2015 Barr Trail Mountain Run In-Progress Results

These results are being updated as runners finish the race.  Expect updates every
10-15 minutes or so.

Any result problems should be reported to PPRR Timing Team, raceresults@pprrun.org

After the race is finished and we've doubled checked things, the full set of
results will be posted with gender breakouts, age-group breakouts, and awards.



-------------------------------------------------------------------------


 Barr Trail Mountain Race 2            
 Overall Finish List            
 July 19, 2015            
 Results by Pikes Peak Road Runners.  E-mail any corrections/questions to raceresults@pprrun.org            
                                                                                                                      
 OPlc GPlc AGPlc      Bib Name                 Sx Ag City                     BarrCamp Time Down Time Gun     Chip    
 1    1    1 M 20-29  2   Andy Wacker          M  26 Boulder  CO              57:55         34:27     1:39:29 1:32:22 
                          Award Winner: Overall Male  -- 1
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Male 20 - 29 -- 1

 2    2    1 M 30-39  238 Noah Chepngabit      M  31 Peyton  CO               57:55         41:42     1:39:38 1:39:38 
                          Award Winner: Overall Male  -- 2
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Male 30 - 39 -- 1

 3    3    2 M 30-39  228 Richard Chelimo      M  33 Peyton  CO               1:03:36       39:04     1:42:41 1:42:40 
                          Award Winner: Overall Male  -- 3
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Male 30 - 39 -- 2

 4    4    1 M  1-19  54  Andrew Boyle         M  18 Colorado Springs  CO     1:04:48       37:55     1:42:44 1:42:43 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Male 1 - 19 -- 1

 5    5    3 M 30-39  9   Matt Dubberley       M  34 Santa Barbara  CA        1:06:37       37:42     1:44:21 1:44:20 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Male 30 - 39 -- 3

 6    6    2 M 20-29  227 Brent Kocis          M  25 Denver  CO               1:07:45       42:08     1:49:56 1:49:54 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Male 20 - 29 -- 2

 7    7    1 M 40-49  71  Gerald Romero        M  43 Colorado Springs  CO     1:08:39       41:28     1:50:09 1:50:08 
                          Award Winner: Master Male  -- 1
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Male 40 - 49 -- 1

 8    8    3 M 20-29  191 Pat Matecki          M  27 Monument  CO             1:12:41       39:17     1:52:00 1:51:58 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Male 20 - 29 -- 3

 9    9    2 M 40-49  17  Mark Mayall          M  43 Maynard  MA              1:09:06       44:53     1:54:00 1:53:59 
                          Award Winner: Master Male  -- 2
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Male 40 - 49 -- 2

 10   10   3 M 40-49  249 Wes Thurman          M  43 Colorado Spgs  CO        1:13:09       42:50     1:56:02 1:56:00 
                          Award Winner: Master Male  -- 3
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Male 40 - 49 -- 3

 11   11   4 M 40-49  52  Jeff Valliere        M  44 Louisville  CO           1:11:57       45:14     1:57:13 1:57:11 
 12   12   4 M 20-29  234 Cameron Rieth        M  26 Hays  KS                 1:14:33       43:22     1:57:57 1:57:55 
 13   13   5 M 20-29  189 Ted Schultz          M  25 Colorado Springs  CO     1:14:30       44:23     1:58:56 1:58:54 
 14   14   5 M 40-49  4   David Osmond         M  41 Canberra  AUS            1:16:05       43:26     1:59:35 1:59:31 
 15   15   4 M 30-39  122 Michael Lawson       M  32 Boulder  CO              1:08:26       51:57     2:00:25 2:00:23 
 16   16   6 M 20-29  248 Andrew Markley       M  21 Colorado Springs  CO     1:14:22       46:54     2:01:20 2:01:17 
 17   17   7 M 20-29  145 Brian Hartlage       M  25 Denver  CO               1:17:05       44:20     2:01:26 2:01:25 
 18   18   5 M 30-39  208 Matt Russell         M  32 Colorado Springs  CO     1:04:32       58:29     2:03:03 2:03:02 
 19   19   8 M 20-29  108 Jeff Burbach         M  21 Peyton  CO               1:21:08       42:17     2:03:28 2:03:25 
 20   20   6 M 40-49  241 Brian Vitulli        M  48 Colorado Springs  CO     1:17:22       46:51     2:04:15 2:04:14 
 21   1    1 F 20-29  24  Sophia Torres        F  23 Cordova  NM              1:15:20       49:00     2:04:23 2:04:20 
                          Award Winner: Overall Female  -- 1
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Female 20 - 29 -- 1

 22   2    2 F 20-29  214 Kate Papenberg       F  29 Estes Park  CO           1:18:43       46:51     2:05:37 2:05:35 
                          Award Winner: Overall Female  -- 2
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Female 20 - 29 -- 2

 23   3    1 F 30-39  171 Jeanne Cooper        F  37 Lafayette  CO            1:21:26       44:40     2:06:09 2:06:07 
                          Award Winner: Overall Female  -- 3
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Female 30 - 39 -- 1

 24   4    3 F 20-29  197 Kristina Mascarenas  F  26 Colorado Springs  CO     1:23:03       44:00     2:07:07 2:07:04 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Female 20 - 29 -- 3

 25   21   1 M 60-69  25  Senovio Torres       M  61 Cordova  NM              1:22:39       44:38     2:07:20 2:07:17 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Male 60 - 69 -- 1
                          New Descent Split Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group: M60-64
                          Previous Record:  0:45:57, set in 2011 by James DeWitt
                                            age 60, from Caryk NC

 26   22   6 M 30-39  66  Tony Stafford        M  36 Longmont  CO             1:20:30       46:58     2:07:32 2:07:29 
 27   23   1 M 50-59  106 Roger Giordano       M  50 Pueblo  CO               1:20:08       47:31     2:07:44 2:07:40 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Male 50 - 59 -- 1

 28   24   7 M 30-39  121 Laurent Cilia        M  36 Boulder  CO              1:16:57       51:30     2:08:29 2:08:27 
 29   25   8 M 30-39  143 Jon Teisher          M  39 Old Colorado City  CO    1:19:28       50:21     2:09:53 2:09:50 
 30   26   7 M 40-49  43  Mike Teger           M  46 Colorado Springs  CO     1:23:33       46:22     2:09:59 2:09:55 
 31   5    4 F 20-29  169 Amanda Morgenstern   F  27 Golden  CO               1:23:26       46:32     2:10:02 2:09:58 
 32   27   9 M 30-39  193 Robert Deutchman     M  30 Colorado Springs  CO     1:22:52       47:11     2:10:13 2:10:03 
 33   6    2 F 30-39  235 Christi-Marie Butler F  36 Manitou Springs  CO      1:22:36       47:51     2:10:30 2:10:27 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Female 30 - 39 -- 2

 34   28   10 M 30-39 116 Nolan Johnson        M  30 Colorado Springs  CO     1:22:44       48:32     2:11:21 2:11:17 
 35   29   8 M 40-49  5   Gerald Birglechner   M  47 Mondsee  AUT             1:21:52       49:40     2:11:35 2:11:32 
 36   7    5 F 20-29  173 Jordan Bloesser      F  23 Colorado Springs  CO     1:22:01       49:59     2:12:05 2:12:01 
 37   8    3 F 30-39  240 Kierann Toth         F  31 Colorado Springs  CO     1:25:24       47:34     2:13:03 2:12:59 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Female 30 - 39 -- 3

 38   9    1 F 40-49  230 Leigh Ann Lawrentz   F  41 Colorado Springs  CO     1:24:05       49:10     2:13:20 2:13:16 
                          Award Winner: Master Female  -- 1
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Female 40 - 49 -- 1

 39   10   6 F 20-29  3   Elizabeth Humphries  F  29 Dickson  AUS             1:27:50       45:33     2:13:28 2:13:24 
 40   30   9 M 40-49  133 Dillon Harder        M  42 Monument  CO             1:25:56       47:53     2:13:53 2:13:49 
 41   31   10 M 40-49 179 Rob Cashell          M  42 Colorado Springs  CO     1:25:12       48:53     2:14:12 2:14:05 
 42   32   2 M 50-59  251 Roger Sayre          M  57 Lakewood  CO             1:19:27       55:06     2:14:35 2:14:33 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Male 50 - 59 -- 2

 43   33   11 M 40-49 134 Timothy Steffens     M  44 Colorado Springs  CO     1:26:39       47:57     2:14:41 2:14:37 
 44   34   3 M 50-59  210 Michael Everson      M  51 Colorado Springs  CO     1:26:35       48:07     2:14:45 2:14:43 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Male 50 - 59 -- 3

 45   35   11 M 30-39 209 Corey Rynders        M  35 Denver  CO               1:24:50       50:20     2:15:16 2:15:10 
 46   36   12 M 30-39 250 Ben Robb             M  32 Colorado Spgs  CO        1:26:36       48:51     2:15:34 2:15:28 
 47   37   9 M 20-29  110 Taylor Stamp         M  26 Colorado Springs  CO     1:26:37       48:56     2:15:41 2:15:34 
 48   38   10 M 20-29 84  Todd Waters          M  27 Colorado Springs  CO     1:25:41       50:10     2:15:56 2:15:51 
 49   39   2 M  1-19  137 David Bolt           M  15 Colorado Springs  CO     1:24:20       52:04     2:16:27 2:16:24 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Male 1 - 19 -- 2

 50   40   12 M 40-49 159 Daniel Howley        M  44 Boulder  CO              1:28:18       48:21     2:16:43 2:16:40 
 51   41   13 M 40-49 50  Mitch Walma          M  40 Woodland Park  CO        1:26:44       51:36     2:18:28 2:18:21 
 52   42   14 M 40-49 232 Philip Snyder        M  46 Denver  CO               1:29:03       49:43     2:18:51 2:18:47 
 53   43   15 M 40-49 98  Jason Castro         M  46 Pueblo  CO               1:22:39       56:38     2:19:21 2:19:18 
 54   44   13 M 30-39 128 Toby Manuel          M  32 Salida  CO               1:26:40       52:50     2:19:39 2:19:30 
 55   45   16 M 40-49 59  Kris Kuckenbaker     M  42 Colorado Springs  CO     1:28:44       51:16     2:20:06 2:20:00 
 56   11   4 F 30-39  246 Natasha Delange      F  33 Colorado Springs  CO     1:26:54       53:13     2:20:20 2:20:08 
 57   46   14 M 30-39 147 Brady Renshaw        M  38 Littleton  CO            1:30:13       50:03     2:20:23 2:20:17 
 58   12   5 F 30-39  101 Natascha Leonardo    F  30 Colorado Springs  CO     1:32:27       48:01     2:20:34 2:20:28 
 59   13   7 F 20-29  196 Sharley Schreiner    F  26 Co Springs  CO           1:28:29       52:50     2:21:22 2:21:20 
 60   47   15 M 30-39 75  Joseph Glass         M  38 Manitou Springs  CO      1:25:33       56:33     2:22:10 2:22:07 
 61   14   2 F 40-49  73  Katie Katalin        F  45 Colorado Springs  CO     1:32:53       49:23     2:22:20 2:22:16 
                          Award Winner: Master Female  -- 2
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Female 40 - 49 -- 2

 62   48   16 M 30-39 85  Chad Raper           M  38 Colorado Springs  CO     1:30:22       52:37     2:23:02 2:22:59 
 63   49   4 M 50-59  53  Chris Weimar         M  53 Colorado Springs  CO     1:31:39       51:45     2:23:29 2:23:24 
 64   50   17 M 40-49 178 Paul Wakino          M  42 Colorado Springs  CO     1:33:42       49:51     2:23:37 2:23:34 
 65   51   3 M  1-19  91  Brandon Kronshage    M  19 Colorado Springs  CO     1:33:16       50:26     2:23:56 2:23:42 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Male 1 - 19 -- 3

 66   52   17 M 30-39 120 Richard Sitton       M  32 Denver  CO               1:31:50       52:08     2:24:05 2:23:58 
 67   53   18 M 30-39 201 Jon Murray           M  34 Denver  CO               1:31:20       52:54     2:24:21 2:24:15 
 68   54   18 M 40-49 100 Timothy Gore         M  48 Colorado Springs  CO     1:33:51       50:27     2:24:24 2:24:18 
 69   15   8 F 20-29  10  Jacqueline Palmer    F  27 Newark  DE               1:37:37       46:46     2:24:25 2:24:23 
 70   55   19 M 30-39 144 Douglas Goodwin      M  39 Colorado Springs  CO     1:32:41       51:47     2:24:39 2:24:28 
 71   56   20 M 30-39 153 Paul Piper           M  34 Highlands Ranch  CO      1:31:00       53:37     2:24:41 2:24:37 
 72   16   6 F 30-39  48  Melissa Mincic       F  35 Denver  CO               1:33:32       51:12     2:24:50 2:24:45 
 73   57   19 M 40-49 90  David Kronshage      M  47 Colorado Springs  CO     1:34:15       50:35     2:25:04 2:24:50 
 74   58   20 M 40-49 95  Bruce Allen          M  45 Erie  CO                 1:27:36       57:19     2:24:57 2:24:55 
 75   59   21 M 30-39 245 Dan Fuhr             M  39 Colorado Springs  CO     1:31:57       53:14     2:25:25 2:25:12 
 76   60   11 M 20-29 163 Christopher Murphy   M  29 Denver  CO               1:31:29       53:56     2:25:31 2:25:26 
 77   17   7 F 30-39  244 Lauren Kelley        F  33 Colorado Springs  CO     1:29:36       55:57     2:25:40 2:25:34 
 78   61   22 M 30-39 242 Joe Polonsly         M  37 Palmer Lake  CO          1:31:50       54:37     2:26:36 2:26:28 
 79   62   23 M 30-39 28  Jeff Merritt         M  31 Reinholds  PA            1:38:37       48:29     2:27:09 2:27:07 
 80   63   2 M 60-69  51  Richard Park         M  62 Colorado Springs  CO     1:31:43       56:23     2:28:10 2:28:06 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Male 60 - 69 -- 2

 81   18   3 F 40-49  132 Amy Harder           F  41 Monument  CO             1:35:32       52:40     2:28:19 2:28:12 
                          Award Winner: Master Female  -- 3
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Female 40 - 49 -- 3

 82   64   24 M 30-39 20  Aaron Kennedy        M  36 Minneapolis  MN          1:27:50       1:00:28   2:28:28 2:28:19 
 83   65   25 M 30-39 172 Dominic Angiollo     M  35 Colorado Springs  CO     1:31:09       57:10     2:28:27 2:28:20 
 84   66   26 M 30-39 161 Todd Short           M  38 Woodland Park  CO        1:34:42       54:02     2:28:58 2:28:45 
 85   67   5 M 50-59  192 David Sheldon        M  51 Colorado Springs  CO     1:33:42       55:10     2:29:01 2:28:53 
 86   68   21 M 40-49 45  Michael Hartley      M  46 Divide  CO               1:35:33       53:31     2:29:09 2:29:04 
 87   69   6 M 50-59  1   Steve Recca          M  54 Colorado Springs  CO     1:37:00       52:21     2:29:31 2:29:21 
 88   70   27 M 30-39 212 Reed Kuehn           M  36 Colorado Springs  CO     1:32:33       57:07     2:29:45 2:29:40 
 89   19   8 F 30-39  8   Charity Dubberley    F  33 Santa Barbara  CA        1:38:45       51:04     2:29:56 2:29:50 
 90   20   9 F 20-29  211 Racquel Valadez      F  22 Colorado Springs  CO     1:33:04       58:23     2:31:32 2:31:28 
 91   71   28 M 30-39 203 Ian Fitzpatrick      M  36 Colorado Springs  CO     1:38:37       53:18     2:32:02 2:31:55 
 92   72   22 M 40-49 183 John Canedy          M  48 Parker  CO               1:36:50       55:06     2:32:04 2:31:56 
 93   73   7 M 50-59  118 Scott Berry          M  57 Manitou Springs  CO      1:34:10       58:11     2:32:24 2:32:22 
 94   74   23 M 40-49 99  Clark Dyer           M  46 Manitou Springs  CO      1:35:32       57:23     2:32:59 2:32:55 
 95   21   9 F 30-39  55  Kelly Kaim           F  31 Colorado Springs  CO     1:39:06       54:43     2:33:57 2:33:50 
 96   22   1 F  1-19  180 Leah Christians      F  12 Castle Rock  CO          1:36:09       57:47     2:34:03 2:33:57 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Female 1 - 19 -- 1

 97   75   29 M 30-39 181 Adam Christians      M  36 Castle Rock  CO          1:36:12       57:45     2:34:03 2:33:58 
 98   76   24 M 40-49 243 Andrew Botcherist    M  42 Colorado Springs  CO     1:39:48       54:19     2:34:16 2:34:08 
 99   77   12 M 20-29 170 Kyle Swift           M  28 Colorado Springs  CO     1:33:28       1:00:50   2:34:24 2:34:19 
 100  23   10 F 30-39 176 Amarilda Rucaj       F  32 Manitou Springs  CO      1:37:55       56:28     2:34:31 2:34:23 
 101  24   11 F 30-39 146 Kristin Frey         F  31 Littleton  CO            1:34:24       1:00:05   2:34:34 2:34:30 
 102  78   25 M 40-49 135 Nels Hendrickson     M  49 Colorado Springs  CO     1:37:35       57:03     2:34:47 2:34:38 
 103  25   10 F 20-29 102 Alicia Pino          F  28 Colorado Springs  CO     1:42:56       51:51     2:34:54 2:34:48 
 104  26   4 F 40-49  237 Victoria Josupait    F  45 Littleton  CO            1:39:10       55:51     2:35:07 2:35:02 
 105  27   12 F 30-39 49  Renee Labor          F  37 Manitou Springs  CO      1:41:29       53:46     2:35:24 2:35:16 
 106  28   11 F 20-29 206 Megan Hyatt          F  23 Highlands Ranch  CO      1:39:49       55:36     2:35:33 2:35:26 
 107  79   30 M 30-39 139 Richard Hedlind      M  38 Colorado Springs  CO     1:37:43       59:13     2:37:03 2:36:56 
 108  29   1 F 50-59  113 Kimberly Greer       F  54 Larkspur  CO             1:36:39       1:00:27   2:37:12 2:37:07 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Female 50 - 59 -- 1

 109  80   26 M 40-49 72  Nick Good            M  41 Colorado Springs  CO     1:37:12       1:00:07   2:37:27 2:37:20 
 110  81   8 M 50-59  97  Mike Lloyd           M  57 Green Mtn Falls  CO      1:39:56       57:32     2:37:37 2:37:29 
 111  82   27 M 40-49 87  Michael Toland       M  42 Monument  CO             1:41:49       55:57     2:37:52 2:37:47 
 112  30   13 F 30-39 77  Wallis Finger        F  33 Denver  CO               1:41:02       57:42     2:38:53 2:38:44 
 113  83   28 M 40-49 150 Jason Hays           M  43 Arvada  CO               1:38:12       1:00:38   2:39:01 2:38:51 
 114  84   29 M 40-49 123 Bill Harms           M  49 Colorado Springs  CO     1:35:49       1:03:05   2:39:06 2:38:55 
 115  31   5 F 40-49  140 Laurice Lopez-Cepero F  44 Pueblo  CO               1:33:18       1:05:57   2:39:20 2:39:15 
 116  32   12 F 20-29 216 Lindsay Fester       F  29 Denver  CO               1:41:48       58:42     2:40:37 2:40:30 
 117  33   14 F 30-39 67  Cheryl Doughty       F  38 Colorado Springs  CO     1:42:53       57:51     2:40:52 2:40:44 
 118  85   3 M 60-69  125 Mark Toupin          M  61 Colorado Springs  CO     1:42:08       58:49     2:41:07 2:40:58 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Male 60 - 69 -- 3

 119  34   13 F 20-29 233 Emily Seidelman      F  28 Colorado Springs  CO     1:44:52       57:11     2:42:09 2:42:04 
 120  35   6 F 40-49  35  Amme Blair           F  42 Wolfforth  TX            1:35:42       1:06:59   2:42:52 2:42:42 
 121  86   9 M 50-59  37  Larry Ketchersid     M  53 Tomball  TX              1:42:47       1:00:02   2:43:00 2:42:50 
 122  87   4 M 60-69  111 Scott Hutchison      M  66 Colorado Springs  CO     1:41:58       1:01:40   2:43:44 2:43:38 
 123  36   15 F 30-39 154 Leah Piper           F  32 Highlands Ranch  CO      1:42:11       1:01:51   2:44:07 2:44:02 
 124  37   16 F 30-39 149 Katie Benzel         F  31 Colorado Springs  CO     1:42:47       1:01:26   2:44:22 2:44:14 
 125  88   10 M 50-59 198 Julius Kovats        M  52 Manitou Springs  CO      1:36:39       1:07:57   2:44:45 2:44:36 
 126  89   4 M  1-19  131 Richie Canedo        M  15 Colorado Springs  CO     1:39:52       1:04:48   2:44:48 2:44:41 
 127  90   30 M 40-49 215 John Vigil           M  44 Pueblo  CO               1:41:03       1:03:39   2:44:57 2:44:43 
 128  91   5 M 60-69  18  Robert J Courtright  M  64 Traverse City  MI        1:42:58       1:01:47   2:44:52 2:44:46 
 129  92   6 M 60-69  119 Phil Goulding        M  64 Colorado Springs  CO     1:42:48       1:02:04   2:45:00 2:44:53 
 130  93   31 M 30-39 218 Jon Schwear          M  35 Denver  CO               1:44:05       1:00:53   2:45:04 2:44:58 
 131  94   11 M 50-59 148 Scott Brooks         M  50 Manitou Springs  CO      1:43:12       1:02:12   2:45:32 2:45:25 
 132  95   31 M 40-49 65  Tim Dolan            M  46 Colorado Springs  CO     1:51:49       53:42     2:45:36 2:45:31 
 133  96   12 M 50-59 61  Mark Haisley         M  56 Colorado Springs  CO     1:45:21       1:00:35   2:46:02 2:45:57 
 134  38   7 F 40-49  23  Tracy Kneisler       F  46 Los Alamos  NM           1:48:14       58:25     2:46:46 2:46:39 
 135  97   32 M 40-49 6   Larry Rich           M  46 San Francisco  CA        1:42:13       1:04:40   2:46:59 2:46:53 
 136  98   13 M 50-59 174 David Karp           M  57 Bennett  CO              1:46:28       1:00:53   2:47:30 2:47:22 
 137  99   14 M 50-59 115 Patrick Murphy       M  57 Colorado Springs  CO     1:42:32       1:05:09   2:47:47 2:47:41 
 138  100  15 M 50-59 205 Todd Hyatt           M  55 Highlands Ranch  CO      1:43:29       1:04:38   2:48:15 2:48:08 
 139  101  33 M 40-49 223 John Traynham        M  49 Colorado Springs  CO     1:43:17       1:05:02   2:48:30 2:48:20 
 140  39   17 F 30-39 64  Julie Warren         F  35 Colorado Springs  CO     1:44:49       1:04:00   2:49:01 2:48:50 
 141  40   18 F 30-39 7   Amanda Nash          F  30 Los Angeles  CA          1:44:53       1:03:57   2:49:01 2:48:50 
 142  102  16 M 50-59 229 Peter A. Tonsits     M  53 Colorado Springs  CO     1:49:04       59:59     2:49:13 2:49:03 
 143  41   8 F 40-49  200 Shannon Fair         F  44 Colorado Springs  CO     1:42:00       1:07:12   2:49:20 2:49:12 
 144  42   9 F 40-49  47  Vanessa Shawver      F  43 Colorado Springs  CO     1:50:41       58:53     2:49:46 2:49:34 
 145  103  34 M 40-49 21  Stephen Wynn         M  46 Kirksville  MO           1:43:49       1:06:12   2:50:15 2:50:02 
 146  104  17 M 50-59 107 Mark Burbach         M  51 Peyton  CO               1:46:20       1:04:45   2:51:18 2:51:05 
 147  43   10 F 40-49 130 Nancy Bonifer        F  46 Littleton  CO            1:52:07       59:12     2:51:24 2:51:19 
 148  44   14 F 20-29 142 Alex Laput           F  29 Colorado Springs  CO     1:48:51       1:03:18   2:52:16 2:52:09 
 149  105  7 M 60-69  164 Steve Mueller        M  67 Colorado Springs  CO     1:48:10       1:04:00   2:52:21 2:52:11 
 150  106  18 M 50-59 46  Steven Watz          M  59 Woodland Park  CO        1:48:18       1:04:11   2:52:37 2:52:29 
 151  45   15 F 20-29 162 Holly Murphy         F  28 Denver  CO               1:48:23       1:05:11   2:53:40 2:53:35 
 152  107  32 M 30-39 226 Erik Talamantes      M  35 Colorado Springs  CO     1:44:09       1:09:38   2:53:58 2:53:48 
 153  108  19 M 50-59 93  Joseph Castillo      M  53 Colorado Springs  CO     1:52:24       1:01:43   2:54:19 2:54:07 
 154  46   19 F 30-39 36  Becca Houts          F  33 The Woodlands  TX        1:50:52       1:03:26   2:54:26 2:54:18 
 155  47   20 F 30-39 92  Tamara Clark         F  34 Colorado Springs  CO     1:49:36       1:05:02   2:54:51 2:54:39 
 156  48   16 F 20-29 86  Katie Amechazurra    F  28 Colorado Springs  CO     1:52:05       1:02:42   2:54:52 2:54:48 
 157  49   17 F 20-29 114 Becca Greer          F  26 Larkspur  CO             1:47:40       1:07:44   2:55:33 2:55:24 
 158  109  20 M 50-59 166 Todd Greimann        M  53 Centennial  CO           1:44:42       1:11:01   2:55:51 2:55:44 
 159  110  8 M 60-69  204 Ed Gleason           M  60 Colorado Springs  CO     1:48:54       1:09:20   2:58:21 2:58:14 
 160  111  21 M 50-59 194 Eric McNeil          M  54 Colorado Springs  CO     1:56:40       1:01:39   2:58:30 2:58:19 
 161  112  33 M 30-39 236 Jason Dorval         M  38 Colorado Springs  CO     1:46:20       1:12:11   2:58:41 2:58:31 
 162  50   21 F 30-39 136 Sarah Cobos          F  36 Peyton  CO               1:52:32       1:06:06   2:58:45 2:58:38 
 163  113  13 M 20-29 13  Mark Rees            M  26 Indianapolis  IN         1:54:51       1:03:53   2:58:49 2:58:45 
 164  51   2 F 50-59  112 Mary Toman           F  52 Colorado Springs  CO     1:50:31       1:08:17   2:58:59 2:58:48 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Female 50 - 59 -- 2

 165  114  22 M 50-59 188 Eric Vesterby        M  52 Pueblo  CO               1:50:10       1:09:05   2:59:29 2:59:15 
 166  52   11 F 40-49 68  Nicole Grunenwald    F  41 Colorado Springs  CO     1:46:55       1:12:26   2:59:27 2:59:22 
 167  53   22 F 30-39 109 Kellee Rickenbach    F  31 Colorado Springs  CO     1:52:51       1:07:29   3:00:29 3:00:20 
 168  115  35 M 40-49 231 J. Brian Tuzzolino   M  40 Colorado Springs  CO     1:53:30       1:07:00   3:00:42 3:00:31 
 169  54   12 F 40-49 94  Jennifer Allen       F  43 Erie  CO                 1:57:58       1:02:54   3:01:04 3:00:52 
 170  116  34 M 30-39 185 Lucas Magnuson       M  30 Colorado Springs  CO     1:45:08       1:16:53   3:02:10 3:02:01 
 171  117  5 M  1-19  195 Connor McNeil        M  17 Colorado Springs  CO     1:56:34       1:07:21   3:04:06 3:03:56 
 172  55   23 F 30-39 155 Liz Couture          F  38 Denver  CO               2:02:24       1:02:23   3:04:57 3:04:48 
 173  56   24 F 30-39 186 Carissa Maryott      F  36 Divide  CO               1:54:27       1:10:30   3:05:06 3:04:58 
 174  118  36 M 40-49 221 Julio N              M  48 Colorado Springs  CO     1:54:05       1:11:17   3:05:32 3:05:23 
 175  57   25 F 30-39 39  Catherine Reeves     F  32 Cheyenne  WY             1:40:33       1:25:09   3:05:51 3:05:43 
 176  58   13 F 40-49 69  Jill Rothenberg      F  49 Pueblo  CO               1:53:18       1:12:58   3:06:24 3:06:16 
 177  59   26 F 30-39 57  Anne Thomas          F  36 Centennial  CO           1:52:10       1:14:21   3:06:41 3:06:31 
 178  60   14 F 40-49 190 Anne Fleming         F  40 Green Mountain Falls  CO 1:58:46       1:08:20   3:07:20 3:07:07 
 179  61   27 F 30-39 105 Sarah Blackwell      F  38 Pueblo  CO               1:56:08       1:11:07   3:07:19 3:07:15 
 180  62   28 F 30-39 79  Sharon Kircher       F  35 Colorado Springs  CO     2:01:25       1:06:10   3:07:44 3:07:36 
 181  119  37 M 40-49 83  Chris Miller         M  43 Colorado Springs, Co  CO 1:55:24       1:12:37   3:08:10 3:08:01 
 182  63   15 F 40-49 199 Allison Simpson      F  42 Woodland Park  CO        2:03:40       1:04:23   3:08:15 3:08:04 
 183  120  35 M 30-39 187 Brad Maryott         M  35 Divide  CO               1:47:43       1:20:36   3:08:28 3:08:19 
 184  64   29 F 30-39 158 Lorenna Perez        F  36 Colorado Springs  CO     1:59:58       1:08:27   3:08:38 3:08:25 
 185  65   16 F 40-49 129 Jennifer Tucker      F  43 Littleton  CO            1:48:39       1:20:32   3:09:16 3:09:11 
 186  66   30 F 30-39 70  Kari Taylor          F  38 Colorado Springs  CO     1:59:51       1:09:42   3:09:47 3:09:34 
 187  121  9 M 60-69  74  Keith Lonnquist      M  61 Monument  CO             1:58:29       1:11:05   3:09:46 3:09:34 
 188  122  38 M 40-49 34  Jaime Lopez          M  43 Wolfforth  TX            1:58:23       1:13:14   3:11:47 3:11:37 
 189  123  36 M 30-39 168 Robert Brown         M  34 Colorado Springs  CO     2:01:08       1:11:08   3:12:29 3:12:17 
 190  67   18 F 20-29 141 Anya Powers          F  21 Colorado Springs  CO     2:01:05       1:11:43   3:13:03 3:12:49 
 191  68   17 F 40-49 217 Jennifer Skeels      F  41 Castle Rock  CO          1:50:02       1:24:30   3:14:39 3:14:33 
 192  124  6 M  1-19  247 Zach Buxo            M  19 Castle Pines  CO         1:50:10       1:24:24   3:14:39 3:14:34 
 193  125  39 M 40-49 44  Bob Voitl            M  49 Colorado Springs  CO     1:50:24       1:25:12   3:15:50 3:15:37 
 194  126  23 M 50-59 22  Peter Stapanowich    M  58 Asheville  NC            1:57:55       1:17:50   3:15:56 3:15:45 
 195  127  24 M 50-59 63  Stanley Moore        M  57 Manitou Springs  CO      1:57:52       1:19:35   3:17:38 3:17:27 
 196  69   3 F 50-59  224 Theresa Gilmer       F  50 Colorado Springs  CO     2:03:03       1:16:22   3:19:34 3:19:25 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Female 50 - 59 -- 3

 197  128  40 M 40-49 175 Kent Steinmeyer      M  44 Manitou Springs  CO      1:55:12       1:24:27   3:19:50 3:19:40 
 198  70   4 F 50-59  19  Janet Courtright     F  57 Traverse City  MI        2:03:24       1:16:16   3:19:54 3:19:40 
 199  129  37 M 30-39 157 Mark Zandarski       M  39 Colorado Springs  CO     2:03:02       1:17:11   3:20:26 3:20:14 
 200  71   18 F 40-49 78  Kim Stoeckel         F  42 Woodland Park  CO        2:03:17       1:18:37   3:22:06 3:21:55 
 201  72   19 F 40-49 202 Kerry Garwood        F  42 Colorado Springs  CO     2:04:46       1:17:41   3:22:41 3:22:28 
 202  130  10 M 60-69 138 Win MacKlin          M  61 Colorado Springs  CO     2:04:53       1:17:48   3:22:51 3:22:41 
 203  73   19 F 20-29 184 Hillary Magnuson     F  28 Colorado Springs  CO     2:09:45       1:14:07   3:24:01 3:23:52 
 204  74   31 F 30-39 11  Amber Crews          F  37 Urbandale  IA            2:08:13       1:16:09   3:24:42 3:24:23 
 205  75   32 F 30-39 177 Marinela Rucaj       F  30 Boulder  CO              2:13:06       1:12:14   3:25:29 3:25:21 
 206  131  14 M 20-29 27  Jack Lawton          M  24 Columbus  OH             2:03:07       1:23:32   3:26:55 3:26:39 
 207  132  15 M 20-29 38  Ari Denson           M  24 Cheyenne  WY             2:02:30       1:25:16   3:28:01 3:27:46 
 208  76   20 F 40-49 96  Victoria Butchko     F  45 Colorado Springs  CO     2:08:38       1:19:14   3:27:59 3:27:53 
 209  133  11 M 60-69 126 Roger Sajak          M  62 Colorado Springs  CO     2:06:01       1:26:03   3:32:11 3:32:04 
 210  134  12 M 60-69 15  Mike Stoppel         M  63 Holcomb  KS              2:07:55       1:26:38   3:34:45 3:34:33 
 211  77   21 F 40-49 12  Vicki Fuhrhop        F  45 Troy  IL                 2:12:55       1:22:05   3:35:06 3:35:00 
 212  78   5 F 50-59  156 Kimberly Bodoh       F  51 Colorado Springs  CO     2:11:06       1:26:15   3:37:31 3:37:21 
 213  135  1 M 70-79  182 Bob Whiteley         M  71 Leadville  CO            2:15:44       1:25:34   3:41:31 3:41:18 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Male 70 - 79 -- 1

 214  79   33 F 30-39 76  Jill Stanley         F  37 Colorado Springs  CO     2:18:01       1:26:17   3:44:27 3:44:18 
 215  80   34 F 30-39 14  Valerie Molina       F  39 Wichita  KS              2:16:17       1:33:49   3:50:15 3:50:06 
 216  136  41 M 40-49 219 Sharna Fitzgerald    M  46 Colorado Springs  CO     2:20:55       1:32:36   3:53:43 3:53:31 
 217  81   35 F 30-39 81  Alicia Hackett       F  32 Denver  CO               2:22:21       1:32:14   3:54:45 3:54:36 
 218  137  25 M 50-59 239 Amos Garlan          M  52 Colorado Springs  CO     2:26:44       1:28:52   3:55:48 3:55:37 

********************************************************************

The following runners started the race but have not yet finished.

       Bib  Name                          Sex  Age      Start  Half Spli  
 219    16  Angela Molina                  F    36    0:00:08    2:10:08  
 220    32  Santana Gonzales               M    49    0:00:13    2:37:02  
 221   165  Debbie Van Der Sanden                     0:00:07  
 222    58  Leah Gaviola                              0:00:11