2:23:57   
 2        153    Mitja Kosovelj           Nova Gorica, SLO        17          32         2:24:58 4:48:56   
 3        147    Bojan Ambrozic           Podnart, SLO            36          68         2:37:51 7:26:47   
 4        150    Marjan Zupancic          Bohinjska Bistrica, SLO 43          111        2:41:32 10:08:20  
 5        149    Mitja Volcansek          Izola, SLO              46          157        2:42:13 12:50:33  
                                                                                                           
 Team - England MenFinish Position -    5        
 Team Score (places):   101   Team Score (times):    7:49:27        
 Team Pos Bib No Name                     City/State              O'all Place Cum. Place Time    Cum. Time 
 1        111    Josh P Tighe             Bacup, GBR              31          31         2:35:04 2:35:04   
 2        109    Thomas A Cornthwaite     Barrowford, ENG         32          63         2:35:25 5:10:30   
 3        110    Karl Gray                Brighouse, ENG          38          101        2:38:56 7:49:27   
                                                                                                           
 Team - Mexico MenFinish Position -    6        
 Team Score (places):   120   Team Score (times):    7:55:41        
 Team Pos Bib No Name                     City/State              O'all Place Cum. Place Time    Cum. Time 
 1        131    Norberto Abad            Maravatío, MEX          18          18         2:25:40 2:25:40   
 2        135    Victor D Mercado         Tepatitlán, MEX         42          60         2:40:53 5:06:34   
 3        134    Ricardo Ibarra           Tepatitlán, MEX         60          120        2:49:07 7:55:41   
                                                                                                           
 Team - South Africa MenFinish Position -    7        
 Team Score (places):   442   Team Score (times):    9:11:20        
 Team Pos Bib No Name                     City/State              O'all Place Cum. Place Time    Cum. Time 
 1        156    Lucky Miya               Boksburg, RSA           19          19         2:26:44 2:26:44   
 2        157    Duncan O'Regan           Cape Town, ZAR          117         136        3:06:41 5:33:26   
 3        155    Thabang E Madiba         Pretoria, RSA           306         442        3:37:53 9:11:20   
                                                                                                           
 Team - Northern Ireland MenFinish Position -    8        
 Team Score (places):   374   Team Score (times):    9:21:21        
 Team Pos Bib No Name                     City/State              O'all Place Cum. Place Time    Cum. Time 
 1        137    Ian R Bailey             Kilcoo, IRE             81          81         2:56:55 2:56:55   
 2        139    Justin M Maxwell         Larne, NIR              108         189        3:04:04 6:01:00   
 3        140    Chris Stirling           Ambleside, GBR          185         374        3:20:20 9:21:21   
 4        138    Peter R Bell             Portstewart, GBR        455         829        3:52:37 13:13:58  
                                                                                                           
 Team - Ukraine MenFinish Position -    9        
 Team Score (places):   828   Team Score (times):    10:32:09        
 Team Pos Bib No Name                     City/State              O'all Place Cum. Place Time    Cum. Time 
 1        163    Andrii Toptun            Kyiv, UKR               112         112        3:05:35 3:05:35   
 2        161    Kostiantyn Bozhko        Kyiv, UKR               290         402        3:35:35 6:41:10   
 3        162    Yuriy Kovtunenko         Kyiv, UKR               426         828        3:50:58 10:32:09  
                                                                                                           
 Team - Australia MenFinish Position -   10        
 Team Score (places): Inc.   Team Score (times):        
 Team Pos Bib No Name                     City/State              O'all Place Cum. Place Time    Cum. Time 
 1        101    Benjamin J Duffus        Brisbane, AUS           40          40         2:39:37 2:39:37   
                                                                                                           
 Team - Eritrea MenFinish Position -   10        
 Team Score (places): Inc.   Team Score (times):        
 Team Pos Bib No Name                     City/State              O'all Place Cum. Place Time    Cum. Time 
 1        114    Azerya T Weldemariam     Asmara, ERI             2           2          2:10:47 2:10:47   
                                                                                                           
 Team - Japan MenFinish Position -   10        
 Team Score (places): Inc.   Team Score (times):        
 Team Pos Bib No Name                     City/State              O'all Place Cum. Place Time    Cum. Time 
 1        130    Yujiro Iida              Wakayama, JPN           24          24         2:30:35 2:30:35   
                                                                                                           
 Team - Poland MenFinish Position -   10        
 Team Score (places): Inc.   Team Score (times):        
 Team Pos Bib No Name                     City/State              O'all Place Cum. Place Time    Cum. Time 
 1        141    Robert Celinski          Bielsko-Biala, POL      66          66         2:51:56 2:51:56   
                                                                                                           
 Team - Romania MenFinish Position -   10        
 Team Score (places): Inc.   Team Score (times):        
 Team Pos Bib No Name                     City/State              O'all Place Cum. Place Time    Cum. Time 
 1        143    Zinca I Alin             Plopeni, ROU            10          10         2:21:19 2:21:19   
                                                                                                           
 Team - Wales MenFinish Position -   10        
 Team Score (places): Inc.   Team Score (times):        
 Team Pos Bib No Name                     City/State              O'all Place Cum. Place Time    Cum. Time 
 1        175    James A Davies           Newtown, WAL            26          26         2:32:16 2:32:16   
                                                                                                           
 Team - Austria MenFinish Position -   10        
 Team Score (places): Inc.   Team Score (times):        
 Team Pos Bib No Name                     City/State              O'all Place Cum. Place Time    Cum. Time 
 1        1190   Helmut K Linzbichler     Kapfenberg, AUT         680         680        4:09:34 4:09:34   
                                                                                                           
 Team - Canada MenFinish Position -   17        
 Team Score (places): Inc.   Team Score (times):        
 Team Pos Bib No Name                     City/State              O'all Place Cum. Place Time    Cum. Time 
 1        103    Adam A Kahtava           Calgary, CAN            57          57         2:48:09 2:48:09   
 2        104    Jordan Maynard           Vancouver, CAN          194         251        3:21:33 6:09:43   
                                                                                                           
 WMRA Women        
                                                                                                           
 Team - USA WomenFinish Position -    1        
 Team Score (places):   103   Team Score (times):    7:49:49        
 Team Pos Bib No Name                     City/State              O'all Place Cum. Place Time    Cum. Time 
 1        172    Allie J McLaughlin       Colorado Spgs, CO       28          28         2:33:42 2:33:42   
 2        170    Morgan B Arritola        Ketchum, ID             34          62         2:35:39 5:09:21   
 3        174    Shannon E Payne          Colorado Spgs, CO       41          103        2:40:28 7:49:49   
 4        171    Stevie Kremer            Crested Butte, CO       48          151        2:43:16 10:33:06  
 5        173    Nuta Olaru               Longmont, CO            114         265        3:06:05 13:39:11  
                                                                                                           
 Team - Italy WomenFinish Position -    2        
 Team Score (places):   203   Team Score (times):    8:36:48        
 Team Pos Bib No Name                     City/State              O'all Place Cum. Place Time    Cum. Time 
 1        126    Catherine Bertone        Aosta, ITA              62          62         2:49:54 2:49:54   
 2        127    Antonella Confortola     Ziano Di Fiemme, ITA    68          130        2:52:28 5:42:23   
 3        129    Ivana Iozzia             Lurate Caccivio, ITA    73          203        2:54:25 8:36:48   
 4        128    Francesca Iachemet       Ville Di Giovo, ITA     93          296        2:59:41 11:36:29  
                                                                                                           
 Team - Slovenia WomenFinish Position -    3        
 Team Score (places):   277   Team Score (times):    8:54:35        
 Team Pos Bib No Name                     City/State              O'all Place Cum. Place Time    Cum. Time 
 1        154    Mateja Kosovelj          Nova Gorica, SLO        47          47         2:42:41 2:42:41   
 2        151    Maja Peperko             Ljubljana, SLO          107         154        3:04:00 5:46:41   
 3        152    Ursa Trobec              Polhov Gradec, SLO      123         277        3:07:53 8:54:35   
                                                                                                           
 Team - Scotland WomenFinish Position -    4        
 Team Score (places):   412   Team Score (times):    9:31:38        
 Team Pos Bib No Name                     City/State              O'all Place Cum. Place Time    Cum. Time 
 1        144    Claire F Gordon          Bathgate, SCO           82          82         2:57:10 2:57:10   
 2        145    Shona Robertson          Glasgow, SCO            155         237        3:15:51 6:13:01   
 3        146    Joasia L Zakrzewski      Dumfries, SCO           175         412        3:18:37 9:31:38   
                                                                                                           
 Team - Germany WomenFinish Position -    5        
 Team Score (places):   497   Team Score (times):    9:45:06        
 Team Pos Bib No Name                     City/State              O'all Place Cum. Place Time    Cum. Time 
 1        119    Michelle Maier           Bad Aibling, GER        109         109        3:04:50 3:04:50   
 2        118    Lea Bäuscher             Friedberg, GER          116         225        3:06:39 6:11:30   
 3        120    Stefanie Rexhaeuser      Darmstadt, GER          272         497        3:33:36 9:45:06   
                                                                                                           
 Team - Canada WomenFinish Position -    6        
 Team Score (places):   917   Team Score (times):    10:41:51        
 Team Pos Bib No Name                     City/State              O'all Place Cum. Place Time    Cum. Time 
 1        105    Michelle Katchur Roberts Canmore, CAN            202         202        3:22:10 3:22:10   
 2        107    Deborah L Russell        Calgary, CAN            221         423        3:24:48 6:46:58   
 3        106    Julie A Robb             North Vancouver, CAN    494         917        3:54:53 10:41:51  
                                                                                                           
 Team - Australia WomenFinish Position -    7        
 Team Score (places): Inc.   Team Score (times):        
 Team Pos Bib No Name                     City/State              O'all Place Cum. Place Time    Cum. Time 
 1        102    Harriet Smith            Sunrise Beach, AUS      336         336        3:41:13 3:41:13   
                                                                                                           
 Team - Poland WomenFinish Position -    7        
 Team Score (places): Inc.   Team Score (times):        
 Team Pos Bib No Name                     City/State              O'all Place Cum. Place Time    Cum. Time 
 1        142    Anna Celinska            Bielsko-Biala, POL      56          56         2:48:03 2:48:03   
                                                                                                           
 Team - England WomenFinish Position -    9        
 Team Score (places): Inc.   Team Score (times):        
 Team Pos Bib No Name                     City/State              O'all Place Cum. Place Time    Cum. Time 
 1        113    Anna L Lupton            Manchester, ENG         85          85         2:57:55 2:57:55   
 2        112    Dionne E Allen           Leigh, Wigan, UK        160         245        3:16:30 6:14:25   
                                                                                                           
 Team - South Africa WomenFinish Position -    9        
 Team Score (places): Inc.   Team Score (times):        
 Team Pos Bib No Name                     City/State              O'all Place Cum. Place Time    Cum. Time 
 1        158    Susan H Don-Wauchope     Winterton, RSA          86          86         2:58:21 2:58:21   
 2        160    Danette Smith            Stellenbosch, RSA       148         234        3:13:54 6:12:15