Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Kids Series Results Combined After 3 Races


                                Kids Fall Series                                
                                    Event #3                                    
                                   Palmer Park                                  
                                November 1, 2015                                

The PPRR thanks the following Kids Fall Series sponsors:

Jack Quinn's
The Colorado Running Company
Total Function Physical Therarpy PC
Kids Rock Pediatric Dentistry
Pikes Peak Marathon

5 races were held.  The first 3 were untimed.

If you have questions about the results, please fire off an e-mail to
the volunteer timing team at raceresults@pprrun.org

If you have other questions about the Kids Fall Series, please send
an e-mail to Micky Simpson at mickysim@yahoo.com.

All results are in alphabetical order.


219 Total Finishers

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

            Race #1  -- 50 yards, untimed -- Toddlers -- 26 Finishers           

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Micah Askew                        M           2                           94
Scarlet Caughlan                   F           3         Rock of Ages     248
Lucas Clark                        M           2                          296
Rocco Durner                       M          2                           553
Emmett Fuller                      M           2                          651
Ivy Hayman                         F           2                          731
Charlotte Hobson                   F           3         Col Springs S    762
Noah Hoffman                       M           2                          765
Owen Hoffman                       M           2                          766
Bode Johnson                       F           1                          799
Simon Jolman                       M           1                          824
Noah Kincaid                       M           1         Chey Mtn CDC     847
Luke Marceau                       M           2                          981
Grace McCord                       F           3         Vista Kids       990
Levi Miller                        M           2                         1013
Anniston Novembre                  F           1                         1045
Rhys Novembre                      M           3         Pre Partners    1048
Mason Quam                         M           2                         1084
Katherine Shannon                  F           3                         1135
Liam Smith                         M           2                         1155
Hayley Sprenger                    F           1         Home            1164
Sammy Sprenger                     M           3         Home            1166
Talon Tabares                      M           2                         1178
Isaac Thesing                      M           2                         1187
Colfax Toth                        M           1                         1192
Hannah Volpe                       F           3         Ruth Washburn   1204

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

        Race #2  -- 600 yards, untimed -- Super Toddlers -- 62 Finishers        

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Emily Ashjian                      F           5         Banning Lewis     83
Taylor Ashjian                     F           7         Imagine           84
Ellie Askew                        F           5         RMCA              85
Scarlett Augsperger                F           3                         1234
Zach Beyer                         M           3         Enrich Center    146
Helen Bigley                       F           4         Greenshade       168
Tyler Blanscet                     M           4         WCC              172
Wyatt Donoughe                     M           4                          543
Eleanor Drury                      F           4         Counterpoint     546
Everett Frank                      M           6         Track Monkeys   1240
Hudson Frank                       M           9         Trail Monkeys   1237
Priya Frank                        F           7         Track Monkeys   1238
William Frank                      M           4         Track Monkeys   1241
Bryn Fuller                        F           4         ECA              650
Owen Gorgas                        M           5                          675
Carmela Gravatt                    F           3                          680
Trazarra Harris Jr                 M           3         The Canon        721
Nora Harron                        F          10         Howbert         1242
Jonas Hayman                       M           5         TCA East         736
Sadie Hayman                       F           4                          740
Isaac Herrera                      M           5         CSCS WP          747
Sagen James                        M           4                         1275
Abigail Joiner                     F           4         Buena Vista      820
Brandt Jolman                      M           4         Preschool Par    823
Orion Kisergreen                   M           5         Howbert          856
Rylee Komassa                      F           5         CSCA             944
David Kovac                        M           3                          946
Lucy Lockhart                      F           4         Calvary Pre      969
Claire McMartin                    F           3                         1248
June Miller                        F           4                         1012
Nekoda Miller                      M           5         CSCS WP         1014
Nicholas Mine                      M           5         Howbert         1018
Andrew Moritz                      M           4                         1024
Tatum Mulder                       F           3                         1031
Audrey Myers                       F           4         Pre             1032
Cerissa Natelli                    F           5         Explorer        1037
Tyson Noll                         M           8         Trail Monkeys   1044
Haley Novembre                     F           5         Woodmen Rober   1046
Connor O'Leary                     M           5         Mtnside         1050
Nathan Ohl                         M           5         Pre             1054
Finn Oroszi                        M           7         Rockrimmon      1058
Keira Ottaway                      F           4                         1239
Lindsey Ottaway                    F           4                         1065
Demi Priebe                        F           3                         1080
Audrina Quintana                   F           5         King            1087
Lincoln Rath                       M           5                         1090
Presley Rath                       F           5                         1091
Aspen Roberson                     F           5         Buena Vista     1102
Jack Rogers                        M           4         Monarch Mont    1107
Maggie Roth                        F           5         Howbert         1113
Juliet Schulz                      F           6         Clear Sky       1125
Rose Schulz                        F           8         Clear Sky       1126
Americus Schumacher                F           6         Foothills       1128
Henry Sprenger                     M           6         Harrison        1165
Charlotte Steffens                 F           3                         1170
Eli Tabares                        M           4         Pre             1177
Tobias Thesing                     M           4                         1188
Christopher Turner                 M           4         Canon           1195
Haelyn Volpe                       F           4         Ruth Wasburn    1203
Ella Wayne                         F           4         First Meth Pr   1213
Brie Wood                          F           4                         1246
Natalie Zielinski                  F           4         Monument Acdy   1233

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Race #3  -- 3/4 mile, untimed -- Super Duper Toddlers -- 68 Finishers     

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Noah Askew                         M           8         RMCA              97
Haley Barnhart                     F           9         Odyssey          120
Ian Barnhart                       M           7         Odyssey          122
Cheyenne Becker                    F           7         Gateway          123
Cody Becker                        M           6         Gateway          135
Hailey Beyer                       F           8         French           145
Hailey Blanscet                    F           6         Vanguard         171
Tyler Blanscet                     M           4         WCC              172
Weston Cassidy                     M           7         MSES             247
Sean Caughlan                      M           7         Manitou          258
Joshua Clark                       M           5         Homeschooled     293
Ezra Coffman                       M           7         Vanguard         355
McKeon Fogarty                     M           7         Scott            597
Jaydyn Forrest                     F           6         French           600
Connor France                      M           4                          609
Noa Fuller                         F           7         ECA              656
Alex Gorgas                        M           6         Vanguard         672
Eva Graves                         F           5         Academy ACL      686
Nora Harron                        F          10         Howbert         1242
Jaleesa Himka                      F           8         The Universit    757
Levi Hoffman                       M           8         Mt. Vista        763
Morgan Holloman                    F           7         Explorer         772
Wes Husby                          M           6         Ute Pass         784
Zoe Huvel                          F           8         Steele          1251
Tevin James                        M           7         Columbine       1274
Fiona Johnson                      F           8         Chinook Trail    805
Adam Kovac                         M           8                          945
Daniel Lanphear                    M           6         Acdy Intl        949
Liam Lanphear                      M           8         Acdy Intl        950
Hadley Lefere                      F           6         Steele           954
Kylan Locke                        M           6         Foothills        967
Ethan Lockhart                     M           7         Ridgeview        968
Allison Lovett                     F           8         Chinook Trail    972
Henry McMartin                     M           7         Gold Camp        994
Aliyah Medranda                    F           5                          995
Serene Miller                      F           6         CSCS WP         1016
Angus Mills                        M           5                         1276
Jack Mills                         M           7         Home            1236
Emma Miner                         F           7         Howbert         1019
Isabella Moritz                    F           7         Foothills       1025
Peyton Mulder                      F           6         TCA             1030
Tarren Natelli                     M           7         Explorer        1038
Moses Novembre                     M           7         Woodmen Rober   1047
Sophia O'Leary                     F           4         Chey Mtn CDC    1051
Hazel Oroszi                       F           4         Wilson Christ   1059
Samuel Ottaway                     M           8                         1066
Izeyiah Provencie                  M           4                         1082
Alejandro Romero                   M           7         DCC             1109
Maggie Roth                        F           5         Howbert         1113
George Rothe                       M           2                         1252
Sam Rothe                          M           5         PP              1114
Emmy Ryder                         F           8         Keller          1121
Joshua Schrock                     M           6         Colo Legacy     1243
Sebastien Schulz                   M                                     1127
Janelle Seusy                      F           7         Academy ACL     1132
Cameron Shannon                    M           8         Vanguard        1133
Evan Shannon                       M           6         Vanguard        1134
Nathan Shannon                     M           6         Vanguard        1136
Elijah Smith                       M           6         Woodmen Hills   1154
Ryan Smith                         M           7         Woodmen Hills   1157
Dylon Snowden                      M           7         Acdy Endeavou   1159
Mateo Sperando                     M           6         Foothills       1162
Lili Sustarsic                     F           6         Steele          1174
Parke Teger                        F           5         Mtn View        1185
Lucca Tumbush                      M           6         Rockrimmon      1244
Luna Vallejo                       F           5         Rocky Mtn Mon   1199
Jacob Webber                       M           7         Foothills       1215
Matthew Zielinski                  M           7         Monument Acdy   1232

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   Race #4  -- 1.5 Miles -- Good-lookin' Super Duper Toddlers -- 52 Finishers   

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Raegan Agnimson        0:07:42.3   F           9         Rockrimmon         8
Carter Andrews         0:13:52.5   M           5         Foothills         69
Noah Askew             0:09:20.8   M           8         RMCA              97
Isaac Brown            0:08:39.0   M          10         Legacy Sports    187
Jade Carter-Oyer       0:10:20.7   F           9         Acdy Learning    234
Gina Ciolli            0:08:58.0   F          10         TCA East         291
Rizon Clark            0:07:26.0   M          11         North            306
Drew Coffman           0:12:23.8   F           8         Vanguard         354
Van Cook               0:08:16.2   M           9         Explorers       1245
Lydia Dawns            0:08:12.8   F          12         Cheyenne Mtn    1250
Kathryn Everson        0:10:25.0   F          11         Eagleview MS     569
Delaney Fogarty        0:09:48.2   F           9         Scott            594
Hudson Frank           0:09:03.4   M           9         Trail Monkeys   1237
Bennett Gauvin         0:07:33.6   M           9         Manitou          658
Carlotta Gonzalez      0:07:43.3   F           8         Chinook Trail    666
Sasha Harris           0:12:07.5   F           7         The  Vanguard    722
Brandon Hicks          0:08:20.1   M           9         Homeschool       752
Adam Holloman          0:08:20.7   M          10         Explorer         770
Dustin Hurley          0:11:10.4   M          10         Weikel           781
Ryder James            0:08:04.5   M           9         Columbine       1273
Cadence Johnson        0:09:04.1   M           9         Cheyenne Mtn     802
Clara Johnson          0:08:37.1   F          10         CME              804
Micah Joiner           0:09:10.3   M           8         Buena Vista      822
Owen Lefere            0:08:09.6   M          10         Steele           955
Kevin Lester           0:10:10.9   M           9         TCA East         960
Alexa Levine           0:12:14.5   F           8         Acdy Endeavou    961
Jordyn Lovett          0:08:56.6   F          10         Chinook Trail    973
Bethany Michalak       0:06:50.8   F           9         Sch in the Wo   1005
Colton Milewski        0:07:09.5   M          11         Pinello         1007
Travis Milewski        0:08:21.7   M          11         Sproul          1008
Canyon Miller          0:08:45.2   M           9         CSCS WP         1010
Ian Miller             0:08:12.1   M          10         CSCS WP         1011
Ella Mooney            0:08:14.3   F           9         Ray Kilmer      1235
Alli Orellana          0:08:16.8   F           8         Gateway         1056
Maisy Orellana         0:11:15.0   F           7         Gateway         1057
Maden Osburnsen        0:07:49.5   M           7         Vanguard        1062
Mikaela Osburnsen      0:08:06.0   F          10         Vanguard        1063
Angela Provencie       0:14:13.0   F          11         Sand Creek El   1083
Isaac Quinones         0:08:29.7   M           8                         1085
Nora Quinones          0:08:15.2   F          10                         1086
Ella Rath              0:09:01.7   F          10                         1089
Riley Rath             0:10:11.5   F          10                         1092
Maggie Roth            0:10:23.9   F           5         Howbert         1113
Dawson Rowbotham       0:08:23.2   F           9         TCA East        1115
Charlie Sprenger       0:08:26.5   M           9         Harrison        1163
Liam Turner            0:09:02.5   M           7         St. Paul        1196
Keegan Walker          0:08:48.1   M           7         Academy ACL     1206
Chelsea Webber         0:06:50.2   F          11         Eagleview       1214
Chandler Wilburn       0:07:20.7   M          10         TCA North       1220
Cameron Williams       0:07:18.6   M           9         Homeschool      1221
Payton Williams        0:08:19.0   M           9         Homeschool      1223
Jay Wood               0:07:31.2   M          10         Chipeta         1226

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Race #5  -- 3 Miles -- Refined Good-lookin' Super Duper Toddlers -- 11 Finishers

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Cisco Alvarez          0:20:01.8   M          12         Mtn Song          31
Connor Cassidy         0:21:56.5   M           9         MSES             235
Nina Florek            0:22:09.7   F          14         Mtn Ridge       1249
Carter Gonzalez        0:19:49.9   M          11         Challenger       669
Cassidy Hickey         0:18:36.9   F          12         NSA              751
Lucas Jenkins          0:23:37.2   M          10         Ave Maria        797
Cameron Levine         0:27:14.7   M          14         Liberty          962
Gabriel Provencie      0:31:09.4   M          13         Atlas Prep      1081
Miles Teger            0:23:56.6   M           7         Mtn View        1184
Aiden Walker           0:24:48.6   M          11         Eagleview       1205
Logan Walker           0:24:49.1   M           9         Academy ACL     1207

Back to results page