Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Kids Series Results Combined After 4 Races


                                Kids Fall Series                                
                                    Event #4                                    
                                 Ute Valley Park                                
                                November 15, 2015                               

The PPRR thanks the following Kids Fall Series sponsors:

Jack Quinn's
The Colorado Running Company
Total Function Physical Therarpy PC
Kids Rock Pediatric Dentistry
Pikes Peak Marathon

5 races were held.  The first 3 were untimed.

If you have questions about the results, please fire off an e-mail to
the volunteer timing team at raceresults@pprrun.org

If you have other questions about the Kids Fall Series, please send
an e-mail to Micky Simpson at mickysim@yahoo.com.

All results are in alphabetical order.


242 Total Finishers

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

            Race #1  -- 40 yards, untimed -- Toddlers -- 20 Finishers           

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Rocco Durner                       M          2                           687
Arria Fulbright                    F           2                          786
Lilly Guijt                        F           2                          942
Noah Hoffman                       M           2                         1001
Owen Hoffman                       M           2                         1002
Bode Johnson                       F           1                         1052
Adelaide Leonardo                  F           1                         1138
Maverick Liberman                  M           2                         1144
Luke Marceau                       M           2                         1176
Levi Miller                        M           2                         1255
Anniston Novembre                  F           1                         1290
Rhys Novembre                      M           3         Pre Partners    1293
Katherine Shannon                  F           3                         1382
Liam Smith                         M           2                         1402
Hayley Sprenger                    F           1         Home            1411
Charlotte Steffens                 F           3                         1417
Talon Tabares                      M           2                         1425
Isaac Thesing                      M           2                         1434
Tobias Thesing                     M           4                         1435
Hannah Volpe                       F           3         Ruth Washburn   1452

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

        Race #2  -- 550 yards, untimed -- Super Toddlers -- 66 Finishers        

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Anders Berggren                    M           2                          219
Zach Beyer                         M           3         Enrich Center    222
Helen Bigley                       F           4         Greenshade       230
Tyler Blanscet                     M           4         WCC              232
Will Boyle                         M           4         Little Bless    1508
Julie Bradley                      F           2                          292
Katie Bradley                      F           4         Preschool Par    294
Ellie Brodeur                      F           5         Tudubon          297
Wyatt Donoughe                     M           4                          664
Eleanor Drury                      F           4         Counterpoint     676
Mason Dunn                         M           4         First Pres      1492
Holden Farrell                     M           3                          700
Alexis Findish                     F           6         RMCA            1496
Alex Finkle                        F           5                          707
Carmela Gravatt                    F           3                          844
Timmy Guijt                        M           4                          943
Trazarra Harris Jr                 M           3         The Canon        974
Nora Harron                        F          10         Howbert          976
Ivy Hayman                         F           2                          980
Jonas Hayman                       M           5         TCA East         982
Sadie Hayman                       F           4                          983
Ben Herman                         M           5         Stetson         1488
Isaac Herrera                      M           5         CSCS WP          986
Charlotte Hobson                   F           3         Col Springs S    999
Calla Johnson                      F           5         RMCA            1055
Hunter Johnson                     M           3         Primrose        1067
Katee Johnson                      F           4         Vista Kids Pr   1068
Abigail Joiner                     F           4         Buena Vista     1070
Brandt Jolman                      M           4         Preschool Par   1072
Edward Kelly                       M           2                         1088
Jane Kelly                         F           3                         1093
Emmerich Leonardo                  M           3                         1139
Ryder Liberman                     M           5         Col Springs S   1145
Lucy Lockhart                      F           4         Calvary Pre     1150
Addison Michalak                   F           4         Pre Partners    1224
Lizay Milker                       M           3         Canon           1514
June Miller                        F           4                         1254
Nekoda Miller                      M           5         CSCS WP         1256
Andrew Moritz                      M           4                         1269
Tatum Mulder                       F           3                         1486
Mia Noll                           F           6         Howbert         1507
Haley Novembre                     F           5         Woodmen Rober   1291
Nathan Ohl                         M           5         Pre             1297
Megan Ortiz                        F           4                         1306
Evie OttMer                        F           3         Trailblazer     1489
Demi Priebe                        F           3                         1326
Izeyiah Provencie                  M           4                         1329
Audrina Quintana                   F           5         King            1333
Lincoln Rath                       M           5                         1336
Presley Rath                       F           5                         1337
Aspen Roberson                     F           5         Buena Vista     1348
Maggie Roth                        F           5         Howbert         1359
George Rothe                       M           2                         1360
Americus Schumacher                F           6         Foothills       1375
Henry Sprenger                     M           6         Harrison        1412
Sammy Sprenger                     M           3         Home            1413
Eli Tabares                        M           4         Pre             1424
Nora Thomas                        F           5         Little Blessi   1438
Claire Thurman                     F           5         DCC             1501
Christopher Turner                 M           4         Canon           1443
Luna Vallejo                       F           5         Rocky Mtn Mon   1447
Haelyn Volpe                       F           4         Ruth Wasburn    1451
Ella Wayne                         F           4         First Meth Pr   1461
Brie Wood                          F           4                         1474
Natalie Zielinski                  F           4         Monument Acdy   1482
Andrew Zimmer                      M           3                         1504

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Race #3  -- 1/2 mile, untimed -- Super Duper Toddlers -- 67 Finishers     

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Emily Ashjian                      F           5         Banning Lewis    104
Taylor Ashjian                     F           7         Imagine          105
Noah Askew                         M           8         RMCA             136
Kinley Asp                         F           8         Univ School      139
Ryder Barker                       M           7         TCA Central      186
Haley Barnhart                     F           9         Odyssey          210
Ian Barnhart                       M           7         Odyssey          211
Brooke Barrett                     F           7         AIES            1511
Cheyenne Becker                    F           7         Gateway          214
Cody Becker                        M           6         Gateway          215
Hailey Beyer                       F           8         French           221
Hailey Blanscet                    F           6         Vanguard         231
Weston Cassidy                     M           7         MSES             525
Ezra Coffman                       M           7         Vanguard         562
Bella Dunn                         F           7         Gold Camp Ele   1493
Keira Finkle                       F           6         Stetson          708
Jaydyn Forrest                     F           6         French           745
Connor France                      M           4                          755
Aliya Fulbright                    F           7                          785
Noa Fuller                         F           7         ECA              803
Owen Gorgas                        M           5                          842
Charlotte Graves                   F           4         First Pres Pr    845
Eva Graves                         F           5         Academy ACL      846
Lauren Halla                       F           7         TCA             1509
Gabe Herman                        M           7         Stetson Elem    1487
Levi Hoffman                       M           8         Mt. Vista       1000
Morgan Holloman                    F           7         Explorer        1020
Wes Husby                          M           6         Ute Pass        1029
Bodie Jackson                      M           5         Academy ACL     1036
Jovi Jackson                       F           6         Academy ACL     1039
Parker Jamo                        M           8         Vanguard        1497
Ori Johnson                        M           6         RMCA            1069
Rylee Komassa                      F           5         CSCA            1110
Daniel Lanphear                    M           6         Acdy Intl       1120
Liam Lanphear                      M           8         Acdy Intl       1122
Kylan Locke                        M           6         Foothills       1148
Ethan Lockhart                     M           7         Ridgeview       1149
Allison Lovett                     F           8         Chinook Trail   1156
Henry McMartin                     M           7         Gold Camp       1208
Aliyah Medranda                    F           5                         1209
Serene Miller                      F           6         CSCS WP         1258
Emma Miner                         F           7         Howbert         1263
Isabella Moritz                    F           7         Foothills       1270
Peyton Mulder                      F           6         TCA             1485
Alex Nau                           M           6         Pine Ridge      1284
Olivia Nau                         F           8         Pine Ridge      1285
Moses Novembre                     M           7         Woodmen Rober   1292
Finn Oroszi                        M           7         Rockrimmon      1303
Brian Ortiz                        M           7         Martinez        1305
Emerson Ottmer                     M           6         Trailblazer     1490
Gabriel Provencie                  M          13         Atlas Prep      1328
Aspen Roberson                     F           5         Buena Vista     1348
Briley Roth                        M           8         Howbert         1358
Maggie Roth                        F           5         Howbert         1359
Emmy Ryder                         F           8         Keller          1368
Janelle Seusy                      F           7         Academy ACL     1379
Cameron Shannon                    M           8         Vanguard        1380
Evan Shannon                       M           6         Vanguard        1381
Nathan Shannon                     M           6         Vanguard        1383
Dylon Snowden                      M           7         Acdy Endeavou   1406
Lili Sustarsic                     F           6         Steele          1421
Parke Teger                        F           5         Mtn View        1432
Henry Thomas                       M           6         TCA Central     1436
William Thurman                    M           8         DCC             1500
Jacob Webber                       M           7         Foothills       1463
Matthew Zielinski                  M           7         Monument Acdy   1481
Luke Zimmer                        M           6         Corpus Christ   1503

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   Race #4  -- 1.25 Miles -- Good-lookin' Super Duper Toddlers -- 65 Finishers  

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Carter Andrews         0:16:13.0   M           5         Foothills         78
Noah Askew             0:11:49.2   M           8         RMCA             136
Walker Asp             0:09:33.4   M          10         University Sc   1495
Jenna Baker            0:09:09.9   F          11         Palmer Lake E   1494
Dillon Barrett         0:09:23.3   M          10         AIES            1512
Kyla Barrett           0:14:22.9   F          12         MRMS            1513
Grant Boyle            0:10:38.3   M           6         AIES             290
Gina Ciolli            0:12:45.5   F          10         TCA East         535
Rizon Clark            0:09:50.4   M          11         North            552
Drew Coffman           0:16:58.3   F           8         Vanguard         558
Cadence Corby          0:10:23.3   F          11         Mtn Ridge        581
Michael Corby          0:11:37.6   M           6         High Plains      582
Naomi Corby            0:11:00.3   F           8         High Plains      583
Adam Drury             0:13:36.6   M           7         Gold Camp        671
Isaac Edson            0:08:22.3   M          11         DCC              691
Kathryn Everson        0:14:54.8   F          11         Eagleview MS     698
Jerrod Gallup          0:16:26.4   M          11         Columbine        814
Bennett Gauvin         0:10:07.5   M           9         Manitou          819
Alex Gorgas            0:16:06.7   M           6         Vanguard         833
Logan Halla            0:10:37.5   M          10         TCA             1510
Sasha Harris           0:14:25.8   F           7         The  Vanguard    971
Nora Harron            0:15:51.4   F          10         Howbert          976
Brandon Hicks          0:09:49.9   M           9         Homeschool       989
Adam Holloman          0:11:32.6   M          10         Explorer        1015
Dustin Hurley          0:13:52.9   M          10         Weikel          1027
Cadence Johnson        0:11:04.0   M           9         Cheyenne Mtn    1053
Clara Johnson          0:12:05.8   F          10         CME             1060
Micah Joiner           0:13:07.8   M           8         Buena Vista     1071
Kevin Lester           0:13:34.3   M           9         TCA East        1141
Alexa Levine           0:18:55.9   F           8         Acdy Endeavou   1142
Jordyn Lovett          0:12:53.2   F          10         Chinook Trail   1158
Koa Luu                0:10:43.6   M           7         Chinook         1173
Isabelle Marcy         0:13:09.0   F           9         Academy ACL     1179
Colton Milewski        0:10:08.2   M          11         Pinello         1228
Travis Milewski        0:11:53.3   M          11         Sproul          1229
Canyon Miller          0:11:08.3   M           9         CSCS WP         1231
Ian Miller             0:10:42.9   M          10         CSCS WP         1253
Alli Orellana          0:10:50.8   F           8         Gateway         1301
Maisy Orellana         0:18:54.2   F           7         Gateway         1302
Angela Provencie       0:10:59.0   F          11         Sand Creek El   1327
Isaac Quinones         0:11:31.9   M           8                         1331
Nora Quinones          0:10:16.5   F          10                         1332
Ella Rath              0:12:32.6   F          10                         1335
Riley Rath             0:14:27.0   F          10                         1338
Maggie Roth            0:13:29.7   F           5         Howbert         1359
Dawson Rowbotham       0:11:31.3   F           9         TCA East        1362
Graedon Rowell         0:14:43.2   M           7         Vanguard        1365
Weber Rowell           0:12:00.4   M           6         Vanguard        1366
Benjamin Shertzer      0:13:35.5   M           6         Bear Creek      1393
Hayden Shertzer        0:12:03.9   M           8         Bear Creek      1394
Elijah Smith           0:11:58.2   M           6         Woodmen Hills   1401
Ryan Smith             0:10:36.1   M           7         Woodmen Hills   1404
Charlie Sprenger       0:11:00.9   M           9         Harrison        1410
Imani Sturm            0:11:29.4   F          11         Mountain Ridg   1499
Jack Thomas            0:12:15.8   M           8         TCA Central     1437
Grant Thurman          0:10:35.3   M          11         DCC             1502
Liam Turner            0:12:02.2   M           7         St. Paul        1444
Keegan Walker          0:11:53.9   M           7         Academy ACL     1454
Chelsea Webber         0:09:30.2   F          11         Eagleview       1462
Chandler Wilburn       0:08:50.8   M          10         TCA North       1468
Cameron Williams       0:09:36.3   M           9         Homeschool      1469
Payton Williams        0:10:40.2   M           9         Homeschool      1471
Jay Wood               0:10:24.1   M          10         Chipeta         1475
Matthew Zimmer         0:09:18.6   M          10         Corpus Christ   1506
Michael Zimmer         0:10:36.9   M           9         Corpus Christ   1505

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Race #5  -- 2.5 Miles -- Refined Good-lookin' Super Duper Toddlers -- 24 Finishe

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Cisco Alvarez          0:18:34.6   M          12         Mtn Song          44
Connor Cassidy         0:21:57.4   M           9         MSES             524
Anna Cole              0:22:56.4   F          17         TCA              568
Elise Cole             0:20:21.2   F          15         TCA College P    572
Josiah Cole            0:18:02.1   M          13         TCA              574
Leah Finkle            0:24:07.2   F          10         Stetson          715
Carlotta Gonzalez      0:23:04.2   F           8         Chinook Trail    830
Carter Gonzalez        0:18:33.8   M          11         Challenger       831
Derek Hamlow           0:25:44.0   M          13         Woodland Park    956
Cassidy Hickey         0:18:33.2   F          12         NSA              988
Wyatt Hudson           0:25:46.4   M          13         Woodland Park   1026
Gavin Hutter           0:24:11.4   M          11         Stetson         1033
Haley Hutter           0:25:47.9   F          11         Stetson         1034
Lucas Jenkins          0:25:12.2   M          10         Ave Maria       1043
Cameron Levine         0:30:59.1   M          14         Liberty         1143
Leilani Luu            0:20:57.5   F          11         Challenger      1175
Bethany Michalak       0:19:11.3   F           9         Sch in the Wo   1225
Maden Osburnsen        0:24:38.8   M           7         Vanguard        1307
Mikaela Osburnsen      0:23:14.4   F          10         Vanguard        1308
John Paul Roach        0:18:02.7   M          14         TCA             1347
Adelaide Rowell        0:24:47.3   F          10         Vanguard        1364
Miles Teger            0:23:20.5   M           7         Mtn View        1431
Aiden Walker           0:25:50.2   M          11         Eagleview       1453
Logan Walker           0:25:52.2   M           9         Academy ACL     1455

Back to results page