Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Kids Series Results Combined After 2 Races


                                Kids Fall Series                                
                                    Event #2                                    
                           North Monument Valley Park                           
                               October 18th, 2015                               

The PPRR thanks the following Kids Fall Series sponsors:

Jack Quinn's
The Colorado Running Company
Total Function Physical Therarpy PC
Kids Rock Pediatric Dentistry
Pikes Peak Marathon

5 races were held.  The first 3 were untimed.

If you have questions about the results, please fire off an e-mail to
the volunteer timing team at raceresults@pprrun.org

If you have other questions about the Kids Fall Series, please send
an e-mail to Micky Simpson at mickysim@yahoo.com.

All results are in alphabetical order.


289 Total Finishers

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

            Race #1  -- 25 yards, untimed -- Toddlers -- 31 Finishers           

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Micah Askew                        M           2                          916
Anders Berggren                    M           2                          506
Helen Bigley                       F           4         Greenshade       509
Rocco Durner                       M          2                           563
Holden Farrell                     M           3                          571
Emmett Fuller                      M           2                          590
Bishop Gonzalez                    M           3         Mark Twain       801
Ivy Hayman                         F           2                          618
Noah Hoffman                       M           2                          117
Owen Hoffman                       M           2                          118
Adamina Johnson                    F           1                          639
Katee Johnson                      F           4         Vista Kids Pr    129
Noah Kincaid                       M           1         Chey Mtn CDC     653
Bethany Kolz                       F           1                          912
Adelaide Leonardo                  F           1                          152
Maverick Liberman                  M           2                          673
Jessie Martinez                    F           1                          886
Levi Miller                        M           2                          904
Lilah Nevin                        F           1                          730
Anniston Novembre                  F           1                          732
Rhys Novembre                      M           3         Pre Partners     735
Katherine Shannon                  F           3                          792
Ryan Snowden                       M           1                          812
Hayley Sprenger                    F           1         Home             816
Sammy Sprenger                     M           3         Home             818
Charlotte Steffens                 F           3                          821
Talon Tabares                      M           2                          829
Kirwin Thelen                      M           3                          928
Isaac Thesing                      M           2                          836
Colfax Toth                        M           1                          841
Finley Walter                      F           3                          919

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         Race #2  -- 1/4 mile, untimed -- Super Toddlers -- 65 Finishers        

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Ellie Askew                        F           5         RMCA             360
Maddax Asp                         M           5         Rock of Ages     800
Garrett Barker                     M           4                          889
Zach Beyer                         M           3         Enrich Center    508
Tyler Blanscet                     M           4         WCC              511
Cooper Blocher                     M           3                          870
Julie Bradley                      F           2                          515
Katie Bradley                      F           4         Preschool Par    516
Ellie Brodeur                      F           5         Tudubon          517
Isaac Burgamy                      M           5         Meridan Ranch     29
Shayla Deemer                      F           4         Primrose         556
Wyatt Donoughe                     M           4                          559
Eleanor Drury                      F           4         Counterpoint     561
Ellis Fales                        M           3         Early Conn       570
Carmela Gravatt                    F           3                          601
Charlotte Graves                   F           4         First Pres Pr    602
Emma Gruber                        F           2         Ascension        863
Parker Gruber                      M           3         Ascension        864
Wyatt Hamer                        M           6                          862
Everly Harrington                  F           3         Woodmen Hills    611
Haywood Harrington                 F           3                          612
Trazarra Harris Jr                 M           3         The Canon        615
Sadie Hayman                       F           4                          620
Isaac Herrera                      M           5         CSCS WP          621
Charlotte Hobson                   F           3         Col Springs S    625
Calla Johnson                      F           5         RMCA             126
Hunter Johnson                     M           3         Primrose         128
Kayla Jones                        F           5         RMCA             873
Mae Kerpel                         F           4         Preschool        652
Timothy Kolz                       M           4                          913
David Kovac                        M           3                          661
Emmerich Leonardo                  M           3                          153
Ryder Liberman                     M           5         Col Springs S    674
Kylan Locke                        M           6         Foothills        677
Lucy Lockhart                      F           4         Calvary Pre      679
Charlie Luecke                     M           2                          684
Quinn Luecke                       F           4         FUMC             685
Elijah Martinez                    M           4         UCCS FDC         884
Kaelani Melker                     F           2                          704
Caleb Miller                       M           5                          906
June Miller                        F           4                          905
Nekoda Miller                      M           5         CSCS WP          713
Andrew Moritz                      M           4                          719
Audrey Myers                       F           4         Pre              190
Cerissa Natelli                    F           5         Explorer         727
Haley Novembre                     F           5         Woodmen Rober    733
Sophia O'Leary                     F           4         Chey Mtn CDC     739
Addisyn Ogg                        F           4                          895
Nathan Ohl                         M           5         Pre              737
Demi Priebe                        F           3                          881
Maggie Roth                        F           5         Howbert          775
Americus Schumacher                F           6         Foothills        788
Olivia Sena                        F           3                          890
Aiden Shearer                      M           3         Widefield Pre    794
John Simpson                       M           3                          806
Sarah Snowden                      F           4         Pikes Peak Ch    813
Henry Sprenger                     M           6         Harrison         817
Eli Tabares                        M           4         Pre              828
Tobias Thesing                     M           4                          837
Nora Thomas                        F           5         Little Blessi    840
Christopher Turner                 M           4         Canon            917
Haelyn Volpe                       F           4         Ruth Wasburn     848
Hannah Volpe                       F           3         Ruth Washburn    849
Ella Wayne                         F           4         First Meth Pr    287
Natalie Zielinski                  F           4         Monument Acdy    860

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

     Race #3  -- 600 yards, untimed -- Super Duper Toddlers -- 81 Finishers     

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Emily Ashjian                      F           5         Banning Lewis    358
Taylor Ashjian                     F           7         Imagine          359
Noah Askew                         M           8         RMCA             372
Kinley Asp                         F           8         Univ School      373
Ryder Barker                       M           7         TCA Central      887
Haley Barnhart                     F           9         Odyssey          378
Ian Barnhart                       M           7         Odyssey          379
Cheyenne Becker                    F           7         Gateway          380
Cody Becker                        M           6         Gateway          505
Hailey Blanscet                    F           6         Vanguard         510
Ezra Coffman                       M           7         Vanguard         548
Jessie De Jesus                    M           6         Martinez          52
Xzavier Dodge                      M           7         TCA              927
Kaity Driskell                     F           8         Freedom          867
Adam Drury                         M           7         Gold Camp        560
Marin Ekenberg                     F           4         Foothills        566
Jaydyn Forrest                     F           6         French           580
Noa Fuller                         F           7         ECA              591
Owen Gorgas                        M           5                          599
Ethan Gould                        M           6         Woodmen-Rober    901
Eva Graves                         F           5         Academy ACL      603
Iris Harrington                    F           8         Woodmen Hills    613
Sasha Harris                       F           7         The  Vanguard    614
Jonas Hayman                       M           5         TCA East         619
Brandon Hicks                      M           9         Homeschool       623
Matthew Higbie                     M           8         Chinook Trail    112
Morgan Higbie                      F           5         Chinook Trail    113
Jaleesa Himka                      F           8         The Universit    114
Levi Hoffman                       M           8         Mt. Vista        626
Isabella Holcomb                   F           6         RMCA             627
Morgan Holloman                    F           7         Explorer         631
Wes Husby                          M           6         Ute Pass         933
Bodie Jackson                      M           5         Academy ACL      636
Jovi Jackson                       F           6         Academy ACL      637
Fiona Johnson                      F           8         Chinook Trail    640
Ori Johnson                        M           6         RMCA             130
Ila Karped                         F           7         Woodmen Rober    648
Orion Kisergreen                   M           5         Howbert          654
Rylee Komassa                      F           5         CSCA             659
Adam Kovac                         M           8                          660
Daniel Lanphear                    M           6         Acdy Intl        662
Ethan Lockhart                     M           7         Ridgeview        678
Allison Lovett                     F           8         Chinook Trail    682
Samantha Miller                    F           8                          915
Serene Miller                      F           6         CSCS WP          714
Joshua Morgan                      M           7         Trail Monkeys    910
Isabella Moritz                    F           7         Foothills        720
Tarren Natelli                     M           7         Explorer         728
Alex Nau                           M           6         Pine Ridge       193
Olivia Nau                         F           8         Pine Ridge       194
Katheryne Nevin                    F           6         Vanguard         729
Tyson Noll                         M           8         Trail Monkeys    911
Moses Novembre                     M           7         Woodmen Rober    734
Connor O'Leary                     M           5         Mtnside          738
Hazel Oroszi                       F           4         Wilson Christ    744
Elijah Ottaway                     M           6                          877
Samuel Ottaway                     M           8                          878
Damian Partida                     F           5         Stetson          749
Maya Partida                       F           3                          750
Izeyiah Provencie                  M           4                          934
Audrina Quintana                   F           5         King             756
Lincoln Rath                       M           5                          759
Presley Rath                       F           5                          760
Zim Reichart                       M           8         Chipeta          764
Alejandro Romero                   M           7         DCC              871
Briley Roth                        M           8         Howest           774
Emmy Ryder                         F           8         Keller           782
Janelle Seusy                      F           7         Academy ACL      789
Cameron Shannon                    M           8         Vanguard         790
Evan Shannon                       M           6         Vanguard         791
Nathan Shannon                     M           6         Vanguard         793
Olivia Shearer                     F           5         Venetucci        795
Dylon Snowden                      M           7         Acdy Endeavou    811
Parke Teger                        F           5         Mtn View         835
Henry Thomas                       M           6         TCA Central      838
Brennan Walter                     M           6         Warder           920
Haley Walter                       F           8         Warder           921
Keen Walter                        M           7         Academy ACL      853
Jacob Webber                       M           7         Foothills        855
Nate Wright                        M           6         Legacy           876
Matthew Zielinski                  M           7         Monument Acdy    859

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Race #4  -- 3/4 Mile -- Good-lookin' Super Duper Toddlers -- 69 Finishers   

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Jessie Alexander       0:06:10.3   F          10         Colo Spgs Cha    893
Carter Andrews         0:09:08.3   M           5         Foothills         11
Noah Askew             0:07:06.9   M           8         RMCA             372
Grant Boyle            0:06:45.3   M           6         AIES             514
Nathaniel Brim         0:04:48.5   M          12         Landsharks       925
Isaac Brown            0:06:42.8   M          10         Legacy Sports    518
Isabella Burgamy       0:06:46.1   F           9         Meridan Ranch     30
Jade Carter-Oyer       0:08:52.3   F           9         Acdy Learning    527
Weston Cassidy         0:06:43.7   M           7         MSES             529
Gina Ciolli            0:06:57.0   F          10         TCA East         536
Rizon Clark            0:05:45.9   M          11         North            542
Drew Coffman           0:08:30.8   F           8         Vanguard         547
Josiah Cole            0:05:14.9   M          13         TCA              909
Cale Cook              0:05:43.9   M          10         TCA-Central      892
Jackson Cook           0:05:39.7   M           9         TCA-Central      891
Michael Corby          0:06:54.5   M           6         High Plains      550
Chloe Dant             0:08:07.1   F          10                          923
Ethan Daza-Ang         0:07:55.8   M          10         Colo Prep Aca    861
Selena De Jesus        0:07:52.0   F           9         Martinez          53
Angellina Dodge        0:06:08.7   F          12         TCA              926
Brylee Eggleton        0:06:52.3   M           9         TCA East         564
Breck Ekenberg         0:06:51.7   F           8         Foothills        565
Emma English           0:08:19.3   F          10         Columbia         567
Delaney Fogarty        0:07:05.4   F           9         Scott            578
Connor France          0:09:50.8   M           4                           82
Jerrod Gallup          0:08:14.0   M          11         Columbine        592
Bennett Gauvin         0:05:56.1   M           9         Manitou          593
Carlotta Gonzalez      0:06:22.0   F           8         Chinook Trail    595
Alex Gorgas            0:07:46.9   M           6         Vanguard         598
Ella Hagen             0:06:13.8   F           8         Rockrimmon       608
William Hanlon         0:05:50.5   M          10         Webster          865
Savannah Heath         0:08:51.3   F           7         Pikes Peak Ch    868
Sydney Hill            0:06:53.1   F          11         Skyway           624
Adam Holloman          0:06:16.9   M          10         Explorer         630
Dustin Hurley          0:08:08.1   M          10         Weikel           634
Cadence Johnson        0:06:14.7   M           9         Cheyenne Mtn     907
Clara Johnson          0:06:31.8   F          10         CME              908
Liam Lanphear          0:08:24.5   M           8         Acdy Intl        663
Hadley Lefere          0:06:56.1   F           6         Steele           667
Owen Lefere            0:06:28.6   M          10         Steele           668
Kevin Lester           0:07:21.8   M           9         TCA East         670
Jordyn Lovett          0:06:15.7   F          10         Chinook Trail    683
Koa Luu                0:06:06.9   M           7         Chinook          689
Isabelle Marcy         0:07:59.6   F           9         Academy ACL      692
Colton Milewski        0:05:36.5   M          11         Pinello          709
Travis Milewski        0:06:29.2   M          11         Sproul           710
Canyon Miller          0:06:38.7   M           9         CSCS WP          711
Joshua Morgan          0:08:27.9   M           7         Trail Monkeys    910
Tyson Noll             0:08:13.1   M           8         Trail Monkeys    911
Finn Oroszi            0:06:48.7   M           7         Rockrimmon       743
Angela Provencio       0:11:13.5   F          11         Sand Creek El    936
Zim Reichart           0:05:55.5   M           8         Chipeta          764
John Paul Roach        0:04:58.8   M          14         TCA              875
Jonah Sederburg        0:06:42.2   M           8         RMCA             880
Zoe Shearer            0:05:49.5   F          10         Gold Camp        931
Benjamin Shertzer      0:08:09.9   M           6         Bear Creek       251
Hayden Shertzer        0:07:06.0   M           8         Bear Creek       252
Landon Sheveland       0:05:01.7   M          14         TCA              874
Elijah Smith           0:06:53.7   M           6         Woodmen Hills    807
Ryan Smith             0:06:30.5   M           7         Woodmen Hills    810
Charlie Sprenger       0:06:34.2   M           9         Harrison         815
Lili Sustarsic         0:06:47.0   F           6         Steele           825
Addison Tanton         0:08:00.8   F          11         TCA Cottage      924
Jack Thomas            0:06:47.9   M           8         TCA Central      839
Liam Turner            0:06:55.3   M           7         St. Paul         918
Keegan Walker          0:08:54.7   M           7         Academy ACL      851
Chelsea Walter         0:08:23.4   F          10         Warder           922
Chelsea Webber         0:05:17.4   F          11         Eagleview        854
Soleil Woodard         0:07:50.4   F           7         Pikes Peak Ch    872

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Race #5  -- 1.5 Miles -- Refined Good-lookin' Super Duper Toddlers -- 43 Finishe

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
McKenzie Alons         0:11:37.1   F          16                          914
Cisco Alvarez          0:10:15.1   M          12         Mtn Song         314
Hailey Beyer           0:18:17.5   F           8         French           507
Chloe Burgamy          0:15:41.7   F          12         Meridan Ranch     28
Connor Cassidy         0:12:18.9   M           9         MSES             528
Anna Cole              0:11:51.9   F          17         TCA              894
Elise Cole             0:11:40.8   F          15         TCA College P    902
Gaby Cole              0:11:51.3   F          11         TCA              900
Cadence Corby          0:12:05.3   F          11         Mtn Ridge        549
Naomi Corby            0:13:11.8   F           8         High Plains      551
Caleb DesBouillons     0:11:11.8   M          14         Watson            57
Corbin DesBouillons    0:11:19.8   M          11         Watson            58
Isaac Edson            0:10:08.0   M          11         DCC              897
Carter Gonzalez        0:10:44.2   M          11         Challenger       596
Kaden Graves           0:13:50.7   M          10         Foothills        898
Ryder Grow             0:12:31.5   M          10         Foothills        903
Derek Hamlow           0:12:28.7   M          13         Woodland Park    932
Cassidy Hickey         0:09:35.2   F          12         NSA              622
Wyatt Hudson           0:13:01.5   M          13         Woodland Park    633
Gavin Hutter           0:13:10.0   M          11         Stetson          124
Haley Hutter           0:13:29.5   F          11         Stetson          125
Lucas Jenkins          0:12:16.2   M          10         Ave Maria        638
Enzo Knapp             0:10:31.9   M          12         Landsharks       655
Aiden LeRoux           0:11:52.6   M           7         BLRA             888
Leilani Luu            0:11:02.2   F          11         Challenger       690
Aiden Ogg              0:12:21.3   M           7                          896
Alli Orellana          0:12:25.8   F           8         Gateway          741
Maisy Orellana         0:15:35.5   F           7         Gateway          742
Gabriel Provencie      0:12:30.1   M          13         Atlas Prep       935
Ella Rath              0:15:19.9   F          10                          758
Riley Rath             0:16:01.0   F          10                          761
Zim Reichart           0:15:49.4   M           8         Chipeta          764
Briley Roth            0:10:47.4   M           8         Howest           774
Dawson Rowbotham       0:12:25.0   F           9         TCA East         776
John S.Blocher         0:10:26.1   M          11         Cheyenne Mtn.    869
Annika Sederburg       0:14:58.9   F          13         RMCA             866
Zoe Shearer            0:13:11.0   F          10         Gold Camp        931
Miles Teger            0:12:37.4   M           7         Mtn View         834
Dylan Ugianskis        0:11:16.3   M          12         CMJH             929
Aiden Walker           0:14:20.4   M          11         Eagleview        850
Logan Walker           0:14:21.1   M           9         Academy ACL      852
Jake Welch             0:12:26.6   M          12                          858
Orion Wilson           0:10:24.9   M          13         Jenkins          883

Back to results page